Select Area Code In Usa

220 Area Code

What are the 220 Area Code?

220 Area Code is located in Ohio State, Major Cities including Newark, Delaware, Reynoldsburg, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 220.

220 Area Code Location Map

220 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 220 Area Code

220 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateOhio
Central CitiesNewark, Delaware, Reynoldsburg
Central CountiesMuskingum County, Licking County, Athens County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population3,129,824

220 Area Code Location Time Right Now

220 Area Code Current time is: 02:51 AM

91 Cities included by the 220 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Newark, OH3424.6%49,9341.6%
Delaware, OH2215.9%41,3021.3%
Reynoldsburg, OH2921.0%41,0761.3%
Lancaster, OH3122.5%40,5521.3%
Marion, OH2618.8%35,9991.2%
Zanesville, OH3223.2%24,7650.8%
Athens, OH2820.3%23,8490.8%
Chillicothe, OH2215.9%22,0590.7%
Portsmouth, OH2518.1%18,2520.6%
Steubenville, OH2316.7%18,1610.6%
Pataskala, OH1510.9%17,8860.6%
Marietta, OH1813.0%13,3850.4%
Coshocton, OH1410.1%11,0500.4%
Ironton, OH1410.1%10,5710.3%
Heath, OH3424.6%10,4120.3%
Cambridge, OH1410.1%10,0890.3%
Belpre, OH85.8%6,7280.2%
Sunbury, OH1510.9%6,6140.2%
Martins Ferry, OH53.6%6,2600.2%
Wellston, OH53.6%5,4120.2%
Johnstown, OH53.6%5,1820.2%
Nelsonville, OH96.5%4,6120.1%
West Jefferson, OH85.8%4,1370.1%
Plain City, OH75.1%4,0650.1%
Barnesville, OH96.5%4,0080.1%
Newcomerstown, OH53.6%3,7020.1%
Mingo Junction, OH32.2%3,3470.1%
The Plains, OH32.2%3,1400.1%
Baltimore, OH42.9%2,9810.1%
West Portsmouth, OH2518.1%2,9280.1%
Crooksville, OH75.1%2,4180.1%
West Lafayette, OH32.2%2,4170.1%
Byesville, OH42.9%2,3640.1%
Middleport, OH10.7%2,2080.1%
Piketon, OH75.1%2,1110.1%
Roseville, OH75.1%1,7460.1%
Caldwell, OH75.1%1,6910.1%
Dresden, OH64.3%1,6500.1%
Pomeroy, OH85.8%1,5730.1%
Somerset, OH85.8%1,4810.0%
Frazeysburg, OH64.3%1,3540.0%
Tiltonsville, OH32.2%1,2590.0%
Beverly, OH53.6%1,2330.0%
Bethesda, OH96.5%1,2110.0%
Ashley, OH53.6%1,1980.0%
Thornville, OH64.3%1,0870.0%
Prospect, OH32.2%1,0670.0%
Danville, OH32.2%1,0190.0%
Millersport, OH21.4%9780.0%
Williamsport, OH21.4%9700.0%

