Select Area Code In Usa

716 Area Code

What are the 716 Area Code?

716 Area Code is located in New York State, Major Cities including Buffalo, Niagara Falls, North Tonawanda, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 716.

716 Area Code Location Map

716 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 716 Area Code

716 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateNew York
Central CitiesBuffalo, Niagara Falls, North Tonawanda
Central CountiesErie County, Chautauqua County, Niagara County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population1,498,931

716 Area Code Location Time Right Now

716 Area Code Current time is: 05:57 AM

82 Cities included by the 716 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Buffalo, NY42249.6%278,34918.6%
Niagara Falls, NY252.9%48,6713.2%
North Tonawanda, NY10.1%30,4962.0%
Jamestown, NY293.4%28,7121.9%
Lockport, NY192.2%20,8761.4%
Depew, NY131.5%15,1781.0%
Tonawanda, NY617.2%15,1291.0%
Olean, NY283.3%13,9370.9%
Dunkirk, NY70.8%12,7430.9%
Lancaster, NY172.0%10,0270.7%
Hamburg, NY60.7%9,6960.6%
Fredonia, NY91.1%9,5850.6%
Medina, NY50.6%6,0470.4%
East Aurora, NY101.2%5,9980.4%
Salamanca, NY91.1%5,9290.4%
Springville, NY50.6%4,2250.3%
Newfane, NY40.5%3,6620.2%
Eden, NY30.4%3,3460.2%
Orchard Park, NY50.6%3,1080.2%
Lakewood, NY40.5%3,0020.2%
Westfield, NY40.5%2,9100.2%
Akron, NY70.8%2,8880.2%
Clarence, NY50.6%2,7330.2%
Silver Creek, NY40.5%2,6170.2%
Clarence Center, NY40.5%2,6050.2%
Alden, NY50.6%2,6040.2%
Lewiston, NY50.6%2,5310.2%
Gowanda, NY40.5%2,5130.2%
Angola, NY50.6%2,0460.1%
Arcade, NY50.6%1,9080.1%
Youngstown, NY40.5%1,8590.1%
Frewsburg, NY20.2%1,8430.1%
Middleport, NY60.7%1,7290.1%
Franklinville, NY30.4%1,6520.1%
Sanborn, NY70.8%1,5530.1%
Cuba, NY50.6%1,5170.1%
Mayville, NY91.1%1,4420.1%
Ransomville, NY30.4%1,3160.1%
Randolph, NY50.6%1,2970.1%
Gasport, NY30.4%1,2960.1%
Brocton, NY20.2%1,2860.1%
North Collins, NY30.4%1,2470.1%
Wilson, NY40.5%1,2470.1%
Holland, NY50.6%1,1730.1%
Little Valley, NY30.4%1,0580.1%
Cattaraugus, NY40.5%9600.1%
Portville, NY20.2%8920.1%
Ripley, NY50.6%8520.1%
Lyndonville, NY40.5%7710.1%
Forestville, NY30.4%7040.0%

716 Area Code Location Population

716 Area Code Population

716 Area Code Zip Code List

14001
14004
14006
14008
14010
14012
14025
14026
14027
14028
14030
14031
14032
14033
14034
14035
14038
14041
14042
14043
14047
14048
14051
14052
14055
14057
14059
14061
14062
14063
14065
14067
14068
14069
14070
14072
14075
14080
14081
14085
14086
14091
14092
14094
14095
14101
14102
14105
14107
14108
14109
14110
14111
14112
14120
14126
14127
14129
14131
14132
14133
14134
14135
14136
14138
14139
14140
14141
14144
14150
14151
14166
14168
14169
14170
14171
14172
14173
14174
14201
14202
14203
14204
14205
14206
14207
14208
14209
14210
14211
14212
14213
14214
14215
14216
14217
14218
14219
14220
14221
14222
14223
14224
14225
14226
14227
14228
14231
14233
14240
14241
14260
14261
14263
14264
14265
14267
14269
14270
14272
14273
14276
14280
14301
14302
14303
14304
14305
14701
14702
14706
14710
14712
14716
14718
14719
14720
14722
14723
14724
14726
14728
14729
14730
14731
14732
14733
14736
14737
14738
14740
14741
14742
14743
14747
14748
14750
14751
14752
14753
14755
14756
14757
14758
14760
14766
14767
14769
14772
14775
14778
14779
14781
14782
14783
14784
14785
14787
14788

