Select Area Code In Usa

252 Area Code

What are the 252 Area Code?

252 Area Code is located in North Carolina State, Major Cities including Greenville, Rocky Mount, Wilson, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 252.

252 Area Code Location Map

252 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 252 Area Code

252 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateNorth Carolina
Central CitiesGreenville, Rocky Mount, Wilson
Central CountiesPitt County, Edgecombe County, Nash County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population1,434,396

252 Area Code Location Time Right Now

252 Area Code Current time is: 04:33 PM

111 Cities included by the 252 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Greenville, NC658.9%87,5216.1%
Rocky Mount, NC648.8%54,3413.8%
Wilson, NC334.5%47,8513.3%
New Bern, NC314.3%31,2912.2%
Kinston, NC263.6%19,9001.4%
Elizabeth City, NC253.4%18,6311.3%
Havelock, NC91.2%16,6211.2%
Roanoke Rapids, NC182.5%15,2291.1%
Henderson, NC212.9%15,0601.0%
Tarboro, NC60.8%10,7210.7%
Washington, NC162.2%9,8750.7%
Morehead City, NC202.7%9,5560.7%
Kill Devil Hills, NC111.5%7,6560.5%
Nashville, NC30.4%5,6320.4%
Williamston, NC101.4%5,2480.4%
Moyock, NC60.8%5,1540.4%
Ayden, NC40.5%4,9770.3%
Ahoskie, NC121.6%4,8910.3%
Beaufort, NC60.8%4,4640.3%
Farmville, NC40.5%4,4610.3%
Edenton, NC60.8%4,4600.3%
Newport, NC40.5%4,3640.3%
Emerald Isle, NC10.1%3,8470.3%
Swansboro, NC121.6%3,7440.3%
Kitty Hawk, NC20.3%3,6890.3%
Windsor, NC60.8%3,5820.2%
Plymouth, NC60.8%3,3200.2%
Murfreesboro, NC50.7%2,6190.2%
La Grange, NC50.7%2,5950.2%
Grifton, NC30.4%2,4480.2%
Hertford, NC40.5%1,9340.1%
Enfield, NC40.5%1,8650.1%
Scotland Neck, NC30.4%1,6400.1%
Manteo, NC71.0%1,6000.1%
Wanchese, NC10.1%1,5220.1%
Snow Hill, NC40.5%1,4810.1%
Weldon, NC60.8%1,4440.1%
Belhaven, NC71.0%1,4100.1%
Bethel, NC20.3%1,3730.1%
Spring Hope, NC30.4%1,3090.1%
Robersonville, NC40.5%1,2690.1%
Elm City, NC50.7%1,2180.1%
Pinetops, NC60.8%1,2000.1%
Bayboro, NC40.5%1,1610.1%
Lucama, NC30.4%1,0360.1%
Norlina, NC40.5%9200.1%
Rich Square, NC30.4%8940.1%
Oriental, NC20.3%8800.1%
Vanceboro, NC30.4%8690.1%
Warrenton, NC71.0%8510.1%

252 Area Code Location Population

252 Area Code Population

252 Area Code Zip Code List

27536
27537
27544
27551
27553
27556
27557
27563
27570
27584
27586
27589
27594
27801
27802
27803
27804
27805
27806
27807
27808
27809
27810
27811
27812
27813
27814
27815
27817
27818
27819
27820
27821
27822
27823
27824
27825
27826
27827
27828
27829
27831
27832
27833
27834
27835
27836
27837
27839
27840
27841
27842
27843
27844
27845
27846
27847
27849
27850
27851
27852
27853
27855
27856
27857
27858
27860
27861
27862
27864
27865
27866
27867
27868
27869
27870
27871
27872
27873
27874
27875
27876
27877
27878
27879
27880
27881
27882
27883
27884
27885
27886
27887
27888
27889
27890
27891
27892
27893
27894
27895
27896
27897
27906
27907
27909
27910
27915
27916
27917
27919
27920
27921
27922
27923
27924
27925
27926
27927
27928
27929
27930
27932
27935
27936
27937
27938
27939
27941
27942
27943
27944
27946
27947
27948
27949
27950
27953
27954
27956
27957
27958
27959
27960
27962
27964
27965
27966
27967
27968
27969
27970
27972
27973
27974
27976
27978
27979
27980
27981
27982
27983
27985
27986
28501
28502
28503
28504
28509
28510
28511
28512
28513
28515
28516
28519
28520
28523
28524
28525
28526
28527
28528
28529
28530
28531
28532
28533
28537
28538
28551
28552
28553
28554
28556
28557
28560
28561
28562
28563
28564
28570
28571
28572
28573
28575
28577
28578
28579
28580
28581
28583
28584
28586
28587
28589
28590
28594

