Select Area Code In Usa

315 Area Code

What are the 315 Area Code?

315 Area Code is located in New York State, Major Cities including Syracuse, Utica, Rome, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 315.

315 Area Code Location Map

315 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 315 Area Code

315 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateNew York
Central CitiesSyracuse, Utica, Rome
Central CountiesOnondaga County, Oneida County, Jefferson County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population1,655,557

315 Area Code Location Time Right Now

315 Area Code Current time is: 03:30 AM

175 Cities included by the 315 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Syracuse, NY21724.0%148,6209.0%
Utica, NY647.1%65,2833.9%
Rome, NY232.5%32,1271.9%
Auburn, NY313.4%26,8661.6%
Watertown, NY394.3%24,6851.5%
Oswego, NY161.8%16,9211.0%
Fort Drum, NY151.7%15,8961.0%
Geneva, NY131.4%12,8120.8%
Fulton, NY91.0%11,3890.7%
Oneida, NY91.0%10,3290.6%
Massena, NY121.3%10,1510.6%
Ogdensburg, NY60.7%10,0640.6%
Newark, NY121.3%9,0170.5%
Potsdam, NY121.3%8,3120.5%
Baldwinsville, NY91.0%7,8980.5%
Ilion, NY50.6%7,6460.5%
Herkimer, NY131.4%7,2340.4%
Canton, NY80.9%7,1550.4%
Seneca Falls, NY91.0%6,8090.4%
Penn Yan, NY70.8%5,0560.3%
Chittenango, NY30.3%4,8960.3%
Waterloo, NY80.9%4,8100.3%
Manlius, NY30.3%4,6620.3%
Little Falls, NY50.6%4,6050.3%
Canastota, NY80.9%4,5560.3%
Fayetteville, NY60.7%4,2250.3%
Hamilton, NY80.9%4,1070.2%
Lyons, NY70.8%3,9890.2%
Minoa, NY30.3%3,6570.2%
Calcium, NY10.1%3,5730.2%
Gouverneur, NY70.8%3,5260.2%
Palmyra, NY40.4%3,3050.2%
Lowville, NY30.3%3,2720.2%
Carthage, NY80.9%3,2360.2%
East Syracuse, NY20.2%3,0780.2%
Sherrill, NY30.3%3,0770.2%
Cazenovia, NY40.4%2,7670.2%
Skaneateles, NY91.0%2,5330.2%
Williamson, NY30.3%2,4180.1%
Liverpool, NY141.5%2,2420.1%
Phoenix, NY30.3%2,2260.1%
Ontario, NY60.7%2,2150.1%
Clifton Springs, NY20.2%2,2090.1%
Camden, NY60.7%2,1960.1%
Pulaski, NY30.3%2,1860.1%
Clyde, NY30.3%2,1710.1%
Nedrow, NY20.2%2,0950.1%
Macedon, NY60.7%2,0920.1%
Dolgeville, NY40.4%2,0420.1%
Boonville, NY30.3%2,0200.1%

315 Area Code Location Population

315 Area Code Population

315 Area Code Zip Code List

12922
12927
12949
12965
12967
13020
13021
13022
13024
13026
13027
13028
13029
13030
13031
13032
13033
13034
13035
13036
13037
13039
13041
13042
13043
13044
13051
13052
13054
13057
13060
13061
13063
13064
13065
13066
13069
13071
13072
13074
13076
13078
13080
13081
13082
13083
13084
13088
13089
13090
13092
13093
13103
13104
13107
13108
13110
13111
13112
13113
13114
13115
13116
13117
13118
13119
13120
13121
13122
13123
13124
13126
13131
13132
13134
13135
13137
13138
13139
13140
13142
13143
13144
13145
13146
13147
13148
13152
13153
13154
13155
13156
13157
13159
13160
13162
13163
13164
13165
13166
13167
13201
13202
13203
13204
13205
13206
13207
13208
13209
13210
13211
13212
13214
13215
13217
13218
13219
13220
13221
13224
13225
13235
13244
13250
13251
13252
13261
13290
13301
13302
13303
13304
13305
13308
13309
13310
13312
13313
13314
13316
13318
13319
13321
13322
13323
13324
13325
13327
13328
13329
13331
13332
13334
13338
13340
13341
13343
13345
13346
13350
13352
13353
13354
13355
13357
13360
13361
13362
13363
13364
13365
13367
13368
13401
13402
13403
13404
13406
13407
13408
13409
13413
13416
13417
13418
13420
13421
13424
13425
13426
13431
13433
13435
13436
13437
13438
13439
13440
13441
13442
13449
13454
13455
13456
13457
13461
13465
13468
13469
13470
13471
13472
13473
13475
13476
13477
13478
13479
13480
13483
13484
13485
13486
13489
13490
13491
13492
13493
13494
13495
13501
13502
13503
13504
13505
13599
13601
13602
13603
13605
13606
13607
13608
13611
13612
13613
13614
13615
13616
13617
13618
13619
13620
13621
13622
13623
13624
13625
13626
13627
13628
13630
13631
13632
13633
13634
13635
13636
13637
13638
13639
13640
13641
13642
13643
13645
13646
13647
13648
13650
13651
13652
13654
13656
13657
13658
13659
13660
13661
13662
13664
13665
13666
13667
13668
13669
13670
13671
13672
13673
13674
13675
13676
13677
13678
13679
13680
13681
13682
13683
13684
13685
13687
13690
13691
13692
13693
13694
13695
13696
13697
13699
14413
14418
14432
14433
14441
14449
14456
14478
14489
14502
14505
14513
14516
14518
14519
14520
14522
14527
14532
14537
14538
14541
14542
14551
14555
14568
14589
14590

