Select Area Code In Usa

814 Area Code

What are the 814 Area Code?

814 Area Code is located in Pennsylvania State, Major Cities including Erie, Altoona, State College, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 814.

814 Area Code Location Map

814 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 814 Area Code

814 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StatePennsylvania
Central CitiesErie, Altoona, State College
Central CountiesErie County, Centre County, Blair County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population2,324,182

814 Area Code Location Time Right Now

814 Area Code Current time is: 03:36 AM

213 Cities included by the 814 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Erie, PA919.1%94,8314.1%
Altoona, PA585.8%43,9631.9%
State College, PA383.8%40,5011.7%
Johnstown, PA393.9%18,4110.8%
Meadville, PA161.6%13,0500.6%
Saint Marys, PA111.1%12,7380.5%
Oil City, PA161.6%9,6130.4%
Warren, PA151.5%9,4040.4%
Grove City, PA151.5%7,8710.3%
Bradford, PA121.2%7,8490.3%
Huntingdon, PA151.5%6,8270.3%
Corry, PA50.5%6,2100.3%
Bellefonte, PA191.9%6,1050.3%
Somerset, PA141.4%6,0480.3%
Clearfield, PA141.4%5,9620.3%
Punxsutawney, PA101.0%5,7690.2%
Hollidaysburg, PA131.3%5,6410.2%
Tyrone, PA40.4%5,4800.2%
Titusville, PA70.7%5,2620.2%
Edinboro, PA40.4%4,9640.2%
Boalsburg, PA121.2%4,5770.2%
North East, PA30.3%4,1060.2%
Ridgway, PA50.5%4,0390.2%
Brookville, PA90.9%3,9950.2%
Windber, PA30.3%3,9410.2%
Clarion, PA141.4%3,9310.2%
Kane, PA50.5%3,6300.2%
Northern Cambria, PA50.5%3,5600.2%
Ebensburg, PA60.6%3,4040.1%
Marienville, PA20.2%3,3620.1%
Girard, PA30.3%2,9930.1%
Union City, PA40.4%2,9270.1%
Bedford, PA131.3%2,8650.1%
Philipsburg, PA60.6%2,7890.1%
Cambridge Springs, PA30.3%2,5900.1%
Curwensville, PA40.4%2,5670.1%
Reynoldsville, PA90.9%2,5490.1%
Portage, PA70.7%2,4590.1%
Johnsonburg, PA30.3%2,4040.1%
Roaring Spring, PA30.3%2,3840.1%
Coudersport, PA90.9%2,3810.1%
Mount Union, PA30.3%2,3080.1%
Brockway, PA80.8%2,2760.1%
Port Allegany, PA20.2%2,1350.1%
Meyersdale, PA60.6%2,0700.1%
Berlin, PA40.4%2,0030.1%
Belleville, PA70.7%1,9470.1%
Emporium, PA50.5%1,9230.1%
Martinsburg, PA20.2%1,8760.1%
Elkland, PA30.3%1,8270.1%

814 Area Code Location Population

814 Area Code Population

814 Area Code Zip Code List

15411
15424
15485
15501
15502
15510
15520
15521
15522
15530
15531
15532
15533
15534
15535
15536
15537
15538
15539
15540
15541
15542
15544
15545
15546
15547
15548
15549
15550
15551
15552
15553
15554
15555
15557
15558
15559
15560
15561
15562
15563
15564
15565
15622
15710
15711
15712
15714
15715
15721
15722
15724
15730
15733
15737
15738
15741
15742
15744
15745
15753
15757
15760
15762
15763
15764
15767
15770
15772
15773
15775
15776
15778
15780
15781
15784
15801
15821
15822
15823
15824
15825
15827
15828
15829
15831
15832
15834
15840
15841
15845
15846
15847
15848
15849
15851
15853
15856
15857
15860
15861
15863
15864
15865
15866
15868
15870
15901
15902
15904
15905
15906
15907
15909
15915
15920
15921
15922
15924
15925
15926
15927
15928
15929
15930
15931
15934
15935
15936
15937
15938
15940
15942
15943
15945
15946
15948
15951
15952
15953
15954
15955
15956
15957
15958
15959
15960
15961
15962
15963
16111
16131
16133
16213
16214
16217
16220
16221
16222
16223
16224
16225
16230
16232
16233
16234
16235
16239
16240
16242
16245
16248
16253
16254
16255
16256
16257
16258
16260
16301
16311
16312
16313
16314
16316
16317
16319
16321
16322
16323
16326
16327
16328
16329
16331
16332
16333
16334
16335
16340
16341
16342
16343
16344
16345
16346
16347
16350
16351
16352
16353
16354
16360
16361
16362
16364
16365
16366
16367
16368
16369
16370
16371
16372
16374
16375
16388
16401
16402
16403
16404
16405
16406
16407
16410
16411
16412
16413
16415
16416
16417
16420
16421
16422
16423
16424
16426
16427
16428
16430
16432
16433
16434
16435
16436
16438
16440
16441
16442
16443
16444
16475
16501
16502
16503
16504
16505
16506
16507
16508
16509
16510
16511
16512
16514
16515
16522
16530
16531
16534
16538
16541
16544
16546
16550
16553
16563
16565
16601
16602
16603
16611
16613
16616
16617
16619
16620
16621
16622
16623
16624
16625
16627
16629
16630
16631
16633
16634
16635
16636
16637
16638
16639
16640
16641
16644
16645
16646
16647
16648
16650
16651
16652
16654
16655
16656
16657
16659
16660
16661
16662
16663
16664
16665
16666
16667
16668
16669
16670
16671
16672
16673
16674
16675
16677
16678
16679
16680
16681
16682
16683
16684
16685
16686
16689
16691
16692
16693
16694
16695
16698
16699
16701
16720
16724
16725
16726
16727
16728
16729
16730
16731
16732
16733
16734
16735
16738
16740
16743
16744
16745
16746
16748
16749
16750
16801
16802
16803
16804
16805
16820
16821
16823
16825
16827
16828
16829
16830
16832
16833
16834
16835
16836
16837
16838
16839
16840
16841
16843
16844
16845
16847
16849
16850
16851
16852
16853
16854
16855
16856
16858
16859
16860
16861
16863
16864
16865
16866
16868
16870
16872
16873
16874
16875
16876
16877
16878
16879
16881
16882
16915
16920
16922
16923
16927
16928
16937
16940
16941
16942
16943
16948
16950
17052
17060
17066
17075
17211
17213
17229
17239
17243
17249
17253
17255
17260
17264
17729