252 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 252-972-42461400 Benvenue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina2.3
Coastal Credit UnionFederal credit union+1 800-868-42621080 N Winstead Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina3.7
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 252-443-71262910 Sunset Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina3.2
TruistBank+1 252-977-97881114 Benvenue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina2.5
Southern BankATM+1 855-275-72263740 N Wesleyan Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina
PNC BankBank+1 252-454-36901280 Benvenue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina2.7
PNC BankBank+1 252-454-4933131 N Church St, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina3.6
PNC BankBank+1 252-454-36523600 Sunset Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina3.1
Jos A. BankMen's clothing store+1 252-451-0911129 S Winstead Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina4.4
Credit union+1 252-985-03112550 Benvenue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina3.6
Credit union+1 252-443-70213357 Sunset Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina4.9

252 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 252-985-22541511 Benvenue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 252-243-93002500 Forest Hills Rd W, Wilson, NC 2789327893North Carolina4

252 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Wilson Medical CenterHospital1705 Tarboro St, Wilson, NC 2789327893North Carolina2.1

252 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Rocky Mt Parks & RecreationPark+1 252-972-1151311 Hill St, Rocky Mount, NC 2780127801North Carolina4.1
Eastern Avenue ParkPark1051 Eastern Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 2780127801North Carolina3.6
City Lake ParkParkCity Lake, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina4.6
Sunset ParkPark+1 252-446-05001550 River Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina4.3
Grover Lucas ParkPark+1 252-972-1151551 Halifax Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina4
Battle ParkPark+1 252-972-1151X56V+PX3, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina4.5
Bridge Tar River TrailPark+1 252-972-1235Tar River,, Rocky Mount, NC 2780127801NC4.5
Greater Wilson Rotary ParkPark+1 252-399-75301901 Branch St NW, Wilson, NC 2789327893North Carolina4.7
Best Friend's Dog ParkDog park+1 252-972-1151480 N Lee St, Rocky Mount, NC 2780427804North Carolina4.8
R M Wilson Apartments-ElderlyApartment building+1 252-985-3394336 Marigold St #5587, Rocky Mount, NC 2780127801North Carolina5
Lake WilsonPark+1 252-399-22614621 Lake Wilson Rd, Elm City, NC 2782227822North Carolina4.7
Vollis Simpson Whirligig ParkPark+1 252-674-1352301 Goldsboro St S, Wilson, NC 2789327893North Carolina4.7
Wildwood ParkPark+1 252-329-45763450 Blue Heron Dr, Greenville, NC 2783427834North Carolina4.5
Merrimont ParkPark+1 252-399-75302516 Buckingham Rd NW, Wilson, NC 2789627896North Carolina4.5
Matthis ParkPark+1 252-399-75301015 Forest Hills Rd NW, Wilson, NC 2789627896North Carolina4.5

252 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Rocky Mount Police DepartmentPolice department+1 252-972-1411330 S Church St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804Rocky Mount27804North Carolina
Wilson Police DepartmentJustice departmentWilson, NC 27893Wilson27893North Carolina
Wilson Police DepartmentPolice department+1 252-399-2323120 Goldsboro St E, Wilson, NC 27893Wilson27893North Carolina

