Select Area Code In Usa

806 Area Code

What are the 806 Area Code?

806 Area Code is located in Texas State, Major Cities including Lubbock, Amarillo, Plainview, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 806.

806 Area Code Location Map

806 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 806 Area Code

806 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateTexas
Central CitiesLubbock, Amarillo, Plainview
Central CountiesLubbock County, Potter County, Hale County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Population903,920

806 Area Code Location Time Right Now

806 Area Code Current time is: 01:36 AM

114 Cities included by the 806 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Lubbock, TX14116.7%257,14128.4%
Amarillo, TX11713.9%200,39322.2%
Plainview, TX253.0%20,1872.2%
Pampa, TX161.9%16,8671.9%
Hereford, TX131.5%14,9721.7%
Canyon, TX101.2%14,8361.6%
Dumas, TX131.5%14,5011.6%
Levelland, TX161.9%12,6521.4%
Borger, TX151.8%12,5511.4%
Brownfield, TX121.4%8,9361.0%
Lamesa, TX91.1%8,6741.0%
Perryton, TX70.8%8,4920.9%
Dalhart, TX151.8%8,4470.9%
Littlefield, TX70.8%5,9430.7%
Slaton, TX91.1%5,8580.6%
Childress, TX91.1%5,7370.6%
Wolfforth, TX101.2%5,5210.6%
Muleshoe, TX70.8%5,1600.6%
Post, TX80.9%4,7900.5%
Tulia, TX50.6%4,4730.5%
Denver City, TX91.1%4,4700.5%
Dimmitt, TX60.7%4,1710.5%
Friona, TX91.1%4,1710.5%
Spearman, TX60.7%3,1710.4%
Shallowater, TX50.6%2,9640.3%
Abernathy, TX80.9%2,8650.3%
Floydada, TX60.7%2,6750.3%
Panhandle, TX40.5%2,3780.3%
Tahoka, TX101.2%2,3750.3%
Canadian, TX40.5%2,3390.3%
Idalou, TX40.5%2,1930.2%
Seagraves, TX20.2%2,1530.2%
Hale Center, TX70.8%2,0620.2%
Memphis, TX80.9%2,0480.2%
Olton, TX40.5%1,9890.2%
Stratford, TX20.2%1,9390.2%
Wellington, TX40.5%1,8960.2%
Clarendon, TX60.7%1,8770.2%
Fritch, TX70.8%1,8590.2%
Shamrock, TX50.6%1,7890.2%
Sunray, TX20.2%1,7070.2%
Bovina, TX101.2%1,6990.2%
Morton, TX50.6%1,6900.2%
Ralls, TX50.6%1,6650.2%
Stinnett, TX40.5%1,6500.2%
Lockney, TX10.1%1,4980.2%
Crosbyton, TX60.7%1,4920.2%
Wheeler, TX50.6%1,4870.2%
Booker, TX60.7%1,4370.2%
Farwell, TX80.9%1,4250.2%

806 Area Code Location Population

806 Area Code Population

806 Area Code Zip Code List

73960
79001
79002
79003
79005
79007
79008
79009
79010
79011
79012
79013
79014
79015
79016
79018
79019
79021
79022
79024
79025
79027
79029
79031
79032
79033
79034
79035
79036
79039
79040
79041
79042
79043
79044
79045
79046
79051
79052
79053
79054
79056
79057
79058
79059
79061
79062
79063
79064
79065
79066
79068
79070
79072
79073
79077
79078
79079
79080
79081
79082
79083
79084
79085
79086
79087
79088
79091
79092
79093
79094
79095
79096
79097
79098
79101
79102
79103
79104
79105
79106
79107
79108
79109
79110
79111
79114
79116
79117
79118
79119
79120
79121
79124
79159
79166
79168
79172
79174
79178
79185
79189
79220
79221
79226
79229
79230
79231
79233
79234
79235
79236
79237
79239
79240
79241
79243
79244
79245
79248
79250
79251
79255
79256
79257
79258
79261
79311
79312
79313
79314
79316
79322
79323
79324
79325
79326
79329
79330
79331
79336
79338
79339
79342
79343
79344
79345
79346
79347
79350
79351
79353
79355
79356
79357
79358
79359
79363
79364
79366
79367
79369
79370
79371
79372
79373
79376
79377
79378
79379
79380
79381
79382
79383
79401
79402
79403
79404
79406
79407
79408
79409
79410
79411
79412
79413
79414
79415
79416
79423
79424
79430
79452
79453
79457
79464
79490
79491
79493
79499
79502
79518
79528
79738

