Select Area Code In Usa

214 Area Code

What are the 214 Area Code?

214 Area Code is located in Texas State, Major Cities including Dallas, Fort Worth, Arlington, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 214.

214 Area Code Location Map

214 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 214 Area Code

214 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateTexas
Central CitiesDallas, Fort Worth, Arlington
Central CountiesDallas County, Collin County, Denton County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Population6,995,340

214 Area Code Location Time Right Now

214 Area Code Current time is: 05:10 PM

30 Cities included by the 214 Area Code

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Dallas, TX920113.7%1,304,37918.6%
Fort Worth, TX46257.1%918,91513.1%
Arlington, TX34542.6%394,2665.6%
Plano, TX16119.9%285,4944.1%
Irving, TX21626.7%256,6843.7%
Frisco, TX11814.6%200,5092.9%
Grand Prairie, TX52564.9%196,1002.8%
Mckinney, TX11614.3%195,3082.8%
Mesquite, TX131.6%150,1082.1%
Carrollton, TX364.4%133,4341.9%
Richardson, TX20.2%119,4691.7%
Lewisville, TX658.0%111,8221.6%
Allen, TX344.2%104,6271.5%
Flower Mound, TX404.9%75,9561.1%
Rowlett, TX40.5%62,5350.9%
Euless, TX678.3%61,0320.9%
Grapevine, TX475.8%50,6310.7%
Cedar Hill, TX192.3%49,1480.7%
Rockwall, TX273.3%47,2510.7%
Waxahachie, TX354.3%41,1400.6%
Duncanville, TX20.2%40,7060.6%
Midlothian, TX141.7%35,1250.5%
Prosper, TX162.0%30,1740.4%
Ennis, TX344.2%20,1590.3%
Seagoville, TX162.0%18,4460.3%
Anna, TX111.4%16,8960.2%
Celina, TX70.9%16,7390.2%
Red Oak, TX151.9%14,2220.2%
Melissa, TX364.4%13,9010.2%
Sunnyvale, TX131.6%7,8930.1%

214 Area Code Location Population

214 Area Code Population

214 Area Code Zip Code List

75001
75002
75006
75007
75009
75010
75011
75013
75014
75015
75016
75017
75019
75022
75023
75024
75025
75026
75027
75028
75029
75030
75032
75033
75034
75035
75036
75038
75039
75040
75041
75042
75043
75044
75045
75046
75047
75048
75049
75050
75051
75052
75053
75056
75057
75059
75060
75061
75062
75063
75067
75068
75069
75070
75071
75072
75074
75075
75077
75078
75080
75081
75082
75083
75085
75086
75087
75088
75089
75093
75094
75097
75098
75101
75104
75106
75114
75115
75116
75118
75119
75120
75121
75123
75125
75126
75132
75134
75137
75138
75141
75142
75146
75149
75150
75152
75154
75157
75158
75159
75160
75161
75164
75165
75166
75167
75168
75172
75173
75180
75181
75182
75185
75187
75189
75201
75202
75203
75204
75205
75206
75207
75208
75209
75210
75211
75212
75214
75215
75216
75217
75218
75219
75220
75221
75222
75223
75224
75225
75226
75227
75228
75229
75230
75231
75232
75233
75234
75235
75236
75237
75238
75240
75241
75242
75243
75244
75246
75247
75248
75249
75250
75251
75252
75253
75254
75260
75261
75262
75263
75264
75265
75266
75267
75270
75275
75277
75283
75284
75285
75287
75301
75303
75312
75313
75315
75320
75326
75336
75339
75342
75354
75355
75356
75357
75358
75359
75360
75367
75370
75371
75372
75373
75374
75376
75378
75379
75380
75381
75382
75389
75390
75391
75392
75393
75394
75395
75397
75398
75407
75409
75424
75442
75454
75485
76041
76064
76065
76084
76623
76651
76670

214 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Susser Bank - Arlington - MatlockBank+1 817-987-24003030 Matlock Rd Suite 101, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas3.8
Susser Bank - Arlington - Pleasant RidgeBank+1 817-592-61912326 W Pleasant Ridge Rd, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas4.1
American First National BankBank+1 817-261-55852200 New York Ave, Arlington, TX 7601076010Texas3.9
HippobankusInvestment bank
Veritex BankBank+1 817-472-19103800 Matlock Rd, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas4.2
Fort Worth Community Credit UnionCredit union+1 817-835-50002327 W Pleasant Ridge Rd, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas4.1
Frost BankBank+1 817-420-52001881 Ballpark Way, Arlington, TX 7600676006Texas4.1
Worthington BankBank+1 817-303-5900200 W Main St, Arlington, TX 7601076010Texas4.9
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 817-563-30704220 W Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington, TX 7601676016Texas2.7
ATM 7ELEVEN, INC.Bank14205 Trinity Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 7615576155Texas
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 817-277-50172000 N Collins St, Arlington, TX 7601176011Texas3.3
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 817-303-31641889 Brown Blvd, Arlington, TX 7600676006Texas3.2
TruistBank+1 682-560-49694000 Five Points Blvd Ste 151 Ste 151, Arlington, TX 7601876018Texas2.7
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 817-276-68001206 S Bowen Rd, Arlington, TX 7601376013Texas2.1
Southside BankBank+1 817-367-5506950 W Arbrook Blvd, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas3.9
Prosperity BankBank+1 817-635-29004110 S Bowen Rd, Arlington, TX 7601676016Texas3.7
Pinnacle BankBank+1 817-807-40001521 N Cooper St Suite 100, Arlington, TX 7601176011Texas4.3

