Select Area Code In Usa

319 Area Code

What are the 319 Area Code?

319 Area Code is located in Iowa State, Major Cities including Cedar Rapids, Iowa City, Waterloo, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 319.

319 Area Code Location Map

319 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 319 Area Code

319 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateIowa
Central CitiesCedar Rapids, Iowa City, Waterloo
Central CountiesLinn County, Johnson County, Black Hawk County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Population955,190

319 Area Code Location Time Right Now

319 Area Code Current time is: 01:35 AM

139 Cities included by the 319 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Cedar Rapids, IA10517.0%137,71014.4%
Iowa City, IA528.4%74,8287.8%
Waterloo, IA579.2%67,3147.0%
Cedar Falls, IA121.9%40,7134.3%
Burlington, IA172.7%23,9822.5%
Coralville, IA81.3%22,3182.3%
North Liberty, IA91.5%20,4792.1%
Waverly, IA61.0%10,3941.1%
Fort Madison, IA111.8%10,2701.1%
Keokuk, IA91.5%9,9001.0%
Mount Pleasant, IA91.5%9,2741.0%
Washington, IA101.6%7,3520.8%
Independence, IA50.8%6,0640.6%
Oelwein, IA71.1%5,9200.6%
Anamosa, IA101.6%5,4500.6%
Vinton, IA50.8%4,9380.5%
Evansdale, IA10.2%4,5610.5%
Mount Vernon, IA30.5%4,5270.5%
Tiffin, IA91.5%4,5120.5%
Monticello, IA30.5%4,0400.4%
West Liberty, IA20.3%3,8580.4%
Williamsburg, IA40.6%3,3460.4%
Solon, IA20.3%3,0180.3%
Fairfax, IA30.5%2,8280.3%
Grundy Center, IA40.6%2,7960.3%
Kalona, IA50.8%2,6300.3%
Center Point, IA30.5%2,5790.3%
Hudson, IA30.5%2,5460.3%
West Branch, IA30.5%2,5090.3%
Jesup, IA20.3%2,5080.3%
Marengo, IA30.5%2,4350.3%
Belle Plaine, IA30.5%2,3300.2%
Ely, IA30.5%2,3280.2%
La Porte City, IA20.3%2,2840.2%
Lisbon, IA20.3%2,2330.2%
Wapello, IA50.8%2,0840.2%
Atkins, IA20.3%2,0560.2%
Parkersburg, IA30.5%2,0150.2%
Denver, IA30.5%1,9190.2%
New London, IA20.3%1,9100.2%
Columbus Junction, IA40.6%1,8300.2%
Mediapolis, IA30.5%1,6880.2%
Reinbeck, IA30.5%1,6620.2%
Traer, IA20.3%1,5830.2%
Urbana, IA10.2%1,5540.2%
Wellman, IA20.3%1,5240.2%
Palo, IA10.2%1,4070.1%
Lone Tree, IA30.5%1,3570.1%
Dike, IA30.5%1,3040.1%
Dysart, IA20.3%1,2810.1%

319 Area Code Location Population

319 Area Code Population

319 Area Code Zip Code List

50136
50602
50604
50607
50608
50612
50613
50614
50619
50622
50623
50624
50626
50629
50631
50634
50638
50641
50642
50643
50644
50647
50648
50649
50651
50657
50660
50661
50662
50664
50665
50666
50667
50668
50669
50670
50671
50673
50675
50676
50677
50682
50701
50702
50703
50704
50707
52201
52202
52203
52204
52205
52206
52208
52209
52210
52213
52214
52217
52218
52219
52220
52221
52224
52225
52227
52228
52229
52232
52233
52235
52236
52240
52241
52242
52243
52244
52245
52246
52247
52249
52251
52252
52253
52257
52301
52302
52305
52307
52308
52310
52312
52313
52314
52315
52316
52317
52318
52320
52322
52324
52325
52326
52327
52328
52329
52332
52333
52334
52335
52336
52338
52340
52341
52344
52345
52346
52347
52349
52351
52352
52353
52354
52355
52356
52358
52359
52361
52401
52402
52403
52404
52405
52406
52407
52408
52409
52410
52411
52497
52498
52499
52535
52540
52542
52565
52573
52580
52585
52601
52619
52620
52621
52623
52624
52625
52626
52627
52630
52631
52632
52635
52637
52638
52639
52640
52641
52642
52644
52645
52646
52647
52648
52649
52650
52651
52652
52653
52654
52655
52656
52657
52658
52659
52660
52737
52738
52739
52752
52754
52755
52766
52776