716 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Buffalo ATM ServicesATM1482 Payne Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York5
KeyBankBank+1 716-693-35351071 Payne Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York3.1
Northwest BankBank+1 716-693-73371035 Payne Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York3.9
Niagara's Choice Federal Credit UnionCredit union+1 716-284-41103577 Niagara Falls Blvd, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York4
Greater Niagara Federal Credit UnionCredit union+1 716-695-1829160 Ward Rd, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York4.5
Niagara Regional Federal Credit UnionFederal credit union+1 716-694-73441285 Erie Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York3.5
Evans BankBank+1 716-504-15002800 Niagara Falls Blvd, Tonawanda, NY 1415014150New York4.3
KeyBankBank+1 716-692-1417100 River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York3.8
Northwest BankBank+1 716-691-42653105 Niagara Falls Blvd, Amherst, NY 1422814228New York2.5
BankOnBuffalo a Division of CNB BankBank+1 716-402-50987121 Niagara Falls Blvd, Niagara Falls, NY 1430414304New York5
M&T BankBank+1 716-694-7656955-969 Payne Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York3
Citizens Supermarket BranchBank+1 716-692-4397301 Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York3.3
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 716-833-33301188 Niagara Falls Blvd, Tonawanda, NY 1415014150New York2.6
KeyBankBank+1 716-799-69611930 Niagara Falls Blvd, Tonawanda, NY 1415014150New York3.5
Boulevard Federal Credit UnionFederal credit union+1 716-691-67272787 Niagara Falls Blvd, Buffalo, NY 1422814228New York4.4

716 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 716-243-4138886 Niagara Falls Blvd, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York4

716 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
DeGraff Memorial HospitalGeneral hospital+1 716-694-4500445 Tremont St, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York3.3
NorthWoods Medical CenterHospital3950 E Robinson Rd, Amherst, NY 1422814228New York4.6
Niagara Falls Memorial Medical CenterHospital+1 716-278-4000621 10th St, Niagara Falls, NY 1430114301New York2.3
Millard Fillmore Suburban HospitalGeneral hospital+1 716-568-36001540 Maple Rd, Williamsville, NY 1422114221New York2.5
Niagara falls memorial laboratory and patient service centerHospital7798-7390 Recovery Rd, Niagara Falls, NY 1430414304New York5
DeGraff Medical Park Wellness BuildingMedical office+1 716-220-8002
Windsong AmherstHospital+1 716-631-25003950 E Robinson Rd, Buffalo, NY 1422814228New York
St. Joseph CampusMedical Center+1 716-891-24002605 Harlem Rd, Cheektowaga, NY 1422514225New York3
Kaleida HealthMedical clinic82 Mead St, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York
Planned Parenthood - North Tonawanda Health CenterMedical Center+1 866-600-688615 Webster St, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York3.3
Greater Niagara General Hospital (Niagara Health)Hospital+1 905-378-46475685 North St, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 1J4, CanadaL2G 1J4Ontario2

716 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Niawanda ParkPark+1 716-505-1172200 Niagara St, Tonawanda, NY 1415014150New York4.6
Veterans Memorial ParkPark+1 716-505-1172777 Niagara St, Tonawanda, NY 1415014150New York4.6
North Tonawanda Gateway ParkPark99 Sweeney St, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York4.3
Payne ParkPark+1 716-695-8520North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York4.2
Pine Woods ParkPark+1 716-695-85203 Pine Woods Dr, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York4.3
Charles R. Fleischmann ParkPark36 Goundry St, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York
Wurlitzer ParkParkNorth Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York4.4
Tonawanda Parks DepartmentPark+1 716-695-1376150 Fillmore Ave, Tonawanda, NY 1415014150New York2.9
Mayors ParkPark987 Sweeney St, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York4.5
Raymond Klimek Veterans ParkPark+1 716-695-8520700 River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York4.6
Gratwick Waterfront ParkParkNorth Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York4.7
Niagara Falls State ParkPark+1 716-278-1794332 Prospect St, Niagara Falls, NY 1430314303New York4.8
Niawanda Park PavilionCity park+1 716-505-1172600 Niagara St, Tonawanda, NY 1415014150New York4.7
Modified FieldParkNorth Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York
North Tonawanda Audubon Nature PreserveNature preserve1001-1195 Kinkead Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 1412014120New York4.7

716 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
North Tonawanda Police DepartmentLocal government office+1 716-692-4111216 Payne Ave, North Tonawanda, NY 14120North Tonawanda14120New York
City Of Tonawanda Police DepartmentPolice department+1 716-692-2121200 Niagara St, Tonawanda, NY 14150Tonawanda14150New York
North Tonawanda Auxiliary PolicePolice department+1 716-695-8551495 Zimmerman St, North Tonawanda, NY 14120North Tonawanda14120New York
Town of Tonawanda Police DepartmentPolice department+1 716-876-53001835 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223Buffalo14223New York