806 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Lubbock National BankBank+1 806-792-10004811 50th St, Lubbock, TX 7941479414Texas3.1
Western BankBank+1 806-798-97001617 Broadway St, Lubbock, TX 7940179401Texas5
Prosperity BankBank+1 806-293-38883301 Olton Rd, Plainview, TX 7907379073Texas4.8
PNC BankBank+1 806-293-96612804 Olton Rd, Plainview, TX 7907279072Texas3.5
Happy State BankBank+1 806-795-22656602 Quaker Ave, Lubbock, TX 7941379413Texas2.6
Western BankBank+1 806-798-97005701 82nd St, Lubbock, TX 7942479424Texas3.7
Happy State BankBank+1 806-429-63503201 Olton Rd, Plainview, TX 7907279072Texas4.1
Happy State BankBank+1 806-296-51013110 Olton Rd, Plainview, TX 7907279072Texas2.9
Plains Land BankAgricultural cooperative+1 806-296-55793102 W 7th, Plainview, TX 7907279072Texas
City BankBank+1 806-771-5130611 University Ave, Lubbock, TX 7940179401Texas4.2

806 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 806-747-34541911 Marsha Sharp Fwy W, Lubbock, TX 7941579415Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 806-698-63946315 82nd St, Lubbock, TX 7942479424Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 806-793-9686702 W Loop 289 Acc Rd, Lubbock, TX 7941679416Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 806-793-20914215 S Loop 289, Lubbock, TX 7942379423Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 806-392-961511415 Quaker Ave, Lubbock, TX 7942479424Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 806-293-42781501 I-27, Plainview, TX 7907279072Texas4
Walmart PharmacyPharmacy+1 806-698-82596315 82nd St, Lubbock, TX 7942479424Texas3.4

806 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Covenant Medical CenterHospital+1 806-725-00003615 19th St, Lubbock, TX 7941079410Texas2.5
Covenant Hospital PlainviewHospital+1 806-296-55312601 Dimmitt, Plainview, TX 7907279072Texas2.8
Covenant Health SystemCorporate office+1 806-799-39002201 Oxford Ave, Lubbock, TX 7941079410Texas4.6
Covenant Health SystemMedical clinic+1 806-725-00003514 21st St, Lubbock, TX 7941079410Texas2.1

806 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Lloyd C. Woods ParkParkPlainview, TX 7907279072Texas3.9
Millennium ParkParkPlainview, TX 7907279072Texas
Joliet West ParkParkPlainview, TX 7907279072Texas
Eleventh and Columbia ParkPark1014 Columbia St, Plainview, TX 7907279072Texas
Broadway ParkParkPlainview, TX 7907279072Texas4.2
Joliet East ParkParkPlainview, TX, Plainview Bike/Walking Trail, Plainview, TX 7907279072Texas3.3
Utica Street ParkParkPlainview, TX 7907279072Texas4.3
Hood ParkPark3300 W 16th St, Plainview, TX 7907279072Texas4.2
Thunderbird ParkParkPlainview, TX 7907279072Texas
Travis Trussell ParkPark+1 806-296-1156Plainview, TX 7907279072Texas4.5
Little Thomas ParkParkPlainview, TX 7907279072Texas

806 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Lubbock Police DepartmentPolice department+1 806-775-2865916 Texas Ave, Lubbock, TX 79401Lubbock79401Texas
Lubbock Police DepartmentPolice department+1 806-775-2865Citizens Tower, 1314 Avenue K, Lubbock, TX 79401Lubbock79401Texas
Lubbock Police Department South Division StationCivil police+1 806-775-348214005 Indiana Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423Lubbock79423Texas
Plainview Police DepartmentPolice department+1 806-296-1182108 W 9th St, Plainview, TX 79072Plainview79072Texas
Texas Tech Police DepartmentPolice department+1 806-742-3931413 Flint Ave, Lubbock, TX 79415Lubbock79415Texas

