Select Area Code In Usa

817 Area Code

What are the 817 Area Code?

817 Area Code is located in Texas State, Major Cities including Dallas, Fort Worth, Arlington, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 817.

817 Area Code Location Map

817 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 817 Area Code

817 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateTexas
Central CitiesDallas, Fort Worth, Arlington
Central CountiesTarrant County, Johnson County, Parker County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Population6,088,980

817 Area Code Location Time Right Now

817 Area Code Current time is: 03:35 PM

32 Cities included by the 817 Area Code

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Dallas, TX92099.1%1,304,37921.4%
Fort Worth, TX46249.8%918,91515.1%
Arlington, TX34537.2%394,2666.5%
Irving, TX21623.3%256,6844.2%
Grand Prairie, TX52556.6%196,1003.2%
Denton, TX768.2%139,8692.3%
Mansfield, TX202.2%72,6021.2%
North Richland Hills, TX616.6%69,9171.1%
Euless, TX677.2%61,0321.0%
Grapevine, TX475.1%50,6310.8%
Burleson, TX60.6%47,6410.8%
Haltom City, TX161.7%46,0730.8%
Keller, TX283.0%45,7760.8%
Hurst, TX141.5%40,4130.7%
Cleburne, TX303.2%31,3520.5%
Southlake, TX384.1%31,2650.5%
Weatherford, TX394.2%30,8540.5%
Crowley, TX40.4%18,0700.3%
Azle, TX171.8%13,3690.2%
Granbury, TX303.2%10,9580.2%
Roanoke, TX394.2%9,6650.2%
Kennedale, TX171.8%8,5170.1%
Alvarado, TX111.2%4,7390.1%
Springtown, TX192.0%3,0640.1%
Grandview, TX30.3%1,8790.0%
Rhome, TX50.5%1,6300.0%
Godley, TX60.6%1,4500.0%
Cresson, TX70.8%1,3490.0%
Newark, TX80.9%1,0960.0%
Rio Vista, TX10.1%1,0080.0%
Naval Air Station JRB, TX192.0%00.0%
Hood, TX10.1%00.0%

817 Area Code Location Population

817 Area Code Population

817 Area Code Zip Code List

75054
75099
75368
76001
76002
76003
76004
76005
76006
76007
76008
76009
76010
76011
76012
76013
76014
76015
76016
76017
76018
76019
76020
76021
76022
76028
76031
76033
76034
76035
76036
76039
76040
76044
76048
76049
76050
76051
76052
76053
76054
76058
76059
76060
76061
76063
76071
76078
76082
76085
76086
76087
76088
76092
76093
76094
76095
76096
76097
76098
76099
76101
76102
76103
76104
76105
76106
76107
76108
76109
76110
76111
76112
76113
76114
76115
76116
76117
76118
76119
76120
76121
76122
76123
76124
76126
76127
76129
76130
76131
76132
76133
76134
76135
76136
76137
76140
76147
76148
76150
76155
76161
76162
76163
76164
76166
76177
76179
76180
76181
76182
76185
76190
76191
76192
76193
76195
76196
76197
76198
76199
76244
76248
76262
76439
76485
76487

817 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Susser Bank - Arlington - MatlockBank+1 817-987-24003030 Matlock Rd Suite 101, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas3.8
Susser Bank - Arlington - Pleasant RidgeBank+1 817-592-61912326 W Pleasant Ridge Rd, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas4.1
American First National BankBank+1 817-261-55852200 New York Ave, Arlington, TX 7601076010Texas3.9
HippobankusInvestment bank
Veritex BankBank+1 817-472-19103800 Matlock Rd, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas4.2
Fort Worth Community Credit UnionCredit union+1 817-835-50002327 W Pleasant Ridge Rd, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas4.1
Frost BankBank+1 817-420-52001881 Ballpark Way, Arlington, TX 7600676006Texas4.1
Worthington BankBank+1 817-303-5900200 W Main St, Arlington, TX 7601076010Texas4.9
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 817-563-30704220 W Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington, TX 7601676016Texas2.7
ATM 7ELEVEN, INC.Bank14205 Trinity Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 7615576155Texas
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 817-277-50172000 N Collins St, Arlington, TX 7601176011Texas3.3
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 817-303-31641889 Brown Blvd, Arlington, TX 7600676006Texas3.2
TruistBank+1 682-560-49694000 Five Points Blvd Ste 151 Ste 151, Arlington, TX 7601876018Texas2.7
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 817-276-68001206 S Bowen Rd, Arlington, TX 7601376013Texas2.1
Southside BankBank+1 817-367-5506950 W Arbrook Blvd, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas3.9
Prosperity BankBank+1 817-635-29004110 S Bowen Rd, Arlington, TX 7601676016Texas3.7
Pinnacle BankBank+1 817-807-40001521 N Cooper St Suite 100, Arlington, TX 7601176011Texas4.3