716 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
716-200 Buffalo N/A
716-201 Lockport 12/22/2006
716-202 Hamburg 11/3/2006
716-203 Dunkirk N/A
716-204 Williamsville N/A
716-205 Niagara Falls N/A
716-206 Lancaster N/A
716-207 Buffalo N/A
716-208 Buffalo N/A
716-209 Orchard Park N/A
716-210 Pendleton N/A
716-212 Salamanca 9/9/2022
716-213 Tonawanda N/A
716-214 Ellington 12/18/2006
716-215 Niagara Falls N/A
716-216 Sanborn 12/18/2006
716-217 Angola 1/16/2007
716-218 Buffalo 9/3/2008
716-219 Youngstown 1/25/2007
716-220 Buffalo 3/11/2010
716-221 Clarence Center 6/17/2010
716-222 Holland 1/25/2007
716-223 Ripley 4/18/2003
716-224 Mayville 4/18/2003
716-225 Buffalo 2/13/2007
716-226 Boston 2/13/2007
716-227 Rushford 3/19/2004
716-228 Buffalo N/A
716-229 Cattaragus 3/11/2010
716-230 Brocton 3/1/2007
716-231 Ripley 3/5/2007
716-232 Westfield N/A
716-233 Findley Lake 3/5/2007
716-234 Sherman 3/5/2007
716-235 Buffalo 7/27/2009
716-236 Niagara Falls N/A
716-237 Chautauqua 3/12/2004
716-238 Buffalo 7/8/2004
716-239 Buffalo 3/13/2007
716-240 Buffalo 12/21/2007
716-241 Gowanda 7/1/2004
716-242 Buffalo 9/25/2009
716-243 Tonawanda 4/13/2010
716-244 Salamanca 5/3/2004
716-245 Tonawanda 11/11/2009
716-246 Lewiston N/A
716-247 Buffalo 6/24/2010
716-248 Buffalo 6/8/2011
716-249 Buffalo 9/8/2011
716-250 Williamsville N/A
716-251 Lockport 10/26/2010
716-252 South Ripley N/A
716-253 Buffalo 3/7/2011
716-254 Buffalo 6/25/2008
716-255 Tonawanda 3/7/2011
716-256 Buffalo 9/22/2011
716-257 Cattaragus N/A
716-258 Machias 5/13/2005
716-259 Buffalo 11/22/2011
716-260 Tonawanda 2/11/2010
716-261 Buffalo 3/16/2011
716-262 Buffalo 7/11/2011
716-263 Tonawanda 7/11/2011
716-264 Tonawanda 9/22/2011
716-265 Salamanca 11/1/2011
716-266 Lockport 3/2/2012
716-267 Kennedy N/A
716-268 Dunkirk 5/10/2012
716-269 Mayville N/A
716-270 Buffalo N/A
716-271 Buffalo 11/19/2015
716-272 Angola 5/2/2016
716-273 Salamanca 4/15/2013
716-274 Buffalo 4/19/2013
716-275 Buffalo 7/14/2015
716-276 Williamsville N/A
716-277 Buffalo 8/2/2017
716-278 Niagara Falls N/A
716-279 Buffalo 9/30/2009
716-280 Lockport N/A
716-281 Silver Creek 8/7/2014
716-282 Niagara Falls N/A
716-283 Niagara Falls N/A
716-284 Niagara Falls N/A
716-285 Niagara Falls N/A
716-286 Niagara Falls N/A
716-287 Ellington N/A
716-288 Lancaster 9/5/2013
716-289 Buffalo 8/12/2005
716-290 Buffalo 11/24/2015
716-291 Buffalo 10/14/2014
716-292 Buffalo 10/14/2013
716-293 Clarence 9/4/2012
716-294 Jamestown 5/6/2016
716-295 Williamsville 9/24/2019
716-296 Cherry Creek N/A
716-297 Niagara Falls N/A
716-298 Niagara Falls N/A
716-299 Niagara Falls N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
716-300 Forestville 8/16/2012
716-301 Limestone 1/21/2002
716-302 Lockport 9/4/2015
716-303 Buffalo 1/24/2020
716-304 Niagara Falls N/A
716-305 Buffalo 8/27/2020
716-306 Buffalo 9/8/2020
716-307 Olean N/A
716-308 Buffalo N/A
716-309 Lancaster 11/29/2017
716-310 Buffalo N/A
716-312 Hamburg N/A
716-313 Buffalo 7/24/2015
716-314 Buffalo 3/19/2018
716-316 Buffalo N/A
716-317 Clarence Center 6/22/2016