806 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
806-200 Lamesa 11/25/2002
806-201 Tahoka 11/25/2002
806-202 Perryton 3/4/2003
806-203 Allison 3/26/2004
806-204 Memphis 3/12/2003
806-205 Clarendon 4/3/2003
806-206 Amarillo 5/15/2003
806-207 Lefors 2/11/2003
806-208 Hedley 1/31/2012
806-209 Lubbock 11/6/2003
806-212 Amarillo N/A
806-213 Plainview 3/26/2004
806-214 Amarillo 3/26/2004
806-215 Denver City 6/19/2002
806-216 Shamrock 6/19/2002
806-217 Canadian 6/19/2002
806-218 Lubbock N/A
806-219 Lubbock N/A
806-220 Amarillo 4/11/2002
806-221 Plainview N/A
806-222 Claude 11/29/2004
806-223 Amarillo N/A
806-224 Lubbock N/A
806-225 Tharp N/A
806-226 Claude N/A
806-227 Sudan N/A
806-228 Perryton N/A
806-229 Sundown N/A
806-230 Hart 5/18/2017
806-231 Amarillo 2/11/2003
806-233 Spade N/A
806-234 Smyer N/A
806-235 Channing N/A
806-236 Amarillo N/A
806-237 Jayton N/A
806-238 Bovina N/A
806-239 Lubbock N/A
806-240 Dimmitt 2/27/2003
806-241 Lubbock 4/2/2003
806-242 Amarillo N/A
806-243 Hurlwood 10/23/2006
806-244 Dalhart N/A
806-245 Pettit N/A
806-246 Amherst N/A
806-247 Friona N/A
806-248 Groom N/A
806-249 Dalhart N/A
806-250 Friona N/A
806-251 Bovina N/A
806-252 Lubbock 4/10/2003
806-253 Ralls N/A
806-254 Peacock N/A
806-255 Canadian 3/12/2002
806-256 Shamrock N/A
806-257 Earth N/A
806-258 Dawn N/A
806-259 Memphis N/A
806-260 Darrouzett 12/12/2003
806-261 Pampa 11/25/2003
806-262 Fieldton N/A
806-263 Whiteriver N/A
806-264 Little Field 1/15/2004
806-265 Hub N/A
806-266 Morton N/A
806-267 Vega N/A
806-268 Dalhart 4/3/2003
806-269 Spur N/A
806-270 Spearman 11/26/2003
806-271 Spur N/A
806-272 Muleshoe N/A
806-273 Borger N/A
806-274 Borger N/A
806-275 Borger N/A
806-276 Frio N/A
806-277 Clarendon 10/11/2002
806-278 Miami 10/11/2002
806-279 Panhandle 10/11/2002
806-280 Follett 12/12/2003
806-281 Lubbock N/A
806-282 Amarillo 5/28/2003
806-283 Lubbock 10/24/2003
806-284 Girard N/A
806-285 Olton N/A
806-286 Vega 1/24/2008
806-287 Whiteface N/A
806-288 Plainview 1/9/2003
806-289 Westway N/A
806-290 Amarillo 10/24/2003
806-291 Plainview N/A
806-292 Plainview N/A
806-293 Plainview N/A
806-294 Dry Lake N/A
806-295 Parmer N/A
806-296 Plainview N/A
806-297 Arnett N/A
806-298 Abernathy N/A
806-299 Whitharral N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
806-300 Lubbock 10/26/2006
806-301 Brownfield N/A
806-302 Hale Center 9/12/2011
806-303 Post 1/12/2010
806-304 Canadian N/A
806-305 Denver City N/A
806-306 Hartley 10/28/2014
806-307 Skellytown 9/23/2011
806-308 Woodrow 10/24/2003
806-309 Lubbock N/A
806-310 Amarillo 4/6/2015
806-312 Post N/A
806-313 Plainview 8/13/2004
806-314 Booker 9/5/2019
806-315 Muleshoe 11/15/2007
806-316 Amarillo 3/26/2008
806-317 Lubbock 4/6/2005
806-318 Amarillo 3/21/2008
806-319 Lubbock 3/21/2008
806-320 Amarillo N/A
806-321 Lubbock N/A
806-322 Amarillo 12/12/2001
806-323 Canadian N/A