814 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Jersey Shore State BankBank+1 814-626-7268503 E Plank Rd, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania5
S&T BankBank+1 814-941-10801100 Logan Blvd, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania3.5
First National BankBank+1 814-944-46252610 Plank Rd, Altoona, PA 1660116601Pennsylvania2
M&T BankBank+1 814-946-6808811 17th St, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania3.9
Citizens Supermarket BranchBank+1 814-944-1081181 Sophira Ln, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania3.5
M&T BankBank+1 814-947-5850301 W Plank Rd, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania3
First National BankBank+1 814-946-04061567 E Pleasant Valley Blvd, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania2.4
CitizensBank+1 814-944-10502035 Broad Ave, Altoona, PA 1660116601Pennsylvania3.4
First Commonwealth BankBank+1 814-943-87802009 Pleasant Valley Blvd, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania3.9
First Commonwealth BankBank+1 814-947-49072984 E Pleasant Valley Blvd, Altoona, PA 1660116601Pennsylvania3.7

814 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 814-459-36252711 Elm St, Erie, PA 1650416504Pennsylvania3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 814-864-73301825 Downs Dr, Erie, PA 1650916509Pennsylvania4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 814-835-05565350 W Ridge Rd, Erie, PA 1650616506Pennsylvania4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 814-899-62555741 Buffalo Rd, Harborcreek, PA 1642116421Pennsylvania4.1
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 814-949-89802600 Plank Rd, Altoona, PA 1660116601Pennsylvania3.9

814 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
UPMC HamotHospital+1 814-877-6000201 State St, Erie, PA 1655016550Pennsylvania2.6
Saint Vincent HospitalHospital+1 814-452-5000232 W 25th St, Erie, PA 1654416544Pennsylvania3.1
Erie VA Medical CenterMedical Center+1 814-868-8661135 East 38th Street, Boulevard, Erie, PA 1650416504PA3.9
AHN Saint VincentUrgent care center+1 814-266-63282501 Yorktown Center Dr, Erie, PA 1650516505Pennsylvania1.6
Millcreek Community HospitalGeneral hospital+1 814-864-40315515 Peach St, Erie, PA 1650916509Pennsylvania2.2
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of ErieHospital+1 814-878-1200143 E 2nd St, Erie, PA 1650716507Pennsylvania3.6
Altoona Regional Health SystemHospital+1 814-889-3155620 Howard Ave, Altoona, PA 1660116601Pennsylvania2.3
UPMC Altoona Station Medical CenterMedical Center+1 814-889-20111516 9th Ave, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania3.5
Mount Nittany Medical CenterHospital+1 814-231-70001800 E Park Ave, State College, PA 1680316803Pennsylvania3
Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine (LECOM)Medical school+1 814-866-66411858 W Grandview Blvd, Erie, PA 1650916509Pennsylvania4
Penn State Health Hampden Medical CenterHospital+1 717-981-90002200 Good Hope Rd, Enola, PA 1702517025Pennsylvania3.2
UPMC Magee-WomensWomen's health clinic+1 814-877-6000118 E 2nd St, Erie, PA 1650716507Pennsylvania4
Penn Highlands TyroneHospital+1 814-684-1255187 Hospital Dr, Tyrone, PA 1668616686Pennsylvania3.3
Penn Highlands ElkHospital+1 814-788-8000763 Johnsonburg Rd, St Marys, PA 1585715857Pennsylvania2.4
Penn Highlands DuBoisHospital+1 814-371-2200100 Hospital Ave, DuBois, PA 1580115801Pennsylvania2.4
UPMC Heart and Vascular Institute at UPMC HamotCardiologist+1 814-877-5600120 E 2nd St #400, Erie, PA 1650716507Pennsylvania4.2