315 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
KeyBankBank+1 315-446-8091215 Tecumseh Rd, Syracuse, NY 1322413224New York3.7
AmeriCU Credit UnionBank+1 800-388-2000200 Walton St, Syracuse, NY 1320213202New York3
Bank of America Financial CenterBank+1 315-426-41621 S Clinton St, Syracuse, NY 1320213202New York2.4
M&T BankBank+1 315-432-5940424 Grant Blvd, Syracuse, NY 1320613206New York3.4
Solvay BankBank+1 315-475-8702109 S Warren St, Syracuse, NY 1320213202New York4.4
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 315-474-70694732 Onondaga Blvd, Syracuse, NY 1321913219New York1.7
Cooperative Federal (Burt Street Office)Bank+1 315-470-4357516 Burt St, Syracuse, NY 1320213202New York5
Meus BankBank+1 315-468-38451537 Milton Ave, Syracuse, NY 1320913209New York
HSBC ATMBank+1 800-975-4722750 E Adams St, Syracuse, NY 1321013210New York
M&T BankBank+1 315-424-4582250 S Clinton St, Syracuse, NY 1320213202New York2.9
Chase BankBank+1 315-446-46454425 E Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 1321413214New York4.2
M&T BankBank+1 315-422-2121725 Irving Ave, Syracuse, NY 1321013210New York4.3
Visions Federal Credit UnionBank+1 800-242-2120500 Erie Blvd W, Syracuse, NY 1320413204New York3.3
Geddes Federal Savings & Loan AssociationSavings bank+1 315-468-62812208 Genesee St, Syracuse, NY 1321913219New York4.1
KeyBankBank+1 315-463-53362801 James St, Syracuse, NY 1320613206New York2.9

315 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 315-434-98736438 Basile Rowe, East Syracuse, NY 1305713057New York3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 315-622-54018770 Dell Center Dr, Liverpool, NY 1309013090New York3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 315-487-01215399 W Genesee St, Camillus, NY 1303113031New York3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 315-698-01308064 Brewerton Rd, Cicero, NY 1303913039New York3.9
Walmart BakeryBakery+1 315-401-38046438 Basile Rowe, East Syracuse, NY 1305713057New York
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 315-738-1155710 Horatio St, Utica, NY 1350213502New York3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 315-338-79005815 Rome-Taberg Rd, Rome, NY 1344013440New York3.8
Walmart PharmacyPharmacy+1 315-434-97556438 Basile Rowe, East Syracuse, NY 1305713057New York4.4

315 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
St. Joseph's Health HospitalHospital+1 315-448-5111301 Prospect Ave, Syracuse, NY 1320313203New York2.5
Upstate Community HospitalUniversity hospital+1 315-492-50114900 Broad Rd, Syracuse, NY 1321513215New York3.2
upstate medical centerHospital+1 315-492-50114900 Broad Rd, Syracuse, NY 1321513215New York1
Crouse HospitalHospital+1 315-470-7111736 Irving Ave, Syracuse, NY 1321013210New York3
Upstate University Health SystemMedical Center+1 315-464-5540550 Harrison Center, 550 Harrison St, Syracuse, NY 1320213202New York4
SUNY Upstate Medical UniversityUniversity hospital+1 315-464-5540750 E Adams St, Syracuse, NY 1321013210New York3.6
Upstate Medical University Institute For Human PerformanceGeneral hospital505 Irving Ave, Syracuse, NY 1321013210New York4.5
Syracuse VA Medical CenterVeterans hospital+1 315-425-4400800 Irving Ave, Syracuse, NY 1321013210New York3.9
Med CenterHospital100 Elwood Davis Rd, Syracuse, NY 1321213212New York
Patient AccessHospital+1 315-492-50004900 Broad Rd, Syracuse, NY 1321513215New York5
Upstate Golisano Children's HospitalChildren's hospital+1 315-464-5540One Children's Circle, Syracuse, NY 1321013210New York3.6
St Joseph's Hospital CenterHospital+1 315-452-23335112 W Taft Rd, Liverpool, NY 1308813088New York1.6
Erie Medical PlazaMedical CenterSyracuse, NY 1321013210New York4
St. Joseph's Health Hospital Comprehensive Psychiatric Emergency RoomPsychiatric hospital+1 315-448-6555301 Prospect Ave, Syracuse, NY 1320313203New York2
Upstate Health Care CenterMedical Center+1 315-464-524090 Presidential Plaza, Syracuse, NY 1320213202New York4

