Select Area Code In Usa

208 Area Code

What are the 208 Area Code?

208 Area Code is located in Idaho State, Major Cities including Meridian, Nampa, Idaho Falls, The Time Zone is ( GMT -07:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 208.

208 Area Code Location Map

208 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 208 Area Code

208 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateIdaho
Central CitiesMeridian, Nampa, Idaho Falls
Central CountiesAda County, Kootenai County, Canyon County
Timezone(s)Mountain (GMT -07:00)
Pacific (GMT -08:00)
Population1,839,106

208 Area Code Location Time Right Now

208 Area Code Current time is: 02:51 PM

191 Cities included by the 208 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Meridian, ID181.9%117,6356.4%
Nampa, ID262.8%100,2005.4%
Idaho Falls, ID444.7%64,8183.5%
Caldwell, ID131.4%59,9963.3%
Pocatello, ID303.2%56,3203.1%
Twin Falls, ID252.7%51,8072.8%
Rexburg, ID80.9%39,4092.1%
Post Falls, ID40.4%38,4852.1%
Lewiston, ID212.2%34,2031.9%
Moscow, ID121.3%25,4351.4%
Kuna, ID10.1%24,0111.3%
Mountain Home, ID141.5%15,9790.9%
Hayden, ID40.4%15,5700.8%
Jerome, ID101.1%12,3490.7%
Blackfoot, ID111.2%12,3460.7%
Garden City, ID151.6%12,3160.7%
Burley, ID151.6%11,7040.6%
Star, ID10.1%11,1170.6%
Middleton, ID10.1%9,4250.5%
Rathdrum, ID20.2%9,2110.5%
Hailey, ID151.6%9,1610.5%
Sandpoint, ID141.5%8,6390.5%
Payette, ID101.1%8,1270.4%
Emmett, ID70.7%7,6470.4%
Rupert, ID131.4%6,0820.3%
Fruitland, ID80.9%6,0720.3%
Weiser, ID60.6%5,6300.3%
Preston, ID40.4%5,5910.3%
Rigby, ID30.3%5,0380.3%
Shelley, ID20.2%4,7850.3%
Kimberly, ID30.3%4,6260.3%
American Falls, ID50.5%4,5680.2%
Buhl, ID20.2%4,5580.2%
Gooding, ID30.3%3,7070.2%
Heyburn, ID30.3%3,7000.2%
Mccall, ID70.7%3,6860.2%
Saint Anthony, ID40.4%3,6060.2%
Ketchum, ID131.4%3,5550.2%
Grangeville, ID50.5%3,3080.2%
Mountain Home AFB, ID30.3%3,1910.2%
Soda Springs, ID30.3%3,1330.2%
Salmon, ID60.6%3,1190.2%
Wendell, ID10.1%2,9170.2%
Homedale, ID20.2%2,8810.2%
Filer, ID91.0%2,7380.1%
Orofino, ID40.4%2,6560.1%
Montpelier, ID30.3%2,6430.1%
Bellevue, ID20.2%2,5600.1%
Bonners Ferry, ID30.3%2,5200.1%
Saint Maries, ID40.4%2,3570.1%

208 Area Code Location Population

208 Area Code Population

208 Area Code Zip Code List

83111
83120
83201
83202
83203
83204
83205
83206
83209
83210
83211
83212
83213
83214
83215
83217
83218
83220
83221
83223
83226
83227
83228
83229
83232
83233
83234
83235
83236
83237
83238
83239
83241
83243
83244
83245
83246
83250
83251
83252
83253
83254
83255
83256
83261
83262
83263
83271
83272
83274
83276
83277
83278
83281
83283
83285
83286
83287
83301
83302
83303
83311
83312
83313
83314
83316
83318
83320
83321
83322
83323
83324
83325
83327
83328
83330
83332
83333
83334
83335
83336
83337
83338
83340
83341
83342
83343
83344
83346
83347
83348
83349
83350
83352
83353
83354
83355
83401
83402
83403
83404
83405
83406
83415
83420
83421
83422
83423
83424
83425
83427
83428
83429
83431
83433
83434
83435
83436
83438
83440
83441
83442
83443
83444
83445
83446
83448
83449
83450
83451
83452
83454
83455
83460
83462
83463
83464
83465
83466
83467
83468
83469
83501
83520
83522
83523
83524
83525
83526
83530
83531
83533
83535
83536
83537
83539
83540
83541
83542
83543
83544
83545
83546
83547
83548
83549
83552
83553
83554
83555
83602
83604
83605
83606
83607
83610
83611
83612
83615
83616
83617
83619
83622
83623
83624
83626
83627
83628
83629
83630
83631
83632
83633
83634
83635
83636
83637
83638
83639
83641
83642
83643
83644
83645
83646
83647
83648
83650
83651
83652
83653
83654
83655
83656
83657
83660
83661
83666
83669
83670
83671
83672
83676
83677
83680
83686
83687
83701
83702
83703
83704
83705
83706
83707
83708
83709
83711
83712
83713
83714
83715
83716
83717
83719
83720
83722
83724
83725
83726
83728
83729
83732
83735
83756
83799
83801
83802
83803
83804
83805
83806
83808
83809
83810
83811
83812
83813
83814
83815
83816
83821
83822
83823
83824
83825
83826
83827
83830
83832
83833
83834
83835
83836
83837
83839
83840
83841
83842
83843
83844
83845
83846
83847
83848
83849
83850
83851
83852
83853
83854
83855
83856
83857
83858
83860
83861
83864
83865
83866
83867
83868
83869
83870
83871
83872
83873
83874
83876
83877