814 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Mansion ParkPark+1 814-946-8289340 N Logan Blvd, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania4.3
Lakemont ParkAmusement park+1 814-949-7275700 Park Ave, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania4
Columbia ballparkSoftball fieldAltoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania
Penn State AltoonaPublic university+1 814-949-50003000 Ivyside Park, Altoona, PA 1660116601Pennsylvania4.5
Central Blair Recreation CommissionRecreation center+1 814-949-22312101 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania4.4
Eat'n ParkAmerican restaurant+1 814-943-4070137 Bowling Ln, Altoona, PA 1660116601Pennsylvania4
Valley View County Park AmphitheaterAmphitheater+1 814-693-30300108 13 -1-F, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania4.5
Penn BuildingUniversity1444 11th Ave, Altoona, PA 1660116601Pennsylvania4
Railroaders Memorial MuseumTourist attraction+1 814-946-08341200 9th Ave, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania4.7
Valley View County ParkPark+1 814-693-3030301 Valley View Blvd, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania4.6
Juniata Memorial Spray ParkPark+1 814-949-2240209 W 12th Ave, Altoona, PA 1660116601Pennsylvania4.6
World Famous Horseshoe CurveTourist attraction+1 814-946-08342400 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Altoona, PA 1660116601Pennsylvania4.6
Peoples Natural Gas FieldStadium+1 814-943-54001000 Park Ave, Altoona, PA 1660216602Pennsylvania4.8
Scott ParkPark+1 814-835-4122Erie, PA 1650516505Pennsylvania4.6

814 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Pennsylvania State Police- EriePolice department+1 717-783-55994320 Iroquois Ave, Erie, PA 16511Erie16511Pennsylvania
Erie City Police DepartmentPolice department+1 814-870-1125626 State St, Erie, PA 16501Erie16501Pennsylvania
Altoona Police DepartmentPolice department+1 814-949-24891106 16th St, Altoona, PA 16601Altoona16601Pennsylvania
Erie County SheriffSheriff's department+1 814-451-6254140 W 6th St #400, Erie, PA 16501Erie16501Pennsylvania