220 Area Code Location Population

220 Area Code Population

220 Area Code Zip Code List

43001
43003
43005
43008
43011
43013
43014
43015
43018
43019
43021
43022
43023
43025
43027
43028
43029
43030
43031
43032
43033
43035
43037
43046
43048
43050
43055
43056
43058
43061
43062
43065
43066
43071
43073
43074
43076
43080
43093
43101
43102
43103
43105
43106
43107
43111
43112
43113
43115
43117
43127
43128
43130
43135
43138
43140
43142
43143
43144
43145
43148
43149
43150
43151
43152
43154
43155
43156
43157
43158
43160
43164
43301
43302
43322
43323
43332
43337
43341
43342
43344
43356
43701
43702
43711
43713
43716
43717
43718
43719
43720
43721
43722
43723
43724
43725
43727
43728
43730
43731
43732
43733
43734
43735
43736
43738
43739
43740
43746
43747
43748
43749
43750
43752
43754
43755
43756
43757
43758
43759
43760
43761
43762
43764
43766
43767
43768
43771
43772
43773
43777
43778
43779
43780
43782
43783
43786
43787
43788
43791
43793
43802
43805
43811
43812
43821
43822
43824
43828
43830
43832
43836
43837
43842
43843
43844
43845
43901
43902
43903
43905
43906
43907
43908
43909
43910
43912
43913
43914
43915
43916
43917
43925
43926
43927
43928
43931
43932
43933
43934
43935
43937
43938
43939
43940
43941
43942
43943
43944
43946
43947
43948
43950
43951
43952
43953
43961
43963
43964
43967
43970
43971
43972
43973
43974
43976
43977
43981
43983
43984
43985
43986
43988
44621
44629
44639
44675
44679
44682
44683
44693
44695
44699
44849
45601
45612
45613
45614
45617
45619
45620
45621
45622
45623
45624
45628
45629
45630
45631
45633
45634
45636
45638
45640
45642
45643
45644
45645
45647
45648
45651
45652
45653
45654
45656
45657
45658
45659
45661
45662
45663
45669
45671
45672
45673
45674
45675
45677
45678
45680
45681
45682
45683
45684
45685
45686
45687
45688
45690
45692
45694
45695
45696
45698
45699
45701
45710
45711
45712
45713
45714
45715
45716
45717
45719
45720
45721
45723
45724
45727
45729
45732
45734
45735
45739
45740
45741
45742
45743
45744
45745
45746
45750
45760
45761
45764
45766
45767
45768
45769
45770
45771
45772
45773
45775
45776
45777
45778
45779
45780
45782
45783
45784
45786
45787
45788
45789

220 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Fulton BankBank+1 302-737-7766287 E Main St Suite 105, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware4.2
Bank of America Video BankingBank+1 844-401-8500148 E Main St, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware3
Bank of Newark BuildingBank102 E Main St, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware
TD BankBank+1 302-455-1781230 E Delaware Ave, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware2.4
M&T BankBank+1 302-651-161882 E Main St, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware3.5
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 302-631-1505622 S College Ave, Newark, DE 1971319713Delaware3.3
WSFS BankBank+1 302-456-6408115 Grove Ln, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware3.4
TD BankBank+1 302-454-0429101 Hygeia Dr, Newark, DE 1971319713Delaware2.8

220 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 614-367-10152793 Taylor Rd Ext, Reynoldsburg, OH 4306843068Ohio3.7

220 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
ChristianaCare Christiana HospitalHospital+1 302-733-10004755 Ogletown Stanton Rd, Newark, DE 1971819718Delaware2.3

220 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Old Paper Mill Road ParkPark+1 302-366-7000240 Old Paper Mill Rd, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware4.7
Fairfield Crest ParkPark20 Winfield Dr, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware4.6
Kells ParkPark+1 302-366-7000201 Kells Ave, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware4.5
Hill ParkPark+1 856-780-60921200 Barksdale Rd, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware4.3
Rittenhouse ParkPark+1 302-366-7000228 W Chestnut Hill Rd, Newark, DE 1971319713Delaware4.6
Hillside ParkPark151 Forest Ln, Newark, DE 1971719717Delaware4.7
Iron Hill ParkPark+1 302-571-40061337 S Old Baltimore Pike, Newark, DE 1970219702Delaware4.5
Paper Mill ParkPark1050 Paper Mill Rd, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware4.6
Newark Parks & Recreation DepartmentCity government office+1 302-366-7000220 S Main St, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware3
Middle Run Valley Natural AreaPark+1 302-395-5606Possum Hollow Rd, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware4.7
Fairfield Park - ParkingParking lot+1 302-366-7000Fairfield Park, 501 Stamford Dr, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware4.5
ScottfieldParking lot+1 800-652-3278102 Old Chestnut Hill Rd, Newark, DE 1971319713Delaware
Fairfield TennisTennis court104 Locust Dr, Newark, DE 1971119711Delaware4.3

220 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
City of Newark Police DepartmentPolice department+1 302-366-7111220 S Main St, Newark, DE 19711Newark19711Delaware
University of Delaware PolicePolice department+1 302-831-2222413 Academy St, Newark, DE 19716Newark19716Delaware
Delaware State Police Troop 2Police department+1 302-834-2620100 Cpl/1 Stephen J. Ballard Way, Newark, DE 19702Newark19702Delaware

