Select Area Code In Usa

302 Area Code

What are the 302 Area Code?

302 Area Code is located in Delaware State, Major Cities including Wilmington, Dover, Newark, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 302.

302 Area Code Location Map

302 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 302 Area Code

302 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateDelaware
Central CitiesWilmington, Dover, Newark
Central CountiesNew Castle County, Sussex County, Kent County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population989,948

302 Area Code Location Time Right Now

302 Area Code Current time is: 02:30 AM

34 Cities included by the 302 Area Code

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Wilmington, DE19226.0%70,8987.2%
Dover, DE456.1%39,4034.0%
Newark, DE719.6%30,6013.1%
Middletown, DE182.4%23,1922.3%
Bear, DE223.0%23,0602.3%
Hockessin, DE182.4%13,4781.4%
Smyrna, DE101.4%12,8831.3%
Milford, DE192.6%11,1901.1%
Claymont, DE202.7%9,8951.0%
Seaford, DE81.1%7,9570.8%
Georgetown, DE375.0%7,1340.7%
Millsboro, DE141.9%6,8630.7%
New Castle, DE587.9%5,5510.6%
Laurel, DE91.2%3,8650.4%
Harrington, DE70.9%3,7740.4%
Lewes, DE202.7%3,3030.3%
Milton, DE50.7%3,2910.3%
Selbyville, DE81.1%2,8780.3%
Ocean View, DE91.2%2,6360.3%
Bridgeville, DE70.9%2,5680.3%
Delmar, DE131.8%2,0270.2%
Millville, DE91.2%1,8250.2%
Felton, DE70.9%1,3160.1%
Rehoboth Beach, DE162.2%1,1080.1%
Frederica, DE70.9%1,0730.1%
Greenwood, DE50.7%9900.1%
Bethany Beach, DE91.2%9540.1%
Dagsboro, DE131.8%8700.1%
Frankford, DE111.5%7900.1%
Fenwick Island, DE81.1%3430.0%
Bethel, DE10.1%2390.0%
Hartly, DE60.8%730.0%
Harbeson, DE91.2%00.0%
Camden Wyoming, DE273.7%00.0%

302 Area Code Location Population

302 Area Code Population

302 Area Code Zip Code List

19701
19702
19703
19706
19707
19708
19709
19710
19711
19712
19713
19714
19715
19716
19717
19718
19720
19721
19725
19726
19730
19731
19732
19733
19734
19735
19736
19801
19802
19803
19804
19805
19806
19807
19808
19809
19810
19850
19880
19884
19885
19886
19890
19891
19892
19893
19894
19895
19896
19897
19898
19899
19901
19902
19903
19904
19905
19906
19930
19931
19933
19934
19936
19938
19939
19940
19941
19943
19944
19945
19946
19947
19950
19951
19952
19953
19954
19955
19956
19958
19960
19961
19962
19963
19964
19966
19967
19968
19969
19970
19971
19973
19975
19977
19979
19980

302 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Wilmington Trust CoBank+1 302-735-20751001 Walker Rd, Dover, DE 1990419904Delaware
Dover Federal Credit UnionCredit union+1 302-678-8000499 Pulaski Hwy, New Castle, DE 1972019720Delaware2.1
Wilmington Trust CoBank+1 302-735-20201001 E Lebanon Rd, Dover, DE 1990119901Delaware5
Wilmington Trust, N.A.Bank+1 212-415-0500350 Park Ave, New York, NY 1002210022New York
BNY Mellon Trust of DelawareFinancial institution+1 302-791-3600301 Bellevue Pkwy #19A-0307, Wilmington, DE 1980919809Delaware2

302 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
WalmartDepartment store+1 302-683-93121251 Centerville Rd, Wilmington, DE 1980819808Delaware3.7
WalmartDepartment store+1 302-324-0900117 Wilton Blvd, New Castle, DE 1972019720Delaware3.7
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 302-674-215936 Jerome Dr, Dover, DE 1990119901Delaware3.9
WalmartDepartment store+1 973-361-6089220 Enterprise Dr, Rockaway Township, NJ 078667866New Jersey4.1