806-324 Amarillo N/A
806-325 Morton 2/1/2018
806-326 Amarillo 8/2/2004
806-327 Fletcher/ Carter N/A
806-328 Hollandville N/A
806-329 Slaton 1/16/2006
806-330 Spearman 7/15/2002
806-331 Amarillo N/A
806-332 Lamesa 6/17/2004
806-333 Coldwater N/A
806-334 Shamrock 3/12/2002
806-335 Amarillo N/A
806-336 Amarillo 12/5/2001
806-337 Amarillo N/A
806-338 Gruver 7/15/2002
806-339 Guymon N/A
806-340 Amarillo 1/25/2008
806-341 Amarillo N/A
806-342 Amarillo N/A
806-343 Middlewater N/A
806-344 Hereford N/A
806-345 Amarillo N/A
806-346 Hereford N/A
806-347 Matador N/A
806-348 Roaring Springs N/A
806-349 Amarillo N/A
806-350 Amarillo 4/15/2004
806-351 Amarillo N/A
806-352 Amarillo N/A
806-353 Amarillo N/A
806-354 Amarillo N/A
806-355 Amarillo N/A
806-356 Amarillo N/A
806-357 Summerfield N/A
806-358 Amarillo N/A
806-359 Amarillo N/A
806-360 Hereford 8/18/2006
806-361 Hartley 9/30/2003
806-362 Texline N/A
806-363 Hereford N/A
806-364 Hereford N/A
806-365 Hartley N/A
806-366 Stratford N/A
806-367 Amarillo N/A
806-368 Lubbock N/A
806-369 Dimmitt 6/17/2004
806-370 Lubbock 4/2/2008
806-371 Amarillo N/A
806-372 Amarillo N/A
806-373 Amarillo N/A
806-374 Amarillo N/A
806-375 Allison N/A
806-376 Amarillo N/A
806-377 Bunkerhill N/A
806-378 Amarillo N/A
806-379 Amarillo N/A
806-380 Amarillo 11/3/2009
806-381 Amarillo N/A
806-382 Amarillo N/A
806-383 Amarillo N/A
806-384 Coldwater N/A
806-385 Little Field N/A
806-386 Hereford 01/18/2023
806-387 Seagraves N/A
806-388 Plainview N/A
806-389 Pleasanthill N/A
806-390 Stratford 7/19/2007
806-391 Hereford 11/11/2008
806-392 Lubbock N/A
806-393 Earth 3/9/2005
806-394 Hereford 10/9/2006
806-395 Borger 7/27/2007
806-396 Stratford N/A
806-397 Fritch 7/27/2007
806-398 Amarillo 11/26/2003
806-399 Dumas 8/9/2004
PrefixXX City Served Date
806-400 Amarillo N/A
806-401 Lubbock 2/21/2007
806-402 Floydada N/A
806-403 Lubbock 8/13/2004
806-404 Shallowater N/A
806-405 Lamesa 8/1/2017
806-406 Bean 1/31/2013
806-407 Lubbock 10/23/2008
806-408 Woodrow N/A
806-410 Amarillo 4/2/2008
806-412 Lubbock 11/21/2008
806-413 Farwell N/A
806-414 Amarillo 11/21/2008
806-415 Channing 10/26/2017
806-416 Lubbock 12/16/2008
806-417 Smyer 9/15/2009
806-418 Amarillo N/A
806-419 Pampa 1/5/2009
806-420 Amarillo 6/19/2007
806-421 Dumas 11/13/2007
806-422 Spur 5/18/2005
806-423 Turkey N/A
806-424 Hurlwood 9/10/2009
806-425 Wheeler 12/21/2015
806-426 Wildorado N/A
806-427 Wildorado 3/12/2010
806-428 O'Donnell N/A
806-429 Plainview 1/11/2010
806-431 Canyon 1/26/2010
806-432 Canadian 05/18/2023
806-433 Amarillo N/A
806-434 Perryton N/A
806-435 Perryton N/A
806-436 Dimmitt 10/11/2017
806-437 Amarillo 2/2/2009
806-438 Lubbock N/A
806-439 Aten N/A
806-440 Pampa 8/22/2002
806-441 Lubbock N/A
806-442 Levelland 10/19/2010
806-443 Amarillo N/A
806-444 Amarillo N/A
806-445 Lubbock 12/27/2001
806-446 Smyer 5/24/2007
806-447 Wellington N/A