716-318 Medina N/A
716-319 Buffalo N/A
716-320 Clarence 2/11/2010
716-321 South Dayton 3/9/2016
716-322 Buffalo 10/21/2014
716-323 Buffalo 5/16/2016
716-324 West Seneca 9/5/2013
716-325 Wanakah 4/10/2014
716-326 Westfield N/A
716-327 Tonawanda 10/29/2013
716-328 Buffalo 4/14/2014
716-329 Tonawanda 8/21/2014
716-330 Buffalo 4/29/2016
716-331 Buffalo 5/30/2014
716-332 Buffalo N/A
716-333 Wilson 5/24/2010
716-334 Tonawanda 9/8/2014
716-335 Buffalo 2/20/2008
716-336 Buffalo 10/4/2016
716-337 North Collins N/A
716-338 Jamestown 3/11/2004
716-339 Buffalo 8/12/2015
716-340 Little Valley 2/29/2016
716-341 Buffalo 3/9/2006
716-342 Buffalo 12/10/2013
716-343 Tonawanda 6/9/2009
716-344 Tonawanda 8/11/2014
716-345 Tonawanda 4/6/2009
716-346 Buffalo 8/7/2014
716-348 Buffalo N/A
716-349 Buffalo 9/8/2015
716-350 Ellicottville 5/20/2015
716-351 Boston 5/20/2015
716-352 Buffalo 4/13/2007
716-353 Machias N/A
716-354 Steamburg N/A
716-355 Clymer N/A
716-356 Randolph 1/30/2012
716-357 Chautauqua N/A
716-358 Randolph N/A
716-359 Buffalo 3/8/2005
716-360 Lancaster N/A
716-361 Buffalo N/A
716-362 Buffalo N/A
716-363 Dunkirk N/A
716-364 Buffalo 2/28/2012
716-365 Westfield 10/19/2007
716-366 Dunkirk N/A
716-367 Buffalo 9/5/2014
716-368 Buffalo 9/8/2014
716-369 Tonawanda N/A
716-370 Buffalo 10/14/2016
716-371 Niagara Falls 1/15/2001
716-372 Olean N/A
716-373 Olean N/A
716-374 Buffalo 4/8/2008
716-375 Olean N/A
716-376 Olean N/A
716-377 Tonawanda 2/29/2016
716-378 Olean N/A
716-379 Olean N/A
716-380 Buffalo N/A
716-381 Buffalo 3/14/2006
716-382 Buffalo 9/12/2014
716-383 Tonawanda 9/12/2014
716-384 Cassadaga 8/11/2006
716-385 Tonawanda 10/14/2014
716-386 Bemus Point N/A
716-387 Buffalo 10/17/2014
716-388 Buffalo 3/10/2017
716-389 Tonawanda 10/20/2014
716-390 Buffalo N/A
716-391 Lancaster 6/10/2011
716-392 Buffalo 2/6/2008
716-393 Lancaster 7/14/2008
716-394 Buffalo 12/29/2014
716-395 Lancaster 1/15/2015
716-396 West Valley 1/30/2015
716-397 Jamestown N/A
716-398 Buffalo 3/6/2015
716-399 Tonawanda 11/14/2017
PrefixXX City Served Date
716-400 Buffalo N/A
716-401 Fredonia 12/21/2001
716-402 Niagara Falls 2/13/2001
716-403 Tonawanda 3/27/2018
716-404 Grand Island N/A
716-405 Lewiston N/A
716-406 Clarence Center N/A
716-407 Clarence N/A
716-408 Buffalo N/A
716-409 Sanborn 4/18/2018
716-410 Fredonia N/A
716-412 Hamburg 5/1/2018
716-413 Dunkirk 2/6/2002
716-414 Steamburg 6/7/2021
716-415 Williamsville 7/1/2021
716-416 Buffalo 6/8/2015
716-417 Tonawanda N/A
716-418 Tonawanda 6/12/2002
716-419 Lockport 5/2/2018
716-420 Buffalo 3/23/2017
716-421 Tonawanda 8/7/2014
716-422 Hamburg 12/19/2013
716-423 Tonawanda 10/20/2014
716-424 Buffalo 2/11/2015
716-425 Tonawanda 5/8/2007
716-426 Buffalo 11/13/2015
716-427 Buffalo 11/10/2014
716-428 Williamsville 3/6/2015
716-429 Williamsville 6/5/2007
716-430 Buffalo N/A
716-431 Buffalo 4/27/2015
716-432 Buffalo N/A
716-433 Lockport N/A
716-434 Lockport N/A
716-435 Buffalo N/A
716-436 Buffalo 3/6/2015
716-437 Rushford N/A
716-438 Lockport N/A
716-439 Lockport N/A
716-440 Buffalo N/A
716-441 Buffalo N/A
716-442 Akron 9/19/2003
