Select Area Code In Usa

423 Area Code

What are the 423 Area Code?

423 Area Code is located in Tennessee State, Major Cities including Chattanooga, Johnson City, Kingsport, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 423.

423 Area Code Location Map

423 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 423 Area Code

423 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateTennessee
Central CitiesChattanooga, Johnson City, Kingsport
Central CountiesHamilton County, Washington County, Sullivan County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population1,620,311

423 Area Code Location Time Right Now

423 Area Code Current time is: 02:19 AM

90 Cities included by the 423 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Chattanooga, TN17620.0%181,09911.2%
Johnson City, TN859.7%71,0464.4%
Kingsport, TN495.6%55,4423.4%
Cleveland, TN313.5%47,3562.9%
Morristown, TN323.6%30,4311.9%
Bristol, TN303.4%27,1471.7%
Greeneville, TN232.6%15,4791.0%
Elizabethton, TN131.5%14,5460.9%
Athens, TN232.6%14,0840.9%
Harrison, TN40.5%7,9020.5%
La Follette, TN171.9%7,4300.5%
Dayton, TN91.0%7,0650.4%
Church Hill, TN60.7%6,9980.4%
Newport, TN202.3%6,8680.4%
Sweetwater, TN151.7%6,3120.4%
Erwin, TN60.7%6,0830.4%
Loudon, TN91.0%5,9910.4%
Jonesborough, TN30.3%5,8600.4%
Mount Carmel, TN60.7%5,4730.3%
Dunlap, TN20.2%5,3570.3%
Madisonville, TN151.7%5,1320.3%
Rogersville, TN141.6%4,6710.3%
Apison, TN30.3%4,4280.3%
Harrogate, TN60.7%4,4000.3%
Unicoi, TN20.2%3,8330.2%
Oneida, TN60.7%3,7870.2%
Jasper, TN60.7%3,6120.2%
Etowah, TN50.6%3,6030.2%
Oliver Springs, TN50.6%3,2970.2%
Blountville, TN131.5%3,1200.2%
South Pittsburg, TN50.6%3,1060.2%
New Tazewell, TN50.6%2,7690.2%
Mosheim, TN30.3%2,4790.2%
Mountain City, TN70.8%2,4150.1%
Tazewell, TN40.5%2,3480.1%
Jacksboro, TN60.7%2,3060.1%
Caryville, TN171.9%2,2120.1%
Jellico, TN50.6%2,1540.1%
Hampton, TN50.6%2,0300.1%
Spring City, TN40.5%1,9490.1%
Surgoinsville, TN40.5%1,8820.1%
Pikeville, TN70.8%1,8240.1%
Bluff City, TN50.6%1,8220.1%
Whitwell, TN30.3%1,6410.1%
Vonore, TN70.8%1,5740.1%
Decatur, TN30.3%1,5630.1%
Benton, TN80.9%1,5230.1%
Englewood, TN50.6%1,4830.1%
Graysville, TN10.1%1,4710.1%
Spencer, TN40.5%1,4620.1%

423 Area Code Location Population

423 Area Code Population

423 Area Code Zip Code List

37302
37303
37304
37307
37308
37309
37310
37311
37312
37314
37315
37316
37317
37320
37321
37322
37323
37325
37326
37327
37329
37331
37332
37333
37336
37337
37338
37340
37341
37343
37347
37350
37351
37353
37354
37361
37362
37363
37364
37367
37369
37370
37371
37373
37374
37377
37379
37380
37381
37384
37385
37391
37396
37397
37401
37402
37403
37404
37405
37406
37407
37408
37409
37410
37411
37412
37414
37415
37416
37419
37421
37422
37424
37450
37601
37602
37604
37605
37614
37615
37616
37617
37618
37620
37625
37640
37641
37642
37643
37644
37645
37650
37656
37657
37658
37659
37660
37662
37663
37664
37665
37669
37680
37681
37682
37683
37684
37686
37687
37688
37690
37691
37692
37694
37699
37707
37710
37711
37713
37714
37715
37722
37724
37726
37727
37729
37730
37731
37732
37733
37743
37744
37745
37752
37753
37755
37756
37757
37762
37765
37766
37770
37773
37778
37809
37810
37811
37813
37814
37815
37816
37818
37819
37821
37822
37824
37825
37826
37829
37841
37843
37845
37847
37851
37852
37857
37860
37867
37869
37870
37872
37873
37874
37877
37879
37880
37885
37887
37891
37892