817 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-759-20473851 Airport Fwy, Fort Worth, TX 7611176111Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-898-61225336 Golden Triangle Boulevard, Fort Worth, TX 7624476244Texas4.2
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-276-90218401 Anderson Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 7612076120Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-361-60327451 McCart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 7613376133Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-263-40656300 Oakmont Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 7613276132Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-274-1040915 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 7601176011Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-514-97938520 N Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 7624476244Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-569-62382245 Jacksboro Hwy, Fort Worth, TX 7611476114Texas4.1
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-367-00429500 Clifford St, Fort Worth, TX 7610876108Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-302-17242401 Avondale-Haslet Rd, Fort Worth, TX 7605276052Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-900-19092900 Renaissance Dr, Fort Worth, TX 7610576105Texas3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-563-10054800 U.S. 287 Frontage Rd, Arlington, TX 7601776017Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-237-04006360 Lake Worth Blvd, Lake Worth, TX 7613576135Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-465-10004801 S Cooper St, Arlington, TX 7601776017Texas3.9
Walmart Neighborhood MarketDepartment store+1 817-840-0262717 W Berry St, Fort Worth, TX 7611076110Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-570-95386770 Westworth Blvd, Westworth Village, TX 7611476114Texas4.1

817 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Kindred Hospital Tarrant County - ArlingtonHospital+1 817-548-34001000 N Cooper St, Arlington, TX 7601176011Texas4.2
Medical City ArlingtonGeneral hospital+1 682-509-62003301 Matlock Rd, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas4
Texas Health Arlington Memorial HospitalHospital+1 817-960-6564800 W Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 7601276012Texas2.8
USMD Hospital at ArlingtonHospital+1 817-886-4456801 W Interstate 20, Arlington, TX 7601776017Texas2.6
Medical Center Arlington Education CenterMedical Center675 W Pioneer Pkwy #103, Grand Prairie, TX 7505175051Texas3
Texas Health Heart & Vascular Hospital ArlingtonHospital+1 817-960-3500811 Wright St, Arlington, TX 7601276012Texas4.7
Reunion Rehabilitation Hospital ArlingtonHospital+1 682-339-14004351 Centreway Pl, Arlington, TX 7601876018Texas4.7
Hamilton County Hospital DistrictHospital+1 817-466-3094401 W Arbrook Blvd, Arlington, TX 7601476014Texas
Medical city labor and deliveryHospital3218 Hospital Dr, Arlington, TX 7601476014Texas4.1
Perimeter Behavioral Hospital of ArlingtonPsychiatric hospital+1 817-662-63417000 U.S. 287 Frontage Rd, Arlington, TX 7600176001Texas2.8
JPS Health NetworkGeneral hospital+1 817-702-11001500 S Main St, Fort Worth, TX 7610476104Texas2.6
Baylor Scott & White Emergency Hospital - Grand PrairieHospital+1 972-854-00093095 Kingswood Blvd, Grand Prairie, TX 7505275052Texas2.4
Hospital1525 S Cooper St, Arlington, TX 7601076010Texas
Vandergriff SurgicalHospital1001 Vandergriff Dr, Arlington, TX 7601176011Texas
Medical Home Southeast TarrantMedical Center+1 817-702-11001050 W Arkansas Ln, Arlington, TX 7601376013Texas
Medical City Arlington Emergency RoomEmergency room+1 682-509-4868Emergency, 3301 Matlock Rd Entrance, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas3.6

817 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
River Legacy ParksCity park+1 817-459-5474701 NW Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington, TX 7600676006Texas4.8
Veterans ParkPark+1 817-459-54743600 W Arkansas Ln, Arlington, TX 7601676016Texas4.8
Eugene McCray ParkPark3440 Quail Rd, Fort Worth, TX 7611976119Texas4
California Lane ParkPark+1 817-459-54741931 California Ln, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas4.4
Richard Simpson ParkCity park+1 817-459-54736300 W Arkansas Ln, Arlington, TX 7601676016Texas4.5
Richard Greene Linear ParkPark+1 817-459-54741601 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 7601176011Texas4.5
Deaver ParkPark+1 817-459-54745800 Kelly Elliott Rd, Arlington, TX 7601776017Texas4.4
River Legacy Parks EastCity park+1 817-459-54741601 NE Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington, TX 7600676006Texas4.6
Cravens ParkCity park+1 817-459-5474400 Cravens Park Dr, Arlington, TX 7601876018Texas4.5
Kelley ParkPark+1 817-459-54744195 W Arkansas Ln, Arlington, TX 7601376013Texas4.4
Doug Russell ParkPark+1 817-459-5474801 W Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 7601376013Texas4.5
Gateway ParkPark+1 817-459-5474815 W Arbrook Blvd, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas4.5
Eden Road ParkPark+1 817-459-54741860 Mansfield Webb Rd, Arlington, TX 7600276002Texas4.5
Carl Knox, Jr. ParkPark+1 817-459-54741200 Susan Dr, Arlington, TX 7601176011Texas4.4
Bowman Springs ParkCity park+1 817-459-54747003 W Poly Webb Rd, Arlington, TX 7601676016Texas4.6
H.A.D. Dunsworth ParkPark+1 817-459-54741100 Waverly Dr, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas4.3