814 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
814-200 Davidsville N/A
814-201 Altoona 7/19/2004
814-202 Warren 3/21/2002
814-203 Coudersport 9/16/2004
814-204 Altoona 12/13/2001
814-205 Clearfield N/A
814-206 State College N/A
814-207 Altoona 6/4/2001
814-208 Oil City N/A
814-209 Franklin N/A
814-210 Centre Hall 3/17/2021
814-212 Saxton N/A
814-213 Conneaut Lake 3/29/2007
814-214 Orbisonia 3/31/2009
814-215 Altoona N/A
814-216 Ebensburg 3/21/2002
814-217 Erie N/A
814-218 Erie 3/20/2002
814-219 Bradford 7/10/2001
814-220 Brookville 9/9/2003
814-221 Clarion N/A
814-222 State College N/A
814-223 Clarion N/A
814-224 Roaring Spring N/A
814-225 Eldred N/A
814-226 Clarion N/A
814-227 Clarion N/A
814-228 Genesee N/A
814-229 Clarion N/A
814-230 Warren N/A
814-231 State College N/A
814-232 Altoona N/A
814-233 Somerset N/A
814-234 State College N/A
814-235 State College N/A
814-236 Curwensville N/A
814-237 State College N/A
814-238 State College N/A
814-239 Claysburg N/A
814-240 Erie 5/24/2001
814-241 Johnstown N/A
814-242 Johnstown N/A
814-243 Johnstown N/A
814-244 Johnstown N/A
814-245 St Marys 3/17/2015
814-246 Punxsutawney 4/17/2001
814-247 Hastings N/A
814-248 Johnstown N/A
814-249 Punxsutawney 5/30/2001
814-250 Edinboro 7/8/2016
814-251 Huntingdon 5/30/2001
814-252 Conneaut Lake 3/30/2009
814-253 Coudersport N/A
814-254 Johnstown N/A
814-255 Johnstown N/A
814-256 Timblin N/A
814-257 Dayton N/A
814-258 Elkland N/A
814-259 Shade Gap N/A
814-260 Coudersport N/A
814-261 Brockway N/A
814-262 Johnstown N/A
814-263 Frenchville N/A
814-264 Howard 7/10/2003
814-265 Brockway N/A
814-266 Johnstown N/A
814-267 Berlin N/A
814-268 Brockway N/A
814-269 Johnstown N/A
814-270 Johnstown N/A
814-271 Oil City 4/17/2001
814-272 State College N/A
814-273 Edinboro 3/25/2004
814-274 Coudersport N/A
814-275 New Bethlehem N/A
814-276 Osterburg N/A
814-277 Mahaffey N/A
814-278 State College N/A
814-279 Somerset 3/14/2001
814-280 State College 6/4/2001
814-281 Winburne N/A
814-282 Meadville N/A
814-283 Altoona N/A
814-284 Coudersport N/A
814-285 Bedford 5/31/2001
814-286 Erie N/A
814-287 Philipsburg N/A
814-288 Johnstown N/A
814-289 Somerset N/A
814-290 Clearfield 5/30/2001
814-291 Johnstown N/A
814-292 Hazen 3/12/2009
814-293 Huntingdon N/A
814-294 Kersey 3/16/2009
814-295 Erie N/A
814-296 Altoona 5/23/2001
814-297 Clarion N/A
814-298 Erie 10/1/2021
814-299 Dubois 6/26/2001
PrefixXX City Served Date
814-300 Altoona 12/19/2017
814-301 Erie 09/19/2023
814-302 Elkland N/A
814-303 Millheim N/A
814-305 Three Springs 3/9/2009
814-306 Conneautville N/A
814-307 Brockway 3/12/2009
814-308 State College N/A
814-309 Roaring Spring 8/12/2010
814-310 Bedford 6/27/2001
814-312 Altoona N/A
814-313 Warren N/A
814-314 Erie 12/13/2001
814-315 Erie 5/24/2013
814-316 Clarion N/A
814-317 Hollidaysburg N/A
814-318 Hastings 4/18/2019
814-319 Clarion 5/30/2001
814-320 Coudersport N/A
814-321 State College N/A
814-322 Johnstown N/A
814-323 Erie N/A
814-324 Wellersburg N/A
814-325 State College 3/18/2009
814-326 Knoxville N/A
814-327 Altoona 7/25/2001
814-328 Hazen N/A
814-329 Altoona 6/4/2001
814-330 Altoona 6/13/2001
814-331 Bradford 5/30/2001
814-332 Meadville N/A
814-333 Meadville N/A
814-334 Harrison Valley N/A
814-335 St Marys 5/31/2001
814-336 Meadville N/A
814-337 Meadville N/A
814-338 Port Allegany 9/6/2016
814-339 Osceola Mills N/A
814-340 Erie N/A
814-341 Johnstown N/A
814-342 Philipsburg N/A
814-343 Philipsburg N/A
814-344 Carrolltown N/A
814-345 Winburne N/A
814-346 Franklin N/A
814-347 North East 7/31/2001
814-348 Everett 3/6/2002
814-349 Millheim N/A
814-350 Meadville 4/22/2002
814-351 Erie 6/7/2018
814-352 Rockwood N/A
814-353 Bellefonte N/A
814-354 Venus N/A
814-355 Bellefonte N/A
814-356 Bedford Valley N/A
814-357 Bellefonte N/A
814-358 Callensburg N/A
814-359 Bellefonte N/A
