Select Area Code In Usa

801 Area Code

What are the 801 Area Code?

801 Area Code is located in Utah State, Major Cities including Salt Lake City, West Valley City, West Jordan, The Time Zone is ( GMT -07:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 801.

801 Area Code Location Map

801 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 801 Area Code

801 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateUtah
Central CitiesSalt Lake City, West Valley City, West Jordan
Central CountiesSalt Lake County, Utah County, Weber County
Timezone(s)Mountain (GMT -07:00)
Population2,535,977

801 Area Code Location Time Right Now

801 Area Code Current time is: 04:35 AM

34 Cities included by the 801 Area Code

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Salt Lake City, UT52260.1%199,7237.9%
West Valley City, UT556.3%140,2305.5%
West Jordan, UT222.5%116,9614.6%
Provo, UT16919.5%115,1624.5%
Sandy, UT131.5%96,9043.8%
Ogden, UT11913.7%87,3213.4%
Layton, UT30.3%81,7733.2%
South Jordan, UT70.8%77,4873.1%
Lehi, UT222.5%75,9073.0%
Herriman, UT20.2%55,1442.2%
Draper, UT151.7%51,0172.0%
Bountiful, UT172.0%45,7621.8%
Riverton, UT70.8%45,2851.8%
Eagle Mountain, UT161.8%43,6231.7%
Spanish Fork, UT151.7%42,6021.7%
Pleasant Grove, UT151.7%37,7261.5%
Saratoga Springs, UT161.8%37,6961.5%
Midvale, UT252.9%36,0281.4%
Springville, UT121.4%35,2681.4%
American Fork, UT424.8%33,3371.3%
Kaysville, UT9711.2%32,9451.3%
Clearfield, UT303.5%31,9091.3%
Magna, UT50.6%29,2511.2%
Farmington, UT151.7%24,5311.0%
Payson, UT131.5%21,1010.8%
Santaquin, UT40.5%13,7250.5%
Lindon, UT101.2%11,3970.4%
Mapleton, UT80.9%11,3650.4%
Salem, UT30.3%9,2980.4%
Park City, UT424.8%8,3960.3%
Morgan, UT101.2%4,0710.2%
Mona, UT40.5%1,7500.1%
Huntsville, UT20.2%5730.0%
Croydon, UT10.1%00.0%

801 Area Code Location Population

801 Area Code Population

801 Area Code Zip Code List

84003
84004
84005
84006
84009
84010
84011
84013
84014
84015
84016
84018
84020
84025
84037
84040
84041
84042
84043
84044
84045
84047
84050
84054
84056
84057
84058
84059
84062
84065
84067
84070
84075
84081
84084
84087
84088
84089
84090
84091
84092
84093
84094
84095
84096
84097
84101
84102
84103
84104
84105
84106
84107
84108
84109
84110
84111
84112
84113
84114
84115
84116
84117
84118
84119
84120
84121
84122
84123
84124
84125
84126
84127
84128
84129
84130
84131
84132
84133
84134
84138
84139
84141
84143
84145
84147
84148
84150
84151
84152
84157
84158
84165
84170
84171
84180
84184
84190
84199
84201
84244
84310
84315
84317
84401
84402
84403
84404
84405
84407
84408
84409
84412
84414
84415
84601
84602
84603
84604
84605
84606
84626
84629
84633
84651
84653
84655
84660
84663
84664

801 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Bank of America Financial CenterBank+1 801-417-70247786 5600 W, West Jordan, UT 8408184081Utah2.6
U.S. Bank BranchBank+1 801-537-68527080 1700 W, West Jordan, UT 8408484084Utah3.1
Chase BankBank+1 801-481-52919100 S Redwood Rd, West Jordan, UT 8408884088Utah2.5
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 801-569-11472640 W 9000 S, West Jordan, UT 8408884088Utah2.7
U.S. Bank BranchBank+1 801-666-36135710 W 7800 S, West Jordan, UT 8408184081Utah2.2
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 801-280-41803889 Campus View Dr, West Jordan, UT 8408484084Utah2.7
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 801-252-46657542 Plaza Center Dr, West Jordan, UT 8408484084Utah3
KeyBankBank+1 801-569-23481435 W 9000 S, West Jordan, UT 8408884088Utah2.9
America First Credit UnionBank+1 800-999-39617451 S Campus View Dr, West Jordan, UT 8408484084Utah3.1
Chase BankBank+1 801-280-67637352 Plaza Center Dr, West Jordan, UT 8408484084Utah2.4
UFirst Credit UnionBank+1 801-481-88717121 S Redwood Rd, West Jordan, UT 8408484084Utah3.1
Zions Bank West Jordan/Copper HillsBank+1 801-594-81313913 W 9000 S, West Jordan, UT 8408884088Utah3.2
UFirst Credit UnionBank+1 801-481-88728952 S Redwood Rd, West Jordan, UT 8408884088Utah3.3
Jordan Credit UnionBank+1 801-233-27004878 Copper Hls Pkwy, West Jordan, UT 8408184081Utah3.2
Zions Bank West Jordan/78th SouthBank+1 801-576-53551835 W 7800 S, West Jordan, UT 8408884088Utah2.6

