Select Area Code In Usa

928 Area Code

What are the 928 Area Code?

928 Area Code is located in Arizona State, Major Cities including Phoenix, Tucson, Mesa, The Time Zone is ( GMT -07:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 928.

928 Area Code Location Map

928 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 928 Area Code

928 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateArizona
Central CitiesPhoenix, Tucson, Mesa
Central CountiesMaricopa County, Coconino County, Mohave County
Timezone(s)Mountain (GMT -07:00)
Population6,978,386

928 Area Code Location Time Right Now

928 Area Code Current time is: 02:40 PM

77 Cities included by the 928 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Phoenix, AZ1,770247.9%1,608,13923.0%
Tucson, AZ43260.5%542,6297.8%
Mesa, AZ608.4%504,2587.2%
Glendale, AZ202.8%248,3253.6%
Scottsdale, AZ598.3%241,3613.5%
Peoria, AZ91.3%190,9852.7%
Yuma, AZ476.6%95,5481.4%
Flagstaff, AZ354.9%76,8311.1%
Lake Havasu City, AZ152.1%57,1440.8%
Prescott Valley, AZ40.6%46,7850.7%
Prescott, AZ334.6%45,8270.7%
Bullhead City, AZ131.8%41,3480.6%
Kingman, AZ223.1%32,6890.5%
New River, AZ324.5%17,2900.2%
Payson, AZ142.0%16,3510.2%
Fort Mohave, AZ142.0%16,1900.2%
Somerton, AZ121.7%14,1970.2%
Chino Valley, AZ20.3%13,0200.2%
Camp Verde, AZ20.3%12,1470.2%
Show Low, AZ101.4%11,7320.2%
Gold Canyon, AZ30.4%11,4040.2%
Safford, AZ121.7%10,1290.1%
Sedona, AZ152.1%9,6840.1%
Winslow, AZ91.3%9,0050.1%
Golden Valley, AZ233.2%8,8010.1%
Wickenburg, AZ91.3%7,4740.1%
Globe, AZ111.5%7,2490.1%
Snowflake, AZ40.6%6,1040.1%
Thatcher, AZ40.6%5,2310.1%
Holbrook, AZ60.8%4,8580.1%
Chinle, AZ142.0%4,5730.1%
Lakeside, AZ10.1%4,0300.1%
Clifton, AZ50.7%3,9330.1%
Saint Johns, AZ20.3%3,4170.0%
Parker, AZ50.7%3,4170.0%
Cornville, AZ101.4%3,3620.0%
Williams, AZ30.4%3,2020.0%
Pima, AZ40.6%2,8470.0%
Mohave Valley, AZ91.3%2,6930.0%
Superior, AZ60.8%2,4070.0%
Wellton, AZ10.1%2,3750.0%
Morenci, AZ10.1%2,0280.0%
Pine, AZ60.8%1,9530.0%
Bagdad, AZ30.4%1,9320.0%
Gila Bend, AZ10.1%1,8920.0%
Grand Canyon, AZ10.1%1,7840.0%
Dolan Springs, AZ10.1%1,7340.0%
Springerville, AZ40.6%1,7170.0%
Mayer, AZ10.1%1,5580.0%
Miami, AZ71.0%1,5410.0%

928 Area Code Location Population

928 Area Code Population

928 Area Code Zip Code List

85320
85322
85324
85325
85328
85332
85333
85334
85336
85337
85342
85344
85346
85347
85348
85349
85350
85352
85354
85356
85357
85358
85359
85360
85362
85364
85365
85366
85367
85369
85371
85390
85501
85502
85530
85531
85532
85533
85534
85535
85536
85539
85540
85541
85542
85543
85544
85546
85547
85548
85550
85551
85552
85553
85554
85643
85901
85902
85911
85912
85920
85922
85923
85924
85925
85926
85927
85928
85929
85930
85931
85932
85933
85934
85935
85936
85937
85938
85939
85940
85941
85942
86001
86002
86003
86004
86005
86011
86015
86016
86017
86018
86020
86021
86022
86023
86024
86025
86028
86029
86030
86031
86032
86033
86034
86035
86036
86038
86039
86040
86042
86043
86044
86045
86046
86047
86052
86053
86054
86301
86302
86303
86304
86305
86312
86313
86314
86315
86320
86321
86322
86323
86324
86325
86326
86327
86329
86331
86332
86334
86335
86336
86337
86338
86339
86340
86341
86342
86343
86351
86401
86402
86403
86404
86405
86406
86409
86411
86412
86413
86426
86427
86429
86430
86431
86432
86433
86434
86435
86436
86437
86438
86439
86440
86441
86442
86443
86444
86445
86446
86502
86503
86504
86505
86506
86507
86508
86510
86511
86512
86514
86520
86535
86538
86540
86544
86545
86547
86556