208 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Mountain America Credit UnionCredit union+1 208-466-8163112 2nd St S, Nampa, ID 8365183651Idaho4.5
First Interstate BankBank+1 208-461-0663804 12th Ave S, Nampa, ID 8365183651Idaho2.8
Westmark Credit UnionCredit union+1 208-465-77176034 Birch Ln, Nampa, ID 8368783687Idaho4.5
Northwest Christian Credit UnionCredit union+1 208-466-0916716 E Colorado Ave, Nampa, ID 8368683686Idaho4
Idaho Central Credit UnionCredit union+1 208-846-70003101 E Greenhurst Rd, Nampa, ID 8368683686Idaho4.1
Idaho Central Credit UnionCredit union+1 208-846-7000215 3rd Ave S, Nampa, ID 8365183651Idaho3.5
Umpqua BankBank+1 208-888-21351595 S Eagle Rd, Meridian, ID 8364283642Idaho3.2
Clarity Credit Union - Meridian, IdahoCredit union+1 208-467-6583555 S Meridian Rd, Meridian, ID 8364283642Idaho4.2

208 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 208-373-79084051 E Fairview Ave, Meridian, ID 8364283642Idaho3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 208-982-30455001 N Ten Mile Rd, Meridian, ID 8364683646Idaho3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 208-917-6902795 W Overland Rd, Meridian, ID 8364283642Idaho3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 208-461-64815875 E Franklin Rd, Nampa, ID 8368783687Idaho3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 208-467-50472100 12th Ave Rd, Nampa, ID 8368683686Idaho3.7
Walmart PharmacyPharmacy+1 208-982-30475001 N Ten Mile Rd, Meridian, ID 8364683646Idaho3.2
Walmart Neighborhood MarketGrocery store+1 208-546-3337175 S Middleton Rd, Nampa, ID 8365183651Idaho4.3

208 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Mercy Medical Center+1 208-465-73771512 12th Ave Rd, Nampa, ID 8368683686Idaho
Saint Alphonsus Medical Center NampaMedical Center+1 208-205-10004300 E Flamingo Ave, Nampa, ID 8368783687Idaho2.9
Primary Health Medical Group - South NampaUrgent care center+1 208-498-10801115 12th Ave Rd, Nampa, ID 8368683686Idaho4.2
St. Luke's Clinic Occupational Health: NampaOccupational health service+1 208-505-27119850 W St Lukes Dr #207, Nampa, ID 8368783687Idaho5
St. Luke's Patient Financial Services: NampaMedical billing service9850 W St Lukes Dr, Nampa, ID 8368783687Idaho1.9
HospitalHospitalE St Lukes St, Meridian, ID 8364283642Idaho1.2

208 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Lochsa Falls ParkParkMeridian, ID 8364683646Idaho4.4
Centennial ParkPark+1 208-888-4433223 E Idaho Ave, Meridian, ID 8364283642Idaho4.3
Renaissance ParkPark+1 208-888-44334155 S Genoard Ave, Meridian, ID 8364283642Idaho4.5
Storey ParkPark+1 208-888-3579205 E Franklin Rd, Meridian, ID 8364283642Idaho4.6
Gordon Harris ParkPark+1 208-888-35792400 E Three Bars Dr, Meridian, ID 8364283642Idaho4.5
Fuller ParkPark3761 W Park Creek Dr, Meridian, ID 8364283642Idaho4.7
Embassy ParkMobile home park+1 208-888-1679424 W Cherry Ln, Meridian, ID 8364283642Idaho3.8
Champion ParkPark+1 208-888-44333430 N Troxel Way, Meridian, ID 8364683646Idaho4.4
8th Street ParkPark+1 208-888-35792235 8th St NW, Meridian, ID 8364683646Idaho4.5
Settlers ParkPark+1 208-888-35793245 N Meridian Rd, Meridian, ID 8364683646Idaho4.7
Heroes ParkPark+1 208-888-44333064 W Malta Dr, Meridian, ID 8364683646Idaho4.6
Seasons ParkPark+1 208-888-35795300 W Ridgeside St, Meridian, ID 8364683646Idaho4.4
Tully ParkPark+1 208-888-44332500 N Linder Rd, Meridian, ID 8364683646Idaho4.6
Meridian Parks and RecreationCity government office+1 208-888-357933 E Broadway Ave #206, Meridian, ID 8364283642Idaho4.6
Roaring Springs Water ParkWater park+1 208-884-8842400 W Overland Rd, Meridian, ID 8364283642Idaho4.4