801 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 801-282-40667671 S 3800 W, West Jordan, UT 8408484084Utah3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 801-965-01255675 W 6200 S, West Valley City, UT 8411884118Utah3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 801-966-29863180 S 5600 W, West Valley City, UT 8412084120Utah3.7
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 801-601-30983590 W S Jordan Pkwy, South Jordan, UT 8409584095Utah3.8

801 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
CommonSpirit Holy Cross Hospital-Jordan Valley WestHospital+1 801-964-31003460 S 4155 W, West Valley City, UT 8412084120Utah3.7
CommonSpirit Holy Cross Hospital-Jordan ValleyHospital+1 801-561-88883580 W 9000 S, West Jordan, UT 8408884088Utah4.1
Jordan Valley Medical Center Emergency RoomEmergency room+1 801-561-88883580 9000 S, West Jordan, UT 8408884088Utah2.2

801 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
West Valley City ParkPark+1 801-955-40004552 W 3500 S, West Valley City, UT 8412084120Utah4.2
Lodestone ParkPark+1 385-468-72756252 W 6200 S, Kearns, UT 8411884118Utah4.7
Kingspointe ParkParkWest Valley City, UT 8411984119Utah4
Parkway ParkPark+1 801-955-40003405 Parkway Blvd, West Valley City, UT 8411984119Utah4.1
Oquirrh Highlands ParkPark+1 385-468-72756810 Denman Ave, West Jordan, UT 8408184081Utah4.5
Hunter ParkPark+1 385-468-7275Hunter Park Plaza, 3500 S 5905 W, 3500 S 5905 W, West Valley City, UT 8412884128UT4.3
Redwood ParkPark3060 S Lester St, West Valley City, UT 8411984119Utah4.1
Peachwood ParkPark+1 801-955-40003510 W 3965 S, West Valley City, UT 8411984119Utah4.2
Scottsdale ParkPark+1 801-509-19353755 W 3100 S, West Valley City, UT 8412084120Utah4.3
Decker Lake ParkPark+1 385-468-72752300 Parkway Blvd, West Valley City, UT 8411984119Utah4
West View ParkPark+1 801-955-40004100 6000 W, West Valley City, UT 8412884128Utah4.2
Hillsdale ParkPark+1 801-966-36003275 3200 W, West Valley City, UT 8411984119Utah4.2
Centennial ParkPark+1 801-955-40005405 W 3100 S, West Valley City, UT 8412084120Utah4.6
Empress Lane ParkParkEmpress Ln, West Jordan, UT 8408184081Utah5
Back Nine ParkPark4014 W 2920 S, West Valley City, UT 8412084120Utah4.1
Veterans Memorial ParkMemorial park+1 801-569-50001985 W 7800 S, West Jordan, UT 8408884088Utah4.7
Maples ParkPark+1 801-569-51007498 Valley Maple Dr, West Jordan, UT 8408184081Utah4.3
Oaks ParkPark+1 801-569-57006700 8200 S, West Jordan, UT 8408184081Utah4.2
Constitution ParkPark+1 801-569-57003200 W 7000 S, West Jordan, UT 8408484084Utah4.3
Bicentennial ParkPark+1 801-569-57241900 W 7000 S, West Jordan, UT 8408484084Utah4.2
Eagle ParkPark+1 801-569-57007493 S, Bridle Mark Way, West Jordan, UT 8408184081Utah4.4
West Jordan Off-Leash Dog ParkDog park+1 385-468-72755982 New Bingham Hwy, West Jordan, UT 8408184081Utah4.6
Vista West ParkPark+1 801-569-5706West Jordan, UT 8408884088Utah4
Fox Hollow ParkPark8100 Fall Oak Dr, West Jordan, UT 8408184081Utah4.5
Harvest Estates ParkPark+1 801-569-57006255 S 2300 W, West Jordan, UT 8408484084Utah4.6
Park Village ParkParkWest Jordan, UT 8408184081Utah4.6
Sycamores Open Space ParkPark+1 801-569-57007401 7800 S, West Jordan, UT 8408184081Utah4.5
Veterans Memorial Park Playground WestPark+1 801-569-51602200 W, West Jordan, UT 8408884088Utah4.7