928 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Pacific Premier BankBank+1 520-257-41114400 E Broadway Blvd #112, Tucson, AZ 8571185711Arizona4.3
National Bank of ArizonaBank+1 520-884-150020 S Stone Ave #136, Tucson, AZ 8570185701Arizona5
National Bank of ArizonaBank+1 520-584-4000335 N Wilmot Rd, Tucson, AZ 8571185711Arizona4
Alliance Bank of ArizonaBank+1 520-322-7700200 S Craycroft Rd, Tucson, AZ 8571185711Arizona4.9
National Bank of ArizonaBank+1 520-690-36005360 N La Cholla Blvd, Tucson, AZ 8574185741Arizona5
GRANDPOINT BANKBank+1 520-321-45004400 E Broadway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 8571185711Arizona
National Bank of ArizonaBank+1 520-584-42801985 E River Rd, Tucson, AZ 8571885718Arizona2.7
WaFd BankBank+1 520-628-81111833 S 6th Ave, Tucson, AZ 8571385713Arizona4.3
Hughes Federal Credit UnionFederal credit union+1 520-794-83413131 E Speedway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 8571685716Arizona2.9
Arizona Bank & Trust, a division of HTLF BankBank+1 480-844-45001331 W Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 8520285202Arizona3.6
National Bank of ArizonaBank+1 480-892-73001322 S Gilbert Rd, Mesa, AZ 8520485204Arizona3
National Bank of ArizonaBank+1 480-752-80001119 W Southern Ave, Mesa, AZ 8521085210Arizona1
Bank of TexasBank+1 480-835-3040901 N Dobson Rd, Mesa, AZ 8520185201Arizona
National Bank of ArizonaBank+1 480-325-20205555 E Main St, Mesa, AZ 8520585205Arizona4.2
BOK FinancialBank+1 480-835-3040901 N Dobson Rd, Mesa, AZ 8520185201Arizona4.5

928 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 480-962-0038857 N Dobson Rd, Mesa, AZ 8520185201Arizona3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 602-243-85066150 S 35th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 8504185041Arizona3.8
Walmart Neighborhood MarketGrocery store+1 480-964-2347730 E McKellips Rd, Mesa, AZ 8520385203Arizona4.1
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 480-941-03334915 N Pima Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 8525185251Arizona4.1

928 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
The University of Arizona Health NetworkHospital+1 520-694-0111575 E River Rd, Tucson, AZ 8570485704Arizona4
Banner - University Medical Center TucsonHospital+1 520-694-01111625 N Campbell Ave, Tucson, AZ 8571985719Arizona2.7
St. Joseph's HospitalGeneral hospital+1 520-873-3000350 N Wilmot Rd, Tucson, AZ 8571185711Arizona2.4
Banner - University Medicine Clinic SouthMedical clinic+1 520-694-88882800 E Ajo Way, Tucson, AZ 8571385713Arizona5
Arizona Hematology/oncologyUniversity hospital+1 520-742-41831891 W Orange Grove Rd, Tucson, AZ 8570485704Arizona4
Planned Parenthood - Southern Arizona Regional Health CenterMedical clinic+1 520-408-75262255 N Wyatt Dr, Tucson, AZ 8571285712Arizona3.3
Oro Valley HospitalHospital+1 520-901-35001551 E Tangerine Rd, Oro Valley, AZ 8575585755Arizona4.4
Dignity Health - Arizona General Hospital Mesa - Mesa, AZGeneral hospital+1 480-410-45009130 E Elliot Rd, Mesa, AZ 8521285212Arizona3.9
Mountain Vista Medical CenterMedical Center+1 480-358-61001301 S Crismon Rd, Mesa, AZ 8520985209Arizona3.6
KPC Promise Hospital of PhoenixHospital+1 480-427-3000433 E 6th St, Mesa, AZ 8520385203Arizona3.2
Intermountain Centers for Human DevelopmentMental health service+1 520-721-1887401 N Bonita Ave, Tucson, AZ 8574585745Arizona2.9
Medical school+1 520-626-45551501 N Campbell Ave, Tucson, AZ 8572485724Arizona4.3
Banner - University Medicine NorthMedical clinic+1 520-694-88883838 N Campbell Ave bldg 2, Tucson, AZ 8571985719Arizona2.6
Banner Desert Medical CenterMedical Center+1 480-412-30001400 S Dobson Rd, Mesa, AZ 8520285202Arizona2.4
Phoenix ERHospital+1 480-284-58673050 S Dobson Rd, Chandler, AZ 8524885248Arizona4.8

