Select Area Code In Usa

830 Area Code

What are the 830 Area Code?

830 Area Code is located in Texas State, Major Cities including San Antonio, New Braunfels, Del Rio, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 830.

830 Area Code Location Map

830 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 830 Area Code

830 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateTexas
Central CitiesSan Antonio, New Braunfels, Del Rio
Central CountiesComal County, Atascosa County, Karnes County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Population3,097,179

830 Area Code Location Time Right Now

830 Area Code Current time is: 06:22 AM

98 Cities included by the 830 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
San Antonio, TX849133.7%1,434,62546.3%
New Braunfels, TX406.3%90,4032.9%
Del Rio, TX325.0%34,6731.1%
Canyon Lake, TX264.1%31,1241.0%
Seguin, TX213.3%29,4331.0%
Eagle Pass, TX193.0%28,1300.9%
Kerrville, TX203.1%24,2780.8%
Boerne, TX253.9%17,8500.6%
Uvalde, TX142.2%15,2170.5%
Fredericksburg, TX132.0%10,8750.4%
Pleasanton, TX172.7%10,6480.3%
Hondo, TX91.4%8,2890.3%
Pearsall, TX91.4%7,3250.2%
Floresville, TX111.7%7,2030.2%
Gonzales, TX101.6%7,1650.2%
Marble Falls, TX152.4%7,0370.2%
Kingsland, TX50.8%7,0280.2%
Crystal City, TX60.9%6,3540.2%
Bulverde, TX50.8%5,6920.2%
Luling, TX71.1%5,5990.2%
Carrizo Springs, TX71.1%4,8920.2%
Devine, TX50.8%4,3240.1%
Horseshoe Bay, TX71.1%4,2570.1%
Jourdanton, TX111.7%4,0940.1%
Medina, TX30.5%3,9530.1%
Smithville, TX91.4%3,9220.1%
Cotulla, TX111.7%3,7180.1%
Kenedy, TX132.0%3,4730.1%
Dilley, TX60.9%3,2740.1%
Karnes City, TX50.8%3,1110.1%
Castroville, TX60.9%2,9540.1%
Lytle, TX40.6%2,9140.1%
Poteet, TX50.8%2,7950.1%
Nixon, TX20.3%2,3410.1%
Saint Hedwig, TX40.6%2,2270.1%
Comfort, TX40.6%2,2110.1%
Ingram, TX10.2%1,7870.1%
Somerset, TX50.8%1,7560.1%
Blanco, TX40.6%1,6820.1%
Laughlin AFB, TX152.4%1,6730.1%
Johnson City, TX50.8%1,6270.1%
Charlotte, TX50.8%1,5240.0%
Rosanky, TX20.3%1,4730.0%
Stockdale, TX60.9%1,4130.0%
Sabinal, TX30.5%1,3640.0%
Brackettville, TX40.6%1,3410.0%
Harper, TX20.3%1,3320.0%
Center Point, TX60.9%1,2630.0%
La Vernia, TX50.8%1,0770.0%
Marion, TX60.9%1,0340.0%

830 Area Code Location Population

830 Area Code Population

830 Area Code Zip Code List

77994
78001
78003
78004
78005
78006
78008
78009
78010
78011
78012
78013
78014
78015
78016
78017
78021
78024
78025
78026
78027
78028
78029
78039
78050
78052
78055
78056
78057
78058
78059
78061
78062
78063
78064
78065
78066
78069
78070
78074
78075
78111
78113
78114
78115
78116
78117
78118
78119
78121
78122
78123
78124
78130
78131
78132
78133
78135
78140
78143
78144
78147
78151
78155
78156
78159
78160
78161
78163
78260
78261
78604
78606
78614
78618
78623
78624
78629
78631
78632
78635
78636
78638
78648
78654
78657
78658
78663
78669
78671
78675
78677
78801
78802
78827
78828
78829
78830
78832
78833
78834
78836
78838
78839
78841
78842
78843
78847
78850
78852
78853
78860
78861
78870
78872
78873
78877
78879
78880
78881
78883
78884
78885
78886
78953
78959