814-360 Bellefonte N/A
814-361 Johnstown 9/13/2001
814-362 Bradford N/A
814-363 Bradford N/A
814-364 Centre Hall N/A
814-365 Hawthorn N/A
814-366 Bradford N/A
814-367 Westfield N/A
814-368 Bradford N/A
814-369 Altoona 11/28/2017
814-370 Bradford 4/2/2002
814-371 Dubois N/A
814-372 Dubois N/A
814-373 Meadville N/A
814-374 Cooperstown N/A
814-375 Dubois N/A
814-376 Philipsburg 6/11/2012
814-377 Beaverdale 4/28/2016
814-378 Houtzdale N/A
814-379 Corsica N/A
814-380 Bellefonte 7/17/2007
814-381 Altoona N/A
814-382 Conneaut Lake N/A
814-383 Zion N/A
814-384 Erie 3/20/2002
814-385 Clintonville N/A
814-386 Huntingdon N/A
814-387 Snow Shoe N/A
814-388 Franklin 4/17/2001
814-389 St Marys 4/17/2001
814-390 Hopewell 10/31/2005
814-391 Barnesboro 3/21/2002
814-392 Erie N/A
814-393 Clarion N/A
814-394 Coudersport 3/21/2002
814-395 Confluence N/A
814-396 Saegertown 3/12/2009
814-397 Erie N/A
814-398 Cambridge Springs N/A
814-399 Sugar Grove 9/6/2016
PrefixXX City Served Date
814-400 Bellefonte 12/7/2018
814-401 Fishertown 10/31/2005
814-402 Girard 4/8/2002
814-403 Erie 3/23/2005
814-404 Bellefonte N/A
814-405 Altoona 4/18/2005
814-406 Warren N/A
814-407 Williamsburg 2/13/2006
814-408 Cresson N/A
814-409 State College N/A
814-410 Johnstown N/A
814-412 Saegertown 9/22/2005
814-413 Erie 5/14/2019
814-414 Altoona 4/30/2002
814-415 Fairview 3/5/2009
814-416 New Grenada 3/16/2009
814-417 Somerset 7/30/2019
814-418 Johnstown N/A
814-419 Ebensburg N/A
814-420 Barnesboro 5/30/2001
814-421 Johnstown N/A
814-422 Spring Mills N/A
814-423 Loysburg 3/12/2004
814-424 Bellefonte 8/12/2014
814-425 Cochranton N/A
814-426 Millport 2/4/2009
814-427 Big Run N/A
814-428 Oil City N/A
814-429 Spring Mills N/A
814-430 Snow Shoe N/A
814-431 Erie 9/6/2005
814-432 Franklin N/A
814-433 Galeton N/A
814-434 Erie N/A
814-435 Galeton N/A
814-436 Grand Valley N/A
814-437 Franklin N/A
814-438 Union City N/A
814-439 Conneaut Lake 3/24/2004
814-440 Erie N/A
814-441 State College 6/11/2002
814-442 Somerset N/A
814-443 Somerset N/A
814-444 Somerset N/A
814-445 Somerset N/A
814-446 Seward N/A
814-447 Orbisonia N/A
814-448 Three Springs N/A
814-449 Erie N/A
814-450 Erie N/A
814-451 Erie N/A
814-452 Erie N/A
814-453 Erie N/A
814-454 Erie N/A
814-455 Erie N/A
814-456 Erie N/A
814-457 New Bethlehem 1/7/2003
814-458 Hewitt N/A
814-459 Erie N/A
814-460 Erie N/A
814-461 Erie N/A
814-462 Corry 9/24/2002
814-463 Endeavor N/A
814-464 Erie N/A
814-465 Rew N/A
814-466 Boalsburg N/A
814-467 Windber N/A
814-468 Howard 9/23/2002
814-469 Zion 9/23/2002
814-470 Bellefonte 7/10/2009
814-471 Ebensburg N/A
814-472 Ebensburg N/A
814-473 Rimersburg N/A
814-474 Fairview N/A
814-475 Johnstown 11/7/2011
814-476 Mckean N/A
814-477 Marklesburg N/A
814-478 Ebensburg 8/20/2019
814-479 Davidsville N/A
814-480 Erie N/A
814-481 Luthersburg 3/16/2009
814-482 Howard 10/22/2002
814-483 Somerset 9/27/2001
814-484 Tidioute N/A
814-485 Somerset 9/6/2016
814-486 Emporium N/A
814-487 Beaverdale N/A
814-488 Franklin N/A
814-489 Sugar Grove N/A
814-490 Erie N/A
814-491 Davidsville 8/19/2020
814-492 Frenchville N/A
814-493 Oil City N/A
814-494 Bedford 6/25/2002
814-495 South Fork N/A
814-496 Clearfield 4/17/2001
814-497 Houtzdale N/A
814-498 Rockland N/A
814-499 Titusville 12/31/2003
PrefixXX City Served Date
814-500 Huntingdon 6/6/2018
814-501 Callensburg 3/12/2009
814-502 Altoona N/A
814-503 Dubois N/A
814-504 Erie N/A
814-505 Altoona N/A
814-506 Huntingdon N/A
814-507 Emporium N/A
814-508 Rockland 4/19/2012
814-509 Windber 8/11/2005
814-510 Conneaut Lake 9/22/2005
814-512 St Marys N/A
814-513 Venus 3/12/2009
814-514 Mount Union N/A
814-515 Altoona 5/20/2005
814-516 Oil City 1/18/2001
814-517 Elkland N/A
814-518 Franklin N/A
814-519 Galeton 6/6/2005
814-520 Erie 3/8/2006
814-521 Somerset N/A
814-522 Lincolnville 9/20/2016
814-523 Patton N/A