928 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Lincoln Regional ParkCity park+1 520-791-48734325 S Pantano Rd, Tucson, AZ 8573085730Arizona4.4
Jefferson ParkTucson, AZ 8571985719Arizona
Lower Lincoln ParkPark+1 520-791-48738280 E Escalante Rd, Tucson, AZ 8573085730Arizona4.6
Himmel ParkCity park+1 520-791-48731000 N Tucson Blvd, Tucson, AZ 8571685716Arizona4.5
Lincoln Park (Tucson)Park8116 E Escalante Rd, Tucson, AZ 8573085730Arizona4.5
Morris K. Udall ParkCity park+1 520-791-48737290 E Tanque Verde Rd, Tucson, AZ 8571585715Arizona4.5
Wild Katz - Children's Adventure PlaygroundChildren's amusement center+1 520-415-79554629 E Speedway Blvd, Tucson, AZ 8571285712Arizona4.6
Pioneer ParkPark+1 480-644-7529526 E Main St, Mesa, AZ 8520385203Arizona4.5
City of Mesa ParkPark5041 E Inspiration Dr, Mesa, AZ 8521285212Arizona4.8
Fairview ManorMobile home park+1 888-313-15543115 N Fairview Ave #149, Tucson, AZ 8570585705Arizona3.8
Princess ParkPark+1 480-644-23524461 E Princess Dr, Mesa, AZ 8520585205Arizona4.5
Mariposa Park, Mesa, ParkPark+1 480-644-75292345 S Hawes Rd, Mesa, AZ 8520985209Arizona4.4
Enid ParkPark+1 480-644-75295319 E Enid Ave, Mesa, AZ 8520685206Arizona4.4
MESA ShopHome goods store+1 520-419-5550267 South Avenida del Convento Building 15 Suite 155, Tucson, AZ 8574585745Arizona4.9
Park PhoenixPhoenix, AZ 8504185041Arizona

928 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Mesa Police AssociationPolice station+1 602-248-91072525 E Arizona Biltmore Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85016Phoenix85016Arizona
Mesa Police DepartmentPolice department+1 480-644-2211130 N Robson, Mesa, AZ 85201Mesa85201Arizona
Phoenix Police Department - South Mountain PrecinctPolice department+1 602-495-5004400 W Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041Phoenix85041Arizona
City of Mesa Police DepartmentPolice departmentMesa, AZ 85201Mesa85201Arizona
Phoenix Police DepartmentPolice department+1 602-495-500616030 N 56th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85254Scottsdale85254Arizona
Phoenix Police Department - Maryvale StationPolice department+1 602-495-50086180 W Encanto Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85035Phoenix85035Arizona
Phoenix Police Department Code Enforcement UnitPolice department+1 602-534-11271717 E Grant St #100, Phoenix, AZ 85034Phoenix85034Arizona
Phoenix Police Department - Central City Precinct StationPolice department+1 602-262-61511902 S 16th St, Phoenix, AZ 85034Phoenix85034Arizona
Mesa Police Fiesta District StationPolice station+1 480-644-22111010 W Grove Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210Mesa85210Arizona
Phoenix Police Department HeadquarterPolice department+1 602-262-6151620 W Washington St, Phoenix, AZ 85003Phoenix85003Arizona
Phoenix Police Department - Cactus Park PrecinctPolice department+1 602-495-500912220 N 39th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029Phoenix85029Arizona
Phoenix Police Department Reserve DivisionPolice department+1 602-534-9000620 W Washington St # 414, Phoenix, AZ 85003Phoenix85003Arizona
Mesa Police Station Red MountainCity government office+1 480-644-25984333 E University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85205Mesa85205Arizona
Phoenix Police Department - Property Management BureauPolice department+1 602-534-5511100 E Elwood St, Phoenix, AZ 85040Phoenix85040Arizona
Sunnyslope Neighborhood Police StationPolice station+1 602-261-8996750 W Peoria Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029Phoenix85029Arizona