214 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-759-20473851 Airport Fwy, Fort Worth, TX 7611176111Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-898-61225336 Golden Triangle Boulevard, Fort Worth, TX 7624476244Texas4.2
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-276-90218401 Anderson Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 7612076120Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-361-60327451 McCart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 7613376133Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-263-40656300 Oakmont Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 7613276132Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-274-1040915 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 7601176011Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-514-97938520 N Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 7624476244Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-569-62382245 Jacksboro Hwy, Fort Worth, TX 7611476114Texas4.1
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-367-00429500 Clifford St, Fort Worth, TX 7610876108Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-302-17242401 Avondale-Haslet Rd, Fort Worth, TX 7605276052Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-900-19092900 Renaissance Dr, Fort Worth, TX 7610576105Texas3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-563-10054800 U.S. 287 Frontage Rd, Arlington, TX 7601776017Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-237-04006360 Lake Worth Blvd, Lake Worth, TX 7613576135Texas3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-465-10004801 S Cooper St, Arlington, TX 7601776017Texas3.9
Walmart Neighborhood MarketDepartment store+1 817-840-0262717 W Berry St, Fort Worth, TX 7611076110Texas4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 817-570-95386770 Westworth Blvd, Westworth Village, TX 7611476114Texas4.1

214 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Kindred Hospital Tarrant County - ArlingtonHospital+1 817-548-34001000 N Cooper St, Arlington, TX 7601176011Texas4.2
Medical City ArlingtonGeneral hospital+1 682-509-62003301 Matlock Rd, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas4
Texas Health Arlington Memorial HospitalHospital+1 817-960-6564800 W Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 7601276012Texas2.8
USMD Hospital at ArlingtonHospital+1 817-886-4456801 W Interstate 20, Arlington, TX 7601776017Texas2.6
Medical Center Arlington Education CenterMedical Center675 W Pioneer Pkwy #103, Grand Prairie, TX 7505175051Texas3
Texas Health Heart & Vascular Hospital ArlingtonHospital+1 817-960-3500811 Wright St, Arlington, TX 7601276012Texas4.7
Reunion Rehabilitation Hospital ArlingtonHospital+1 682-339-14004351 Centreway Pl, Arlington, TX 7601876018Texas4.7
Hamilton County Hospital DistrictHospital+1 817-466-3094401 W Arbrook Blvd, Arlington, TX 7601476014Texas
Medical city labor and deliveryHospital3218 Hospital Dr, Arlington, TX 7601476014Texas4.1
Perimeter Behavioral Hospital of ArlingtonPsychiatric hospital+1 817-662-63417000 U.S. 287 Frontage Rd, Arlington, TX 7600176001Texas2.8
JPS Health NetworkGeneral hospital+1 817-702-11001500 S Main St, Fort Worth, TX 7610476104Texas2.6
Baylor Scott & White Emergency Hospital - Grand PrairieHospital+1 972-854-00093095 Kingswood Blvd, Grand Prairie, TX 7505275052Texas2.4
Hospital1525 S Cooper St, Arlington, TX 7601076010Texas
Vandergriff SurgicalHospital1001 Vandergriff Dr, Arlington, TX 7601176011Texas
Medical Home Southeast TarrantMedical Center+1 817-702-11001050 W Arkansas Ln, Arlington, TX 7601376013Texas
Medical City Arlington Emergency RoomEmergency room+1 682-509-4868Emergency, 3301 Matlock Rd Entrance, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas3.6

214 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
River Legacy ParksCity park+1 817-459-5474701 NW Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington, TX 7600676006Texas4.8
Veterans ParkPark+1 817-459-54743600 W Arkansas Ln, Arlington, TX 7601676016Texas4.8
Eugene McCray ParkPark3440 Quail Rd, Fort Worth, TX 7611976119Texas4
California Lane ParkPark+1 817-459-54741931 California Ln, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas4.4
Richard Simpson ParkCity park+1 817-459-54736300 W Arkansas Ln, Arlington, TX 7601676016Texas4.5
Richard Greene Linear ParkPark+1 817-459-54741601 E Randol Mill Rd, Arlington, TX 7601176011Texas4.5
Deaver ParkPark+1 817-459-54745800 Kelly Elliott Rd, Arlington, TX 7601776017Texas4.4
River Legacy Parks EastCity park+1 817-459-54741601 NE Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington, TX 7600676006Texas4.6
Cravens ParkCity park+1 817-459-5474400 Cravens Park Dr, Arlington, TX 7601876018Texas4.5
Kelley ParkPark+1 817-459-54744195 W Arkansas Ln, Arlington, TX 7601376013Texas4.4
Doug Russell ParkPark+1 817-459-5474801 W Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 7601376013Texas4.5
Gateway ParkPark+1 817-459-5474815 W Arbrook Blvd, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas4.5
Eden Road ParkPark+1 817-459-54741860 Mansfield Webb Rd, Arlington, TX 7600276002Texas4.5
Carl Knox, Jr. ParkPark+1 817-459-54741200 Susan Dr, Arlington, TX 7601176011Texas4.4
Bowman Springs ParkCity park+1 817-459-54747003 W Poly Webb Rd, Arlington, TX 7601676016Texas4.6
H.A.D. Dunsworth ParkPark+1 817-459-54741100 Waverly Dr, Arlington, TX 7601576015Texas4.3