423 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Bank of America Financial CenterBank+1 276-744-8003200 W M.L.K. Blvd #100, Chattanooga, TN 3740237402Tennessee2.8
TruistBank+1 423-508-00642201 E 3rd St, Chattanooga, TN 3740437404Tennessee3.7

423 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 423-892-8911490 Greenway View Dr, Chattanooga, TN 3741137411Tennessee3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 423-756-7202501 Signal Mountain Rd, Chattanooga, TN 3740537405Tennessee3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 423-899-70212020 Gunbarrel Rd #250, Chattanooga, TN 3742137421Tennessee3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 423-821-15563550 Cummings Hwy, Chattanooga, TN 3741937419Tennessee4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 423-870-16805764 TN-153, Hixson, TN 3734337343Tennessee3.9
Walmart Neighborhood MarketGrocery store+1 423-508-11513901 Hixson Pike, Chattanooga, TN 3741537415Tennessee4.3
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 423-282-53763111 Browns Mill Rd, Johnson City, TN 3760437604Tennessee3.9

423 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Memorial HospitalHospital+1 423-495-2525Chattanooga, TN 3740437404Tennessee2.8
CHI MemorialGeneral hospital+1 423-495-85501949 Gunbarrel Rd #310, Chattanooga, TN 3742137421Tennessee2.9

423 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Coolidge ParkPark+1 423-643-6311150 River St, Chattanooga, TN 3740537405Tennessee4.7
John A Patten ParkPark+1 423-825-59553202 Kellys Ferry Rd, Chattanooga, TN 3741937419Tennessee4.4
Point ParkPark+1 423-821-7786110 Point Park Rd, Lookout Mountain, TN 3735037350Tennessee4.7

423 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Chattanooga Police DepartmentGovernment office+1 423-698-25253410 Amnicola Hwy, Chattanooga, TN 37406Chattanooga37406Tennessee