716-443 Tonawanda N/A
716-444 Williamsville 11/16/2001
716-445 Buffalo N/A
716-446 Buffalo N/A
716-447 Buffalo N/A
716-448 Tonawanda N/A
716-449 Buffalo N/A
716-450 Jamestown N/A
716-451 Stedman 9/12/2007
716-452 Hinsdale 12/18/2015
716-453 Grand Island 5/19/2015
716-454 Newfane 5/20/2015
716-455 Gowanda 7/3/2018
716-456 Lakewood N/A
716-457 Java N/A
716-458 Williamsville 9/17/2015
716-459 Tonawanda N/A
716-460 Tonawanda N/A
716-461 Tonawanda 11/13/2015
716-462 Buffalo 6/10/2005
716-463 Buffalo N/A
716-464 Buffalo 5/22/2007
716-465 Buffalo N/A
716-466 Holland 9/22/2016
716-467 Fredonia 7/14/2006
716-468 Buffalo 10/6/2015
716-469 Niagara Falls 2/16/2021
716-470 Lancaster N/A
716-471 Tonawanda N/A
716-472 Buffalo N/A
716-473 Lancaster 10/6/2015
716-474 Buffalo N/A
716-475 Tonawanda 1/8/2016
716-476 Tonawanda 1/8/2016
716-477 Cattaragus 10/22/2018
716-478 Lockport N/A
716-479 Buffalo N/A
716-480 Buffalo N/A
716-481 Buffalo N/A
716-482 Buffalo 12/5/2016
716-483 Jamestown N/A
716-484 Jamestown N/A
716-485 Jamestown N/A
716-486 Buffalo 10/25/2018
716-487 Jamestown N/A
716-488 Jamestown N/A
716-489 Jamestown N/A
716-490 Jamestown N/A
716-491 Buffalo N/A
716-492 Arcade N/A
716-493 Buffalo 2/21/2019
716-494 Eden 9/6/2019
716-495 Buffalo 10/27/2014
716-496 Chaffee N/A
716-497 Ellington 8/9/2022
716-498 Machias N/A
716-499 Jamestown N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
716-500 Buffalo 7/30/2009
716-501 Niagara Falls N/A
716-502 Clarence Center 10/6/2021
716-503 Buffalo 8/11/2021
716-504 Tonawanda N/A
716-505 Tonawanda N/A
716-506 Forestville 4/2/2021
716-507 Buffalo N/A
716-508 Orchard Park 4/19/2001
716-509 Ellicottville 5/12/2021
716-510 Buffalo N/A
716-512 Buffalo 9/14/2005
716-513 Niagara Falls N/A
716-514 Lockport N/A
716-515 Buffalo N/A
716-517 Buffalo N/A
716-519 Jamestown 5/24/2021
716-520 Buffalo 9/1/2021
716-521 Akron 2/5/2020
716-522 Tonawanda N/A
716-523 Tonawanda N/A
716-524 Niagara Falls N/A
716-525 Tonawanda 5/13/2008
716-526 Lakewood 6/8/2005
716-527 West Seneca 9/6/2019
716-528 Lewiston 12/1/2017
716-529 Williamsville 10/16/2009
716-530 Akron 9/16/2021
716-531 Tonawanda N/A
716-532 Gowanda N/A
716-533 Buffalo 5/19/2009
716-534 Tonawanda 8/8/2007
716-535 Tonawanda 8/10/2009
716-536 Buffalo N/A
716-537 Holland N/A
716-538 Niagara Falls 9/17/2021
716-539 Orchard Park N/A
716-540 Buffalo N/A
716-541 Buffalo N/A
716-542 Akron N/A
716-543 Olean N/A
716-544 Buffalo 2/11/2009
716-545 Tonawanda 2/11/2009
716-546 Gasport 4/13/2021
716-547 Williamsville 10/26/2021
716-548 Buffalo 4/14/2006
716-549 Angola N/A
716-550 Tonawanda N/A
716-551 Buffalo N/A
716-552 Ellicottville 4/2/2021
716-553 Buffalo N/A
716-554 Randolph 11/9/2021
716-556 Tonawanda N/A
716-557 Hinsdale N/A
716-558 West Seneca N/A
716-559 Buffalo N/A
716-560 Buffalo N/A
716-561 Springville 11/15/2021
716-562 Derby N/A
716-563 Buffalo 4/17/2002
716-564 Tonawanda N/A
716-565 Williamsville N/A
716-566 Buffalo N/A
716-567 Bemus Point N/A
716-568 Williamsville N/A
716-569 Frewsburg N/A
716-570 Buffalo N/A
716-571 Hamburg 11/24/2021
