Select Area Code In Usa

585 Area Code

What are the 585 Area Code?

585 Area Code is located in New York State, Major Cities including Buffalo, Rochester, Batavia, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 585.

585 Area Code Location Map

585 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 585 Area Code

585 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateNew York
Central CitiesBuffalo, Rochester, Batavia
Central CountiesMonroe County, Genesee County, Allegany County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population2,481,755

585 Area Code Location Time Right Now

585 Area Code Current time is: 06:42 AM

88 Cities included by the 585 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Buffalo, NY42263.3%278,34911.2%
Rochester, NY33249.8%211,3288.5%
Batavia, NY233.4%15,6000.6%
Olean, NY284.2%13,9370.6%
Canandaigua, NY91.3%10,5760.4%
Geneseo, NY71.0%7,5740.3%
Brockport, NY60.9%7,1040.3%
East Rochester, NY71.0%6,3340.3%
Medina, NY50.7%6,0470.2%
Hilton, NY20.3%6,0270.2%
East Aurora, NY101.5%5,9980.2%
Webster, NY131.9%5,6510.2%
Albion, NY81.2%5,6370.2%
Fairport, NY60.9%5,5010.2%
Hamlin, NY20.3%5,1770.2%
Wellsville, NY101.5%4,5870.2%
Dansville, NY50.7%4,4330.2%
Le Roy, NY40.6%4,3000.2%
Spencerport, NY20.3%3,6850.1%
Warsaw, NY50.7%3,6460.1%
Perry, NY40.6%3,5360.1%
Avon, NY30.4%3,3990.1%
Mount Morris, NY20.3%2,8980.1%
Akron, NY71.0%2,8880.1%
Victor, NY60.9%2,7440.1%
Honeoye Falls, NY40.6%2,7060.1%
Alden, NY50.7%2,6040.1%
Attica, NY40.6%2,4500.1%
Churchville, NY40.6%2,0910.1%
Caledonia, NY40.6%2,0800.1%
Scottsville, NY10.1%2,0090.1%
Arcade, NY50.7%1,9080.1%
Oakfield, NY50.7%1,8120.1%
Holley, NY40.6%1,7540.1%
Middleport, NY60.9%1,7290.1%
Wayland, NY30.4%1,6800.1%
Franklinville, NY30.4%1,6520.1%
Cuba, NY50.7%1,5170.1%
Livonia, NY30.4%1,4720.1%
Shortsville, NY30.4%1,4000.1%
Bloomfield, NY30.4%1,2770.1%
Bergen, NY40.6%1,2080.0%
Nunda, NY20.3%1,1690.0%
Friendship, NY20.3%1,0850.0%
Bolivar, NY30.4%1,0100.0%
Castile, NY30.4%9700.0%
Naples, NY40.6%9310.0%
Portville, NY20.3%8920.0%
Belmont, NY40.6%8560.0%
Lyndonville, NY40.6%7710.0%

585 Area Code Location Population

585 Area Code Population

585 Area Code Zip Code List

14005
14009
14011
14013
14020
14021
14024
14029
14036
14037
14039
14040
14054
14056
14058
14060
14066
14082
14083
14098
14103
14113
14125
14130
14143
14145
14167
14410
14411
14414
14415
14416
14420
14422
14423
14424
14425
14427
14428
14429
14430
14435
14437
14443
14445
14450
14452
14453
14454
14461
14462
14463
14464
14466
14467
14468
14469
14470
14471
14472
14475
14476
14477
14479
14480
14481
14482
14485
14486
14487
14488
14504
14506
14507
14508
14510
14511
14512
14514
14515
14517
14525
14526
14529
14530
14533
14534
14536
14539
14543
14544
14545
14546
14547
14548
14549
14550
14556
14557
14558
14559
14560
14561
14563
14564
14569
14571
14572
14580
14585
14586
14591
14592
14602
14603
14604
14605
14606
14607
14608
14609
14610
14611
14612
14613
14614
14615
14616
14617
14618
14619
14620
14621
14622
14623
14624
14625
14626
14627
14638
14639
14642
14643
14644
14646
14647
14649
14650
14651
14652
14653
14692
14694
14707
14708
14709
14711
14714
14715
14717
14721
14727
14735
14739
14744
14745
14754
14770
14774
14777
14786
14808
14813
14826
14836
14846
14880
14895