423 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
423-200 Morristown 7/18/2002
423-201 Lafollette 7/18/2002
423-202 Johnson City 12/16/2003
423-203 Chattanooga 2/3/2022
423-205 Etowah 3/9/2016
423-206 Chattanooga 11/30/2018
423-207 Midway N/A
423-208 Chattanooga 11/1/2006
423-209 Chattanooga N/A
423-210 Tellico Plains N/A
423-212 Blountville 7/18/2002
423-213 Elizabethton 11/7/2001
423-214 Englewood N/A
423-215 Oneida 12/3/2004
423-216 Benton 4/28/2005
423-217 Bristol 7/18/2002
423-218 Johnson City 7/18/2002
423-219 Charleston 10/1/2019
423-220 Erwin 4/4/2001
423-221 Chattanooga N/A
423-222 Morristown N/A
423-223 Oneida 11/30/2006
423-224 Kingsport N/A
423-225 Benton N/A
423-226 Church Hill 5/28/2010
423-227 Chattanooga N/A
423-228 South Pittsburgh N/A
423-229 Kingsport N/A
423-230 Kingsport N/A
423-231 Morristown N/A
423-232 Johnson City N/A
423-233 Johnson City N/A
423-234 Baileyton N/A
423-235 Bulls Gap N/A
423-236 Apison N/A
423-237 Newport N/A
423-238 Ooltewah N/A
423-239 Midway (Sullivan) N/A
423-240 Chattanooga N/A
423-241 Copper Basin 4/11/2003
423-242 Chattanooga N/A
423-243 Soddy-Daisy N/A
423-244 Cleveland N/A
423-245 Kingsport N/A
423-246 Kingsport N/A
423-247 Kingsport N/A
423-248 Newport N/A
423-249 Fork Ridge N/A
423-250 Cleveland 4/27/2017
423-251 Kingsport 1/5/2017
423-252 Athens N/A
423-253 Tellico Plains N/A
423-254 Morristown N/A
423-255 Chattanooga N/A
423-256 Church Hill N/A
423-257 Limestone N/A
423-258 Morristown N/A
423-259 New Tazewell 4/27/2004
423-260 Chattanooga 8/20/2007
423-261 Coker Creek N/A
423-262 Johnson City N/A
423-263 Etowah N/A
423-264 Vonore 7/21/2011
423-265 Chattanooga N/A
423-266 Chattanooga N/A
423-267 Chattanooga N/A
423-268 Johnson City 6/8/2012
423-269 Chattanooga 1/20/2017
423-270 Erwin 4/24/2013
423-271 Sweetwater 4/14/2011
423-272 Rogersville N/A
423-273 Morristown N/A
423-274 Bristol N/A
423-275 Chattanooga 6/30/2022
423-276 Kingsport N/A
423-277 Morristown 8/29/2001
423-278 Greeneville N/A
423-279 Blountville N/A
423-280 Chattanooga N/A
423-281 Butler 11/1/2011
423-282 Johnson City N/A
423-283 Johnson City N/A
423-284 Cleveland N/A
423-285 Dayton N/A
423-286 Oneida N/A
423-287 Chattanooga N/A
423-288 Kingsport N/A
423-289 Morristown 6/18/2001
423-290 Chattanooga N/A
423-291 Mountain City 8/31/2001
423-292 Fall Branch N/A
423-293 Rogersville 8/31/2001
423-294 Chattanooga 4/3/2001
423-295 Ball Play N/A
423-296 Chattanooga N/A
423-297 Elizabethton N/A
423-298 Chattanooga N/A
423-299 Benton 11/2/2003
PrefixXX City Served Date
423-300 Sneedville 4/29/2003
423-301 South Pittsburgh 11/28/2011
423-302 Johnson City 11/10/2008
423-303 Cleveland N/A
423-304 Chattanooga N/A
423-305 Chattanooga 2/23/2007
423-306 Midway (Sullivan) N/A
423-307 Morristown 10/24/2005
423-308 Chattanooga N/A
423-309 Chattanooga N/A
423-310 Cleveland 10/11/2002
423-312 Morristown N/A
423-313 Chattanooga 5/9/2001
423-314 Chattanooga N/A
423-315 Chattanooga N/A
423-316 Chattanooga N/A
423-317 Morristown N/A
423-318 Morristown N/A
423-319 Huntsville N/A
423-320 Chattanooga N/A
423-321 Chattanooga N/A
423-322 Chattanooga N/A
423-323 Blountville N/A
423-324 Petros N/A
423-325 Blountville N/A
423-326 Chattanooga N/A
423-327 Bulls Gap N/A
423-328 Johnson City 2/19/2008