830 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
American BankBank+1 830-606-3058954 TX-337 Loop, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas3.9
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 830-629-3911877 Loop 337, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas3.6
Jefferson Bank New BraunfelsBank+1 830-608-22011551 N Walnut Ave #44, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas4.6
Broadway Bank - New Braunfels Financial CenterBank+1 830-608-13502219 Common St, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas3.8
ATMATM1289 W San Antonio St, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas
PNC BankBank+1 830-500-3291717 N Business Interstate Hwy 35 Ste 160, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas2.6
Sonora Bank Loan Production OfficeBank+1 830-980-16011545 TX-46 Suite 110, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas
Prosperity BankBank+1 830-608-55011911 TX-46, New Braunfels, TX 7813278132Texas3.9
First VictoriaBank+1 830-620-3600162 W Mill St, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 830-632-29181737 TX-46, New Braunfels, TX 7813278132Texas2.2
Moody BankBank+1 830-743-9555401 Main Plaza, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas4.5
RBFCU - New BraunfelsCredit union+1 210-945-3300994 I 35 N Frontage Rd, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas3.6
RBFCU - CreeksideCredit union+1 210-945-3300204 Creekside Crossing, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas3.4
Chase BankBank+1 830-608-04061695 TX-46, New Braunfels, TX 7813278132Texas3.4
ATM (ATM Link, Inc.)ATM+1 830-627-7716486 Landa St, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas

830 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 830-629-01291209 I-35, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas4
Walmart/Sam's Club Distribution CenterDistribution service+1 830-620-33003900 I 35 N Frontage Rd, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas4

830 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
CHRISTUS Santa Rosa Hospital - New BraunfelsGeneral hospital+1 830-606-9111600 N Union Ave, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas3.4
Resolute Baptist HospitalGeneral hospital+1 830-500-6000555 Creekside Crossing, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas2.9
Manuel Del RioMedical clinic+1 210-874-52003303 Rogers Rd #205, San Antonio, TX 7825178251Texas
Casa Rio Healthcare RehabilitationRehabilitation center+1 210-531-05696211 S New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 7822378223Texas2.4
San Antonio State HospitalPsychiatric hospital+1 210-532-88116711 S New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 7822378223Texas2.9
CHRISTUS Santa Rosa OutpatientSpecialized clinic+1 830-643-6235598 N Union Ave #1, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas3.7

830 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Landa ParkPark+1 830-221-4350164 Landa Park Dr, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas4.8
Fischer ParkCity park+1 830-221-43781935 Hilltop Smt Rd, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas4.7
Cantina del RioMexican restaurant+1 830-515-19501299 Gruene Rd, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas4.2
Hinman Island ParkPark+1 830-221-4350Hinman Island Dr, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas4.6
Cypress Bend ParkPark+1 830-221-4350503 Peace Ave, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas4.6
New Braunfels Parks and Recreation OperationsPark115 Elizabeth Ave, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas4.5
Prince Solms ParkPark+1 830-221-4350100 Liebscher Dr, New Braunfels, TX 7813078130Texas4.6
Rio Vista ParkCity park+1 512-393-8400555 Cheatham St, San Marcos, TX 7866678666Texas4.6
San Antonio RiverPark+1 866-345-7272E Guenther St, San Antonio, TX 7820478204Texas4.8

830 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
New Braunfels Police DepartmentPolice department+1 830-221-41003030 W San Antonio St, New Braunfels, TX 78130New Braunfels78130Texas
Comal County Sheriff's DepartmentSheriff's department+1 830-620-34003005 W San Antonio St, New Braunfels, TX 78130New Braunfels78130Texas