252 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
252-200 Rocky Mount N/A
252-201 Bayboro 7/2/2013
252-202 Coinjock N/A
252-203 Roanoke Rapids N/A
252-204 Norlina 9/16/2005
252-205 Wilson N/A
252-206 Wilson N/A
252-207 Coinjock N/A
252-208 Kinston N/A
252-209 Ahoskie N/A
252-210 Rocky Mount N/A
252-212 Rocky Mount N/A
252-213 Henderson N/A
252-214 Greenville 5/20/2013
252-215 Greenville N/A
252-216 Manteo N/A
252-217 Williamston N/A
252-218 Wilson N/A
252-219 Roanoke Rapids N/A
252-220 Nashville N/A
252-221 Welch N/A
252-222 Morehead City N/A
252-223 Newport N/A
252-224 Pollocksville N/A
252-225 Atlantic N/A
252-226 Henderson N/A
252-227 Greenville N/A
252-228 Farmville N/A
252-229 New Bern N/A
252-230 Wilson N/A
252-231 Rocky Mount 7/24/2013
252-232 Moyock N/A
252-233 Kinston N/A
252-234 Wilson N/A
252-235 Bailey N/A
252-236 Elm City N/A
252-237 Wilson N/A
252-238 Stantonsburg N/A
252-239 Lucama N/A
252-240 Morehead City N/A
252-241 Morehead City N/A
252-242 Weeksville 5/21/2015
252-243 Wilson N/A
252-244 Vanceboro N/A
252-245 Elm City N/A
252-246 Wilson N/A
252-247 Morehead City N/A
252-248 Beaufort 11/4/2014
252-249 Oriental N/A
252-250 Pinetops 5/24/2018
252-251 Pinetops 9/19/2013
252-253 Grifton 10/7/2013
252-254 Elizabeth City 2/5/2020
252-255 Kill Devil Hills N/A
252-256 Kill Devil Hills N/A
252-257 Warrenton N/A
252-258 Greenville N/A
252-259 New Bern N/A
252-260 Moyock 5/3/2017
252-261 Kill Devil Hills N/A
252-262 Moss Hill 3/1/2013
252-263 Ahoskie 7/2/2020
252-264 Woodville N/A
252-265 Wilson N/A
252-266 Rocky Mount N/A
252-267 Elizabeth City N/A
252-268 Kinston N/A
252-269 Morehead City 4/20/2006
252-270 Rocky Mount 12/17/2019
252-271 Williamston N/A
252-272 Fountain N/A
252-273 Moyock 12/2/2022
252-274 Washington N/A
252-275 Greenville N/A
252-276 New Bern N/A
252-277 Kinston N/A
252-278 Morehead City N/A
252-279 New Bern 12/27/2022
252-280 Lucama 01/17/2023
252-281 Wilson N/A
252-282 Kinston 3/23/2001
252-283 Aurora 7/21/2021
252-284 Robersonville 1/14/2014
252-285 Elm City N/A
252-286 Kinston N/A
252-287 Ahoskie N/A
252-288 New Bern 9/22/2004
252-289 Wilson 2/26/2001
252-290 Wilson N/A
252-291 Wilson N/A
252-292 Wilson N/A
252-293 Wilson N/A
252-294 Wilson N/A
252-295 Greenville N/A
252-296 Wilson N/A
252-297 Pineywoods N/A
252-298 Greenville 02/01/2023
252-299 Wilson 11/11/2003
PrefixXX City Served Date
252-300 Grifton 10/10/2019
252-301 Ahoskie 9/8/2010
252-302 Moyock 6/8/2011
252-303 Spring Hope 1/5/2007
252-304 Ayden N/A
252-305 Manteo N/A
252-306 Welch 5/9/2017
252-307 Lucama 1/5/2007
252-308 Roanoke Rapids N/A
252-309 Elm City 9/13/2009
252-310 Gatesville 10/25/2019
252-312 Elizabeth City N/A
252-313 Warrenton 11/29/2004
252-314 Rocky Mount N/A
252-315 Wilson N/A
252-316 Rocky Mount 2/14/2011
252-317 Greenville N/A
252-318 Ayden N/A