423-329 Greeneville 3/6/2002
423-330 Erwin 3/6/2002
423-331 Cleveland N/A
423-332 Soddy-Daisy N/A
423-333 Athens N/A
423-334 Decatur N/A
423-335 Midway (Sullivan) N/A
423-336 Charleston N/A
423-337 Sweetwater N/A
423-338 Benton N/A
423-339 Cleveland N/A
423-340 Bristol N/A
423-341 Bristol N/A
423-342 Elizabethton 3/6/2002
423-343 Kingsport N/A
423-344 Chattanooga N/A
423-345 Surgoinsville N/A
423-346 Wartburg N/A
423-347 Rogersville N/A
423-348 Fall Branch N/A
423-349 Sullivan Gardens N/A
423-350 Bristol 7/1/2022
423-351 Sweetwater N/A
423-352 Lafollette N/A
423-353 Morristown 3/16/2011
423-354 Blountville N/A
423-355 Chattanooga N/A
423-356 Chattanooga 2/28/2001
423-357 Church Hill N/A
423-358 Rogersville 3/7/2002
423-359 Greeneville 8/13/2002
423-360 Midway (Sullivan) N/A
423-361 Midway (Sullivan) N/A
423-362 Chattanooga N/A
423-363 Huntsville 2/22/2001
423-364 Chattanooga N/A
423-365 Spring City N/A
423-366 Bristol N/A
423-367 Kingsport N/A
423-368 Athens N/A
423-369 Oakdale N/A
423-370 Athens N/A
423-371 Sweetwater N/A
423-372 Jellico N/A
423-373 Bulls Gap N/A
423-374 Lafollette N/A
423-375 Benton 3/18/2010
423-376 Madisonville N/A
423-377 Lafollette N/A
423-378 Kingsport N/A
423-379 Newport N/A
423-380 Cleveland N/A
423-381 Athens N/A
423-382 Sneedville N/A
423-383 Bristol 11/14/2001
423-384 Fall Branch 11/14/2001
423-385 Chattanooga N/A
423-386 Chattanooga N/A
423-387 Johnson City 10/11/2022
423-388 Erwin 3/22/2002
423-389 Midway (Sullivan) 5/9/2002
423-390 Kingsport 8/13/2002
423-391 Bluff City N/A
423-392 Kingsport N/A
423-393 Bulls Gap N/A
423-394 Chattanooga N/A
423-395 Athens 11/4/2022
423-396 College Dale N/A
423-397 Benton 7/6/2017
423-398 Kingsport 3/1/2011
423-399 Lafollette 12/2/2003
PrefixXX City Served Date
423-400 Chattanooga N/A
423-401 Soddy-Daisy N/A
423-402 Chattanooga 6/20/2008
423-403 South Pittsburgh 5/1/2017
423-404 Madisonville N/A
423-405 Athens 3/29/2011
423-406 Midway (Sullivan) 3/13/2008
423-407 Spring City 1/10/2020
423-408 Kingsport 10/29/2009
423-409 Bulls Gap N/A
423-410 Johnson City N/A
423-412 Johnson City N/A
423-413 Chattanooga N/A
423-414 Chattanooga 4/1/2010
423-415 Newport 3/11/2010
423-416 Midway (Sullivan) N/A
423-417 Chattanooga 8/23/2017
423-418 Midway (Sullivan) N/A
423-419 Cumberland Gap 2/21/2012
423-420 Madisonville N/A
423-421 Chattanooga N/A
423-422 Mosheim N/A
423-424 Chattanooga N/A
423-425 Chattanooga 12/11/2001
423-426 Limestone 3/5/2002
423-427 Johnson City 3/5/2018
423-428 Dayton 4/22/2002
423-429 Kingsport 1/21/2008
423-430 Johnson City 3/11/2013
423-431 Johnson City N/A
423-432 Chattanooga N/A
423-433 Johnson City N/A
423-434 Johnson City N/A
423-435 Athens 5/2/2002
423-436 Madisonville 5/2/2002
423-437 Lafollette 5/2/2002
423-438 Morristown 5/2/2002
423-439 Johnson City N/A
423-440 Elizabethton 10/14/2009
423-441 Cumberland Gap 1/7/2003
423-442 Madisonville N/A
423-443 Chattanooga 5/7/2002
423-444 Limestone 1/8/2010
423-445 Surgoinsville 6/25/2002
423-446 Fall Branch 7/6/2002
423-447 Pikeville N/A
423-448 Pikeville 9/23/2009
423-449 Lafollette 6/13/2002
423-450 Mosheim 10/23/2008
423-451 Soddy-Daisy N/A
423-452 Spring City N/A
423-453 Athens 6/18/2002
423-454 Decatur 10/26/2004
423-455 Jellico 10/7/2002
423-456 Lafollette N/A