208 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Nampa Police DepartmentPolice department+1 208-465-2257820 2nd St S, Nampa, ID 83651Nampa83651Idaho
Meridian Police DepartmentPolice department+1 208-888-66781401 E Watertower St, Meridian, ID 83642Meridian83642Idaho

208 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
208-200 Idaho Falls N/A
208-201 Idaho Falls 9/30/2003
208-202 Boise 2/1/2018
208-203 Parma 5/23/2019
208-204 Melba 9/24/2018
208-205 Nampa 4/8/2016
208-206 Idaho Falls N/A
208-207 Boise 5/22/2019
208-209 Hayden Lake N/A
208-210 Coer D'Alene 11/25/2019
208-212 Twin Falls N/A
208-213 Albeni 3/4/2019
208-214 Harrison 7/17/2002
208-215 Coer D'Alene 5/4/2004
208-216 Bayview 11/15/2012
208-217 Sandpoint 7/24/2015
208-218 Bruneau 6/27/2014
208-219 Burley 8/17/2001
208-220 Pocatello N/A
208-221 Pocatello N/A
208-222 Lakeview N/A
208-223 Pocatello N/A
208-224 Leon N/A
208-225 Tygee Valley N/A
208-226 Pocatello N/A
208-227 Idaho Falls N/A
208-228 Rigby N/A
208-229 Boise N/A
208-230 Payette N/A
208-231 Setters N/A
208-232 Pocatello N/A
208-233 Pocatello N/A
208-234 Pocatello N/A
208-235 Pocatello N/A
208-236 Pocatello N/A
208-237 Pocatello N/A
208-238 Pocatello N/A
208-239 Pocatello N/A
208-240 Pocatello N/A
208-241 Pocatello N/A
208-242 Pocatello N/A
208-243 Idaho Falls 4/10/2001
208-244 Pocatello N/A
208-245 St Maries N/A
208-246 Boise N/A
208-247 Boise N/A
208-248 Boise N/A
208-249 Nampa N/A
208-250 Nampa N/A
208-251 Pocatello N/A
208-252 Pocatello N/A
208-253 Council N/A
208-254 Pocatello N/A
208-255 Sandpoint N/A
208-256 Indian Valley N/A
208-257 Cambridge N/A
208-258 Boise 8/25/2010
208-259 Lowman N/A
208-260 Rupert N/A
208-261 Burley 10/7/2009
208-262 Post Falls 8/13/2001
208-263 Sandpoint N/A
208-264 Hope N/A
208-265 Sandpoint N/A
208-266 Clark Fork N/A
208-267 Bonners Ferry N/A
208-268 Evergreen N/A
208-269 Pocatello N/A
208-270 Irwin N/A
208-271 Mccall N/A
208-272 Boise 3/26/2004
208-273 Rock Creek N/A
208-274 Bluebell N/A
208-275 Boise N/A
208-276 Juliaetta N/A
208-277 Coer D'Alene 11/13/2003
208-278 New Plymouth N/A
208-279 Boise N/A
208-280 Twin Falls N/A
208-281 Pocatello 12/19/2019
208-282 Pocatello N/A
208-283 Boise N/A
208-284 Boise N/A
208-285 Genesee N/A
208-286 Boise N/A
208-287 Boise N/A
208-288 Boise N/A
208-289 Kendrick N/A
208-290 Sandpoint N/A
208-291 Payette N/A
208-292 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-293 Twin Falls N/A
208-294 Fruitland 3/2/2020
208-295 Bonners Ferry 6/16/2004
208-296 Boise 2/5/2020
208-297 Boise N/A
208-298 Lewiston N/A
208-299 Lewiston N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
208-300 Rupert N/A
208-301 Moscow N/A
208-302 Boise 10/2/2007
208-303 Salmon 2/7/2003
208-304 Sandpoint N/A
208-305 Lewiston N/A
208-306 Priest River N/A
208-308 Twin Falls N/A
208-309 Ketchum N/A
208-310 Moscow N/A
208-312 Burley N/A
208-313 Idaho Falls N/A
208-314 Boise 11/19/2015
208-315 Mccall 11/19/2002
208-316 Twin Falls 5/21/2003
208-317 Pocatello N/A
208-318 Nampa N/A
208-319 Boise N/A
208-320 Twin Falls N/A
208-321 Boise N/A
208-322 Boise N/A
208-323 Boise N/A
208-324 Twin Falls N/A
208-325 Donnelly N/A
208-326 Filer N/A
208-327 Boise N/A
208-328 Springfield N/A