214 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Arlington Police Department - Main Station / North District Service CenterPolice department+1 817-459-5700620 W Division St, Arlington, TX 76011Arlington76011Texas
Arlington Police Department - West District Service CenterPolice department+1 817-459-60402060 W Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington, TX 76013Arlington76013Texas
Police DepartmentPolice department101 Partners Way, Arlington, TX 76018Arlington76018Texas
Arlington Police Department - South District Service CenterPolice department+1 817-459-66401030 SW Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington, TX 76017Arlington76017Texas
East Arlington Police Services CenterPolice department+1 817-459-58022001 New York Ave, Arlington, TX 76010Arlington76010Texas
Arlington Police InternalPolice department+1 817-459-5615620 W Division St, Arlington, TX 76011Arlington76011Texas
University of Texas at ArlingtonPolice department+1 817-272-3381700 S Davis Dr, Arlington, TX 76013Arlington76013Texas
Grand Prairie Police DepartmentPolice department+1 972-237-87901525 Arkansas Ln, Grand Prairie, TX 75052Grand Prairie75052Texas
Arlington Police-Auto PoundPolice department+1 817-265-13361108 Harrison Ave, Arlington, TX 76011Arlington76011Texas
Arlington Police Crime PreventionPolice department+1 817-459-5725620 W Division St, Arlington, TX 76011Arlington76011Texas
Police Department Support DivisionPolice department+1 972-237-87191525 Arkansas Ln, Grand Prairie, TX 75052Grand Prairie75052Texas
Fort Worth Police Department East DivisionPolice department+1 817-392-42225650 E Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76112Fort Worth76112Texas
Arlington Police Training AcademyPolice department+1 817-299-28706000 W Pioneer Pkwy, Arlington, TX 76013Arlington76013Texas
Kennedale Police DepartmentPolice department+1 817-478-5416401 Municipal Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060Kennedale76060Texas
UTA Police DepartmentState police+1 817-272-3381Center for Innovation at Arlington, 202 E Border St, Arlington, TX 76010Arlington76010Texas

