Select Area Code In Usa

845 Area Code

What are the 845 Area Code?

845 Area Code is located in New York State, Major Cities including Yonkers, White Plains, New City, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 845.

845 Area Code Location Map

845 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 845 Area Code

845 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateNew York
Central CitiesYonkers, White Plains, New City
Central CountiesOrange County, Dutchess County, Rockland County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population2,504,028

845 Area Code Location Time Right Now

845 Area Code Current time is: 03:54 AM

125 Cities included by the 845 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Yonkers, NY16817.8%211,5698.4%
White Plains, NY12913.6%59,5592.4%
New City, NY333.5%34,1351.4%
Spring Valley, NY424.4%33,0661.3%
Poughkeepsie, NY12413.1%31,5771.3%
Middletown, NY464.9%30,3451.2%
Newburgh, NY505.3%28,8561.2%
Monsey, NY30.3%26,9541.1%
Peekskill, NY181.9%25,4311.0%
Kingston, NY384.0%24,0691.0%
Nanuet, NY161.7%18,8860.8%
Pearl River, NY131.4%16,5670.7%
Jefferson Valley, NY40.4%14,4440.6%
Beacon, NY70.7%13,7690.5%
Haverstraw, NY111.2%12,3230.5%
Suffern, NY111.2%11,4410.5%
Monroe, NY232.4%9,3430.4%
Valley Cottage, NY10.1%9,0380.4%
Mahopac, NY232.4%8,9320.4%
New Windsor, NY505.3%8,8820.4%
Port Jervis, NY70.7%8,7750.4%
Congers, NY91.0%8,5320.3%
Carmel, NY161.7%7,5380.3%
West Point, NY10.1%7,3410.3%
New Paltz, NY50.5%7,3240.3%
Nyack, NY192.0%7,2650.3%
Monticello, NY232.4%7,1730.3%
Walden, NY30.3%6,8180.3%
Warwick, NY141.5%6,6520.3%
Highland, NY181.9%6,3850.3%
Wappingers Falls, NY80.8%6,1030.2%
Goshen, NY60.6%5,7770.2%
Washingtonville, NY50.5%5,6570.2%
Liberty, NY50.5%4,7000.2%
Ellenville, NY50.5%4,1670.2%
Chester, NY40.4%3,9930.2%
Saugerties, NY50.5%3,8990.2%
Montgomery, NY30.3%3,8340.2%
Marlboro, NY10.1%3,6990.1%
Highland Falls, NY80.8%3,6840.1%
Maybrook, NY40.4%3,1500.1%
Sloatsburg, NY30.3%3,0360.1%
Greenwood Lake, NY40.4%2,9940.1%
Florida, NY50.5%2,8880.1%
Harriman, NY10.1%2,7140.1%
Rhinebeck, NY30.3%2,6970.1%
Woodstock, NY50.5%2,5210.1%
Piermont, NY101.1%2,5170.1%
Brewster, NY131.4%2,5080.1%
Fishkill, NY30.3%2,1660.1%

845 Area Code Location Population

845 Area Code Population

845 Area Code Zip Code List

10509
10512
10516
10517
10524
10537
10541
10542
10547
10579
10901
10910
10911
10912
10913
10914
10915
10916
10917
10918
10919
10920
10921
10922
10923
10924
10925
10926
10927
10928
10930
10931
10932
10933
10940
10941
10949
10950
10952
10953
10954
10956
10958
10959
10960
10962
10963
10964
10965
10968
10969
10970
10973
10974
10975
10976
10977
10979
10980
10981
10982
10983
10984
10985
10986
10987
10988
10989
10990
10992
10993
10994
10996
10997
10998
12401
12402
12404
12406
12409
12410
12411
12412
12416
12417
12419
12420
12428
12429
12430
12432
12433
12435
12438
12440
12441
12443
12446
12448
12449
12450
12453
12455
12456
12457
12458
12459
12461
12464
12465
12466
12471
12472
12475
12477
12480
12481
12483
12484
12486
12487
12489
12490
12491
12493
12494
12495
12498
12501
12504
12506
12507
12508
12510
12511
12512
12514
12515
12518
12520
12522
12524
12525
12527
12528
12531
12533
12537
12538
12540
12542
12543
12545
12547
12548
12549
12550
12551
12552
12553
12555
12561
12563
12564
12566
12568
12569
12570
12571
12572
12574
12575
12577
12578
12580
12581
12582
12583
12584
12585
12586
12588
12589
12590
12592
12594
12601
12602
12603
12604
12701
12719
12720
12721
12722
12723
12725
12726
12727
12729
12732
12733
12734
12736
12737
12738
12740
12741
12742
12743
12745
12746
12747
12748
12749
12750
12751
12752
12754
12758
12759
12760
12762
12763
12764
12765
12766
12768
12769
12770
12771
12775
12777
12778
12779
12780
12781
12783
12784
12785
12786
12787
12788
12789
12790
12791
12792
13731
13774