830 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
830-200 Pleasanton 1/20/2003
830-201 Marble Falls 1/5/2007
830-202 Cotulla 2/11/2003
830-203 Gonzales 5/14/2003
830-205 Batesville 11/5/2003
830-206 Big Wells 11/5/2003
830-207 Fredericksburg 6/19/2003
830-208 Carrizo Springs 11/5/2003
830-209 Catarina 11/5/2003
830-210 Charlotte 11/5/2003
830-212 Del Rio 1/11/2013
830-213 Eagle Pass 4/1/2013
830-214 New Braunfels 5/29/2001
830-215 Kenedy 2/22/2016
830-216 Floresville N/A
830-217 Sutherland Springs N/A
830-218 Luling 3/28/2016
830-219 Carrizo Springs 7/25/2016
830-220 Marble Falls 3/13/2002
830-221 New Braunfels 7/10/2001
830-222 Floresville 11/5/2003
830-223 Hancock N/A
830-224 Pleasanton N/A
830-225 Johnson City 3/28/2002
830-226 Sattler N/A
830-227 Cranes Mill N/A
830-228 Smithson Valley N/A
830-229 Kenberg N/A
830-230 Sabina N/A
830-231 Gillett 11/5/2003
830-232 Frio Canyon N/A
830-233 Poteet 5/13/2022
830-234 Barksdale N/A
830-235 Seguin 5/24/2022
830-236 Westhoff N/A
830-237 New Braunfels 8/5/2002
830-238 Hunt N/A
830-239 Runge N/A
830-240 Carrizo Springs 5/27/2014
830-241 Asherton 11/5/2003
830-242 Knippa 11/5/2003
830-243 Seguin 4/27/2013
830-244 Kosciusko 10/9/2001
830-245 Del Rio 6/28/2022
830-246 Medina 11/5/2003
830-247 Tarpley 1/11/2021
830-248 Boerne N/A
830-249 Boerne N/A
830-250 Nixon 11/5/2003
830-251 Floresville 10/5/2016
830-252 Bulverde 3/10/2020
830-253 Lavernia N/A
830-254 Karnes City N/A
830-255 Carrizo Springs 3/28/2002
830-256 Campbellton N/A
830-257 Kerrville N/A
830-258 Kerrville N/A
830-259 Floresville 7/15/2022
830-260 Frio Canyon 1/11/2021
830-261 Uvalde 3/28/2002
830-262 Marble Falls 10/13/2017
830-263 Gonzales N/A
830-264 Christine N/A
830-265 Marble Falls 3/28/2002
830-266 Lytle 3/28/2002
830-267 Pearsall 3/28/2002
830-268 Pleasanton 3/28/2002
830-269 San Antonio N/A
830-270 Poth 11/5/2003
830-271 Dilley N/A
830-272 Seguin 8/28/2018
830-273 Del Rio 11/11/2020
830-274 Charlotte N/A
830-275 Uvalde N/A
830-276 Poteet N/A
830-277 Charlotte N/A
830-278 Uvalde N/A
830-279 Uvalde N/A
830-280 Sabina 3/20/2020
830-281 Pleasanton N/A
830-282 Del Rio 5/24/2011
830-283 Runge 11/5/2003
830-284 Smiley 11/5/2003
830-285 Kerrville N/A
830-286 Stockdale 11/5/2003
830-287 Sutherland Springs 11/4/2003
830-288 Center Point 9/3/2020
830-289 Uvalde 8/12/2022
830-290 Del Rio 12/12/2002
830-291 Brackettville 12/12/2002
830-292 Uvalde 12/12/2002
830-293 La Pryor 12/12/2002
830-294 Eagle Pass 12/12/2002
830-295 Crystal City 12/12/2002
830-296 Sabinal 2/13/2003
830-297 Carrizo Springs 9/28/2022
830-298 Del Rio N/A
830-299 Kenedy 4/22/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
830-300 Cost 10/3/2022
830-301 Jourdanton 1/12/2004
830-302 New Braunfels 9/19/2011
830-303 Seguin N/A
830-304 Fredericksburg 9/28/2011
830-305 Seguin N/A
830-306 Del Rio N/A
830-307 Fredericksburg 2/12/2009
830-308 Del Rio 7/11/2014
830-309 Del Rio 7/15/2014
830-310 New Braunfels 6/4/2015
830-312 New Braunfels 10/21/2014
830-313 Del Rio N/A
830-314 Comfort 9/3/2020
830-315 Kerrville 4/13/2009
830-316 Marion 4/16/2021
830-317 Pearsall N/A
830-318 New Braunfels 3/18/2021
