Select Area Code In Usa

479 Area Code

What are the 479 Area Code?

479 Area Code is located in Arkansas State, Major Cities including Fayetteville, Fort Smith, Springdale, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 479.

479 Area Code Location Map

479 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 479 Area Code

479 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateArkansas
Central CitiesFayetteville, Fort Smith, Springdale
Central CountiesBenton County, Washington County, Sebastian County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Population956,839

479 Area Code Location Time Right Now

479 Area Code Current time is: 01:25 AM

82 Cities included by the 479 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Fayetteville, AR6211.0%93,9499.8%
Fort Smith, AR7212.8%89,1429.3%
Springdale, AR335.9%84,1618.8%
Rogers, AR417.3%69,9087.3%
Bentonville, AR488.5%54,1645.7%
Bella Vista, AR20.4%30,1043.1%
Russellville, AR274.8%28,9403.0%
Van Buren, AR101.8%23,2182.4%
Centerton, AR40.7%17,7921.9%
Siloam Springs, AR101.8%17,2871.8%
Greenwood, AR61.1%9,5161.0%
Clarksville, AR101.8%9,3811.0%
Farmington, AR20.4%7,5840.8%
Prairie Grove, AR20.4%7,0450.7%
Pea Ridge, AR61.1%6,5590.7%
Alma, AR142.5%5,8250.6%
Mena, AR112.0%5,5890.6%
Cave Springs, AR50.9%5,4950.6%
Dardanelle, AR61.1%4,5170.5%
Booneville, AR40.7%3,8090.4%
Gentry, AR50.9%3,7900.4%
Elkins, AR91.6%3,6020.4%
Gravette, AR61.1%3,5470.4%
Ozark, AR50.9%3,5420.4%
Waldron, AR50.9%3,3860.4%
Paris, AR50.9%3,1760.3%
Pottsville, AR10.2%3,1400.3%
Huntsville, AR71.2%2,8790.3%
Atkins, AR20.4%2,8590.3%
Charleston, AR30.5%2,5880.3%
Lavaca, AR20.4%2,4500.3%
West Fork, AR91.6%2,3310.2%
Lincoln, AR20.4%2,2940.2%
Eureka Springs, AR91.6%2,1660.2%
Danville, AR40.7%2,0280.2%
Decatur, AR30.5%1,7730.2%
Lamar, AR30.5%1,7190.2%
Mulberry, AR40.7%1,5430.2%
Dover, AR10.2%1,3370.1%
Mansfield, AR40.7%1,0530.1%
London, AR30.5%9360.1%
Ola, AR50.9%9340.1%
Coal Hill, AR10.2%8200.1%
Hackett, AR61.1%7840.1%
Magazine, AR20.4%7400.1%
Altus, AR20.4%6650.1%
Knoxville, AR10.2%6600.1%
Garfield, AR61.1%5930.1%
Mountainburg, AR30.5%5280.1%
Hartman, AR20.4%5160.1%

479 Area Code Location Population

479 Area Code Population

479 Area Code Zip Code List

71932
71953
72613
72631
72632
72670
72686
72701
72702
72703
72704
72711
72712
72713
72714
72715
72716
72717
72718
72719
72721
72722
72727
72728
72729
72730
72732
72733
72734
72735
72736
72737
72738
72739
72740
72741
72742
72744
72745
72747
72749
72751
72752
72753
72756
72757
72758
72760
72761
72762
72764
72765
72766
72768
72769
72770
72773
72774
72776
72801
72802
72811
72812
72820
72821
72823
72824
72826
72827
72828
72829
72830
72832
72833
72834
72835
72837
72838
72839
72840
72841
72842
72843
72845
72846
72847
72851
72852
72854
72855
72857
72858
72860
72863
72865
72901
72902
72903
72904
72905
72906
72908
72913
72914
72916
72917
72918
72919
72921
72923
72926
72927
72928
72930
72932
72933
72934
72935
72936
72937
72938
72940
72941
72943
72944
72945
72946
72947
72948
72949
72950
72951
72952
72955
72956
72957
72958
72959