302 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Saint Francis HospitalHospital+1 302-421-4100701 N Clayton St, Wilmington, DE 1980519805Delaware2.9
ChristianaCare Wilmington HospitalHospital+1 302-733-1000501 W 14th St, Wilmington, DE 1980119801Delaware2.4
Select Specialty Hospital - WilmingtonHospital+1 302-295-9100501 W 14th St 9th Floor, Wilmington, DE 1980119801Delaware3.3
Christiana Care wilmington HospitalHospital+1 302-733-1000200 Hygeia Dr, Newark, DE 1971319713Delaware5
Nemours Children's Hospital, DelawareMedical Center+1 302-651-42001600 Rockland Rd, Wilmington, DE 1980319803Delaware4
Wilmington Hospital- Berkowich Barbara LMedical clinic+1 302-733-1000501 W 14th St, Wilmington, DE 1980119801Delaware
Wilmington VA Medical CenterMedical Center+1 302-994-25111601 Kirkwood Hwy, Wilmington, DE 1980519805Delaware3.8
Delaware State HospitalHospital+1 302-255-27001901 N Dupont Hwy, New Castle, DE 1972019720Delaware3

302 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
WilmingtonNorth CarolinaNoneNorth Carolina
NewarkNew JerseyNoneNew Jersey

302 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
WilmingtonDelawareWilmingtonNoneDelaware
WilmingtonNorth CarolinaWilmingtonNoneNorth Carolina
DoverDelawareDoverNoneDelaware
NewarkNew JerseyNewarkNoneNew Jersey