801 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
West Jordan Police DepartmentPolice department+1 801-256-20008040 S Redwood Rd, West Jordan, UT 84088West Jordan84088Utah
West Valley City Police DepartmentCivil police+1 801-963-33003577 Market St, West Valley City, UT 84119West Valley City84119Utah

801 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
801-200 Kaysville 6/15/2010
801-201 Salt Lake N/A
801-202 Salt Lake 5/9/2001
801-203 Bountiful N/A
801-204 Salt Lake N/A
801-205 Salt Lake N/A
801-206 Alta N/A
801-207 Murray N/A
801-208 Midvale N/A
801-209 Salt Lake N/A
801-210 Spanish Fork 11/14/2006
801-212 Salt Lake N/A
801-213 Salt Lake N/A
801-214 Salt Lake 10/2/2008
801-215 Salt Lake N/A
801-216 American Fork N/A
801-217 Clearfield N/A
801-218 Farmington N/A
801-219 Salt Lake N/A
801-220 Salt Lake N/A
801-221 Provo N/A
801-222 Provo N/A
801-223 Provo N/A
801-224 Provo N/A
801-225 Provo N/A
801-226 Provo N/A
801-227 Provo N/A
801-228 Provo N/A
801-229 Provo N/A
801-230 Salt Lake N/A
801-231 Salt Lake N/A
801-232 Salt Lake N/A
801-233 Midvale N/A
801-234 Provo N/A
801-235 Provo N/A
801-236 Salt Lake N/A
801-237 Salt Lake N/A
801-238 Salt Lake N/A
801-239 Salt Lake N/A
801-240 Salt Lake N/A
801-241 Salt Lake 5/9/2001
801-242 Salt Lake 5/9/2001
801-243 Salt Lake N/A
801-244 Salt Lake N/A
801-245 Salt Lake N/A
801-246 Salt Lake N/A
801-247 Midvale N/A
801-248 Salt Lake 5/9/2001
801-249 Salt Lake 5/9/2001
801-250 Midvale N/A
801-251 Midvale N/A
801-252 Midvale N/A
801-253 Midvale N/A
801-254 Midvale N/A
801-255 Midvale N/A
801-256 Midvale N/A
801-257 Salt Lake N/A
801-258 Salt Lake N/A
801-259 Salt Lake N/A
801-260 Midvale N/A
801-261 Murray N/A
801-262 Murray N/A
801-263 Murray N/A
801-264 Murray N/A
801-265 Murray N/A
801-266 Murray N/A
801-267 Murray N/A
801-268 Murray N/A
801-269 Murray N/A
801-270 Murray N/A
801-271 Salt Lake N/A
801-272 Midvale N/A
801-273 Midvale N/A
801-274 Midvale N/A
801-275 Salt Lake N/A
801-276 Salt Lake N/A
801-277 Midvale N/A
801-278 Midvale N/A
801-279 Kaysville 3/16/2001
801-280 Midvale N/A
801-281 Murray N/A
801-282 Midvale N/A
801-283 Provo 3/16/2001
801-284 Murray N/A
801-285 Midvale 12/28/2007
801-286 Midvale N/A
801-287 Murray N/A
801-288 Murray N/A
801-289 Salt Lake N/A
801-290 Murray N/A
801-291 Murray N/A
801-292 Bountiful N/A
801-293 Murray N/A
801-294 Bountiful N/A
801-295 Bountiful N/A
801-296 Bountiful N/A
801-297 Salt Lake N/A
801-298 Bountiful N/A
801-299 Bountiful N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
801-300 Salt Lake 2/9/2009
801-301 Murray N/A
801-302 Midvale N/A
801-303 Salt Lake N/A
801-304 Midvale N/A
801-305 Murray N/A
801-306 Midvale N/A
801-307 Midvale 1/17/2001
801-308 Midvale N/A
801-309 Kaysville N/A
801-310 Provo N/A
801-312 Murray N/A
801-313 Murray N/A
801-314 Murray N/A
801-315 Kaysville N/A
801-316 Midvale N/A
801-317 Ogden N/A
801-318 Provo N/A
801-319 Provo N/A
801-320 Salt Lake N/A
801-321 Salt Lake N/A
801-322 Salt Lake N/A