928 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
928-200 Globe N/A
928-201 Bullhead City N/A
928-202 Sedona 8/16/2002
928-203 Sedona N/A
928-204 Sedona N/A
928-205 Show Low 10/30/2002
928-206 Tuba City 10/30/2002
928-207 Show Low 10/30/2002
928-208 Lake Havasu City 11/14/2002
928-209 Page 11/26/2002
928-210 Yuma N/A
928-212 Page 1/25/2012
928-213 Flagstaff N/A
928-214 Flagstaff N/A
928-215 Clifton 4/3/2003
928-216 Parker 3/23/2004
928-217 Yuma N/A
928-218 Meadview 3/25/2004
928-219 Bullhead City N/A
928-220 Flagstaff N/A
928-221 Flagstaff N/A
928-222 Flagstaff N/A
928-223 Flagstaff N/A
928-224 Winslow 4/4/2002
928-225 Flagstaff 1/31/2002
928-226 Flagstaff N/A
928-227 Prescott N/A
928-228 Pima 9/3/2010
928-229 Snowflake 12/20/2005
928-230 Lake Havasu City 9/17/2002
928-231 Wickenburg N/A
928-232 Wickenburg 7/3/2002
928-233 Flagstaff N/A
928-234 Bullhead City 11/19/2001
928-235 Safford 3/10/2010
928-236 Somerton 2/10/2016
928-237 Prescott 8/7/2002
928-238 Payson 8/7/2002
928-239 Sedona 8/7/2002
928-240 Heber 12/31/2002
928-241 Holbrook 12/31/2002
928-242 Pinetop 12/31/2002
928-243 Snowflake 12/31/2002
928-244 Yuma N/A
928-245 Springerville 12/31/2002
928-246 Yuma N/A
928-247 Yuma 3/15/2007
928-248 Yuma 11/22/2011
928-249 Lake Mohave Ranchos 3/29/2004
928-250 Safford 6/9/2016
928-251 Show Low 10/5/2006
928-252 Lake Pleasant N/A
928-253 Prescott N/A
928-254 Sedona N/A
928-255 Flagstaff N/A
928-256 Yuma 7/15/2016
928-257 Yuma N/A
928-258 Aguila 4/28/2011
928-259 Yuma 3/15/2010
928-260 Wikieup 6/28/2018
928-261 Yuma N/A
928-262 Yuma N/A
928-263 Kingman 5/3/2007
928-264 Ehrenberg N/A
928-265 Window Rock 2/20/2001
928-266 Flagstaff N/A
928-267 Payson N/A
928-268 Flagstaff N/A
928-269 Yuma N/A
928-270 Springerville 3/25/2020
928-271 Yuma 3/8/2006
928-272 Grand Canyon N/A
928-273 Prescott N/A
928-274 Sedona N/A
928-275 Globe 10/15/2010
928-276 Yuma 8/7/2006
928-277 Prescott N/A
928-278 Bullhead City 12/19/2012
928-279 Kingman 3/12/2001
928-280 Tuba City 5/26/2010
928-281 Seligman 8/9/2018
928-282 Sedona N/A
928-283 Tuba City N/A
928-284 Sedona N/A
928-285 Somerton 8/8/2012
928-286 Flagstaff N/A
928-287 Yuma 6/12/2006
928-288 Winslow N/A
928-289 Winslow N/A
928-290 Bagdad 8/9/2018
928-291 Yuma 7/13/2016
928-292 Clifton 2/16/2006
928-293 Kingman 6/14/2013
928-294 Yuma 1/5/2017
928-295 Sedona 7/24/2014
928-296 Bullhead City 3/16/2017
928-297 Holbrook 12/27/2006
928-298 Pima 3/15/2013
928-299 Bullhead City 2/6/2014
PrefixXX City Served Date
928-300 Sedona N/A
928-301 Sedona N/A
928-302 Lake Havasu City N/A
928-303 Kingman 5/31/2001
928-304 Yuma 2/5/2007
928-305 Yuma N/A
928-306 Show Low 3/8/2001
928-307 Page 8/25/2020
928-308 Prescott N/A
928-309 Window Rock N/A
928-310 Flagstaff 9/22/2004
928-312 Inscription Canyon 1/22/2015
928-313 Holbrook 12/16/2005
928-314 Yuma N/A
928-315 Somerton 9/7/2007
928-316 Pima 6/5/2015
928-317 Yuma N/A
928-318 Yuma 6/4/2014
928-319 Dilkon 10/21/2011
928-320 Pima 6/1/2022
