Select Area Code In Usa

231 Area Code

What are the 231 Area Code?

231 Area Code is located in Michigan State, Major Cities including Muskegon, Allendale, Traverse City, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 231.

231 Area Code Location Map

231 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 231 Area Code

231 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateMichigan
Central CitiesMuskegon, Allendale, Traverse City
Central CountiesMuskegon County, Grand Traverse County, Emmet County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population1,091,334

231 Area Code Location Time Right Now

231 Area Code Current time is: 01:59 AM

106 Cities included by the 231 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Muskegon, MI6610.2%38,3183.5%
Allendale, MI81.2%27,0732.5%
Traverse City, MI558.5%15,6781.4%
Cadillac, MI213.2%10,3711.0%
Big Rapids, MI203.1%7,7270.7%
Ludington, MI142.2%7,6550.7%
Manistee, MI121.9%6,2590.6%
Petoskey, MI233.6%5,8770.5%
Coopersville, MI50.8%4,8280.4%
Cheboygan, MI172.6%4,7700.4%
Fremont, MI91.4%4,5160.4%
Gaylord, MI182.8%4,2860.4%
Boyne City, MI91.4%3,8160.3%
Whitehall, MI60.9%2,9090.3%
Reed City, MI91.4%2,4900.2%
Newaygo, MI91.4%2,4710.2%
Charlevoix, MI60.9%2,3480.2%
East Jordan, MI60.9%2,2390.2%
Kalkaska, MI121.9%2,1320.2%
Twin Lake, MI40.6%2,0560.2%
Hart, MI71.1%2,0530.2%
Shelby, MI50.8%1,9640.2%
Indian River, MI30.5%1,9500.2%
Howard City, MI60.9%1,8350.2%
Evart, MI60.9%1,7420.2%
Elk Rapids, MI60.9%1,5290.1%
White Cloud, MI40.6%1,4790.1%
Kingsley, MI30.5%1,4310.1%
Rapid City, MI20.3%1,3570.1%
Scottville, MI50.8%1,3560.1%
Mancelona, MI81.2%1,3440.1%
Ravenna, MI10.2%1,3080.1%
Harbor Springs, MI60.9%1,2740.1%
Manton, MI30.5%1,2580.1%
Frankfort, MI71.1%1,2520.1%
Fruitport, MI50.8%1,1030.1%
Bellaire, MI81.2%1,0530.1%
Hesperia, MI30.5%1,0340.1%
Central Lake, MI60.9%9600.1%
Grant, MI50.8%9520.1%
Baldwin, MI60.9%9020.1%
Pentwater, MI30.5%8900.1%
Mackinaw City, MI91.4%8460.1%
Lake City, MI81.2%8290.1%
Marion, MI20.3%7890.1%
Alanson, MI40.6%7780.1%
Buckley, MI20.3%7750.1%
Pellston, MI30.5%7740.1%
Interlochen, MI30.5%6940.1%
Suttons Bay, MI71.1%6130.1%

231 Area Code Location Population

231 Area Code Population

231 Area Code Zip Code List

49303
49304
49307
49309
49312
49320
49322
49327
49329
49332
49336
49337
49338
49342
49346
49349
49402
49405
49410
49411
49412
49413
49415
49420
49421
49425
49431
49436
49437
49440
49441
49442
49443
49444
49445
49446
49449
49451
49452
49454
49455
49457
49458
49459
49461
49463
49601
49610
49611
49612
49613
49614
49615
49616
49617
49618
49619
49620
49621
49622
49623
49625
49626
49627
49628
49629
49630
49631
49632
49633
49634
49635
49636
49637
49638
49639
49640
49642
49643
49644
49645
49646
49648
49649
49650
49651
49653
49654
49655
49656
49657
49659
49660
49663
49664
49665
49666
49667
49668
49670
49673
49674
49675
49676
49677
49679
49680
49682
49683
49684
49685
49686
49688
49689
49690
49696
49701
49705
49706
49711
49712
49713
49716
49717
49718
49720
49721
49722
49723
49727
49729
49730
49737
49740
49749
49755
49761
49764
49769
49770
49775
49782
49791
49796
49799

