Select Area Code In Usa

940 Area Code

What are the 940 Area Code?

940 Area Code is located in Texas State, Major Cities including Frisco, Denton, Wichita Falls, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 940.

940 Area Code Location Map

940 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 940 Area Code

940 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateTexas
Central CitiesFrisco, Denton, Wichita Falls
Central CountiesDenton County, Wichita County, Montague County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Population2,635,129

940 Area Code Location Time Right Now

940 Area Code Current time is: 05:44 AM

78 Cities included by the 940 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Frisco, TX11820.2%200,5097.6%
Denton, TX7613.0%139,8695.3%
Wichita Falls, TX8414.4%102,3163.9%
Gainesville, TX152.6%17,3940.7%
Mineral Wells, TX162.7%14,8200.6%
Burkburnett, TX81.4%10,9390.4%
Vernon, TX91.5%10,0780.4%
Sanger, TX30.5%8,8390.3%
Graham, TX91.5%8,7320.3%
Lake Dallas, TX91.5%7,7080.3%
Decatur, TX152.6%6,5380.2%
Iowa Park, TX91.5%6,5350.2%
Bridgeport, TX71.2%5,9230.2%
Childress, TX91.5%5,7370.2%
Krum, TX40.7%5,4830.2%
Bowie, TX122.1%5,4480.2%
Aubrey, TX132.2%5,0060.2%
Justin, TX91.5%4,4090.2%
Argyle, TX172.9%4,4030.2%
Pilot Point, TX40.7%4,3810.2%
Jacksboro, TX61.0%4,1840.2%
Henrietta, TX91.5%3,1110.1%
Haskell, TX40.7%3,0890.1%
Olney, TX81.4%3,0070.1%
Nocona, TX81.4%3,0020.1%
Seymour, TX71.2%2,5750.1%
Ponder, TX20.3%2,4420.1%
Electra, TX40.7%2,2920.1%
Quanah, TX61.0%2,2790.1%
Muenster, TX61.0%1,5360.1%
Holliday, TX91.5%1,5240.1%
Boyd, TX30.5%1,4160.1%
Alvord, TX40.7%1,3510.1%
Hico, TX30.5%1,3350.1%
Munday, TX50.9%1,2460.0%
Tioga, TX61.0%1,1420.0%
Knox City, TX30.5%1,0650.0%
Lindsay, TX30.5%1,0450.0%
Chico, TX40.7%9460.0%
Saint Jo, TX61.0%8810.0%
Aspermont, TX40.7%7890.0%
Crowell, TX30.5%7690.0%
Valley View, TX30.5%7370.0%
Throckmorton, TX30.5%7270.0%
Graford, TX91.5%6690.0%
Rule, TX30.5%5610.0%
Chillicothe, TX61.0%5490.0%
Strawn, TX91.5%5400.0%
Newcastle, TX30.5%5260.0%
Petrolia, TX50.9%5140.0%

940 Area Code Location Population

940 Area Code Population

940 Area Code Zip Code List

75065
76023
76066
76067
76068
76073
76201
76202
76203
76204
76205
76206
76207
76208
76209
76210
76225
76226
76227
76228
76230
76234
76238
76239
76240
76241
76246
76247
76249
76250
76251
76252
76253
76255
76258
76259
76261
76263
76265
76266
76267
76270
76271
76272
76273
76301
76302
76305
76306
76307
76308
76309
76310
76311
76351
76352
76354
76357
76360
76363
76364
76365
76366
76367
76369
76370
76371
76372
76373
76374
76377
76379
76380
76384
76385
76388
76389
76426
76427
76431
76449
76450
76458
76459
76460
76465
76472
76481
76483
76484
76486
76490
76491
79201
79223
79225
79227
79247
79252
79259
79505
79521
79529
79539
79540
79544
79547