801-323 Salt Lake N/A
801-324 Salt Lake N/A
801-325 Salt Lake N/A
801-326 Salt Lake N/A
801-327 Murray N/A
801-328 Salt Lake N/A
801-329 Murray N/A
801-330 Salt Lake 5/4/2001
801-331 Lehi N/A
801-332 Ogden N/A
801-333 Salt Lake N/A
801-334 Ogden N/A
801-335 Bountiful N/A
801-336 Kaysville N/A
801-337 Ogden N/A
801-338 Murray N/A
801-339 Murray N/A
801-340 Ogden N/A
801-341 Lehi 12/13/2006
801-342 Provo N/A
801-343 Provo N/A
801-344 Provo N/A
801-345 Provo N/A
801-346 Midvale 4/30/2004
801-347 Salt Lake N/A
801-348 Ogden 4/6/2004
801-349 Salt Lake 1/5/2005
801-350 Salt Lake N/A
801-351 Provo N/A
801-352 Midvale N/A
801-353 Salt Lake N/A
801-354 Provo N/A
801-355 Salt Lake N/A
801-356 Provo N/A
801-357 Provo N/A
801-358 Provo N/A
801-359 Salt Lake N/A
801-360 Provo N/A
801-361 Provo N/A
801-362 Provo N/A
801-363 Salt Lake N/A
801-364 Salt Lake N/A
801-365 Midvale N/A
801-366 Salt Lake N/A
801-367 Provo N/A
801-368 Provo N/A
801-369 Provo N/A
801-370 Provo N/A
801-371 Provo N/A
801-372 Provo N/A
801-373 Provo N/A
801-374 Provo N/A
801-375 Provo N/A
801-376 Provo N/A
801-377 Provo N/A
801-378 Provo N/A
801-379 Provo N/A
801-380 Provo N/A
801-381 Salt Lake N/A
801-382 Midvale N/A
801-383 Bountiful N/A
801-384 Salt Lake 12/8/2010
801-386 Salt Lake 10/3/2001
801-387 Ogden N/A
801-388 Ogden N/A
801-389 Ogden N/A
801-390 Kaysville N/A
801-391 Ogden N/A
801-392 Ogden N/A
801-393 Ogden N/A
801-394 Ogden N/A
801-395 Ogden N/A
801-396 Springville 12/30/2011
801-397 Bountiful N/A
801-398 Ogden N/A
801-399 Ogden N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
801-400 Provo N/A
801-401 Salt Lake N/A
801-402 Farmington N/A
801-403 Salt Lake N/A
801-404 Provo N/A
801-405 Payson N/A
801-406 Pleasant Grove N/A
801-407 Lehi N/A
801-408 Salt Lake N/A
801-409 Ogden N/A
801-410 Salt Lake 5/14/2008
801-412 Salt Lake N/A
801-413 Salt Lake N/A
801-414 Salt Lake N/A
801-415 Salt Lake N/A
801-416 Clearfield N/A
801-417 Midvale N/A
801-418 Provo N/A
801-419 Salt Lake 11/23/2004
801-420 Provo N/A
801-421 Midvale 4/30/2004
801-422 Provo 6/12/2001
801-423 Spanish Fork N/A
801-424 Midvale N/A
801-425 Kaysville 10/25/2007
801-426 Provo N/A
801-427 Provo N/A
801-428 Salt Lake N/A
801-429 Provo N/A
801-430 Ogden 4/19/2001
801-431 Provo N/A
801-432 Midvale 2/26/2008
801-433 Salt Lake N/A
801-434 Provo N/A
801-435 Salt Lake 05/22/2023
801-436 Ogden N/A
801-437 Provo N/A
801-438 Midvale N/A
801-439 Midvale N/A
801-440 Salt Lake N/A
801-441 Salt Lake 12/14/2011
801-442 Salt Lake N/A
801-443 Pleasant Grove N/A
801-444 Kaysville N/A
801-445 Midvale N/A
801-446 Midvale N/A
801-447 Farmington N/A
801-448 Salt Lake 10/23/2007
801-449 Midvale N/A
801-450 Salt Lake N/A
801-451 Farmington N/A
801-452 Ogden N/A
801-453 Midvale N/A
801-454 Midvale 10/28/2003
801-455 Salt Lake N/A
801-456 Salt Lake 7/20/2001
801-457 Ogden N/A
801-458 Ogden N/A
801-459 Ogden N/A
801-460 Midvale 10/28/2003
801-461 Salt Lake N/A
801-462 Salt Lake N/A
801-463 Salt Lake N/A