319 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Cedar Rapids Bank & TrustBank+1 319-862-27285400 Council St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240252402Iowa4
Central State BankBank+1 319-393-99315210 Council St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240252402Iowa5
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 319-398-47603010 Williams Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240452404Iowa3.2
Cedar Rapids Bank & TrustBank+1 319-862-27282711 Bever Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240352403Iowa4.4
Hills BankBank+1 319-654-95953610 Williams Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240452404Iowa3.9
Cedar Rapids Bank & TrustBank+1 319-862-27283406 F Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240552405Iowa4.6
Cedar Rapids Bank & TrustBank+1 319-862-2728500 1st Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240152401Iowa3.7
BankIowaBank+1 319-395-91007045 C Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240252402Iowa5
BMO - ATMATM+1 800-488-22655000 Edgewood Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5241152411Iowa
Community Savings BankBank+1 800-828-23183414 Mt Vernon Rd SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240352403Iowa3.7
U.S. Bank BranchBank+1 319-378-31835321 Council St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240252402Iowa3.2
Bankers Trust into cedar rapidsBank324 2nd St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240152401Iowa
BMOBank+1 319-366-1851700 1st Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240152401Iowa2
MidwestOne BankBank+1 319-206-94203600 1st Ave NE #101, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240252402Iowa3
Collins Community Credit UnionCredit union+1 800-475-11503160 Wiley Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240452404Iowa4.1

319 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 319-390-99223601 29th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240452404Iowa3.6
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 319-393-04442645 Blairs Ferry Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240252402Iowa3.6

319 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Mercy Medical Center Cedar RapidsHospital+1 319-398-6011701 10th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240352403Iowa3.4
UnityPoint Health - St. Luke's Hospital - Cedar RapidsHospital+1 319-369-72111026 A Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240252402Iowa3.9
10th Street Medical BuildingMedical clinic+1 319-363-36004th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240352403Iowa1
UnityPoint Health - Allen HospitalHospital+1 319-235-39411825 Logan Ave, Waterloo, IA 5070350703Iowa3.3
MercyOne Waterloo Medical CenterHospital+1 319-272-80003421 W 9th St, Waterloo, IA 5070250702Iowa2.5
UI Health Care - Urgent CareUrgent care center+1 319-731-1430411 10th St SE #2300, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240352403Iowa4.1

319 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Cleveland ParkPark+1 319-286-57601600 9th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240452404Iowa4.4
Cedar Valley ParkPark2250 Blakely Blvd SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240352403Iowa4.3
Bever ParkPark+1 319-286-57602700 Bever Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240352403Iowa4.6
Noelridge ParkPark+1 319-286-55664900 Council St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240252402Iowa4.6
Mohawk City ParkPark+1 319-286-5760100 J Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240252402Iowa4.3
Van Vechten ParkPark+1 319-286-5566Cedar Rapids, IA 5240352403Iowa4.1
Ellis ParkPark+1 319-286-57602550 Ellis Blvd NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240552405Iowa4.5
Mount Trashmore Summit PavilionPark2201 C St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240452404Iowa4.8
Cedar River ParkParkPark Rd, Waterloo, IA 5070350703Iowa4.1
Prairie Park FisheryPark+1 319-286-57602125 Otis Rd SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 5240352403Iowa4.5

319 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Cedar Rapids Police DepartmentPolice department+1 319-286-5491505 1st St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404Cedar Rapids52404Iowa