479 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Grand Savings BankBank+1 479-289-72009117 U. S. Hwy 71 S, Fort Smith, AR 7290872908Arkansas3.7
Farmers BankBank+1 479-649-30008420 U. S. Hwy 71, Fort Smith, AR 7290872908Arkansas2.3
First National Bank of Fort SmithBank+1 479-788-4600602 Garrison Ave, Fort Smith, AR 7290172901Arkansas3.2
The Bank of FayettevilleBank+1 479-839-2727207 W Main St, West Fork, AR 7277472774Arkansas5
Liberty Bank of ArkansasBank+1 479-441-11502110 Fayetteville Rd, Van Buren, AR 7295672956Arkansas5
First Western BankBank+1 479-318-06807322 W Sunset Ave D, Springdale, AR 7276272762Arkansas3.4
First Security Bank - Trust & Wealth ManagementBank+1 479-750-55552500 W Sunset Ave, Springdale, AR 7276272762Arkansas4.3
First National BankBank+1 479-443-36234000 Johnson Mill Blvd, Springdale, AR 7276272762Arkansas3.7
First Security BankBank+1 479-750-70602863 W Sunset Ave, Springdale, AR 7276272762Arkansas3
First National BankBank+1 479-750-36201950 S Pleasant St, Springdale, AR 7276472764Arkansas3.7
First National Bank of NWABank+1 479-856-78003553 Steele Blvd, Fayetteville, AR 7270372703Arkansas3.2
First State Bank FayettevilleBank+1 479-251-89002125 E Joyce Blvd, Fayetteville, AR 7270372703Arkansas3.6
Legacy National BankFinancial institution+1 479-717-19004055 W Sunset Ave, Springdale, AR 7276272762Arkansas3.7
Cadence BankBank+1 479-527-01863390 N Futrall Dr, Fayetteville, AR 7270372703Arkansas4.8

479 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 479-646-63822425 S Zero St, Fort Smith, AR 7290172901Arkansas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 479-484-52058301 Rogers Ave, Fort Smith, AR 7290372903Arkansas4.1
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 479-785-59642100 N 62nd St, Fort Smith, AR 7290472904Arkansas4.1
Walmart Neighborhood MarketGrocery store+1 479-289-68968600 U. S. Hwy 71, Fort Smith, AR 7290872908Arkansas4.4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 479-474-23142214 Fayetteville Rd, Van Buren, AR 7295672956Arkansas4.1

479 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Mercy Hospital Fort SmithGeneral hospital+1 479-314-60007301 Rogers Ave, Fort Smith, AR 7290372903Arkansas3.3
Fort Smith ER & HospitalHospital+1 479-974-94034701 Phoenix Ave, Fort Smith, AR 7290372903Arkansas4.8

479 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Fort Smith ParkPark+1 479-784-23685301 Riverfront Dr, Fort Smith, AR 7290472904Arkansas4.4
Park at West EndPark+1 479-784-2368115 Garrison Ave, Fort Smith, AR 7290172901Arkansas4.3
Cisterna ParkPark+1 479-274-10131001 Garrison Ave, Fort Smith, AR 7290172901Arkansas4.6
Kay Rodgers ParkFairground+1 479-783-61764400 Midland Blvd, Fort Smith, AR 7290472904Arkansas4.4
C.L. "Charlie" and Willie George ParkPark+1 479-750-81854023 Hylton Rd, Springdale, AR 7276472764Arkansas4.7
Parrot Island WaterparkWater park+1 479-788-65507300 S Zero St, Fort Smith, AR 7290372903Arkansas4.3
Lake Fayetteville ParkPark+1 479-444-34761153 E Lake Fayetteville Rd, Fayetteville, AR 7276472764Arkansas4.7
Luther George Park/Grove Street ParkPark+1 479-321-5671300 Park St, Springdale, AR 7276472764Arkansas4.4
Creekmore ParkPark+1 479-784-23683301 S M St, Fort Smith, AR 7290372903Arkansas4.5
Walker ParkPark+1 479-444-347110 W 15th St, Fayetteville, AR 7270172701Arkansas4.3
Fort Smith Parks & RecreationPublic works department+1 479-784-23683301 S M St, Fort Smith, AR 7290372903Arkansas3.3
Murphy ParkPark+1 479-751-7275501 S Pleasant St, Springdale, AR 7276472764Arkansas4.3
Gulley ParkPark+1 479-444-34711850 E Township St, Fayetteville, AR 7270372703Arkansas4.7
Randall Tyson Recreational ComplexPark+1 479-751-72754303 Co Rd 889, Springdale, AR 7276272762Arkansas4.5
Frisco Park And TrailParkFayetteville, AR 7270172701Arkansas4.8