231 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Lake Michigan Credit UnionCredit union+1 231-929-8462310 W Front St, Traverse City, MI 4968449684Michigan3.1
Chase BankBank+1 231-922-2464250 E Front St, Traverse City, MI 4968449684Michigan3.7
Fifth Third Bank & ATMBank+1 231-995-4501102 W Front St, Traverse City, MI 4968449684Michigan3.1
Honor BankBank+1 877-325-80311112 S Garfield Ave, Traverse City, MI 4968649686Michigan4.2
Honor BankBank+1 877-325-8031430 S Union St, Traverse City, MI 4968449684Michigan4
Northwest Consumers Federal CuFederal credit union+1 231-947-76002948 N Garfield Rd, Traverse City, MI 4968649686Michigan3.6
Honor Bank Commercial Lending CenterBank+1 877-325-8031415 E Front St Suite 4, Traverse City, MI 4968649686Michigan
Fifth Third Bank & ATMBank+1 231-938-53002425 Holiday Hills Road, Traverse City, MI 4968449684Michigan4.1
Traverse Catholic Federal Credit UnionCredit union+1 231-946-66553797 Veterans Dr, Traverse City, MI 4968449684Michigan3.5
Fifth Third Bank & ATMBank+1 231-995-43533535 W South Airport Rd, Traverse City, MI 4968449684Michigan3.3

231 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 231-739-47103285 Henry St, Muskegon, MI 4944149441Michigan3.6
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 231-739-62021879 E Sherman Blvd, Muskegon, MI 4944449444Michigan3.5

231 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Traverse City State HospitalHistorical landmark+1 231-941-1900830 Cottageview Dr, Traverse City, MI 4968449684Michigan4.7

231 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Fulton ParkPark+1 231-922-491010500-10614 E Carter Rd, Traverse City, MI 4968449684Michigan3.9
F and M ParkPark+1 231-922-4700716 E State St, Traverse City, MI 4968649686Michigan4.7
Clinch ParkPark+1 231-922-4904111 E Grandview Pkwy, Traverse City, MI 4968449684Michigan4.6
Killingsworth ParkPark+1 231-947-86472807 Chandler Rd, Traverse City, MI 4969649696Michigan4.4

231 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Traverse City Police DepartmentPolice department+1 231-995-5150851 Woodmere Ave, Traverse City, MI 49686Traverse City49686Michigan
Michigan State Police Post - Traverse CityPolice department+1 231-946-4647218 W Fourteenth St, Traverse City, MI 49684Traverse City49684Michigan
Garfield Twp Community PolicePolice department+1 231-941-9222Traverse City, MI 49684Traverse City49684Michigan