928-321 St Johns 12/20/2005
928-322 Safford 8/19/2004
928-323 Somerton 5/18/2012
928-324 Roosevelt Lake 8/29/2019
928-325 Sedona 6/1/2010
928-326 Flagstaff 4/21/2016
928-327 Prescott 12/3/2018
928-328 Yuma N/A
928-329 Yuma N/A
928-330 Mesquite Creek N/A
928-331 Gila Bend 6/29/2015
928-332 Whiteriver N/A
928-333 Springerville N/A
928-334 Whiteriver N/A
928-335 Whiteriver N/A
928-336 Yuma N/A
928-337 St Johns N/A
928-338 Whiteriver N/A
928-339 Alpine N/A
928-340 Sedona N/A
928-341 Yuma N/A
928-342 Yuma N/A
928-343 Yuma N/A
928-344 Yuma N/A
928-345 Yuma N/A
928-346 Arizona Village N/A
928-347 Littlefield N/A
928-348 Safford N/A
928-349 Chinle 3/28/2006
928-350 Prescott N/A
928-351 Globe N/A
928-352 Kingman 5/28/2019
928-353 Greenehaven N/A
928-354 Mormon Lake N/A
928-355 Marble Canyon N/A
928-356 Prescott 9/13/2019
928-357 Window Rock 10/31/2019
928-358 Pinetop 6/6/2006
928-359 Duncan N/A
928-360 Chinle 5/11/2020
928-361 Pima 4/15/2020
928-362 Safford 6/22/2012
928-363 Payson 10/15/2010
928-364 Blue Ridge 6/16/2020
928-365 Greenehaven 6/16/2020
928-366 Yuma 3/9/2010
928-367 Pinetop N/A
928-368 Pinetop N/A
928-369 Pinetop N/A
928-370 Marble Canyon 6/16/2020
928-371 Mormon Lake 6/16/2020
928-372 Harquahala Valley N/A
928-373 Yuma N/A
928-374 Wikieup 7/22/2020
928-375 Salome 5/10/2022
928-376 Yuma N/A
928-377 Kingman 8/19/2004
928-378 Roosevelt Lake 6/16/2020
928-379 Prescott N/A
928-380 Flagstaff N/A
928-381 Grand Canyon 12/22/2020
928-382 Salome 6/16/2020
928-383 Chinle 8/28/2014
928-384 Supai 6/16/2020
928-385 Kingman 7/14/2020
928-386 Winslow N/A
928-387 Safford 3/20/2008
928-388 Yuma N/A
928-389 Ehrenberg N/A
928-390 Yuma N/A
928-391 Kingman 7/28/2020
928-392 Lake Havasu City 8/3/2020
928-393 Pima 12/22/2020
928-394 Bouse 12/22/2020
928-395 Flagstaff N/A
928-396 Flagstaff N/A
928-397 Castle Rock 12/23/2020
928-398 Somerton 12/8/2020
928-399 Sedona 1/29/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
928-400 Wikieup 11/22/2021
928-401 Tuba City 8/16/2006
928-402 Globe N/A
928-403 Peach Springs 2/1/2021
928-404 Bullhead City North N/A
928-405 Flagstaff 5/4/2021
928-406 Winslow 5/18/2021
928-407 Window Rock 7/15/2021
928-408 Yuma 2/16/2021
928-409 Heber 12/20/2005
928-410 Ganado 7/19/2021
928-412 Lake Havasu City 3/19/2001
928-413 Pima 8/11/2021
928-414 Holbrook N/A
928-415 Wickenburg 4/16/2001
928-416 Meadview 12/23/2020
928-417 Safford 7/27/2021
928-418 Kingman 8/24/2021
928-419 Flagstaff 3/27/2019
928-420 Prescott 9/22/2004
928-421 Winslow 3/3/2014
928-422 Seligman N/A
928-423 Flagstaff 8/23/2021
928-424 Safford 12/21/2005
928-425 Globe N/A
928-426 Prescott 9/3/2021
928-427 Wickenburg N/A
928-428 Safford N/A
928-429 Kayenta 3/28/2006
928-430 Somerton 9/3/2021
928-431 Black Mesa 9/23/2021
928-432 Safford 10/12/2006
928-433 Flagstaff N/A
928-434 Show Low 3/29/2005
928-435 Bullhead City 8/12/2022
928-436 Gila Bend N/A
928-437 Grand Canyon N/A
928-438 Flagstaff N/A
928-439 Duncan 2/29/2012
928-440 Flagstaff 11/5/2013