315 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Barry ParkPark+1 315-473-4330Meadowbrook Dr, Syracuse, NY 1321013210New York4.6
Onondaga ParkPark+1 315-469-3464655 Onondaga Ave, Syracuse, NY 1320713207New York4.5
Thornden ParkPark+1 315-473-4330Thornden Park Dr, Syracuse, NY 1321013210New York4.5
Sehr ParkPark+1 315-451-8110299 Edgeware Rd, Syracuse, NY 1320813208New York4.2
Union ParkPark1001 S Salina St, Syracuse, NY 1320213202New York4.2
E.M. Mills Rose GardenGarden+1 315-473-4330Thornden Park Dr, Syracuse, NY 1321013210New York4.6
East Syracuse Parks & Rec DepartmentPark+1 315-463-6714500 McCool Ave, East Syracuse, NY 1305713057New York4.6
Roscoe Conkling ParkPark+1 315-738-0172Utica, NY 1350113501New York4.4
Old Erie Canal State Historic ParkState park+1 315-510-3421East Syracuse, NY 1305713057New York4.9
Gryziec FieldParkS James St &, Muck Rd, Rome, NY 1344013440NY4.5
F T Proctor ParkPark+1 315-738-0172Utica, NY 1350113501New York4.6
Joseph F. William Memorial ParkPark+1 315-699-52337033 Lakeshore Rd, Cicero, NY 1303913039New York4.4
Oneida Shores County ParkPark+1 315-676-73669400 Bartell Rd, Brewerton, NY 1302913029New York4.4
Green Lakes State ParkState park+1 315-637-61117900 Green Lakes Rd, Fayetteville, NY 1306613066New York4.7
Pinti FieldPark+1 315-336-6000200 6th St, Rome, NY 1344013440New York4.2
Seymour parkPark426 Northern Rd, Utica, NY 1350213502New York4.1
Delta Lake State ParkState park+1 315-337-46708797 NY-46, Rome, NY 1344013440New York4.5
Camillus ParkPark+1 315-487-36001 Pool Rd, Camillus, NY 1303113031New York4.6

315 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Syracuse Police DepartmentPolice department+1 315-442-5200511 S State St, Syracuse, NY 13202Syracuse13202New York
Geddes Police DepartmentPolice department+1 315-468-32831000 Woods Rd, Solvay, NY 13209Solvay13209New York
Dewitt Police DepartmentPolice department+1 315-449-36405400 Butternut Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057East Syracuse13057New York
Patrol East Syracuse Police DepartmentCivil police+1 315-442-52002109 Erie Blvd E, Syracuse, NY 13224Syracuse13224New York
Rome Police DepartmentPolice station+1 315-339-7780301 N James St, Rome, NY 13440Rome13440New York
Utica Police RecordsPolice department+1 315-223-3427413 Oriskany St W, Utica, NY 13502Utica13502New York
State Police DepartmentPolice department+1 315-337-4111Rome, NY 13440Rome13440New York
Onondaga County Sheriff's OfficeSheriff's department+1 315-435-3044407 S State St, Syracuse, NY 13202Syracuse13202New York
New York State PatrolPolice department+1 315-339-7700301 N James St, Rome, NY 13440Rome13440New York
Rome Special InvestigationsPolice department+1 315-339-7749301 N James St, Rome, NY 13440Rome13440New York
New Hartford Police DepartmentPolice department+1 315-724-71118635 Clinton St, New Hartford, NY 13413New Hartford13413New York
New York State PolicePolice department+1 315-831-41779400 NY-12, Remsen, NY 13438Remsen13438New York
Syracuse VA Medical CenterVeterans hospital+1 315-425-4400800 Irving Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210Syracuse13210New York
Syracuse University Department of Public SafetyPublic safety office+1 315-443-2224Sims Hall, 130 College Pl #005, Syracuse, NY 13210Syracuse13210New York
Yorkville Village Police DepartmentPolice department+1 315-736-833130 6th St, Yorkville, NY 13495Yorkville13495New York
Police Department-Crime PreventionPolice department+1 315-339-7725301 N James St, Rome, NY 13440Rome13440New York
Utica Police ParkingPolice department+1 315-732-79691 Kennedy Plaza #1, Utica, NY 13502Utica13502New York
New York State Police Troop D HeadquartersPolice department+1 315-363-4400261 Genesee St, Oneida, NY 13421Oneida13421New York
Whitesboro Village Police DepartmentPolice department+1 315-736-194446 Roosevelt Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492Whitesboro13492New York
US Marshal DepartmentPolice department+1 315-732-212310 Broad St # 213, Utica, NY 13501Utica13501New York