208-329 Twin Falls N/A
208-330 Boise N/A
208-331 Boise N/A
208-332 Boise N/A
208-333 Boise N/A
208-334 Boise N/A
208-335 Arbon N/A
208-336 Boise N/A
208-337 Homedale N/A
208-338 Boise N/A
208-339 Pocatello 3/21/2001
208-340 Boise N/A
208-341 Boise N/A
208-342 Boise N/A
208-343 Boise N/A
208-344 Boise N/A
208-345 Boise N/A
208-346 Idaho Falls N/A
208-347 New Meadows N/A
208-348 Boise N/A
208-349 Raft River N/A
208-350 Boise N/A
208-351 Idaho Falls N/A
208-352 Twin Falls N/A
208-353 Boise 8/31/2001
208-354 Driggs N/A
208-355 Midvale N/A
208-356 Idaho Falls N/A
208-357 Idaho Falls N/A
208-358 Twin Falls 3/23/2001
208-359 Idaho Falls N/A
208-360 Idaho Falls N/A
208-361 Boise N/A
208-362 Boise N/A
208-363 Boise N/A
208-364 Boise N/A
208-365 Emmett N/A
208-366 Mountain Home N/A
208-367 Boise N/A
208-368 Boise N/A
208-369 Emmett N/A
208-370 Boise 5/18/2020
208-371 Boise N/A
208-372 Idaho Falls 3/18/2003
208-373 Boise N/A
208-374 Dubois N/A
208-375 Boise N/A
208-376 Boise N/A
208-377 Boise N/A
208-378 Boise N/A
208-379 Boise N/A
208-380 Pocatello N/A
208-381 Boise N/A
208-382 Cascade N/A
208-383 Boise N/A
208-384 Boise N/A
208-385 Boise N/A
208-386 Boise N/A
208-387 Boise N/A
208-388 Boise N/A
208-389 Boise N/A
208-390 Idaho Falls N/A
208-391 Boise 9/2/2011
208-392 Boise N/A
208-393 Boise N/A
208-394 Shoup N/A
208-395 Boise N/A
208-396 Boise N/A
208-397 Aberdeen N/A
208-398 Emmett N/A
208-399 Driggs 6/21/2005
PrefixXX City Served Date
208-400 Orofino 5/31/2013
208-401 Boise N/A
208-402 Caldwell N/A
208-403 Idaho Falls 4/3/2001
208-404 Twin Falls 4/3/2001
208-405 Payette 4/3/2001
208-406 Pocatello 4/3/2001
208-407 Boise 2/20/2001
208-408 Cascade 2/6/2014
208-409 Boise N/A
208-410 Twin Falls N/A
208-412 Boise N/A
208-413 Lewiston 3/8/2001
208-414 Weiser N/A
208-415 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-416 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-417 Pocatello N/A
208-418 Troy 9/15/2005
208-419 Idaho Falls N/A
208-420 Twin Falls N/A
208-421 Twin Falls N/A
208-422 Boise N/A
208-423 Twin Falls N/A
208-424 Boise N/A
208-425 Pocatello N/A
208-426 Boise N/A
208-427 Pocatello N/A
208-428 Priest River N/A
208-429 Boise N/A
208-430 Burley N/A
208-431 Rupert N/A
208-432 Murtaugh N/A
208-433 Boise N/A
208-434 Rupert N/A
208-435 Weippe N/A
208-436 Rupert N/A
208-437 Albeni N/A
208-438 Paul N/A
208-439 Boise N/A
208-440 Boise N/A
208-441 Boise N/A
208-442 Nampa N/A
208-443 Priest Lake N/A
208-444 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-445 Boise N/A
208-446 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-447 Boise N/A
208-448 Priest River N/A
208-449 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-450 Ketchum 3/21/2001
208-451 Grangeville 7/1/2004
208-452 Fruitland N/A
208-453 Caldwell N/A
208-454 Caldwell N/A
208-455 Caldwell N/A
208-456 Driggs N/A
208-457 Post Falls N/A
208-458 St Anthony N/A
208-459 Caldwell N/A
208-460 Boise N/A
208-461 Nampa N/A
208-462 Garden Valley N/A
208-463 Nampa N/A
208-464 Pierce N/A
208-465 Nampa N/A
208-466 Nampa N/A
208-467 Nampa N/A
208-468 Nampa N/A
208-469 Mccall 10/5/2004
208-470 Rathdrum 3/2/2021
208-471 Ketchum N/A
208-472 Boise N/A
208-473 Boise 10/17/2007
208-474 Boise N/A
208-475 Nampa N/A