214 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
214-200 Dallas N/A
214-201 Grand Prairie N/A
214-202 Grand Prairie N/A
214-203 Cedar Hill N/A
214-204 Grand Prairie N/A
214-205 Dallas 3/4/2003
214-206 Dallas N/A
214-207 Grand Prairie N/A
214-208 Grand Prairie 9/21/2001
214-209 Dallas N/A
214-210 Dallas N/A
214-212 Grand Prairie N/A
214-213 Grand Prairie N/A
214-214 Dallas 2/15/2017
214-215 Grand Prairie N/A
214-216 De Soto N/A
214-217 Dallas N/A
214-218 Mckinney 11/2/2006
214-219 Dallas N/A
214-220 Dallas N/A
214-221 Dallas N/A
214-222 Lewisville N/A
214-223 Irving 10/7/2002
214-224 Dallas N/A
214-225 Grand Prairie N/A
214-226 Irving N/A
214-227 Plano N/A
214-228 Grand Prairie N/A
214-229 Dallas N/A
214-230 Waxahachie 11/27/2006
214-231 Dallas N/A
214-232 Grand Prairie N/A
214-233 Dallas Ft Worth Airport N/A
214-234 Dallas 7/23/2001
214-235 Grand Prairie 4/15/2003
214-236 Grand Prairie N/A
214-237 Dallas N/A
214-238 Dallas 1/15/2014
214-239 Dallas N/A
214-240 Grand Prairie N/A
214-241 Ennis N/A
214-242 Dallas N/A
214-243 Dallas N/A
214-244 Grand Prairie N/A
214-245 Dallas N/A
214-246 Grand Prairie N/A
214-247 Cedar Hill 4/24/2001
214-248 Grand Prairie N/A
214-249 Grand Prairie N/A
214-250 Mckinney 12/18/2006
214-251 Dallas N/A
214-252 Dallas N/A
214-253 Dallas N/A
214-254 Dallas N/A
214-255 Grand Prairie N/A
214-256 Dallas N/A
214-257 Dallas N/A
214-258 Dallas N/A
214-259 Dallas N/A
214-260 Irving N/A
214-261 Dallas N/A
214-262 Dallas N/A
214-263 Grand Prairie 1/14/2002
214-264 Grand Prairie 5/29/2001
214-265 Dallas N/A
214-266 Dallas N/A
214-267 Dallas N/A
214-268 Grand Prairie N/A
214-269 Dallas N/A
214-270 Dallas N/A
214-271 Dallas N/A
214-272 Dallas 7/3/2007
214-273 Dallas N/A
214-274 Grand Prairie N/A
214-275 Dallas N/A
214-276 Dallas N/A
214-277 Irving N/A
214-278 Grand Prairie N/A
214-279 Dallas 3/30/2004
214-280 Grand Prairie N/A
214-281 Dallas N/A
214-282 Grand Prairie N/A
214-283 Dallas N/A
214-284 Grand Prairie N/A
214-285 Lewisville N/A
214-286 Dallas N/A
214-287 Grand Prairie N/A
214-288 Grand Prairie N/A
214-289 Grand Prairie N/A
214-290 Dallas N/A
214-291 Plano N/A
214-292 Dallas N/A
214-293 Grand Prairie N/A
214-294 Dallas N/A
214-295 Dallas N/A
214-296 Dallas 4/24/2001
214-297 Frisco N/A
214-298 Grand Prairie 3/15/2001
214-299 Plano N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
214-300 Irving N/A
214-301 Waxahachie 1/28/2014
214-302 Dallas N/A
214-303 Dallas N/A
214-304 Rockwall 1/29/2014
214-305 Prosper 1/29/2014
214-306 Dallas N/A
214-307 Mckinney 1/29/2014
214-308 Frisco 1/29/2014
214-309 Dallas N/A
214-310 Mckinney 7/16/2010
214-312 Dallas N/A
214-313 Dallas N/A
214-314 Grand Prairie N/A
214-315 Grand Prairie N/A
214-316 Grand Prairie N/A
214-317 Grand Prairie N/A
214-318 Grand Prairie N/A
214-319 Dallas N/A
214-320 Dallas N/A
214-321 Dallas N/A
214-322 Grand Prairie N/A
214-323 Dallas N/A
214-324 Dallas N/A
214-325 Grand Prairie N/A
214-326 Mckinney 6/25/2010
214-327 Dallas N/A
214-328 Dallas N/A
214-329 Dallas N/A
214-330 Dallas N/A
214-331 Dallas N/A
214-332 Grand Prairie N/A
214-333 Dallas N/A
214-334 Grand Prairie N/A
214-335 Grand Prairie N/A
214-336 Grand Prairie N/A
214-337 Dallas N/A
214-338 Prosper N/A
214-339 Dallas N/A
214-340 Dallas N/A
214-341 Dallas N/A
214-342 Dallas N/A
214-343 Dallas N/A
214-344 Grand Prairie N/A
214-345 Dallas N/A
214-346 Dallas N/A
214-347 Dallas N/A
214-348 Dallas N/A
214-349 Dallas N/A
214-350 Dallas N/A
214-351 Dallas N/A
214-352 Dallas N/A
214-353 Dallas N/A
214-354 Grand Prairie N/A
214-355 Dallas N/A
214-356 Grand Prairie N/A
214-357 Dallas N/A
214-358 Dallas N/A
214-359 Grand Prairie N/A
214-360 Dallas N/A
214-361 Dallas N/A
214-362 Grand Prairie N/A
214-363 Dallas N/A