231 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
231-201 Chippewa Lake 3/5/2004
231-202 Mecosta 3/5/2004
231-203 Alanson 3/19/2004
231-204 Fife Lake N/A
231-205 Brutus 3/24/2004
231-206 Muskegon N/A
231-207 Honor 3/24/2004
231-208 Boyne Falls 3/24/2004
231-209 Suttons Bay 3/25/2004
231-210 St James 07/11/2023
231-212 Interlochen 7/25/2016
231-213 Traverse City 3/26/2015
231-214 Le Roy N/A
231-215 Muskegon N/A
231-216 Frankfort 12/1/2015
231-217 Bear Lake 3/24/2004
231-218 Traverse City N/A
231-219 Merritt 3/24/2004
231-220 Muskegon 3/25/2003
231-221 Harbor Springs 6/1/2015
231-222 East Jordan 4/4/2002
231-223 Old Mission N/A
231-224 Fremont N/A
231-225 Fremont 4/4/2002
231-226 Glen Lake 3/24/2004
231-227 Honor 9/26/2012
231-228 Glen Lake N/A
231-229 Moorestown N/A
231-230 Elmira 3/24/2004
231-232 Moorestown 3/24/2004
231-233 Ludington 8/30/2004
231-234 Buckley 12/7/2015
231-235 Levering 3/24/2004
231-236 Lake City 3/24/2004
231-237 Charlevoix N/A
231-238 Indian River N/A
231-239 Ludington 4/28/2004
231-240 Lake Ann 3/24/2004
231-241 Pentwater 10/10/2006
231-242 Harbor Springs N/A
231-243 Alanson 3/24/2004
231-244 Boyne City 8/26/2015
231-245 Newaygo 7/17/2009
231-246 Muskegon 12/22/2015
231-247 Williamsburg 9/28/2018
231-249 Cheboygan N/A
231-250 Big Rapids N/A
231-251 Lake Leelanau 12/2/2015
231-252 Traverse City 4/18/2016
231-253 Cadillac 11/8/2018
231-254 Petoskey 10/24/2019
231-255 Onekama N/A
231-256 Lake Leelanau N/A
231-257 Lake City 2/27/2019
231-258 Kalkaska N/A
231-259 Shelby 2/7/2007
231-260 Muskegon 3/3/2017
231-261 Ludington 12/31/2018
231-262 Elmira 1/21/2005
231-263 Kingsley N/A
231-264 Elk Rapids N/A
231-265 Coral 5/19/2014
231-266 Irons N/A
231-267 Williamsburg N/A
231-268 Cheboygan 7/12/2004
231-269 Buckley N/A
231-270 Boyne City 5/21/2021
231-271 Suttons Bay N/A
231-272 Kingsley 8/8/2019
231-273 Eastport 10/26/2020
231-274 Traverse City N/A
231-275 Lake Ann N/A
231-276 Interlochen N/A
231-277 Fountain 3/22/2016
231-278 Hesperia 10/26/2020
231-279 Big Rapids 12/20/2019
231-280 Mancelona 2/29/2016
231-281 Cadillac 11/3/2020
231-282 Grant N/A
231-283 Muskegon 11/9/2020
231-284 Manistee 3/1/2021
231-285 Cadillac 1/9/2020
231-286 Muskegon N/A
231-287 Big Rapids N/A
231-288 Muskegon 9/13/2005
231-289 Charlevoix 7/19/2018
231-290 Indian River N/A
231-291 Muskegon 5/11/2012
231-292 Whitehall 7/30/2010
231-293 Frankfort 5/14/2021
231-294 Fife Lake 6/15/2021
231-295 Lake City 9/26/2012
231-296 Fremont 5/13/2021
231-297 Kingsley 6/25/2021
231-298 Irons 5/13/2021
231-299 Manistee 12/28/2011
PrefixXX City Served Date
231-300 Alden 9/7/2017
231-301 Hart N/A
231-302 Petoskey N/A
231-303 Newaygo 5/16/2011
231-304 Brutus 10/26/2020
231-305 Big Rapids N/A
231-306 Cadillac N/A
231-307 Morley N/A
231-308 Charlevoix N/A
231-309 Manistee N/A
231-310 Falmouth 9/25/2018
231-312 Frankfort N/A
231-313 Traverse City N/A
231-314 Kalkaska N/A
231-315 Muskegon N/A