845 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
New York Community Bank, a division of Flagstar Bank, N.A.Bank+1 914-793-67011759 Central Park Ave, Yonkers, NY 1071010710New York1
Valley BankBank+1 914-337-19001900 Central Park Ave, Yonkers, NY 1071010710New York
New York Community Bank, a division of Flagstar Bank, N.A.Bank+1 914-968-3826780 Palisade Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070310703New York3.7
New York Community Bank, a division of Flagstar Bank, N.A.Bank+1 914-961-06422320 Central Park Ave, Yonkers, NY 1071010710New York2.4
New York Community Bank, a division of Flagstar Bank, N.A.Bank+1 914-968-37621 Manor House Square, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York3.5
Sleepy Hollow BankBank+1 914-966-5105766 Yonkers Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070410704New York
Provident BankBank+1 914-751-8092733 Yonkers Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070410704New York
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 914-233-06555080 Xavier Dr, Yonkers, NY 1070410704New York2.6
Webster BankBank+1 914-771-327535 E Grassy Sprain Rd, Yonkers, NY 1071010710New York2.6
Webster BankBank+1 914-779-86902143 Central Park Ave, Yonkers, NY 1071010710New York5
Capital One BankBank+1 718-994-19004201 White Plains Rd, Bronx, NY 1046610466New York3.4
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 914-361-31302290 Central Park Ave, Yonkers, NY 1071010710New York2.8
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 914-793-05002604 Central Park Ave, Yonkers, NY 1071010710New York3.3
Bank of America (Lobby Service Only)Bank+1 914-237-1743851 Kimball Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070410704New York2.2
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 914-776-24801076 Yonkers Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070410704New York2.8

845 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
TargetDepartment store+1 914-233-93019005 Xavier Dr, Yonkers, NY 1070410704New York2.6
Macy'sDepartment store+1 914-964-6680800 Central Park Ave Ste 1, Yonkers, NY 1070410704New York4.3
Central International African MarketGrocery store+1 914-410-46408 Warburton Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York4.5

845 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
NewYork-Presbyterian Westchester Emergency DepartmentHospital+1 914-787-100055 Palmer Ave, Bronxville, NY 1070810708New York2.2
Hospital+1 914-378-7000127 S Broadway, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York2

845 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Stefanik ParkPark+1 914-377-7450Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York4
Bregano ParkPark+1 914-377-6450Yonkers, NY 1070410704New York4.1
Heafy ParkPark10 Intervale Pl, Yonkers, NY 1070510705New York3.8
Unity ParkPark+1 914-377-6450104 Elliott Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070510705New York3.6
Trevor Park & PlaygroundPark+1 914-377-6450Ravine Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York4.2

845 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Mt Vernon Police DepartmentPolice station+1 914-665-25002 Detective Christopher Ridley Way, Mt Vernon, NY 10550Mt Vernon10550New York