214-364 Grand Prairie N/A
214-365 Dallas N/A
214-366 Dallas N/A
214-367 Dallas N/A
214-368 Dallas N/A
214-369 Dallas N/A
214-370 Dallas N/A
214-371 Dallas N/A
214-372 Dallas N/A
214-373 Dallas N/A
214-374 Dallas N/A
214-375 Dallas N/A
214-376 Dallas N/A
214-377 Dallas 1/5/2006
214-378 Dallas N/A
214-379 Dallas N/A
214-380 Plano 12/28/2010
214-381 Dallas N/A
214-382 Dallas N/A
214-383 Allen 1/7/2004
214-384 Grand Prairie N/A
214-385 Mckinney 4/9/2002
214-386 Mckinney N/A
214-387 Frisco 3/7/2001
214-388 Dallas N/A
214-389 Dallas N/A
214-390 Carrollton N/A
214-391 Dallas N/A
214-392 Grand Prairie N/A
214-393 Dallas N/A
214-394 Grand Prairie N/A
214-395 Grand Prairie N/A
214-396 Dallas 11/23/2010
214-397 Dallas N/A
214-398 Dallas N/A
214-399 Waxahachie 10/21/2003
PrefixXX City Served Date
214-400 Midlothian N/A
214-401 Grand Prairie N/A
214-402 Grand Prairie N/A
214-403 Grand Prairie N/A
214-404 Grand Prairie 3/17/2005
214-405 Grand Prairie N/A
214-406 Grand Prairie 6/8/2006
214-407 Frisco 12/27/2006
214-408 Grand Prairie N/A
214-409 Dallas 1/17/2007
214-410 Grand Prairie N/A
214-412 Grand Prairie 1/24/2007
214-413 Dallas 6/7/2001
214-414 Dallas N/A
214-415 Grand Prairie N/A
214-416 Dallas N/A
214-417 Grand Prairie N/A
214-418 Grand Prairie N/A
214-419 Plano N/A
214-420 Dallas N/A
214-421 Dallas N/A
214-422 Grand Prairie 1/2/2008
214-423 Frisco N/A
214-424 Dallas N/A
214-425 Mckinney 9/1/2010
214-426 Dallas N/A
214-427 Plano N/A
214-428 Dallas N/A
214-429 Dallas N/A
214-430 Frisco 3/24/2016
214-431 Dallas N/A
214-432 Dallas 1/29/2002
214-433 Waxahachie 9/7/2017
214-434 Dallas 7/13/2005
214-435 Grand Prairie N/A
214-436 Frisco 10/24/2008
214-437 Grand Prairie N/A
214-438 Dallas N/A
214-439 Grand Prairie N/A
214-440 Plano N/A
214-441 Irving N/A
214-442 Dallas N/A
214-443 Dallas N/A
214-444 Grand Prairie 8/15/2008
214-445 Dallas N/A
214-446 Dallas N/A
214-447 Dallas N/A
214-448 Grand Prairie N/A
214-449 Mckinney 10/27/2010
214-450 Grand Prairie N/A
214-451 Dallas N/A
214-452 Dallas N/A
214-453 Dallas N/A
214-454 Grand Prairie N/A
214-455 Grand Prairie N/A
214-456 Dallas N/A
214-457 Grand Prairie N/A
214-458 Grand Prairie N/A
214-459 Dallas N/A
214-460 Grand Prairie N/A
214-461 Dallas N/A
214-462 Dallas N/A
214-463 Waxahachie 3/18/2010
214-464 Dallas N/A
214-465 Dallas N/A
214-466 Dallas N/A
214-467 Dallas N/A
214-468 Dallas N/A
214-469 Frisco 3/13/2007
214-470 Grand Prairie 10/16/2007
214-471 Mckinney 3/26/2008
214-472 Frisco N/A
214-473 Plano N/A
214-474 Plano N/A
214-475 Grand Prairie N/A
214-476 Grand Prairie N/A
214-477 Grand Prairie N/A
214-478 Grand Prairie N/A
214-479 Dallas 11/1/2010
214-480 Dallas N/A
214-481 Dallas 4/7/2004
214-482 Grand Prairie 9/26/2017
214-483 Carrollton N/A
214-484 Dallas 3/20/2007
214-485 Dallas N/A
214-486 Dallas N/A
214-487 Dallas N/A
214-488 Lewisville N/A
214-489 Dallas N/A
214-490 Grand Prairie 1/24/2008
214-491 Mckinney N/A
214-492 Irving N/A
214-493 Irving N/A
214-494 Frisco 4/8/2010
214-495 Allen N/A
214-496 Dallas N/A
214-497 Grand Prairie N/A
214-498 Grand Prairie N/A
214-499 Irving N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
214-500 Irving N/A
214-501 Plano 1/5/2006
214-502 Grand Prairie N/A
214-503 Dallas N/A
214-504 Mckinney N/A
214-505 Grand Prairie N/A
214-506 Seagoville N/A
214-507 Grand Prairie N/A
214-508 Dallas N/A
214-509 Allen 6/14/2001
214-510 Grand Prairie N/A
214-512 Grand Prairie N/A
214-513 Lewisville N/A
214-514 Grand Prairie 5/2/2001
214-515 Dallas N/A
214-516 Grand Prairie N/A
214-517 Grand Prairie 3/17/2005
214-518 Grand Prairie N/A
214-519 Irving N/A
214-520 Dallas N/A
214-521 Dallas N/A
214-522 Dallas N/A
214-523 Dallas N/A
214-524 Irving N/A
214-525 Dallas N/A