315 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
315-200 Syracuse 1/11/2007
315-201 Mac Dougall 1/15/2016
315-202 Waterville N/A
315-203 Adams N/A
315-204 W Winfield N/A
315-205 Remsen N/A
315-206 Holland Patent N/A
315-207 Oswego N/A
315-208 Winthrop N/A
315-209 Auburn 1/26/2007
315-210 Newark N/A
315-212 Potsdam N/A
315-213 Auburn N/A
315-214 Syracuse N/A
315-215 Alexandria Bay N/A
315-216 Oswego N/A
315-217 Skaneateles N/A
315-218 Syracuse N/A
315-219 Herkimer N/A
315-220 Waterloo N/A
315-221 Watertown N/A
315-222 Watertown N/A
315-223 Utica N/A
315-224 Auburn N/A
315-225 Rome N/A
315-226 Newark N/A
315-227 Penn Yan N/A
315-228 Hamilton N/A
315-229 Canton N/A
315-230 Geneva N/A
315-231 Oneida N/A
315-232 Adams N/A
315-233 Syracuse N/A
315-234 Syracuse N/A
315-235 Utica N/A
315-236 Oswego N/A
315-237 Auburn N/A
315-238 Tully N/A
315-239 Seneca Falls N/A
315-240 Rome N/A
315-241 Syracuse N/A
315-242 Syracuse N/A
315-243 Syracuse N/A
315-244 Potsdam N/A
315-245 Camden N/A
315-246 Auburn N/A
315-247 Syracuse N/A
315-248 Auburn N/A
315-249 Syracuse N/A
315-250 Massena N/A
315-251 Syracuse N/A
315-252 Auburn N/A
315-253 Auburn N/A
315-254 Syracuse 4/18/2001
315-255 Auburn N/A
315-256 Fayetteville N/A
315-257 Seneca Falls N/A
315-258 Auburn N/A
315-259 Clayville N/A
315-260 Munnsville 7/3/2017
315-261 Potsdam N/A
315-262 Potsdam N/A
315-263 Syracuse N/A
315-264 Sylvan Beach N/A
315-265 Potsdam N/A
315-266 Utica N/A
315-267 Potsdam N/A
315-268 Potsdam N/A
315-269 Utica N/A
315-270 Penn Yan N/A
315-271 Rome N/A
315-272 Utica N/A
315-273 Hamilton 3/9/2018
315-274 Potsdam 9/21/2004
315-275 Utica 3/23/2018
315-276 Madrid N/A
315-277 Jordan 9/23/2002
315-278 Syracuse N/A
315-279 Penn Yan N/A
315-280 Oneida N/A
315-281 Rome N/A
315-282 Auburn N/A
315-283 Auburn N/A
315-284 Adams Center N/A
315-285 Clayton N/A
315-286 Watertown N/A
315-287 Gouverneur N/A
315-288 Cicero N/A
315-289 Syracuse N/A
315-290 Lyons N/A
315-291 Skaneateles N/A
315-292 Utica N/A
315-293 Wolcott N/A
315-294 Auburn N/A
315-295 Syracuse N/A
315-296 Massena N/A
315-297 Fulton N/A
315-298 Pulaski N/A
315-299 Syracuse N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
315-300 Chaumont N/A
315-301 Croghan N/A
315-302 Hermon N/A
315-303 Baldwinsville N/A
315-304 Henderson N/A
315-305 Branchport N/A
315-306 Oriskany Falls N/A
315-307 Syracuse 1/3/2008
315-308 Syracuse 9/3/2008
315-309 Star Lake N/A
315-310 Marion N/A
315-312 Oswego N/A
315-313 Syracuse 4/23/2010
315-314 Syracuse 3/10/2010
315-315 Syracuse 9/21/2022
315-316 Utica N/A
315-317 Syracuse N/A
315-318 Phelps N/A
315-319 Madrid N/A
315-320 Camillus N/A
315-321 Watertown 11/4/2003
315-322 Madrid N/A
315-323 Madrid N/A
315-324 Hammond N/A
315-325 Geneva 5/13/2010
315-326 Oswego N/A
315-327 Utica N/A
315-328 Nicholville N/A
315-329 Fayetteville N/A
315-330 Rome N/A
315-331 Newark N/A
315-332 Newark N/A
315-333 Ontario 4/15/2002
315-334 Rome N/A
315-335 Rome N/A
315-336 Rome N/A
315-337 Rome N/A
315-338 Rome N/A
315-339 Rome N/A
315-340 Geneva N/A
315-341 Oswego N/A
315-342 Oswego N/A
315-343 Oswego N/A
315-344 Heuvelton N/A
315-345 Syracuse N/A
315-346 Croghan N/A
315-347 Hermon N/A
315-348 Lyons Falls N/A
315-349 Oswego N/A
315-350 Syracuse N/A
315-351 Utica N/A
315-352 Baldwinsville N/A
315-353 Norwood N/A
315-354 Raquette Lake N/A
315-355 Madrid N/A
315-356 Rome N/A
315-357 Eagle Bay N/A
315-358 Boonville N/A
315-359 Newark N/A
315-360 Herkimer 10/11/2006
315-361 Oneida N/A
315-362 Syracuse N/A
315-363 Oneida N/A
315-364 Poplar Ridge N/A
315-365 Savannah N/A
315-366 Oneida N/A