928-441 Prescott N/A
928-442 Prescott N/A
928-443 Prescott N/A
928-444 Bullhead City N/A
928-445 Prescott N/A
928-446 Yuma 1/15/2002
928-447 Flagstaff N/A
928-448 Supai N/A
928-449 Lake Mohave Ranchos 12/23/2020
928-450 Bullhead City 10/1/2021
928-451 Sedona 9/22/2004
928-452 Bonita 9/23/2021
928-453 Lake Havasu City N/A
928-454 Hyder N/A
928-455 Peach Springs 12/2/2019
928-456 Flagstaff 9/24/2021
928-457 Snowflake 3/8/2007
928-458 Prescott 1/29/2002
928-459 Yuma N/A
928-460 Prescott N/A
928-461 Tuba City 9/28/2021
928-462 Young N/A
928-463 Prescott 10/11/2021
928-464 Wickenburg 1/7/2022
928-465 Bullhead City North 9/24/2020
928-466 Castle Rock 3/2/2005
928-467 Roosevelt Lake N/A
928-468 Payson N/A
928-469 Parker 1/7/2022
928-470 Prescott 02/13/2023
928-471 Payson 1/18/2017
928-472 Payson N/A
928-473 Globe N/A
928-474 Payson N/A
928-475 San Carlos N/A
928-476 Payson N/A
928-477 Blue Ridge N/A
928-478 Payson N/A
928-479 Roosevelt Lake N/A
928-481 Blue Ridge 2/9/2022
928-482 Gila Bend N/A
928-483 Yuma 5/18/2022
928-484 Page N/A
928-485 Pima N/A
928-486 Lake Havasu City 4/16/2001
928-487 Globe 6/26/2007
928-488 Yuma N/A
928-489 Kayenta 10/21/2011
928-490 Lake Havasu City 03/10/2023
928-491 Globe 9/26/2022
928-492 Payson N/A
928-493 Prescott N/A
928-494 Sedona 6/29/2012
928-495 Prescott 10/21/2022
928-496 Sedona N/A
928-497 Kykotsmovi Village 5/25/2018
928-498 Snowflake N/A
928-499 Prescott N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
928-500 Aguila 2/20/2019
928-501 Lake Pleasant N/A
928-502 Yuma 12/18/2001
928-503 Yuma N/A
928-504 Somerton N/A
928-505 Lake Havasu City N/A
928-506 Pima 06/26/2023
928-507 Marble Canyon 06/26/2023
928-508 Yuma 08/31/2023
928-509 Yuma 09/18/2023
928-510 Somerton 09/19/2023
928-512 Somerton 09/20/2023
928-513 Clifton 09/29/2023
928-514 Bullhead City 7/23/2010
928-515 Prescott 11/5/2009
928-516 Mohave Valley 10/02/2023
928-517 Payson N/A
928-519 Mohave Valley 12/23/2020
928-521 Show Low N/A
928-522 Flagstaff N/A
928-523 Flagstaff N/A
928-524 Holbrook N/A
928-525 Flagstaff N/A
928-526 Flagstaff N/A
928-527 Flagstaff N/A
928-528 Show Low N/A
928-529 Kingman 2/6/2014
928-530 Kingman N/A
928-532 Show Low N/A
928-533 Prescott 4/17/2002
928-534 Safford 2/17/2022
928-535 Heber N/A
928-536 Snowflake N/A
928-537 Show Low N/A
928-538 Bullhead City 10/22/2020
928-539 Yuma N/A
928-541 Prescott N/A
928-542 Bullhead City 8/15/2001
928-543 Wickenburg N/A
928-544 Castle Rock 6/2/2020
928-545 Teec Nos Pos 9/23/2021
928-546 Bullhead City 1/10/2022
928-550 Somerton 6/2/2005
928-551 Springerville 1/7/2008
928-552 Safford N/A
928-554 Sedona N/A
928-556 Flagstaff N/A
928-558 Greer 8/28/2015
928-563 Flagstaff N/A
928-564 Meadview N/A
928-565 Kingman N/A
928-566 Lake Havasu City N/A
928-567 Sedona N/A
928-569 Flagstaff N/A
928-575 Parker N/A
928-577 Mohave Valley 9/7/2005
928-580 Yuma N/A
928-581 Yuma N/A
928-582 Prescott 10/10/2016
928-583 Prescott 2/22/2001
928-585 Winslow N/A
