Select Area Code In Usa

947 Area Code

What are the 947 Area Code?

947 Area Code is located in Michigan State, Major Cities including Detroit, Troy, Southfield, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 947.

947 Area Code Location Map

947 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 947 Area Code

947 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateMichigan
Central CitiesDetroit, Troy, Southfield
Central CountiesOakland County, Wayne County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population3,067,956

947 Area Code Location Time Right Now

947 Area Code Current time is: 06:11 AM

22 Cities included by the 947 Area Code

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Detroit, MI662352.1%639,11120.8%
Troy, MI7539.9%87,2942.8%
Southfield, MI276146.8%76,6182.5%
Pontiac, MI16085.1%61,6062.0%
Royal Oak, MI7841.5%58,2111.9%
Auburn Hills, MI147.4%24,3600.8%
Birmingham, MI5328.2%21,8130.7%
Rochester, MI3820.2%13,0350.4%
South Lyon, MI158.0%11,7460.4%
Farmington, MI4624.5%11,5970.4%
Walled Lake, MI2312.2%7,2500.2%
Milford, MI2814.9%6,5200.2%
Northville, MI4624.5%6,1190.2%
Holly, MI2412.8%5,9970.2%
Oxford, MI126.4%3,4920.1%
Lake Orion, MI105.3%2,8760.1%
Ortonville, MI5127.1%1,3760.0%
Clarkston, MI7137.8%9280.0%
Commerce Township, MI2412.8%00.0%
Oakland, MI10.5%00.0%
Waterford, MI168.5%00.0%
West Bloomfield, MI2814.9%00.0%

947 Area Code Location Population

947 Area Code Population

947 Area Code Zip Code List

48007
48009
48012
48017
48025
48030
48033
48034
48037
48067
48068
48069
48070
48071
48072
48073
48075
48076
48083
48084
48085
48086
48098
48099
48152
48165
48167
48168
48175
48178
48220
48237
48301
48302
48303
48304
48306
48307
48308
48309
48320
48321
48322
48323
48324
48325
48326
48327
48328
48329
48330
48331
48332
48333
48334
48335
48336
48340
48341
48342
48343
48346
48347
48348
48350
48356
48357
48359
48360
48361
48362
48363
48366
48367
48370
48371
48374
48375
48376
48377
48380
48381
48382
48383
48386
48387
48390
48393
48442
48462

947 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Comerica BankBank+1 248-357-43012000 Town Center STE 140, Southfield, MI 4807548075Michigan3
Direct BancardLoan agency+1 248-864-700016215 W 12 Mile Rd, Southfield, MI 4807648076Michigan
CitizensBank+1 248-569-155529779 Southfield Rd, Southfield, MI 4807648076Michigan2.4
Comerica BankBank+1 248-358-264124770 Telegraph Rd, Southfield, MI 4803448034Michigan3.8
People Driven Credit UnionCredit union+1 248-263-410024333 Lahser Rd, Southfield, MI 4803348033Michigan3.6

947 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 248-853-04332500 S Adams Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 4830948309Michigan3.7

947 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Ascension Providence Hospital - Southfield CampusGeneral hospital+1 248-849-300016001 W Nine Mile Rd, Southfield, MI 4807548075Michigan3.2
Oakland Regional HospitalHospital+1 248-423-510022401 Foster Winter Dr, Southfield, MI 4807548075Michigan
Straith Hospital for Special SurgerySpecialized hospital+1 248-357-336023901 Lahser Rd, Southfield, MI 4803348033Michigan4.6
Omar Medical CenterHospital26237 Southfield Rd, Lathrup Village, MI 4807648076Michigan5
Primesource HealthcareHospital+1 800-317-07112000 Town Center, Southfield, MI 4807548075Michigan
Children's Hospital of Michigan Alex J. Etkin Specialty Center - SouthfieldChildren's hospital+1 248-351-767129120 Franklin Rd, Southfield, MI 4803448034Michigan2.1
Southfield CenterMedical Center25071 W Eleven Mile Rd, Southfield, MI 4803348033Michigan
P.I.C.UHospital3601 W 13 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 4807348073Michigan
Beaumont Hospital, Royal OakHospital+1 248-898-50003601 W 13 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 4807348073Michigan2.7
Beaumont Hospital, Farmington HillsHospital+1 947-521-800028050 Grand River Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 4833648336Michigan2.6
DMC Sinai-Grace HospitalMedical Center+1 248-359-5575Lahser Endoscopy Center, 27207 Lahser Rd #100, Southfield, MI 4803448034Michigan1
Christ HospitalHospital+1 248-273-4234901 Wilshire Dr, Troy, MI 4808448084Michigan
Troy Medical CenterMedical Center1380 Coolidge Hwy, Troy, MI 4808448084Michigan5
Franklin Medical BuildingMedical Center+1 248-252-447026206 W 12 Mile Rd, Southfield, MI 4803448034Michigan5
Triple T Medical PMedical Center+1 248-905-5470Parking lot, 15565 Northland Dr, Southfield, MI 4807548075Michigan