315-367 Oneida N/A
315-368 Utica N/A
315-369 Old Forge N/A
315-370 Auburn N/A
315-371 Rome N/A
315-372 Syracuse 4/18/2001
315-373 Syracuse 4/18/2001
315-374 Syracuse N/A
315-375 Morristown N/A
315-376 Lowville N/A
315-377 Lowville N/A
315-378 Syracuse N/A
315-379 Canton N/A
315-380 Syracuse N/A
315-381 Clinton N/A
315-382 Syracuse N/A
315-383 Syracuse 4/18/2001
315-384 Norfolk N/A
315-385 Syracuse N/A
315-386 Canton N/A
315-387 Sandy Creek N/A
315-388 Waddington N/A
315-389 Winthrop N/A
315-390 Eagle Bay N/A
315-391 Syracuse N/A
315-392 Forestport N/A
315-393 Ogdensburg N/A
315-394 Ogdensburg N/A
315-395 Syracuse N/A
315-396 Syracuse N/A
315-397 Constableville N/A
315-398 Lyons N/A
315-399 Syracuse 2/11/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
315-400 Fayetteville 6/7/2010
315-401 Syracuse 9/8/2011
315-402 Fulton 3/21/2003
315-403 Syracuse N/A
315-404 Utica N/A
315-405 Watertown N/A
315-406 Auburn N/A
315-407 Camillus N/A
315-408 Watertown N/A
315-409 Liverpool N/A
315-410 Syracuse N/A
315-412 Syracuse N/A
315-413 Syracuse N/A
315-414 Syracuse N/A
315-415 Syracuse N/A
315-416 Syracuse N/A
315-417 Ilion 3/11/2010
315-418 Syracuse 7/11/2011
315-419 Syracuse N/A
315-420 Syracuse N/A
315-421 Syracuse N/A
315-422 Syracuse N/A
315-423 Syracuse N/A
315-424 Syracuse N/A
315-425 Syracuse N/A
315-426 Syracuse N/A
315-427 Syracuse N/A
315-428 Syracuse N/A
315-429 Dolgeville N/A
315-430 Syracuse N/A
315-431 Syracuse N/A
315-432 Syracuse N/A
315-433 Syracuse N/A
315-434 Syracuse N/A
315-435 Syracuse N/A
315-436 Syracuse N/A
315-437 Syracuse N/A
315-438 Syracuse N/A
315-439 Syracuse N/A
315-440 Syracuse N/A
315-441 Syracuse N/A
315-442 Syracuse N/A
315-443 Syracuse N/A
315-444 Ilion 4/10/2007
315-445 Syracuse N/A
315-446 Syracuse N/A
315-447 Syracuse N/A
315-448 Syracuse N/A
315-449 Syracuse N/A
315-450 Syracuse 2/12/2001
315-451 Syracuse N/A
315-452 Syracuse N/A
315-453 Syracuse N/A
315-454 Syracuse N/A
315-455 Syracuse N/A
315-456 Syracuse N/A
315-457 Syracuse N/A
315-458 Syracuse N/A
315-459 Syracuse N/A
315-460 Syracuse N/A
315-461 Syracuse N/A
315-462 Clifton Springs N/A
315-463 Syracuse N/A
315-464 Syracuse N/A
315-465 Mannsville N/A
315-466 Syracuse N/A
315-467 Syracuse N/A
315-468 Syracuse N/A
315-469 Syracuse N/A
315-470 Syracuse N/A
315-471 Syracuse N/A
315-472 Syracuse N/A
315-473 Syracuse N/A
315-474 Syracuse N/A
315-475 Syracuse N/A
315-476 Syracuse N/A
315-477 Syracuse N/A
315-478 Syracuse N/A
315-479 Syracuse N/A
315-480 Syracuse N/A
315-481 Syracuse N/A
315-482 Alexandria Bay N/A
315-483 Sodus N/A
315-484 Syracuse N/A
315-485 Syracuse N/A
315-486 Watertown N/A
315-487 Syracuse N/A
315-488 Syracuse N/A
315-489 Watertown N/A
315-490 Syracuse N/A
315-491 Syracuse 4/18/2001
315-492 Syracuse N/A
315-493 Carthage N/A
315-494 Marcellus 7/9/2010
315-495 Munnsville N/A
315-496 Sempronius N/A
315-497 Moravia N/A
315-498 Syracuse N/A
315-499 Syracuse N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
315-500 Syracuse 7/30/2009
315-501 Cape Vincent N/A
315-502 Palmyra 3/10/2004
315-503 Minoa 7/1/2005
315-504 Lafayette 7/7/2010
315-505 Cicero N/A
315-506 Liverpool N/A
315-507 Utica 1/16/2007
315-508 Little Falls N/A
315-509 Pulaski N/A
315-510 Chittenango N/A
315-512 Harrisville N/A
315-513 Lyons Falls N/A
315-514 Massena 7/7/2010
315-515 Auburn 10/9/2001
315-516 Liverpool 10/9/2001
315-517 Alexandria Bay N/A
315-518 Syracuse 10/3/2022
315-519 Carthage 1/24/2002
315-520 Utica 8/8/2007
315-521 Geneva N/A
315-522 Gouverneur N/A
315-523 Watertown N/A
315-524 Ontario N/A
315-525 Utica N/A