940 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Texas Bank And TrustBank+1 469-777-58505656 Main St, Frisco, TX 7503375033Texas4.9
First BankFinancial institution+1 469-277-35114400 Main St, Frisco, TX 7503375033Texas4.6
First Convenience BankBank+1 800-903-74908555 Preston Rd, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas2.5
First United Bank - Frisco LebanonBank+1 972-335-19007050 Lebanon Rd, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas3.4
First United Bank - Frisco PrestonBank+1 972-668-79106100 Preston Rd, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas4.1
RBFCU - DNT EldoradoCredit union+1 210-945-330011350 Dallas North Tollway, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas3.6
First Convenience BankBank+1 800-903-749012220 FM 423, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas3.2
RBFCU - FriscoCredit union+1 210-945-33004040 Preston Rd, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas3.4

940 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 469-237-37688555 Preston Rd, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 469-362-854212220 FM 423, Frisco, TX 7503375033Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 469-675-168416066 State Hwy 121, Frisco, TX 7503575035Texas4.1
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 972-987-8764355 Stonebrook Pkwy, Frisco, TX 7503675036Texas4.2
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 972-731-95768801 Ohio Dr, Plano, TX 7502475024Texas4.1
Walmart PharmacyPharmacy+1 469-362-864112220 FM 423, Frisco, TX 7503375033Texas3.4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 972-347-9467500 Richland Blvd, Prosper, TX 7507875078Texas4.1
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 972-625-60004691 State Hwy 121, The Colony, TX 7505675056Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 972-931-98461700 Dallas Pkwy, Plano, TX 7509375093Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 972-612-96376000 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 7502375023Texas4.1

940 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Texas Health FriscoHospital+1 469-495-200012400 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 7503375033Texas3.5
Tx Health Hospital FriscoHospitalFirst St, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas
Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - FriscoHospital+1 214-407-50005601 Warren Pkwy, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas4.7
Baylor HospitalHospital4401 Coit Rd # 205, Frisco, TX 7503575035Texas4.2
Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - CentennialGeneral hospital+1 469-764-800012505 Lebanon Rd, Frisco, TX 7503575035Texas3.1

940 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
B.F. Phillips Community ParkCity park+1 972-292-65003335 Timber Ridge Dr, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas4.6
Frisco Commons ParkCity park+1 972-292-65008000 McKinney Rd, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas4.8
Falcons Field ParkCity park+1 972-292-65001911 Spirit Falls Dr, Frisco, TX 7503375033Texas4.4
Central ParkCity park+1 972-292-65003155 Parkwood Blvd, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas4.5
Grand ParkCity park+1 972-292-65007275 Dallas Pkwy, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas4.1
Northeast Community ParkCity park+1 972-292-65002895 Honey Grove Dr, Frisco, TX 7503575035Texas4.7
Frisco Water ParkWater park+1 972-292-66005828 Nancy Jane Ln, Frisco, TX 7503575035Texas4.6
Limestone Quarry ParkCity park+1 972-292-65001230 Maltby Dr, Frisco, TX 7503575035Texas4.7
Play Frisco - Frisco Parks & RecreationCity government office+1 972-292-65006726 Walnut St, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas4.8
Freedom MeadowPark7599 Eldorado Pkwy, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas
Harold Bacchus Community ParkPark+1 972-292-650013995 Main St, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas4.6
Ruff Range Dog ParkDog park+1 972-292-6500Memorial Road, 5335 4th Army Dr, Frisco, TX 7503475034Texas4.6

940 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Frisco Police DepartmentPublic safety office+1 972-292-60107200 Stonebrook Pkwy, Frisco, TX 75034Frisco75034Texas

