Select Area Code In Usa

812 Area Code

What are the 812 Area Code?

812 Area Code is located in Indiana State, Major Cities including Evansville, Bloomington, Terre Haute, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 812.

812 Area Code Location Map

812 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 812 Area Code

812 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateIndiana
Central CitiesEvansville, Bloomington, Terre Haute
Central CountiesVanderburgh County, Monroe County, Vigo County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population1,826,254

812 Area Code Location Time Right Now

812 Area Code Current time is: 12:36 AM

177 Cities included by the 812 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Evansville, IN11913.0%117,2986.4%
Bloomington, IN748.1%79,1684.3%
Terre Haute, IN616.7%58,3893.2%
Columbus, IN363.9%50,4742.8%
Jeffersonville, IN262.8%49,4472.7%
New Albany, IN394.3%37,8412.1%
Clarksville, IN283.1%22,3331.2%
Seymour, IN262.8%21,5691.2%
Vincennes, IN192.1%16,7590.9%
Jasper, IN242.6%16,7030.9%
Bedford, IN161.7%13,7920.8%
Madison, IN101.1%12,3570.7%
Greensburg, IN111.2%12,3120.7%
Washington, IN91.0%12,0170.7%
Sellersburg, IN40.4%9,3100.5%
Princeton, IN101.1%8,3010.5%
Brazil, IN70.8%8,1810.4%
Charlestown, IN101.1%7,7750.4%
Tell City, IN80.9%7,5060.4%
Scottsburg, IN80.9%7,3450.4%
Batesville, IN91.0%7,2020.4%
Boonville, IN80.9%6,7120.4%
Ellettsville, IN40.4%6,6550.4%
North Vernon, IN70.8%6,6080.4%
Mount Vernon, IN101.1%6,4930.4%
Salem, IN70.8%6,3710.3%
Huntingburg, IN30.3%6,3620.3%
Linton, IN60.7%5,1330.3%
Lawrenceburg, IN101.1%5,1290.3%
Edinburgh, IN91.0%4,4350.2%
Sullivan, IN50.5%4,2640.2%
Austin, IN30.3%4,0640.2%
Mitchell, IN30.3%3,9330.2%
Georgetown, IN30.3%3,8050.2%
Hanover, IN80.9%3,7430.2%
Chandler, IN30.3%3,6930.2%
Paoli, IN30.3%3,6660.2%
Aurora, IN40.4%3,4790.2%
Newburgh, IN60.7%3,3440.2%
Corydon, IN121.3%3,1530.2%
Bicknell, IN70.8%3,0290.2%
Brownstown, IN40.4%3,0250.2%
Fort Branch, IN40.4%2,9650.2%
Loogootee, IN40.4%2,6010.1%
Santa Claus, IN30.3%2,5860.1%
Spencer, IN70.8%2,4540.1%
Petersburg, IN80.9%2,3040.1%
Bloomfield, IN50.5%2,2890.1%
Oakland City, IN30.3%2,2790.1%
Rising Sun, IN60.7%2,2480.1%

812 Area Code Location Population

812 Area Code Population

812 Area Code Zip Code List

46124
46160
47001
47006
47011
47017
47018
47019
47020
47021
47022
47023
47025
47031
47032
47033
47034
47035
47036
47037
47038
47039
47040
47041
47042
47043
47060
47102
47104
47106
47107
47108
47110
47111
47112
47114
47115
47116
47117
47118
47119
47120
47122
47123
47124
47125
47126
47129
47130
47131
47132
47133
47134
47135
47136
47137
47138
47140
47141
47142
47143
47144
47145
47146
47147
47150
47151
47160
47161
47162
47163
47164
47165
47166
47167
47170
47172
47174
47175
47177
47190
47199
47201
47202
47203
47220
47223
47224
47225
47226
47227
47228
47229
47230
47231
47232
47234
47235
47236
47240
47243
47244
47245
47246
47247
47249
47250
47260
47263
47264
47265
47270
47273
47274
47280
47281
47282
47283
47401
47402
47403
47404
47405
47406
47407
47408
47420
47421
47424
47426
47427
47429
47431
47432
47433
47434
47435
47436
47437
47438
47441
47443
47445
47446
47448
47449
47451
47452
47453
47454
47455
47456
47457
47458
47459
47460
47462
47463
47464
47465
47467
47468
47469
47470
47471
47501
47512
47513
47514
47515
47516
47519
47520
47521
47522
47523
47524
47525
47527
47528
47529
47531
47532
47535
47536
47537
47541
47542
47545
47546
47547
47549
47550
47551
47552
47553
47556
47557
47558
47561
47562
47564
47567
47568
47573
47574
47575
47576
47577
47578
47579
47580
47581
47584
47585
47586
47588
47590
47591
47596
47597
47598
47601
47610
47611
47612
47613
47615
47616
47617
47618
47619
47620
47630
47631
47633
47634
47635
47637
47638
47639
47640
47647
47648
47649
47654
47660
47665
47666
47670
47683
47701
47702
47703
47704
47705
47706
47708
47710
47711
47712
47713
47714
47715
47716
47719
47720
47721
47722
47724
47725
47728
47730
47731
47732
47733
47734
47735
47736
47737
47740
47747
47750
47801
47802
47803
47804
47805
47807
47808
47809
47833
47834
47838
47840
47841
47845
47846
47848
47849
47850
47851
47852
47853
47855
47857
47858
47861
47863
47865
47866
47868
47869
47870
47871
47876
47878
47879
47881
47882
47885