806-448 Lubbock N/A
806-449 Wellington 2/21/2017
806-450 Allison N/A
806-451 Lubbock N/A
806-452 Canyon 7/27/2006
806-453 Farwell 10/29/2013
806-454 Crosbyton N/A
806-455 Quitaque N/A
806-456 Plains N/A
806-457 Amarillo N/A
806-458 O'Donnell 11/11/2011
806-459 Friona N/A
806-460 Amarillo 6/16/2022
806-461 Clarendon 7/1/2015
806-462 Patricia N/A
806-463 Amarillo N/A
806-464 Borger 1/11/2010
806-465 West Lakes N/A
806-466 Lubbock N/A
806-467 Amarillo N/A
806-468 Amarillo N/A
806-469 Flomot N/A
806-470 Lubbock N/A
806-471 Amarillo 6/17/2010
806-472 Lubbock N/A
806-473 Lubbock N/A
806-474 Lubbock N/A
806-475 Floydada 11/4/2009
806-476 Canyon N/A
806-477 Amarillo N/A
806-478 Lockney 5/31/2002
806-479 Claude 3/14/2017
806-480 Higgins 12/12/2003
806-481 Farwell N/A
806-482 Shallowater 7/1/2015
806-483 Post 7/1/2015
806-484 Amarillo 5/25/2022
806-485 Little Field 1/21/2011
806-486 Pampa 3/14/2001
806-487 Loop N/A
806-488 Cleta N/A
806-489 Punkin Center N/A
806-490 Abernathy 2/14/2012
806-491 Gruver N/A
806-492 Paducah N/A
806-493 Dodson N/A
806-494 Plainview N/A
806-495 Post N/A
806-496 Slaton 5/24/2001
806-497 Hatch N/A
806-498 Plainview 11/26/2003
806-499 Umbarger N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
806-500 Lubbock 11/4/2010
806-501 Boys Ranch 10/26/2017
806-502 Amarillo 3/4/2013
806-503 Lubbock 5/7/2014
806-504 Adrian 10/26/2017
806-505 Estelline 10/26/2017
806-506 Dodson 10/26/2017
806-507 Lubbock 9/28/2015
806-508 Bovina 2/17/2006
806-509 Denver City 2/18/2015
806-510 Canyon 5/2/2016
806-513 Amarillo 11/15/2010
806-514 Hartley 10/26/2017
806-515 Hurlwood 2/18/2015
806-516 Lubbock 4/6/2015
806-517 Amarillo 2/12/2001
806-518 Plainview 2/12/2001
806-519 Lakeview 10/26/2017
806-520 Smyer 8/13/2008
806-521 Borger 1/26/2010
806-522 Wheatley N/A
806-523 Levelland 1/13/2004
806-524 Bovina 3/14/2017
806-525 Lehman N/A
806-526 Groom 10/26/2017
806-527 Cactus 2/17/2006
806-528 Canyon 3/21/2001
806-529 Wildorado 10/26/2017
806-530 Meadow 4/11/2011
806-531 Sanford 3/14/2017
806-532 Panhandle 10/10/2006
806-533 Boys Ranch 8/6/2004
806-534 Boys Ranch N/A
806-535 Lubbock N/A
806-536 Adrian 1/24/2008
806-537 Panhandle N/A
806-538 Adrian N/A
806-539 Meadow N/A
806-540 Vega 10/26/2017
806-541 Dimmitt 3/14/2017
806-542 Happy 3/14/2017
806-543 Lubbock 10/2/2001
806-544 Lubbock 11/3/2003
806-545 Pampa N/A
806-546 Seagraves N/A
806-547 Fritch 3/14/2017
806-548 Lubbock 2/12/2001
806-549 Lubbock N/A
806-550 Pampa 8/13/2004
806-551 Little Field 7/28/2016
806-552 Nazareth 3/15/2017
806-553 Amarillo N/A
806-554 Happy 3/4/2010
806-556 Lamesa N/A
806-557 Canyon 5/30/2002
806-558 Happy N/A
806-559 Lubbock 5/9/2005
806-560 Amarillo 10/11/2011
806-561 Tahoka 10/8/2001
806-562 Ropesville N/A
806-563 Sunray 10/26/2017
806-564 Ropesville 4/11/2011
806-565 West Reydon N/A
806-566 Needmore 3/9/2005
806-567 Amarillo N/A