940 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
940-200 Aspermont 11/25/2002
940-202 Tioga 8/19/2002
940-203 Munday 11/25/2002
940-204 Santo 5/25/2017
940-205 Denton 11/27/2012
940-206 Denton N/A
940-207 Rochester 2/11/2003
940-208 Denton 1/20/2015
940-209 Bellevue 11/16/2011
940-210 Decatur 6/1/2004
940-212 Olney 4/30/2008
940-213 Iowa Park 5/24/2004
940-215 Henrietta 3/25/2002
940-216 Jacksboro 9/29/2011
940-217 Wichita Falls 3/4/2013
940-218 Denton 3/25/2013
940-219 Thalia 4/3/2013
940-220 Denton N/A
940-221 Graham 10/21/2003
940-222 Denton 9/22/2011
940-223 Decatur 9/12/2002
940-224 Wichita Falls N/A
940-225 Vernon 9/16/2002
940-226 Childress 7/19/2002
940-227 Vernon 7/19/2002
940-228 Wichita Falls 7/19/2002
940-229 Jacksboro 3/26/2003
940-230 Denton N/A
940-231 Denton N/A
940-232 Wichita Falls 10/24/2003
940-233 Bowie 4/27/2005
940-234 Wichita Falls 11/25/2003
940-235 Wichita Falls N/A
940-236 St Jo 5/25/2017
940-237 Wichita Falls N/A
940-238 Wichita Falls 3/14/2005
940-239 Denton N/A
940-240 Argyle N/A
940-241 Bartonville N/A
940-242 Justin N/A
940-243 Denton N/A
940-244 Wichita Falls 10/20/2003
940-245 Decatur N/A
940-246 Argyle N/A
940-247 Wichita Falls 4/3/2008
940-248 Aubrey 2/23/2018
940-249 Wichita Falls 3/21/2008
940-250 Olney 6/9/2008
940-251 Possum Kingdom Lake 4/27/2015
940-252 Denton 3/2/2018
940-253 Bowie 3/22/2018
940-255 Decatur 12/30/2003
940-256 Seymour N/A
940-257 Wichita Falls N/A
940-258 Tioga 9/24/2008
940-259 Bryson 4/25/2018
940-260 Graford 4/27/2015
940-261 Medicine Mound 3/28/2008
940-262 Argyle N/A
940-263 Wichita Falls 11/21/2008
940-264 Wichita Falls N/A
940-265 Aubrey N/A
940-266 Aubrey N/A
940-267 Holliday 11/17/2009
940-268 Denton 9/14/2010
940-269 Lake Dallas N/A
940-270 Lake Dallas N/A
940-271 Denton N/A
940-272 Denton N/A
940-273 Decatur 6/17/2010
940-274 Mineral Wells 5/14/2018
940-275 Gainesville 7/28/2022
940-276 Wichita Falls 6/6/2018
940-277 Gainesville 7/3/2018
940-278 Justin 8/28/2018
940-279 Lake Dallas 6/21/2010
940-280 Wichita Falls N/A
940-282 Graham 3/9/2004
940-283 Burk Burnett 9/10/2018
940-284 Myra 7/14/2004
940-285 Wichita Falls 9/22/2010
940-286 Pilot Point 10/29/2018
940-287 Denton 11/9/2018
940-288 Denton 12/5/2018
940-289 Tioga 4/18/2019
940-290 Aubrey 5/23/2019
940-291 Gainesville 5/23/2019
940-292 Vernon 7/1/2019
940-293 Denton N/A
940-294 Argyle N/A
940-295 Bartonville N/A
940-296 Palo Pinto 1/8/2021
940-297 Denton N/A
940-298 Wichita Falls 12/2/2019
940-299 Denton 3/10/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
940-300 Denton N/A
940-301 Gainesville 11/4/2013
940-302 Sanger 11/4/2013
940-303 Elbert 9/29/2014
940-304 Denton 3/17/2016
940-305 Aubrey 10/14/2015
940-306 Tioga 1/8/2021
940-307 Denton 10/28/2015
940-308 Kamay 9/20/2016
940-309 Burk Burnett 4/29/2021
940-310 Tioga 3/23/2016
940-312 Denton 1/5/2006
940-313 Munday 8/15/2016
940-314 Nocona 7/15/2016
940-315 Denton 1/16/2015
940-316 Knox City 8/15/2016
940-317 Seymour 7/25/2016
940-318 Wichita Falls 8/12/2021
940-319 Wichita Falls 9/28/2021