817 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Arlington Police Department - Main Station / North District Service CenterPolice department+1 817-459-5700620 W Division St, Arlington, TX 76011Arlington76011Texas
Arlington Police Department - West District Service CenterPolice department+1 817-459-60402060 W Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington, TX 76013Arlington76013Texas
Police DepartmentPolice department101 Partners Way, Arlington, TX 76018Arlington76018Texas
Arlington Police Department - South District Service CenterPolice department+1 817-459-66401030 SW Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington, TX 76017Arlington76017Texas
East Arlington Police Services CenterPolice department+1 817-459-58022001 New York Ave, Arlington, TX 76010Arlington76010Texas
Arlington Police InternalPolice department+1 817-459-5615620 W Division St, Arlington, TX 76011Arlington76011Texas
University of Texas at ArlingtonPolice department+1 817-272-3381700 S Davis Dr, Arlington, TX 76013Arlington76013Texas
Grand Prairie Police DepartmentPolice department+1 972-237-87901525 Arkansas Ln, Grand Prairie, TX 75052Grand Prairie75052Texas
Arlington Police-Auto PoundPolice department+1 817-265-13361108 Harrison Ave, Arlington, TX 76011Arlington76011Texas
Arlington Police Crime PreventionPolice department+1 817-459-5725620 W Division St, Arlington, TX 76011Arlington76011Texas
Police Department Support DivisionPolice department+1 972-237-87191525 Arkansas Ln, Grand Prairie, TX 75052Grand Prairie75052Texas
Fort Worth Police Department East DivisionPolice department+1 817-392-42225650 E Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76112Fort Worth76112Texas
Arlington Police Training AcademyPolice department+1 817-299-28706000 W Pioneer Pkwy, Arlington, TX 76013Arlington76013Texas
Kennedale Police DepartmentPolice department+1 817-478-5416401 Municipal Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060Kennedale76060Texas
UTA Police DepartmentState police+1 817-272-3381Center for Innovation at Arlington, 202 E Border St, Arlington, TX 76010Arlington76010Texas