208-476 Orofino N/A
208-477 Emmett N/A
208-478 Pocatello N/A
208-479 Pocatello 8/11/2006
208-480 Nezperce N/A
208-481 Ketchum N/A
208-482 Wilder N/A
208-483 Irwin N/A
208-484 Boise N/A
208-485 Boise N/A
208-486 Peck N/A
208-487 Richfield N/A
208-488 Boise 1/21/2015
208-489 Boise N/A
208-490 Twin Falls N/A
208-491 Driggs 7/17/2019
208-492 Boise 9/13/2006
208-493 Boise N/A
208-494 Grangeville 12/12/2013
208-495 Melba N/A
208-496 Idaho Falls 7/11/2001
208-497 Idaho Falls 2/28/2013
208-498 Nampa N/A
208-499 Irwin 6/21/2005
PrefixXX City Served Date
208-500 Coer D'Alene 6/14/2018
208-501 Boise 10/17/2012
208-502 Cottonwood 6/7/2013
208-503 Lewiston N/A
208-504 Caldwell 2/18/2016
208-505 Nampa 1/18/2011
208-506 Boise 11/19/2018
208-507 Grangeville 6/16/2003
208-508 Rathdrum 12/1/2015
208-509 Boise 12/8/2015
208-510 Boise 12/24/2019
208-512 Kellogg 2/18/2003
208-513 Boise 8/21/2015
208-514 Boise 11/26/2003
208-515 Boise 4/23/2009
208-516 Idaho Falls 12/24/2015
208-517 Cottonwood 8/27/2020
208-518 Hayden Lake 7/30/2015
208-519 Boise 5/5/2016
208-520 Idaho Falls N/A
208-521 Idaho Falls N/A
208-522 Idaho Falls N/A
208-523 Idaho Falls N/A
208-524 Idaho Falls N/A
208-525 Idaho Falls N/A
208-526 Idaho Falls N/A
208-527 Arco N/A
208-528 Idaho Falls N/A
208-529 Idaho Falls N/A
208-530 Pocatello N/A
208-531 Minidoka N/A
208-532 Norland N/A
208-533 Idaho Falls N/A
208-534 Idaho Falls N/A
208-535 Idaho Falls N/A
208-536 Twin Falls N/A
208-537 Twin Falls N/A
208-538 Idaho Falls N/A
208-539 Twin Falls N/A
208-540 Pocatello N/A
208-541 Idaho Falls N/A
208-542 Idaho Falls N/A
208-543 Twin Falls N/A
208-544 Twin Falls N/A
208-545 Boise N/A
208-546 Nampa 3/28/2007
208-547 Pocatello N/A
208-548 Rockland N/A
208-549 Weiser N/A
208-550 Weiser N/A
208-551 Coer D'Alene 8/29/2019
208-552 Idaho Falls N/A
208-553 Lewiston 8/31/2001
208-554 Arco N/A
208-556 Wallace N/A
208-557 Idaho Falls N/A
208-558 Island Park N/A
208-559 Boise 12/17/2004
208-560 Dubois 6/11/2019
208-561 Bayview 11/6/2002
208-562 Boise N/A
208-563 Boise 10/21/2020
208-564 Alpine N/A
208-565 Nampa 4/6/2017
208-566 Nu Acres 1/29/2001
208-567 Boise N/A
208-568 St Maries 6/23/2003
208-569 Idaho Falls N/A
208-570 Boise 1/22/2008
208-571 Boise N/A
208-572 Burley 3/19/2007
208-573 Boise 2/22/2001
208-574 Wayan N/A
208-575 Boise N/A
208-576 Boise 6/23/2015
208-577 Boise N/A
208-578 Ketchum N/A
208-579 Boise 3/8/2021
208-580 Mountain Home N/A
208-581 Genesee 3/8/2021
208-582 St Maries 2/18/2003
208-583 South Mountain N/A
208-584 Sweet N/A
208-585 Boise N/A
208-586 Nampa 2/10/2021
208-587 Mountain Home N/A
208-588 Mackay N/A
208-589 Pocatello N/A
208-590 Mountain Home N/A
208-591 Mountain Home N/A
208-592 Midvale 1/21/2021
208-593 Boise 6/10/2020
208-594 Stanley 1/21/2021
208-595 Twin Falls 6/13/2002
208-596 Moscow 8/27/2002
208-597 Sandpoint 8/27/2002
208-598 Mountain Home N/A
208-599 Mountain Home N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
208-600 Boise 3/23/2015
208-601 Coer D'Alene 5/29/2019
208-602 Boise N/A
208-603 Sandpoint 9/18/2018
208-604 Blackfoot 3/8/2001
208-605 Boise 2/8/2017
208-606 Nampa 6/4/2015
208-607 Idaho Falls 9/27/2019
208-608 Boise 11/2/2001
208-609 Boise 5/29/2019