845 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
845-200 Carmel 3/2/2010
845-201 Pearl River N/A
845-202 Beacon 2/11/2010
845-203 Callicoon 12/9/2015
845-204 Poughkeepsie 3/2/2010
845-205 North Salem 11/21/2006
845-206 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-207 Brewster N/A
845-208 Mahopac N/A
845-209 Elizaville 8/20/2004
845-210 Ellenville N/A
845-212 Piermont 6/25/2021
845-213 New City 5/6/2010
845-214 Poughkeepsie 12/27/2006
845-215 Nanuet N/A
845-216 Mahopac N/A
845-217 Saugerties 5/28/2010
845-218 Wappingers Falls 5/28/2010
845-219 Newburgh 10/12/2010
845-220 Newburgh N/A
845-221 Hopewell Junction N/A
845-222 Spring Valley N/A
845-223 Hopewell Junction N/A
845-224 Poughkeepsie 1/27/2015
845-225 Carmel N/A
845-226 Hopewell Junction N/A
845-227 Hopewell Junction N/A
845-228 Carmel N/A
845-229 Hyde Park N/A
845-230 Brewster N/A
845-231 Beacon N/A
845-232 Poughkeepsie 6/29/2010
845-233 Hyde Park 3/1/2004
845-234 Newburgh 10/18/2002
845-235 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-236 Marlboro N/A
845-237 Cornwall 7/22/2010
845-238 Monroe 12/30/2002
845-239 Middletown 12/30/2002
845-240 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-241 Haverstraw 9/16/2010
845-242 Poughkeepsie 12/10/2002
845-243 Poughkeepsie 11/4/2010
845-244 Clintondale 7/13/2010
845-245 Newburgh 12/16/2010
845-246 Saugerties N/A
845-247 Saugerties N/A
845-248 Monroe 3/28/2003
845-249 Poughkeepsie 4/9/2004
845-250 White Lake 12/22/2010
845-251 Shokan 12/22/2010
845-252 Narrowsburg N/A
845-253 Kerhonkson 12/22/2010
845-254 Fleischmanns N/A
845-255 New Paltz N/A
845-256 New Paltz N/A
845-257 New Paltz N/A
845-258 Pine Island N/A
845-259 Brewster N/A
845-260 Mahopac 4/12/2011
845-261 Highland 3/11/2016
845-262 Spring Valley 7/19/2011
845-263 New City 3/4/2011
845-264 Poughkeepsie 4/9/2004
845-265 Cold Spring N/A
845-266 Clinton Corners N/A
845-267 Congers N/A
845-268 Congers N/A
845-269 Haverstraw 2/28/2005
845-270 Haverstraw 3/14/2002
845-271 Haverstraw 2/15/2007
845-272 Ellenville 10/28/2014
845-273 Highland Mills 5/21/2015
845-274 New City 4/15/2013
845-275 Newburgh 10/14/2011
845-276 Croton Falls N/A
845-277 Croton Falls N/A
845-278 Brewster N/A
845-279 Brewster N/A
845-280 Phoenicia 3/23/2011
845-281 Middletown 3/18/2016
845-282 Carmel N/A
845-283 Middletown N/A
845-284 Lakeland N/A
845-285 Millbrook N/A
845-286 Patterson 4/4/2013
845-287 Carmel 3/3/2014
845-288 Beacon 9/27/2012
845-289 Pawling 2/18/2013
845-290 Spring Valley 6/1/2004
845-291 Goshen N/A
845-292 Liberty N/A
845-293 Poughkeepsie 10/20/2014
845-294 Goshen N/A
845-295 Liberty N/A
845-296 Wappingers Falls N/A
845-297 Wappingers Falls N/A
845-298 Wappingers Falls N/A
845-299 Livingston Manor 3/7/2016
PrefixXX City Served Date
845-300 Spring Valley N/A
845-301 Suffern 4/18/2012
845-302 Brewster 4/18/2012
845-303 Kingston 4/14/2016
845-304 New City N/A
845-305 Beacon 6/11/2016
845-306 Carmel N/A
845-307 Clinton Corners 6/28/2016
845-308 Spring Valley N/A
845-309 Poughkeepsie 11/11/2002
845-310 Wingdale 9/16/2016
845-313 Middletown 1/18/2001
845-314 Nyack N/A
845-315 Highland 1/19/2021
845-316 Bloomingsburg 1/25/2007
845-317 Marlboro 8/15/2016
845-318 Poughkeepsie 8/4/2015
845-319 Patterson N/A
845-320 Poughkeepsie 7/24/2015
845-321 Middletown N/A
845-322 Highland Falls 8/24/2011
845-323 New City 5/22/2002
845-324 Warwick 7/16/2015
845-325 Monroe 6/26/2002
845-326 Middletown N/A
845-327 Nanuet 9/4/2015
845-328 Esopus 9/27/2012
845-329 Mahopac 06/13/2023
845-330 Poughkeepsie 12/10/2013
845-331 Kingston N/A
845-332 Kingston 5/22/2007
845-333 Middletown 7/16/2010
845-334 Kingston N/A
845-335 Garrison 3/29/2007