319 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
319-200 Cedar Rapids 2/10/2012
319-201 Mount Pleasant N/A
319-202 Cedar Rapids 5/13/2004
319-203 Swisher 3/19/2010
319-204 Mount Pleasant 8/1/2014
319-205 Mount Vernon 5/23/2017
319-206 Cedar Rapids 8/14/2017
319-207 Morley 6/28/2018
319-208 Burlington 3/25/2003
319-209 Burlington 4/10/2001
319-210 Cedar Rapids 2/12/2002
319-212 Columbus Junction 4/10/2003
319-213 Cedar Rapids 7/14/2004
319-214 Vinton 11/24/2004
319-215 Waterloo 1/19/2004
319-216 Martelle 6/29/2018
319-217 Mount Pleasant 2/6/2003
319-218 Olin 6/29/2018
319-219 Mount Pleasant N/A
319-220 Central City 6/25/2015
319-221 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-222 Cedar Falls N/A
319-223 Newhall N/A
319-224 Troy Mills N/A
319-225 Amana 11/14/2006
319-226 Waterloo N/A
319-227 Norway N/A
319-228 Van Horne N/A
319-229 Waterloo 8/8/2014
319-230 Waterloo N/A
319-231 Waterloo N/A
319-232 Waterloo N/A
319-233 Waterloo N/A
319-234 Waterloo N/A
319-235 Waterloo N/A
319-236 Waterloo N/A
319-237 Burlington 3/7/2002
319-238 Oelwein 2/4/2004
319-239 Waterloo N/A
319-240 Waterloo N/A
319-241 Cedar Rapids 3/7/2002
319-242 Cedar Falls 3/28/2002
319-243 Cedar Falls 4/22/2002
319-244 Ely 11/14/2006
319-245 Grundy Center 6/25/2015
319-246 Ft Madison 1/13/2003
319-247 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-248 Iowa City N/A
319-249 Cedar Rapids 2/24/2017
319-250 Ft Madison 10/26/2009
319-251 Anamosa 4/19/2017
319-252 Waterloo 6/29/2016
319-253 Hillsboro N/A
319-254 Olds N/A
319-255 Columbus Junction 4/16/2002
319-256 Wayland N/A
319-257 Winfield N/A
319-258 Salem N/A
319-259 Iowa City 6/29/2017
319-260 Cedar Falls 10/12/2015
319-261 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-262 Kalona 11/29/2006
319-263 Cedar Rapids 6/12/2006
319-264 Oelwein 8/7/2017
319-265 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-266 Cedar Falls N/A
319-267 Allison N/A
319-268 Cedar Falls N/A
319-269 Waterloo N/A
319-270 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-271 Independence 1/18/2017
319-272 Waterloo N/A
319-273 Cedar Falls N/A
319-274 Waterloo N/A
319-275 Frederika N/A
319-276 Plainfield N/A
319-277 Cedar Falls N/A
319-278 Clarksville N/A
319-279 Readlyn N/A
319-280 Keosauqua 7/23/2018
319-281 Hudson 5/23/2017
319-282 North English 11/14/2006
319-283 Oelwein N/A
319-284 Oelwein N/A
319-285 Sharon Center 3/19/2010
319-286 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-287 Waterloo N/A
319-288 Keosauqua 11/11/2005
319-289 Cedar Rapids 6/4/2018
319-290 Waterloo N/A
319-291 Waterloo N/A
319-292 Waterloo N/A
319-293 Keosauqua N/A
319-294 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-295 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-296 Waterloo N/A
319-297 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-298 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-299 Belle Plaine 7/28/2016
PrefixXX City Served Date
319-300 Waterloo 8/27/2018
319-301 South English 4/12/2021
319-302 Center Point 5/7/2019
319-303 Denver 10/27/2021
319-304 Cedar Rapids 7/23/2020
319-305 Mount Vernon 10/27/2021
319-306 Jesup 10/26/2022
319-307 Dunkerton 01/24/2023
319-308 Ft Madison 8/18/2020
319-309 Guernsey 01/24/2023
319-310 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-312 Dysart 3/23/2010
319-313 Keokuk N/A
319-314 Readlyn 01/24/2023
319-315 Anamosa 6/21/2021
319-316 Ft Madison N/A
319-317 Cedar Rapids 4/1/2021
319-318 Vinton 3/15/2016
319-319 Iowa City 9/27/2022
319-320 Cedar Rapids 4/9/2015
319-321 Iowa City N/A
319-322 Norway 11/14/2006
319-323 Oelwein 6/16/2020
319-324 Brighton 9/21/2020
319-325 Iowa City 3/9/2001
319-326 Independence 7/21/2020
319-327 Independence 4/26/2005
319-328 Newhall 11/14/2006
319-329 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-330 Iowa City N/A
319-331 Iowa City N/A
319-332 Independence 4/3/2006
319-333 Iowa City 3/19/2010
319-334 Independence N/A
319-335 Iowa City N/A
319-336 Hills 11/14/2006
319-337 Iowa City N/A
319-338 Iowa City N/A