940-320 Denton N/A
940-321 Lake Dallas N/A
940-322 Wichita Falls N/A
940-323 Denton N/A
940-324 Pilot Point N/A
940-325 Mineral Wells N/A
940-326 Lake Dallas N/A
940-327 Mineral Wells N/A
940-328 Mineral Wells N/A
940-329 Palo Pinto 11/10/2003
940-330 Wichita Falls N/A
940-331 Denton 5/14/2019
940-332 Wichita Falls 12/22/2021
940-333 Childress 7/5/2011
940-334 Denton 12/29/2021
940-335 Wichita Falls 3/2/2022
940-336 Gainesville 7/2/2020
940-337 Wichita Falls 7/20/2001
940-338 Bowie 8/19/2022
940-339 Justin N/A
940-340 Bonita 6/17/2019
940-341 Wichita Falls N/A
940-342 Jermyn N/A
940-343 Aubrey N/A
940-344 Lake Dallas 10/3/2022
940-345 Woodson N/A
940-346 Mineral Wells 07/13/2023
940-347 Seymour N/A
940-348 Alvord 11/30/2020
940-349 Denton N/A
940-350 Montague 6/17/2019
940-351 Jacksboro 7/14/2004
940-353 Millsap 7/15/2004
940-354 Denton 06/26/2023
940-355 Munday 9/20/2006
940-356 Quanah 6/23/2020
940-357 Lake Kemp N/A
940-358 Wichita Falls 6/4/2020
940-359 Petrolia 09/06/2023
940-360 Ringgold 6/17/2019
940-362 Eliasville N/A
940-363 Lake Dallas 10/25/2023
940-365 Aubrey N/A
940-366 Bowie 5/21/2003
940-367 Denton N/A
940-368 Denton N/A
940-369 Denton N/A
940-370 Spanish Fort 6/17/2019
940-372 Gainesville N/A
940-373 Justin 5/24/2019
940-374 Joplin N/A
940-375 Wichita Falls 9/28/2020
940-378 Loving N/A
940-380 Denton N/A
940-381 Denton N/A
940-382 Denton N/A
940-383 Denton N/A
940-384 Denton N/A
940-386 Wichita Falls N/A
940-387 Denton N/A
940-389 Decatur N/A
940-390 Denton N/A
940-391 Denton N/A
940-392 Bryson N/A
940-393 Decatur N/A
940-394 Bridgeport 10/15/2004
940-395 Denton N/A
940-397 Wichita Falls N/A
940-398 Krum N/A
940-399 Decatur 1/2/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
940-400 Wichita Falls 11/15/2010
940-401 Holliday 8/15/2016
940-402 Haskell 8/15/2016
940-403 Wichita Falls 8/13/2004
940-409 St Jo 12/20/2022
940-410 Wichita Falls 12/8/2020
940-412 Chillicoth N/A
940-414 Oklaunion 2/26/2007
940-421 Munday 2/28/2005
940-422 Munday N/A
940-423 Windthorst N/A
940-424 Vernon 5/19/2021
940-427 Alvord N/A
940-428 Kamay 7/9/2003
940-429 Gainesville N/A
940-432 Wichita Falls N/A
940-433 Boyd N/A
940-434 Burk Burnett 1/26/2010
940-435 Denton 3/22/2007
940-437 Tioga N/A
940-438 Kamay N/A
940-440 Aubrey N/A
940-441 Justin N/A
940-442 Denton N/A
940-443 Myra 5/10/2005
940-444 Wichita Falls N/A
940-445 Mineral Wells N/A
940-446 Graford 12/21/2022
940-447 Wichita Falls N/A
940-448 Bartonville N/A
940-452 Mineral Wells N/A
940-453 Denton N/A
940-454 Benjamin N/A
940-455 Bartonville N/A
940-456 Graham 10/8/2004
940-458 Sanger N/A
940-459 Benjamin N/A
940-461 Childress N/A
940-463 Mineral Wells 2/6/2002
940-464 Argyle N/A
940-465 Denton N/A
940-466 Slidell N/A
940-468 Mineral Wells 3/29/2002
940-470 Possum Kingdom Lake 12/21/2022
940-473 Vernon 6/23/2005
940-474 Truscott N/A
940-475 Cee Vee 7/13/2006
940-476 Joy N/A
940-477 Henrietta 7/27/2006
940-479 Ponder N/A
940-481 Haskell 4/24/2007
940-482 Krum N/A
940-483 Denton N/A
940-484 Denton N/A