315-526 Fayetteville 3/19/2021
315-527 Utica N/A
315-528 Madrid N/A
315-529 Oswego N/A
315-530 Syracuse 9/29/2007
315-531 Penn Yan N/A
315-532 Oswego N/A
315-533 Rome N/A
315-534 Utica N/A
315-535 Gouverneur N/A
315-536 Penn Yan N/A
315-537 Harrisville N/A
315-538 Macedon N/A
315-539 Waterloo N/A
315-540 Syracuse N/A
315-541 Ogdensburg N/A
315-542 Utica N/A
315-543 Harrisville N/A
315-544 Carthage 8/19/2010
315-545 Camillus N/A
315-546 Liverpool N/A
315-547 Oneida 06/29/2023
315-548 Phelps N/A
315-549 Fayette N/A
315-551 Syracuse N/A
315-552 Syracuse 9/5/2003
315-553 Sodus N/A
315-554 Skaneateles N/A
315-556 Little Falls N/A
315-557 Clinton N/A
315-558 Syracuse N/A
315-559 Syracuse N/A
315-560 Syracuse 12/10/2002
315-561 Oswego 8/14/2001
315-562 Edwards N/A
315-563 Poplar Ridge N/A
315-564 Hannibal N/A
315-565 Syracuse 9/7/2010
315-566 Potsdam N/A
315-567 Auburn 8/14/2001
315-568 Seneca Falls N/A
315-569 Syracuse N/A
315-570 Utica 7/11/2011
315-571 Rome N/A
315-572 Liverpool 11/13/2001
315-573 Newark N/A
315-574 Herkimer N/A
315-575 Syracuse 11/30/2001
315-576 Marion N/A
315-577 Waterloo N/A
315-578 Macomb N/A
315-579 Syracuse N/A
315-580 Utica N/A
315-582 Gouverneur N/A
315-583 Adams Center N/A
315-584 Marion N/A
315-585 Mac Dougall N/A
315-586 Watertown N/A
315-587 North Rose N/A
315-588 Alexandria Bay N/A
315-589 Williamson N/A
315-590 Madrid N/A
315-591 Fulton N/A
315-592 Fulton N/A
315-593 Fulton N/A
315-594 Wolcott N/A
315-595 Branchport N/A
315-596 Oswego N/A
315-597 Palmyra N/A
315-598 Fulton N/A
315-599 Osceola N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
315-600 Massena N/A
315-601 Utica N/A
315-602 Oswego N/A
315-603 Potsdam N/A
315-604 Auburn N/A
315-605 Ogdensburg N/A
315-606 Oneida N/A
315-607 Syracuse 02/03/2023
315-608 Watertown N/A
315-609 Star Lake N/A
315-610 Harrisville N/A
315-612 Auburn N/A
315-613 Dolgeville N/A
315-614 Ogdensburg N/A
315-615 Oneida N/A
315-616 Star Lake N/A
315-617 Rome N/A
315-618 Little Falls N/A
315-619 Herkimer N/A
315-620 Geneva N/A
315-621 Potsdam N/A
315-622 Liverpool N/A
315-623 Constantia N/A
315-624 Utica N/A
315-625 Parish N/A
315-626 Cato N/A
315-627 Minoa N/A
315-628 Theresa N/A
315-629 Evans Mills N/A
315-630 Hamilton N/A
315-631 Camillus N/A
315-632 Fayetteville N/A
315-633 Bridgeport N/A
315-634 Syracuse N/A
315-635 Baldwinsville N/A
315-636 Amber N/A
315-637 Fayetteville N/A
315-638 Baldwinsville N/A
315-639 Dexter N/A
315-640 Syracuse N/A
315-641 Liverpool N/A
315-642 Philadelphia N/A
315-643 Massena N/A
315-644 Natural Bridge N/A
315-645 Copenhagen N/A
315-646 Sackets Harbor N/A
315-647 Syracuse N/A
315-648 Hamilton N/A
315-649 Chaumont N/A
315-650 Clayton N/A
315-651 Waterloo N/A
315-652 Liverpool N/A
315-653 South Otselic N/A
315-654 Cape Vincent N/A
315-655 Cazenovia N/A
315-656 Minoa N/A
315-657 Liverpool N/A
315-658 La Fargeville N/A
315-659 Antwerp N/A
315-660 Wolcott N/A
315-661 Watertown N/A
315-662 New Woodstock N/A
315-663 Fayetteville N/A
315-664 Auburn N/A
315-665 Lyons N/A
315-666 Chittenango 8/17/2012
315-667 Marion N/A
315-668 Central Square N/A
315-669 Dolgeville N/A
315-670 Waterloo N/A
315-671 Syracuse N/A
315-672 Camillus N/A
315-673 Marcellus N/A
315-674 Nicholville N/A
315-675 Cleveland N/A
315-676 Central Square N/A
315-677 Lafayette N/A
315-678 Lysander N/A
315-679 Syracuse 2/6/2007
315-680 Syracuse 02/10/2023
315-681 Watertown N/A
315-682 Manlius N/A
315-683 Fabius N/A
315-684 Morrisville N/A
315-685 Skaneateles N/A
315-686 Clayton N/A
315-687 Chittenango N/A
315-688 Copenhagen N/A
315-689 Jordan N/A
315-690 Newark 9/9/2002