817 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
817-200 Arlington N/A
817-201 Glendale 10/4/2004
817-202 Cleburne N/A
817-203 Grapevine N/A
817-204 Fort Worth N/A
817-205 Fort Worth N/A
817-206 Arlington N/A
817-207 Fort Worth N/A
817-208 Fort Worth N/A
817-209 Arlington N/A
817-210 Fort Worth N/A
817-212 Fort Worth N/A
817-213 Arlington N/A
817-214 Fort Worth 05/22/2023
817-215 Fort Worth N/A
817-216 Arlington N/A
817-217 Arlington 11/2/2006
817-218 Arlington N/A
817-219 Granbury N/A
817-220 Springtown N/A
817-221 Reno N/A
817-222 Fort Worth N/A
817-223 Glendale N/A
817-224 Roanoke N/A
817-225 Mansfield 9/23/2002
817-226 Arlington N/A
817-227 Arlington N/A
817-228 Glendale N/A
817-229 Glendale N/A
817-230 Fort Worth N/A
817-231 Fort Worth N/A
817-232 Fort Worth N/A
817-233 Arlington N/A
817-234 Fort Worth N/A
817-235 Arlington N/A
817-236 Fort Worth N/A
817-237 Fort Worth N/A
817-238 Fort Worth N/A
817-239 Arlington N/A
817-240 Cleburne N/A
817-241 Cresson N/A
817-242 Godley N/A
817-243 Granbury N/A
817-244 Fort Worth N/A
817-245 Fort Worth N/A
817-246 Fort Worth N/A
817-247 Arlington N/A
817-248 Fort Worth N/A
817-249 Fort Worth N/A
817-250 Fort Worth N/A
817-251 Grapevine N/A
817-252 Fort Worth N/A
817-253 Glendale N/A
817-254 Fort Worth 07/05/2023
817-255 Fort Worth N/A
817-256 Fort Worth N/A
817-257 Fort Worth N/A
817-258 Fort Worth N/A
817-259 Fort Worth N/A
817-260 Arlington N/A
817-261 Arlington N/A
817-262 Arlington N/A
817-263 Fort Worth N/A
817-264 Arlington N/A
817-265 Arlington N/A
817-266 Glendale N/A
817-267 Euless N/A
817-268 Euless N/A
817-269 Glendale N/A
817-270 Azle N/A
817-271 Arlington N/A
817-272 Arlington N/A
817-273 Arlington N/A
817-274 Arlington N/A
817-275 Arlington N/A
817-276 Arlington N/A
817-277 Arlington N/A
817-278 Fort Worth N/A
817-279 Granbury N/A
817-280 Euless N/A
817-281 North Richland Hills N/A
817-282 Euless N/A
817-283 Euless N/A
817-284 Atlas N/A
817-285 Euless N/A
817-286 Atlas N/A
817-287 Arlington N/A
817-288 Fort Worth N/A
817-289 Fort Worth N/A
817-290 Atlas 10/1/2002
817-291 Arlington N/A
817-292 Fort Worth N/A
817-293 Fort Worth N/A
817-294 Fort Worth N/A
817-295 Fort Worth N/A
817-296 Arlington N/A
817-297 Fort Worth N/A
817-298 Fort Worth N/A
817-299 Arlington N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
817-300 Arlington N/A
817-301 Arlington N/A
817-302 Fort Worth N/A
817-303 Arlington N/A
817-304 Weatherford N/A
817-305 Grapevine N/A
817-306 Fort Worth N/A
817-307 Arlington N/A
817-308 Arlington N/A
817-309 Godley N/A
817-310 Grapevine N/A
817-312 Arlington N/A
817-313 Arlington N/A
817-314 Fort Worth N/A
817-315 Fort Worth N/A
817-316 Glendale N/A
817-317 Fort Worth N/A
817-318 Euless N/A
817-319 Glendale N/A
817-320 Arlington N/A
817-321 Fort Worth N/A
817-322 Keller N/A
817-323 Arlington N/A
817-324 Euless 12/13/2004
817-325 Arlington 08/22/2023
817-326 Acton N/A
817-327 Arlington N/A
817-328 Grapevine N/A
817-329 Grapevine N/A
817-330 Kennedale 9/23/2002
817-331 Arlington N/A
817-332 Fort Worth N/A
817-333 Fort Worth N/A
817-334 Fort Worth N/A
817-335 Fort Worth N/A
817-336 Fort Worth N/A
817-337 Keller N/A
817-338 Fort Worth N/A
817-339 Fort Worth N/A
817-340 Arlington N/A
817-341 Weatherford N/A
817-342 Arlington N/A
817-343 Glendale N/A
817-344 Fort Worth N/A
817-345 North Richland Hills N/A
817-346 Fort Worth N/A
817-347 Fort Worth N/A
817-348 Fort Worth N/A
817-349 Fort Worth N/A
817-350 Fort Worth N/A
817-351 Arlington N/A
817-352 Fort Worth N/A
817-353 Fort Worth N/A
817-354 Euless N/A
817-355 Euless N/A
817-356 Arlington N/A
817-357 Cleburne N/A
817-358 Euless N/A
817-359 Euless N/A
817-360 Glendale N/A