585 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Citizens Supermarket BranchBank+1 585-247-56702345 Buffalo Rd, Rochester, NY 1462414624New York3.8
Chase BankBank+1 585-429-57802130 Chili Ave, Rochester, NY 1462414624New York4.2
Community Bank, N.A.Bank+1 585-359-024720 Wildbriar Rd Suite A, Rochester, NY 1462314623New York3.1
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 585-475-16873333 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester, NY 1462314623New York3.1
Five Star BankBank+1 585-343-3082401 W Main St, Batavia, NY 1402014020New York3.1
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 585-343-1741100 Main St, Batavia, NY 1402014020New York3.9
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 585-473-44462830 Monroe Ave, Rochester, NY 1461814618New York3.5

585 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 585-429-96402150 Chili Ave, Rochester, NY 1462414624New York3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 585-345-10504133 Veterans Memorial Dr, Batavia, NY 1402014020New York3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 585-266-20001490 Hudson Ave, Rochester, NY 1462114621New York3.7
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 585-292-60001200 Marketplace Dr, Rochester, NY 1462314623New York3.8

585 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Rochester General HospitalGeneral hospital+1 585-922-40001425 Portland Ave, Rochester, NY 1462114621New York2.8
Rochester Regional Health - Jerome Medical CenterMammography service+1 585-344-480016 Bank St, Batavia, NY 1402014020New York2.6
Strong Memorial HospitalUniversity hospital+1 585-275-2100601 Elmwood Ave, Rochester, NY 1464214642New York2.7
Summit Medical CenterHospital+1 585-815-6710229 Summit St, Batavia, NY 1402014020New York3
United Memorial Medical CenterHospital+1 585-343-6030330 Summit St, Batavia, NY 1402014020New York2.3
Batavia VA Medical CenterMilitary hospital+1 585-297-1050222 Richmond Ave, Batavia, NY 1402014020New York3.9
Medical clinic+1 585-345-17797995 Call Pkwy Suite 100, Batavia, NY 1402014020New York4.1
Logan's Healthcare Linen - BuffaloLaundry service+1 585-344-0160Apollo Dr, Batavia, NY 1402014020New York
Batavia Primary CareHospital+1 585-815-676016 Bank St, Batavia, NY 1402014020New York2.8
Rochester Regional HealthMedical Center+1 585-922-5465Parking lot, 2655 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester, NY 1462614626New York3.2

585 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Palm Island Indoor WaterparkWater park+1 585-344-21008250 Park Rd, Batavia, NY 1402014020New York3.3

585 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Batavia Police DepartmentPolice department+1 585-345-635010 W Main St, Batavia, NY 14020Batavia14020New York