947 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Detroit NW Northland ParkPark+1 248-557-700021000 Northwestern Hwy, Southfield, MI 4807548075Michigan3.9
Catalpa Oaks County ParkPark+1 248-464-895327705 Greenfield Rd, Southfield, MI 4807648076Michigan4.5
The Burgh Historical ParkPark+1 248-796-460723960 Civic Center Dr, Southfield, MI 4803348033Michigan4.7
Brace ParkPark21537-21431 Evergreen Rd, Southfield, MI 4807548075Michigan4.2
Freeway ParkParkI-696, Southfield, MI 4807548075Michigan4.3
City ParkParkCity Park, Detroit, MI 4821948219Michigan4.2
Stratford Woods ParkParkSouthfield, MI 4807548075Michigan5
Red Pole ParkPark+1 248-796-4620Northwestern Hwy, Southfield, MI 4807648076Michigan3.8
Pebble Creek ParkPark+1 248-796-462026175-26389 American Dr, Southfield, MI 4803448034Michigan4.5
Beech Woods ParkPark+1 248-796-462022200 Beech Rd, Southfield, MI 4803348033Michigan4.5
Inglenook ParkParkInglenook Park, Southfield, MI 4807648076Michigan4.6
Bauervic Woods ParkPark+1 248-796-500042.4580250, 83.2458760, Southfield, MI 4807648076MI4.4
Civic Center Park Pavilion #1Park26000 Evergreen Rd, Southfield, MI 4807648076Michigan4.4
Simms ParkPark28501 Pierce St, Southfield, MI 4807648076Michigan5
Dewey ParkParkOak Park, MI 4823748237Michigan

947 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Southfield Police DepartmentPolice department+1 248-796-550026000 Evergreen Rd, Southfield, MI 48076Southfield48076Michigan
Detroit Police Department-Southwestern DistrictPolice department+1 313-596-54004700 W Fort St, Detroit, MI 48209Detroit48209Michigan
Detroit Police Department, Twelfth PrecinctPolice department+1 313-596-12001441 W Seven Mile Rd, Detroit, MI 48203Detroit48203Michigan
Detroit Police DepartmentPolice department+1 313-596-22001301 3rd Ave, Detroit, MI 48226Detroit48226Michigan
Detroit Police Department Eighth PrecinctPolice department+1 313-596-580021555 W McNichols Rd, Detroit, MI 48219Detroit48219Michigan
Detroit Police DepartmentPolice department+1 313-267-46391434 Michigan Ave, Detroit, MI 48216Detroit48216Michigan
Detroit Police Department Eleventh PrecinctPolice department+1 313-596-11005100 Nevada Ave, Detroit, MI 48234Detroit48234Michigan
Detroit Police DepartmentPolice department+1 313-237-285020 Atwater St, Detroit, MI 48226Detroit48226Michigan
Detroit Police DepartmentPolice departmentScott St, Detroit, MI 48207Detroit48207Michigan
Oak Park Public Safety DepartmentPolice department+1 248-691-752013800 Oak Park Blvd, Oak Park, MI 48237Oak Park48237Michigan
Detroit Police Department 5th PrecinctPolice department+1 313-596-55003500 Conner St, Detroit, MI 48215Detroit48215Michigan
Eighth Precinct Police StationPolice station4150 Grand River Ave, Detroit, MI 48208Detroit48208Michigan
Detroit Public Safety FoundationPolice department+1 313-628-21691301 3rd Ave, Detroit, MI 48226Detroit48226Michigan

