Select Area Code In Usa

516 Area Code

What are the 516 Area Code?

516 Area Code is located in New York State, Major Cities including Brentwood, Hempstead, Levittown, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 516.

516 Area Code Location Map

516 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 516 Area Code

516 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateNew York
Central CitiesBrentwood, Hempstead, Levittown
Central CountiesNassau County, Queens County, Suffolk County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population5,327,158

516 Area Code Location Time Right Now

516 Area Code Current time is: 06:01 AM

76 Cities included by the 516 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Brentwood, NY1437.0%62,3871.2%
Hempstead, NY201.0%59,1691.1%
Levittown, NY60.3%51,7581.0%
Freeport, NY371.8%44,4720.8%
Hicksville, NY693.4%43,8690.8%
West Babylon, NY301.5%43,2130.8%
Valley Stream, NY221.1%40,6340.8%
East Meadow, NY60.3%37,7960.7%
Central Islip, NY391.9%36,7140.7%
Elmont, NY713.5%35,2650.7%
Long Beach, NY50.2%35,0290.7%
Baldwin, NY371.8%33,9190.6%
Oceanside, NY281.4%32,6370.6%
Glen Cove, NY70.3%28,3650.5%
Lindenhurst, NY170.8%27,1480.5%
Plainview, NY633.1%27,1000.5%
Rockville Centre, NY180.9%26,0160.5%
Garden City, NY25612.5%23,2720.4%
Massapequa, NY341.7%21,3550.4%
Mineola, NY1447.1%20,8000.4%
Lynbrook, NY180.9%20,4380.4%
Huntington, NY462.3%19,6450.4%
Syosset, NY351.7%19,2590.4%
Ronkonkoma, NY231.1%18,9550.4%
Woodmere, NY271.3%18,6690.4%
Wantagh, NY381.9%18,6130.3%
Roosevelt, NY90.4%18,0660.3%
North Babylon, NY643.1%17,9270.3%
Massapequa Park, NY110.5%17,1090.3%
Port Washington, NY371.8%16,7530.3%
Bethpage, NY391.9%16,6580.3%
Bellmore, NY140.7%16,2970.3%
Floral Park, NY914.5%16,1720.3%
Westbury, NY562.7%15,8640.3%
Mastic, NY130.6%15,4040.3%
Seaford, NY371.8%15,2510.3%
Jericho, NY190.9%14,8080.3%
Babylon, NY301.5%12,1880.2%
Mount Sinai, NY80.4%11,6230.2%
Inwood, NY542.6%11,3400.2%
Great Neck, NY532.6%11,1450.2%
East Setauket, NY271.3%10,9980.2%
Amityville, NY542.6%9,5000.2%
Woodbury, NY371.8%9,3350.2%
Malverne, NY180.9%8,5600.2%
Farmingdale, NY653.2%8,4660.2%
Manhasset, NY432.1%8,1760.2%
Port Jefferson, NY261.3%7,9620.1%
Port Jefferson Station, NY190.9%7,9500.1%
Cedarhurst, NY50.2%7,3740.1%

516 Area Code Location Population

516 Area Code Population

516 Area Code Zip Code List

11001
11002
11003
11010
11020
11021
11022
11023
11024
11026
11027
11030
11040
11042
11050
11051
11052
11053
11054
11055
11096
11501
11507
11509
11510
11514
11516
11518
11520
11530
11531
11542
11545
11547
11548
11549
11550
11551
11552
11553
11554
11555
11556
11557
11558
11559
11560
11561
11563
11565
11566
11568
11569
11570
11571
11572
11575
11576
11577
11579
11580
11581
11582
11590
11596
11598
11599
11702
11709
11710
11714
11732
11737
11753
11756
11758
11762
11765
11771
11773
11783
11791
11793
11797
11801
11802
11803
11804
11815
11853