716-572 Buffalo N/A
716-573 Buffalo N/A
716-574 Buffalo N/A
716-575 Eden 7/23/2007
716-576 Sanborn 3/29/2019
716-577 Boston 7/8/2020
716-578 Buffalo 1/17/2002
716-579 Niagara Falls 3/7/2002
716-580 Williamsville N/A
716-581 Mayville 11/15/2004
716-582 Boston 12/10/2021
716-583 Tonawanda N/A
716-584 Salamanca 7/10/2006
716-586 Lancaster 4/13/2021
716-587 Buffalo N/A
716-588 Ransomville 8/17/2012
716-589 Pendleton 5/2/2008
716-590 Silver Creek 12/14/2021
716-591 South Ripley 2/22/2022
716-592 Springville N/A
716-593 Springville 10/8/2020
716-594 Holland 2/22/2022
716-595 Cassadaga N/A
716-596 Gerry 2/22/2022
716-597 Buffalo N/A
716-598 Buffalo 5/22/2006
716-599 Springville 8/17/2012
PrefixXX City Served Date
716-600 Niagara Falls 7/30/2009
716-601 Lancaster N/A
716-602 Buffalo 1/30/2002
716-603 Buffalo 1/30/2002
716-604 Buffalo N/A
716-605 Buffalo N/A
716-606 Niagara Falls N/A
716-607 Jamestown N/A
716-608 West Seneca N/A
716-609 Tonawanda N/A
716-610 Lakewood 12/28/2020
716-612 Williamsville 3/14/2022
716-613 Jamestown 5/9/2022
716-614 Tonawanda N/A
716-615 Jamestown 01/11/2023
716-616 Williamsville N/A
716-617 Buffalo 8/14/2020
716-618 Tonawanda N/A
716-619 Williamsville N/A
716-620 Tonawanda N/A
716-621 Panama 4/13/2007
716-622 Tonawanda N/A
716-623 Tonawanda N/A
716-624 Clarence 07/14/2023
716-625 Pendleton N/A
716-626 Williamsville N/A
716-627 Wanakah N/A
716-628 Tonawanda N/A
716-629 Tonawanda N/A
716-630 Williamsville N/A
716-631 Williamsville N/A
716-632 Williamsville N/A
716-633 Williamsville N/A
716-634 Williamsville N/A
716-635 Williamsville N/A
716-636 Williamsville N/A
716-637 Jamestown 5/9/2022
716-638 Newfane 8/8/2007
716-639 Williamsville N/A
716-640 Jamestown N/A
716-641 Machias 3/9/2016
716-642 Tonawanda N/A
716-643 Tonawanda N/A
716-644 Buffalo N/A
716-645 Williamsville N/A
716-646 Hamburg N/A
716-647 Buffalo 04/10/2023
716-648 Hamburg N/A
716-649 Hamburg N/A
716-650 Williamsville N/A
716-651 Lancaster N/A
716-652 East Aurora N/A
716-653 Tonawanda N/A
716-654 West Seneca 2/22/2022
716-655 East Aurora N/A
716-656 West Seneca N/A
716-657 Buffalo 10/11/2022
716-658 Buffalo 5/10/2019
716-659 Jamestown 04/21/2023
716-660 Newfane 5/14/2021
716-661 Jamestown N/A
716-662 Orchard Park N/A
716-663 Wilson 2/17/2022
716-664 Jamestown N/A
716-665 Jamestown N/A
716-666 Gowanda 8/16/2012
716-667 Orchard Park N/A
716-668 West Seneca N/A
716-669 Clarence 4/2/2021
716-670 Derby 7/17/2012
716-671 West Seneca 2/1/2012
716-672 Fredonia N/A
716-673 Fredonia N/A
716-674 West Seneca N/A
716-675 West Seneca N/A
716-676 Franklinville N/A
716-677 West Seneca N/A
716-678 West Seneca N/A
716-679 Fredonia N/A
716-680 Fredonia N/A
716-681 Lancaster N/A
716-682 Lancaster 02/08/2023
716-683 Lancaster N/A
716-684 Lancaster N/A
716-685 Lancaster N/A
716-686 Lancaster N/A
716-687 East Aurora N/A
716-688 Williamsville N/A
716-689 Williamsville N/A
716-690 Tonawanda N/A
716-691 Tonawanda N/A
716-692 Tonawanda N/A
716-693 Tonawanda N/A
716-694 Tonawanda N/A
716-695 Tonawanda N/A
716-696 Tonawanda N/A
716-697 Buffalo 10/14/2005