801-464 Salt Lake N/A
801-465 Payson N/A
801-466 Salt Lake N/A
801-467 Salt Lake N/A
801-468 Salt Lake N/A
801-469 Ogden N/A
801-471 Provo N/A
801-472 Provo N/A
801-473 Provo N/A
801-474 Salt Lake N/A
801-475 Ogden N/A
801-476 Ogden N/A
801-477 Springville 9/23/2008
801-478 Salt Lake N/A
801-479 Ogden N/A
801-480 Salt Lake N/A
801-481 Salt Lake N/A
801-482 Salt Lake N/A
801-483 Salt Lake N/A
801-484 Salt Lake N/A
801-485 Salt Lake N/A
801-486 Salt Lake N/A
801-487 Salt Lake N/A
801-488 Salt Lake N/A
801-489 Springville N/A
801-490 Salt Lake N/A
801-491 Springville N/A
801-492 American Fork N/A
801-493 Salt Lake N/A
801-494 Provo N/A
801-495 Midvale N/A
801-496 Provo N/A
801-497 Kaysville N/A
801-498 Kaysville N/A
801-499 Kaysville N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
801-500 Provo 1/19/2011
801-501 Midvale N/A
801-502 Salt Lake N/A
801-503 Salt Lake 6/18/2007
801-504 Spanish Fork N/A
801-505 Salt Lake 6/20/2007
801-506 Murray N/A
801-507 Murray N/A
801-508 Midvale N/A
801-509 Murray N/A
801-510 Kaysville N/A
801-512 Salt Lake 6/25/2007
801-513 Kaysville 7/18/2007
801-514 Murray N/A
801-515 Springville N/A
801-516 Morgan N/A
801-517 Salt Lake N/A
801-518 Salt Lake N/A
801-519 Salt Lake N/A
801-520 Salt Lake N/A
801-521 Salt Lake N/A
801-522 Salt Lake N/A
801-523 Midvale N/A
801-524 Salt Lake N/A
801-525 Clearfield N/A
801-526 Salt Lake N/A
801-527 Midvale N/A
801-528 Ogden N/A
801-529 Kaysville N/A
801-530 Salt Lake N/A
801-531 Salt Lake N/A
801-532 Salt Lake N/A
801-533 Salt Lake N/A
801-534 Salt Lake N/A
801-535 Salt Lake N/A
801-536 Salt Lake N/A
801-537 Salt Lake N/A
801-538 Salt Lake N/A
801-539 Salt Lake N/A
801-540 Kaysville N/A
801-541 Salt Lake N/A
801-542 Midvale N/A
801-543 Kaysville N/A
801-544 Kaysville N/A
801-545 Midvale N/A
801-546 Kaysville N/A
801-547 Kaysville N/A
801-548 Salt Lake 1/17/2001
801-549 Kaysville N/A
801-550 Salt Lake N/A
801-551 Provo N/A
801-552 Kaysville N/A
801-553 Midvale N/A
801-554 Salt Lake N/A
801-556 Salt Lake N/A
801-557 Salt Lake N/A
801-558 Salt Lake N/A
801-559 Midvale N/A
801-560 Salt Lake N/A
801-561 Midvale N/A
801-562 Midvale N/A
801-563 Midvale N/A
801-564 Ogden N/A
801-565 Midvale N/A
801-566 Midvale N/A
801-567 Midvale N/A
801-568 Midvale N/A
801-569 Midvale N/A
801-570 Salt Lake N/A
801-571 Midvale N/A
801-572 Midvale N/A
801-573 Salt Lake N/A
801-574 Salt Lake N/A
801-575 Salt Lake N/A
801-576 Midvale N/A
801-577 Salt Lake 7/17/2001
801-578 Salt Lake N/A
801-579 Salt Lake N/A
801-580 Salt Lake N/A
801-581 Salt Lake N/A
801-582 Salt Lake N/A
801-583 Salt Lake N/A
801-584 Salt Lake N/A
801-585 Salt Lake N/A
801-586 Clearfield N/A
801-587 Salt Lake N/A
801-588 Salt Lake N/A
801-589 Kaysville N/A
801-590 Murray N/A
801-591 Kaysville N/A
801-592 Provo N/A
801-593 Kaysville N/A
801-594 Salt Lake N/A
801-595 Salt Lake N/A
801-596 Salt Lake N/A
801-597 Salt Lake N/A
801-598 Salt Lake N/A
801-599 Salt Lake N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