252-319 Murfreesboro 10/18/2013
252-320 Greenville N/A
252-321 Greenville N/A
252-322 Aurora N/A
252-323 La Grange 8/17/2011
252-324 Swansboro-West Carteret 9/3/2020
252-325 Windsor N/A
252-326 Roanoke Rapids N/A
252-327 Greenville 1/19/2001
252-328 Greenville N/A
252-329 Greenville N/A
252-330 Weeksville N/A
252-331 Elizabeth City N/A
252-332 Ahoskie N/A
252-333 Elizabeth City N/A
252-334 Elizabeth City N/A
252-335 Elizabeth City N/A
252-336 Shiloh N/A
252-337 Elizabeth City N/A
252-338 Elizabeth City N/A
252-339 Elizabeth City N/A
252-340 Elizabeth City N/A
252-341 Greenville N/A
252-342 Morehead City N/A
252-343 Rocky Mount N/A
252-344 Roxobel N/A
252-345 Aulander N/A
252-346 Aulander N/A
252-347 Greenville N/A
252-348 Lewiston N/A
252-349 New Bern N/A
252-350 Pinetops 3/28/2019
252-351 Greenville 1/27/2016
252-352 Swan Quarter 6/20/2008
252-353 Greenville N/A
252-354 Swansboro-West Carteret N/A
252-355 Greenville N/A
252-356 Colerain N/A
252-357 Gatesville N/A
252-358 Winton N/A
252-359 Washington 6/16/2015
252-360 Wilson 2/5/2003
252-361 Kinston N/A
252-362 Washington N/A
252-363 Wilson N/A
252-364 Greenville N/A
252-365 Roanoke Rapids 2/24/2004
252-366 Rocky Mount 3/24/2009
252-367 Greenville 9/5/2001
252-368 Edenton 8/12/2002
252-369 Swansboro-West Carteret 11/24/2021
252-370 Ahoskie 4/17/2007
252-371 Wilson 7/2/2001
252-372 Hamilton 1/28/2021
252-373 Wilson 9/16/2005
252-374 Hertford 11/4/2021
252-375 Greenville 5/16/2002
252-376 Woodland 4/19/2007
252-377 Aulander 8/12/2002
252-378 Greenville 7/28/2003
252-379 Creswell 8/12/2002
252-380 Moyock 4/1/2021
252-381 Woodville 12/21/2010
252-382 Rocky Mount 1/17/2003
252-383 Greenville 4/18/2001
252-384 Elizabeth City N/A
252-385 Engelhard 5/24/2001
252-386 Aulander 11/9/2001
252-387 Conway 11/9/2001
252-388 Enfield 11/9/2001
252-389 Columbia 11/9/2001
252-390 Enfield 10/8/2018
252-391 Whitakers 11/9/2001
252-392 Aurora 9/5/2002
252-393 Swansboro-West Carteret N/A
252-394 Columbia 5/16/2001
252-395 Murfreesboro N/A
252-396 Murfreesboro N/A
252-397 Trenton 6/12/2014
252-398 Murfreesboro N/A
252-399 Wilson N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
252-400 Atlantic 10/10/2019
252-401 Gatesville N/A
252-402 Washington N/A
252-403 Greenville 02/27/2023
252-404 Hertford 5/31/2006
252-405 Warrenton 5/9/2005
252-406 Rocky Mount 3/19/2009
252-407 Rocky Mount N/A
252-408 Greenville 11/3/2020
252-409 Stantonsburg 1/5/2007
252-410 Roanoke Rapids N/A
252-412 Greenville N/A
252-413 Greenville N/A
252-414 Greenville 9/16/2005
252-415 Edenton 1/28/2022
252-416 Vanceboro N/A
252-417 Greenville 2/18/2020
252-418 Marshallberg 8/29/2006
252-419 Bailey 5/1/2006
252-420 Greenville 2/26/2021
252-421 Coinjock N/A
252-422 Newport N/A
252-423 Manteo N/A
252-424 Swansboro-West Carteret 3/25/2014
252-425 Henderson N/A