208-610 Sandpoint N/A
208-612 Idaho Falls 3/27/2001
208-613 Filer 12/24/2015
208-614 Caldwell 8/11/2014
208-615 Nampa 9/15/2009
208-616 Boise 10/19/2017
208-617 Boise 8/28/2020
208-618 Post Falls N/A
208-619 Post Falls N/A
208-620 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-621 Lapwai 8/15/2002
208-622 Ketchum N/A
208-623 Spirit Lake N/A
208-624 St Anthony N/A
208-625 Coer D'Alene 10/8/2002
208-626 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-627 Sandpoint 10/19/2002
208-628 Riggins N/A
208-629 Boise 6/5/2002
208-630 Mccall N/A
208-631 Boise N/A
208-632 Warm Lake N/A
208-633 Yellow Pine N/A
208-634 Mccall N/A
208-635 Hayden Lake 4/26/2002
208-636 Warren N/A
208-637 Pocatello N/A
208-638 Elba N/A
208-639 Boise 6/5/2002
208-640 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-641 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-642 Payette N/A
208-643 Blackfoot 4/4/2002
208-644 Twin Falls N/A
208-645 Malta N/A
208-646 Pocatello N/A
208-647 Burley N/A
208-648 Pocatello N/A
208-649 Caldwell 4/4/2002
208-650 Burley N/A
208-651 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-652 Ashton N/A
208-653 Boise River N/A
208-654 Burley N/A
208-655 Hollister N/A
208-656 Idaho Falls N/A
208-657 Monteview N/A
208-658 Boise N/A
208-659 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-660 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-661 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-662 Hamer N/A
208-663 Terreton N/A
208-664 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-665 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-666 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-667 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-668 Cora N/A
208-669 Moscow 1/30/2004
208-670 Burley N/A
208-671 Malta 5/24/2021
208-672 Boise N/A
208-673 Albion N/A
208-674 Nu Acres N/A
208-675 Tygee Valley 4/13/2007
208-676 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-677 Burley N/A
208-678 Burley N/A
208-679 Burley N/A
208-680 Blackfoot N/A
208-681 Blackfoot N/A
208-682 Kellogg N/A
208-683 Bayview N/A
208-684 Blackfoot N/A
208-685 Boise N/A
208-686 Plummer-Worley N/A
208-687 Rathdrum N/A
208-688 Tygee Valley 2/2/2005
208-689 Harrison N/A
208-690 Blackfoot N/A
208-691 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-692 Boise N/A
208-693 Boise N/A
208-694 Boise N/A
208-695 Boise N/A
208-696 Mountain Home 4/4/2002
208-697 Nampa 4/4/2002
208-698 Holbrook N/A
208-699 Coer D'Alene N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
208-701 Idaho Falls 5/9/2016
208-702 Kamiah N/A
208-703 Boise 11/15/2001
208-704 Coer D'Alene 2/6/2001
208-705 Pocatello 6/12/2002
208-706 Boise 2/5/2001
208-707 Nu Acres N/A
208-708 Pocatello 10/11/2005
208-709 Idaho Falls 2/13/2002
208-710 Idaho Falls N/A
208-712 Rathdrum 8/23/2001
208-713 Boise 5/17/2001
208-714 Coer D'Alene 6/13/2002
208-715 Idaho Falls N/A
208-716 Idaho Falls 3/8/2001
208-717 Lewiston N/A
208-718 Weiser 4/8/2015
208-719 Hayden Lake 4/21/2011
208-720 Ketchum N/A
208-721 Ketchum N/A
208-722 Parma N/A
208-723 Boise N/A
208-724 Boise N/A
208-725 Ketchum N/A
208-726 Ketchum N/A
208-727 Ketchum N/A
208-728 Boise N/A
208-729 New Plymouth 10/23/2015
208-730 Boise N/A