812 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Terre Haute First NationalBank+1 812-238-61491401 S 3rd St, Terre Haute, IN 4780247802Indiana1.7
Old National BankBank+1 812-231-66402429 Poplar St, Terre Haute, IN 4780347803Indiana4.3
Old National BankBank+1 812-298-26504675 S US Hwy 41, Terre Haute, IN 4780247802Indiana2.6
First Financial BankBank+1 800-511-00454500 U.S. 41 South, Terre Haute, IN 4780247802IN3.8
Old National BankBank+1 812-462-7000701 Wabash Ave, Terre Haute, IN 4780747807Indiana3.1
First Financial BankBank+1 812-238-60001 First Financial Plaza, Terre Haute, IN 4780747807IN2.6
Old National BankBank+1 812-460-10041825 Lafayette Ave, Terre Haute, IN 4780447804Indiana3.2
Woodforest National BankBank+1 812-299-51005555 US-41, Terre Haute, IN 4780247802Indiana4.5
AdvantagePlus of Indiana Federal Credit UnionCredit union+1 812-231-79001122 N Fruitridge Ave, Terre Haute, IN 4780447804Indiana4.4

812 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 812-473-1815401 N Burkhardt Rd, Evansville, IN 4771547715Indiana3.7
Walmart Neighborhood MarketGrocery store+1 812-647-94992500 N First Ave, Evansville, IN 4771047710Indiana3.9
Walmart Neighborhood MarketGrocery store+1 812-471-42433430 Taylor Ave, Evansville, IN 4771447714Indiana3.6
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 812-424-5475335 S Red Bank Rd, Evansville, IN 4771247712Indiana3.8

812 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Union HospitalHospital+1 812-238-70001606 N 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 4780447804Indiana2.6

812 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Dobbs ParkPark+1 812-232-27275170 Poplar Dr, Terre Haute, IN 4780347803Indiana4.7
Maple Avenue Nature ParkPark+1 812-201-6581500 Maple Ave, Terre Haute, IN 4780447804Indiana4.5
Collett ParkPark+1 812-232-27272414 N 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 4780447804Indiana4.6
Dobbs Park Nature CenterPark+1 812-877-10955170 E Poplar St, Terre Haute, IN 4780347803Indiana4.7
Voorhees ParkPark+1 812-232-2727Terre Haute, IN 4780247802Indiana4.2
Washington ParkPark+1 812-232-27271101 S 13th St, Terre Haute, IN 4780247802Indiana4.2
Deming ParkPark+1 812-232-0147500 S Fruitridge Ave, Terre Haute, IN 4780347803Indiana4.7
Curtis Gilbert ParkPark+1 812-232-272798-30 Gilbert Ave, Terre Haute, IN 4780747807Indiana3.8
Oakley ParkPark+1 812-232-2727812 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 4780247802Indiana3.9
Anaconda ParkPark+1 812-232-2727Elizabeth Ave & N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 4780447804IN3.5
Fairbanks ParkPark1100 Girl Scout Ln, Terre Haute, IN 4780747807Indiana4.6
Brittlebank ParkPark+1 812-232-27272100 Grant St, Terre Haute, IN 4780247802Indiana4.3

812 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Terre Haute Police DepartmentPolice department+1 812-238-16611211 Wabash Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807Terre Haute47807Indiana
Terre Haute Police DepartmentCivil police222 S 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807Terre Haute47807Indiana