252-426 Hertford N/A
252-427 Winton 4/3/2007
252-428 Rocky Mount N/A
252-429 Knotts Is N/A
252-430 Henderson N/A
252-431 Henderson N/A
252-432 Henderson N/A
252-433 Henderson N/A
252-434 Henderson N/A
252-435 Moyock N/A
252-436 Henderson N/A
252-437 Whitakers N/A
252-438 Henderson N/A
252-439 Greenville N/A
252-440 Woodland 2/3/2021
252-441 Kill Devil Hills N/A
252-442 Rocky Mount N/A
252-443 Rocky Mount N/A
252-444 Havelock N/A
252-445 Enfield N/A
252-446 Rocky Mount N/A
252-447 Havelock N/A
252-448 Trenton N/A
252-449 Kill Devil Hills N/A
252-450 Rocky Mount N/A
252-451 Rocky Mount N/A
252-452 Rocky Mount N/A
252-453 Coinjock N/A
252-454 Rocky Mount N/A
252-455 Coinjock N/A
252-456 Norlina N/A
252-457 Coinjock N/A
252-458 Rocky Mount N/A
252-459 Nashville N/A
252-460 Pollocksville 8/22/2006
252-461 Manteo N/A
252-462 Nashville N/A
252-463 Havelock N/A
252-464 Havelock N/A
252-465 Sunbury N/A
252-466 Havelock N/A
252-467 Rocky Mount N/A
252-468 Kinston N/A
252-469 Rocky Mount 9/18/2001
252-470 Swansboro-West Carteret 10/10/2022
252-471 Rocky Mount 03/02/2023
252-472 Conway 03/14/2023
252-473 Manteo N/A
252-474 New Bern N/A
252-475 Manteo N/A
252-476 Whitakers 2/2/2021
252-477 Spring Hope 11/29/2004
252-478 Spring Hope N/A
252-479 Wilson 1/27/2021
252-480 Kill Devil Hills N/A
252-481 Greenville 5/8/2001
252-482 Edenton N/A
252-483 Sunbury 1/6/2021
252-484 Windsor 11/30/2010
252-485 Trenton 8/17/2011
252-486 Halifax 8/17/2011
252-487 Rocky Mount 5/18/2001
252-488 Roanoke Rapids 5/18/2001
252-489 Kill Devil Hills 8/20/2002
252-490 Colerain 11/4/2021
252-491 Mamie N/A
252-492 Henderson N/A
252-493 Greenville N/A
252-494 Belhaven 3/2/2012
252-495 Washington N/A
252-496 Greenville 7/27/2021
252-497 New Bern 1/16/2003
252-498 Wilson 5/18/2001
252-499 Morehead City 5/24/2001
PrefixXX City Served Date
252-500 Scotland Neck 11/29/2004
252-501 Aurora 12/29/2004
252-502 Bayboro 11/29/2022
252-503 Swansboro-West Carteret 4/20/2006
252-504 Beaufort N/A
252-505 Plymouth 9/19/2002
252-506 Gatesville 9/19/2002
252-507 Roanoke Rapids 9/19/2002
252-508 Williamston 9/19/2002
252-509 Windsor 9/19/2002
252-510 Elizabeth City 8/12/2021
252-512 Rich Square 4/19/2007
252-513 Ahoskie 9/17/2012
252-514 New Bern N/A
252-515 Morehead City 5/9/2005
252-516 Pink Hill 4/9/2007
252-517 Warrenton 8/2/2006
252-518 Ahoskie 11/21/2011
252-519 Roanoke Rapids N/A
252-520 Kinston N/A
252-521 Kinston N/A
252-522 Kinston N/A
252-523 Kinston N/A
252-524 Grifton N/A
252-525 Kinston N/A
252-526 Kinston N/A
252-527 Kinston N/A
252-528 Beaufort N/A
252-529 Roanoke Rapids 7/22/2002
252-530 Newport 4/12/2021
252-531 Greenville N/A
252-532 Roanoke Rapids N/A
252-533 Roanoke Rapids N/A
252-534 Jackson N/A
252-535 Roanoke Rapids N/A
252-536 Weldon N/A
252-537 Roanoke Rapids N/A
252-538 Weldon N/A