830-319 Eagle Pass 3/18/2011
830-320 Del Rio N/A
830-321 Floresville 4/28/2015
830-322 Carrizo Springs 10/30/2002
830-323 Lacoste N/A
830-324 Sisterdale N/A
830-325 Eagle Pass 1/16/2006
830-326 Dilley 5/14/2001
830-327 New Braunfels 9/27/2016
830-328 Bandera 7/16/2008
830-329 Kerrville N/A
830-330 Johnson City N/A
830-331 Boerne 9/7/2004
830-332 Pearsall N/A
830-333 Uvalde 7/12/2007
830-334 Pearsall N/A
830-335 Eagle Pass 1/11/2010
830-336 Kenberg N/A
830-337 Uvalde 1/24/2003
830-339 Gonzales 2/7/2008
830-340 Seguin 6/23/2021
830-341 Pleasanton 5/11/2010
830-342 Fredericksburg 9/8/2008
830-343 Kerrville 6/11/2008
830-344 Del Rio 8/25/2021
830-345 Lytle N/A
830-346 Castroville 3/15/2017
830-347 Marble Falls 9/3/2021
830-348 Cotulla 6/23/2020
830-349 Castroville 10/25/2021
830-350 Del Rio 12/15/2021
830-351 Luling 3/9/2004
830-352 Eagle Pass N/A
830-353 Kerrville 6/16/2010
830-354 Del Rio 10/28/2021
830-355 Castroville N/A
830-356 Del Rio 5/26/2020
830-357 Boerne N/A
830-358 New Braunfels 12/11/2008
830-359 New Braunfels 12/20/2021
830-360 New Braunfels 9/9/2016
830-362 Fredericksburg 10/28/2021
830-363 D'Hanis N/A
830-364 Hondo 10/28/2021
830-365 La Pryor N/A
830-366 Pleasanton 2/8/2022
830-367 Ingram N/A
830-368 Balcones 4/5/2007
830-369 New Braunfels 9/28/2022
830-370 Kerrville 1/6/2004
830-371 Marble Falls 9/2/2022
830-372 Seguin N/A
830-373 Fowlerton N/A
830-374 Crystal City N/A
830-375 Boerne 12/3/2021
830-376 Batesville N/A
830-377 Kerrville N/A
830-378 Millett N/A
830-379 Seguin N/A
830-380 Bulverde 12/8/2021
830-381 New Braunfels 10/11/2022
830-382 Floresville 1/25/2021
830-383 Fredericksburg 6/17/2010
830-384 Hondo 10/31/2022
830-385 Marble Falls 2/20/2001
830-386 Seguin N/A
830-387 New Braunfels 6/27/2007
830-388 Boerne 12/30/2003
830-389 Barksdale 06/26/2023
830-390 Seguin 1/25/2022
830-391 Floresville N/A
830-392 Blanco N/A
830-393 Floresville N/A
830-394 Kenedy 08/15/2023
830-395 Vinegarroon N/A
830-396 Kenedy 5/28/2019
830-398 Bandera 5/27/2021
830-399 Pleasanton 12/30/2003
PrefixXX City Served Date
830-400 Kenedy N/A
830-401 Seguin N/A
830-402 New Braunfels 12/2/2016
830-403 Batesville 08/15/2023
830-404 Nixon 08/15/2023
830-405 Runge 08/15/2023
830-406 Seguin 8/26/2015
830-407 Uvalde 2/9/2015
830-408 Sabinal 08/15/2023
830-410 Hondo 7/21/2015
830-412 Kerrville 09/12/2023
830-415 Eagle Pass 2/7/2018
830-420 Marion N/A
830-421 Eagle Pass 1/14/2002
830-422 Del Rio 1/14/2002
830-423 Hondo N/A
830-424 Leesville N/A
830-426 Hondo N/A
830-427 Marion N/A
830-428 Boerne 4/22/2002
830-429 Somerset N/A
830-430 Fredericksburg 09/29/2023
830-431 Boerne 3/13/2002
830-433 Seguin N/A
830-436 Pearsall 11/8/2022
830-437 Cost N/A
830-438 Bulverde N/A
830-443 Boerne 3/28/2002
830-444 Hondo 10/2/2002
830-445 Gonzales 10/2/2002
830-446 Boerne 10/2/2002
830-448 Crystal City 2/17/2005
830-452 Christine N/A
830-453 Del Rio 11/7/2022
830-454 Johnson City 6/20/2001
830-455 Devine 3/28/2002
830-456 Fredericksburg N/A
830-457 Big Wells N/A
830-459 Kerrville N/A
830-460 Bandera N/A
830-461 Del Rio 6/20/2001
830-463 Seguin 11/9/2001
830-465 Hondo 12/30/2019
830-466 San Miguel N/A