845-336 Kingston N/A
845-337 Poughkeepsie 2/16/2006
845-338 Kingston N/A
845-339 Kingston N/A
845-340 Kingston N/A
845-341 Middletown N/A
845-342 Middletown N/A
845-343 Middletown N/A
845-344 Middletown N/A
845-345 Poughkeepsie 1/3/2008
845-346 Middletown N/A
845-347 Poughkeepsie 8/11/2021
845-348 Nyack N/A
845-349 Nyack N/A
845-350 Pawling 1/10/2001
845-351 Tuxedo N/A
845-352 Spring Valley N/A
845-353 Nyack N/A
845-354 Spring Valley N/A
845-355 Slate Hill N/A
845-356 Spring Valley N/A
845-357 Suffern N/A
845-358 Nyack N/A
845-359 Piermont N/A
845-360 Goshen 8/20/2004
845-361 Circleville N/A
845-362 Spring Valley N/A
845-363 Brewster N/A
845-364 Spring Valley N/A
845-365 Piermont N/A
845-366 Hyde Park 7/5/2013
845-367 Nanuet N/A
845-368 Suffern N/A
845-369 Suffern N/A
845-370 Poughkeepsie 6/8/2015
845-371 Spring Valley N/A
845-372 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-373 Amenia N/A
845-374 Denton N/A
845-375 Newburgh N/A
845-376 New City 8/2/2016
845-377 High Falls 3/22/2010
845-378 Goshen 2/16/2016
845-379 Clinton Corners 3/22/2010
845-380 Poughkeepsie 4/9/2002
845-381 Middletown N/A
845-382 Kingston N/A
845-383 Kingston N/A
845-384 Esopus N/A
845-385 Callicoon 5/28/2020
845-386 Otisville N/A
845-387 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-388 Poughkeepsie 7/30/2012
845-389 Kingston 1/9/2003
845-390 Suffern 7/28/2017
845-391 Newburgh 3/19/2009
845-392 Poughkeepsie 5/17/2006
845-393 Marlboro 3/22/2010
845-394 Middletown 1/29/2015
845-395 Monroe 8/11/2009
845-396 Poughkeepsie 4/29/2016
845-397 Monticello 6/10/2009
845-398 Piermont N/A
845-399 Kingston 1/9/2003
PrefixXX City Served Date
845-400 Spring Valley N/A
845-401 Newburgh N/A
845-402 Peekskill N/A
845-403 Spring Valley 2/12/2016
845-404 Poughkeepsie 12/5/2016
845-405 Nanuet 10/9/2002
845-406 Spring Valley N/A
845-407 Hyde Park 8/28/2017
845-408 Middletown N/A
845-409 Shokan 2/20/2018
845-410 High Falls 2/15/2018
845-412 Otisville 8/20/2004
845-413 Carmel 3/7/2017
845-414 Spring Valley 3/2/2012
845-415 Scotchtown 5/3/2018
845-416 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-417 Kingston N/A
845-418 Poughkeepsie 4/13/2009
845-419 New Paltz 3/19/2009
845-420 Newburgh 10/1/2015
845-421 Middletown 11/13/2008
845-422 New City 11/25/2011
845-423 Monticello 5/22/2007
845-424 Garrison N/A
845-425 Spring Valley N/A
845-426 Spring Valley N/A
845-427 Maybrook N/A
845-428 Monticello 11/13/2008
845-429 Haverstraw N/A
845-430 Kingston N/A
845-431 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-432 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-433 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-434 Fallsburg N/A
845-435 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-436 Fallsburg N/A
845-437 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-438 Newburgh N/A
845-439 Livingston Manor N/A
845-440 Beacon N/A
845-441 Congers 1/12/2001
845-442 Dover Plains 11/6/2008
845-443 Kingston 5/12/2011
845-444 Hyde Park 11/5/2008
845-445 Spring Valley 10/7/2008
845-446 Highland Falls N/A
845-447 Hopewell Junction 6/11/2008
845-448 Rosendale 3/29/2012
845-449 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-450 Congers 10/8/2008
845-451 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-452 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-453 Poughkeepsie 1/9/2003
845-454 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-455 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-456 Barryville 10/13/2006
845-457 Montgomery N/A
845-458 Cornwall 1/24/2002
845-459 Spring Valley 10/1/2008
845-460 Highland Mills 7/23/2001
845-461 New City 1/17/2001