302 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
302-200 Lewes 11/21/2006
302-201 Frederica 9/1/2022
302-202 Camden 4/7/2014
302-203 Middletown 10/17/2012
302-204 Angola N/A
302-205 Bridgeville N/A
302-206 Camden N/A
302-207 Dagsboro N/A
302-208 Delaware City N/A
302-209 Delmar N/A
302-212 Rehoboth 1/26/2012
302-213 Dover N/A
302-214 Felton N/A
302-215 Hockessin 9/7/2022
302-216 Frederica N/A
302-217 Georgetown N/A
302-218 Wilmington N/A
302-219 Greenwood N/A
302-220 New Castle N/A
302-221 New Castle N/A
302-222 Camden 3/21/2001
302-223 Smyrna N/A
302-224 Newark N/A
302-225 Wilmington N/A
302-226 Rehoboth N/A
302-227 Rehoboth N/A
302-228 Milford N/A
302-229 New Castle N/A
302-230 Wilmington N/A
302-231 Angola N/A
302-232 Bridgeville N/A
302-233 Camden N/A
302-234 Hockessin N/A
302-235 Hockessin N/A
302-236 Georgetown N/A
302-238 Gumboro N/A
302-239 Hockessin N/A
302-240 Camden 4/9/2014
302-241 Dover N/A
302-242 Camden N/A
302-243 Wilmington N/A
302-244 Dover 12/28/2015
302-245 Georgetown 2/9/2001
302-246 Holly Oak N/A
302-247 Wilmington N/A
302-248 Delmar N/A
302-249 Milford N/A
302-250 Wilmington 4/23/2001
302-251 Ocean View N/A
302-252 Wilmington N/A
302-253 Georgetown N/A
302-254 Wilmington N/A
302-255 Wilmington N/A
302-256 Wilmington 11/7/2006
302-257 Dover 6/20/2011
302-258 Georgetown N/A
302-259 Georgetown 3/30/2011
302-260 Rehoboth N/A
302-261 Delaware City N/A
302-262 Seaford N/A
302-263 Dover N/A
302-264 Dover 3/19/2001
302-265 Milford 3/19/2001
302-266 Newark N/A
302-267 Wilmington 10/6/2022
302-268 Wilmington 9/22/2011
302-269 Dover N/A
302-270 Camden N/A
302-271 Georgetown 11/15/2022
302-272 Camden 3/6/2009
302-273 Newark 4/23/2013
302-274 Wilmington 5/10/2017
302-275 Wilmington N/A
302-276 New Castle 4/14/2005
302-277 New Castle 2/7/2020
302-278 Rehoboth 8/15/2014
302-279 Middletown N/A
302-280 Laurel N/A
302-281 Holly Oak 9/23/2011
302-282 Wilmington N/A
302-283 Newark N/A
302-284 Felton N/A
302-285 Middletown N/A
302-286 Newark N/A
302-287 Wilmington 9/5/2008
302-288 Wilmington 6/22/2004
302-289 Felton N/A
302-290 Wilmington 2/19/2002
302-291 Lewes 11/3/2017
302-292 Newark N/A
302-293 Wilmington 7/5/2002
302-294 Newark N/A
302-295 Wilmington N/A
302-296 Rehoboth N/A
302-297 Millsboro N/A
302-298 Wilmington 3/5/2008
302-299 Wilmington 8/29/2003
PrefixXX City Served Date
302-300 Wilmington 10/11/2010
302-301 Newark 3/6/2018
302-302 Delaware City 9/26/2022
302-303 Gumboro N/A
302-304 Wilmington 5/22/2012
302-305 Harrington N/A
302-306 Hartly N/A
302-307 Hockessin N/A
302-308 Holly Oak N/A
302-309 Laurel N/A
302-310 Dover 9/2/2014
302-312 Middletown N/A
302-313 Lewes N/A
302-314 Middletown N/A
302-315 Milford N/A
302-316 Millsboro N/A
302-317 New Castle N/A
302-318 Newark N/A
302-319 Wilmington 1/11/2010
302-320 Wilmington N/A
302-321 Dagsboro N/A
302-322 New Castle N/A
302-323 New Castle N/A
302-324 New Castle N/A
302-325 New Castle N/A
302-326 New Castle N/A
302-327 New Castle N/A
302-328 New Castle N/A
302-329 Milton N/A
302-330 Angola N/A
302-331 Camden N/A
302-332 Wilmington 5/11/2010
302-333 Wilmington 1/9/2009
302-334 Holly Oak N/A
302-335 Frederica N/A
302-336 Dover N/A
302-337 Bridgeville N/A
302-338 Newark 6/7/2004
302-339 Georgetown N/A
302-340 Delaware City 6/7/2004
302-341 Newark 6/7/2004
302-342 Dover N/A
302-343 Hartly N/A
302-344 Georgetown N/A
302-345 Wilmington N/A
302-346 Dover N/A
302-347 Georgetown 4/30/2004
302-348 Georgetown 4/30/2004
302-349 Greenwood N/A
302-350 Dover N/A
302-351 Wilmington N/A
302-352 Hockessin N/A
302-353 Wilmington N/A
302-354 Wilmington N/A
302-355 Newark N/A
302-356 New Castle N/A
302-357 Wilmington 5/8/2008
302-358 Wilmington 6/6/2008
302-359 Dover N/A
302-360 Lewes N/A