830-468 Asherton N/A
830-469 Del Rio N/A
830-470 Boerne 03/10/2023
830-475 Seguin 11/7/2022
830-476 Medina Lake N/A
830-477 Gillett 1/7/2002
830-480 Pleasanton N/A
830-481 New Braunfels N/A
830-483 Cotulla 3/28/2002
830-484 Poth N/A
830-486 Uvalde 4/5/2001
830-488 Del Rio 6/17/2002
830-490 Poth 3/18/2016
830-491 Seguin 5/11/2001
830-494 Luling N/A
830-496 Kerrville 8/16/2005
830-498 Eagle Pass 2/2/2015
830-499 Asherton 5/10/2011
PrefixXX City Served Date
830-500 New Braunfels N/A
830-505 Pearsall N/A
830-507 Del Rio 12/8/2016
830-508 Karnes City 1/25/2021
830-510 Pipe Creek N/A
830-513 Eagle Pass N/A
830-514 Kenedy N/A
830-515 New Braunfels N/A
830-516 Eagle Pass 02/16/2023
830-519 Gonzales 5/14/2001
830-521 Castroville N/A
830-522 Bandera 3/28/2002
830-526 Sisterdale 2/18/2022
830-529 Pipe Creek N/A
830-532 Campbellton N/A
830-534 Gillett N/A
830-535 Pipe Creek N/A
830-537 Sabina N/A
830-538 Castroville N/A
830-540 Saturn N/A
830-541 Devine N/A
830-542 Floresville N/A
830-544 Uvalde N/A
830-546 Rocky Creek 2/18/2022
830-547 Seguin N/A
830-549 Seguin N/A
830-554 Blanco 3/13/2002
830-556 Seguin 7/24/2002
830-557 Seguin N/A
830-560 Seguin N/A
830-562 Tarpley N/A
830-563 Brackettville N/A
830-568 Kingsbury 2/16/2022
830-569 Pleasanton N/A
830-570 Pleasanton N/A
830-572 Gillett 5/14/2001
830-573 Brackettville N/A
830-577 New Braunfels N/A
830-579 Campbellton N/A
830-580 Jourdanton N/A
830-581 Lavernia N/A
830-582 Nixon N/A
830-583 Kenedy N/A
830-584 Hondo 3/28/2002
830-587 Smiley N/A
830-589 Medina N/A
830-590 Marion 3/14/2016
830-591 Uvalde N/A
830-596 Granite Shoals N/A
830-597 Camp Wood N/A
830-598 Granite Shoals N/A
830-599 La Pryor 5/10/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
830-600 Granite Shoals 6/22/2020
830-602 Crystal City N/A
830-606 New Braunfels N/A
830-608 New Braunfels N/A
830-609 New Braunfels N/A
830-612 Medina Lake N/A
830-613 Marble Falls 5/1/2001
830-620 New Braunfels N/A
830-622 New Braunfels 3/14/2001
830-623 Karnes City N/A
830-624 New Braunfels N/A
830-625 New Braunfels N/A
830-626 New Braunfels N/A
830-627 New Braunfels N/A
830-629 New Braunfels N/A
830-630 Pipe Creek N/A
830-631 Pleasanton N/A
830-632 New Braunfels N/A
830-633 Utopia 2/22/2022
830-634 Center Point N/A
830-635 Poteet N/A
830-637 Marble Falls 8/25/2006
830-638 Batesville 5/27/2021
830-639 Kingsbury N/A
830-640 Garvenstor N/A
830-642 Lacoste 10/23/2001
830-643 New Braunfels N/A
830-644 Stonewall N/A
830-645 Christine N/A
830-649 Kerrville N/A
830-658 Big Wells 5/27/2021
830-660 New Braunfels N/A
830-663 Devine N/A
830-665 Devine N/A
830-666 Seguin 1/12/2010
830-667 Fowlerton 1/12/2010
830-669 Doss N/A
830-672 Gonzales N/A
830-676 Artesia Wells N/A
830-683 Rocksprings N/A
830-685 Willow City N/A
830-688 Bandera 2/5/2002
830-689 Medina Lake 10/23/2001
830-693 Marble Falls N/A
830-694 Crystal City 5/11/2001
830-697 Medina Lake 5/14/2001
830-698 Cotulla N/A
830-699 Del Rio 11/30/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
830-701 Somerset N/A
830-703 Del Rio N/A
830-708 New Braunfels N/A
830-709 Lytle N/A
830-714 Bulverde N/A
830-715 Lacoste 5/11/2001