423-457 Cleveland 11/13/2008
423-458 Cleveland 4/2/2012
423-459 Chattanooga 1/16/2018
423-460 Mountain City 9/2/2010
423-461 Johnson City N/A
423-462 Riceville N/A
423-463 Chattanooga 9/7/2006
423-464 Cleveland 2/27/2009
423-465 Newport 7/1/2005
423-466 Athens 10/25/2017
423-467 Midway N/A
423-468 Chattanooga 5/6/2006
423-469 Newport N/A
423-470 Greeneville 7/28/2003
423-471 Mountain City 7/28/2003
423-472 Cleveland N/A
423-473 Cleveland N/A
423-474 Stoney Creek N/A
423-475 Chattanooga 11/6/2007
423-476 Cleveland N/A
423-477 Midway N/A
423-478 Cleveland N/A
423-479 Cleveland N/A
423-480 Kingsport 2/10/2012
423-481 Roan Mountain 9/1/2011
423-482 Blountville 6/7/2002
423-483 Johnson City 6/7/2002
423-484 Bristol 6/7/2002
423-485 Chattanooga N/A
423-486 Chattanooga 6/9/2010
423-487 Newport N/A
423-488 Chattanooga N/A
423-489 Cumberland Gap 11/2/2004
423-490 Chattanooga N/A
423-491 Johnson City 6/21/2013
423-492 Morristown 4/7/2011
423-493 Chattanooga N/A
423-494 Lafollette 2/4/2003
423-495 Chattanooga N/A
423-496 Copper Basin N/A
423-497 Chattanooga 2/3/2017
423-498 Chattanooga 2/1/2017
423-499 Chattanooga N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
423-500 Rogersville 3/28/2016
423-501 Mountain City 10/25/2017
423-502 Midway (Sullivan) N/A
423-503 Chattanooga N/A
423-504 Chattanooga N/A
423-505 Chattanooga N/A
423-506 Athens N/A
423-507 Athens N/A
423-508 Chattanooga N/A
423-509 Chattanooga 10/24/2008
423-510 Chattanooga N/A
423-512 Stoney Creek 8/4/2003
423-513 Vonore 11/8/2022
423-514 Chattanooga N/A
423-515 South Pittsburgh 10/1/2019
423-516 Sullivan Gardens 2/21/2012
423-517 Chattanooga N/A
423-518 Elizabethton 5/24/2012
423-519 Tellico Plains N/A
423-520 Madisonville N/A
423-521 Chattanooga 6/10/2008
423-522 Morristown 12/5/2002
423-523 Bulls Gap 5/9/2002
423-524 Johnson City 2/6/2018
423-525 Greeneville 5/14/2008
423-526 New Tazewell N/A
423-527 Soddy-Daisy 11/9/2022
423-528 Baileyton N/A
423-529 Georgetown 4/17/2006
423-530 Kingsport 3/15/2012
423-531 Chattanooga 9/16/2008
423-532 Newport N/A
423-533 Nine Mile N/A
423-534 Bristol N/A
423-535 Chattanooga 7/9/2003
423-536 Sweetwater N/A
423-537 Bulls Gap N/A
423-538 Bluff City N/A
423-539 Oneida N/A
423-540 Newport 2/15/2018
423-541 Chattanooga 3/20/2018
423-542 Elizabethton N/A
423-543 Elizabethton N/A
423-544 Chattanooga 9/14/2001
423-545 Madisonville 8/20/2002
423-546 Bulls Gap 8/20/2002
423-547 Elizabethton N/A
423-548 Copper Basin 7/11/2005
423-549 Johnson City 3/23/2018
423-550 Midway 01/25/2023
423-551 Chattanooga 2/27/2014
423-552 Greeneville N/A
423-553 Chattanooga N/A
423-554 College Station N/A
423-556 Soddy-Daisy 8/30/2018
423-557 Johnson City 9/29/2004
423-558 Chattanooga N/A
423-559 Cleveland N/A
423-560 Erwin 8/16/2018
423-561 Sweetwater 4/18/2014
423-562 Lafollette N/A
423-563 Lafollette N/A
423-564 Rogersville 5/25/2018
423-565 Decatur 8/30/2018
423-566 Lafollette N/A
423-567 Dayton 11/26/2008
423-568 Niota N/A
423-569 Oneida N/A
423-570 Dayton N/A
423-571 Midway (Sullivan) N/A
423-572 Englewood N/A
423-573 Bristol 7/7/2006
423-574 Blountville 7/7/2006
423-575 Bluff City 7/7/2006
423-576 Elizabethton 06/15/2023
423-577 Oneida N/A
423-578 Kingsport N/A
423-579 Kingsport 2/13/2009
423-580 Chattanooga N/A