845-462 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-463 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-464 Poughkeepsie 1/9/2003
845-465 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-466 Poughkeepsie 5/9/2018
845-467 Middletown 6/8/2007
845-468 Fallsburg N/A
845-469 Chester N/A
845-470 Tuxedo 9/30/2008
845-471 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-472 Haverstraw N/A
845-473 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-474 Pearl River 2/6/2008
845-475 Poughkeepsie 8/21/2007
845-476 Newburgh 9/15/2008
845-477 Greenwd Lake N/A
845-478 North Clove 12/28/2005
845-479 Middletown 8/29/2018
845-480 Nyack 2/22/2001
845-481 Kingston 7/24/2008
845-482 Jeffersonville N/A
845-483 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-484 Poughkeepsie 1/20/2015
845-485 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-486 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-487 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-488 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-489 Poughkeepsie 11/29/2001
845-490 Mahopac 7/3/2008
845-491 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-492 Monroe 2/2/2001
845-493 Pawling 6/18/2007
845-494 Spring Valley 3/28/2001
845-495 Patterson 10/15/2007
845-496 Washingtonville N/A
845-497 Washingtonville N/A
845-498 Wurtsboro N/A
845-499 New City 5/12/2008
PrefixXX City Served Date
845-500 Monroe 7/22/2009
845-501 Nanuet N/A
845-502 New City 4/5/2018
845-503 Spring Valley N/A
845-504 Suffern N/A
845-505 Poughkeepsie 1/9/2003
845-506 Port Jervis 6/12/2018
845-507 Nanuet N/A
845-508 Florida 8/20/2004
845-509 Walden 6/10/2020
845-510 Congers N/A
845-512 Nyack N/A
845-513 Monticello N/A
845-514 Kingston 6/2/2008
845-515 Highland Falls N/A
845-516 Rhinebeck N/A
845-517 Spring Valley 9/18/2006
845-518 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-519 Mahopac N/A
845-520 Carmel 9/5/2007
845-521 New City 7/18/2006
845-522 Newburgh 8/21/2007
845-523 Congers 8/22/2006
845-524 Pine Bush N/A
845-525 Highland Falls 1/12/2001
845-526 Lakeland N/A
845-527 Newburgh 1/24/2001
845-528 Lakeland N/A
845-529 Clinton Corners 7/20/2021
845-530 Patterson N/A
845-531 Carmel N/A
845-532 Kingston N/A
845-533 Suffern 9/21/2006
845-534 Cornwall N/A
845-535 Nyack 9/15/2006
845-536 Nanuet 2/13/2001
845-537 Monroe 8/28/2001
845-538 Spring Valley 6/1/2006
845-539 Liberty 10/22/2018
845-540 New City N/A
845-541 Newburgh N/A
845-542 Newburgh 1/9/2003
845-543 Carmel 3/30/2021
845-544 Warwick N/A
845-545 Warwick 5/13/2008
845-546 Poughkeepsie 9/4/2001
845-547 Suffern 9/15/2006
845-548 New City 7/9/2001
845-549 Newburgh 4/20/2006
845-550 Woodstock 3/4/2020
845-551 Middletown 1/24/2001
845-552 Milton 10/30/2014
845-553 Haverstraw 3/15/2006
845-554 Poughkeepsie 12/14/2009
845-556 Spring Valley N/A
845-557 Barryville N/A
845-558 New City 2/4/2003
845-559 Poughkeepsie 12/13/2001
845-560 Ellenville 8/4/2020
845-561 Newburgh N/A
845-562 Newburgh N/A
845-563 Newburgh N/A
845-564 Newburgh N/A
845-565 Newburgh N/A
845-566 Newburgh N/A
845-567 Newburgh N/A
845-568 Newburgh N/A
845-569 Newburgh N/A
845-570 New City 7/11/2007
845-571 Spring Valley N/A
845-572 Chester 7/23/2001
845-573 Spring Valley N/A
845-574 Spring Valley N/A
845-575 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-576 Greenwd Lake 3/11/2008
845-577 Spring Valley N/A
845-578 Spring Valley N/A
845-579 Spring Valley N/A
845-580 Piermont 12/21/2007
845-581 North Salem 5/19/2014
845-582 Brewster 6/27/2007
845-583 White Lake N/A
845-584 Congers 8/29/2007
845-585 Kingston 1/18/2021
845-586 Margaretville N/A
845-587 New City 2/10/2015
845-588 Narrowsburg 3/12/2004