585 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
585-200 East Rochester 5/17/2004
585-201 Batavia 4/17/2002
585-202 Rochester N/A
585-203 East Rochester N/A
585-204 Dansville 5/25/2005
585-205 Middleport 1/16/2007
585-206 Holley 1/16/2007
585-207 Fillmore N/A
585-208 Rochester 6/10/2005
585-209 Cuba 2/24/2007
585-210 Rochester 9/3/2008
585-212 Varysburg 9/1/2022
585-213 Wayland 3/10/2004
585-214 Rochester N/A
585-215 Wyoming 8/30/2013
585-216 Webster N/A
585-217 Webster N/A
585-218 East Rochester N/A
585-219 Batavia N/A
585-220 Rochester N/A
585-222 Rochester N/A
585-223 Fairport N/A
585-224 Rochester N/A
585-225 Rochester N/A
585-226 Avon N/A
585-227 Rochester N/A
585-228 Warsaw 6/5/2003
585-229 Honeoye N/A
585-230 Rochester N/A
585-231 Rochester N/A
585-232 Rochester N/A
585-233 Rochester N/A
585-234 Rochester N/A
585-235 Rochester N/A
585-236 Webster 3/10/2010
585-237 Perry N/A
585-238 Rochester N/A
585-239 Rochester N/A
585-240 Rochester N/A
585-241 Rochester N/A
585-242 Rochester N/A
585-243 Geneseo N/A
585-244 Rochester N/A
585-245 Geneseo N/A
585-246 Rochester N/A
585-247 Rochester N/A
585-248 East Rochester N/A
585-249 East Rochester N/A
585-250 Batavia 5/13/2010
585-251 Rochester N/A
585-252 Pavilion 4/5/2007
585-253 Rochester N/A
585-254 Rochester N/A
585-255 Rochester N/A
585-256 Rochester N/A
585-257 Holcomb 1/14/2003
585-258 Rochester N/A
585-259 Rochester N/A
585-260 Rochester N/A
585-261 Rochester N/A
585-262 Rochester N/A
585-263 Rochester N/A
585-264 East Rochester N/A
585-265 Webster N/A
585-266 Rochester N/A
585-267 East Rochester 1/28/2003
585-268 Belmont N/A
585-269 Rochester 4/30/2004
585-270 Rochester 5/13/2010
585-271 Rochester N/A
585-272 Rochester N/A
585-273 Rochester N/A
585-274 Rochester N/A
585-275 Rochester N/A
585-276 Rochester N/A
585-277 Rochester N/A
585-278 Rochester 9/29/2003
585-279 Rochester N/A
585-280 Webster 9/4/2013
585-281 Rochester N/A
585-282 Fairport 10/16/2009
585-283 Albion N/A
585-284 Rochester 2/8/2007
585-285 Rochester 2/8/2007
585-286 Rochester 2/8/2007
585-287 Rochester 6/13/2007
585-288 Rochester N/A
585-289 Shortsville N/A
585-290 Rochester 6/24/2010
585-291 Rochester N/A
585-292 Rochester N/A
585-293 Churchville N/A
585-294 Caledonia N/A
585-295 Rochester N/A
585-296 Wellsville 8/19/2010
585-297 Batavia 7/25/2004
585-298 Rochester 5/14/2004
585-299 Churchville 10/5/2006
PrefixXX City Served Date
585-300 Batavia N/A
585-301 Rochester 8/3/2004
585-302 Perry 4/11/2001
585-303 Rochester N/A
585-304 Oakfield 3/9/2016
585-305 Rochester N/A
585-306 Rochester N/A
585-307 Olean N/A
585-308 Le Roy 10/14/2010
585-309 East Rochester 6/10/2002
585-310 East Rochester 7/13/2010
585-312 Elba 3/18/2016
585-313 Rochester N/A
585-314 Rochester N/A
585-315 Rochester N/A
585-316 Kendall 3/18/2016
585-317 Rochester N/A
585-318 Medina N/A
585-319 Rochester N/A
585-320 Rochester N/A
585-321 Henrietta N/A
585-322 Bliss N/A
585-323 Rochester N/A
585-324 Rochester N/A
585-325 Rochester N/A
585-326 Akron 9/16/2010
585-327 Rochester N/A
585-328 Rochester N/A
585-329 Rochester N/A
585-330 Rochester N/A
585-331 Albion N/A
585-332 Lyndonville 2/21/2011
585-333 Rochester N/A
585-334 Henrietta N/A
585-335 Dansville N/A
585-336 Rochester N/A