479 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Fort Smith Police DepartmentPolice department+1 479-709-5000100 S 10th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901Fort Smith72901Arkansas

479 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
479-200 Fayetteville 9/24/2002
479-201 Fort Smith N/A
479-202 Rogers 12/23/2002
479-203 Elm Springs N/A
479-204 Bentonville N/A
479-205 Elm Springs N/A
479-206 Booneville 10/1/2002
479-207 Waldron 10/1/2002
479-208 Van Buren 3/12/2003
479-209 Ozark 6/30/2003
479-210 Drakes Creek 5/24/2017
479-212 Decatur 7/29/2003
479-213 Ozark 9/3/2003
479-214 Clarksville 9/3/2003
479-215 Siloam Springs 3/8/2001
479-216 Mena 1/19/2004
479-217 Mulberry 2/5/2004
479-218 Fort Smith 10/10/2011
479-219 Russellville 10/11/2011
479-220 Siloam Springs 4/17/2003
479-221 Fort Smith 10/27/2003
479-222 Fort Smith N/A
479-223 Russellville 4/28/2003
479-224 Centerton 12/22/2003
479-225 Fayetteville 9/19/2003
479-226 Fort Smith N/A
479-227 Waldron 4/16/2003
479-228 Siloam Springs 4/16/2003
479-229 Dardanelle N/A
479-230 Rogers 7/18/2005
479-231 Springdale 8/28/2015
479-232 Aurora N/A
479-233 Gentry 10/16/2002
479-234 Mena N/A
479-235 Van Buren 12/29/2003
479-236 Fayetteville N/A
479-237 Russellville 6/2/2011
479-238 Siloam Springs N/A
479-239 Eureka Springs 4/29/2004
479-240 Elkins 11/14/2011
479-241 St Paul 5/25/2017
479-242 Fort Smith 6/15/2004
479-243 Mena N/A
479-244 Eureka Springs 12/30/2003
479-245 Bentonville 7/18/2005
479-246 Rogers N/A
479-247 West Fork 10/9/2017
479-248 Elm Springs N/A
479-249 Fayetteville N/A
479-250 Bentonville 7/24/2002
479-251 Fayetteville N/A
479-252 Greenwood 8/27/2002
479-253 Eureka Springs N/A
479-254 Bentonville N/A
479-255 Hackett N/A
479-256 Rogers 10/13/2005
479-257 Rogers 11/1/2017
479-258 Bentonville 10/11/2004
479-259 Fort Smith 12/17/2009
479-260 Springdale 9/15/2015
479-261 Springdale 1/27/2010
479-262 Van Buren N/A
479-263 Fayetteville N/A
479-264 Russellville N/A
479-265 Eureka Springs 12/8/2009
479-266 Farmington N/A
479-267 Farmington N/A
479-268 Bentonville 11/18/2004
479-269 Mansfield N/A
479-270 Rogers 8/14/2008
479-271 Bentonville N/A
479-272 Plainview N/A
479-273 Bentonville N/A
479-274 Fort Smith 7/22/2008
479-275 Charleston 10/23/2009
479-276 Alma 3/10/2009
479-277 Bentonville N/A
479-278 Rogers 11/16/2017
479-279 Van Buren 11/21/2017
479-280 Russellville 3/13/2007
479-281 Lavaca 12/1/2017
479-282 Rogers 10/13/2005
479-283 Fayetteville N/A
479-284 Hector N/A
479-285 Fort Smith N/A
479-286 Bentonville 4/27/2007
479-287 Fayetteville 9/11/2007
479-288 Fort Smith N/A
479-289 Fort Smith 6/18/2007
479-290 Springdale N/A
479-291 Maysville N/A
479-292 Salus N/A
479-293 London N/A
479-294 West Fork N/A