812 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
812-200 Nashville 10/22/2010
812-201 Terre Haute 2/15/2001
812-202 Boonville 6/27/2002
812-203 Paoli 12/9/2011
812-204 Evansville N/A
812-205 Evansville N/A
812-206 New Albany 11/5/2002
812-207 New Albany N/A
812-208 Terre Haute N/A
812-209 Sunman 1/10/2002
812-210 Gosport 10/26/2010
812-212 Batesville 2/21/2002
812-213 Evansville N/A
812-214 Mccutchanville N/A
812-215 Princeton N/A
812-216 Seymour 4/23/2001
812-217 Boonville N/A
812-218 New Albany N/A
812-219 Bloomington N/A
812-220 West Harrison N/A
812-221 Lawrenceburg N/A
812-222 Greensburg 6/26/2001
812-223 Terre Haute N/A
812-224 Dale N/A
812-225 Corydon N/A
812-226 Vevay N/A
812-227 Bloomfield N/A
812-228 Evansville N/A
812-229 Terre Haute 4/17/2001
812-230 Terre Haute N/A
812-231 Terre Haute N/A
812-232 Terre Haute N/A
812-233 Terre Haute N/A
812-234 Terre Haute N/A
812-235 Terre Haute N/A
812-236 Terre Haute N/A
812-237 Terre Haute N/A
812-238 Terre Haute N/A
812-239 Terre Haute N/A
812-240 Terre Haute N/A
812-241 Terre Haute N/A
812-242 Terre Haute N/A
812-243 Terre Haute N/A
812-244 Terre Haute N/A
812-245 Bloomington 5/2/2001
812-246 Sellersburg N/A
812-247 Shoals N/A
812-248 Sellersburg N/A
812-249 Terre Haute N/A
812-250 Evansville 7/2/2007
812-251 Terre Haute 4/19/2001
812-252 Henryville 2/8/2004
812-253 Evansville N/A
812-254 Washington N/A
812-255 Vincennes 5/2/2001
812-256 Charlestown N/A
812-257 Washington N/A
812-258 New Albany N/A
812-259 Washington N/A
812-260 Lawrenceburg 11/5/2002
812-261 Terre Haute N/A
812-262 Terre Haute N/A
812-263 Terre Haute N/A
812-264 Terre Haute N/A
812-265 Madison N/A
812-266 Evansville 9/26/2008
812-267 Corydon 6/21/2002
812-268 Sullivan N/A
812-269 Bloomington N/A
812-270 New Harmony 6/27/2002
812-271 Seymour 5/23/2011
812-272 Bloomington N/A
812-273 Madison N/A
812-274 Madison N/A
812-275 Bedford N/A
812-276 Bedford N/A
812-277 Bedford N/A
812-278 Bedford N/A
812-279 Bedford N/A
812-280 New Albany N/A
812-281 Terre Haute 7/1/2011
812-282 New Albany N/A
812-283 New Albany N/A
812-284 New Albany N/A
812-285 New Albany N/A
812-286 New Washington 8/17/2011
812-287 Bloomington N/A
812-288 New Albany N/A
812-289 New Washington N/A
812-290 Lawrenceburg N/A
812-291 Vincennes N/A
812-292 Madison 6/11/2002
812-293 New Washington N/A
812-294 Henryville N/A
812-295 Loogootee N/A
812-296 Loogootee N/A
812-297 Evansville 2/17/2011
812-298 Terre Haute N/A
812-299 Terre Haute N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
812-300 Ellettsville 10/22/2010
812-301 Dale 5/23/2001
812-302 Flat Rock 5/23/2001
812-303 Evansville N/A
812-304 Princeton N/A
812-305 Evansville N/A
812-306 Evansville N/A
812-307 Mount Vernon N/A
812-308 Rising Sun 6/27/2001
812-309 Jasper N/A
812-310 Farmersburg 5/7/2001
812-312 Batesville 5/7/2001
812-313 Hanover 5/7/2001
812-314 Columbus N/A
812-315 Elberfeld N/A
812-316 Vincennes 5/7/2001
812-317 Graysville 07/25/2023
812-318 Bloomington N/A
812-319 Evansville N/A
812-320 Bloomington N/A
812-321 Wheatland N/A
812-322 Bloomington N/A
812-323 Bloomington N/A
812-324 Bruceville N/A
812-325 Bloomington N/A
812-326 St Anthony N/A
812-327 Bloomington N/A
812-328 Freelandville N/A