231-316 Ludington N/A
231-317 Boyne City N/A
231-318 Traverse City N/A
231-319 Mackinaw City N/A
231-320 Torch River Bridge 9/3/2021
231-321 Elmira 5/19/2021
231-322 Torch River Bridge N/A
231-323 East Jordan N/A
231-324 Harbor Springs 5/25/2021
231-325 Honor N/A
231-326 Glen Lake N/A
231-327 Muskegon N/A
231-328 Merritt N/A
231-329 Muskegon N/A
231-330 Petoskey 12/10/2002
231-331 Alden N/A
231-332 Muskegon N/A
231-333 Cheboygan 4/4/2002
231-334 Glen Lake N/A
231-335 Fremont N/A
231-336 Ludington N/A
231-337 Mcbain N/A
231-338 Baldwin N/A
231-339 Muskegon N/A
231-340 Elmira 7/9/2003
231-341 Cheboygan N/A
231-342 Traverse City N/A
231-343 Muskegon N/A
231-344 Petoskey N/A
231-345 Reed City N/A
231-346 Traverse City N/A
231-347 Petoskey N/A
231-348 Petoskey N/A
231-349 Big Rapids N/A
231-350 Bellaire 7/9/2003
231-351 Scottville N/A
231-352 Frankfort N/A
231-353 Mcbain N/A
231-354 Coral N/A
231-355 Fremont N/A
231-356 Mancelona N/A
231-357 Traverse City N/A
231-358 Central Lake N/A
231-359 Mecosta 9/26/2012
231-360 Traverse City 12/30/2002
231-361 Morley N/A
231-362 Kaleva N/A
231-363 Cheboygan N/A
231-364 Northport 6/15/2021
231-365 Wolverine N/A
231-366 Fruitport 2/27/2003
231-367 Wolverine 6/25/2021
231-368 Baldwin N/A
231-369 Soboardman N/A
231-370 Muskegon 9/3/2021
231-371 Tustin 9/3/2021
231-372 Evart N/A
231-373 Petoskey 4/27/2004
231-374 Shelby 6/15/2021
231-375 Muskegon N/A
231-376 Twin Lake 7/2/2021
231-377 Clam River N/A
231-378 Copemish Thompsonville N/A
231-379 Onekama 8/26/2021
231-380 Newaygo 1/10/2022
231-381 Whitecloud 5/13/2021
231-382 Cadillac N/A
231-383 Beulah 4/29/2003
231-384 Kalkaska 5/1/2003
231-385 Coral 7/20/2021
231-386 Northport N/A
231-387 Petoskey 10/6/2021
231-388 Le Roy 5/1/2003
231-389 Harrietta N/A
231-390 Big Rapids 10/26/2021
231-391 Glen Lake 7/2/2021
231-392 Traverse City 1/9/2001
231-393 Le Roy 7/2/2021
231-394 Moorestown 7/29/2003
231-395 Grant N/A
231-396 Cadillac 10/29/2021
231-397 Manistee 11/3/2021
231-398 Manistee N/A
231-399 Frankfort 1/19/2005
PrefixXX City Served Date
231-400 Alanson 10/10/2019
231-401 Traverse City 12/21/2021
231-402 Muskegon 1/21/2022
231-403 Williamsburg 8/16/2011
231-404 Stanwood 10/5/2004
231-405 Alden 2/4/2022
231-406 Falmouth 2/4/2022
231-407 Mecosta 2/4/2022
231-408 Big Rapids N/A
231-409 Traverse City N/A
231-410 Manistee 8/12/2022
231-412 Harbor Springs 10/11/2010
231-413 Kalkaska 2/14/2022
231-414 Newaygo N/A
231-415 Dublin 12/5/2022
231-416 Big Rapids N/A
231-417 Petoskey 01/06/2023
231-418 Marion 07/11/2023
231-419 Bellaire 07/11/2023
231-420 Cheboygan N/A
231-421 Traverse City 2/20/2002
231-422 Pellston 8/25/2015
231-423 Evart N/A
231-424 Carr 1/27/2005
231-425 Ludington N/A
231-426 Ravenna 07/11/2023
231-427 Mackinaw City 8/17/2011
231-428 Muskegon 07/14/2023
231-429 Cadillac 12/5/2002
231-430 Boyne City 07/14/2023
231-431 Clam River 5/19/2021
231-432 Northport 8/30/2002