845-589 Congers 5/7/2004
845-590 Newburgh 3/28/2001
845-591 Newburgh 1/20/2003
845-592 Hopewell Junction 6/19/2003
845-593 Pawling 6/19/2003
845-594 Kingston 2/20/2003
845-595 Greenwd Lake 3/6/2001
845-596 New City 6/5/2003
845-597 Newburgh 10/21/2003
845-598 Nanuet 10/1/2001
845-599 Grahamsville 2/29/2016
PrefixXX City Served Date
845-600 Mahopac N/A
845-601 Newburgh N/A
845-602 Pearl River 5/24/2001
845-603 Lakeland N/A
845-604 Monroe 6/12/2018
845-605 Millbrook 7/12/2004
845-606 Denton 8/20/2004
845-607 Scotchtown 5/19/2021
845-608 New City 7/6/2007
845-609 Circleville N/A
845-610 Chester 6/14/2004
845-612 Brewster 3/2/2001
845-613 Piermont 3/6/2001
845-614 Washingtonville 6/14/2004
845-615 Goshen N/A
845-616 Kingston 1/17/2001
845-617 Croton Falls N/A
845-618 Sloatsburg 10/5/2001
845-619 Pearl River N/A
845-620 Pearl River N/A
845-621 Mahopac N/A
845-622 Croton Falls N/A
845-623 Nanuet N/A
845-624 Nanuet N/A
845-625 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-626 Kerhonkson N/A
845-627 Nanuet N/A
845-628 Mahopac N/A
845-629 Newburgh N/A
845-630 Carmel 9/28/2015
845-631 Monticello 1/19/2021
845-632 Wappingers Falls 7/23/2004
845-633 New Paltz N/A
845-634 New City N/A
845-635 Pleasant Valley N/A
845-636 Maybrook 3/15/2004
845-637 Monroe 12/3/2001
845-638 New City N/A
845-639 New City N/A
845-640 Fallsburg 6/26/2012
845-641 New City 10/26/2001
845-642 New City 10/26/2001
845-643 Nyack 3/26/2014
845-644 Wurtsboro 9/10/2002
845-645 Middletown 4/26/2010
845-646 Sloatsburg 2/16/2021
845-647 Ellenville N/A
845-648 Middletown 4/26/2010
845-649 Middletown 11/12/2002
845-650 Carmel 8/13/2021
845-651 Florida N/A
845-652 Pearl River 3/23/2001
845-653 Pearl River 10/9/2002
845-654 Mahopac N/A
845-655 Monroe 12/28/2010
845-656 Poughkeepsie 11/14/2001
845-657 Shokan N/A
845-658 Rosendale N/A
845-659 Spring Valley 6/18/2002
845-660 Amenia 7/17/2012
845-661 Mahopac 1/9/2002
845-662 Monroe 7/22/2002
845-663 Kingston 3/2/2012
845-664 Pearl River 10/3/2002
845-665 Monticello 7/24/2002
845-666 Cold Spring 4/28/2009
845-667 Tuxedo 10/24/2002
845-668 New Paltz 10/30/2014
845-669 North Salem N/A
845-670 Newburgh 11/16/2011
845-671 Nanuet 5/29/2002
845-672 Port Jervis 6/3/2004
845-673 Scotchtown N/A
845-674 Newburgh 8/19/2004
845-675 Nyack N/A
845-676 Andes N/A
845-677 Millbrook N/A
845-678 Spring Valley N/A
845-679 Woodstock N/A
845-680 Piermont N/A
845-681 Saugerties 1/29/2015
845-682 Spring Valley 4/21/2015
845-683 Unionville 8/20/2004
845-684 Woodstock 7/1/2004
845-685 Spring Valley N/A
845-686 Poughkeepsie 8/30/2012
845-687 High Falls N/A
845-688 Phoenicia N/A
845-689 Nyack 3/13/2001
845-690 Garrison 5/12/2014
845-691 Highland N/A
845-692 Scotchtown N/A
845-693 Fallsburg N/A
845-694 Spring Valley 6/8/2004
845-695 Scotchtown N/A
845-696 Amenia 2/5/2020
845-697 Slate Hill 8/20/2004
845-698 Hyde Park 3/13/2001
845-699 Middletown 9/10/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
845-701 Monticello 6/23/2004
845-702 Poughkeepsie 10/14/2004
845-703 Scotchtown N/A
845-704 Carmel N/A
845-705 Poughkeepsie 3/15/2005
845-706 Kingston 1/9/2003
845-707 Monticello 11/23/2004
845-708 New City N/A
845-709 New City 9/17/2004
845-710 Rosendale 1/18/2021
845-712 Sloatsburg 3/6/2001
845-713 Walden 8/20/2004
845-714 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-715 Elizaville 3/18/2019
845-716 Newburgh N/A
845-717 Warwick 4/19/2019
845-718 Newburgh 3/2/2021
845-719 Kerhonkson 5/28/2019
845-720 Monticello 8/24/2015
845-721 Spring Valley 12/31/2001
845-722 Nyack 1/15/2001
845-723 Pleasant Valley N/A
845-724 North Clove N/A
845-725 Newburgh N/A
845-726 Unionville N/A