814-524 Johnsonburg 3/13/2009
814-525 Johnstown 5/31/2001
814-526 Hawthorn 4/25/2017
814-527 Ridgway 3/16/2009
814-528 Erie N/A
814-529 Union City N/A
814-530 Somerset 3/21/2002
814-531 Centre Hall 10/4/2002
814-532 Johnstown N/A
814-533 Johnstown N/A
814-534 Johnstown N/A
814-535 Johnstown N/A
814-536 Johnstown N/A
814-537 Altoona 9/1/2020
814-538 Clarion 11/13/2001
814-539 Johnstown N/A
814-540 Nanty Glo 9/6/2016
814-541 Reynoldsville N/A
814-542 Mount Union N/A
814-543 Mount Union N/A
814-544 Roulette N/A
814-545 Roulette N/A
814-546 Driftwood N/A
814-547 Meadville N/A
814-548 Bellefonte 11/1/2001
814-549 Clintonville N/A
814-550 Meadville 4/9/2018
814-551 Penfield 3/16/2009
814-552 Altoona 6/5/2017
814-553 Clearfield 8/7/2002
814-554 Hollidaysburg 8/8/2012
814-556 Warren 9/21/2020
814-557 Driftwood 3/17/2009
814-558 Bradford N/A
814-559 Curwensville 5/28/2019
814-560 Tionesta N/A
814-561 Kane N/A
814-562 Emporium 8/19/2003
814-563 Youngsville N/A
814-564 Titusville 12/19/2002
814-565 Clearville 3/17/2009
814-566 Erie N/A
814-567 Altoona N/A
814-568 Smethport N/A
814-569 Altoona N/A
814-570 Osceola Mills 06/15/2023
814-571 Bellefonte N/A
814-572 Erie N/A
814-573 Meadville 7/15/2002
814-574 Bellefonte 7/15/2002
814-575 Loysburg 7/20/2005
814-576 Conneautville 3/30/2009
814-577 Clearfield N/A
814-578 Weedville 3/17/2009
814-579 Rockwood 12/29/2020
814-580 Erie 8/13/2009
814-581 Spartansburg 6/18/2001
814-582 Hastings 06/15/2023
814-583 Luthersburg N/A
814-584 Warren N/A
814-585 Bedford N/A
814-586 Zion 9/14/2007
814-587 Conneautville N/A
814-588 Albion 4/9/2009
814-589 Pleasantville N/A
814-590 Dubois N/A
814-591 Dubois N/A
814-592 Clearfield N/A
814-593 Russell 3/16/2015
814-594 St Marys N/A
814-595 Charlesville 10/31/2005
814-596 Bradford 11/21/2001
814-597 Three Springs 10/11/2007
814-598 Bradford N/A
814-599 Huntingdon N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
814-600 Altoona 3/21/2019
814-601 Emporium 1/17/2006
814-602 Erie N/A
814-603 Dubois N/A
814-604 Kane 3/21/2002
814-605 Mcconellstown 3/16/2009
814-606 Westfield 10/1/2020
814-608 Osterburg 10/31/2005
814-609 Clarion N/A
814-610 Altoona 10/1/2020
814-612 Reynoldsville N/A
814-613 Grand Valley 6/18/2001
814-614 Martinsburg 7/20/2005
814-615 Nanty Glo 8/12/2010
814-616 Erie 10/30/2012
814-617 Breezewood 7/22/2005
814-618 Punxsutawney N/A
814-619 Johnstown 6/11/2002
814-620 Schellsburg N/A
814-621 Marienville N/A
814-622 Girard N/A
814-623 Bedford N/A
814-624 Bedford N/A
814-625 Howard N/A
814-626 Altoona 1/19/2009
814-627 Mcconellstown N/A
814-628 Sabinsville N/A
814-629 Boswell N/A
814-630 Port Matilda 3/16/2009
814-631 Altoona 12/5/2008
814-632 Warriors Mark N/A
814-633 Reynoldsville N/A
814-634 Meyersdale N/A
814-635 Saxton N/A
814-636 Erie 7/31/2008
814-637 Penfield N/A
814-638 Cochranton 3/30/2007
814-639 Port Matilda 10/1/2008
814-640 Corsica 9/9/2008
814-641 Huntingdon N/A
814-642 Port Allegany N/A
814-643 Huntingdon N/A
814-644 Huntingdon N/A
814-645 Guys Mills 3/26/2007
814-646 Brookville 2/6/2012
814-647 Austin N/A
814-648 Brookville 1/18/2002
814-650 Altoona 4/28/2008
814-651 Erie 8/25/2009
814-652 Everett N/A
814-653 Reynoldsville N/A
814-654 Spartansburg N/A
814-655 Coudersport 5/30/2001
814-656 Altoona 6/8/2009
814-657 Oil City 8/6/2002
814-658 Marklesburg N/A
814-659 Johnstown N/A
814-660 Altoona 3/20/2007
814-661 Dubois 4/17/2001
814-662 Salisbury N/A
814-663 Corry N/A
814-664 Corry N/A
814-665 Corry N/A
814-666 North East 10/4/2017
814-667 Alexandria N/A
814-668 Rockland 3/12/2009
814-669 Alexandria N/A
814-670 Oil City 7/11/2008
814-671 Oil City N/A
814-672 Coalport N/A
814-673 Oil City N/A
814-674 Patton N/A
814-675 Townville 3/7/2006
814-676 Oil City N/A
814-677 Oil City N/A
814-678 Oil City N/A
814-679 Waterford N/A
814-680 State College 2/5/2004
814-681 Sligo 8/19/2008