812-329 Bedford 7/19/2005
812-330 Bloomington N/A
812-331 Bloomington N/A
812-332 Bloomington N/A
812-333 Bloomington N/A
812-334 Bloomington N/A
812-335 Bloomington N/A
812-336 Bloomington N/A
812-337 Bloomington N/A
812-338 English N/A
812-339 Bloomington N/A
812-340 Bloomington N/A
812-341 Columbus N/A
812-342 Columbus N/A
812-343 Columbus N/A
812-344 Columbus N/A
812-345 Bloomington N/A
812-346 North Vernon N/A
812-347 Ramsey N/A
812-348 Columbus N/A
812-349 Bloomington N/A
812-350 Columbus N/A
812-351 Jasper 7/19/2012
812-352 North Vernon N/A
812-353 Bloomington N/A
812-354 Petersburg N/A
812-355 Bloomington N/A
812-356 Merom N/A
812-357 St Meinrad N/A
812-358 Brownstown N/A
812-359 Sandridge N/A
812-360 Bloomington N/A
812-361 Bloomington N/A
812-362 Chrisney N/A
812-363 Batesville 5/1/2001
812-364 Palmyra N/A
812-365 Marengo N/A
812-366 Crandall N/A
812-367 Ferdinand N/A
812-368 Solitude N/A
812-369 Bloomington 4/17/2001
812-370 St Joseph 8/12/2011
812-371 Columbus N/A
812-372 Columbus N/A
812-373 Columbus N/A
812-374 Columbus N/A
812-375 Columbus N/A
812-376 Columbus N/A
812-377 Columbus N/A
812-378 Columbus N/A
812-379 Columbus N/A
812-380 Petersburg N/A
812-381 Bloomfield N/A
812-382 Graysville N/A
812-383 Hymera N/A
812-384 Bloomfield N/A
812-385 Princeton N/A
812-386 Princeton N/A
812-387 Princeton N/A
812-388 Trinity/ Williams N/A
812-389 Birdseye N/A
812-390 Columbus 4/17/2001
812-391 Bloomington N/A
812-392 Scipio N/A
812-393 Dale 6/22/2001
812-394 Fairbanks N/A
812-395 Tell City N/A
812-396 Vincennes N/A
812-397 Shelburn N/A
812-398 Oaktown N/A
812-399 Georgetown 2/9/2004
PrefixXX City Served Date
812-400 Stanford 10/22/2010
812-401 Evansville N/A
812-402 Evansville N/A
812-403 Lynnville 4/15/2002
812-404 Salem 5/7/2001
812-405 Seymour N/A
812-406 Charlestown 2/9/2004
812-407 Petersburg 5/7/2001
812-408 Reddington 5/7/2001
812-409 Freelandville 5/7/2001
812-410 Greensburg 5/7/2001
812-412 Fairbanks 5/7/2001
812-413 Austin 5/7/2001
812-414 Scottsburg 12/4/2002
812-415 Wheatland 5/7/2001
812-416 Scottsburg N/A
812-417 Columbus 7/26/2001
812-418 Columbus 6/26/2001
812-419 Cynthiana N/A
812-420 Brazil 5/7/2001
812-421 Evansville N/A
812-422 Evansville N/A
812-423 Evansville N/A
812-424 Evansville N/A
812-425 Evansville N/A
812-426 Evansville N/A
812-427 Vevay N/A
812-428 Evansville N/A
812-429 Evansville N/A
812-430 Evansville N/A
812-431 Evansville N/A
812-432 Dillsboro N/A
812-433 Evansville N/A
812-434 Evansville N/A
812-435 Evansville N/A
812-436 Evansville N/A
812-437 Evansville N/A
812-438 Rising Sun N/A
812-439 Evansville N/A
812-440 Evansville N/A
812-441 Petersburg 12/4/2002
812-442 Brazil N/A
812-443 Brazil N/A
812-444 Montgomery N/A
812-445 Reddington N/A
812-446 Brazil N/A
812-447 Columbus N/A
812-448 Brazil N/A
812-449 Evansville N/A
812-450 Evansville N/A
812-451 Evansville N/A
812-452 Evansville N/A
812-453 Evansville N/A
812-454 Evansville N/A
812-455 Evansville N/A
812-456 Evansville N/A
812-457 Evansville N/A
812-458 Butlerville N/A
812-459 Evansville N/A
812-460 Terre Haute N/A
812-461 Evansville N/A
812-462 Terre Haute N/A
812-463 Evansville N/A
812-464 Evansville N/A
812-465 Evansville N/A
812-466 Terre Haute N/A
812-467 Evansville N/A