806-568 Levelland 8/20/2008
806-569 Whitharral 1/21/2011
806-570 Amarillo N/A
806-571 Wellington 10/26/2017
806-572 Plainview 11/2/2017
806-573 Amarillo 11/6/2017
806-574 Fritch 11/13/2017
806-575 East Glenrio N/A
806-576 Amarillo 7/16/2002
806-577 Lubbock 7/16/2002
806-578 Milo Center N/A
806-579 Levelland 5/24/2007
806-581 Idalou 11/13/2017
806-582 Wellington 12/13/2017
806-583 Tulia 12/13/2017
806-584 Amarillo N/A
806-585 Ausborne N/A
806-586 Mobeetie 3/14/2017
806-587 Plainview 8/8/2003
806-588 Hurlwood 4/7/2009
806-589 Lubbock 7/12/2002
806-590 Hale Center N/A
806-591 Hereford 7/27/2006
806-592 Denver City N/A
806-593 Abernathy 12/13/2017
806-594 Mobeetie 1/19/2018
806-595 Skellytown 3/12/2002
806-596 Hackmont N/A
806-597 Smyer 1/19/2018
806-598 Levelland 4/4/2001
806-599 Amarillo 3/27/2017
PrefixXX City Served Date
806-600 Plainview 2/8/2018
806-601 Tahoka 2/7/2018
806-602 Petersburg N/A
806-603 Ralls N/A
806-604 Perryton 2/27/2018
806-605 Lorenzo N/A
806-606 Idalou 12/17/2015
806-607 Abernathy 12/17/2015
806-608 Bovina 2/27/2018
806-609 Memphis 7/25/2016
806-612 Dalhart 7/25/2016
806-613 Claude 2/27/2018
806-614 Brownfield 7/25/2016
806-615 Wheeler 7/26/2016
806-616 Plains 7/26/2016
806-617 Anton 7/25/2016
806-618 Happy 2/27/2018
806-619 Panhandle 2/27/2018
806-620 Lubbock 5/30/2001
806-621 Borger 7/27/2006
806-622 Amarillo N/A
806-623 Dickens N/A
806-624 Darrouzett N/A
806-625 Darrouzett 7/22/2008
806-626 Amarillo 12/4/2001
806-627 Redmon N/A
806-628 Wilson N/A
806-629 Verbena N/A
806-630 Wolfforth 2/27/2018
806-631 Ralls 3/26/2018
806-632 Lubbock N/A
806-633 Vigo Park N/A
806-634 Lorenzo N/A
806-635 Channing 9/30/2003
806-636 Brownfield 4/11/2011
806-637 Brownfield N/A
806-638 Brownfield N/A
806-639 Amarillo 1/12/2017
806-640 Amarillo 6/28/2001
806-641 Amarillo 6/6/2018
806-642 Lubbock 6/6/2018
806-643 Follett 7/22/2008
806-644 Spearman 8/24/2004
806-645 Nelms N/A
806-646 Amarillo 4/1/2019
806-647 Dimmitt N/A
806-648 Perryton N/A
806-649 Caprock N/A
806-650 Booker 6/26/2007
806-651 Amarillo N/A
806-652 Lockney N/A
806-653 Follett N/A
806-654 Amarillo N/A
806-655 Canyon N/A
806-656 Canyon N/A
806-657 Cone N/A
806-658 Booker N/A
806-659 Spearman N/A
806-660 Pampa N/A
806-661 Pampa N/A
806-662 Pampa N/A
806-663 Pampa N/A
806-664 Pampa N/A
806-665 Pampa N/A
806-666 Floydada 11/2/2017
806-667 Petersburg N/A
806-668 Elkins N/A
806-669 Pampa N/A
806-670 Amarillo N/A
806-671 Amarillo N/A
806-672 Amarillo N/A
806-673 Amarillo N/A
806-674 Amarillo N/A
806-675 Crosbyton N/A
806-676 Amarillo N/A
806-677 Amarillo N/A
806-678 Amarillo N/A
806-679 Amarillo N/A
806-680 Amarillo N/A
806-681 Amarillo N/A
806-683 Amarillo 3/14/2001
806-684 Kress N/A
806-685 Plainview 2/23/2001
806-686 Lubbock N/A
806-687 Lubbock 8/8/2001
806-688 Pampa 1/9/2003
806-689 Afton N/A
806-690 Amarillo N/A
806-691 Crosbyton 9/5/2019