208-731 Twin Falls N/A
208-732 Twin Falls N/A
208-733 Twin Falls N/A
208-734 Twin Falls N/A
208-735 Twin Falls N/A
208-736 Twin Falls N/A
208-737 Twin Falls N/A
208-738 Twin Falls N/A
208-739 Payette N/A
208-740 Payette N/A
208-741 Payette N/A
208-742 Salmon 6/5/2012
208-743 Lewiston N/A
208-744 Mullan N/A
208-745 Rigby N/A
208-746 Lewiston N/A
208-747 Pocatello N/A
208-748 Lewiston N/A
208-749 Twin Falls N/A
208-750 Lewiston N/A
208-751 Twin Falls N/A
208-752 Wallace N/A
208-753 Wallace N/A
208-754 Rigby N/A
208-755 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-756 Salmon N/A
208-757 Idaho Falls 3/28/2002
208-758 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-759 Grasmerddl N/A
208-760 Pocatello 3/28/2002
208-761 Boise N/A
208-762 Hayden Lake N/A
208-763 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-764 Fairfield N/A
208-765 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-766 Malad N/A
208-767 Arco N/A
208-768 Leadore N/A
208-769 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-770 Coer D'Alene 6/19/2006
208-771 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-772 Hayden Lake N/A
208-773 Post Falls N/A
208-774 Stanley N/A
208-775 Pocatello N/A
208-776 Pocatello N/A
208-777 Post Falls N/A
208-778 Kilgore N/A
208-779 Caldwell 6/9/2003
208-780 Boise 2/21/2012
208-781 Horseshoe Bend N/A
208-782 Blackfoot N/A
208-783 Kellogg N/A
208-784 Kellogg N/A
208-785 Blackfoot N/A
208-786 Kellogg N/A
208-787 Driggs N/A
208-788 Ketchum N/A
208-789 Boise 12/14/2011
208-790 Lewiston N/A
208-791 Lewiston N/A
208-792 Lewiston N/A
208-793 Horseshoe Bend N/A
208-794 Boise 9/12/2001
208-795 Caldwell 10/4/2001
208-796 Tipanuk N/A
208-797 Coer D'Alene 9/10/2001
208-798 Lewiston N/A
208-799 Lewiston N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
208-800 Nampa 12/20/2012
208-801 Boise N/A
208-802 Kooskia 5/5/2016
208-803 Boise 11/7/2016
208-804 Lapwai 5/25/2018
208-805 Boise 10/15/2014
208-806 Ketchum 6/19/2002
208-807 Boise 6/29/2015
208-808 Burley N/A
208-809 Boise 1/13/2015
208-810 Boise 9/28/2015
208-812 Payette 10/23/2015
208-813 Boise 8/3/2016
208-814 Twin Falls 12/17/2009
208-815 Malad 11/30/2009
208-816 Lewiston 6/13/2002
208-817 Emmett 1/23/2015
208-818 Coer D'Alene 8/28/2002
208-819 Coer D'Alene 7/18/2005
208-820 Kamiah 5/29/2008
208-821 Idaho Falls 7/24/2002
208-822 Boise 6/16/2004
208-823 Carey N/A
208-824 Almo N/A
208-825 Twin Falls N/A
208-826 Bovill N/A
208-827 Orofino 11/7/2002
208-828 Mountain Home N/A
208-829 Twin Falls N/A
208-830 Boise N/A
208-831 Burley 3/26/2021
208-832 Mountain Home N/A
208-833 Pocatello N/A
208-834 Grand View N/A
208-835 Troy N/A
208-836 Lenore N/A
208-837 Twin Falls N/A
208-838 Clayton N/A
208-839 White Bird N/A
208-840 Pocatello N/A
208-841 Boise N/A
208-842 Elk City N/A
208-843 Lapwai N/A
208-844 Aberdeen 8/16/2005
208-845 Bruneau N/A
208-846 Boise N/A
208-847 Pocatello N/A
208-848 Lewiston N/A
208-849 Mccall 3/29/2021
208-850 Boise N/A
208-851 Pocatello N/A
208-852 Pocatello N/A
208-853 Boise N/A
208-854 Boise N/A
208-855 Boise N/A
208-856 Melba N/A
208-857 Threecreek N/A
208-858 Wellesley N/A
208-859 Boise N/A
208-860 Boise N/A
208-861 Boise N/A
208-862 Oakley N/A
208-863 Boise N/A