315-691 Earlville N/A
315-692 Manlius N/A
315-693 Oneida N/A
315-694 Penn Yan N/A
315-695 Phoenix N/A
315-696 Tully N/A
315-697 Canastota N/A
315-698 Cicero N/A
315-699 Cicero N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
315-701 Syracuse N/A
315-702 Auburn N/A
315-703 Syracuse N/A
315-704 Auburn N/A
315-705 Massena N/A
315-706 Syracuse N/A
315-707 Skaneateles N/A
315-708 Syracuse N/A
315-709 Rome N/A
315-710 Bridgeport 7/13/2010
315-712 Seneca Falls N/A
315-713 Ogdensburg N/A
315-714 Canton N/A
315-715 Liverpool N/A
315-717 Herkimer N/A
315-719 Geneva N/A
315-720 Baldwinsville N/A
315-721 Utica N/A
315-722 Utica N/A
315-723 Utica N/A
315-724 Utica N/A
315-725 Utica N/A
315-726 Syracuse 9/10/2010
315-727 Syracuse N/A
315-728 Syracuse 10/28/2012
315-729 Syracuse N/A
315-730 Auburn N/A
315-731 Utica N/A
315-732 Utica N/A
315-733 Utica N/A
315-734 Utica N/A
315-735 Utica N/A
315-736 Utica N/A
315-737 Utica N/A
315-738 Utica N/A
315-739 Utica N/A
315-740 Massena 2/29/2016
315-741 Syracuse 2/7/2011
315-742 Potsdam N/A
315-743 Baldwinsville N/A
315-744 Syracuse 3/25/2008
315-745 Seneca Falls 1/9/2002
315-746 Oswego N/A
315-747 Madrid N/A
315-748 Syracuse 3/7/2011
315-749 Utica N/A
315-750 Hamilton N/A
315-751 Syracuse 7/9/2003
315-752 Cicero N/A
315-753 Baldwinsville 1/8/2001
315-754 Red Creek N/A
315-755 Watertown 2/18/2003
315-756 Belleville N/A
315-757 Moravia 3/18/2011
315-758 Weedsport 3/18/2011
315-759 Geneva 4/25/2001
315-760 Syracuse 1/17/2011
315-761 Sylvan Beach N/A
315-762 Sylvan Beach N/A
315-763 Forestport N/A
315-764 Massena N/A
315-765 Utica N/A
315-766 Syracuse 3/16/2011
315-767 Watertown N/A
315-768 Utica N/A
315-769 Massena N/A
315-770 Syracuse N/A
315-771 Watertown N/A
315-772 Watertown N/A
315-773 Watertown N/A
315-774 Watertown N/A
315-775 Watertown N/A
315-776 Port Byron N/A
315-777 Watertown 8/8/2006
315-778 Watertown N/A
315-779 Watertown N/A
315-780 Old Forge N/A
315-781 Geneva N/A
315-782 Watertown N/A
315-783 Watertown N/A
315-784 Owasco N/A
315-785 Watertown N/A
315-786 Watertown N/A
315-787 Geneva N/A
315-788 Watertown N/A
315-789 Geneva N/A
315-790 Utica N/A
315-791 Ontario 3/23/2004
315-792 Utica N/A
315-793 Utica N/A
315-794 Utica N/A
315-795 Rome 1/29/2015
315-796 Utica N/A
315-797 Utica N/A
315-798 Utica N/A
315-799 Utica N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
315-800 Syracuse 7/23/2012
315-801 Utica 8/23/2012
315-802 Syracuse 7/26/2013
315-803 La Fargeville 3/15/2016
315-804 Watertown 4/26/2006
315-805 Owasco 7/12/2004
315-806 Fulton 12/20/2004
315-807 Syracuse 7/3/2006
315-808 Camillus 9/20/2006
315-809 Philadelphia 3/15/2016
315-810 Tully 3/18/2005
315-812 Sodus N/A
315-813 Sylvan Beach 7/17/2006
315-814 Canastota N/A
315-815 Cazenovia N/A
315-816 Watertown 7/11/2011
315-817 Sackets Harbor 3/16/2016
315-818 Evans Mills 1/20/2011
315-819 Theresa 3/16/2016
315-820 Camden N/A
315-821 Oriskany Falls N/A
315-822 W Winfield N/A
315-823 Little Falls N/A
315-824 Hamilton N/A
315-825 Hamilton N/A
315-826 Poland N/A
315-827 Westernvl N/A
315-828 Geneva N/A
315-829 Vernon N/A
315-830 Newark 3/18/2016
315-831 Remsen N/A
315-832 Rome N/A
315-833 Camillus N/A
315-834 Weedsport N/A
315-835 Waterloo N/A
315-836 Watertown N/A
315-837 Georgetown N/A
315-838 Rome N/A
315-839 Clayville N/A
315-840 Jordan 8/17/2012
315-841 Waterville N/A
315-842 Massena N/A
315-843 Knoxboro N/A
315-844 Watertown N/A
315-845 Newport N/A
315-846 Belleville N/A
315-847 Palmyra N/A
315-848 Star Lake N/A
315-849 Syracuse 1/15/2002
315-851 Westernvl N/A
315-852 De Ruyter N/A