585-337 Canandagua 9/17/2010
585-338 Rochester N/A
585-339 Rochester N/A
585-340 Rochester N/A
585-341 Rochester N/A
585-342 Rochester N/A
585-343 Batavia N/A
585-344 Batavia N/A
585-345 Batavia N/A
585-346 Livonia N/A
585-347 West Webster N/A
585-348 East Rochester 6/19/2008
585-349 Spencerport N/A
585-350 Rochester N/A
585-351 Rochester 7/15/2008
585-352 Spencerport N/A
585-353 Rochester 4/7/2011
585-354 Rochester 5/7/2004
585-355 Rochester N/A
585-356 Batavia N/A
585-357 Albion 10/4/2013
585-358 Henrietta 6/1/2011
585-359 Henrietta N/A
585-360 Rochester 1/11/2006
585-361 Shortsville 5/9/2011
585-362 Rochester 8/8/2007
585-363 Rochester 7/29/2014
585-364 Fairport 5/3/2011
585-365 Belfast N/A
585-366 Hilton N/A
585-367 Hemlock N/A
585-368 Rochester N/A
585-369 Rochester 1/30/2012
585-370 Rochester N/A
585-371 Rochester 7/6/2011
585-372 Olean N/A
585-373 Olean N/A
585-374 Naples N/A
585-375 Olean N/A
585-376 Olean N/A
585-377 Fairport N/A
585-378 Olean N/A
585-379 Olean N/A
585-380 Bliss 9/8/2011
585-381 East Rochester N/A
585-382 Leicester N/A
585-383 East Rochester N/A
585-384 Cohocton N/A
585-385 East Rochester N/A
585-386 Angelica 10/19/2011
585-387 East Rochester N/A
585-388 Fairport N/A
585-389 East Rochester N/A
585-390 Byron 5/2/2016
585-391 Brockport N/A
585-392 Hilton N/A
585-393 Canandagua N/A
585-394 Canandagua N/A
585-395 Brockport N/A
585-396 Canandagua N/A
585-397 Rochester 6/11/2012
585-398 Victor N/A
585-399 Rochester N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
585-400 Rochester 7/30/2009
585-401 Wyoming 12/5/2016
585-402 Rochester 3/9/2006
585-403 Olean 4/3/2002
585-404 Henrietta 8/15/2016
585-405 Rochester 3/10/2017
585-406 Rochester 4/11/2005
585-407 Victor 3/20/2017
585-408 Arcade 4/17/2017
585-409 Batavia 5/21/2001
585-410 Rochester 2/8/2005
585-412 Canandagua N/A
585-413 Rochester 8/19/2004
585-414 Rochester N/A
585-415 Rochester N/A
585-416 Waterport N/A
585-417 Rochester 7/29/2015
585-418 East Pembroke N/A
585-419 East Rochester N/A
585-420 Rochester N/A
585-421 Fairport N/A
585-422 Webster N/A
585-423 Rochester N/A
585-424 Rochester N/A
585-425 Fairport N/A
585-426 Rochester N/A
585-427 Rochester N/A
585-428 Rochester N/A
585-429 Rochester N/A
585-430 Fairport 11/9/2015
585-431 Brockport N/A
585-432 Dansville 4/24/2012
585-433 Victor 11/14/2008
585-434 Rochester 10/17/2014
585-435 Rochester 6/25/2012
585-436 Rochester N/A
585-437 Rushford N/A
585-438 Avon N/A
585-439 Henrietta 7/23/2018
585-440 Churchville 8/31/2018
585-441 Rochester 3/30/2012
585-442 Rochester N/A
585-443 Geneseo 8/7/2012
585-444 Henrietta 9/29/2007
585-445 Rochester 10/22/2012
585-446 West Webster 6/14/2013
585-447 Geneseo 6/5/2008
585-448 Rochester 12/22/2016
585-449 Belmont 3/10/2014
585-450 Rochester 6/8/2018
585-451 Rochester N/A
585-452 Rochester N/A
585-453 Rochester N/A
585-454 Rochester N/A
585-455 Rochester N/A
585-456 Rochester 9/30/2009
585-457 Java N/A
585-458 Rochester N/A
585-460 Caledonia 8/23/2018
585-461 Rochester N/A
585-462 Rochester N/A
585-463 Rochester N/A
585-464 Rochester N/A
585-465 Rochester 6/7/2007
585-466 Angelica N/A
585-467 Rochester N/A
585-468 Nunda N/A
585-469 Rochester 3/8/2005
585-470 Rochester 8/29/2018