302-361 Hockessin 6/7/2004
302-362 Georgetown 3/6/2009
302-363 Dover N/A
302-364 Dagsboro N/A
302-365 Delaware City N/A
302-366 Newark N/A
302-367 New Castle N/A
302-368 Newark N/A
302-369 Newark N/A
302-370 New Castle 6/7/2004
302-371 Holly Oak 6/7/2004
302-372 Hockessin 6/7/2004
302-373 Middletown N/A
302-374 Holly Oak 6/7/2004
302-375 Holly Oak N/A
302-376 Middletown N/A
302-377 Wilmington N/A
302-378 Middletown N/A
302-379 Wilmington N/A
302-380 Delaware City 6/7/2004
302-381 Georgetown N/A
302-382 Camden N/A
302-383 Wilmington N/A
302-384 Wilmington N/A
302-385 Holly Oak N/A
302-386 Rehoboth 3/28/2018
302-387 Camden N/A
302-388 Wilmington N/A
302-389 Smyrna N/A
302-390 Georgetown 6/11/2018
302-391 Newark N/A
302-392 Delaware City N/A
302-393 Milford N/A
302-394 Wilmington 3/13/2009
302-395 New Castle N/A
302-396 Georgetown 1/12/2010
302-397 Wilmington N/A
302-398 Harrington N/A
302-399 Dover N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
302-400 New Castle 9/27/2010
302-401 Dover 6/7/2012
302-402 Ocean View N/A
302-403 Rehoboth N/A
302-404 Seaford N/A
302-405 Selbyville N/A
302-406 Smyrna N/A
302-407 Wilmington N/A
302-408 Holly Oak 8/31/2010
302-409 Wilmington 2/12/2010
302-410 Rehoboth 08/03/2023
302-412 Lewes 6/29/2022
302-413 New Castle 7/20/2010
302-414 New Castle 8/31/2010
302-415 Wilmington 7/8/2010
302-416 Wilmington 11/6/2008
302-417 Holly Oak 9/28/2010
302-418 Holly Oak N/A
302-419 New Castle N/A
302-420 Wilmington N/A
302-421 Wilmington N/A
302-422 Milford N/A
302-423 Dover N/A
302-424 Milford N/A
302-425 Wilmington N/A
302-426 Wilmington N/A
302-427 Wilmington N/A
302-428 Wilmington N/A
302-429 Wilmington N/A
302-430 Milford N/A
302-431 Wilmington N/A
302-432 Wilmington N/A
302-433 Wilmington N/A
302-434 Wilmington N/A
302-435 Wilmington N/A
302-436 Selbyville N/A
302-437 Middletown N/A
302-438 Wilmington N/A
302-439 Holly Oak 3/27/2001
302-440 Delaware City 4/4/2013
302-441 Milford N/A
302-442 Wilmington N/A
302-443 Camden 08/14/2023
302-444 Newark N/A
302-445 Bridgeville 6/11/2018
302-446 Camden 6/11/2018
302-447 Georgetown 6/11/2018
302-448 Georgetown N/A
302-449 Middletown N/A
302-450 Dover N/A
302-451 Newark N/A
302-452 Newark N/A
302-453 Newark N/A
302-454 Newark N/A
302-455 Newark N/A
302-456 Newark N/A
302-457 Newark N/A
302-458 Newark N/A
302-459 Milford 6/11/2018
302-460 Delaware City N/A
302-461 Newark 6/11/2018
302-462 Delmar N/A
302-463 Wilmington N/A
302-464 Middletown 5/15/2006
302-465 Dover N/A
302-466 Delmar N/A
302-467 Wilmington N/A
302-468 Wilmington 7/29/2008
302-469 Felton N/A
302-470 Georgetown 6/18/2014
302-471 Smyrna 6/11/2018
302-472 Wilmington N/A
302-473 Wilmington 11/27/2018
302-474 Wilmington N/A
302-475 Holly Oak N/A
302-476 Wilmington N/A
302-477 Wilmington N/A
302-478 Wilmington N/A
302-479 Wilmington N/A
302-480 Dover 3/10/2011
302-481 Gumboro N/A
302-482 Wilmington 11/8/2004
302-483 Wilmington N/A
302-484 Camden 08/29/2023
302-485 Wilmington 12/6/2018
302-486 Newark 12/6/2018
302-487 Dover 1/30/2019
302-488 Harrington 9/22/2016
302-489 Hockessin N/A
302-490 Georgetown 4/26/2019
302-491 Milford N/A
302-492 Hartly N/A
302-493 Rehoboth 5/13/2019
302-494 Wilmington N/A
302-495 Greenwood N/A
302-496 Newark 6/12/2019
302-497 Laurel N/A
302-498 Wilmington N/A
302-499 Delaware City 9/27/2010
PrefixXX City Served Date
302-500 Georgetown N/A
302-501 New Castle 4/11/2013
302-502 Wilmington 5/28/2013
302-503 Milford 4/25/2014
302-504 Wilmington N/A
302-505 Camden 5/27/2014
302-506 Holly Oak 09/01/2023
302-507 Wilmington N/A
302-508 Smyrna 5/27/2014
302-509 Hockessin 2/24/2015
302-510 Wilmington 1/21/2015
302-512 Wilmington 2/18/2014
302-513 Wilmington 10/7/2014
302-514 Smyrna N/A