817-361 Fort Worth N/A
817-362 Euless N/A
817-363 Fort Worth 5/11/2010
817-364 Arlington N/A
817-365 Fort Worth N/A
817-366 Arlington N/A
817-367 Fort Worth N/A
817-368 Arlington N/A
817-369 North Richland Hills N/A
817-370 Fort Worth N/A
817-371 Arlington N/A
817-372 Glendale 10/4/2004
817-373 Rio Vista N/A
817-374 Weatherford 3/28/2002
817-375 Arlington 2/20/2001
817-376 Arlington N/A
817-377 Fort Worth N/A
817-378 Fort Worth N/A
817-379 Keller N/A
817-380 Keller N/A
817-381 Reno N/A
817-382 Springtown N/A
817-383 Rhome N/A
817-384 Fort Worth 8/12/2022
817-385 Arlington N/A
817-386 Fort Worth N/A
817-387 Fort Worth N/A
817-388 Grapevine 5/27/2011
817-389 Godley N/A
817-390 Fort Worth N/A
817-391 Euless N/A
817-392 Fort Worth 4/9/2001
817-393 North Richland Hills N/A
817-394 Arlington N/A
817-395 Glendale N/A
817-396 Cresson N/A
817-397 Keller N/A
817-398 North Richland Hills N/A
817-399 Euless N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
817-400 Grapevine 11/21/2006
817-401 Arlington N/A
817-402 Alvarado 1/11/2010
817-403 Denton N/A
817-404 Arlington N/A
817-405 Mansfield N/A
817-406 Azle N/A
817-407 Arlington N/A
817-408 Granbury N/A
817-409 Alvarado N/A
817-410 Grapevine N/A
817-412 Arlington N/A
817-413 Fort Worth N/A
817-414 Grapevine N/A
817-415 Fort Worth N/A
817-416 Grapevine N/A
817-417 Arlington N/A
817-418 Arlington N/A
817-419 Arlington N/A
817-420 Fort Worth N/A
817-421 Grapevine N/A
817-422 Arlington 1/15/2002
817-423 Fort Worth N/A
817-424 Grapevine N/A
817-425 Arlington 4/19/2001
817-426 Fort Worth N/A
817-427 North Richland Hills N/A
817-428 North Richland Hills N/A
817-429 Glendale N/A
817-430 Roanoke N/A
817-431 Keller N/A
817-432 Arlington 4/19/2001
817-433 Fort Worth N/A
817-434 Arlington 4/19/2001
817-435 Mansfield N/A
817-436 Arlington N/A
817-437 Arlington 1/16/2001
817-438 Euless N/A
817-439 Fort Worth N/A
817-440 Atlas 10/30/2002
817-441 Fort Worth N/A
817-442 Grapevine N/A
817-443 Fort Worth N/A
817-444 Azle N/A
817-445 Euless 1/10/2002
817-446 Glendale N/A
817-447 Fort Worth N/A
817-448 Fort Worth N/A
817-449 Arlington N/A
817-450 Arlington N/A
817-451 Glendale N/A
817-452 Arlington 4/19/2001
817-453 Mansfield N/A
817-454 Glendale N/A
817-455 Arlington N/A
817-456 Arlington N/A
817-457 Glendale N/A
817-458 Weatherford N/A
817-459 Arlington N/A
817-460 Arlington N/A
817-461 Arlington N/A
817-462 Arlington N/A
817-463 Fort Worth N/A
817-464 Roanoke N/A
817-465 Arlington N/A
817-466 Arlington N/A
817-467 Arlington N/A
817-468 Arlington N/A
817-469 Arlington N/A
817-470 Arlington 3/26/2008
817-471 Arlington 1/7/2008
817-472 Arlington N/A
817-473 Mansfield N/A
817-474 Roanoke N/A
817-475 Glendale N/A
817-476 Kennedale N/A
817-477 Mansfield N/A
817-478 Kennedale N/A
817-479 North Richland Hills 9/23/2002
817-480 Glendale N/A
817-481 Grapevine N/A
817-482 Keller N/A
817-483 Kennedale N/A
817-484 Fort Worth N/A
817-485 North Richland Hills N/A
817-486 Grapevine N/A
817-487 Cleburne 4/18/2001
817-488 Grapevine N/A
817-489 Fort Worth N/A
817-490 Roanoke N/A
817-491 Roanoke N/A
817-492 Glendale N/A
817-493 Arlington N/A
817-494 Euless N/A
817-495 Fort Worth N/A
817-496 Glendale N/A
817-497 Roanoke N/A
817-498 North Richland Hills N/A
817-499 Arlington N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
817-500 North Richland Hills N/A
817-501 Arlington N/A
817-502 Fort Worth N/A
817-503 North Richland Hills 6/11/2002
817-504 Arlington N/A
817-505 Arlington N/A
817-506 Cleburne N/A
817-507 Glendale 9/23/2002
817-508 Euless N/A
817-509 Fort Worth N/A
817-510 Euless 9/23/2002
817-512 Cresson N/A
817-513 Arlington 11/14/2014
817-514 North Richland Hills N/A
817-515 Fort Worth N/A