940-487 Bartonville N/A
940-488 Aubrey N/A
940-489 Argyle N/A
940-490 Millsap 9/2/2020
940-492 Palo Pinto 1/11/2021
940-493 Denton 10/20/2022
940-494 Wichita Falls 2/7/2022
940-495 Electra N/A
940-497 Lake Dallas N/A
940-498 Lake Dallas N/A
940-499 Krum 5/7/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
940-500 Wichita Falls 11/24/2010
940-503 Burk Burnett 7/27/2006
940-507 Jacksboro N/A
940-510 Aubrey 02/17/2023
940-514 Denton 3/29/2016
940-521 Graham N/A
940-524 Petrolia N/A
940-525 Lake Kickapoo N/A
940-526 Justin 11/8/2022
940-528 Lake Arrowhead N/A
940-529 Petrolia N/A
940-530 Wichita Falls 03/09/2023
940-531 Bowie 9/14/2001
940-532 Graham 9/13/2001
940-535 Denton N/A
940-536 Denton N/A
940-537 Kirkland N/A
940-538 Henrietta N/A
940-539 Decatur 5/29/2001
940-541 Scotland N/A
940-544 Charlie N/A
940-545 Seymour 5/31/2019
940-548 Quanah N/A
940-549 Graham N/A
940-550 Graham N/A
940-552 Vernon N/A
940-553 Vernon N/A
940-557 Wichita Falls N/A
940-560 Graham 7/22/2003
940-562 Megargel 2/12/2001
940-563 Megargel N/A
940-564 Olney N/A
940-565 Denton N/A
940-566 Denton N/A
940-567 Jacksboro N/A
940-569 Burk Burnett N/A
940-570 Megargel 5/31/2019
940-571 Benjamin 6/4/2019
940-572 Rule 6/4/2019
940-573 Jacksboro N/A
940-574 Archer City N/A
940-575 Runaway Bay N/A
940-576 Weinert 6/5/2019
940-577 Decatur 12/11/2001
940-578 Throckmorton 6/5/2019
940-580 Gainesville 7/16/2002
940-582 Wichita Falls 02/28/2023
940-583 Holliday 3/14/2003
940-584 Bartonville 5/17/2001
940-585 Cee Vee N/A
940-586 Holliday N/A
940-591 Denton N/A
940-592 Iowa Park N/A
940-594 Denton N/A
940-595 Denton N/A
940-597 Denton N/A
940-599 Santo 5/7/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
940-600 Denton 2/1/2011
940-601 Bowie 5/17/2011
940-602 Burk Burnett 5/17/2011
940-603 Henrietta 5/17/2011
940-604 Wichita Falls 5/16/2011
940-605 Wichita Falls 5/17/2011
940-612 Gainesville N/A
940-613 Wichita Falls N/A
940-616 Bellevue 3/11/2013
940-617 Wichita Falls 4/26/2013
940-618 Wichita Falls 5/2/2013
940-619 Iowa Park 3/11/2013
940-620 Burk Burnett 4/26/2013
940-621 Burk Burnett 5/2/2013
940-622 Bowie 4/29/2013
940-623 Bowie 5/2/2013
940-624 Henrietta 4/26/2013
940-625 Henrietta 5/2/2013
940-626 Decatur N/A
940-627 Decatur N/A
940-629 Denton 10/20/2022
940-631 Wichita Falls N/A
940-632 Wichita Falls N/A
940-634 Rosston 2/25/2004
940-636 Wichita Falls N/A
940-637 Valley View East N/A
940-639 Valley View East 1/26/2022
940-641 Gainesville 3/7/2001
940-642 Wichita Falls N/A
940-644 Chico N/A
940-647 Vernon 7/12/2006
940-648 Justin N/A
940-654 Mineral Wells N/A
940-655 Thalia N/A
940-657 Knox City 4/4/2001
940-658 Knox City N/A
940-659 Palo Pinto N/A
940-663 Quanah N/A
940-664 Graford N/A
940-665 Gainesville N/A
940-666 Aubrey 1/25/2019
940-668 Gainesville N/A
940-672 Weinert 1/10/2006
940-673 Weinert N/A
940-674 Goodlett N/A
940-676 Wichita Falls N/A
940-678 Chico 7/2/2020
940-682 Millsap N/A
940-683 Bridgeport N/A
940-684 Crowell N/A
940-686 Pilot Point N/A
940-687 Wichita Falls N/A
940-688 Slidell 5/7/2021