319-339 Iowa City N/A
319-340 Waterloo 7/27/2022
319-341 Iowa City N/A
319-342 La Porte City N/A
319-343 Center Point 11/9/2011
319-344 Columbus Junction 6/25/2015
319-345 Reinbeck N/A
319-346 Parkersburg N/A
319-347 Aplington N/A
319-348 Waterloo 12/17/2019
319-349 Waterloo 5/12/2015
319-350 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-351 Iowa City N/A
319-352 Waverly N/A
319-353 Iowa City N/A
319-354 Iowa City N/A
319-355 Cedar Rapids 3/8/2005
319-356 Iowa City N/A
319-357 Fairfax 11/14/2006
319-358 Iowa City N/A
319-359 Iowa City 7/11/2012
319-360 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-361 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-362 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-363 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-364 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-365 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-366 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-367 New London N/A
319-368 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-369 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-370 Coggon 6/21/2021
319-371 Ft Madison N/A
319-372 Ft Madison N/A
319-373 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-374 Oran 2/22/2022
319-375 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-376 Ft Madison N/A
319-377 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-378 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-379 Iowa City 9/29/2020
319-380 Burlington 11/25/2020
319-381 Iowa City 12/21/2020
319-382 Cedar Rapids 11/5/2012
319-383 Iowa City 3/22/2011
319-384 Iowa City N/A
319-385 Mount Pleasant N/A
319-386 Mediapolis 9/28/2020
319-387 Central City 6/21/2021
319-388 Donnellson 12/2/2021
319-389 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-390 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-391 Cedar Rapids 02/17/2023
319-392 Danville N/A
319-393 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-394 Mediapolis N/A
319-395 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-396 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-397 Cantril N/A
319-398 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-399 Cedar Rapids N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
319-400 Iowa City 1/19/2001
319-401 Tripoli 04/04/2023
319-402 Iowa City 04/10/2023
319-403 Cedar Rapids 04/10/2023
319-404 Waterloo N/A
319-405 Anamosa 1/27/2022
319-406 Denver 9/12/2001
319-407 Waverly 12/14/2021
319-408 Lisbon 3/9/2010
319-409 Cedar Rapids 11/23/2011
319-410 Oelwein 12/29/2021
319-412 Cedar Rapids 2/12/2018
319-413 Troy Mills 04/11/2023
319-414 Keosauqua 08/18/2023
319-415 Waterloo 3/27/2001
319-416 Vinton 06/14/2023
319-417 Ft Madison 09/25/2023
319-419 Waverly 3/9/2018
319-420 Waterloo 06/29/2023
319-421 Shell Rock 11/14/2006
319-422 Parkersburg 4/15/2021
319-423 Cedar Rapids 5/6/2010
319-425 Anamosa 12/17/2008
319-426 Fairbank 2/17/2022
319-427 Waterloo N/A
319-429 Waterloo 6/7/2007
319-430 Iowa City N/A
319-431 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-432 Cedar Rapids 7/24/2008
319-433 Waterloo N/A
319-434 Belle Plaine N/A
319-435 Coggon N/A
319-436 Shellsburg N/A
319-437 Prairieburg N/A
319-438 Central City N/A
319-439 Elberon N/A
319-440 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-441 Center Point 1/14/2022
319-442 Keystone N/A
319-443 Urbana N/A
319-444 Belle Plaine N/A
319-445 Reinbeck 5/15/2006
319-446 Atkins N/A
319-447 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-448 Walker N/A
319-449 Cedar Rapids 3/7/2014
319-450 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-451 Cedar Rapids 10/18/2022
319-452 Columbus Junction 07/13/2023
319-453 Shellsburg N/A
319-454 Blairstown N/A
319-455 Lisbon N/A
319-456 Richland N/A
319-457 Burlington N/A
319-458 Washington N/A
319-459 North Liberty 3/8/2010
319-460 Washington N/A
319-461 Washington N/A
319-462 Anamosa N/A
319-463 Montrose N/A
319-464 Waterloo N/A
319-465 Monticello N/A
319-466 Iowa City N/A
319-467 Iowa City N/A