516 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
CitizensBank+1 516-688-21913130 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York4.6
Capital One BankBank+1 516-735-68013721 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York1.9
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 516-490-09603287 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York4.3
Webster BankBank+1 516-731-33883105 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York2.5
Chase BankBank+1 516-731-20253737 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York3.7
Bethpage Federal Credit UnionFederal credit union+1 800-628-70703531 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York4.2
Chase BankBank+1 516-935-7070681 Newbridge Rd, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York4.4
Bank of America ATM (Drive-thru)ATM+1 844-401-85003287 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York1
ATM (BP)ATM2665 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York
Chase MortgageMortgage lender+1 516-731-20253737 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York
Chase ATMATM+1 800-935-9935681 N Newbridge Rd, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York5

516 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart Neighborhood MarketGrocery store+1 516-490-04383335 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York4.3
Walmart Kids CenterChildrens store+1 516-490-04383335 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York

516 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
CityMD Levittown Urgent Care - Long IslandUrgent care center+1 516-796-22733276 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York4
Northwell Health-GoHealth Urgent CareUrgent care center+1 516-558-98603631 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York4.4
The Woman's Health PavilionObstetrician-gynecologist+1 516-731-90002950 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown, NY 1175611756New York4.7

516 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Forest City Community ParkPark+1 516-783-25133099 Morgan Dr, Wantagh, NY 1179311793New York4.5
Modern Times ParkParkBrentwood, NY 1171711717New York
Brentwood Baseball Field and ParkParkHarrison, NY 1052810528New York4.4
Eisenhower ParkPark+1 516-572-03481899 Park Blvd, East Meadow, NY 1155411554New York4.6
Wantagh ParkPark+1 516-571-74601 King Rd, Wantagh, NY 1179311793New York4.7
Norman J. Levy Park & PreserveNature preserve+1 516-804-20001600 Merrick Rd, Merrick, NY 1156611566New York4.7
Hempstead Lake State ParkState park+1 516-766-1029Eagle Ave, West Hempstead, NY 1155211552New York4.6
Roberto Clemente PoolPark+1 631-595-371515 Noble St, Brentwood, NY 1171711717New York4.8
Levittown Veterans Memorial ParkMemorial park51 103 00600, Levittown, NY 1175611756NY3.7

516 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Nassau County Police DepartmentPolice department+1 516-573-62007700 Jericho Turnpike, Woodbury, NY 11797Woodbury11797New York