231-433 Moorestown 4/29/2011
231-434 Manton 9/26/2014
231-435 Eastport 07/14/2023
231-436 Mackinaw City N/A
231-437 Charlevoix N/A
231-438 Harbor Springs 07/14/2023
231-439 Petoskey N/A
231-440 Baldwin 8/27/2002
231-441 Fife Lake 8/27/2002
231-442 Harrietta 12/1/2015
231-443 Honor 1/8/2021
231-444 Cadillac 8/24/2015
231-445 Cheboygan 8/24/2004
231-446 Northport 07/14/2023
231-447 Holton 12/2/2015
231-448 St James N/A
231-449 Baldwin 5/13/2021
231-450 Hesperia 1/19/2005
231-451 Williamsburg 07/14/2023
231-452 Newaygo 2/8/2001
231-454 Traverse City 9/23/2021
231-455 Pentwater 1/8/2021
231-457 Muskegon N/A
231-459 Boyne City 1/9/2004
231-460 Big Rapids N/A
231-462 Fountain N/A
231-463 Traverse City N/A
231-464 Freesoil N/A
231-465 Reed City N/A
231-466 Evart 7/2/2021
231-468 Cadillac 2/5/2001
231-475 Manton 7/2/2021
231-477 Brethren N/A
231-480 Ludington 5/23/2002
231-484 East Jordan 8/7/2013
231-486 Traverse City N/A
231-487 Petoskey N/A
231-488 Manistee 8/27/2002
231-489 Petoskey 4/21/2015
231-492 Traverse City N/A
231-493 Traverse City 5/17/2017
231-494 Big Rapids N/A
231-495 Bellaire 7/29/2016
231-497 Boyne City N/A
231-498 Elk Rapids 10/20/2004
231-499 Traverse City N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
231-500 Whitehall 10/10/2019
231-508 Onekama 6/3/2008
231-510 Manistee N/A
231-512 Traverse City N/A
231-514 Cadillac N/A
231-515 Evart 1/19/2005
231-516 Petoskey N/A
231-518 Kalkaska 6/18/2001
231-519 Newaygo 7/19/2002
231-520 Charlevoix 8/27/2002
231-522 Luther N/A
231-525 Wolverine N/A
231-526 Harbor Springs N/A
231-527 Big Rapids N/A
231-529 Brutus N/A
231-531 Muskegon 4/9/2019
231-532 Kalkaska N/A
231-533 Bellaire N/A
231-534 Traverse City 10/30/2002
231-535 Walloon Lk N/A
231-536 East Jordan N/A
231-537 Levering N/A
231-538 Fremont 8/27/2002
231-539 Pellston N/A
231-544 Central Lake N/A
231-545 Boyne Falls 9/23/2016
231-546 Elmira N/A
231-547 Charlevoix N/A
231-548 Alanson N/A
231-549 Boyne Falls N/A
231-550 Petoskey 9/22/2021
231-557 Muskegon N/A
231-559 Mcbain 8/1/2012
231-563 Muskegon 1/9/2001
231-564 Kalkaska N/A
231-566 Harrietta 2/22/2022
231-567 Muskegon 12/2/2020
231-568 Traverse City N/A
231-569 Petoskey N/A
231-570 Fife Lake 3/29/2002
231-571 Muskegon N/A
231-577 Cadillac 5/14/2002
231-578 Muskegon N/A
231-580 Big Rapids 2/5/2001
231-581 Alba 4/20/2017
231-582 Boyne City N/A
231-583 Ludington 8/27/2002
231-584 Alba N/A
231-585 Lake North N/A
231-587 Mancelona N/A
231-588 Ellsworth N/A
231-590 Traverse City N/A
231-591 Big Rapids N/A
231-592 Big Rapids N/A
231-593 Cadillac N/A
231-594 Hart 3/7/2001
231-596 Harbor Springs N/A
231-597 Cheboygan N/A
231-598 Big Rapids N/A
231-599 Eastport N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
231-600 Traverse City 12/19/2019
231-604 Kalkaska N/A
231-605 Newaygo N/A
231-606 Big Rapids N/A
231-608 Frankfort N/A
231-613 Scottville N/A
231-614 Pentwater 10/12/2001
231-615 Cheboygan N/A