319-468 Independence 06/29/2023
319-469 Houghton N/A
319-470 Ft Madison N/A
319-471 Iowa City N/A
319-472 Vinton N/A
319-473 Keokuk 5/30/2001
319-474 Brandon N/A
319-475 Mount Auburn N/A
319-476 Dysart N/A
319-477 Garrison N/A
319-478 Traer N/A
319-479 Clutier N/A
319-480 Anamosa N/A
319-481 Anamosa N/A
319-482 Martelle N/A
319-483 Waverly N/A
319-484 Olin N/A
319-486 Waterloo 4/28/2011
319-488 Keystone 2/21/2011
319-489 Morley N/A
319-491 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-493 Waterloo N/A
319-494 Mount Sterling N/A
319-495 La Porte City 11/14/2006
319-498 Birmingham N/A
319-499 Iowa City 3/25/2011
PrefixXX City Served Date
319-500 Vinton 12/17/2019
319-504 Waterloo N/A
319-505 Waterloo 9/25/2012
319-508 Keosauqua 9/16/2022
319-509 Oelwein N/A
319-512 Iowa City N/A
319-519 Iowa City 10/22/2014
319-520 Keokuk N/A
319-521 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-523 Wapello N/A
319-524 Keokuk N/A
319-525 Hartwick N/A
319-526 Keokuk N/A
319-527 Wapello N/A
319-528 Denmark N/A
319-529 Waterloo 9/2/2010
319-530 Iowa City N/A
319-531 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-533 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-534 Danville 1/30/2007
319-535 Mount Vernon 7/24/2006
319-536 Cedar Rapids 11/10/2011
319-537 Mount Pleasant 5/30/2001
319-538 Cedar Rapids 12/18/2007
319-539 Riverside 12/8/2021
319-540 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-541 Iowa City N/A
319-543 Solon 3/28/2006
319-545 Tiffin N/A
319-548 Washington N/A
319-549 Olds 11/11/2014
319-550 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-551 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-552 Mount Pleasant 6/25/2015
319-553 Cedar Falls N/A
319-558 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-559 Waverly 9/10/2012
319-560 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-561 Ft Madison 5/30/2001
319-566 Richland 3/14/2022
319-569 Iowa City 6/7/2017
319-572 Burlington N/A
319-573 Cedar Rapids 1/19/2001
319-575 Cedar Falls N/A
319-576 Burlington N/A
319-578 Swisher 11/14/2006
319-582 Cedar Rapids 9/7/2018
319-585 Hazleton 4/21/2006
319-588 Argyle 2/24/2022
319-589 Alburnett 5/14/2015
319-591 Washington N/A
319-592 Bonaparte N/A
319-594 Iowa City N/A
319-595 Waterloo 6/14/2018
319-596 Waverly N/A
319-598 Washington 5/25/2001
PrefixXX City Served Date
319-600 Iowa City 4/5/2019
319-601 Burlington 2/9/2001
319-602 Hudson 6/12/2018
319-609 Aurora 5/14/2015
319-610 Waterloo 6/14/2001
319-614 Packwood 7/11/2001
319-619 Montrose 6/23/2021
319-621 Iowa City N/A
319-622 Amana N/A
319-623 Ladora N/A
319-624 Solon N/A
319-625 North Liberty N/A
319-626 North Liberty N/A
319-627 West Liberty N/A
319-628 Oxford N/A
319-629 Lone Tree N/A
319-631 Iowa City N/A
319-632 North Liberty N/A
319-633 Lone Tree 3/28/2006
319-634 Aurora N/A
319-635 Fairbank N/A
319-636 Hazleton N/A
319-638 Oran N/A
319-639 Kinross N/A
319-640 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-642 Marengo N/A
319-643 West Branch N/A
319-644 Solon N/A
319-645 Tiffin N/A
319-646 Wellman N/A
319-647 Victor N/A
319-648 Riverside N/A
319-651 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-652 Traer 4/21/2006
319-653 Washington N/A
319-654 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-655 Millersbg N/A
319-656 Kalona N/A
319-657 Ainsworth N/A
319-658 Crawfordsville N/A
319-660 Williamsbg N/A
319-661 Williamsbg N/A
319-662 Conroy N/A
319-663 Blairstown 2/17/2022
319-664 North English N/A
319-665 North Liberty N/A
319-666 Cedar Falls 1/28/2019
319-667 South English N/A
319-668 Williamsburg N/A
319-669 Ft Madison 6/5/2001
319-670 Keokuk 6/5/2001
319-671 Burlington 6/5/2001
319-674 Wellman 11/29/2006
319-675 Oxford 2/18/2022
319-677 Keosauqua 4/21/2006
319-678 Iowa City 7/10/2012
319-679 Hills N/A
319-683 Sharon Center N/A
319-685 Guernsey N/A
319-688 Iowa City N/A
319-693 Cedar Rapids 9/30/2008
319-694 Brighton N/A
319-695 Packwood N/A
319-696 Lockridge N/A
319-698 West Chester N/A
319-699 Allison 5/14/2015