516 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
516-200 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-201 Nassau Zone 02 10/6/2022
516-202 Nassau Zone 03 10/10/2022
516-203 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-204 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-205 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-206 Nassau Zone 06 3/2/2012
516-207 Nassau Zone 01 12/18/2015
516-208 Nassau Zone 06 12/1/2003
516-209 Nassau Zone 02 1/8/2004
516-210 Nassau Zone 07 10/28/2012
516-212 Nassau Zone 03 05/31/2023
516-213 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-214 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-215 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-216 Nassau Zone 02 1/8/2004
516-217 Cold Spring Harbor 8/1/2013
516-218 Nassau Zone 03 4/9/2012
516-219 Nassau Zone 03 12/14/2015
516-220 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-221 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-222 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-223 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-224 Cold Spring Harbor N/A
516-225 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-226 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-227 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-228 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-229 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-230 Brentwood N/A
516-231 Nassau Zone 04 4/3/2013
516-232 Nassau Zone 02 3/14/2005
516-233 Nassau Zone 02 12/30/2003
516-234 Nassau Zone 01 9/16/2008
516-235 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-236 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-237 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-238 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-239 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-240 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-241 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-242 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-243 Nassau Zone 05 8/2/2013
516-244 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-245 Nassau Zone 05 5/9/2001
516-246 Nassau Zone 05 12/7/2012
516-247 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-248 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-249 Farmingdale N/A
516-250 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-251 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-252 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-253 Nassau Zone 02 1/20/2014
516-254 Nassau Zone 02 1/17/2014
516-255 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-256 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-257 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-258 Brentwood N/A
516-259 Nassau Zone 03 2/4/2014
516-260 Nassau Zone 05 1/15/2016
516-261 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-262 Nassau Zone 09 9/16/2013
516-263 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-264 Amityville N/A
516-265 Nassau Zone 05 9/19/2014
516-266 Nassau Zone 04 9/24/2016
516-267 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-268 Nassau Zone 06 11/3/2014
516-269 Nassau Zone 02 9/15/2015
516-270 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-271 Nassau Zone 08 3/20/2017
516-272 Nassau Zone 05 10/11/2011
516-273 Nassau Zone 02 10/14/2014
516-274 Nassau Zone 05 11/3/2014
516-275 Brentwood N/A
516-276 Brentwood N/A
516-277 Nassau Zone 04 11/3/2006
516-278 Brentwood N/A
516-279 Nassau Zone 05 11/12/2005
516-280 Nassau Zone 05 11/12/2005
516-281 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-282 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-283 Cold Spring Harbor N/A
516-284 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-285 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-286 Nassau Zone 05 11/14/2001
516-287 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-288 Nassau Zone 01 11/24/2015
516-289 Nassau Zone 05 8/1/2014
516-290 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-291 Nassau Zone 01 5/9/2001
516-292 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-293 Farmingdale N/A
516-294 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-295 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-296 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-297 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-298 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-299 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
516-300 Nassau Zone 01 11/15/2006
516-301 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-302 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-303 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-304 Nassau Zone 01 11/21/2006
516-305 Nassau Zone 02 11/27/2006
516-306 Nassau Zone 05 11/21/2006
516-307 Nassau Zone 05 2/24/2007
516-308 Nassau Zone 09 4/18/2007
516-309 Nassau Zone 02 12/15/2016
516-310 Nassau Zone 02 6/8/2017
516-312 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-313 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-314 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-315 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-316 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-317 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-318 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-319 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-320 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-321 Nassau Zone 01 3/27/2013
516-322 Nassau Zone 05 6/4/2001
516-323 Nassau Zone 06 5/27/2010
516-324 Nassau Zone 09 4/2/2009
516-325 Nassau Zone 02 6/24/2010
516-326 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-327 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-328 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-329 Nassau Zone 05 7/12/2016
516-330 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-331 Nassau Zone 01 6/24/2010
516-332 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-333 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-334 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-335 Nassau Zone 05 5/9/2001
516-336 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-337 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-338 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-339 Brentwood N/A
516-340 Cold Spring Harbor 9/17/2010
516-341 Nassau Zone 03 9/21/2010
516-342 Nassau Zone 08 6/29/2004
516-343 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-344 Nassau Zone 01 12/24/2014
516-345 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-346 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-347 Nassau Zone 09 08/01/2023
516-348 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-349 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-350 Nassau Zone 05 9/28/2010
516-351 Nassau Zone 05 1/18/2002
516-352 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-353 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-354 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-355 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-356 Brentwood N/A