315-853 Clinton N/A
315-854 Canton N/A
315-855 Leonardsville N/A
315-856 Waterloo 5/12/2003
315-857 Baldwinsville N/A
315-858 Richfield Springs N/A
315-859 Clinton N/A
315-860 Barneveld 5/3/2016
315-861 North Brookfield N/A
315-862 Marcellus 5/9/2011
315-863 Syracuse 9/17/2001
315-864 Utica 8/25/2014
315-865 Holland Patent N/A
315-866 Herkimer N/A
315-867 Herkimer N/A
315-868 Herkimer N/A
315-869 Madrid N/A
315-870 Syracuse N/A
315-871 Lyons 12/28/2001
315-872 Mannsville N/A
315-873 Waterloo N/A
315-874 Lowville N/A
315-875 Canastota N/A
315-876 Syracuse 3/7/2002
315-877 Syracuse 3/7/2002
315-878 Geneva 5/15/2002
315-879 Newark 5/15/2002
315-880 Utica 4/7/2016
315-881 Moravia 12/6/2018
315-882 Syracuse N/A
315-883 Syracuse 5/23/2002
315-884 Syracuse N/A
315-885 Syracuse N/A
315-886 Oneida 6/18/2002
315-887 Fulton 10/28/2008
315-888 Amber 6/14/2012
315-889 Union Spg N/A
315-890 Syracuse N/A
315-891 Middleville N/A
315-892 Phoenix 5/9/2011
315-893 Madison N/A
315-894 Ilion N/A
315-895 Ilion N/A
315-896 Barneveld N/A
315-897 Sylvan Beach 5/22/2006
315-898 Syracuse 4/29/2016
315-899 Brookfield N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
315-900 Sempronius 05/03/2023
315-901 Syracuse 6/23/2016
315-902 Clyde N/A
315-903 Macedon N/A
315-904 Williamson N/A
315-905 Wolcott N/A
315-906 Clifton Springs N/A
315-907 Syracuse 7/3/2017
315-908 Mexico 3/2/2006
315-909 Newark 11/20/2017
315-912 Constableville N/A
315-913 Syracuse 8/4/2015
315-914 Utica 10/04/2023
315-915 Cicero N/A
315-916 Auburn 1/9/2017
315-917 Utica 02/17/2023
315-918 Dexter N/A
315-919 Lyons 4/8/2019
315-920 Liverpool 9/23/2016
315-921 Watertown N/A
315-922 Utica 12/15/2014
315-923 Clyde N/A
315-924 Penn Yan N/A
315-925 Syracuse 7/26/2013
315-926 Marion N/A
315-927 Utica 10/3/2016
315-928 Syracuse 12/10/2013
315-929 Constantia 6/2/2014
315-930 Syracuse 7/1/2014
315-931 Mac Dougall 5/9/2016
315-932 Manlius 5/9/2011
315-933 Sempronius 3/4/2015
315-934 Phoenix N/A
315-935 Liverpool 1/28/2003
315-936 Mexico 8/2/2016
315-937 Syracuse 1/3/2017
315-938 Henderson N/A
315-939 Utica 4/8/2008
315-940 Herkimer 8/1/2014
315-941 Utica 6/12/2006
315-942 Boonville N/A
315-943 Boonville N/A
315-944 Liverpool 10/17/2007
315-945 Lyons N/A
315-946 Lyons N/A
315-947 Fair Haven N/A
315-948 Alexandria Bay N/A
315-949 Syracuse 7/29/2014
315-951 Canastota 7/17/2012
315-952 Syracuse N/A
315-953 Vernon N/A
315-954 Union Spg 6/2/2014
315-955 Watertown N/A
315-956 Syracuse 2/11/2010
315-957 Massena N/A
315-960 Syracuse 10/3/2016
315-961 Adams 2/14/2019
315-962 Cazenovia 5/9/2011
315-963 Mexico N/A
315-964 Williamstn N/A
315-965 Watertown 10/31/2014
315-966 Macedon N/A
315-967 Fayetteville 9/23/2014
315-968 Parish 10/31/2014
315-969 Fabius 12/24/2014
315-971 Fair Haven 2/14/2019
315-972 W Winfield 5/9/2011
315-973 Clayton 10/31/2014
315-974 Camden 12/24/2014
315-975 Auburn 3/19/2015
315-977 Richfield Springs 8/17/2012
315-978 Central Square 6/30/2017
315-979 Carthage 4/18/2018
315-980 Sylvan Beach 6/7/2021
315-981 Osceola 4/18/2019
315-982 Utica 7/6/2009
315-983 Herkimer 5/3/2018
315-984 Hammond 4/24/2018
315-985 Herkimer 8/6/2008
315-986 Macedon N/A
315-987 Hannibal 7/2/2018
315-988 Copenhagen 8/17/2012
315-989 Norfolk 8/10/2018
315-990 Heuvelton 9/22/2016
315-991 Syracuse 6/8/2015
315-992 Syracuse 4/27/2015
315-993 Waddington 9/11/2015
315-994 Poplar Ridge 9/22/2016
315-995 Red Creek 9/22/2016
315-996 Norwood 8/14/2018
315-997 Ontario 8/15/2018
315-998 Morristown 9/22/2016
315-999 Cleveland 8/16/2012

Dowload 315 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code