220 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
220-200 Frazeysburg 3/17/2016
220-201 Zanesville 4/13/2015
220-202 Tiltosnville 1/26/2018
220-203 Zanesville 3/25/2019
220-204 Baltimore 12/9/2020
220-205 Kilbourne 3/30/2021
220-206 The Plains 3/31/2021
220-207 Lancaster 4/15/2021
220-208 Zanesville 4/15/2021
220-209 Steubenville 4/16/2021
220-210 New Concord 3/30/2021
220-212 Pataskala 5/7/2021
220-213 Amanda 6/18/2021
220-214 Danville 6/22/2021
220-215 Ironton 8/12/2021
220-216 Morristown 9/3/2021
220-217 Sunbury 9/3/2021
220-218 Athens 12/15/2021
220-219 Pataskala 1/4/2022
220-220 Alexandria 2/11/2020
220-221 Marion 4/2/2021
220-222 Roseville 8/30/2017
220-223 Cheshire Center 1/11/2022
220-224 Athens 2/23/2022
220-225 Belpre 2/28/2022
220-226 Amanda 2/11/2020
220-227 Athens 4/14/2022
220-228 Pataskala 5/20/2022
220-229 Chesterhill 6/27/2022
220-230 Thornville 9/3/2021
220-231 Johnstown 7/19/2022
220-232 Athens 8/9/2022
220-233 Resaca 8/9/2022
220-234 Martins Ferry 2/12/2020
220-235 Zanesville 8/10/2022
220-236 Chester 8/23/2022
220-237 Wellston 9/14/2022
220-238 Pataskala 10/3/2022
220-239 Marion 11/2/2022
220-240 Chesapeake 11/2/2022
220-241 Zanesville 11/16/2022
220-242 Lancaster 12/6/2022
220-243 Athens 12/14/2022
220-244 Delaware 01/04/2023
220-245 Walnut 02/02/2023
220-246 Pataskala 03/09/2023
220-247 Cheshire Center 03/31/2023
220-248 Athens 04/20/2023
220-249 Athens 07/13/2023
220-250 Frazeysburg 08/17/2023
220-251 Jeffersonville 09/01/2023
220-252 Athens 09/01/2023
220-253 Circleville 10/03/2023
220-255 Amanda 10/16/2023
220-270 Croton 3/22/2016
220-272 Croton 1/6/2021
220-299 Newcomerstown 6/14/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
220-300 Wilkesville 7/1/2020
220-324 New Marshfield 11/2/2022
220-333 Roseville 9/1/2017
220-345 Letart Falls 8/3/2021
220-348 Adamsville 6/11/2021
220-356 Byesville 2/12/2020
220-386 Chesapeake 6/11/2021
220-399 Nelsonnville 6/14/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
220-400 Chesterhill 2/12/2020
220-432 Fultonham 6/11/2021
220-440 Frazeysburg 1/6/2021
220-444 Mingo Junction 9/15/2017
220-465 Pataskala 2/12/2020
220-499 Marietta 6/11/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
220-500 Millersport 1/19/2021
220-529 Old Washington 2/12/2020
220-564 Newark 11/19/2015
220-577 Zanesville 6/15/2021
220-599 Laurelville 6/11/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
220-600 Scio 6/30/2020
220-666 Baltimore 10/6/2017
220-667 Barnesville 6/11/2021
220-677 Williamsport 6/15/2021
220-678 Somerset 8/24/2022
220-699 Idaho 6/11/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
220-710 Portsmouth 10/8/2019
220-732 Athens 6/11/2021
220-740 Lower Salem 11/2/2022
220-758 Reinersville/ Hackney 2/12/2020
220-766 Walnut 2/12/2020
220-777 Coshocton 12/21/2018
220-786 Crooksville 6/11/2021
220-788 New Holland 6/14/2021
220-799 Guyan 6/11/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
220-800 West Lafayette 1/25/2019
220-837 Chillicoth 2/9/2021
220-842 Wellston 2/12/2020
220-877 Prospect 6/15/2021
220-888 Rushville 9/1/2017
220-899 Graysville 6/11/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
220-900 Sugar Grove 5/8/2019
220-901 Guysville 11/16/2021
220-902 Barlow 11/16/2021
220-946 Cooperdale 6/11/2021
220-977 Pleasantville 6/14/2021
220-999 Newport 9/15/2017

Dowload 220 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code