585-471 Rochester 7/19/2013
585-472 Rochester 6/24/2004
585-473 Rochester N/A
585-474 Rochester 7/11/2007
585-475 Rochester N/A
585-476 Dalton N/A
585-477 Rochester N/A
585-478 Rochester 8/12/2005
585-479 Batavia 7/27/2009
585-480 Middleport 1/27/2020
585-481 Rochester 10/29/2013
585-482 Rochester N/A
585-483 Batavia 2/25/2014
585-484 Rochester 12/17/2013
585-485 East Rochester 4/23/2014
585-486 Henrietta N/A
585-487 Henrietta N/A
585-488 Spencerport N/A
585-489 Rochester 10/14/2004
585-490 Rochester 10/14/2005
585-491 Rochester 9/5/2014
585-492 Arcade N/A
585-493 Castile N/A
585-494 Bergen N/A
585-495 Wyoming N/A
585-496 Chaffee N/A
585-497 Honeoye Falls 7/10/2006
585-498 Rochester 9/28/2015
585-499 Rochester 10/11/2018
PrefixXX City Served Date
585-500 Rochester 7/1/2009
585-501 Honeoye Falls 10/30/2018
585-502 Le Roy N/A
585-503 Rochester 4/4/2002
585-504 Rochester 12/24/2018
585-505 Rochester 11/20/2018
585-506 Rochester N/A
585-507 Rochester 3/19/2002
585-508 Holcomb 3/17/2020
585-509 Rochester 7/19/2001
585-510 Rochester 8/7/2017
585-512 Rochester 4/20/2001
585-513 Bergen 3/20/2017
585-514 Rochester 1/24/2020
585-515 Hilton 3/18/2020
585-516 Oakfield 9/1/2022
585-517 Dalton 5/28/2020
585-518 Corfu 05/04/2023
585-519 Geneseo 4/11/2001
585-520 Rochester N/A
585-521 Rochester N/A
585-522 Belmont 5/28/2020
585-523 Waterport 5/28/2020
585-524 Batavia 1/23/2015
585-525 Rochester N/A
585-526 Stanley N/A
585-527 Rochester N/A
585-528 Rochester N/A
585-529 Rochester N/A
585-530 Rochester N/A
585-531 Naples 4/3/2006
585-532 Rochester 3/6/2015
585-533 Rush N/A
585-534 Atlanta N/A
585-535 Varysburg N/A
585-536 Batavia 9/28/2015
585-537 Rochester N/A
585-538 Caledonia N/A
585-539 Cuba 12/9/2015
585-540 Rochester 7/24/2020
585-541 Castile 3/17/2017
585-542 Akron N/A
585-543 Olean N/A
585-544 Rochester N/A
585-545 Webster N/A
585-546 Rochester N/A
585-547 Darien N/A
585-548 Byron N/A
585-549 Geneseo 6/3/2019
585-550 Rochester 11/15/2022
585-551 Rochester 5/29/2020
585-552 Cohocton 10/30/2018
585-553 Batavia 9/14/2020
585-554 Rushville N/A
585-556 Darien 7/7/2021
585-557 Rochester 9/8/2021
585-558 Warsaw 3/23/2005
585-559 Rochester 3/30/2021
585-560 Medina 11/26/2018
585-561 Naples 4/19/2021
585-562 Attica 5/14/2021
585-563 Rochester N/A
585-564 Spencerport 5/25/2021
585-565 Rochester 12/19/2019
585-566 Bliss 5/12/2020
585-567 Fillmore N/A
585-568 Rochester N/A
585-569 Warsaw 7/9/2021
585-570 Friendship 4/13/2021
585-571 Scottsville N/A
585-572 Livonia 10/17/2006
585-573 Rush 2/2/2021
585-574 Rochester 8/11/2021
585-575 Honeoye 11/16/2018
585-576 Rochester N/A
585-577 Canandagua 5/20/2016
585-578 Castile 9/24/2021
585-579 Bergen 10/13/2021
585-580 Angelica 5/12/2020
585-581 Rochester N/A
585-582 Honeoye Falls N/A
585-583 Springwater 2/2/2021
585-584 Pavilion N/A
585-586 East Rochester N/A
585-588 Rochester N/A
585-589 Albion N/A
585-590 Albion N/A
585-591 Attica N/A
585-592 Belmont 10/13/2021
585-593 Wellsville N/A
585-594 Spencerport N/A
585-595 Hemlock 11/16/2018
585-596 Wellsville N/A
585-597 Corfu 7/16/2015
585-598 Fairport N/A
585-599 Corfu N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
585-600 Rochester 7/30/2009
585-601 Henrietta 5/12/2020
585-602 Rochester 4/10/2018