940-689 Wichita Falls N/A
940-691 Wichita Falls N/A
940-692 Wichita Falls N/A
940-696 Wichita Falls N/A
940-698 Ponder N/A
940-699 Bridgeport 3/18/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
940-703 Denton 10/25/2013
940-704 Wichita Falls N/A
940-716 Wichita Falls N/A
940-720 Wichita Falls N/A
940-722 Denton 3/9/2001
940-723 Wichita Falls N/A
940-724 Justin N/A
940-725 Bartonville N/A
940-726 Valley View N/A
940-727 Myra N/A
940-728 Bartonville N/A
940-730 Wichita Falls N/A
940-732 Childress N/A
940-733 Wichita Falls N/A
940-735 Denton N/A
940-736 Myra N/A
940-742 Rochester 2/14/2002
940-743 Rochester N/A
940-745 Mineral Wells 2/5/2002
940-746 Henrietta 2/16/2022
940-748 Boonsville N/A
940-757 Wichita Falls 7/27/2006
940-758 Denton 7/9/2020
940-759 Muenster N/A
940-761 Wichita Falls N/A
940-762 Woodson 8/3/2016
940-763 Wichita Falls N/A
940-764 Wichita Falls N/A
940-765 Denton N/A
940-766 Wichita Falls N/A
940-767 Wichita Falls N/A
940-768 Rosston N/A
940-769 Santo N/A
940-777 Sanger 1/12/2010
940-779 Possum Kingdom Lake N/A
940-781 Wichita Falls N/A
940-782 Wichita Falls N/A
940-783 Denton N/A
940-784 Argyle N/A
940-786 Boyd 11/30/2020
940-798 Perrin N/A
940-799 Decatur 8/5/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
940-800 Denton 10/3/2017
940-808 Denton 1/31/2006
940-810 Pilot Point 12/22/2020
940-818 Joplin 5/22/2001
940-825 Nocona N/A
940-827 Denton N/A
940-828 Bartonville N/A
940-837 Forestburg 1/13/2022
940-838 Medicine Mound N/A
940-839 Medicine Mound N/A
940-841 Bowie N/A
940-842 Mineral Wells 7/9/2020
940-843 Denton 9/7/2021
940-845 Sunset N/A
940-846 Newcastle N/A
940-849 Throckmorton N/A
940-851 Wichita Falls N/A
940-852 Chillicoth N/A
940-855 Wichita Falls N/A
940-859 Mineral Wells N/A
940-860 Argyle 6/10/2021
940-862 Elbert N/A
940-863 Haskell 4/18/2006
940-864 Haskell N/A
940-867 Wichita Falls 10/9/2001
940-872 Bowie N/A
940-873 Orth N/A
940-880 Wichita Falls N/A
940-882 Wichita Falls 2/24/2004
940-886 Oklaunion N/A
940-887 White City/ Odell N/A
940-888 Seymour N/A
940-889 Seymour N/A
940-891 Denton N/A
940-894 Montague N/A
940-895 Blue Grove N/A
940-898 Denton N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
940-900 Lake Dallas 6/22/2020
940-901 Wichita Falls 4/14/2021
940-902 Gainesville N/A
940-905 Iowa Park 7/27/2006
940-910 Decatur 12/18/2020
940-923 Wichita Falls 10/25/2001
940-928 Bellevue N/A
940-934 Ringgold N/A
940-937 Childress N/A
940-938 Childress 11/14/2016
940-940 Aubrey 9/28/2022
940-942 Nocona 1/22/2021
940-944 Wichita Falls 9/7/2021
940-945 Aubrey 10/29/2020
940-946 Justin 12/1/2020
940-964 Forestburg N/A
940-966 Spanish Fort N/A
940-969 Paradise N/A
940-977 Denton 12/1/2020
940-978 Runaway Bay 5/13/2014
940-980 Decatur 9/7/2021
940-987 Bonita N/A
940-988 Aspermont 4/19/2004
940-989 Aspermont N/A
940-990 Wichita Falls 4/12/2021
940-991 Wichita Falls 3/26/2004
940-995 St Jo N/A
940-996 Rule 2/14/2002
940-997 Rule N/A
940-999 Denton 1/12/2010

Dowload 940 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code