479-295 Bentonville 9/11/2007
479-296 Elkins N/A
479-297 Mulberry N/A
479-298 Sulphur Springs N/A
479-299 Bluffton N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
479-300 Farmington N/A
479-301 Fayetteville 7/23/2008
479-302 Eureka Springs 1/14/2008
479-303 Springdale 7/18/2005
479-304 Fayetteville 6/10/2008
479-305 Fayetteville 9/28/2005
479-306 Springdale N/A
479-307 Atkins 1/6/2014
479-308 Fort Smith 11/11/2014
479-309 Midland N/A
479-310 Fort Smith 11/10/2008
479-312 Alma 10/3/2013
479-313 Fayetteville 4/12/2001
479-314 Fort Smith 4/25/2001
479-315 Dover 1/6/2014
479-316 Fayetteville 10/13/2005
479-317 Russellville 4/17/2014
479-318 Springdale 12/1/2017
479-319 Bentonville 8/31/2015
479-320 Springdale 4/25/2014
479-321 Bentonville 2/5/2015
479-322 Greenwood 3/10/2003
479-323 Gravette 3/22/2011
479-324 Russellville 1/9/2018
479-325 Huntsville 12/21/2006
479-326 Bentonville N/A
479-327 Strickler 2/13/2018
479-328 Morrow 2/13/2018
479-329 Alma 3/14/2018
479-330 Garfield 10/17/2002
479-331 Dover N/A
479-332 Fayetteville 3/21/2018
479-333 Elm Springs 2/6/2006
479-334 Springdale 3/21/2018
479-335 Rogers 3/23/2018
479-336 London 3/2/2016
479-337 Rogers 3/29/2018
479-338 Rogers 6/27/2007
479-339 Boles 9/19/2018
479-340 Rogers 2/9/2012
479-341 Centerton 9/19/2018
479-342 Garfield 9/19/2018
479-343 Van Buren 3/2/2010
479-344 Gravette N/A
479-345 Natural Dam N/A
479-346 Gateway 9/19/2018
479-347 Springdale N/A
479-348 Maysville 9/19/2018
479-349 Sulphur Springs 9/19/2018
479-350 Bentonville 11/9/2018
479-351 Hindsville 12/12/2018
479-352 Alma 10/15/2018
479-353 Fort Smith N/A
479-354 Rogers 2/11/2020
479-355 Danville 1/13/2006
479-356 Russellville N/A
479-357 Greenwood N/A
479-358 Fort Smith 7/19/2010
479-359 Garfield N/A
479-360 Bentonville 2/12/2019
479-361 Springdale N/A
479-362 Bentonville 6/27/2019
479-363 Eureka Springs N/A
479-364 Bentonville 7/2/2019
479-365 Springdale 4/22/2008
479-366 Rogers N/A
479-367 Bentonville 1/19/2017
479-368 Fayetteville 10/11/2019
479-369 Mountainburg N/A
479-370 Alma 10/15/2018
479-371 Bentonville 10/15/2019
479-372 Rogers 4/9/2007
479-373 Siloam Springs N/A
479-374 Bentonville 10/15/2019
479-375 Bentonville 10/15/2019
479-376 Forum 11/25/2019
479-377 Aurora 11/25/2019
479-378 Garfield 1/21/2020
479-379 Springdale 3/6/2020
479-380 Fayetteville 3/9/2020
479-381 Rogers 6/19/2002
479-382 Fort Smith N/A
479-383 Van Buren 3/24/2020
479-384 Fort Smith 4/8/2020
479-385 Mena 5/8/2001
479-386 Decatur 5/19/2020
479-387 Fayetteville N/A
479-388 Fort Smith 6/4/2020
479-389 Rogers 7/10/2020
479-390 Altus 7/15/2020
479-391 Rogers 7/16/2020
479-392 Fort Smith 7/29/2020
479-393 Danville N/A
479-394 Mena N/A
479-395 Fort Smith N/A
479-396 Fayetteville 8/14/2020