801-600 Ogden 5/3/2011
801-601 Midvale N/A
801-602 Provo N/A
801-603 Ogden N/A
801-604 Salt Lake N/A
801-605 Ogden N/A
801-606 Salt Lake N/A
801-607 Provo N/A
801-608 Salt Lake 9/18/2001
801-609 Payson 11/14/2006
801-610 American Fork 11/22/2006
801-612 Ogden N/A
801-613 Midvale N/A
801-614 Clearfield N/A
801-615 Provo 4/9/2007
801-616 Provo 9/19/2006
801-617 Midvale N/A
801-618 Salt Lake N/A
801-619 Midvale N/A
801-620 Ogden N/A
801-621 Ogden N/A
801-622 Ogden N/A
801-623 Provo 6/15/2001
801-624 Ogden N/A
801-625 Ogden N/A
801-626 Ogden N/A
801-627 Ogden N/A
801-628 Kaysville 7/17/2001
801-629 Ogden N/A
801-630 Bountiful 5/11/2022
801-631 Salt Lake N/A
801-632 Kaysville N/A
801-633 Salt Lake N/A
801-634 Salt Lake N/A
801-635 Salt Lake N/A
801-636 Provo N/A
801-637 Salt Lake 5/14/2001
801-638 Salt Lake 5/14/2001
801-639 Murray N/A
801-640 Ogden N/A
801-641 Salt Lake N/A
801-642 American Fork N/A
801-643 Kaysville 4/17/2001
801-644 Ogden N/A
801-645 Ogden N/A
801-646 Salt Lake N/A
801-647 Salt Lake 4/19/2001
801-648 Ogden N/A
801-649 Salt Lake N/A
801-650 Ogden N/A
801-651 Salt Lake N/A
801-652 Salt Lake N/A
801-653 Lehi 12/22/2004
801-654 Salt Lake 6/15/2001
801-655 Provo N/A
801-656 Salt Lake N/A
801-657 Salt Lake 1/15/2008
801-658 Payson 10/13/2005
801-659 Ogden N/A
801-660 Kaysville 3/24/2005
801-661 Salt Lake N/A
801-662 Salt Lake 3/30/2006
801-663 Kaysville 3/18/2005
801-664 Salt Lake 12/12/2006
801-665 Salt Lake 10/28/2003
801-666 Midvale 2/27/2013
801-667 Goshen N/A
801-668 Ogden N/A
801-669 Provo 1/26/2007
801-670 Ogden N/A
801-671 Salt Lake N/A
801-672 Salt Lake 10/28/2003
801-673 Salt Lake N/A
801-674 Salt Lake N/A
801-675 Ogden N/A
801-676 Midvale 1/17/2001
801-677 Bountiful 1/17/2001
801-678 Kaysville 4/12/2006
801-679 Midvale N/A
801-680 Salt Lake N/A
801-681 Ogden N/A
801-682 Kaysville 12/16/2004
801-683 Bountiful 2/28/2005
801-684 Midvale N/A
801-685 Murray N/A
801-686 Ogden 3/16/2001
801-687 Provo 3/16/2001
801-688 Salt Lake 3/16/2001
801-689 Ogden N/A
801-690 Ogden N/A
801-691 Provo 4/13/2006
801-692 American Fork 1/20/2006
801-693 Bountiful N/A
801-694 Salt Lake N/A
801-695 Ogden 9/18/2001
801-696 Salt Lake 8/23/2007
801-697 Ogden N/A
801-698 Kaysville N/A
801-699 Salt Lake N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
801-701 Pleasant Grove 1/19/2006
801-702 Salt Lake 6/24/2008
801-703 Salt Lake N/A
801-704 Springville 10/11/2005
801-705 Provo N/A
801-706 Salt Lake N/A
801-707 Salt Lake 9/18/2007
801-708 Salt Lake 6/27/2007
801-709 Provo 12/17/2007
801-710 Ogden N/A
801-712 Salt Lake 4/17/2001
801-713 Murray N/A
801-714 Provo N/A
801-715 Salt Lake N/A
801-716 Murray 8/15/2001
801-717 Provo N/A
801-718 Salt Lake N/A
801-719 Kaysville 9/25/2007
801-720 Ogden N/A
801-721 Kaysville N/A
801-722 Provo N/A
801-723 Spanish Fork N/A
801-724 Provo N/A
801-725 Kaysville N/A
801-726 Kaysville N/A
801-727 Midvale 4/18/2007
801-728 Clearfield N/A
801-729 Ogden N/A
801-730 Ogden N/A
801-731 Ogden N/A