585-603 Rochester 12/7/2021
585-604 Batavia 12/14/2021
585-605 Fillmore 4/2/2021
585-606 East Rochester 12/14/2021
585-608 Angelica 1/24/2022
585-609 Wellsville 1/24/2022
585-610 Wellsville N/A
585-612 Dansville N/A
585-613 Rochester N/A
585-614 Shortsville 12/3/2021
585-615 Rochester N/A
585-616 Albion 1/28/2022
585-617 Spencerport 2/21/2002
585-618 Fairport 3/14/2022
585-619 Wellsville 4/21/2022
585-620 Churchville 5/28/2020
585-621 Rochester N/A
585-622 Rochester 5/30/2014
585-623 Rochester 8/25/2014
585-624 Honeoye Falls N/A
585-625 Rochester 9/25/2009
585-626 Webster 2/25/2011
585-627 Rochester 5/11/2006
585-628 Belfast 9/29/2014
585-629 Rochester 10/14/2015
585-630 Batavia 8/10/2022
585-632 Bergen 9/12/2007
585-633 Rochester 5/12/2011
585-634 Rushville 9/24/2014
585-635 East Rochester 9/29/2014
585-636 Hamlin N/A
585-637 Brockport N/A
585-638 Holley N/A
585-639 Brockport 2/15/2018
585-640 Middleport 8/18/2022
585-641 East Rochester N/A
585-642 Rochester 10/8/2014
585-643 East Rochester 2/3/2006
585-645 Webster N/A
585-647 Rochester N/A
585-648 Wellsville N/A
585-649 Rochester 10/3/2022
585-650 Rushford 5/14/2021
585-651 East Rochester 11/10/2022
585-652 East Aurora N/A
585-653 Arcade 10/18/2006
585-654 Rochester N/A
585-655 East Aurora N/A
585-656 Attica 10/9/2014
585-657 Holcomb N/A
585-658 Mount Morris N/A
585-659 Kendall N/A
585-660 Rochester 02/13/2023
585-661 Oakfield 02/24/2023
585-662 East Rochester 8/31/2004
585-663 Rochester N/A
585-664 Batavia 9/28/2015
585-665 Oakfield 5/14/2021
585-666 Rochester 7/7/2009
585-667 Webster 1/7/2015
585-668 Fairport 03/23/2023
585-669 Springwater N/A
585-670 West Webster N/A
585-671 West Webster N/A
585-672 Rochester 2/2/2005
585-673 East Rochester 3/17/2015
585-674 Waterport 07/14/2023
585-675 West Webster 08/08/2023
585-676 Franklinville N/A
585-677 Chaffee 7/8/2020
585-678 Fairport 10/5/2006
585-679 Nunda 08/08/2023
585-681 Webster 08/11/2023
585-682 Waterport N/A
585-683 Rochester 9/14/2007
585-684 Holley 5/19/2015
585-685 Rochester 1/4/2016
585-686 Holley 4/13/2021
585-687 East Aurora N/A
585-688 Brockport 3/2/2021
585-689 Bliss 9/13/2006
585-690 Rochester 5/22/2006
585-691 Bliss 08/15/2023
585-692 Hilton 08/15/2023
585-693 Arcade 08/31/2023
585-694 Rochester 10/30/2007
585-695 Rochester 09/07/2023
585-697 Rochester N/A
585-698 Rochester 6/12/2006
585-699 Dansville 5/28/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
585-701 Olean N/A
585-703 Rochester N/A
585-704 Rochester N/A
585-705 Rochester N/A
585-708 Attica N/A
585-709 Rochester 2/6/2002
585-710 Rochester 10/4/2019
585-713 Rochester 3/2/2010
585-714 East Aurora N/A
585-719 Rochester N/A
585-720 Rochester N/A
585-721 Rochester N/A
585-722 Rochester N/A
585-723 Rochester N/A
585-724 Rochester N/A
585-726 Rochester N/A
585-727 Rochester N/A
585-728 Wayland N/A
585-729 Rochester N/A
585-730 Rochester 9/14/2005
585-732 Rochester N/A
585-733 Rochester N/A
585-734 Rochester N/A
585-735 Middleport N/A
585-736 Rochester 3/31/2015
585-737 Rochester N/A
585-738 Rochester N/A
585-739 Rochester N/A
585-740 Attica 10/25/2023
585-742 Victor N/A
585-743 Rochester 11/27/2007
585-744 Java 4/13/2021
585-745 Albion 4/2/2021
585-746 Rochester N/A
585-747 Rochester N/A