817-516 Kennedale N/A
817-517 Cleburne N/A
817-518 Keller N/A
817-519 North Richland Hills N/A
817-520 North Richland Hills N/A
817-521 Arlington N/A
817-522 Arlington N/A
817-523 Springtown N/A
817-524 Arlington N/A
817-525 Arlington N/A
817-526 Cleburne N/A
817-527 Grapevine N/A
817-528 Arlington N/A
817-529 Fort Worth N/A
817-530 Arlington N/A
817-531 Fort Worth N/A
817-532 Euless N/A
817-533 Arlington N/A
817-534 Fort Worth N/A
817-535 Fort Worth N/A
817-536 Fort Worth N/A
817-537 Atlas 10/2/2001
817-538 Arlington N/A
817-539 Mansfield N/A
817-540 Euless N/A
817-541 Roanoke N/A
817-542 Arlington N/A
817-543 Arlington N/A
817-544 Grapevine N/A
817-545 Euless N/A
817-546 Fort Worth 9/23/2002
817-547 Fort Worth N/A
817-548 Arlington N/A
817-549 Arlington 6/4/2004
817-550 Weatherford N/A
817-551 Fort Worth N/A
817-552 Grapevine N/A
817-553 Euless N/A
817-554 Euless N/A
817-556 Cleburne N/A
817-557 Arlington N/A
817-558 Cleburne N/A
817-559 Granbury 3/23/2001
817-560 Fort Worth N/A
817-561 Kennedale N/A
817-562 Keller N/A
817-563 Kennedale N/A
817-564 Glendale N/A
817-565 Weatherford N/A
817-566 Fort Worth N/A
817-567 Roanoke 1/15/2002
817-568 Fort Worth N/A
817-569 Fort Worth N/A
817-570 Fort Worth N/A
817-571 Euless N/A
817-572 Kennedale N/A
817-573 Granbury N/A
817-574 Euless N/A
817-575 Arlington N/A
817-576 North Richland Hills 10/2/2001
817-577 North Richland Hills N/A
817-578 Granbury N/A
817-579 Granbury N/A
817-580 Atlas N/A
817-581 North Richland Hills N/A
817-582 Atlas 6/4/2004
817-583 Arlington 3/10/2009
817-584 Glendale 1/14/2005
817-585 Fort Worth N/A
817-586 Glendale 8/7/2002
817-587 Alvarado N/A
817-588 Arlington N/A
817-589 Atlas N/A
817-590 Atlas N/A
817-591 Atlas 3/28/2002
817-592 Mansfield N/A
817-593 Fort Worth N/A
817-594 Weatherford N/A
817-595 Atlas N/A
817-596 Weatherford N/A
817-597 Weatherford N/A
817-598 Weatherford N/A
817-599 Weatherford N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
817-600 Arlington 11/27/2007
817-601 Grapevine N/A
817-602 Arlington N/A
817-603 Fort Worth 12/13/2004
817-604 Grapevine N/A
817-605 North Richland Hills N/A
817-606 Arlington N/A
817-607 Fort Worth N/A
817-608 Arlington N/A
817-609 Weatherford N/A
817-612 Azle N/A
817-613 Weatherford N/A
817-614 Glendale N/A
817-615 Fort Worth N/A
817-616 Atlas 9/23/2002
817-617 Arlington 8/24/2011
817-618 Kennedale N/A
817-619 Arlington N/A
817-620 Arlington N/A
817-621 Arlington N/A
817-622 Arlington 10/29/2002
817-623 Keller N/A
817-624 Fort Worth N/A
817-625 Fort Worth N/A
817-626 Fort Worth N/A
817-627 Arlington N/A
817-628 Atlas N/A
817-629 Weatherford N/A
817-630 Arlington 12/14/2017
817-631 Reno N/A
817-632 Fort Worth N/A
817-633 Arlington N/A
817-634 Kennedale N/A
817-635 Arlington N/A
817-636 Rhome N/A
817-637 Arlington N/A
817-638 Rhome N/A
817-639 Fort Worth N/A
817-640 Arlington N/A
817-641 Cleburne N/A
817-642 Arlington N/A
817-643 Euless N/A
817-644 Fort Worth N/A
817-645 Cleburne N/A
817-646 Atlas N/A
817-647 Glendale N/A
817-648 Cleburne N/A
817-649 Arlington N/A
817-650 Granbury 9/30/2022
817-651 Arlington N/A
817-652 Arlington N/A
817-653 Glendale 1/13/2006
817-654 Glendale N/A
817-655 Fort Worth 5/2/2002
817-656 North Richland Hills N/A
817-657 Arlington N/A
817-658 Arlington N/A
817-659 Cleburne 2/29/2008
817-661 Weatherford 8/9/2022
817-662 Euless N/A
817-663 North Richland Hills N/A
817-664 Arlington N/A
817-665 Fort Worth N/A
817-666 Cleburne 7/26/2010
817-667 Arlington N/A
817-668 Springtown N/A
817-669 Arlington N/A
817-670 Arlington 7/8/2022
817-671 Arlington N/A
817-672 Kennedale N/A
817-673 Arlington N/A
817-674 Roanoke N/A
817-675 Arlington 1/23/2002