479-397 Fort Smith 9/21/2020
479-398 Hackett 10/1/2020
479-399 Rogers 10/12/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
479-400 Prairie Grove N/A
479-401 Fort Smith 9/18/2015
479-402 Bentonville 8/16/2016
479-403 Bentonville 10/12/2020
479-404 Fayetteville N/A
479-405 Rogers 11/11/2020
479-406 Mulberry 4/20/2015
479-407 Alma 8/16/2016
479-408 Springdale 12/7/2020
479-409 Fayetteville N/A
479-410 Van Buren N/A
479-412 Centerton 1/15/2021
479-413 Rogers 3/5/2021
479-414 Fort Smith N/A
479-415 Fort Smith N/A
479-416 Bentonville 4/19/2021
479-418 Bentonville N/A
479-419 Springdale N/A
479-420 Fort Smith N/A
479-421 Bentonville 4/19/2021
479-422 Fayetteville N/A
479-423 Bentonville 4/19/2021
479-424 Fort Smith N/A
479-425 Alma 1/11/2021
479-426 Rogers 6/27/2001
479-427 Siloam Springs N/A
479-428 Bentonville 4/19/2021
479-429 Hartman 12/18/2020
479-430 Alma N/A
479-431 Fort Smith 5/13/2002
479-432 Midland 11/23/2020
479-433 Waldron 10/2/2020
479-434 Fort Smith N/A
479-435 Fayetteville N/A
479-436 Bentonville 4/19/2021
479-437 Mena N/A
479-438 Paris 10/14/2002
479-439 Fayetteville 5/13/2002
479-440 Clarksville 6/9/2021
479-441 Fort Smith N/A
479-442 Fayetteville N/A
479-443 Fayetteville N/A
479-444 Fayetteville N/A
479-445 Fayetteville N/A
479-446 Mountainburg 6/23/2021
479-447 Mansfield 10/2/2020
479-448 Bentonville 2/3/2021
479-449 Russellville 12/9/2020
479-450 Springdale 8/20/2021
479-451 Pea Ridge N/A
479-452 Fort Smith N/A
479-453 Dardanelle N/A
479-454 Centerville 6/23/2021
479-455 Fayetteville 7/18/2005
479-456 Drakes Creek N/A
479-457 Boles 7/27/2021
479-458 Springdale 8/27/2021
479-459 Fort Smith N/A
479-460 Van Buren 10/11/2021
479-461 Fort Smith N/A
479-462 Fort Smith N/A
479-463 Fayetteville 7/19/2001
479-464 Bentonville N/A
479-465 Atkins 10/4/2021
479-466 Fayetteville N/A
479-467 Charleston 10/2/2020
479-468 Altus N/A
479-469 Mena 1/10/2019
479-470 Hector 12/18/2020
479-471 Van Buren N/A
479-472 Ratcliff 12/18/2020
479-473 Scranton 12/18/2020
479-474 Van Buren N/A
479-475 Subiaco 12/18/2020
479-476 Havana N/A
479-477 Dardanelle 10/9/2002
479-478 Fort Smith N/A
479-480 Fayetteville 6/26/2020
479-481 Bentonville 10/12/2021
479-482 Dover 10/4/2021
479-483 Winslow 10/4/2021
479-484 Fort Smith N/A
479-485 Fayetteville 1/12/2022
479-486 Pea Ridge 1/19/2022
479-487 Springdale 3/17/2022
479-488 Pea Ridge N/A
479-489 Ola N/A
479-490 Alma 8/24/2022
479-491 Clarksville 11/18/2022
479-492 Greenwood 02/03/2023
479-493 Belleville N/A
479-494 Fort Smith N/A
479-495 Danville N/A
479-496 Fort Smith 02/08/2023
479-497 Hartman N/A
479-498 Russellville N/A
479-499 Belleville 02/22/2023
PrefixXX City Served Date
479-500 Lincoln N/A
479-502 Fayetteville 2/1/2001
479-503 Maysville 1/28/2022