806-692 White Deer N/A
806-693 Follett 9/5/2019
806-694 Spearman 9/5/2019
806-695 Darrouzett 9/6/2019
806-696 Lubbock 12/2/2019
806-697 Mcadoo N/A
806-698 Lubbock N/A
806-699 Amarillo 12/2/2019
PrefixXX City Served Date
806-701 Lubbock 10/24/2013
806-702 Lubbock N/A
806-703 Amarillo 10/23/2013
806-704 Woodrow 10/25/2013
806-705 Lubbock 4/1/2019
806-706 Verbena 1/22/2020
806-707 Higginbotham 2/19/2020
806-708 Meadow 2/19/2020
806-709 Ropesville 2/19/2020
806-710 Dumas 4/8/2020
806-712 Lubbock N/A
806-714 Borger N/A
806-715 Lubbock 9/28/2020
806-716 Levelland 8/9/2004
806-717 Dumas 11/19/2004
806-718 Amarillo 9/28/2020
806-719 Hart 1/4/2021
806-720 Lubbock N/A
806-721 Lubbock N/A
806-722 Lubbock N/A
806-723 Lubbock N/A
806-724 Lubbock N/A
806-725 Lubbock N/A
806-726 Amarillo 3/9/2021
806-727 Kerrick N/A
806-728 Slaton 9/2/2011
806-729 Plainview N/A
806-730 Lubbock N/A
806-731 Amarillo 7/27/2006
806-732 Higginbotham N/A
806-733 Gruver N/A
806-734 Pampa 3/26/2004
806-735 Slaton 5/7/2021
806-736 Gruver 3/12/2002
806-737 Amarillo 8/13/2004
806-738 Amarillo 4/26/2021
806-739 Olton 8/2/2021
806-740 Lubbock N/A
806-741 Lubbock N/A
806-742 Lubbock N/A
806-743 Lubbock N/A
806-744 Lubbock N/A
806-745 Lubbock N/A
806-746 Lubbock N/A
806-747 Lubbock N/A
806-748 Lubbock N/A
806-749 Lubbock N/A
806-750 Higgins 3/4/2020
806-751 Dumas 6/15/2021
806-752 Seagraves N/A
806-753 Stevens N/A
806-754 Sweetwater West N/A
806-755 Union N/A
806-756 Gail N/A
806-757 Countyline N/A
806-758 Lubbock N/A
806-759 Tahoka N/A
806-760 Brownfield 6/15/2021
806-761 Lubbock N/A
806-762 Lubbock N/A
806-763 Lubbock N/A
806-764 Gurley N/A
806-765 Lubbock N/A
806-766 Lubbock N/A
806-767 Lubbock N/A
806-769 Lautz N/A
806-770 Lubbock N/A
806-771 Lubbock N/A
806-772 Plainview 7/26/2021
806-773 Lubbock N/A
806-774 Plainview N/A
806-775 Lubbock N/A
806-776 Lubbock 11/14/2005
806-777 Lubbock N/A
806-778 Lubbock N/A
806-779 Mclean N/A
806-780 Lubbock N/A
806-781 Lubbock N/A
806-782 Lubbock N/A
806-783 Lubbock N/A
806-784 Lubbock N/A
806-785 Lubbock N/A
806-786 Lubbock N/A
806-787 Lubbock N/A
806-788 Lubbock N/A
806-789 Lubbock N/A
806-790 Lubbock N/A
806-791 Lubbock N/A
806-792 Lubbock N/A
806-793 Lubbock N/A
806-794 Lubbock N/A
806-795 Lubbock N/A
806-796 Lubbock N/A
806-797 Lubbock N/A
806-798 Lubbock N/A
806-799 Lubbock N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
806-800 Wilson 9/7/2010
806-801 Tahoka 9/16/2021
806-802 Pampa 7/27/2006
806-803 Amarillo 10/24/2013
806-804 Amarillo 9/28/2021
806-805 Lubbock 9/7/2021
806-806 Hereford 9/27/2022
806-807 Amarillo 9/7/2021
806-808 Plainview 9/18/2018
806-809 Lubbock 9/28/2021
806-810 Lubbock 12/8/2020
806-812 Mclean 11/11/2021
806-813 Allison 11/11/2021
806-814 Amarillo 1/19/2022
806-815 Lubbock 6/16/2022
806-816 Shamrock 01/20/2023
806-818 Ransom Canyon 02/07/2023
806-819 Lockney 02/09/2023