252-539 Rich Square N/A
252-540 Greenville 12/2/2021
252-541 Roanoke Rapids 1/16/2003
252-542 Engelhard 3/10/2003
252-543 Snow Hill 10/26/2001
252-544 Rocky Mount 12/31/2003
252-545 Rocky Mount 6/15/2015
252-546 Tarboro 11/4/2022
252-547 Engelhard 10/26/2001
252-548 Elizabeth City 9/19/2002
252-549 Kinston 5/1/2014
252-550 Pink Hill 7/18/2005
252-551 Greenville N/A
252-552 Waves 3/9/2020
252-553 Manteo 8/17/2021
252-554 Weldon 12/1/2021
252-556 Swan Quarter 1/5/2022
252-557 Rocky Mount 6/19/2002
252-558 Greenville 6/19/2002
252-559 Kinston N/A
252-560 Kinston N/A
252-561 Greenville N/A
252-562 Elizabeth City 8/28/2002
252-563 Tarboro 2/26/2001
252-564 Kill Devil Hills 2/26/2001
252-565 Greenville 8/28/2002
252-566 La Grange N/A
252-567 Rocky Mount 8/28/2002
252-568 Pink Hill N/A
252-569 Moss Hill N/A
252-570 Morehead City 12/20/2022
252-571 New Bern 9/16/2005
252-572 Henderson N/A
252-573 Kill Devil Hills 7/8/2002
252-574 Jackson N/A
252-575 Shiloh 01/13/2023
252-576 Greenville 05/12/2023
252-577 New Bern 5/1/2002
252-578 Weldon N/A
252-579 Plymouth 9/18/2002
252-580 Elizabeth City 1/25/2022
252-581 Kill Devil Hills N/A
252-582 La Grange 1/14/2014
252-583 Halifax N/A
252-584 Lewiston 5/31/2006
252-585 Conway N/A
252-586 Littleton N/A
252-587 Woodland N/A
252-588 Ocracoke 9/10/2002
252-589 Seaboard N/A
252-590 Henderson 8/15/2014
252-591 Whitakers 5/8/2001
252-592 Enfield 5/8/2001
252-593 Halifax N/A
252-594 Aulander 5/8/2001
252-595 Conway 5/8/2001
252-596 Kill Devil Hills 5/8/2001
252-597 Coinjock 5/8/2001
252-598 Henderson N/A
252-599 Coinjock 2/19/2003
PrefixXX City Served Date
252-600 Snow Hill 10/10/2019
252-601 Williamston N/A
252-602 Gatesville N/A
252-603 New Bern N/A
252-604 Rocky Mount N/A
252-605 Morehead City N/A
252-606 Greenville N/A
252-607 Kinston N/A
252-608 Roanoke Rapids N/A
252-609 Havelock N/A
252-610 Washington N/A
252-612 Bellhaven 1/5/2022
252-613 Wilson N/A
252-614 Ahoskie N/A
252-615 Windsor N/A
252-616 Plymouth N/A
252-617 New Bern N/A
252-618 Tarboro N/A
252-619 Coinjock N/A
252-620 Kinston 9/29/2022
252-621 Elizabeth City 7/19/2011
252-622 Morehead City 7/8/2002
252-623 Washington 7/8/2002
252-624 Kinston N/A
252-626 New Bern N/A
252-627 Elm City 11/9/2001
252-628 Hamilton 11/9/2001
252-629 Littleton 8/17/2011
252-630 Pink Hill 11/23/2022
252-631 New Bern 12/5/2012
252-632 Edenton N/A
252-633 New Bern N/A
252-634 New Bern N/A
252-635 New Bern N/A
252-636 New Bern N/A
252-637 New Bern N/A
252-638 New Bern N/A
252-639 New Bern 3/9/2001
252-640 Wilson 6/4/2009
252-641 Tarboro N/A
252-642 Ahoskie 12/27/2001
252-643 Kinston 12/27/2001
252-644 Washington 12/27/2001
252-645 Weldon 5/25/2018
252-646 Morehead City N/A
252-647 Swansboro-West Carteret 05/26/2023
252-648 Morehead City 9/19/2002
252-649 New Bern 9/19/2002
252-650 Elm City 5/8/2001