231-620 Traverse City N/A
231-622 Petoskey 8/19/2002
231-624 Kalkaska N/A
231-625 Cheboygan N/A
231-626 Levering 9/26/2012
231-627 Cheboygan N/A
231-628 Manistee N/A
231-629 Big Rapids N/A
231-631 Traverse City 8/31/2001
231-632 Traverse City N/A
231-633 Traverse City N/A
231-634 Bois Blanc N/A
231-635 Mackinaw City 8/27/2002
231-636 Howard City 8/12/2002
231-637 Northport 8/31/2001
231-638 Muskegon 3/9/2001
231-639 Beulah 8/27/2002
231-640 Lake Ann 8/30/2002
231-642 Traverse City 4/2/2001
231-643 Morley 8/27/2002
231-645 Traverse City N/A
231-646 Ellsworth 6/18/2001
231-647 Coral 8/27/2001
231-648 Howard City 1/9/2001
231-649 Traverse City 7/19/2002
231-651 Beulah 8/30/2002
231-652 Newaygo N/A
231-655 Manistee 12/19/2014
231-656 Kalkaska 8/27/2002
231-660 Big Rapids 8/27/2002
231-663 Mesick 3/7/2022
231-666 Muskegon 10/9/2017
231-667 Marion 8/30/2002
231-668 Traverse City 4/29/2002
231-670 Muskegon 2/21/2001
231-672 Muskegon 11/12/2001
231-674 Grant 5/18/2001
231-675 Boyne City 3/29/2002
231-676 Bellaire 8/30/2002
231-678 Brethren 1/19/2005
231-679 Big Rapids 10/24/2002
231-680 Reed City 8/19/2002
231-681 Fruitport 6/18/2001
231-682 Alden 4/22/2002
231-683 Muskegon 7/9/2001
231-685 Ravenna 9/25/2014
231-686 Frankfort 8/27/2002
231-688 Merritt 2/19/2020
231-689 Whitecloud N/A
231-690 Ludington 7/19/2002
231-695 Howard City 7/11/2001
231-699 Fountain 2/22/2022
PrefixXX City Served Date
231-707 Newaygo 2/25/2016
231-709 Traverse City N/A
231-712 Muskegon N/A
231-714 Traverse City N/A
231-715 Traverse City N/A
231-719 Muskegon N/A
231-720 Muskegon N/A
231-721 Hart 8/27/2002
231-722 Muskegon N/A
231-723 Manistee N/A
231-724 Muskegon N/A
231-725 Muskegon N/A
231-726 Muskegon N/A
231-727 Muskegon N/A
231-728 Muskegon N/A
231-729 Irons 8/30/2002
231-730 Muskegon N/A
231-731 Shelby 10/12/2001
231-732 Morley N/A
231-733 Muskegon N/A
231-734 Evart N/A
231-735 Traverse City 6/18/2001
231-736 Muskegon N/A
231-737 Muskegon N/A
231-739 Muskegon N/A
231-740 Muskegon N/A
231-742 Hart N/A
231-743 Marion N/A
231-744 Muskegon N/A
231-745 Baldwin N/A
231-746 Cheboygan 2/18/2022
231-747 Muskegon N/A
231-750 Muskegon N/A
231-751 Walloon Lk 10/6/2014
231-753 Petoskey 6/18/2001
231-755 Muskegon N/A
231-757 Scottville N/A
231-758 Petoskey N/A
231-759 Muskegon N/A
231-760 Muskegon N/A
231-762 Amble N/A
231-763 Amble 4/19/2019
231-764 Fife Lake 8/31/2001
231-766 Muskegon N/A
231-767 Muskegon N/A
231-768 Le Roy N/A
231-769 Muskegon N/A
231-771 Elk Rapids 3/22/2016
231-772 Wellston 3/7/2022
231-773 Muskegon N/A
231-774 Interlochen 1/19/2005
231-775 Cadillac N/A
231-776 Petoskey 8/27/2002
231-777 Muskegon N/A
231-778 Traverse City 8/27/2002
231-779 Cadillac N/A
231-780 Muskegon N/A
231-782 Cheboygan 8/27/2002
231-786 Traverse City 3/24/2021
231-787 Whitecloud 11/7/2014
231-788 Muskegon N/A
231-790 Freesoil 6/18/2001
231-791 Reed City 5/18/2001
231-792 Mancelona 8/27/2002