845-727 Nyack N/A
845-728 Newburgh 4/3/2001
845-729 Nanuet 3/27/2001
845-730 Fallsburg 7/3/2019
845-731 Pearl River N/A
845-732 Pearl River N/A
845-733 Bloomingsburg N/A
845-734 Peekskill N/A
845-735 Pearl River N/A
845-736 Peekskill N/A
845-737 Peekskill N/A
845-738 Suffern 3/13/2001
845-739 Peekskill N/A
845-740 Poughkeepsie 12/7/2018
845-741 Middletown 3/7/2005
845-742 Newburgh 3/5/2002
845-743 Mahopac 11/19/2014
845-744 Pine Bush N/A
845-745 Mahopac 3/4/2013
845-746 Spring Valley 4/21/2005
845-747 Liberty N/A
845-748 Poughkeepsie 4/28/2014
845-749 Saugerties 8/21/2019
845-750 Kingston 10/14/2004
845-751 Monroe 6/20/2005
845-752 Red Hook N/A
845-753 Sloatsburg N/A
845-754 Port Jervis N/A
845-755 Poughkeepsie 8/21/2019
845-756 Elizaville N/A
845-757 Tivoli N/A
845-758 Red Hook N/A
845-759 Sloatsburg N/A
845-760 Nanuet 8/26/2019
845-761 Piermont N/A
845-762 Newburgh 9/23/2014
845-763 Poughkeepsie 7/29/2014
845-764 Newburgh 12/28/2004
845-765 Beacon 8/25/2005
845-766 Ellenville 2/14/2019
845-767 Congers 2/1/2012
845-768 Kingston 10/14/2014
845-769 Montgomery 8/20/2004
845-770 Nyack N/A
845-771 Margaretville 3/27/2015
845-772 Pine Island 1/18/2005
845-773 Staatsburg 8/20/2004
845-774 Monroe N/A
845-775 Middletown 4/6/2005
845-776 Monroe 4/14/2005
845-777 Suffern N/A
845-778 Walden N/A
845-779 Newburgh 12/19/2017
845-780 Phoenicia 9/10/2019
845-781 Monroe N/A
845-782 Monroe N/A
845-783 Monroe N/A
845-784 Newburgh 2/2/2005
845-785 Poughkeepsie 8/27/2020
845-786 Haverstraw N/A
845-787 Newburgh 3/16/2005
845-788 Peekskill N/A
845-789 Amenia 3/15/2004
845-790 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-791 Monticello N/A
845-792 Piermont 4/10/2015
845-793 Carmel 1/30/2015
845-794 Monticello N/A
845-795 Milton N/A
845-796 Monticello N/A
845-797 Poughkeepsie 1/24/2001
845-798 Monticello 1/9/2003
845-799 Monroe 4/1/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
845-800 Middletown N/A
845-801 Middletown 5/11/2020
845-802 Kingston N/A
845-803 Mahopac 9/19/2005
845-804 Poughkeepsie 9/8/2020
845-805 Pine Bush 9/29/2020
845-806 Monroe 6/29/2005
845-807 Monticello N/A
845-808 Brewster N/A
845-809 Cold Spring N/A
845-810 Woodstock N/A
845-812 White Lake 9/29/2020
845-813 Clintondale N/A
845-814 Nanuet 5/26/2021
845-815 Lake Huntington 9/29/2020
845-816 Chester 10/23/2020
845-817 North Salem 5/26/2021
845-818 Nyack N/A
845-819 Tuxedo 5/26/2021
845-820 Middletown 7/22/2004
845-821 Spring Valley 9/16/2002
845-822 Cornwall 3/7/2017
845-823 Lakeland N/A
845-824 Maybrook 4/9/2015
845-825 New City 8/16/2005
845-826 New City 4/14/2005
845-827 Highland Mills 8/20/2004
845-828 New City 8/18/2021
845-829 Fleischmanns 2/14/2019
845-830 Woodstock 9/29/2020
845-831 Beacon N/A
845-832 Wingdale N/A
845-833 Bloomingsburg N/A
845-834 Highland 7/7/2004
845-835 Red Hook 8/20/2004
845-836 Wappingers Falls 3/7/2017
845-837 Monroe 7/11/2005
845-838 Beacon N/A
845-839 Highland Falls N/A
845-840 Greenwd Lake 9/24/2020
845-841 Maybrook 9/29/2020
845-842 Carmel N/A
845-843 Middletown 2/14/2019
845-844 Poughkeepsie 5/23/2019
845-845 Poughkeepsie 10/11/2022
845-846 Narrowsburg 9/26/2018
845-847 Jeffersonville 9/29/2020
845-848 Piermont 9/16/2005
845-849 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-850 Poughkeepsie 6/18/2018
845-851 Wallkill 8/20/2004
845-852 Croton Falls 3/5/2021
845-853 Kingston N/A
845-854 Poughkeepsie 8/21/2020
845-855 Pawling N/A
845-856 Port Jervis N/A
845-857 Newburgh 3/18/2005
845-858 Port Jervis N/A
845-859 Highland Falls N/A
845-860 Brewster 9/7/2022
845-861 Monticello 4/2/2021
845-862 Goshen 9/9/2022
845-863 Newburgh N/A
845-864 Jeffersonville 4/19/2021