801-732 Ogden N/A
801-733 Midvale N/A
801-734 Provo N/A
801-735 Provo N/A
801-736 Salt Lake N/A
801-737 Ogden N/A
801-738 Salt Lake 5/1/2007
801-739 Salt Lake N/A
801-740 Ogden N/A
801-741 Salt Lake N/A
801-742 Alta N/A
801-743 Murray N/A
801-744 Salt Lake N/A
801-745 Ogden N/A
801-746 Salt Lake N/A
801-747 Murray N/A
801-748 Midvale N/A
801-749 Ogden N/A
801-750 Salt Lake N/A
801-751 Ogden N/A
801-752 Ogden N/A
801-753 Lehi 7/7/2006
801-754 Payson N/A
801-755 Salt Lake N/A
801-756 American Fork N/A
801-757 Salt Lake 10/28/2003
801-758 Midvale N/A
801-759 Salt Lake N/A
801-760 Ogden N/A
801-761 Ogden N/A
801-762 Provo N/A
801-763 American Fork N/A
801-764 Provo N/A
801-765 Provo N/A
801-766 Lehi N/A
801-767 Lehi N/A
801-768 Lehi N/A
801-769 Pleasant Grove 3/31/2005
801-770 American Fork N/A
801-771 Clearfield N/A
801-772 American Fork N/A
801-773 Clearfield N/A
801-774 Clearfield N/A
801-775 Clearfield N/A
801-776 Clearfield N/A
801-777 Clearfield N/A
801-778 Ogden N/A
801-779 Clearfield N/A
801-780 Midvale N/A
801-781 Ogden N/A
801-782 Ogden N/A
801-783 Salt Lake N/A
801-784 Clearfield N/A
801-785 Pleasant Grove N/A
801-786 Ogden N/A
801-787 Provo N/A
801-788 Provo N/A
801-789 Eagle Mountain N/A
801-790 Midvale N/A
801-791 Ogden N/A
801-792 Salt Lake N/A
801-793 Salt Lake 4/27/2007
801-794 Spanish Fork N/A
801-795 Salt Lake 9/26/2003
801-796 Pleasant Grove N/A
801-797 Bountiful N/A
801-798 Spanish Fork N/A
801-799 Salt Lake N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
801-800 Provo 5/3/2011
801-801 Salt Lake 05/17/2023
801-802 Provo N/A
801-803 Salt Lake 8/13/2007
801-804 Spanish Fork N/A
801-805 Provo N/A
801-806 Springville N/A
801-807 Kaysville N/A
801-808 Salt Lake N/A
801-809 Salt Lake N/A
801-810 Midvale 8/11/2009
801-812 Provo N/A
801-813 Bountiful N/A
801-814 Ogden N/A
801-815 Salt Lake N/A
801-816 Midvale N/A
801-817 Salt Lake N/A
801-818 Provo N/A
801-819 Salt Lake 3/26/2008
801-820 Clearfield N/A
801-821 Morgan N/A
801-822 Provo 3/15/2007
801-823 Ogden N/A
801-824 Salt Lake 10/12/2001
801-825 Clearfield N/A
801-826 Midvale 12/10/2008
801-827 Ogden 5/24/2005
801-828 Salt Lake N/A
801-829 Morgan N/A
801-830 Provo 11/14/2002
801-831 Salt Lake N/A
801-832 Salt Lake N/A
801-833 Salt Lake 2/27/2007
801-834 Salt Lake 7/21/2008
801-835 Salt Lake N/A
801-836 Provo 11/14/2001
801-837 Kaysville 3/12/2009
801-838 Midvale N/A
801-839 Salt Lake 10/8/2008
801-840 Midvale N/A
801-841 Provo N/A
801-842 Salt Lake N/A
801-843 Ogden 4/7/2004
801-844 Salt Lake N/A
801-845 Morgan N/A
801-846 Midvale 12/11/2003
801-847 American Fork N/A
801-848 Midvale N/A
801-849 Midvale N/A
801-850 Provo 2/7/2008
801-851 Provo N/A
801-852 Provo N/A
801-853 Springville N/A
801-854 Provo 9/12/2008
801-855 American Fork 4/19/2001
801-856 Salt Lake N/A
801-857 Provo 11/13/2008
801-858 Midvale N/A
801-859 Salt Lake N/A
801-860 Salt Lake N/A
801-861 Provo N/A
801-862 Provo N/A
801-863 Provo 7/12/2001
801-864 Salt Lake N/A
801-865 Salt Lake N/A