214-526 Dallas N/A
214-527 Dallas N/A
214-528 Dallas N/A
214-529 Irving N/A
214-530 Dallas N/A
214-531 Grand Prairie 2/22/2010
214-532 Grand Prairie N/A
214-533 Grand Prairie N/A
214-534 Grand Prairie N/A
214-535 Grand Prairie N/A
214-536 Grand Prairie N/A
214-537 Grand Prairie N/A
214-538 Grand Prairie N/A
214-539 Dallas N/A
214-540 Dallas N/A
214-541 Irving N/A
214-542 Grand Prairie N/A
214-543 Grand Prairie N/A
214-544 Mckinney N/A
214-545 Dallas N/A
214-546 Grand Prairie N/A
214-547 Allen N/A
214-548 Mckinney 3/1/2007
214-549 Grand Prairie N/A
214-550 Dallas 9/10/2001
214-551 Mckinney N/A
214-552 Grand Prairie N/A
214-553 Dallas N/A
214-554 Grand Prairie 2/15/2005
214-556 Plano N/A
214-557 Grand Prairie N/A
214-558 Grand Prairie N/A
214-559 Dallas N/A
214-560 Dallas N/A
214-561 Dallas N/A
214-562 Grand Prairie 1/3/2001
214-563 Grand Prairie N/A
214-564 Grand Prairie N/A
214-565 Dallas N/A
214-566 Grand Prairie N/A
214-567 Dallas N/A
214-568 Dallas N/A
214-569 Dallas N/A
214-570 Dallas N/A
214-571 Dallas N/A
214-572 Dallas N/A
214-573 Dallas N/A
214-574 Dallas N/A
214-575 Dallas N/A
214-576 Dallas N/A
214-577 Grand Prairie N/A
214-578 Mckinney 2/22/2001
214-579 Dallas N/A
214-580 Dallas N/A
214-581 Grand Prairie N/A
214-582 Grand Prairie N/A
214-583 Dallas N/A
214-584 Dallas N/A
214-585 Mckinney N/A
214-586 Dallas 7/24/2006
214-587 Grand Prairie N/A
214-588 Grand Prairie N/A
214-589 Dallas N/A
214-590 Dallas N/A
214-591 Irving N/A
214-592 Mckinney 3/1/2001
214-593 Dallas N/A
214-594 Irving 10/25/2004
214-595 Grand Prairie N/A
214-596 Irving N/A
214-597 Grand Prairie N/A
214-598 Grand Prairie 8/7/2001
214-599 Dallas N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
214-600 Grand Prairie 10/27/2009
214-601 Grand Prairie 4/27/2006
214-602 Cedar Hill 10/25/2004
214-603 Grand Prairie N/A
214-604 Grand Prairie 7/10/2007
214-605 Grand Prairie 6/20/2006
214-606 Grand Prairie 2/15/2005
214-607 Plano N/A
214-608 Grand Prairie 8/19/2005
214-609 Waxahachie N/A
214-612 Red Oak 5/18/2010
214-613 Dallas N/A
214-614 Irving N/A
214-615 Dallas N/A
214-616 Grand Prairie N/A
214-617 Red Oak N/A
214-618 Frisco 1/3/2001
214-619 Frisco N/A
214-620 Mckinney 9/16/2008
214-621 Grand Prairie N/A
214-622 Dallas N/A
214-623 Dallas N/A
214-624 Dallas N/A
214-625 Grand Prairie 10/12/2001
214-626 Lewisville N/A
214-627 Dallas N/A
214-628 Dallas 6/27/2008
214-629 Grand Prairie N/A
214-630 Dallas N/A
214-631 Dallas N/A
214-632 Grand Prairie N/A
214-633 Dallas 8/27/2007
214-634 Dallas N/A
214-635 Dallas N/A
214-636 Irving 1/14/2002
214-637 Dallas N/A
214-638 Dallas N/A
214-639 Grand Prairie N/A
214-640 Dallas N/A
214-641 Grand Prairie N/A
214-642 Grand Prairie N/A
214-643 Dallas N/A
214-644 Allen N/A
214-645 Dallas N/A
214-646 Dallas 4/17/2001
214-647 Dallas N/A
214-648 Dallas N/A
214-649 Grand Prairie N/A
214-650 Grand Prairie 10/18/2005
214-651 Dallas N/A
214-652 Dallas N/A
214-653 Dallas N/A
214-654 Dallas N/A
214-655 Dallas N/A
214-656 Grand Prairie N/A
214-657 Grand Prairie N/A
214-658 Dallas N/A
214-659 Dallas N/A
214-660 Dallas N/A
214-661 Dallas N/A
214-662 Grand Prairie N/A
214-663 Grand Prairie 1/10/2001
214-664 Dallas 6/14/2001
214-665 Dallas N/A
214-666 Dallas 4/3/2007
214-667 Allen N/A
214-668 Grand Prairie N/A
214-669 Grand Prairie 6/27/2001
214-670 Dallas N/A
214-671 Dallas N/A
214-672 Dallas N/A
214-673 Grand Prairie N/A
214-674 Grand Prairie N/A
214-675 Grand Prairie N/A
214-676 Grand Prairie N/A
214-677 Grand Prairie N/A
214-678 Dallas N/A
214-679 Grand Prairie N/A
214-680 Grand Prairie N/A
214-681 Grand Prairie N/A
214-682 Grand Prairie N/A
214-683 Grand Prairie N/A
214-684 Grand Prairie N/A
214-685 Grand Prairie 10/23/2001
214-686 Grand Prairie N/A
214-687 Irving N/A