947 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
947-200 Ortonville 4/25/2016
947-201 Auburn Heights 4/27/2017
947-202 Ortonville 3/4/2005
947-203 Oxford 6/7/2017
947-204 Milford/ White Lake 10/25/2017
947-205 Troy 1/11/2018
947-206 Ortonville 3/29/2006
947-207 South Lyon 9/24/2018
947-208 Auburn Heights 9/24/2018
947-209 Troy 8/31/2018
947-210 Pontiac 9/26/2018
947-212 Clarkston 7/13/2005
947-213 Ortonville 10/21/2005
947-214 Walled Lake 11/1/2018
947-215 Southfield 3/12/2019
947-216 Farmington 1/17/2020
947-217 Southfield 3/30/2020
947-218 Troy 3/30/2020
947-219 Birmingham 6/15/2020
947-220 Ortonville 10/21/2005
947-221 Drayton Plains 9/28/2018
947-222 Drayton Plains 9/29/2015
947-223 Commerce 6/24/2020
947-224 Southfield 6/25/2020
947-225 Holly 7/27/2020
947-226 Auburn Heights 8/17/2020
947-227 Walled Lake 11/24/2020
947-228 Farmington 9/21/2020
947-229 Clarkston 12/10/2020
947-230 Royal Oak 12/16/2020
947-231 Birmingham 05/11/2023
947-232 Pontiac 12/18/2020
947-233 Northville 12/21/2020
947-234 Southfield 12/21/2020
947-235 Southfield 3/8/2021
947-236 Rochester 5/26/2021
947-237 Birmingham 11/9/2020
947-238 Southfield 11/1/2021
947-239 Clarkston 6/28/2021
947-240 West Bloomfield 9/8/2021
947-241 Southfield 1/5/2022
947-242 West Bloomfield 10/19/2021
947-243 Troy 1/10/2022
947-244 Ortonville 1/5/2021
947-245 Drayton Plains 1/4/2022
947-246 Farmington 04/18/2023
947-247 Holly 5/19/2021
947-248 Rochester 06/26/2023
947-249 Holly 1/4/2022
947-250 Farmington 4/15/2022
947-251 Oxford 1/4/2022
947-252 Auburn Heights 9/1/2017
947-253 Southfield 10/28/2022
947-254 Farmington 9/14/2022
947-255 Clarkston 6/2/2006
947-256 Milford/ White Lake 10/4/2022
947-257 Pontiac 1/4/2022
947-258 Clarkston 3/18/2022
947-259 Southfield 2/11/2022
947-260 Birmingham 12/5/2022
947-261 Birmingham 11/4/2022
947-262 Auburn Heights 12/1/2022
947-263 Lake Orion 1/11/2022
947-264 Clarkston 6/2/2006
947-265 Northville 06/26/2023
947-266 Milford/ White Lake 06/26/2023
947-267 Commerce 06/26/2023
947-268 Farmington 09/12/2023
947-269 Rochester 10/24/2023
947-272 Pontiac 1/12/2021
947-282 Southfield N/A
947-288 Ortonville 3/4/2005
947-289 Ortonville 10/21/2005
PrefixXX City Served Date
947-300 Clarkston 12/18/2019
947-309 Ortonville 3/29/2006
947-313 Ortonville 3/4/2005
947-326 Clarkston 6/2/2006
947-327 Ortonville 4/12/2021
947-333 Lake Orion 9/29/2015
947-334 Birmingham 1/25/2022
947-336 Northville 4/2/2021
947-339 Northville 2/24/2022
947-344 Clarkston 7/13/2005
947-345 Oxford 2/19/2021
947-348 South Lyon 4/2/2021
947-361 Clarkston 6/2/2006
947-362 South Lyon 1/11/2022
947-366 Farmington 3/2/2021
947-376 Troy 4/8/2021
947-381 Clarkston 1/26/2006
947-387 Ortonville 10/21/2005
947-399 Ortonville 3/4/2005
PrefixXX City Served Date
947-400 West Bloomfield 4/29/2020