928-587 Winslow N/A
928-588 Wickenburg N/A
928-589 Winslow N/A
928-592 Sedona N/A
928-593 Sedona N/A
928-594 Whiteriver 12/20/2005
928-595 Payson N/A
928-596 Payson N/A
928-597 Yuma N/A
928-598 Wikieup 12/24/2020
928-599 Grand Canyon N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
928-600 Flagstaff N/A
928-605 Bullhead City 3/13/2015
928-606 Flagstaff N/A
928-607 Flagstaff N/A
928-608 Page N/A
928-609 Greenehaven 2/9/2022
928-610 Bullhead City 2/28/2021
928-612 Page N/A
928-613 Winslow N/A
928-614 Page N/A
928-615 Yuma 1/19/2015
928-622 Flagstaff 2/17/2022
928-624 Quartzsite 2/16/2022
928-625 Parker Dam 2/16/2022
928-627 Somerton N/A
928-628 Kingman 7/16/2020
928-631 Mormon Lake 2/9/2022
928-632 Prescott N/A
928-633 Bagdad N/A
928-634 Sedona N/A
928-635 Flagstaff N/A
928-636 Prescott N/A
928-637 Flagstaff N/A
928-638 Grand Canyon N/A
928-639 Sedona N/A
928-640 Page N/A
928-641 Sedona N/A
928-642 Prescott 8/15/2003
928-643 Fredonia N/A
928-644 Colorado City 10/2/2020
928-645 Page N/A
928-646 Sedona N/A
928-649 Sedona N/A
928-651 Safford N/A
928-652 Wide Ruins N/A
928-653 Red Valley N/A
928-654 Greasewood N/A
928-655 Somerton 6/14/2018
928-656 Teec Nos Pos N/A
928-657 Dilkon N/A
928-658 Dennehotso N/A
928-659 Rock Point N/A
928-660 Page N/A
928-662 Parker Dam N/A
928-663 Chinle 2/29/2016
928-664 Cibola 2/10/2022
928-665 Grand Canyon 2/1/2022
928-666 Flagstaff 1/25/2019
928-667 Parker Dam N/A
928-668 Wickenburg N/A
928-669 Parker N/A
928-671 Wickenburg N/A
928-672 Shonto N/A
928-673 Kaibito N/A
928-674 Chinle N/A
928-675 Pinon/ Cottonwood 3/28/2006
928-677 Black Mesa N/A
928-679 Flagstaff N/A
928-680 Lake Havasu City N/A
928-681 Kingman N/A
928-683 Gila Bend N/A
928-684 Wickenburg N/A
928-685 Aguila N/A
928-686 Leupp N/A
928-687 York Valley N/A
928-688 Sanders N/A
928-691 Page N/A
928-692 Kingman N/A
928-693 Page N/A
928-697 Kayenta N/A
928-698 Le Chee N/A
928-699 Flagstaff N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
928-701 Globe N/A
928-704 Bullhead City N/A
928-706 Lake Havasu City N/A
928-707 Flagstaff N/A
928-708 Prescott N/A
928-710 Prescott N/A
928-713 Prescott N/A
928-714 Flagstaff N/A
928-715 Kingman N/A
928-716 Kingman N/A
928-717 Prescott N/A
928-718 Kingman N/A
928-719 Globe N/A
928-722 Somerton 8/15/2002
928-723 Yuma 2/13/2013
928-724 Tsaile N/A
928-725 Pinon/ Cottonwood N/A
928-726 Yuma N/A
928-727 Kingman N/A
928-728 Rough Rock N/A
928-729 Fort Defiance N/A
928-730 Fort Defiance 5/26/2010
928-732 Lake Havasu City 10/25/2021
928-733 Lake Havasu City 11/5/2013
928-734 Kykotsmovi Village N/A
928-735 Greer N/A
928-736 Toyei N/A
928-737 Polacca N/A
928-738 Keams Canyon N/A
928-739 Show Low N/A
928-743 Bouse 2/16/2022
928-744 Alpine 10/2/2020
928-746 Harquahala Valley 2/10/2022
928-750 Yuma 2/11/2009
928-751 Springerville 12/20/2005
928-752 Flagstaff N/A
928-753 Kingman N/A
928-754 Bullhead City North N/A
928-755 Ganado N/A
928-756 Prescott N/A
928-757 Kingman N/A
928-758 Bullhead City N/A