231-793 Whitecloud 1/9/2001
231-794 Manistee 8/30/2002
231-796 Big Rapids N/A
231-797 Luther N/A
231-798 Muskegon N/A
231-799 Muskegon N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
231-800 Luther 10/2/2017
231-803 Morley 5/18/2001
231-805 Kaleva 1/19/2005
231-806 Coral 8/27/2002
231-808 Central Lake 8/12/2002
231-813 Ludington 2/8/2001
231-818 Cheboygan N/A
231-819 Tustin 10/6/2014
231-821 Holton N/A
231-822 Beulah 8/27/2001
231-823 Stanwood N/A
231-824 Manton N/A
231-825 Mcbain N/A
231-826 Falmouth N/A
231-828 Twin Lake N/A
231-829 Tustin N/A
231-830 Muskegon N/A
231-831 East Jordan 5/21/2021
231-832 Reed City N/A
231-833 Wolverine 4/11/2005
231-834 Grant N/A
231-835 Glen Lake 8/30/2002
231-836 Evart 8/27/2002
231-837 Fremont N/A
231-838 Petoskey 3/29/2002
231-839 Lake City N/A
231-842 Cadillac 8/27/2002
231-843 Ludington N/A
231-844 Indian River 6/18/2001
231-845 Ludington N/A
231-846 Cadillac N/A
231-848 Wellston N/A
231-852 Ludington N/A
231-853 Ravenna N/A
231-854 Hesperia N/A
231-855 Muskegon N/A
231-856 Morley N/A
231-859 Dublin N/A
231-861 Shelby N/A
231-862 Hoxeyville N/A
231-864 Bear Lake N/A
231-865 Fruitport N/A
231-866 Suttons Bay 8/30/2002
231-867 Chippewa Lake N/A
231-869 Pentwater N/A
231-871 Beulah N/A
231-872 Reed City N/A
231-873 Hart N/A
231-874 Wolverine 8/27/2002
231-875 Fruitport 7/6/2001
231-876 Cadillac N/A
231-877 Northport N/A
231-878 Cadillac 7/19/2002
231-879 Fife Lake N/A
231-880 Muskegon 9/8/2021
231-881 Petoskey N/A
231-882 Beulah N/A
231-883 Traverse City N/A
231-884 Cadillac N/A
231-885 Mesick N/A
231-886 Kalkaska N/A
231-887 Manistee N/A
231-888 Twin Lake 6/16/2015
231-889 Onekama N/A
231-890 Traverse City N/A
231-893 Whitehall N/A
231-894 Whitehall N/A
231-898 Carr N/A
231-899 Northport 8/27/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
231-900 Muskegon 5/13/2019
231-902 Hart 8/27/2001
231-903 Muskegon 4/29/2002
231-907 Ludington 9/3/2002
231-908 Mcbain 8/27/2002
231-912 Reed City 8/30/2002
231-916 Mancelona 6/18/2001
231-920 Cadillac N/A
231-922 Traverse City N/A
231-923 Hart 5/18/2001
231-924 Fremont N/A
231-925 Scottville 8/27/2002
231-928 Fremont N/A
231-929 Traverse City N/A
231-930 Beulah 6/18/2001
231-932 Traverse City N/A
231-933 Traverse City N/A
231-935 Traverse City N/A
231-936 Scottville 6/18/2001
231-937 Howard City N/A
231-938 Traverse City N/A
231-939 Petoskey 8/9/2017
231-941 Traverse City N/A
231-942 Cadillac 6/18/2001
231-943 Traverse City N/A
231-944 Traverse City N/A
231-946 Traverse City N/A
231-947 Traverse City N/A
231-955 Muskegon N/A
231-963 Mcbain 2/28/2022
231-966 Freesoil 2/22/2022
231-968 Cadillac 9/16/2021
231-970 Bear Lake 8/30/2002
231-972 Mecosta N/A
231-974 Grant 8/27/2002
231-977 Mackinaw City 2/19/2020
231-981 Whitehall N/A
231-994 Lake Leelanau 1/19/2005
231-995 Traverse City N/A
231-999 Central Lake 8/24/2015

Dowload 231 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code