479-504 Bentonville 03/15/2023
479-505 Rogers 03/17/2023
479-506 Bentonville 04/24/2023
479-507 Rogers 05/18/2023
479-508 Ozark 2/20/2001
479-509 Fort Smith 06/29/2023
479-510 Springdale 07/05/2023
479-512 Rogers 07/05/2023
479-513 Gateway 07/05/2023
479-514 Sulphur Springs 07/05/2023
479-515 Fort Smith 07/18/2023
479-516 Bentonville 07/18/2023
479-517 Rogers 07/18/2023
479-518 Russellville N/A
479-519 Bentonville 08/02/2023
479-520 Bentonville 08/08/2023
479-521 Fayetteville N/A
479-522 Fort Smith 2/1/2001
479-523 Eureka Springs 08/17/2023
479-524 Siloam Springs N/A
479-525 Gentry N/A
479-526 Rogers 09/07/2023
479-527 Fayetteville N/A
479-528 Garfield 09/08/2023
479-529 Fort Smith 10/17/2023
479-530 Fayetteville N/A
479-531 Rogers N/A
479-532 Fort Smith 11/03/2023
479-544 Bentonville 3/23/2001
479-549 Siloam Springs N/A
479-551 Fort Smith 1/17/2017
479-552 Bentonvl 05/09/2023
479-553 Bentonville 5/13/2002
479-559 Forum N/A
479-561 Fort Smith 3/13/2001
479-567 Russellville N/A
479-571 Fayetteville N/A
479-573 Fort Smith 3/1/2001
479-575 Fayetteville N/A
479-576 Centerville N/A
479-577 Boles N/A
479-579 Bentonville 6/26/2020
479-582 Fayetteville N/A
479-586 Rogers 5/1/2002
479-587 Fayetteville N/A
479-588 Mena 3/15/2022
479-595 Fayetteville N/A
479-597 Greenwood N/A
479-599 Siloam Springs 1/24/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
479-600 Gravette 1/26/2011
479-601 Fayetteville N/A
479-616 Rogers N/A
479-619 Rogers N/A
479-621 Rogers N/A
479-622 Danville N/A
479-625 London 2/1/2022
479-629 Fort Smith N/A
479-631 Rogers N/A
479-632 Alma N/A
479-633 Rogers N/A
479-634 Winslow N/A
479-635 Ratcliff N/A
479-636 Rogers N/A
479-637 Waldron N/A
479-638 Hackett N/A
479-639 Midland N/A
479-640 Rogers N/A
479-641 Atkins N/A
479-643 Elkins N/A
479-644 Rogers N/A
479-646 Fort Smith N/A
479-647 Clarksville N/A
479-648 Fort Smith N/A
479-649 Fort Smith N/A
479-650 Fort Smith N/A
479-651 Fort Smith N/A
479-652 Fort Smith 8/21/2002
479-653 Fort Smith 8/21/2002
479-656 Gateway N/A
479-657 Bentonville N/A
479-659 Rogers N/A
479-662 Mountainburg N/A
479-663 Paris 2/1/2022
479-665 Kingston N/A
479-667 Ozark N/A
479-668 Fort Smith N/A
479-670 Alma 5/15/2002
479-671 Bentonville 4/17/2021
479-674 Lavaca N/A
479-675 Booneville N/A
479-677 St Paul N/A
479-679 Salus 12/18/2020
479-684 Fayetteville N/A
479-685 Bentonville N/A
479-689 Van Buren 5/30/2002
479-692 Russellville N/A
479-695 Fayetteville N/A
479-696 Bentonville N/A
479-699 Dardanelle 5/14/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
479-703 Lamar 1/3/2014
479-705 Clarksville N/A
479-709 Fort Smith N/A
479-713 Fayetteville N/A
479-715 Bentonville N/A
479-717 Springdale N/A
479-718 Fayetteville N/A
479-719 Fort Smith N/A