812-468 Evansville N/A
812-469 Evansville N/A
812-470 Evansville N/A
812-471 Evansville N/A
812-472 Fredericksburg N/A
812-473 Evansville N/A
812-474 Evansville N/A
812-475 Evansville N/A
812-476 Evansville N/A
812-477 Evansville N/A
812-478 Terre Haute N/A
812-479 Evansville N/A
812-480 Evansville N/A
812-481 Jasper N/A
812-482 Jasper N/A
812-483 Evansville N/A
812-484 Evansville N/A
812-485 Evansville N/A
812-486 Montgomery N/A
812-487 Guilford N/A
812-488 Evansville N/A
812-489 Dale 7/6/2001
812-490 Evansville N/A
812-491 Evansville N/A
812-492 Evansville N/A
812-493 Madison 12/4/2002
812-494 Vincennes 7/1/2011
812-495 Lewis N/A
812-496 Lawrenceburg N/A
812-497 Freetown N/A
812-498 Seymour 4/16/2001
812-499 Evansville N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
812-500 Smithville 10/22/2010
812-501 Georgetown 5/7/2001
812-502 Bicknell 5/7/2001
812-503 Charlestown 5/7/2001
812-504 Haysville 5/7/2001
812-505 Shoals 5/7/2001
812-506 Patoka 5/7/2001
812-507 English 5/7/2001
812-508 Bedford 5/7/2001
812-509 Bloomfield 7/2/2003
812-510 Spencer 7/2/2003
812-512 Linton 5/7/2001
812-513 Oaktown 6/21/2001
812-514 Terre Haute 10/30/2003
812-515 Seymour 1/7/2003
812-516 Worthington 1/7/2003
812-517 Vincennes 12/21/2009
812-518 Newburgh N/A
812-519 Seymour 6/2/2003
812-520 Mount Vernon N/A
812-521 Seymour 4/16/2001
812-522 Seymour N/A
812-523 Seymour N/A
812-524 Seymour N/A
812-525 Seymour N/A
812-526 Edinburgh N/A
812-527 Greensburg N/A
812-528 Seymour N/A
812-529 Lamar N/A
812-530 Seymour N/A
812-531 Brazil 1/28/2010
812-532 Lawrenceburg N/A
812-533 Terre Haute N/A
812-534 East Enterprise N/A
812-535 Terre Haute N/A
812-536 Holland N/A
812-537 Lawrenceburg N/A
812-538 Terre Haute N/A
812-539 Lawrenceburg N/A
812-541 Vevay 6/22/2001
812-542 New Albany 6/4/2001
812-543 Terre Haute N/A
812-544 Santa Claus N/A
812-545 Bedford 1/7/2003
812-546 Hope N/A
812-547 Tell City N/A
812-548 Tell City N/A
812-549 Evansville N/A
812-550 Evansville 4/6/2005
812-551 Rising Sun N/A
812-552 Columbus N/A
812-553 Terre Haute N/A
812-554 Merom 3/26/2002
812-556 Jasper 10/8/2009
812-557 New Albany 4/20/2006
812-558 Bloomington N/A
812-559 Jasper 6/19/2015
812-560 Greensburg 1/7/2003
812-561 Jasonville 3/22/2016
812-562 Lewis 3/26/2002
812-563 New Harmony N/A
812-564 Sullivan 3/26/2002
812-565 Columbus 10/28/2005
812-566 Tell City 11/3/2009
812-567 Tennyson N/A
812-568 Evansville 3/27/2001
812-569 Seymour N/A
812-570 Salem 12/29/2008
812-571 Cross Plains 8/2/2004
812-572 Corydon 1/7/2003
812-573 Newburgh N/A
812-574 Madison N/A
812-575 St Philip N/A
812-576 St Leon N/A
812-577 Lawrenceburg N/A
812-578 Bedford 6/2/2003
812-579 Elizabethtown N/A
812-580 Seymour 4/17/2001
812-581 Flat Rock N/A
812-582 Petersburg 9/25/2001
812-583 Bedford 9/26/2001
812-584 Lawrenceburg 9/25/2001
812-585 Spencer 11/1/2001
812-586 Salem 9/17/2002
812-587 Flat Rock N/A
812-588 Chandler 3/1/2006
812-589 Evansville 1/17/2002
812-590 New Albany 10/27/2003
812-591 Westport N/A
812-592 North Vernon 2/21/2002
812-593 Greensburg 2/21/2002
812-594 Patriot N/A
812-595 Scottsburg 2/21/2002
812-596 Corydon 2/25/2002
812-597 Morgantown N/A
812-598 Evansville 3/13/2001
812-599 Madison 2/27/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