252-651 Hamilton 5/8/2001
252-652 Havelock 5/8/2001
252-653 Snow Hill 5/8/2001
252-654 Henderson 5/8/2001
252-655 Columbia 5/8/2001
252-656 Atlantic 5/8/2001
252-657 Henderson 11/9/2001
252-658 New Bern 3/17/2003
252-659 Morehead City 3/17/2003
252-660 Farmville 10/13/2022
252-661 Williamston 6/19/2002
252-662 Vanceboro 1/14/2014
252-663 Snow Hill 08/02/2023
252-664 Halifax 10/31/2022
252-665 Havelock 3/8/2005
252-666 Knotts Is 4/25/2019
252-667 Fountain 3/29/2021
252-668 Wilson N/A
252-669 New Bern 08/11/2023
252-670 New Bern N/A
252-671 New Bern N/A
252-672 New Bern N/A
252-673 Roanoke Rapids N/A
252-674 Wilson 12/27/2001
252-675 New Bern 2/18/2003
252-676 Roanoke Rapids 9/16/2005
252-677 Nashville 3/26/2003
252-678 Weldon 3/26/2003
252-679 Elizabeth City 12/27/2007
252-680 Fountain 10/15/2009
252-681 Wilson 08/02/2023
252-682 Nashville 9/7/2022
252-684 Henderson 08/02/2023
252-685 Robersonville N/A
252-686 Kinston 9/22/2004
252-687 Welch 08/29/2023
252-688 Littleton 3/29/2021
252-689 Greenville 10/29/2013
252-690 Elizabeth City 09/28/2023
252-691 Knotts Is 8/27/2020
252-692 Bayboro 4/8/2015
252-695 Greenville N/A
252-696 Scotland Neck 2/19/2010
252-698 Elizabeth City 9/17/2015
252-699 Oriental 7/30/2015
PrefixXX City Served Date
252-701 Norlina 12/19/2006
252-702 Greenville 9/10/2007
252-705 Jackson 4/12/2007
252-706 Columbia N/A
252-707 Greenville N/A
252-708 Warrenton 9/6/2007
252-709 Knotts Island 08/29/2023
252-710 Rocky Mount 10/9/2019
252-712 Ayden 10/27/2009
252-713 Colerain 12/20/2010
252-714 Greenville N/A
252-715 Kill Devil Hills 9/4/2007
252-716 Trenton 08/29/2023
252-717 Greenville N/A
252-719 Pollocksville 08/29/2023
252-720 Havelock N/A
252-721 Washington N/A
252-722 Coinjock 12/14/2004
252-723 Morehead City N/A
252-724 Windsor N/A
252-725 Morehead City N/A
252-726 Morehead City N/A
252-727 Morehead City N/A
252-728 Beaufort N/A
252-729 Marshallberg N/A
252-730 Grifton 08/29/2023
252-732 Beaufort 4/15/2002
252-733 Havelock 9/8/2010
252-737 Greenville N/A
252-738 Henderson N/A
252-739 Henderson 11/20/2012
252-740 Rocky Mount 11/8/2018
252-741 Plymouth N/A
252-742 Weeksville 01/17/2023
252-744 Greenville N/A
252-745 Bayboro N/A
252-746 Ayden N/A
252-747 Snow Hill N/A
252-748 Rocky Mount 5/6/2013
252-749 Fountain N/A
252-751 Greenville 12/5/2012
252-752 Greenville N/A
252-753 Farmville N/A
252-754 Greenville N/A
252-755 Pinetops 8/30/2006
252-756 Greenville N/A
252-757 Greenville N/A
252-758 Greenville N/A
252-762 Henderson N/A
252-764 Swansboro-West Carteret 12/1/2004
252-765 Bath 8/28/2015
252-766 Columbia N/A
252-767 Henderson N/A
252-769 Wilson 11/3/2022
252-771 Southmills N/A
252-772 New Bern N/A
252-773 Morehead City N/A
252-774 Tarboro N/A
252-775 Kinston N/A
252-776 Littleton 11/29/2004
252-777 Newport 5/12/2005
252-786 Ahoskie 3/29/2021