423-581 Morristown N/A
423-582 Chattanooga 8/10/2009
423-583 Sullivan Gardens 9/26/2018
423-584 Cleveland N/A
423-585 Morristown N/A
423-586 Morristown N/A
423-587 Morristown N/A
423-588 Greeneville 1/7/2010
423-589 Georgetown 4/9/2019
423-590 South Pittsburgh 5/3/2019
423-591 Chattanooga 1/3/2008
423-592 Lafollette N/A
423-593 Chattanooga N/A
423-594 Dayton 9/16/2009
423-595 Chattanooga 4/12/2001
423-596 Chattanooga N/A
423-597 Benton 5/22/2019
423-598 Chattanooga N/A
423-599 Cleveland 1/7/2010
PrefixXX City Served Date
423-600 Apison 3/19/2007
423-601 Bulls Gap 2/3/2005
423-602 Chattanooga 6/8/2012
423-603 Fork Ridge 12/13/2013
423-604 Etowah N/A
423-605 Chattanooga N/A
423-606 Englewood 2/26/2007
423-607 Limestone 2/17/2014
423-608 Newport N/A
423-609 Greeneville 8/12/2014
423-610 Johnson City N/A
423-612 Bristol N/A
423-613 Newport N/A
423-614 Cleveland N/A
423-615 College Dale 3/19/2007
423-616 Morristown 8/18/2014
423-617 Athens 10/7/2013
423-618 Chattanooga N/A
423-619 Chattanooga N/A
423-620 Greeneville N/A
423-621 Morristown N/A
423-622 Chattanooga N/A
423-623 Newport N/A
423-624 Chattanooga N/A
423-625 Newport N/A
423-626 New Tazewell N/A
423-627 Robbins N/A
423-628 Sunbright N/A
423-629 Chattanooga N/A
423-630 Johnson City 9/25/2007
423-631 Johnson City 4/8/2008
423-632 Wartburg 6/24/2019
423-633 Chattanooga 12/17/2019
423-634 Chattanooga N/A
423-635 Chattanooga N/A
423-636 Greeneville N/A
423-637 Chattanooga 6/9/2008
423-638 Greeneville N/A
423-639 Greeneville N/A
423-640 Sneedville 3/27/2020
423-641 Cleveland 4/7/2014
423-642 Chattanooga N/A
423-643 Chattanooga 8/14/2002
423-644 Soddy-Daisy 3/9/2020
423-645 Chattanooga N/A
423-646 Bristol N/A
423-647 Butler N/A
423-648 Chattanooga N/A
423-649 Athens N/A
423-650 Cleveland N/A
423-651 Jasper 5/8/2014
423-652 Bristol N/A
423-653 Chattanooga N/A
423-654 Chattanooga 7/21/2020
423-655 Chattanooga N/A
423-656 Johnson City 7/22/2020
423-657 Mosheim 1/28/2015
423-658 Whitwell N/A
423-659 Copper Basin 8/4/2020
423-660 Chattanooga 9/16/2020
423-661 Chattanooga 8/12/2014
423-662 Blountville N/A
423-663 Huntsville N/A
423-664 Chattanooga N/A
423-665 Charleston 10/26/2004
423-666 Elizabethton 5/17/2018
423-667 Chattanooga N/A
423-668 Chattanooga N/A
423-669 Benton 08/11/2023
423-670 Johnson City 9/23/2020
423-671 Chattanooga 9/29/2020
423-672 Johnson City 12/27/2019
423-673 Johnson City 4/13/2021
423-674 Dayton 4/13/2021
423-675 Jasper 4/13/2021
423-676 Johnson City N/A
423-677 Fall Branch N/A
423-678 Roan Mountain 4/15/2021
423-679 Ooltewah 4/13/2021
423-680 Chattanooga 3/30/2016
423-681 Chattanooga 1/14/2015
423-682 Chattanooga 1/14/2016
423-683 Elizabethton N/A
423-684 Greeneville N/A
423-685 Johnson City N/A
423-686 Fork Ridge 4/15/2021
423-687 Pikeville 5/13/2021
423-688 Sneedville 5/17/2021
423-689 Bristol 7/1/2021
423-690 Morristown 12/2/2016
423-691 Athens 9/1/2021
423-692 Butler 9/1/2021
423-693 Chattanooga 5/19/2006
423-694 Sweetwater 9/8/2021
423-695 Erwin N/A
423-696 Rogersville 9/16/2021
423-697 Chattanooga N/A
423-698 Chattanooga N/A
423-699 Mountain City N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
423-701 Robbins 1/30/2014
423-702 Chattanooga 2/14/2006
423-703 Coker Creek 11/21/2019
423-704 Chattanooga N/A