817-676 Arlington N/A
817-677 Reno N/A
817-678 Kennedale 12/11/2001
817-679 Arlington N/A
817-680 Arlington N/A
817-681 Arlington 1/18/2001
817-682 Glendale 2/23/2007
817-683 Arlington N/A
817-684 Euless N/A
817-685 Euless N/A
817-686 Atlas N/A
817-687 Glendale N/A
817-688 Glendale N/A
817-689 Arlington N/A
817-690 Arlington N/A
817-691 Arlington N/A
817-692 Glendale N/A
817-693 Roanoke 10/2/2001
817-694 Weatherford 11/4/2002
817-695 Arlington N/A
817-696 Fort Worth N/A
817-697 Keller 8/15/2002
817-698 Fort Worth N/A
817-699 Roanoke 2/23/2006
PrefixXX City Served Date
817-701 Arlington 9/23/2002
817-702 Fort Worth 10/4/2006
817-703 Arlington N/A
817-704 Arlington N/A
817-705 Arlington N/A
817-706 Arlington N/A
817-707 Arlington N/A
817-708 Fort Worth N/A
817-709 Glendale N/A
817-710 Fort Worth 7/11/2006
817-712 North Richland Hills N/A
817-713 Glendale N/A
817-714 Arlington N/A
817-715 Arlington N/A
817-716 Arlington 4/27/2006
817-717 Fort Worth N/A
817-718 Glendale 12/18/2006
817-719 Arlington N/A
817-720 Fort Worth N/A
817-721 Arlington N/A
817-722 Grapevine N/A
817-723 Arlington N/A
817-724 Grapevine N/A
817-725 Reno N/A
817-726 Arlington N/A
817-727 Glendale 2/21/2002
817-728 Mansfield N/A
817-729 Arlington N/A
817-730 Fort Worth N/A
817-731 Fort Worth N/A
817-732 Fort Worth N/A
817-733 Glendale 10/4/2004
817-734 Glendale N/A
817-735 Fort Worth N/A
817-736 Granbury N/A
817-737 Fort Worth N/A
817-738 Fort Worth N/A
817-739 Glendale 1/16/2006
817-740 Fort Worth N/A
817-741 Keller N/A
817-742 Roanoke N/A
817-743 North Richland Hills N/A
817-744 Fort Worth N/A
817-745 Keller N/A
817-746 Roanoke N/A
817-747 North Richland Hills N/A
817-748 Grapevine N/A
817-749 Grapevine N/A
817-750 Fort Worth N/A
817-751 Arlington 11/13/2008
817-752 Azle N/A
817-753 Keller N/A
817-754 Reno N/A
817-755 Springtown N/A
817-756 Grapevine N/A
817-757 Weatherford 10/7/2002
817-758 Cleburne N/A
817-759 Fort Worth N/A
817-760 Cleburne 4/21/2008
817-761 Alvarado N/A
817-762 Fort Worth N/A
817-763 Fort Worth N/A
817-764 Fort Worth N/A
817-765 Kennedale N/A
817-766 North Richland Hills N/A
817-767 Roanoke N/A
817-768 Fort Worth N/A
817-769 Fort Worth N/A
817-770 North Richland Hills N/A
817-771 Weatherford N/A
817-772 Atlas 1/28/2003
817-773 Fort Worth 3/4/2003
817-774 Cleburne N/A
817-775 Kennedale N/A
817-776 Granbury 3/28/2002
817-777 Fort Worth N/A
817-778 Grapevine N/A
817-779 Mansfield N/A
817-780 Granbury N/A
817-781 Glendale N/A
817-782 Fort Worth N/A
817-783 Alvarado N/A
817-784 Arlington N/A
817-785 Euless N/A
817-786 Euless N/A
817-787 Fort Worth N/A
817-788 North Richland Hills N/A
817-789 Arlington 2/21/2002
817-790 Alvarado N/A
817-791 Arlington N/A
817-792 Arlington N/A
817-793 Arlington N/A
817-794 Arlington N/A
817-795 Arlington N/A
817-796 Grapevine 10/2/2001
817-797 Arlington N/A
817-798 Arlington N/A
817-799 Euless N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
817-800 Arlington N/A
817-801 Arlington N/A
817-802 Roanoke 4/15/2008
817-803 Euless N/A
817-804 Arlington N/A
817-805 Arlington N/A
817-806 Fort Worth N/A
817-807 Arlington N/A
817-808 Arlington N/A
817-809 Grapevine N/A
817-810 Fort Worth N/A
817-812 North Richland Hills N/A
817-813 Azle 2/8/2001
817-814 Fort Worth 11/22/2005
817-815 Fort Worth 11/22/2005
817-816 Arlington N/A
817-817 Fort Worth 01/06/2023
817-818 Weatherford 10/10/2012
817-819 Arlington N/A
817-820 Fort Worth N/A
817-821 Arlington N/A
817-822 Arlington N/A
817-823 Arlington 11/19/2009
817-824 Arlington N/A
817-825 Arlington N/A
817-826 Roanoke 2/8/2001
817-827 Arlington N/A
817-828 Arlington N/A
817-829 Arlington N/A
817-830 North Richland Hills 12/13/2004
817-831 Fort Worth N/A