830-716 Somerset N/A
830-719 Del Rio N/A
830-722 Gonzales 2/13/2003
830-723 Luling 2/13/2003
830-729 Doss 2/13/2003
830-730 New Braunfels N/A
830-733 Fredericksburg 9/12/2005
830-734 Del Rio N/A
830-739 Kerrville N/A
830-741 Hondo N/A
830-742 Poteet N/A
830-743 New Braunfels N/A
830-744 D'Hanis 2/16/2022
830-745 Kosciusko N/A
830-746 Pearsall N/A
830-751 Medina Lake N/A
830-752 Eagle Pass N/A
830-754 Asherton 7/26/2016
830-755 Balcones N/A
830-757 Eagle Pass N/A
830-758 Eagle Pass N/A
830-762 Lacoste N/A
830-765 Del Rio N/A
830-767 Jourdanton N/A
830-768 Del Rio N/A
830-769 Jourdanton N/A
830-770 Jourdanton 3/26/2012
830-771 Charlotte 3/26/2012
830-772 Lytle N/A
830-773 Eagle Pass N/A
830-774 Del Rio N/A
830-775 Del Rio N/A
830-776 Eagle Pass N/A
830-777 Kerrville 3/8/2007
830-778 Del Rio N/A
830-779 Lavernia N/A
830-780 Karnes City N/A
830-782 Stonewall 2/24/2022
830-783 Poteet 5/11/2001
830-784 Christine N/A
830-787 Del Rio 5/3/2002
830-788 Waelder N/A
830-789 Gillett N/A
830-792 Kerrville N/A
830-796 Bandera N/A
830-798 Marble Falls N/A
830-799 Runge 11/30/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
830-800 Seguin 9/5/2017
830-815 Boerne 1/8/2002
830-816 Boerne N/A
830-822 New Braunfels N/A
830-825 Round Mountain N/A
830-830 Del Rio 9/28/2022
830-832 New Braunfels N/A
830-833 Blanco N/A
830-834 Rocksprings 4/24/2006
830-837 New Braunfels 1/6/2006
830-839 Rocky Creek N/A
830-842 Dilley 2/13/2003
830-843 Pearsall 2/13/2003
830-845 Somerset 2/13/2003
830-848 Kenedy 2/13/2003
830-849 Lavernia 2/13/2003
830-850 Bandera N/A
830-851 Devine N/A
830-854 Crystal City N/A
830-856 Willow City 5/11/2001
830-857 Gonzales N/A
830-864 Harper N/A
830-865 Seguin 8/12/2002
830-866 Mountain Home N/A
830-867 Brackettville N/A
830-868 Johnson City N/A
830-872 Eagle Pass 5/11/2001
830-875 Luling N/A
830-876 Carrizo Springs N/A
830-879 Cotulla N/A
830-885 Smithson Valley N/A
830-886 Vinegarroon 2/24/2022
830-888 Gonzales 6/25/2008
830-889 Fredericksburg 12/2/2003
830-890 Kerrville 7/13/2007
830-893 New Braunfels N/A
830-895 Kerrville N/A
830-896 Kerrville N/A
830-899 Cranes Mill N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
830-900 Uvalde N/A
830-904 Smithson Valley N/A
830-905 Cranes Mill N/A
830-906 Hancock N/A
830-907 Sattler N/A
830-914 Marion N/A
830-928 Kerrville 7/24/2006
830-929 Boerne 12/2/2003
830-931 Castroville N/A
830-932 Knippa 3/19/2019
830-934 Knippa N/A
830-935 Hancock N/A
830-942 Harper 2/16/2022
830-946 New Braunfels 5/10/2021
830-947 Sutherland Springs N/A
830-953 Granite Shoals N/A
830-955 Kerrville 2/19/2009
830-963 Dilley 6/12/2007
830-964 Sattler N/A
830-965 Dilley N/A
830-966 Utopia N/A
830-967 Waelder 7/10/2008
830-968 Eagle Pass N/A
830-971 Eagle Pass 4/25/2016
830-980 Bulverde N/A
830-981 Balcones N/A
830-984 Johnson City N/A
830-985 Lacoste N/A
830-986 Blanco 1/22/2004
830-988 Sabinal N/A
830-990 Fredericksburg N/A
830-992 Fredericksburg N/A
830-995 Comfort N/A
830-996 Stockdale N/A
830-997 Fredericksburg N/A
830-998 Fredericksburg N/A
830-999 Catarina N/A

Dowload 830 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code