302-515 Georgetown 8/18/2014
302-516 Wilmington 3/17/2015
302-517 Hockessin 8/30/2010
302-518 Wilmington 3/30/2015
302-519 Georgetown 8/11/2006
302-520 Delaware City 9/7/2010
302-521 Wilmington N/A
302-522 Georgetown 7/15/2019
302-523 Wilmington N/A
302-524 Selbyville N/A
302-525 Newark 6/21/2001
302-526 Dover 6/21/2001
302-527 Felton N/A
302-528 Wilmington N/A
302-529 Holly Oak N/A
302-530 Wilmington N/A
302-531 Camden N/A
302-532 Angola 9/3/2019
302-533 Newark N/A
302-535 Camden 8/11/2006
302-536 Seaford N/A
302-537 Ocean View N/A
302-538 Camden 11/6/2008
302-539 Ocean View N/A
302-540 Wilmington N/A
302-541 Ocean View N/A
302-542 Georgetown N/A
302-543 Wilmington 4/25/2005
302-544 New Castle N/A
302-545 Wilmington N/A
302-546 Dover 10/25/2019
302-547 Wilmington N/A
302-548 Georgetown 11/1/2019
302-549 Angola N/A
302-550 Lewes 10/10/2019
302-551 Wilmington 9/1/2020
302-552 Wilmington N/A
302-553 Wilmington 11/1/2019
302-554 Camden 9/18/2020
302-556 Delmar 9/21/2020
302-557 Ocean View 12/21/2020
302-558 Seaford 2/3/2021
302-559 Wilmington N/A
302-560 Bridgeville 4/19/2021
302-561 New Castle N/A
302-562 New Castle N/A
302-563 Middletown N/A
302-564 Selbyville N/A
302-565 Newark N/A
302-566 Harrington N/A
302-567 Rehoboth 11/6/2015
302-568 New Castle 5/7/2021
302-569 Rehoboth N/A
302-570 Hartly N/A
302-571 Wilmington N/A
302-572 Frederica N/A
302-573 Wilmington N/A
302-574 Wilmington N/A
302-575 Wilmington N/A
302-576 Wilmington N/A
302-577 Wilmington N/A
302-578 Gumboro N/A
302-579 Georgetown 8/10/2021
302-580 Dover 9/10/2021
302-581 Ocean View N/A
302-582 Wilmington 10/4/2021
302-583 Delaware City 8/30/2010
302-584 Wilmington N/A
302-585 Hockessin 9/28/2010
302-586 Milford 10/27/2021
302-587 Harrington 11/4/2021
302-588 Wilmington N/A
302-589 Laurel 12/28/2021
302-590 Dover 12/10/2021
302-591 Georgetown 1/25/2022
302-592 Camden 4/19/2021
302-593 Wilmington N/A
302-594 Wilmington N/A
302-595 Delaware City N/A
302-596 Wilmington 2/25/2022
302-597 Delaware City 8/31/2010
302-598 Wilmington N/A
302-599 Hockessin 5/25/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
302-600 Wilmington 3/23/2015
302-601 Delaware City 4/14/2015
302-602 Newark N/A
302-603 Camden 9/22/2015
302-604 Georgetown 1/4/2006
302-605 Wilmington 8/11/2015
302-606 Felton 4/19/2021
302-607 Newark N/A
302-608 Dover 7/25/2016
302-609 New Castle 4/13/2022
302-610 Newark 09/20/2023
302-612 Camden 5/24/2016
302-613 New Castle N/A
302-614 Georgetown 7/8/2022
302-615 Holly Oak 7/8/2022
302-616 Ocean View 7/6/2010
302-617 Wilmington 09/29/2023
302-618 New Castle 8/5/2022
302-619 Milford 10/11/2023
302-620 New Castle 10/11/2023
302-622 Wilmington N/A
302-623 Newark N/A
302-624 New Castle N/A
302-628 Seaford N/A
302-629 Seaford N/A
302-631 Newark N/A
302-632 Camden N/A
302-633 Wilmington N/A
302-634 Wilmington N/A
302-635 Hockessin N/A
302-636 Wilmington N/A
302-639 New Castle 6/4/2018
302-643 Milton N/A
302-644 Lewes N/A
302-645 Lewes N/A
302-647 Wilmington N/A
302-648 Millsboro N/A
302-650 Wilmington 2/3/2005
302-651 Wilmington N/A
302-652 Wilmington N/A
302-653 Smyrna N/A
302-654 Wilmington N/A
302-655 Wilmington N/A
302-656 Wilmington N/A
302-657 Wilmington N/A
302-658 Wilmington N/A
302-659 Smyrna N/A
302-660 Wilmington 9/7/2011
302-661 Wilmington N/A
302-662 Selbyville 5/25/2021
302-663 Millsboro N/A
302-664 Milton N/A
302-665 Frederica 12/21/2020
302-666 Dover N/A
302-667 Rehoboth 12/21/2020
302-668 Wilmington 6/6/2001
302-669 New Castle N/A
302-670 Dover N/A
302-672 Dover N/A
302-674 Dover N/A
302-676 Middletown 12/21/2020
302-677 Dover N/A
302-678 Dover N/A
302-682 Milford N/A
302-683 Wilmington N/A
302-684 Milton N/A
302-685 Wilmington N/A
302-688 Wilmington 7/29/2020
302-689 New Castle N/A