423-705 Johnson City 12/2/2021
423-707 Elizabethton 12/11/2009
423-708 Chattanooga 10/8/2014
423-709 Cleveland N/A
423-710 Chattanooga 6/19/2007
423-712 Bluff City 1/26/2015
423-713 Chattanooga 6/5/2015
423-714 Morristown N/A
423-715 Cleveland N/A
423-716 Cleveland N/A
423-717 Athens 4/29/2015
423-718 Chattanooga N/A
423-719 Chattanooga 12/2/2021
423-720 Newport 5/20/2015
423-721 Newport N/A
423-722 Johnson City N/A
423-723 Kingsport N/A
423-724 Sneedville N/A
423-725 Hampton N/A
423-726 Midway (Sullivan) N/A
423-727 Mountain City N/A
423-728 Cleveland N/A
423-730 Riceville 2/26/2007
423-732 Kingsport 8/11/2015
423-733 Sneedville N/A
423-734 Rogersville 1/9/2020
423-735 Erwin N/A
423-736 Morristown N/A
423-737 Johnson City N/A
423-738 Bristol 12/14/2021
423-739 Shady Valley N/A
423-740 Cleveland 12/15/2021
423-741 Johnson City N/A
423-742 Bristol N/A
423-743 Erwin N/A
423-744 Athens N/A
423-745 Athens N/A
423-746 Athens N/A
423-747 Johnson City N/A
423-748 Morristown N/A
423-749 College Dale 12/29/2021
423-750 Chattanooga 9/3/2021
423-751 Chattanooga N/A
423-752 Chattanooga N/A
423-753 Jonesboro N/A
423-754 Rogersville N/A
423-755 Chattanooga N/A
423-756 Chattanooga N/A
423-757 Chattanooga N/A
423-758 Bristol N/A
423-759 Morristown 9/1/2021
423-760 Chattanooga N/A
423-761 Copper Basin 8/1/2006
423-762 Chattanooga N/A
423-763 Chattanooga N/A
423-764 Bristol N/A
423-765 Kingsport 12/2/2004
423-766 Limestone 1/20/2021
423-767 Johnson City 1/9/2001
423-768 Butler N/A
423-769 Benton 12/15/2021
423-770 Church Hill 8/16/2018
423-771 Chattanooga 1/6/2010
423-772 Roan Mountain N/A
423-773 Johnson City 2/9/2001
423-774 Soddy-Daisy N/A
423-775 Dayton N/A
423-776 Pikeville 12/30/2021
423-777 Chattanooga 10/6/2014
423-778 Chattanooga N/A
423-779 Chattanooga N/A
423-780 Charleston N/A
423-781 Etowah 3/1/2004
423-782 Kingsport N/A
423-783 Greeneville N/A
423-784 Jellico N/A
423-785 Chattanooga N/A
423-786 Bluff City 08/11/2023
423-787 Greeneville N/A
423-788 Jonesboro N/A
423-789 Bristol 8/13/2002
423-790 Cleveland 4/12/2006
423-791 Johnson City N/A
423-792 Vonore N/A
423-793 Bristol N/A
423-794 Johnson City N/A
423-795 Johnson City N/A
423-796 Johnson City 2/1/2022
423-797 Bristol N/A
423-798 Greeneville N/A
423-799 Spring City 10/26/2004
PrefixXX City Served Date
423-800 Chattanooga 2/10/2011
423-801 Cumberland Gap 12/19/2007
423-802 Chattanooga N/A
423-803 Chattanooga 1/4/2016
423-804 Bristol 2/3/2022
423-805 Chattanooga 6/14/2013
423-806 Midway 5/20/2015
423-807 Madisonville N/A
423-808 Tellico Plains 9/14/2007
423-809 Pikeville 05/18/2023
423-810 Charleston 8/3/2015
423-812 Greeneville 8/23/2016
423-813 Cleveland 10/8/2015
423-814 Sweetwater N/A
423-815 Whitwell 9/14/2007
423-816 Bristol 12/1/2022
423-817 Kingsport N/A
423-818 Jellico 9/21/2016
423-819 Cleveland 12/30/2022
423-820 Greeneville 5/17/2018
423-821 Chattanooga N/A
423-822 Chattanooga N/A
423-823 Greeneville N/A
423-824 Erwin 08/11/2023
423-825 Chattanooga N/A
423-826 Chattanooga N/A
423-827 Chattanooga N/A
423-829 Charleston N/A
423-830 Kingsport 5/17/2018
423-831 Greeneville 03/02/2023
423-832 Clinchport 1/13/2022
423-833 Johnson City N/A
423-834 Chattanooga N/A
423-835 Bristol 03/16/2023
423-836 Sweetwater N/A
423-837 South Pittsburgh N/A