516-357 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-358 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-359 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-360 Nassau Zone 02 2/10/2010
516-361 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-362 Nassau Zone 06 10/26/2010
516-363 Nassau Zone 06 07/14/2023
516-364 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-365 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-366 Nassau Zone 09 1/14/2011
516-367 Cold Spring Harbor N/A
516-368 Nassau Zone 05 5/17/2006
516-369 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-370 Farmingdale N/A
516-371 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-372 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-373 Nassau Zone 01 9/23/2016
516-374 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-375 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-376 Nassau Zone 05 12/19/2001
516-377 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-378 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-379 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-380 Selden N/A
516-381 Selden N/A
516-382 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-383 Selden N/A
516-384 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-385 Nassau Zone 05 10/25/2002
516-386 Nassau Zone 09 2/10/2021
516-387 Nassau Zone 01 3/8/2013
516-388 Nassau Zone 02 6/12/2017
516-389 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-390 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-391 Farmingdale N/A
516-392 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-393 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-394 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-395 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-396 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-397 Selden N/A
516-398 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-399 Nassau Zone 04 1/17/2011
PrefixXX City Served Date
516-400 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-401 Nassau Zone 02 9/20/2017
516-402 Nassau Zone 02 11/6/2017
516-403 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-404 Nassau Zone 05 10/16/2006
516-405 Nassau Zone 03 1/26/2011
516-406 Nassau Zone 02 1/28/2011
516-407 Nassau Zone 01 11/20/2017
516-408 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-409 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-410 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-412 Nassau Zone 08 11/16/2016
516-413 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-414 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-415 Nassau Zone 06 5/2/2011
516-416 Nassau Zone 05 12/28/2017
516-417 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-418 Nassau Zone 05 9/13/2011
516-419 Nassau Zone 05 11/25/2011
516-420 Farmingdale N/A
516-421 Nassau Zone 02 12/10/2019
516-422 Cold Spring Harbor N/A
516-423 Nassau Zone 01 6/14/2002
516-424 Nassau Zone 02 6/14/2002
516-425 Nassau Zone 06 6/14/2002
516-426 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-427 Nassau Zone 05 3/13/2012
516-428 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-429 Brentwood N/A
516-430 Nassau Zone 09 6/22/2011
516-431 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-432 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-433 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-434 Nassau Zone 05 5/6/2011
516-435 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-436 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-437 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-438 Selden N/A
516-439 Nassau Zone 01 12/16/2005
516-440 Port Jefferson N/A
516-441 Nassau Zone 01 8/18/2008
516-442 Nassau Zone 06 6/18/2014
516-443 Selden N/A
516-444 Nassau Zone 02 4/28/2009
516-445 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-446 Selden N/A
516-447 Nassau Zone 07 7/14/2014
516-448 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-449 Selden N/A
516-450 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-451 Nassau Zone 02 9/30/2008
516-452 Farmingdale N/A
516-453 Nassau Zone 01 6/25/2008
516-454 Farmingdale N/A
516-455 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-456 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-457 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-458 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-459 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-460 Nassau Zone 02 1/19/2018
516-461 Nassau Zone 05 12/7/2020
516-462 Nassau Zone 02 5/12/2008
516-463 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-464 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-465 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-466 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-467 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-468 Nassau Zone 09 9/27/2006
516-469 Nassau Zone 01 5/28/2008
516-470 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-471 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-472 Nassau Zone 01 5/23/2006
516-473 Farmingdale 4/12/2001
516-474 Nassau Zone 02 4/21/2006
516-475 Nassau Zone 08 10/12/2022
516-476 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-477 Nassau Zone 05 7/18/2006
516-478 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-479 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-480 Selden N/A
516-481 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-482 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-483 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-484 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-485 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-486 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-487 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-488 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-489 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-490 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-491 Nassau Zone 02 3/16/2006
516-492 Nassau Zone 02 9/19/2007
516-493 Nassau Zone 05 6/14/2011
516-494 Nassau Zone 09 7/23/2015
516-495 Nassau Zone 08 4/2/2001
516-496 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-497 Nassau Zone 02 5/6/2011
516-498 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-499 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
516-500 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-501 Farmingdale N/A
516-502 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-503 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-504 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-505 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-506 Nassau Zone 05 1/5/2006
516-507 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-508 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-509 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-510 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-512 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-513 Nassau Zone 08 6/18/2014
516-514 Nassau Zone 02 12/13/2011
516-515 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-516 Nassau Zone 02 10/11/2022
516-517 Nassau Zone 06 2/6/2018
516-518 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-519 Nassau Zone 02 12/8/2011