302-690 Hockessin N/A
302-691 Wilmington N/A
302-695 Wilmington N/A
302-696 Middletown N/A
302-697 Camden N/A
302-698 Camden N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
302-701 Hartly 4/19/2021
302-702 Seaford 11/23/2016
302-703 Lewes N/A
302-709 Newark N/A
302-715 Laurel N/A
302-721 Bridgeville N/A
302-722 Newark N/A
302-723 Wilmington N/A
302-724 Dover N/A
302-725 Milford N/A
302-726 Angola 3/1/2022
302-727 Rehoboth N/A
302-729 Hockessin N/A
302-730 Dover N/A
302-731 Newark N/A
302-732 Dagsboro N/A
302-733 Newark N/A
302-734 Dover N/A
302-735 Dover N/A
302-736 Dover N/A
302-737 Newark N/A
302-738 Newark N/A
302-739 Dover N/A
302-740 New Castle N/A
302-741 Dover N/A
302-742 Delaware City 3/1/2022
302-743 New Castle N/A
302-744 Dover N/A
302-745 Milford N/A
302-746 Holly Oak N/A
302-747 Dover N/A
302-750 New Castle N/A
302-751 Frederica N/A
302-752 Georgetown N/A
302-753 New Castle N/A
302-754 Greenwood N/A
302-757 Wilmington N/A
302-758 Newark N/A
302-760 Dover N/A
302-761 Wilmington N/A
302-762 Wilmington N/A
302-763 Hockessin N/A
302-764 Wilmington N/A
302-765 Wilmington N/A
302-766 Hockessin N/A
302-770 Milton 10/10/2019
302-772 Wilmington N/A
302-773 Wilmington N/A
302-774 Wilmington N/A
302-775 Selbyville 2/24/2016
302-777 Wilmington N/A
302-778 Wilmington N/A
302-779 Hartly N/A
302-780 Delmar 3/9/2001
302-781 Newark N/A
302-782 Dover 3/9/2001
302-783 Lewes 3/9/2001
302-784 Wilmington N/A
302-786 Harrington N/A
302-787 New Castle 3/9/2001
302-788 Selbyville 3/9/2001
302-789 Wilmington 3/9/2001
302-791 Holly Oak N/A
302-792 Holly Oak N/A
302-793 Holly Oak N/A
302-797 Holly Oak N/A
302-798 Holly Oak N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
302-800 New Castle 3/23/2015
302-802 Smyrna 5/28/2021
302-803 Wilmington 9/9/2013
302-804 Gumboro N/A
302-815 Greenwood N/A
302-822 Georgetown N/A
302-824 Wilmington 1/21/2006
302-826 Holly Oak N/A
302-827 Lewes N/A
302-828 Middletown N/A
302-829 Ocean View N/A
302-830 Wilmington N/A
302-831 Newark N/A
302-832 Delaware City N/A
302-834 Delaware City N/A
302-836 Delaware City N/A
302-837 Newark N/A
302-838 Delaware City N/A
302-839 Milford N/A
302-841 Georgetown N/A
302-842 Wilmington 6/5/2018
302-844 Smyrna 9/3/2020
302-846 Delmar N/A
302-853 Georgetown N/A
302-854 Georgetown N/A
302-855 Georgetown N/A
302-856 Georgetown N/A
302-857 Dover N/A
302-858 Georgetown N/A
302-861 Newark N/A
302-864 Rehoboth N/A
302-865 Frederica N/A
302-866 Milford 7/29/2020
302-867 Wilmington 6/25/2019
302-870 Felton N/A
302-875 Laurel N/A
302-877 Laurel N/A
302-878 Millsboro 12/21/2020
302-883 Dover N/A
302-884 Wilmington N/A
302-885 Wilmington N/A
302-886 Wilmington N/A
302-887 Wilmington N/A
302-888 Wilmington N/A
302-889 Dagsboro 12/21/2020
302-892 Wilmington N/A
302-893 Wilmington N/A
302-894 Newark N/A
302-897 Wilmington 7/19/2001
302-898 Wilmington 4/16/2001
302-899 Camden 7/29/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
302-900 Camden 3/20/2015
302-907 Delmar N/A
302-918 Delaware City N/A
302-922 Camden 7/6/2009
302-924 Harrington N/A
302-927 Dagsboro N/A
302-929 Laurel N/A
302-930 Milford N/A
302-932 Wilmington 7/6/2009
302-933 Millsboro N/A
302-934 Millsboro N/A
302-943 Camden N/A
302-945 Angola N/A
302-946 Delaware City 7/17/2020
302-947 Angola N/A
302-956 Bridgeville N/A
302-966 Angola N/A
302-981 Newark N/A
302-983 Newark N/A
302-984 Wilmington N/A
302-985 Wilmington N/A
302-988 Selbyville N/A
302-990 Seaford N/A
302-991 New Castle 7/16/2020
302-992 Wilmington N/A
302-993 Wilmington N/A
302-994 Wilmington N/A
302-995 Wilmington N/A
302-996 Wilmington N/A
302-998 Wilmington N/A
302-999 Wilmington N/A

Dowload 302 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code