812-600 Lyons 10/22/2010
812-601 Petersburg N/A
812-602 Evansville 10/24/2006
812-603 Columbus 3/4/2002
812-604 Evansville 3/11/2002
812-605 Brazil 3/26/2002
812-606 Bloomington 3/4/2002
812-607 Fairbanks 3/26/2002
812-608 Tell City 4/4/2002
812-609 Versailles 5/7/2001
812-610 Washington 9/13/2001
812-612 Mccutchanville 8/3/2012
812-613 English 4/15/2002
812-614 Greensburg 6/18/2002
812-615 Fort Branch N/A
812-616 Owensville N/A
812-617 Washington 6/26/2002
812-618 Evansville 5/7/2002
812-619 Tell City 5/7/2002
812-620 Salem 3/12/2002
812-621 Versailles 4/4/2002
812-622 Cynthiana 4/15/2002
812-623 Sunman N/A
812-624 St Joseph N/A
812-625 St Philip N/A
812-626 Mccutchanville N/A
812-627 Rockport N/A
812-628 New Washington N/A
812-629 Newburgh 4/15/2002
812-630 Jasper N/A
812-631 Jasper N/A
812-632 Fort Branch 4/4/2002
812-633 Milltown N/A
812-634 Jasper N/A
812-635 Princeton 4/4/2002
812-636 Odon N/A
812-637 West Harrison N/A
812-638 Sullivan 5/13/2002
812-639 Jasper N/A
812-640 Hazleton 8/6/2003
812-641 Boonville 4/4/2002
812-642 Washington 6/2/2003
812-643 Mount Vernon 4/15/2002
812-644 Alfordsville/ Glendale N/A
812-645 Terre Haute 5/13/2002
812-646 Boonville 9/17/2010
812-647 Evansville N/A
812-648 Dugger N/A
812-649 Rockport N/A
812-650 Bloomington 5/13/2002
812-651 Greensburg 1/7/2003
812-652 Spencer 4/15/2002
812-653 Orleans 5/14/2002
812-654 Milan N/A
812-655 Aurora 1/14/2005
812-656 West Harrison N/A
812-657 Columbus 7/29/2002
812-658 Lyons N/A
812-659 Lyons N/A
812-660 Rockport 5/14/2002
812-661 Jasper N/A
812-662 Greensburg N/A
812-663 Greensburg N/A
812-664 Princeton 4/17/2002
812-665 Jasonville N/A
812-666 Orleans 8/20/2002
812-667 Cross Plains N/A
812-668 Bloomington 5/31/2011
812-669 Columbus 7/16/2002
812-670 New Albany 1/12/2004
812-671 Bloomington 6/4/2002
812-672 Seymour 7/16/2002
812-673 Wadesville N/A
812-674 Washington N/A
812-675 Bedford 7/16/2002
812-676 Bloomington 4/12/2006
812-677 Princeton 7/17/2002
812-678 Dubois N/A
812-679 Bloomington 9/24/2003
812-680 Seymour N/A
812-681 Oaktown 7/22/2002
812-682 New Harmony N/A
812-683 Huntingburg N/A
812-684 Huntingburg 11/2/2009
812-685 Wickliffe N/A
812-686 Dale 6/21/2002
812-687 Plainville N/A
812-688 Bloomington N/A
812-689 Versailles N/A
812-690 Monroe City 8/5/2002
812-691 Riley 8/5/2002
812-692 Elnora N/A
812-693 Crane 1/10/2015
812-694 Sandborn N/A
812-695 Haysville N/A
812-696 Farmersburg N/A
812-697 New Albany 5/3/2002
812-698 Washington 8/1/2002
812-699 Linton 7/16/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
812-701 Madison 5/23/2002
812-702 Clay City 8/20/2002
812-703 Edinburgh 8/5/2002
812-704 New Albany 12/1/2004
812-705 Corydon N/A
812-706 Newburgh 12/21/2009
812-707 Seymour N/A
812-708 Elberfeld 5/17/2002
812-709 Loogootee 5/17/2002
812-710 Farmersburg 8/20/2002
812-712 Fairbanks 8/20/2002
812-713 Crane 8/29/2012
812-714 Spencer N/A
812-715 Boonville 3/1/2006
812-716 Greensburg 8/20/2002
812-717 Batesville 8/20/2002
812-718 North Vernon 8/20/2002
812-719 Tell City 6/21/2002
812-720 Nashville 8/5/2002
812-721 Spurgeon N/A
812-722 Scottsburg 8/20/2002
812-723 Paoli N/A
812-724 Owensville N/A
812-725 New Albany 8/13/2002
812-726 Fritchton N/A
812-727 Bloomington N/A