516-520 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-521 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-522 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-523 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-524 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-525 Nassau Zone 01 5/9/2001
516-526 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-527 Selden N/A
516-528 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-529 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-530 Nassau Zone 08 3/19/2018
516-531 Farmingdale N/A
516-532 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-533 Nassau Zone 08 9/5/2001
516-534 Nassau Zone 05 8/23/2016
516-535 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-536 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-537 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-538 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-539 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-540 Nassau Zone 05 12/10/2019
516-541 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-542 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-543 Nassau Zone 06 8/2/2006
516-544 Nassau Zone 06 4/24/2012
516-545 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-546 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-547 Nassau Zone 02 8/20/2004
516-548 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-549 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-550 Nassau Zone 01 1/13/2020
516-551 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-552 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-553 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-554 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-556 Selden 9/5/2001
516-557 Nassau Zone 09 10/11/2001
516-558 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-559 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-560 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-561 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-562 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-563 Nassau Zone 02 12/18/2014
516-564 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-565 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-566 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-567 Nassau Zone 05 6/14/2001
516-568 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-569 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-570 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-571 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-572 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-573 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-574 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-575 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-576 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-577 Farmingdale N/A
516-578 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-579 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-580 Nassau Zone 05 8/16/2012
516-581 Nassau Zone 05 3/14/2002
516-582 Nassau Zone 02 3/14/2002
516-583 Nassau Zone 04 2/6/2015
516-584 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-585 Nassau Zone 08 08/15/2023
516-586 Farmingdale N/A
516-587 Nassau Zone 02 3/14/2005
516-588 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-589 Nassau Zone 02 3/14/2005
516-590 Nassau Zone 09 1/15/2013
516-591 Nassau Zone 05 8/18/2016
516-592 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-593 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-594 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-595 Nassau Zone 08 10/18/2012
516-596 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-597 Nassau Zone 08 4/24/2012
516-598 Amityville N/A
516-599 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
516-600 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-601 Nassau Zone 02 4/16/2018
516-602 Nassau Zone 02 4/17/2018
516-603 Nassau Zone 01 5/8/2001
516-604 Nassau Zone 09 1/29/2019
516-605 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-606 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-607 Central Islip N/A
516-608 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-609 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-610 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-612 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-613 Nassau Zone 05 5/31/2019
516-614 Nassau Zone 01 10/10/2018
516-615 Nassau Zone 02 10/15/2018
516-616 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-617 Selden N/A
516-618 Nassau Zone 02 11/26/2018
516-619 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-620 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-621 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-622 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-623 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-624 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-625 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-626 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-627 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-628 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-629 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-630 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-631 Nassau Zone 05 08/24/2023
516-632 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-633 Nassau Zone 05 9/15/2001
516-634 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-635 Selden N/A
516-636 Nassau Zone 09 10/17/2016
516-637 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-638 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-639 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-640 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-641 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-642 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-643 Nassau Zone 05 1/3/2001
516-644 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-645 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-646 Nassau Zone 02 09/13/2023
516-647 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-648 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-649 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-650 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-651 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-652 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-653 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-654 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-655 Nassau Zone 05 5/16/2002
516-656 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-657 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-658 Selden N/A
516-659 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-660 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-661 Nassau Zone 05 7/25/2002
516-662 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-663 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-664 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-665 Nassau Zone 06 4/19/2005
516-666 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-667 Nassau Zone 05 3/5/2015
516-668 Nassau Zone 03 10/9/2002
516-669 Nassau Zone 04 10/9/2002