252-787 Farmville 10/19/2015
252-789 Williamston N/A
252-791 Plymouth N/A
252-792 Williamston N/A
252-793 Plymouth N/A
252-794 Windsor N/A
252-795 Robersonville N/A
252-796 Columbia N/A
252-797 Creswell N/A
252-798 Hamilton N/A
252-799 Williamston N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
252-800 Pineywoods 7/1/2020
252-801 Rocky Mount N/A
252-802 Williamston N/A
252-805 Stantonsburg 10/27/2009
252-806 La Grange N/A
252-808 Morehead City N/A
252-809 Williamston N/A
252-810 Lewiston 09/11/2023
252-813 Rocky Mount N/A
252-814 Greenville N/A
252-816 Greenville N/A
252-818 Bethel N/A
252-820 Norlina 7/12/2010
252-822 Rocky Mount N/A
252-823 Tarboro N/A
252-824 Tarboro N/A
252-825 Bethel N/A
252-826 Scotland Neck N/A
252-827 Pinetops N/A
252-830 Greenville N/A
252-832 Rocky Mount 11/03/2023
252-833 Washington N/A
252-838 Beaufort N/A
252-842 Aulander 3/29/2021
252-843 Moss Hill N/A
252-844 Marshallberg N/A
252-847 Greenville 10/4/2002
252-848 Pinetops 11/29/2004
252-855 Rich Square 7/27/2020
252-858 Seaboard 4/12/2007
252-862 Ahoskie N/A
252-863 Mamie 5/6/2015
252-864 Greenville 9/22/2004
252-866 Murfreesboro 3/30/2021
252-867 Rockymount 3/7/2022
252-876 New Bern 12/14/2004
252-877 New Bern 12/22/2020
252-879 Warrenton 9/1/2006
252-881 Roxobel 5/13/2014
252-883 Rocky Mount N/A
252-885 Rocky Mount N/A
252-886 Rocky Mount 3/16/2005
252-888 Rocky Mount 2/27/2017
252-895 Rocky Mount 4/1/2021
252-899 Creswell 11/5/2018
PrefixXX City Served Date
252-900 Rocky Mount 7/1/2020
252-902 Greenville N/A
252-903 Rocky Mount N/A
252-904 Rocky Mount N/A
252-907 Rocky Mount N/A
252-908 Rocky Mount N/A
252-915 Henderson 3/12/2004
252-916 Greenville N/A
252-917 Greenville N/A
252-920 Warrenton N/A
252-921 Ocracoke N/A
252-922 Southmills 10/10/2013
252-923 Bath N/A
252-924 Engelhard N/A
252-925 Engelhard N/A
252-926 Swan Quarter N/A
252-927 Pinetown N/A
252-928 Ocracoke N/A
252-930 Rocky Mount 1/19/2021
252-931 Greenville N/A
252-933 Kinston 9/16/2005
252-935 Pike Road N/A
252-937 Rocky Mount N/A
252-939 Kinston N/A
252-940 Washington N/A
252-943 Belhaven N/A
252-944 Belhaven N/A
252-945 Belhaven N/A
252-946 Washington N/A
252-947 Washington N/A
252-948 Washington N/A
252-955 Rocky Mount 9/6/2005
252-962 Rocky Mount 5/21/2009
252-964 Sidney N/A
252-966 Bailey 11/29/2004
252-969 Rocky Mount 5/16/2008
252-972 Rocky Mount N/A
252-973 Rocky Mount N/A
252-974 Washington N/A
252-975 Washington N/A
252-977 Rocky Mount N/A
252-978 Rocky Mount 12/5/2012
252-979 Jackson 10/1/2007
252-982 Kill Devil Hills 6/30/2003
252-984 Rocky Mount N/A
252-985 Rocky Mount N/A
252-986 Buxton N/A
252-987 Waves N/A
252-989 Engelhard 3/27/2018
252-991 Wilson 6/16/2008
252-995 Buxton N/A
252-996 Buxton N/A
252-999 Greenville 2/14/2018

Dowload 252 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code