812-728 Galena 12/23/2009
812-729 Owensville N/A
812-730 Worthington 8/20/2002
812-731 Oaktown 8/20/2002
812-732 Central N/A
812-733 Salem 8/20/2002
812-734 Corydon N/A
812-735 Bicknell N/A
812-736 Corydon N/A
812-737 Laconia N/A
812-738 Corydon N/A
812-739 Leaven Worth N/A
812-741 Wheatland 8/20/2002
812-742 Terre Haute N/A
812-743 Monroe City N/A
812-744 Moores Hill N/A
812-745 Oaktown N/A
812-746 Evansville N/A
812-747 West Harrison N/A
812-748 Sellersburg 8/13/2002
812-749 Oakland City N/A
812-750 Versailles 8/20/2002
812-751 Boonville N/A
812-752 Scottsburg N/A
812-753 Fort Branch N/A
812-754 Scottsburg N/A
812-755 Campbellsburg N/A
812-756 Versailles 5/23/2002
812-757 Bicknell 8/20/2002
812-758 Newburgh 8/22/2002
812-759 Evansville 8/27/2002
812-760 Evansville N/A
812-761 Princeton 8/27/2002
812-762 Hanover 8/20/2002
812-763 Chrisney N/A
812-764 Columbus N/A
812-766 Petersburg 6/21/2002
812-767 North Vernon 5/23/2002
812-768 Fort Branch N/A
812-769 Decker N/A
812-770 Hazleton 8/20/2002
812-771 Jasper 8/27/2002
812-772 Tell City 4/19/2010
812-773 Evansville 9/22/2003
812-774 Evansville 7/15/2003
812-775 Peoria N/A
812-776 Peoria N/A
812-777 Evansville 5/27/2011
812-778 Bloomington 7/15/2003
812-779 Patoka N/A
812-780 Sullivan 3/25/2003
812-781 New Harmony 6/21/2002
812-782 Francisco N/A
812-783 Solitude N/A
812-784 Hazleton N/A
812-785 Morgantown 3/5/2003
812-786 New Albany 6/21/2002
812-787 Montgomery 12/13/2004
812-788 French Lick 8/23/2004
812-789 Petersburg N/A
812-790 Vincennes 1/12/2006
812-791 Orleans 9/17/2002
812-792 Bloomfield 12/7/2009
812-793 Crothersville N/A
812-794 Austin N/A
812-795 Mackey N/A
812-796 Charlestown 8/13/2002
812-797 Bedford 5/23/2002
812-798 Linton 5/23/2002
812-799 Columbus 4/21/2005
PrefixXX City Served Date
812-800 Charlestown 12/20/2010
812-801 Madison 8/20/2002
812-802 Evansville 5/16/2013
812-803 Bloomington 3/13/2014
812-804 Bedford 6/14/2007
812-805 Crane 9/22/2015
812-806 Hanover 2/17/2014
812-807 Heltonville 3/2/2011
812-808 Heltonville 3/28/2012
812-809 Petersburg 8/20/2002
812-810 Morgantown N/A
812-812 Evansville 05/22/2023
812-813 Freelandville 8/20/2002
812-814 Terre Haute 8/16/2013
812-815 Westport 2/2/2015
812-816 Hanover 2/2/2015
812-817 Jasper 1/23/2007
812-818 Madison 12/31/2018
812-819 Milan 2/3/2015
812-820 Scottsburg 5/23/2002
812-821 Spencer N/A
812-822 Bloomington 9/7/2005
812-823 Smithville N/A
812-824 Smithville N/A
812-825 Stanford N/A
812-826 Stanford N/A
812-827 Jasper N/A
812-828 Spencer N/A
812-829 Spencer N/A
812-830 Vincennes N/A
812-831 Mount Vernon N/A
812-832 Scottsburg 7/12/2012
812-833 Mount Vernon N/A
812-834 Heltonville N/A
812-835 Center Point N/A
812-836 St Marks N/A
812-837 Lake Monroe N/A
812-838 Mount Vernon N/A
812-839 Canaan N/A
812-840 Monroe City 5/20/2002
812-841 Terre Haute N/A
812-842 Newburgh N/A
812-843 Bandon N/A
812-844 Salem 5/23/2002
812-845 Cynthiana N/A
812-846 Linton 5/9/2003
812-847 Linton N/A
812-848 Jasper 5/5/2008
812-849 Mitchell N/A
812-850 New Albany 9/27/2016
812-851 Griffin N/A
812-852 Napoleon N/A
812-853 Newburgh N/A
812-854 Crane N/A
812-855 Bloomington N/A
812-856 Bloomington N/A
812-857 Bloomington N/A
812-858 Newburgh N/A
812-859 Patricksburg N/A