814-682 Tyrone N/A
814-683 Linesville N/A
814-684 Tyrone N/A
814-685 New Grenada N/A
814-686 Tyrone N/A
814-687 Glasgow N/A
814-688 Warren N/A
814-689 State College N/A
814-690 State College N/A
814-691 Johnstown 7/10/2009
814-692 Port Matilda N/A
814-693 Hollidaysburg N/A
814-694 Lincolnville N/A
814-695 Hollidaysburg N/A
814-696 Hollidaysburg N/A
814-697 Shinglehouse N/A
814-698 Millport N/A
814-699 State College 9/13/2016
PrefixXX City Served Date
814-701 Somerset 8/20/2002
814-702 Confluence 8/20/2002
814-703 Boswell 8/20/2002
814-704 Meyersdale 8/20/2002
814-705 Grand Valley 8/20/2002
814-706 Warren 5/30/2001
814-707 Titusville 8/20/2002
814-708 Pleasantville 8/20/2002
814-709 Hyndman 10/31/2005
814-710 Claysburg 7/20/2005
814-712 Rew N/A
814-713 Portage N/A
814-714 Somerset 4/10/2007
814-715 Brookville 11/7/2001
814-716 Port Allegany 06/15/2023
814-718 Westfield 1/22/2015
814-719 Glasgow N/A
814-720 Meadville N/A
814-721 Marklesburg 4/18/2007
814-722 Erie 11/7/2012
814-723 Warren N/A
814-724 Meadville N/A
814-725 North East N/A
814-726 Warren N/A
814-727 Sheffield 3/17/2009
814-728 Warren N/A
814-729 Roaring Spring 7/20/2005
814-730 Warren N/A
814-731 Erie 8/4/2015
814-732 Edinboro N/A
814-733 Schellsburg N/A
814-734 Edinboro N/A
814-735 Breezewood N/A
814-736 Portage N/A
814-737 Erie 9/17/2013
814-738 Erie 11/7/2019
814-739 Wattsburg N/A
814-740 Port Matilda 6/19/2015
814-741 Pleasantville 6/18/2001
814-742 Bellwood N/A
814-743 Cherry Tree N/A
814-744 Leeper N/A
814-745 Sligo N/A
814-746 Erie 6/11/2002
814-747 State Line 4/26/2002
814-748 Colver N/A
814-749 Nanty Glo N/A
814-750 Bedford Valley 2/21/2008
814-751 Sigel 9/9/2008
814-752 Sigel N/A
814-753 State College 4/30/2002
814-754 Central City N/A
814-755 Tionesta N/A
814-756 Albion N/A
814-757 Russell N/A
814-758 Oil City N/A
814-759 Summerville 6/18/2001
814-760 Mckean 1/4/2016
814-761 Clearfield N/A
814-762 Clearfield N/A
814-763 Saegertown N/A
814-764 Strattanville N/A
814-765 Clearfield N/A
814-766 Loysburg N/A
814-767 State Line N/A
814-768 Clearfield N/A
814-769 State College 3/14/2001
814-770 Altoona 6/20/2018
814-771 Dubois 5/31/2001
814-772 Ridgway N/A
814-773 Ridgway N/A
814-774 Girard N/A
814-775 Titusville 4/10/2007
814-776 Ridgway N/A
814-777 Boalsburg N/A
814-778 Mount Jewett N/A
814-779 Warren 11/21/2001
814-780 Clearfield 3/31/2021
814-781 St Marys N/A
814-782 Shippenville N/A
814-783 Saegertown 3/29/2007
814-784 Clearville N/A
814-785 Townville 3/26/2007
814-786 Wesley N/A
814-787 Weedville N/A
814-788 St Marys N/A
814-789 Guys Mills N/A
814-790 Erie N/A
814-791 Curwensville 4/30/2002
814-792 Johnstown 6/24/2008
814-793 Martinsburg N/A
814-794 Mahaffey 3/21/2002
814-795 Meadville N/A
814-796 Waterford N/A
814-797 Knox N/A
814-798 Hooversville N/A
814-799 Altoona 8/14/2008
PrefixXX City Served Date
814-800 Altoona 8/16/2016
814-801 Philipsburg N/A
814-802 Youngsville 3/16/2009
814-803 Bedford 11/11/2014
814-804 Seward 3/16/2015
814-805 Philipsburg 3/21/2002
814-806 Erie 2/25/2005
814-807 Meadville 2/20/2007
814-808 Boalsburg N/A
814-809 Johnstown 2/16/2018
814-810 Bellefonte 2/3/2017
814-812 Erie 5/31/2012
814-813 Cambridge Springs 3/26/2009
814-815 West Springfield 3/12/2009
814-816 Carrolltown 9/8/2016
814-817 Bradford N/A
814-818 Linesville 3/26/2007
814-819 Mcconellstown 4/18/2007
814-820 Rimersburg 3/17/2009
814-821 Brockway 9/9/2008
814-822 Bellwood N/A
814-823 Erie N/A
814-824 Erie N/A
814-825 Erie N/A
814-826 State College 4/5/2010
814-827 Titusville N/A
814-828 Clarion 3/21/2002
814-829 Marklesburg 3/16/2009
814-830 Berlin 6/12/2008
814-831 Eldred 4/28/2016
814-832 Williamsburg N/A
814-833 Erie N/A
814-834 St Marys N/A
814-835 Erie N/A
814-836 Erie N/A
814-837 Kane N/A
814-838 Erie N/A
814-839 Fishertown N/A
814-840 Fairview 3/7/2007
814-841 Erie 9/1/2020