845-865 Pleasant Valley 9/29/2020
845-866 Monticello 1/9/2003
845-867 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-868 Stanfordville N/A
845-869 Middletown 4/19/2021
845-870 Newburgh 9/17/2021
845-871 Rhinebeck N/A
845-872 Poughkeepsie 9/20/2021
845-873 New Paltz 10/7/2021
845-874 Mahopac 11/12/2021
845-875 Nyack N/A
845-876 Rhinebeck N/A
845-877 Dover Plains N/A
845-878 Patterson N/A
845-879 Spring Valley 11/16/2021
845-880 Poughkeepsie 3/23/2017
845-881 Patterson 6/16/2020
845-882 Hyde Park 12/21/2020
845-883 Clintondale N/A
845-884 Kingston N/A
845-885 Dover Plains 9/29/2020
845-886 High Falls 11/16/2021
845-887 Callicoon N/A
845-888 Wurtsboro N/A
845-889 Staatsburg N/A
845-891 Poughkeepsie 7/1/2005
845-892 Beacon N/A
845-893 New City N/A
845-894 Beacon N/A
845-895 Wallkill N/A
845-896 Beacon N/A
845-897 Beacon N/A
845-898 Monticello 11/17/2021
845-899 Hopewell Junction 9/29/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
845-900 Barryville 06/26/2023
845-901 Kingston 4/19/2005
845-902 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-903 Monticello 11/18/2021
845-904 Clintondale 9/23/2016
845-905 Poughkeepsie N/A
845-906 Nyack 11/18/2021
845-907 Monroe 1/13/2022
845-908 Washingtonville 3/8/2022
845-909 North Clove 8/10/2022
845-910 Denton 12/24/2020
845-912 Pleasant Valley 10/10/2022
845-913 Newburgh N/A
845-914 Woodstock 08/15/2023
845-915 Tuxedo N/A
845-916 Port Jervis 10/21/2022
845-917 New Paltz 11/9/2022
845-918 Suffern N/A
845-919 Otisville 10/25/2022
845-920 Pearl River N/A
845-921 New Paltz 2/14/2019
845-922 Liberty 4/6/2021
845-923 Monroe 10/25/2022
845-924 Nanuet 12/13/2022
845-925 New City 12/21/2022
845-926 Newburgh N/A
845-927 North Clove 2/14/2019
845-928 Highland Mills N/A
845-929 Warwick 03/21/2023
845-930 Wallkill 12/24/2020
845-931 Tivoli 2/14/2019
845-932 Lake Huntington N/A
845-933 Kingston 8/10/2021
845-934 Poughkeepsie 4/7/2021
845-935 Spring Valley 02/15/2023
845-936 Carmel 03/23/2023
845-937 Fallsburg 03/24/2023
845-938 Highland Falls N/A
845-939 Poughkeepsie 03/29/2023
845-940 Brewster N/A
845-941 Highland 04/27/2023
845-942 Haverstraw N/A
845-943 Kingston N/A
845-944 Haverstraw 1/4/2021
845-945 Carmel 9/24/2020
845-946 Cold Spring 2/14/2019
845-947 Haverstraw N/A
845-948 Slate Hill 05/02/2023
845-949 Montgomery 05/02/2023
845-951 Poughkeepsie 4/27/2015
845-952 Cornwall 05/02/2023
845-953 Nyack 06/26/2023
845-954 Patterson 07/05/2023
845-956 Middletown N/A
845-957 Haverstraw 07/05/2023
845-960 Poughkeepsie 12/21/2020
845-961 Amenia 07/06/2023
845-962 Barryville 07/06/2023
845-963 Callicoon 07/06/2023
845-964 Chester 07/06/2023
845-965 Cold Spring 07/06/2023
845-966 Circleville 9/24/2021
845-967 Kerhonkson 07/11/2023
845-968 Milton 10/7/2021
845-969 Stanfordville 9/22/2016
845-970 Livingston Manor 07/11/2023
845-971 Washingtonville 2/14/2019
845-972 Newburgh 07/13/2023
845-973 Garrison 07/20/2023
845-974 Marlboro 07/13/2023
845-975 Millbrook 07/13/2023
845-977 Highland Falls N/A
845-978 Middletown 1/10/2003
845-979 Pleasant Valley 07/13/2023
845-980 Beacon 03/17/2023
845-981 Pine Island 8/20/2004
845-982 Red Hook 07/13/2023
845-983 Rhinebeck 07/13/2023
845-984 Saugerties 07/13/2023
845-985 Grahamsville N/A
845-986 Warwick N/A
845-987 Warwick N/A
845-988 Warwick N/A
845-989 Shokan 07/18/2023
845-990 Montgomery 2/14/2019
845-991 Beacon 6/10/2020
845-992 Unionville 07/18/2023
845-993 Wappingers Falls 07/18/2023
845-994 Wingdale 07/18/2023
845-995 Grahamsville 07/20/2023
845-996 Congers 07/31/2023
845-997 Goshen 08/08/2023
845-998 Tuxedo 08/15/2023
845-999 New City N/A

Dowload 845 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code