817-832 Arlington N/A
817-833 Arlington N/A
817-834 Fort Worth N/A
817-835 Euless N/A
817-836 Euless N/A
817-837 Roanoke N/A
817-838 Fort Worth N/A
817-839 Kennedale N/A
817-840 Fort Worth N/A
817-841 Fort Worth N/A
817-842 Mansfield N/A
817-843 Arlington N/A
817-844 Fort Worth N/A
817-845 Arlington N/A
817-846 Arlington N/A
817-847 Fort Worth N/A
817-848 Euless 1/19/2007
817-849 North Richland Hills N/A
817-850 Fort Worth N/A
817-851 Glendale 8/21/2006
817-852 Fort Worth N/A
817-853 Mansfield N/A
817-854 Roanoke N/A
817-855 Arlington N/A
817-856 Arlington N/A
817-857 Euless N/A
817-858 Euless N/A
817-859 Roanoke N/A
817-860 Arlington N/A
817-861 Arlington N/A
817-862 Fort Worth N/A
817-863 Arlington 1/11/2010
817-864 Euless 9/26/2001
817-865 Grapevine N/A
817-866 Grandview N/A
817-867 Fort Worth N/A
817-868 Euless N/A
817-869 Fort Worth N/A
817-870 Fort Worth N/A
817-871 Fort Worth N/A
817-872 Fort Worth N/A
817-873 Grapevine N/A
817-874 Arlington N/A
817-875 Arlington N/A
817-876 Arlington 10/16/2007
817-877 Fort Worth N/A
817-878 Fort Worth N/A
817-879 Glendale 8/21/2006
817-880 Glendale N/A
817-881 Arlington N/A
817-882 Fort Worth N/A
817-883 Arlington 11/18/2021
817-884 Fort Worth N/A
817-885 Fort Worth N/A
817-886 Fort Worth N/A
817-887 Fort Worth N/A
817-888 Glendale 2/23/2007
817-889 Glendale 2/23/2007
817-890 Roanoke N/A
817-891 Arlington N/A
817-892 Arlington N/A
817-893 North Richland Hills N/A
817-894 Granbury 8/23/2001
817-895 Weatherford N/A
817-896 Arlington N/A
817-897 Glendale 3/2/2006
817-898 Keller N/A
817-899 Arlington 7/26/2004
PrefixXX City Served Date
817-900 Fort Worth N/A
817-901 Weatherford 10/23/2009
817-902 Fort Worth 4/11/2006
817-903 Arlington N/A
817-904 Acton N/A
817-905 Arlington N/A
817-906 Grapevine N/A
817-907 Arlington N/A
817-908 Arlington 3/10/2009
817-909 Arlington N/A
817-910 Acton N/A
817-912 Grapevine N/A
817-913 Arlington N/A
817-914 Arlington N/A
817-915 Arlington N/A
817-916 Fort Worth N/A
817-917 Arlington N/A
817-918 North Richland Hills N/A
817-919 Arlington N/A
817-920 Fort Worth N/A
817-921 Fort Worth N/A
817-922 Fort Worth N/A
817-923 Fort Worth N/A
817-924 Fort Worth N/A
817-925 Glendale N/A
817-926 Fort Worth N/A
817-927 Fort Worth N/A
817-928 Fort Worth N/A
817-929 Glendale N/A
817-930 Glendale N/A
817-931 Euless N/A
817-932 Glendale N/A
817-933 Cleburne 2/15/2002
817-934 Atlas N/A
817-935 Fort Worth N/A
817-936 Arlington 3/8/2018
817-937 Arlington N/A
817-938 Arlington N/A
817-939 Arlington N/A
817-940 Arlington 10/31/2023
817-941 Arlington 9/14/2012
817-942 Arlington N/A
817-943 Arlington N/A
817-944 Glendale N/A
817-945 Fort Worth 1/17/2006
817-946 Arlington N/A
817-947 Kennedale N/A
817-948 Arlington 9/6/2007
817-949 Grapevine N/A
817-952 Euless N/A
817-953 Fort Worth N/A
817-956 Euless N/A
817-957 Arlington N/A
817-960 Arlington 8/28/2007
817-961 Roanoke N/A
817-962 Arlington N/A
817-963 Euless N/A
817-964 Granbury 11/10/2005
817-965 Glendale 1/16/2006
817-966 Arlington N/A
817-967 Euless N/A
817-968 North Richland Hills N/A
817-969 Kennedale 12/14/2001
817-975 Arlington N/A
817-977 Arlington 12/13/2004
817-978 Fort Worth N/A
817-979 Arlington N/A
817-980 Glendale N/A
817-981 Granbury N/A
817-982 Weatherford N/A
817-983 Arlington N/A
817-984 Fort Worth N/A
817-985 Kennedale N/A
817-986 Fort Worth N/A
817-987 Arlington N/A
817-988 Glendale N/A
817-989 Fort Worth N/A
817-991 Glendale N/A
817-992 Glendale N/A
817-993 Keller N/A
817-994 Glendale N/A
817-995 Glendale 10/4/2004
817-996 Glendale N/A
817-997 Denton 3/12/2002
817-998 Arlington N/A
817-999 Glendale N/A

Dowload 817 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code