814-842 Hyndman N/A
814-843 Altoona 3/6/2013
814-844 Erie 6/10/2009
814-845 Glen Campbell N/A
814-846 Ebensburg 3/3/2003
814-847 Charlesville N/A
814-848 Ulysses N/A
814-849 Brookville N/A
814-850 Ulysses N/A
814-851 Sheffield 8/16/2016
814-852 State College 9/7/2007
814-853 Meadville N/A
814-854 West Springfield 4/22/2015
814-855 Marklesburg 5/12/2008
814-856 Summerville N/A
814-857 Clearfield N/A
814-858 Dubois 3/21/2002
814-859 Albion 2/26/2007
814-860 Erie N/A
814-861 State College N/A
814-862 State College N/A
814-863 State College N/A
814-864 Erie N/A
814-865 State College N/A
814-866 Erie N/A
814-867 State College N/A
814-868 Erie N/A
814-869 Colver 7/14/2016
814-870 Erie N/A
814-871 Erie N/A
814-872 Guys Mills 3/30/2009
814-873 Erie N/A
814-874 Erie N/A
814-875 Erie N/A
814-876 Boalsburg N/A
814-877 Erie N/A
814-878 Erie N/A
814-879 Erie N/A
814-880 Boalsburg N/A
814-881 Erie N/A
814-882 Erie N/A
814-883 Boalsburg N/A
814-884 Cresson N/A
814-885 Kersey N/A
814-886 Cresson N/A
814-887 Smethport N/A
814-888 Mckean 3/23/2015
814-889 Altoona 12/5/2002
814-890 Beaverdale 4/5/2021
814-891 Sligo 4/22/2015
814-892 South Fork 11/13/2012
814-893 Stoystown N/A
814-894 Sykesville N/A
814-895 Altoona 11/7/2019
814-896 Confluence 6/18/2001
814-897 Erie N/A
814-898 Erie N/A
814-899 Erie N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
814-900 Altoona 5/9/2017
814-901 Rimersburg 9/9/2008
814-902 Clarion N/A
814-903 Ridgway 9/9/2008
814-904 Shinglehouse 10/22/2007
814-905 Huntingdon 3/21/2002
814-906 Bedford Valley 3/30/2009
814-907 Huntingdon 12/24/2013
814-908 Clintonville 4/24/2007
814-909 West Springfield 2/26/2007
814-910 Shade Gap 3/31/2009
814-912 Linesville 3/30/2009
814-913 Dubois N/A
814-914 Corsica 3/17/2009
814-915 Johnstown 1/9/2015
814-916 Emporium 3/17/2009
814-917 Leeper N/A
814-918 Shippenville 8/19/2008
814-919 Warriors Mark 9/25/2007
814-920 Erie 12/5/2008
814-921 Punxsutawney 3/21/2002
814-922 West Springfield N/A
814-923 Erie 3/19/2009
814-924 Altoona 2/18/2016
814-925 Altoona 9/28/2020
814-926 Rockwood N/A
814-927 Marienville N/A
814-928 Hopewell N/A
814-929 Wilcox N/A
814-930 Millheim 11/25/2020
814-931 Altoona N/A
814-932 Altoona N/A
814-933 Bellefonte N/A
814-934 Altoona N/A
814-935 Altoona N/A
814-936 Brookville 3/10/2021
814-937 Altoona N/A
814-938 Punxsutawney N/A
814-939 Punxsutawney N/A
814-940 Altoona N/A
814-941 Altoona N/A
814-942 Altoona N/A
814-943 Altoona N/A
814-944 Altoona N/A
814-945 Ludlow N/A
814-946 Altoona N/A
814-947 Altoona N/A
814-948 Barnesboro N/A
814-949 Altoona N/A
814-951 Barnesboro N/A
814-952 Punxsutawney 6/18/2002
814-953 Youngsville 8/30/2021
814-954 State College 2/12/2010
814-955 Johnstown 6/2/2017
814-956 Punxsutawney 3/12/2021
814-957 Saxton 10/12/2020
814-960 Erie 1/28/2021
814-961 Johnstown 7/22/2015
814-962 Clearfield 11/15/2018
814-963 Wilcox 3/18/2009
814-964 Corry 6/14/2002
814-965 Johnsonburg N/A
814-966 Duke Center N/A
814-967 Townville N/A
814-968 Sheffield N/A
814-969 Erie N/A
814-970 Endeavor 4/23/2021
814-971 St Marys 10/22/2020
814-972 Meyersdale 11/5/2013
814-973 New Bethlehem 4/22/2015
814-974 Hewitt 4/28/2021
814-975 Mount Jewett N/A
814-977 Bedford N/A
814-978 Duke Center 3/17/2009
814-979 Bedford N/A
814-980 Strattanville 8/19/2008
814-981 Erie N/A
814-982 Townville 3/12/2009
814-983 Erie 10/23/2018
814-984 Genesee 5/3/2021
814-985 Central City 3/16/2015
814-986 Warriors Mark 2/9/2018
814-987 Shade Gap 5/5/2021
814-988 Brockway 03/22/2023
814-989 Bradford 3/31/2021
814-990 Erie 3/8/2021
814-991 Sigel 3/17/2009
814-992 Knox 8/19/2008
814-993 Breezewood 3/12/2009
814-994 Colver 3/17/2009
814-995 Coalport 3/17/2009
814-996 State College 8/28/2018
814-997 Dubois 3/11/2021
814-998 Austin 5/5/2021
814-999 Johnstown 1/28/2019

Dowload 814 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code