PrefixXX City Served Date
319-709 Winthrop 5/14/2015
319-719 Vinton 11/28/2022
319-720 Cedar Rapids 12/17/2008
319-721 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-722 Williamsburg 6/25/2015
319-723 Nichols N/A
319-725 Conesville N/A
319-726 Letts N/A
319-727 Coggon 3/15/2016
319-728 Columbus Junction N/A
319-729 Grandview N/A
319-730 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-731 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-732 Keokuk 12/27/2019
319-733 Farmington 3/10/2022
319-734 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-738 Keswick N/A
319-739 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-741 Marengo N/A
319-742 Denmark 2/24/2022
319-743 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-745 West Liberty 11/15/2006
319-746 Brandon 2/17/2022
319-750 Burlington N/A
319-752 Burlington N/A
319-753 Burlington N/A
319-754 Burlington N/A
319-758 Burlington N/A
319-759 Burlington N/A
319-766 Oakville N/A
319-767 Keokuk 3/24/2022
319-768 Burlington N/A
319-774 Cedar Rapids 11/24/2010
319-775 Cedar Rapids 5/28/2008
319-776 Rowley 3/25/2022
319-777 Cedar Rapids 4/15/2011
319-779 Kalona 3/19/2010
319-784 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-786 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-788 Reinbeck 11/29/2001
319-789 Washington 6/25/2015
319-790 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-795 Keokuk N/A
319-796 Stockport N/A
319-799 Atkins 5/14/2015
PrefixXX City Served Date
319-800 Iowa City N/A
319-804 Cedar Rapids 12/15/2008
319-820 Monticello 3/11/2010
319-821 Anamosa N/A
319-822 Dunkerton N/A
319-823 Grundy Center 7/17/2003
319-824 Grundy Center N/A
319-825 Grundy Center N/A
319-826 Cedar Rapids 3/10/2010
319-827 Jesup N/A
319-828 Oxford N/A
319-830 Waterloo N/A
319-832 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-833 Waterloo N/A
319-834 Iowa City N/A
319-835 Donnellson N/A
319-836 Primrose N/A
319-837 West Point N/A
319-838 Argyle N/A
319-839 Marengo 3/8/2018
319-841 Ely N/A
319-842 Alburnett N/A
319-844 Monticello 3/19/2010
319-845 Fairfax N/A
319-846 Fairfax N/A
319-848 Ely N/A
319-849 Center Point N/A
319-850 Burlington N/A
319-851 Palo N/A
319-853 North Liberty 2/14/2007
319-854 Springville N/A
319-855 Iowa City 9/8/2008
319-857 Swisher N/A
319-859 Cedar Falls N/A
319-861 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-862 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-863 Washington N/A
319-864 Washington 11/3/2017
319-865 Mount Union N/A
319-866 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-867 Iowa City 6/24/2019
319-868 Morning Sun N/A
319-874 Waterloo N/A
319-877 West Branch 11/15/2006
319-878 Farmington N/A
319-880 Morning Sun 1/16/2020
319-881 Wapello 6/25/2015
319-882 Tripoli N/A
319-883 Waterloo 3/24/2009
319-884 Aplington 7/28/2006
319-885 Shell Rock N/A
319-887 Iowa City N/A
319-888 Waterloo N/A
319-892 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-893 Cedar Rapids 12/2/2021
319-895 Mountt Vernon N/A
319-896 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-899 Cedar Rapids N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
319-900 Cedar Rapids 2/22/2019
319-910 Parkersburg 04/04/2023
319-922 Salem 3/14/2022
319-929 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-930 Iowa City N/A
319-931 Mount Pleasant N/A
319-933 Janesville 4/12/2021
319-934 Quasqueton N/A
319-935 Winthrop N/A
319-936 Iowa City N/A
319-937 Kingston N/A
319-938 Rowley N/A
319-939 Waterloo N/A
319-942 Hillsboro 3/4/2022
319-946 Mount Union 2/13/2020
319-961 Waterloo N/A
319-966 Grandview 2/28/2022
319-975 Anamosa 12/29/2014
319-981 Cedar Rapids N/A
319-983 Parkersburg N/A
319-984 Denver N/A
319-985 Dodgeville N/A
319-986 Mount Pleasant N/A
319-987 Janesville N/A
319-988 Hudson N/A
319-989 Parkersburg N/A
319-992 Tiffin 3/25/2022
319-995 Winfield 3/15/2022
319-996 Houghton 3/4/2022
319-997 New London 3/10/2022
319-999 Cedar Rapids 5/1/2008

Dowload 319 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code