214-688 Dallas N/A
214-689 Dallas N/A
214-690 Grand Prairie 8/27/2001
214-691 Dallas N/A
214-692 Dallas N/A
214-693 Grand Prairie N/A
214-694 Dallas N/A
214-695 Grand Prairie N/A
214-696 Dallas N/A
214-697 Grand Prairie N/A
214-698 Dallas N/A
214-699 Dallas Ft Worth Airport 8/10/2001
PrefixXX City Served Date
214-701 Grand Prairie 1/4/2006
214-702 Dallas Ft Worth Airport N/A
214-703 Plano N/A
214-704 Grand Prairie N/A
214-705 Frisco 3/15/2004
214-706 Dallas N/A
214-707 Grand Prairie N/A
214-708 Grand Prairie 10/21/2005
214-709 Grand Prairie 2/21/2005
214-710 Dallas 8/5/2008
214-712 Dallas N/A
214-713 Ennis 9/10/2014
214-714 Grand Prairie 7/22/2004
214-715 Grand Prairie 1/9/2001
214-716 Dallas N/A
214-717 Grand Prairie 3/17/2005
214-718 Grand Prairie N/A
214-719 Dallas N/A
214-720 Dallas N/A
214-721 Dallas N/A
214-722 Dallas N/A
214-723 Dallas N/A
214-724 Grand Prairie N/A
214-725 Grand Prairie N/A
214-726 Mckinney N/A
214-727 Dallas N/A
214-728 Grand Prairie N/A
214-729 Grand Prairie N/A
214-730 Dallas N/A
214-731 Carrollton N/A
214-732 Grand Prairie N/A
214-733 Mckinney 2/22/2001
214-734 Grand Prairie N/A
214-735 Grand Prairie 7/30/2001
214-736 Dallas 7/10/2006
214-737 Grand Prairie N/A
214-738 Grand Prairie 2/23/2001
214-739 Dallas N/A
214-740 Dallas N/A
214-741 Dallas N/A
214-742 Dallas N/A
214-743 Dallas N/A
214-744 Dallas N/A
214-745 Dallas N/A
214-746 Dallas N/A
214-747 Dallas N/A
214-748 Dallas N/A
214-749 Dallas N/A
214-750 Dallas N/A
214-751 Dallas N/A
214-752 Dallas N/A
214-753 Dallas N/A
214-754 Dallas N/A
214-755 Grand Prairie N/A
214-756 Dallas N/A
214-757 Dallas N/A
214-758 Dallas N/A
214-759 Grand Prairie N/A
214-760 Dallas N/A
214-761 Dallas N/A
214-762 Grand Prairie N/A
214-763 Grand Prairie N/A
214-764 Dallas N/A
214-765 Dallas N/A
214-766 Grand Prairie N/A
214-767 Dallas N/A
214-768 Dallas N/A
214-769 Grand Prairie N/A
214-770 Grand Prairie N/A
214-771 Rockwall N/A
214-772 Dallas N/A
214-773 Grand Prairie N/A
214-774 Dallas N/A
214-775 Dallas N/A
214-776 Grand Prairie 11/9/2001
214-777 Dallas N/A
214-778 Plano N/A
214-779 Dallas N/A
214-780 Dallas 4/24/2001
214-781 Grand Prairie N/A
214-782 Dallas N/A
214-783 Irving 10/18/2001
214-784 Grand Prairie 3/26/2008
214-785 Allen 10/22/2008
214-786 Grand Prairie N/A
214-787 Grand Prairie N/A
214-788 Grand Prairie N/A
214-789 Grand Prairie N/A
214-790 Grand Prairie 1/20/2010
214-791 Grand Prairie 10/10/2008
214-792 Dallas N/A
214-793 Grand Prairie N/A
214-794 Grand Prairie N/A
214-795 Dallas Ft Worth Airport 9/14/2021
214-796 Grand Prairie N/A
214-797 Grand Prairie N/A
214-798 Grand Prairie N/A
214-799 Mckinney 4/19/2010
PrefixXX City Served Date
214-800 Dallas N/A
214-801 Grand Prairie N/A
214-802 Grand Prairie N/A
214-803 Grand Prairie N/A
214-804 Grand Prairie N/A
214-805 Grand Prairie N/A
214-806 Grand Prairie N/A
214-807 Grand Prairie N/A
214-808 Grand Prairie N/A
214-809 Grand Prairie 3/1/2006
214-810 Dallas 11/21/2008
214-812 Dallas N/A
214-813 Waxahachie 08/22/2023
214-814 Dallas Ft Worth Airport 9/7/2011
214-815 Dallas N/A
214-816 Grand Prairie N/A
214-817 Midlothian 3/23/2016
214-818 Dallas N/A
214-819 Dallas N/A
214-820 Dallas N/A
214-821 Dallas N/A
214-822 Grand Prairie N/A
214-823 Dallas N/A
214-824 Dallas N/A
214-825 Grand Prairie N/A
214-826 Dallas N/A
214-827 Dallas N/A
214-828 Dallas N/A
214-829 Grand Prairie N/A
214-830 Grand Prairie 8/20/2001
214-831 Anna N/A
214-832 Grand Prairie N/A
214-833 Dallas 2/10/2020
214-834 Grand Prairie N/A
214-835 Grand Prairie N/A
214-836 Mckinney 4/26/2018
214-837 Grand Prairie N/A
214-838 Dallas 10/27/2009
214-839 Grand Prairie N/A
214-840 Dallas N/A
214-841 Dallas N/A
214-842 Mckinney 3/10/2009
214-843 Mckinney 7/15/2009