928-759 Prescott N/A
928-763 Bullhead City N/A
928-764 Castle Rock N/A
928-765 Wikieup N/A
928-766 Yucca N/A
928-767 Lake Mohave Ranchos N/A
928-768 Mohave Valley N/A
928-769 Peach Springs N/A
928-770 Mohave Valley N/A
928-771 Prescott N/A
928-772 Prescott N/A
928-773 Flagstaff N/A
928-774 Flagstaff N/A
928-775 Prescott N/A
928-776 Prescott N/A
928-777 Prescott N/A
928-778 Prescott N/A
928-779 Flagstaff N/A
928-781 Chinle N/A
928-782 Yuma N/A
928-783 Yuma N/A
928-785 Yuma N/A
928-786 Hyder 2/10/2022
928-787 Lukachukai N/A
928-788 Mohave Valley N/A
928-789 Flagstaff N/A
928-792 Safford 4/9/2002
928-793 Globe 4/9/2002
928-797 Tuba City 10/31/2005
928-798 Yuma 3/5/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
928-800 Prescott 4/25/2017
928-810 Window Rock N/A
928-812 Globe N/A
928-813 Globe N/A
928-814 Flagstaff 9/4/2001
928-815 Window Rock 2/3/2011
928-817 Yuma N/A
928-819 Yuma N/A
928-821 Sedona N/A
928-822 Fredonia 10/2/2020
928-828 Bonita N/A
928-830 Prescott N/A
928-832 Flagstaff N/A
928-833 Flagstaff N/A
928-836 Heber 2/24/2022
928-837 Yucca 11/4/2020
928-842 Parker 6/2/2020
928-843 Somerton 2/10/2022
928-844 Littlefield 10/2/2020
928-846 Lake Havasu City 11/19/2001
928-848 Prescott 1/15/2002
928-851 Bouse N/A
928-852 Sedona 9/17/2002
928-853 Flagstaff N/A
928-854 Lake Havasu City N/A
928-855 Lake Havasu City N/A
928-856 Flagstaff N/A
928-857 Cibola N/A
928-858 Inscription Canyon N/A
928-859 Salome N/A
928-862 Sedona 8/28/2002
928-863 Flagstaff 8/28/2002
928-864 Flagstaff 2/28/2001
928-865 Clifton N/A
928-866 Mesquite Creek 10/2/2020
928-867 Kingman 5/16/2022
928-871 Window Rock N/A
928-872 Bullhead City North 1/14/2022
928-875 Colorado City N/A
928-876 Ehrenberg 2/16/2022
928-877 Parker Dam 6/2/2020
928-878 Gila Bend 1/13/2022
928-882 Winslow 5/15/2017
928-886 St Johns 2/10/2022
928-888 Grand Canyon N/A
928-889 Lake Havasu City 12/8/2020
928-890 Flagstaff N/A
928-892 Show Low N/A
928-897 Kingman 11/19/2001
928-898 Kingman 3/11/2021
928-899 Prescott N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
928-900 Globe 8/31/2018
928-902 Window Rock 12/18/2001
928-910 Prescott N/A
928-913 Flagstaff N/A
928-916 Quartzsite N/A
928-918 Harquahala Valley 6/2/2020
928-919 Yuma N/A
928-920 Yuma N/A
928-923 Ehrenberg N/A
928-925 Prescott N/A
928-927 Quartzsite N/A
928-928 Somerton 9/26/2022
928-929 Gila Bend 3/3/2017
928-933 Pinetop 11/9/2021
928-938 Hyder 6/2/2020
928-940 Pinetop 10/6/2009
928-941 Yuma N/A
928-944 Arizona Village 10/2/2020
928-946 Safford 10/2/2020
928-951 Payson N/A
928-955 Yuma 11/17/2015
928-961 Globe N/A
928-962 Flagstaff N/A
928-963 Sedona N/A
928-965 Safford 12/18/2001
928-966 San Carlos 10/2/2020
928-968 Prescott 11/9/2020
928-970 Payson N/A
928-975 Yuma 3/15/2021
928-977 Yuma 6/2/2020
928-978 Payson N/A
928-981 Flagstaff 12/8/2020
928-985 Safford 1/23/2015
928-988 Yuma N/A
928-999 Millsite 4/2/2002

Dowload 928 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code