479-721 Rogers 5/16/2002
479-725 Springdale N/A
479-733 Lamar N/A
479-736 Gentry N/A
479-737 Huntsville N/A
479-738 Huntsville N/A
479-739 Fort Smith N/A
479-746 Clarksville 3/8/2001
479-747 Russellville 6/5/2002
479-750 Springdale N/A
479-751 Springdale N/A
479-752 Decatur N/A
479-754 Clarksville N/A
479-755 Fort Smith N/A
479-756 Springdale N/A
479-757 Springdale N/A
479-761 Strickler N/A
479-763 Fort Smith 4/7/2005
479-765 Winslow N/A
479-769 Fort Smith N/A
479-770 Springdale N/A
479-774 Clarksville N/A
479-777 Mena 1/4/2016
479-779 Ozark 12/18/2020
479-782 Fort Smith N/A
479-783 Fort Smith N/A
479-784 Fort Smith N/A
479-785 Fort Smith N/A
479-787 Gravette N/A
479-788 Fort Smith N/A
479-789 Hindsville N/A
479-790 Fayetteville N/A
479-795 Centerton N/A
479-799 Fayetteville 10/23/2001
PrefixXX City Served Date
479-800 Fayetteville 4/25/2011
479-802 Bentonville 10/13/2005
479-806 Fort Smith N/A
479-820 Springdale N/A
479-822 South West City N/A
479-824 Lincoln N/A
479-831 Fort Smith 8/5/2002
479-832 Booneville 1/28/2022
479-839 West Fork N/A
479-841 Fayetteville N/A
479-844 Elm Springs 2/6/2006
479-845 Bentonville N/A
479-846 Prairie Grove N/A
479-847 Paris 8/28/2002
479-848 Morrow N/A
479-849 Booneville 8/28/2002
479-855 Bentonville N/A
479-856 Fayetteville N/A
479-857 Russellville N/A
479-858 Russellville N/A
479-861 Siloam Springs 6/12/2001
479-866 Bentonville N/A
479-867 Fort Smith 10/25/2022
479-871 Fayetteville N/A
479-872 Springdale N/A
479-876 Bentonville N/A
479-877 Rogers 2/12/2001
479-878 Rogers N/A
479-879 Fayetteville 6/20/2001
479-880 Russellville N/A
479-883 Fort Smith N/A
479-885 Lamar N/A
479-886 Russellville 10/29/2001
479-888 Mena 10/18/2017
479-890 Russellville N/A
479-895 Fort Smith 12/28/2021
479-899 Rogers 8/6/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
479-900 Fayetteville 10/10/2019
479-901 Fort Smith 4/13/2021
479-903 Rogers N/A
479-910 Fort Smith 4/16/2021
479-922 Van Buren 6/13/2005
479-923 Lake Hinkle N/A
479-925 Rogers N/A
479-926 Fort Smith 10/23/2001
479-927 Springdale N/A
479-928 Mansfield N/A
479-929 Natural Dam N/A
479-934 Subiaco N/A
479-935 Fayetteville 9/21/2001
479-936 Rogers N/A
479-938 Scranton N/A
479-947 Blue Mountain N/A
479-957 Fayetteville N/A
479-963 Paris N/A
479-964 Russellville N/A
479-965 Charleston N/A
479-966 Fayetteville 3/25/2002
479-967 Russellville N/A
479-968 Russellville N/A
479-969 Magazine N/A
479-970 Russellville N/A
479-973 Fayetteville N/A
479-974 Fort Smith 9/6/2018
479-977 Fort Smith 2/1/2021
479-979 Clarksville N/A
479-981 Eureka Springs N/A
479-986 Rogers N/A
479-996 Greenwood N/A
479-997 Mulberry N/A
479-999 Mena 1/18/2019

Dowload 479 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code