947-414 Pontiac 3/8/2017
947-419 Ortonville 10/21/2005
947-420 Clarkston 6/2/2006
947-426 Southfield 1/7/2022
947-428 Ortonville 3/4/2005
947-433 Ortonville 3/29/2006
947-436 Troy 1/27/2022
947-444 Ortonville 10/21/2005
947-447 Rochester 5/19/2021
947-456 Clarkston 7/13/2005
947-465 Commerce 11/1/2017
947-466 Milford/ White Lake 1/11/2022
947-470 Ortonville 3/29/2006
947-479 Rochester 12/17/2020
947-485 Ortonville 3/29/2006
947-489 Ortonville 10/21/2005
PrefixXX City Served Date
947-500 Pontiac 12/19/2019
947-505 Ortonville 10/21/2005
947-509 Clarkston 6/2/2006
947-517 Southfield 2/1/2006
947-518 Royal Oak 10/30/2019
947-519 Royal Oak 10/31/2019
947-520 Royal Oak 12/31/2018
947-521 Royal Oak 10/8/2018
947-522 Royal Oak 2/9/2018
947-523 Royal Oak 12/31/2018
947-524 Royal Oak 10/5/2021
947-529 Birmingham 11/24/2021
947-539 Ortonville 10/21/2005
947-546 Walled Lake 2/25/2022
947-550 Clarkston 7/13/2005
947-566 Ortonville 3/4/2005
947-570 Milford/ White Lake 2/1/2006
947-577 Clarkston 6/2/2006
PrefixXX City Served Date
947-600 Northville 12/18/2019
947-616 Clarkston 7/13/2005
947-622 Lake Orion 2/8/2019
947-630 Ortonville 10/21/2005
947-666 Milford/ White Lake 4/25/2016
947-678 Ortonville 3/4/2005
PrefixXX City Served Date
947-722 Ortonville 10/21/2005
947-729 Royal Oak 10/15/2021
947-733 Drayton Plains 5/13/2022
947-740 Ortonville 10/21/2005
947-744 Clarkston 1/26/2006
947-749 Clarkston 6/2/2006
947-750 Clarkston 1/26/2006
947-755 Ortonville 3/4/2005
947-757 Ortonville 3/29/2006
947-762 Ortonville 3/28/2006
947-768 Clarkston 1/26/2006
947-770 Clarkston 7/13/2005
947-777 Milford/ White Lake 6/16/2015
PrefixXX City Served Date
947-800 Commerce 9/29/2015
947-813 Northville 8/8/2022
947-823 Clarkston 6/2/2006
947-829 Ortonville 3/29/2006
947-830 Ortonville 3/28/2006
947-837 West Bloomfield 1/7/2022
947-844 Clarkston 7/13/2005
947-851 Clarkston 1/26/2006
947-853 Clarkston 1/26/2006
947-859 Ortonville 3/29/2006
947-862 Ortonville 3/4/2005
947-867 Clarkston 1/26/2006
947-881 Southfield 8/25/2020
947-882 Ortonville 3/29/2006
947-885 Clarkston 6/2/2006
947-886 Pontiac 4/17/2018
947-888 Clarkston 8/19/2015
947-895 Southfield 5/6/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
947-900 Southfield 7/18/2019
947-913 Clarkston 1/26/2006
947-938 Ortonville 3/29/2006
947-939 Ortonville 3/29/2006
947-941 Royal Oak 6/23/2020
947-944 Farmington 10/7/2021
947-948 Southfield 8/23/2022
947-955 Pontiac 10/6/2021
947-956 Ortonville 3/4/2005
947-957 Pontiac 9/17/2020
947-970 Ortonville 3/28/2006
947-985 Southfield 10/19/2018
947-987 Clarkston 7/13/2005
947-994 Clarkston 1/26/2006
947-996 Clarkston 1/26/2006
947-997 Southfield 9/21/2022
947-999 Pontiac 9/29/2015

Dowload 947 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code