214-844 Dallas N/A
214-845 Dallas N/A
214-846 Grand Prairie 1/18/2012
214-847 Grand Prairie N/A
214-848 Grand Prairie N/A
214-849 Dallas N/A
214-850 Grand Prairie N/A
214-851 Celina N/A
214-852 Grand Prairie N/A
214-853 Dallas N/A
214-854 Dallas N/A
214-855 Dallas N/A
214-856 Mckinney 8/5/2010
214-857 Dallas N/A
214-858 Dallas N/A
214-859 Dallas N/A
214-860 Dallas N/A
214-861 Dallas N/A
214-862 Grand Prairie 3/9/2005
214-863 Dallas N/A
214-864 Grand Prairie 10/21/2005
214-865 Dallas 9/16/2011
214-866 Dallas 4/24/2001
214-867 Dallas 6/11/2002
214-868 Grand Prairie N/A
214-869 Grand Prairie N/A
214-870 Grand Prairie 6/7/2001
214-871 Dallas N/A
214-872 Frisco 3/13/2007
214-873 Dallas N/A
214-874 Dallas N/A
214-875 Dallas N/A
214-876 Grand Prairie N/A
214-877 Grand Prairie N/A
214-878 Grand Prairie N/A
214-879 Dallas N/A
214-880 Dallas N/A
214-881 Dallas 1/4/2005
214-882 Grand Prairie N/A
214-883 Grand Prairie N/A
214-884 Dallas 6/19/2006
214-885 Grand Prairie 10/3/2017
214-886 Irving N/A
214-887 Dallas N/A
214-888 Dallas 5/7/2004
214-889 Dallas N/A
214-890 Dallas N/A
214-891 Dallas N/A
214-892 Mckinney 10/25/2017
214-893 Grand Prairie N/A
214-894 Dallas N/A
214-895 Grand Prairie N/A
214-896 Grand Prairie N/A
214-897 Lewisville 3/21/2018
214-898 Grand Prairie N/A
214-899 Grand Prairie N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
214-900 Dallas N/A
214-901 Mckinney 1/25/2008
214-902 Dallas N/A
214-903 Waxahachie 4/14/2016
214-904 Dallas N/A
214-905 Dallas N/A
214-906 Grand Prairie N/A
214-907 Grand Prairie 1/24/2006
214-908 Grand Prairie N/A
214-909 Grand Prairie 10/21/2005
214-910 Dallas Ft Worth Airport 8/17/2021
214-912 Grand Prairie N/A
214-913 Grand Prairie N/A
214-914 Grand Prairie N/A
214-915 Dallas N/A
214-916 Dallas N/A
214-917 Dallas N/A
214-918 Grand Prairie 3/30/2007
214-919 Plano 10/20/2009
214-920 Dallas N/A
214-921 Dallas N/A
214-922 Dallas N/A
214-923 Grand Prairie N/A
214-924 Grand Prairie N/A
214-925 Grand Prairie N/A
214-926 Grand Prairie N/A
214-927 Grand Prairie 7/18/2001
214-928 Dallas N/A
214-929 Grand Prairie N/A
214-930 Grand Prairie 9/10/2007
214-931 Grand Prairie 7/26/2010
214-932 Dallas N/A
214-933 Dallas 11/25/2009
214-934 Grand Prairie 3/17/2005
214-935 Anna 11/24/2009
214-937 Frisco 4/1/2010
214-938 Grand Prairie 2/26/2001
214-939 Dallas N/A
214-940 Frisco 3/15/2017
214-941 Dallas N/A
214-942 Dallas N/A
214-943 Dallas N/A
214-944 Dallas N/A
214-945 Mckinney 8/29/2014
214-946 Dallas N/A
214-947 Dallas N/A
214-948 Dallas N/A
214-949 Waxahachie N/A
214-951 Dallas N/A
214-952 Grand Prairie N/A
214-953 Dallas N/A
214-954 Dallas N/A
214-956 Dallas N/A
214-957 Grand Prairie N/A
214-960 Grand Prairie 11/29/2007
214-961 Grand Prairie N/A
214-962 Dallas N/A
214-963 Grand Prairie N/A
214-964 Dallas N/A
214-965 Dallas N/A
214-966 Grand Prairie 9/12/2001
214-967 Grand Prairie N/A
214-968 Grand Prairie 1/28/2002
214-969 Dallas N/A
214-970 Grand Prairie 11/16/2017
214-971 Ennis 2/7/2014
214-972 Lewisville 5/1/2017
214-973 Mckinney 8/1/2013
214-974 Seagoville 9/17/2013
214-975 Frisco 9/14/2001
214-977 Dallas N/A
214-978 Dallas N/A
214-979 Dallas N/A
214-980 Waxahachie N/A
214-981 Dallas N/A
214-982 Grand Prairie 11/30/2001
214-983 Grand Prairie 9/4/2012
214-984 Grand Prairie 10/10/2012
214-985 Grand Prairie 9/25/2001
214-986 Grand Prairie N/A
214-987 Dallas N/A
214-988 Grand Prairie 9/14/2001
214-989 Dallas N/A
214-991 Grand Prairie 7/22/2004
214-992 Grand Prairie N/A
214-993 Grand Prairie N/A
214-994 Plano 11/21/2003
214-995 Irving 6/14/2002
214-996 Dallas 12/13/2004
214-997 Dallas Ft Worth Airport 2/20/2007
214-998 Grand Prairie 9/10/2007
214-999 Dallas N/A

Dowload 214 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code