516-670 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-671 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-672 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-673 Nassau Zone 02 2/22/2005
516-674 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-675 Nassau Zone 02 9/23/2016
516-676 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-677 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-678 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-679 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-680 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-681 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-682 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-683 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-684 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-685 Cold Spring Harbor 2/5/2020
516-686 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-687 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-688 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-689 Nassau Zone 02 3/27/2019
516-690 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-691 Amityville N/A
516-692 Cold Spring Harbor N/A
516-693 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-694 Farmingdale N/A
516-695 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-696 Nassau Zone 02 3/13/2020
516-697 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-698 Nassau Zone 05 1/16/2002
516-699 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
516-701 Nassau Zone 05 8/22/2017
516-702 Selden N/A
516-703 Nassau Zone 01 1/8/2020
516-704 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-705 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-706 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-707 Brentwood N/A
516-708 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-709 Nassau Zone 04 4/3/2019
516-710 Nassau Zone 09 3/18/2005
516-712 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-713 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-714 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-715 Nassau Zone 09 5/12/2020
516-716 Nassau Zone 01 09/29/2023
516-717 Nassau Zone 01 9/19/2005
516-718 Nassau Zone 09 10/12/2023
516-719 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-720 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-721 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-722 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-723 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-724 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-725 Nassau Zone 02 3/4/2013
516-726 Nassau Zone 01 3/14/2005
516-727 Nassau Zone 02 9/26/2014
516-728 Nassau Zone 08 5/8/2001
516-729 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-730 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-731 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-732 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-733 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-734 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-735 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-736 Nassau Zone 05 8/19/2015
516-737 Nassau Zone 02 2/23/2015
516-738 Nassau Zone 05 4/9/2019
516-739 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-740 Nassau Zone 04 11/9/2004
516-741 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-742 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-743 Nassau Zone 05 4/24/2012
516-744 Nassau Zone 04 9/2/2014
516-745 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-746 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-747 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-748 Nassau Zone 09 12/14/2020
516-749 Nassau Zone 08 4/12/2001
516-750 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-751 Nassau Zone 02 3/27/2019
516-752 Farmingdale N/A
516-753 Farmingdale N/A
516-754 Nassau Zone 02 12/16/2005
516-755 Farmingdale N/A
516-756 Farmingdale N/A
516-757 Nassau Zone 02 2/8/2017
516-758 Nassau Zone 03 9/11/2015
516-759 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-760 Nassau Zone 02 11/14/2018
516-761 Nassau Zone 05 9/19/2005
516-762 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-763 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-764 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-765 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-766 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-767 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-768 Selden N/A
516-769 Selden N/A
516-770 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-771 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-772 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-773 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-774 Nassau Zone 06 5/12/2020
516-775 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-776 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-777 Farmingdale N/A
516-778 Nassau Zone 05 5/15/2014
516-779 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-780 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-781 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-782 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-783 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-784 Nassau Zone 02 8/20/2004
516-785 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-786 Nassau Zone 03 7/8/2020
516-787 Nassau Zone 02 9/9/2015
516-788 Nassau Zone 02 8/29/2019
516-789 Nassau Zone 02 5/1/2019
516-790 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-791 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-792 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-793 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-794 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-795 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-796 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-797 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-798 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-799 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
516-800 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-801 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-802 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-803 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-804 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-805 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-806 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-807 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-808 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-809 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-810 Central Islip N/A
516-812 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-813 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-814 Nassau County Zone 08 7/12/2022
516-815 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-816 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-817 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-818 Selden N/A
516-819 Selden N/A
516-820 Nassau Zone 02 10/24/2019