423-838 Chattanooga N/A
423-839 Morristown N/A
423-840 Butler 5/17/2018
423-841 Mountain City 04/06/2023
423-842 Chattanooga N/A
423-843 Chattanooga N/A
423-844 Bristol N/A
423-845 Bristol 3/30/2005
423-846 Chattanooga N/A
423-847 Chattanooga N/A
423-848 Johnson City 9/3/2021
423-849 Johnson City 05/05/2023
423-850 Jonesboro 5/21/2018
423-851 New Tazewell N/A
423-852 Dunlap 05/18/2023
423-853 Johnson City 1/21/2022
423-854 Johnson City N/A
423-855 Chattanooga N/A
423-856 Athens 9/16/2016
423-857 Kingsport N/A
423-858 Blountville 08/11/2023
423-859 Rogersville 05/31/2023
423-860 Chattanooga 7/1/2022
423-862 Spring City 08/22/2023
423-863 Kingsport N/A
423-864 Decatur 05/18/2023
423-866 Niota 08/07/2023
423-867 Chattanooga N/A
423-868 Mosheim 08/22/2023
423-869 Cumberland Gap N/A
423-870 Chattanooga N/A
423-871 Lafollette N/A
423-872 Chattanooga 05/23/2023
423-873 Stoney Creek 7/15/2020
423-874 Chattanooga N/A
423-875 Chattanooga N/A
423-876 Chattanooga N/A
423-877 Chattanooga N/A
423-878 Bristol N/A
423-879 Georgetown 08/22/2023
423-880 Johnson City 3/31/2021
423-881 Fall Creek Falls N/A
423-882 Chattanooga 10/26/2011
423-883 Chattanooga N/A
423-884 Vonore N/A
423-885 Englewood N/A
423-886 Chattanooga N/A
423-887 Englewood N/A
423-888 Chattanooga 8/17/2015
423-889 Cleveland 08/30/2023
423-890 Bristol 09/06/2023
423-892 Chattanooga N/A
423-893 Chattanooga N/A
423-894 Chattanooga N/A
423-895 Elizabethton N/A
423-896 Hampton N/A
423-897 Fall Branch N/A
423-898 Charleston 10/12/2023
423-899 Chattanooga N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
423-900 Johnson City 2/16/2011
423-902 Chattanooga N/A
423-903 Chattanooga N/A
423-904 Chattanooga 4/13/2021
423-905 Johnson City 4/13/2021
423-906 Johnson City 10/24/2023
423-907 Lafollette N/A
423-909 South Pittsburgh 05/18/2023
423-910 Ooltewah 3/19/2007
423-912 Lafollette N/A
423-913 Jonesboro N/A
423-914 Bristol N/A
423-915 Johnson City N/A
423-917 Blountville N/A
423-919 New Tazewell 10/1/2019
423-920 Athens N/A
423-921 Rogersville N/A
423-922 Baileyton 7/15/2020
423-923 Rogersville N/A
423-925 Lafollette 3/23/2022
423-926 Johnson City N/A
423-927 Morristown 3/1/2022
423-928 Johnson City N/A
423-929 Johnson City N/A
423-930 Johnson City 2/13/2009
423-932 Etowah 1/20/2022
423-933 Chattanooga 6/14/2002
423-934 Surgoinsville 3/18/2021
423-938 Johnson City 8/13/2002
423-939 Jasper 6/21/2005
423-940 Dayton 03/20/2023
423-942 Jasper N/A
423-943 Johnson City N/A
423-944 Clinchport N/A
423-946 Johnson City 3/9/2001
423-948 Limestone N/A
423-949 Dunlap N/A
423-952 Johnson City N/A
423-953 Johnson City N/A
423-954 Chattanooga N/A
423-955 Whitwell 7/15/2020
423-956 Bristol N/A
423-957 Hampton N/A
423-961 Georgetown N/A
423-963 Kingsport 3/9/2001
423-965 Deer Lodge N/A
423-966 Ball Play 7/15/2020
423-967 Kingsport N/A
423-968 Bristol N/A
423-972 Greeneville N/A
423-973 Sneedville 4/30/2002
423-975 Johnson City N/A
423-977 Chattanooga 7/18/2019
423-979 Johnson City N/A
423-980 Chattanooga 3/31/2021
423-987 Chattanooga N/A
423-989 Bristol N/A
423-990 Bristol N/A
423-991 Chattanooga N/A
423-994 Chattanooga 5/10/2007
423-998 Jellico 10/10/2022
423-999 Athens 3/30/2011

Dowload 423 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code