801-866 Ogden N/A
801-867 Salt Lake N/A
801-868 Provo N/A
801-869 Salt Lake 1/29/2002
801-870 Salt Lake N/A
801-871 Midvale 6/3/2010
801-872 Bountiful 2/2/2009
801-873 Spanish Fork Canyon N/A
801-874 Provo 5/3/2010
801-875 Salt Lake 12/23/2010
801-876 Morgan N/A
801-877 Provo N/A
801-878 Midvale 6/21/2006
801-879 Salt Lake N/A
801-880 Salt Lake N/A
801-881 Ogden N/A
801-882 Kaysville 2/23/2010
801-883 Salt Lake N/A
801-884 Salt Lake N/A
801-885 Provo N/A
801-886 Salt Lake N/A
801-887 Salt Lake N/A
801-888 Kaysville 12/21/2010
801-889 Salt Lake 4/7/2009
801-890 Midvale 10/23/2012
801-891 Salt Lake N/A
801-892 Murray N/A
801-893 Alta 2/11/2010
801-894 Spanish Fork N/A
801-895 Salt Lake 1/4/2010
801-896 Clearfield N/A
801-897 Salt Lake N/A
801-898 Salt Lake N/A
801-899 Pleasant Grove 3/4/2010
PrefixXX City Served Date
801-900 Provo 2/22/2011
801-901 Lehi 6/1/2010
801-902 Midvale N/A
801-903 Salt Lake 3/30/2010
801-904 Murray N/A
801-905 Murray N/A
801-906 Salt Lake N/A
801-907 Salt Lake N/A
801-908 Salt Lake N/A
801-909 Bountiful 5/11/2022
801-910 Salt Lake N/A
801-912 Midvale N/A
801-913 Salt Lake N/A
801-914 Murray N/A
801-915 Salt Lake N/A
801-916 Salt Lake N/A
801-917 Ogden N/A
801-918 Salt Lake N/A
801-919 Provo 12/20/2011
801-920 Ogden N/A
801-921 Provo N/A
801-922 Pleasant Grove N/A
801-923 Farmington 11/14/2006
801-924 Salt Lake N/A
801-925 Payson N/A
801-926 Clearfield N/A
801-927 Kaysville N/A
801-928 Kaysville 9/19/2006
801-929 Salt Lake N/A
801-930 Midvale N/A
801-931 Salt Lake 3/15/2007
801-932 Provo N/A
801-933 Salt Lake N/A
801-934 Farmington N/A
801-935 Salt Lake 4/16/2010
801-936 Bountiful N/A
801-937 Midvale N/A
801-938 Midvale N/A
801-939 Farmington N/A
801-940 Ogden N/A
801-941 Ogden N/A
801-942 Midvale N/A
801-943 Midvale N/A
801-944 Midvale N/A
801-945 Midvale N/A
801-946 Salt Lake 1/12/2010
801-947 Midvale N/A
801-948 Midvale N/A
801-949 Salt Lake N/A
801-951 Bountiful N/A
801-952 Salt Lake N/A
801-953 Salt Lake N/A
801-954 Salt Lake N/A
801-955 Midvale N/A
801-956 Salt Lake N/A
801-957 Midvale N/A
801-960 Provo 12/23/2010
801-961 Salt Lake N/A
801-962 Midvale N/A
801-963 Midvale N/A
801-964 Midvale N/A
801-965 Midvale N/A
801-966 Midvale N/A
801-967 Midvale N/A
801-968 Midvale N/A
801-969 Midvale N/A
801-970 Salt Lake 1/31/2011
801-971 Salt Lake N/A
801-972 Salt Lake N/A
801-973 Salt Lake N/A
801-974 Salt Lake N/A
801-975 Salt Lake N/A
801-977 Salt Lake N/A
801-978 Salt Lake N/A
801-979 Salt Lake N/A
801-980 American Fork 1/27/2011
801-981 Midvale N/A
801-982 Midvale N/A
801-983 Salt Lake N/A
801-984 Midvale N/A
801-985 Clearfield N/A
801-986 Salt Lake N/A
801-987 Midvale N/A
801-988 Midvale N/A
801-989 Kaysville 12/23/2010
801-990 Salt Lake N/A
801-991 Kaysville N/A
801-992 Bountiful N/A
801-993 Midvale N/A
801-994 Salt Lake N/A
801-995 Provo 8/15/2007
801-996 Midvale N/A
801-997 Midvale N/A
801-998 Midvale N/A
801-999 Midvale N/A

Dowload 801 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code