806-820 Groom 7/21/2008
806-821 Amarillo 03/09/2023
806-822 Clarendon 6/6/2005
806-823 Silverton N/A
806-824 Amarillo 06/29/2023
806-825 Oklahoma Lane N/A
806-826 Wheeler N/A
806-827 South Texhoma N/A
806-828 Slaton N/A
806-829 Ransom Canyon N/A
806-831 Lubbock N/A
806-832 Shallowater N/A
806-833 Wolfforth 6/20/2003
806-834 Lubbock 2/11/2011
806-835 Lefors N/A
806-836 Stinnett 12/18/2020
806-837 Lubbock 07/05/2023
806-838 Canyon 07/20/2023
806-839 Hale Center N/A
806-840 Lubbock 09/25/2023
806-841 Plains 11/14/2005
806-842 Acuff N/A
806-843 Dickens 10/04/2023
806-844 Dalhart 6/21/2010
806-845 Mobeetie N/A
806-846 Lubbock 1/24/2022
806-847 Bean N/A
806-848 Skellytown N/A
806-849 Earth 10/04/2023
806-850 Amarillo 12/14/2021
806-851 Higgins 6/27/2008
806-852 Higgins N/A
806-853 Lubbock N/A
806-854 Hedley 1/24/2008
806-855 Wolfforth N/A
806-856 Hedley N/A
806-857 Fritch N/A
806-858 Gail 10/04/2023
806-859 Hatch 10/04/2023
806-860 Lubbock 4/12/2021
806-862 Higgins N/A
806-863 Woodrow N/A
806-864 Edmondson N/A
806-865 Sanford N/A
806-866 Wolfforth N/A
806-867 Lakeview N/A
806-868 Miami N/A
806-869 Plainview N/A
806-870 Lamesa 4/11/2011
806-872 Lamesa N/A
806-873 Merrell N/A
806-874 Clarendon N/A
806-876 Amarillo 1/20/2022
806-877 Amarillo 8/26/2019
806-878 Stinnett N/A
806-879 Cotton Center N/A
806-880 White Deer 10/10/2006
806-881 Amarillo N/A
806-882 South Hardesty N/A
806-883 White Deer N/A
806-884 Dalhart 1/10/2006
806-885 Hurlwood N/A
806-886 Skellytown N/A
806-887 Brownfield N/A
806-888 Estelline N/A
806-889 Halfway N/A
806-891 Levelland N/A
806-892 Idalou N/A
806-893 Levelland N/A
806-894 Levelland N/A
806-895 Happy Union N/A
806-896 Skellytown N/A
806-897 Levelland N/A
806-898 Skellytown N/A
806-899 Estelline 9/28/2015
PrefixXX City Served Date
806-900 Slaton 7/25/2019
806-901 Amarillo 4/14/2021
806-902 Lubbock 4/14/2021
806-904 Brownfield 11/15/2021
806-905 Lubbock 3/17/2017
806-906 Brownfield 10/1/2020
806-910 Amarillo 12/8/2020
806-922 Dumas N/A
806-924 New Home N/A
806-925 Lariat N/A
806-927 Maple N/A
806-928 Lubbock 10/12/2001
806-930 Dumas N/A
806-932 Seagraves N/A
806-933 Bula N/A
806-934 Dumas N/A
806-935 Dumas N/A
806-937 Hart 8/4/2008
806-938 Hart N/A
806-939 Lubbock 12/15/2004
806-943 Nazareth 7/22/2008
806-944 Goodnight N/A
806-945 Nazareth N/A
806-946 Needmore N/A
806-948 Sunray N/A
806-955 Lubbock 8/26/2019
806-965 Lazbuddie N/A
806-966 Cactus N/A
806-967 Vega 6/20/2006
806-977 Booker 3/18/2004
806-979 Guymon 4/8/2005
806-983 Floydada N/A
806-984 Coldwater 5/25/2011
806-986 Springlake N/A
806-987 Friona 3/9/2005
806-988 West Roger Mills N/A
806-990 Post 5/24/2005
806-993 Lubbock 3/26/2004
806-994 Tulia 10/13/2004
806-995 Tulia N/A
806-996 Southland N/A
806-997 Anton N/A
806-998 Tahoka N/A
806-999 Lubbock 10/31/2018

Dowload 806 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code