716-698 Buffalo N/A
716-699 Ellicottville N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
716-701 Olean N/A
716-702 Middleport 06/15/2023
716-703 North Collins 9/15/2006
716-704 Buffalo 4/6/2006
716-705 Jamestown 8/17/2017
716-706 Lancaster N/A
716-707 Arcade 7/11/2002
716-708 Jamestown 8/7/2002
716-709 Williamsville 07/14/2023
716-710 Buffalo 11/6/2012
716-712 West Seneca N/A
716-713 Buffalo N/A
716-714 East Aurora N/A
716-715 Buffalo 9/6/2006
716-716 Buffalo 10/12/2022
716-717 Buffalo 1/18/2016
716-719 Barker 4/2/2021
716-720 Jamestown 6/22/2005
716-721 Wanakah 6/7/2021
716-722 Holland 7/8/2020
716-723 Jamestown 07/21/2023
716-724 Jamestown 07/21/2023
716-725 Buffalo 4/20/2001
716-726 Lewiston 4/13/2021
716-727 Lockport 8/16/2012
716-728 West Seneca 08/15/2023
716-729 West Valley 08/15/2023
716-730 Williamsville N/A
716-731 Sanborn N/A
716-732 Silver Creek 7/8/2020
716-733 North Collins 5/14/2021
716-734 Forestville 08/31/2023
716-735 Middleport N/A
716-736 Ripley N/A
716-737 Jamestown 9/8/2021
716-738 Newfane 09/07/2023
716-740 Orchard Park N/A
716-741 Clarence Center N/A
716-742 Lockport 2/15/2022
716-743 Tonawanda N/A
716-744 Tonawanda N/A
716-745 Youngstown N/A
716-746 Little Valley 4/13/2021
716-747 Youngstown 6/7/2021
716-748 Buffalo 7/3/2006
716-751 Wilson N/A
716-753 Mayville N/A
716-754 Lewiston N/A
716-755 Buffalo 7/2/2020
716-756 Lockport 4/13/2021
716-757 Ransomville 5/14/2021
716-758 Clymer 7/8/2020
716-759 Clarence N/A
716-760 Wilson 6/7/2021
716-761 Sherman N/A
716-763 Lakewood N/A
716-764 Angola 8/6/2020
716-765 Lyndonville N/A
716-766 Tonawanda 7/8/2020
716-767 Alden 8/11/2021
716-768 Buffalo 2/1/2012
716-769 Findley Lake N/A
716-770 Buffalo 3/16/2015
716-771 West Seneca 8/2/2006
716-772 Gasport N/A
716-773 Grand Island N/A
716-774 Grand Island N/A
716-775 Grand Island N/A
716-776 Jamestown 5/25/2018
716-777 Buffalo 4/30/2010
716-778 Newfane N/A
716-779 Cattaragus 4/2/2021
716-780 Angola N/A
716-782 Panama N/A
716-783 Buffalo 6/12/2006
716-785 Fredonia 12/14/2004
716-786 Kennedy 7/8/2020
716-787 Niagara Falls 2/25/2022
716-788 Chautauqua 2/18/2021
716-789 Stedman N/A
716-790 Olean N/A
716-791 Ransomville N/A
716-792 Brocton N/A
716-793 Westfield N/A
716-794 Springville N/A
716-795 Barker N/A
716-796 Buffalo N/A
716-797 South Dayton 5/14/2021
716-798 Medina N/A
716-799 Tonawanda N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
716-800 Buffalo 7/19/2012
716-801 Salamanca 4/11/2005
716-803 Buffalo N/A
716-804 Niagara Falls N/A
716-805 East Aurora N/A
716-806 Olean N/A
716-807 Tonawanda N/A
716-808 Buffalo 9/8/2021
716-809 West Seneca N/A
716-810 Williamsville N/A
716-812 Buffalo N/A
716-815 Buffalo 1/16/2019
716-816 Buffalo N/A
716-817 Williamsville N/A
716-818 Buffalo 1/15/2001
716-819 Buffalo N/A
716-821 Buffalo N/A
716-822 Buffalo N/A
716-823 Buffalo N/A
716-824 Buffalo N/A
716-825 Buffalo N/A
716-826 Buffalo N/A
716-827 Buffalo N/A
716-828 Buffalo N/A
716-829 Buffalo N/A
716-830 Buffalo N/A
716-831 Buffalo N/A
716-832 Buffalo N/A
716-833 Buffalo N/A
716-834 Buffalo N/A