585-748 Rochester N/A
585-749 Rochester N/A
585-750 Rochester N/A
585-752 Rochester N/A
585-753 Rochester 5/17/2005
585-754 Rochester 8/31/2006
585-755 Rochester N/A
585-756 Rochester N/A
585-757 Elba N/A
585-758 Rochester N/A
585-760 Rochester N/A
585-762 East Pembroke N/A
585-763 Wyoming 8/14/2007
585-764 Rochester N/A
585-765 Lyndonville N/A
585-766 Rochester N/A
585-767 Franklinville 4/13/2021
585-768 Le Roy N/A
585-770 Rochester N/A
585-771 Rochester N/A
585-772 Wellsville 5/14/2021
585-773 Rochester 9/22/2006
585-774 Albion 1/5/2016
585-775 Rochester 3/3/2008
585-777 Rochester N/A
585-781 Rochester N/A
585-783 Rochester N/A
585-784 Rochester N/A
585-785 Rochester N/A
585-786 Warsaw N/A
585-787 West Webster N/A
585-788 Victor 1/6/2021
585-789 East Rochester 7/22/2008
585-794 Rochester 9/13/2006
585-797 Rochester N/A
585-798 Medina N/A
585-799 Byron 9/23/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
585-800 Bolivar 8/16/2012
585-801 Wellsville N/A
585-802 Rochester 6/19/2001
585-803 Atlanta 1/27/2021
585-804 Avon 1/27/2021
585-805 East Aurora N/A
585-806 Olean N/A
585-808 Wellsville 5/21/2001
585-809 Canandagua 1/27/2021
585-812 Le Roy 1/27/2021
585-813 Batavia N/A
585-815 Batavia N/A
585-816 Naples 1/27/2021
585-817 Pavilion 1/27/2021
585-818 Perry 1/27/2021
585-819 Scottsville 1/27/2021
585-820 Rochester N/A
585-821 Stanley 1/27/2021
585-822 West Webster 1/27/2021
585-823 Warsaw 1/27/2021
585-824 Wayland 1/27/2021
585-825 Webster 1/27/2021
585-831 Rochester 10/11/2006
585-832 Henrietta 2/15/2022
585-833 East Rochester 10/8/2020
585-835 Kendall 4/13/2021
585-837 Batavia 4/21/2021
585-842 Lyndonville 2/14/2019
585-844 Fairport 10/8/2020
585-851 Rochester 7/23/2009
585-853 Atlanta 4/7/2021
585-855 Bolivar 3/22/2019
585-857 Rochester 4/14/2006
585-858 Belfast 4/2/2021
585-861 Batavia 12/28/2005
585-865 Rochester N/A
585-866 Middleport 8/17/2012
585-867 Rochester 3/29/2017
585-868 Varysburg 5/14/2021
585-869 Victor N/A
585-872 Webster N/A
585-873 Caledonia 2/4/2022
585-875 Cuba 4/2/2021
585-877 Rochester 3/22/2019
585-880 Rochester N/A
585-883 Mount Morris N/A
585-885 Elba 4/2/2021
585-887 Livonia 1/13/2022
585-888 Scottsville 5/27/2011
585-889 Scottsville N/A
585-895 Rochester 11/22/2021
585-899 East Rochester N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
585-900 Chaffee 8/16/2012
585-902 Alden N/A
585-905 Canandagua 12/21/2001
585-910 Rochester 12/23/2020
585-919 Canandagua N/A
585-921 Rochester N/A
585-922 Rochester N/A
585-924 Victor N/A
585-928 Bolivar N/A
585-933 Olean N/A
585-935 Rochester N/A
585-936 Rochester N/A
585-937 Alden N/A
585-939 Rochester N/A
585-940 Leicester 2/14/2019
585-943 Rochester N/A
585-944 Rochester N/A
585-946 Akron 7/8/2020
585-948 Oakfield N/A
585-953 Rochester 6/9/2009
585-955 Rochester N/A
585-957 Rochester N/A
585-964 Hamlin N/A
585-966 Rochester N/A
585-967 Rochester N/A
585-968 Cuba N/A
585-969 Perry 8/2/2002
585-973 Friendship N/A
585-974 Rochester N/A
585-975 Rochester N/A
585-978 Rochester N/A
585-981 Olean 8/13/2002
585-986 Rush 10/5/2006
585-987 Rochester N/A
585-990 Nunda 2/14/2019
585-991 Geneseo N/A
585-993 Batavia N/A
585-999 Java 8/17/2012

Dowload 585 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code