516-821 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-822 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-823 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-824 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-825 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-826 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-827 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-828 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-829 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-830 Nassau Zone 02 3/14/2005
516-831 Nassau Zone 08 4/2/2021
516-832 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-833 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-834 Nassau Zone 02 10/26/2020
516-835 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-836 Nassau Zone 03 12/17/2019
516-837 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-838 Nassau Zone 05 10/13/2015
516-839 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-840 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-841 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-842 Nassau Zone 06 5/15/2020
516-843 Farmingdale N/A
516-844 Farmingdale N/A
516-845 Farmingdale N/A
516-846 Nassau Zone 02 12/7/2020
516-847 Farmingdale N/A
516-848 Selden N/A
516-849 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-850 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-851 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-852 Nassau Zone 05 1/15/2001
516-853 Nassau Zone 05 9/12/2014
516-854 Nassau Zone 02 2/10/2021
516-855 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-856 Nassau Zone 04 8/13/2019
516-857 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-858 Nassau Zone 01 3/16/2005
516-859 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-860 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-861 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-862 Nassau Zone 08 5/15/2020
516-863 Nassau County Zone 09 2/8/2022
516-864 Nassau Zone 07 4/16/2001
516-865 Nassau Zone 02 N/A
516-866 Nassau Zone 03 11/4/2019
516-867 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-868 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-869 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-870 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-871 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-872 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-873 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-874 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-875 Nassau Zone 09 5/25/2021
516-876 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-877 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-878 Nassau Zone 07 5/15/2020
516-879 Nassau Zone 05 2/16/2021
516-880 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-881 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-882 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-883 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-884 Nassau Zone 09 5/8/2001
516-885 Selden N/A
516-886 Farmingdale 2/3/2021
516-887 Nassau Zone 03 N/A
516-888 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-889 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-890 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-891 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-892 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-893 Nassau Zone 01 2/16/2021
516-894 Nassau Zone 04 4/29/2021
516-895 Nassau Zone 04 10/13/2022
516-896 Nassau Zone 02 2/16/2021
516-897 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-898 Nassau Zone 08 1/4/2021
516-899 Nassau Zone 04 7/8/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
516-900 Nassau Zone 09 N/A
516-901 Selden N/A
516-902 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-903 Brentwood N/A
516-904 Nassau Zone 05 6/9/2021
516-905 Nassau Zone 06 7/27/2021
516-906 Brentwood N/A
516-907 Nassau Zone 05 8/13/2021
516-908 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-909 Central Islip N/A
516-910 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-912 Nassau Zone 01 8/13/2021
516-913 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-914 Nassau Zone 08 10/13/2022
516-915 Nassau Zone 09 9/2/2021
516-916 Nassau Zone 01 10/25/2018
516-918 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-919 Nassau Zone 02 9/3/2021
516-920 Nassau Zone 02 10/8/2021
516-921 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-922 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-923 Nassau Zone 02 5/9/2022
516-924 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-925 Nassau Zone 05 5/11/2001
516-926 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-927 Farmingdale N/A
516-928 Nassau County Zone 08 11/8/2021
516-929 Nassau County Zone 06 7/26/2022
516-930 Nassau County Zone 01 8/2/2022
516-931 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-932 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-933 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-934 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-935 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-937 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-938 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-939 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-940 Nassau Zone 03 10/17/2022
516-941 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-942 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-943 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-944 Nassau Zone 01 N/A
516-945 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-946 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-947 Nassau Zone 02 5/9/2001
516-948 Selden N/A
516-949 Nassau Zone 08 N/A
516-951 Nassau Zone 01 10/19/2022
516-952 Nassau Zone 07 11/16/2022
516-953 Nassau Zone 04 N/A
516-954 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-956 Nassau Zone 05 9/16/2022
516-957 Nassau Zone 09 01/09/2023
516-960 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-961 Nassau Zone 09 01/11/2023
516-962 Farmingdale N/A
516-963 Nassau Zone 04 01/11/2023
516-964 Nassau Zone 06 01/11/2023
516-965 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-966 Cold Spring Harbor 9/18/2020
516-967 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-968 Nassau Zone 02 02/14/2023
516-969 Nassau Zone 05 02/28/2023
516-970 Nassau Zone 07 05/04/2023
516-971 Selden N/A
516-972 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-973 Nassau Zone 05 07/13/2023
516-974 Nassau Zone 02 12/16/2005
516-975 Nassau Zone 05 5/9/2001
516-977 Farmingdale N/A
516-978 Nassau Zone 07 N/A
516-979 Nassau Zone 08 05/31/2023
516-980 Nassau Zone 03 5/12/2020
516-981 Nassau Zone 09 05/31/2023
516-982 Selden N/A
516-983 Central Islip N/A
516-984 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-985 Farmingdl 07/13/2023
516-986 Farmingdale N/A
516-987 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-988 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-989 Nassau Zone 01 07/13/2023
516-990 Nassau Zone 07 5/12/2020
516-991 Central Islip N/A
516-992 Nassau Zone 06 N/A
516-993 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-994 Selden N/A
516-995 Nassau County Zone 03 12/8/2021
516-996 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-997 Nassau Zone 05 N/A
516-998 Nassau Zone 02 N/A

Dowload 516 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code