716-835 Buffalo N/A
716-836 Buffalo N/A
716-837 Buffalo N/A
716-838 Buffalo N/A
716-839 Buffalo N/A
716-840 Buffalo N/A
716-841 Buffalo N/A
716-842 Buffalo N/A
716-843 Buffalo N/A
716-844 Buffalo N/A
716-845 Buffalo N/A
716-846 Buffalo N/A
716-847 Buffalo N/A
716-848 Buffalo N/A
716-849 Buffalo N/A
716-851 Buffalo N/A
716-852 Buffalo N/A
716-853 Buffalo N/A
716-854 Buffalo N/A
716-855 Buffalo N/A
716-856 Buffalo N/A
716-857 Buffalo N/A
716-858 Buffalo N/A
716-859 Buffalo N/A
716-860 Buffalo N/A
716-861 Buffalo N/A
716-862 Buffalo N/A
716-863 Buffalo N/A
716-864 Buffalo N/A
716-866 Buffalo N/A
716-867 Buffalo N/A
716-868 Buffalo N/A
716-869 Barker 8/16/2012
716-870 Tonawanda N/A
716-871 Buffalo N/A
716-873 Buffalo N/A
716-874 Buffalo N/A
716-875 Buffalo N/A
716-876 Buffalo N/A
716-877 Buffalo N/A
716-878 Buffalo N/A
716-879 Buffalo N/A
716-880 Buffalo 4/4/2005
716-881 Buffalo N/A
716-882 Buffalo N/A
716-883 Buffalo N/A
716-884 Buffalo N/A
716-885 Buffalo N/A
716-886 Buffalo N/A
716-887 Buffalo N/A
716-888 Buffalo N/A
716-889 Tonawanda 8/11/2021
716-890 Buffalo N/A
716-891 Buffalo N/A
716-892 Buffalo N/A
716-893 Buffalo N/A
716-894 Buffalo N/A
716-895 Buffalo N/A
716-896 Buffalo N/A
716-897 Buffalo N/A
716-898 Buffalo N/A
716-899 Gasport 8/16/2012
PrefixXX City Served Date
716-900 Youngstown 11/8/2022
716-901 Lancaster 10/17/2002
716-902 Alden 7/19/2001
716-903 Buffalo 12/21/2001
716-904 Olean 6/10/2002
716-906 Williamsville 5/2/2002
716-907 Williamsville 6/12/2002
716-908 Williamsville 9/17/2002
716-909 Tonawanda 9/17/2002
716-910 Buffalo 12/21/2020
716-912 Buffalo N/A
716-913 Buffalo N/A
716-916 Grand Island 10/1/2016
716-919 Buffalo 6/18/2018
716-922 Frewsburg 6/8/2005
716-923 Buffalo N/A
716-925 Limestone N/A
716-926 Hamburg N/A
716-929 Williamsville N/A
716-930 Tonawanda N/A
716-931 Buffalo 6/25/2008
716-932 Williamsville N/A
716-933 Olean N/A
716-934 Silver Creek N/A
716-935 Buffalo 5/12/2008
716-936 Buffalo 3/2/2010
716-937 Alden N/A
716-938 Little Valley N/A
716-939 Buffalo 11/13/2008
716-940 Lockport 10/17/2002
716-941 Boston N/A
716-942 West Valley N/A
716-944 Pendleton 7/8/2020
716-945 Salamanca N/A
716-946 Tonawanda N/A
716-947 Derby N/A
716-948 Buffalo 1/11/2006
716-949 Buffalo N/A
716-951 Silver Creek 7/15/2002
716-952 Dunkirk N/A
716-953 Bemus Point 7/15/2002
716-954 Buffalo 12/10/2002
716-955 Buffalo 9/8/2008
716-957 Tonawanda 4/14/2006
716-960 Dunkirk N/A
716-961 Buffalo N/A
716-962 Sinclairville N/A
716-965 Forestville N/A
716-966 Sinclairville 7/8/2020
716-968 Cuba N/A
716-969 Jamestown N/A
716-970 Buffalo 7/1/2014
716-972 Orchard Park N/A
716-979 Olean N/A
716-980 Wanakah N/A
716-981 Olean N/A
716-982 Buffalo N/A
716-983 Buffalo N/A
716-984 Buffalo N/A
716-985 Gerry N/A
716-986 Buffalo N/A
716-988 South Dayton N/A
716-989 Lancaster 2/20/2003
716-990 Niagara Falls 1/4/2002
716-992 Eden N/A
716-993 Cherry Creek 5/28/2020
716-994 Buffalo 9/13/2001
716-995 Buffalo N/A
716-997 West Seneca 10/17/2002
716-998 Tonawanda N/A

Dowload 716 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code