208-864 Atlanta N/A
208-865 Salmon N/A
208-866 Boise N/A
208-867 Boise N/A
208-868 Prairie N/A
208-869 Boise N/A
208-870 Boise N/A
208-871 Boise N/A
208-872 Boise 12/16/2020
208-873 Freedom N/A
208-874 Moscow N/A
208-875 Potlatch N/A
208-876 May N/A
208-877 Deary N/A
208-878 Burley N/A
208-879 Challis N/A
208-880 Nampa N/A
208-881 Idaho Falls 4/9/2002
208-882 Moscow N/A
208-883 Moscow N/A
208-884 Boise N/A
208-885 Moscow N/A
208-886 Twin Falls N/A
208-887 Boise N/A
208-888 Boise N/A
208-889 Coer D'Alene 5/18/2012
208-890 Boise N/A
208-891 Boise N/A
208-892 Moscow N/A
208-893 Boise N/A
208-894 Elk Bend N/A
208-895 Boise N/A
208-896 Marsing N/A
208-897 Pocatello N/A
208-898 Boise N/A
208-899 Nampa N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
208-900 Boise 3/13/2015
208-901 Boise 6/3/2011
208-902 Harrison 11/7/2005
208-903 Juliaetta 11/13/2006
208-904 Pocatello 6/13/2002
208-905 Coer D'Alene 1/11/2021
208-906 Boise N/A
208-907 Weiser 1/30/2012
208-908 Boise 4/4/2006
208-909 Pocatello 1/4/2010
208-910 Nampa 11/13/2018
208-912 Boise 3/2/2016
208-913 Ketchum 3/20/2018
208-914 Boise N/A
208-915 Pocatello N/A
208-916 Coer D'Alene 9/14/2012
208-917 Boise 5/17/2012
208-918 Boise 5/10/2011
208-919 Boise 3/28/2002
208-920 Sandpoint 8/18/2011
208-921 Boise 4/18/2002
208-922 Boise N/A
208-923 Garden Valley 7/6/2018
208-924 Craigmont N/A
208-925 Craigmont 4/13/2007
208-926 Kooskia N/A
208-927 Murtaugh 6/6/2017
208-928 Ketchum N/A
208-929 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-930 Coer D'Alene 6/6/2014
208-931 Rupert N/A
208-932 Idaho Falls 6/13/2002
208-933 Twin Falls 3/13/2003
208-934 Twin Falls N/A
208-935 Kamiah N/A
208-936 Nampa 7/7/2006
208-937 Nezperce N/A
208-938 Boise N/A
208-939 Boise N/A
208-940 Salmon N/A
208-941 Boise N/A
208-942 Powell N/A
208-943 Mountain Home 1/12/2007
208-944 Twin Falls 4/9/2002
208-945 Paris N/A
208-946 Sandpoint 7/17/2002
208-947 Boise N/A
208-948 Twin Falls 3/28/2002
208-949 Boise 12/10/2005
208-951 Evergreen 4/13/2007
208-952 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-953 New Plymouth 5/5/2008
208-954 Boise 2/13/2008
208-955 Boise N/A
208-956 Coer D'Alene 2/24/2011
208-957 Boise 9/13/2011
208-960 Nampa 9/1/2014
208-961 Twin Falls N/A
208-962 Cottonwood N/A
208-963 Emmett N/A
208-964 Coer D'Alene N/A
208-965 Nampa 5/11/2007
208-966 Coer D'Alene 11/23/2011
208-967 Coer D'Alene 3/8/2013
208-968 Boise 6/11/2008
208-969 Twin Falls N/A
208-970 Idaho Falls 2/17/2015
208-971 Boise 8/18/2014
208-972 Boise 8/12/2013
208-973 Idaho Falls 3/26/2021
208-974 Homedale 7/6/2018
208-975 Boise N/A
208-977 Boise N/A
208-978 Boise N/A
208-979 Boise N/A
208-980 Blackfoot N/A
208-981 Post Falls 11/7/2014
208-982 Boise 8/22/2013
208-983 Grangeville N/A
208-984 Lewiston 1/20/2021
208-985 Boise 3/11/2014
208-986 Boise 06/23/2023
208-987 Plummer-Worley 10/16/2007
208-988 Boise N/A
208-989 Nampa N/A
208-990 Grand View 6/27/2014
208-991 Boise 7/16/2008
208-992 Boise 3/24/2020
208-993 Salmon 11/11/2004
208-994 Boise 9/4/2009
208-995 Boise 3/16/2011
208-996 Boise 9/25/2014
208-997 Moscow 10/1/2014
208-998 Tygee Valley 8/28/2020
208-999 Boise 12/9/2013

Dowload 208 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code