812-860 Chandler N/A
812-861 Seymour 4/16/2001
812-862 Owensburg N/A
812-863 Owensburg N/A
812-864 Cory N/A
812-865 Orleans N/A
812-866 Hanover N/A
812-867 Mccutchanville N/A
812-868 Mccutchanville N/A
812-869 Seymour 4/16/2001
812-870 Terre Haute N/A
812-871 Seymour 4/16/2001
812-872 Terre Haute N/A
812-873 San Jacinto N/A
812-874 Poseyville N/A
812-875 Worthington N/A
812-876 Ellettsville N/A
812-877 Terre Haute N/A
812-878 Terre Haute N/A
812-879 Gosport N/A
812-880 Greensburg 08/16/2023
812-881 Vincennes N/A
812-882 Vincennes N/A
812-883 Salem N/A
812-884 Chrisney 2/27/2017
812-885 Vincennes N/A
812-886 Vincennes N/A
812-887 Vincennes N/A
812-888 Vincennes N/A
812-889 Lexington N/A
812-890 Vincennes N/A
812-891 Vincennes N/A
812-892 Sandridge 5/9/2017
812-893 Evansville N/A
812-894 Riley N/A
812-895 Vincennes N/A
812-896 Salem N/A
812-897 Boonville N/A
812-898 Prairie Creek N/A
812-899 Vincennes N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
812-900 Columbus 8/14/2017
812-901 Evansville 6/24/2016
812-902 Bedford 8/27/2008
812-903 Galena 8/28/2007
812-904 Hanover 6/14/2016
812-905 Sullivan 6/13/2008
812-906 Bruceville 1/18/2017
812-907 Moores Hill 8/2/2004
812-908 Ellettsville 7/17/2015
812-909 Evansville 5/8/2006
812-910 Bicknell 5/20/2002
812-912 Jasper 7/1/2011
812-913 New Albany 7/6/2012
812-914 New Albany 3/22/2013
812-915 Tennyson N/A
812-916 Evansville 3/24/2017
812-917 Terre Haute N/A
812-918 Bloomington 10/6/2015
812-919 Brownstown 6/23/2006
812-920 New Albany 2/28/2008
812-921 Georgetown 12/22/2016
812-922 Lynnville N/A
812-923 Galena N/A
812-924 New Albany 12/23/2009
812-925 Chandler N/A
812-926 Aurora N/A
812-927 Seymour N/A
812-928 Crane 7/22/2016
812-929 Bloomington N/A
812-931 Batesville N/A
812-932 Batesville N/A
812-933 Batesville N/A
812-934 Batesville N/A
812-935 Ellettsville N/A
812-936 French Lick N/A
812-937 Dale N/A
812-938 French Lick N/A
812-939 Clay City N/A
812-940 Georgetown 5/25/2018
812-941 New Albany N/A
812-942 Newburgh N/A
812-943 Crane 9/13/2017
812-944 New Albany N/A
812-945 New Albany N/A
812-946 New Albany N/A
812-947 Bloomington 10/30/2006
812-948 New Albany N/A
812-949 New Albany N/A
812-951 Georgetown N/A
812-952 Lanesville N/A
812-953 North Vernon 7/12/2002
812-954 Aurora 10/29/2013
812-955 Bloomington 5/27/2008
812-956 Haysville 9/17/2018
812-957 Hope 3/27/2017
812-960 Prairie Creek 10/21/2021
812-961 Bloomington N/A
812-962 Evansville N/A
812-963 St Joseph N/A
812-964 Bloomington 2/22/2011
812-965 Newburgh 1/16/2006
812-966 Medora N/A
812-967 Pekin N/A
812-968 New Middletown N/A
812-969 Elizabeth N/A
812-971 Sandridge N/A
812-972 Corydon 7/30/2002
812-973 Henryville 4/27/2015
812-974 Terre Haute 4/12/2017
812-975 Edinburgh 6/30/2017
812-977 Lawrenceburg 11/28/2016
812-978 Haysville 9/7/2016
812-979 North Vernon 2/13/2018
812-980 Galena 12/22/2016
812-981 New Albany N/A
812-982 Tennyson 10/17/2016
812-983 Elberfeld N/A
812-984 Galena 8/10/2016
812-985 St Philip N/A
812-986 Poland N/A
812-987 New Albany N/A
812-988 Nashville N/A
812-989 New Albany N/A
812-990 Terre Haute 9/17/2019
812-992 Mitchell 6/23/2006
812-993 Chandler 7/24/2006
812-994 Nashville 4/27/2015
812-995 Clearsprng N/A
812-996 Jasper 3/15/2011
812-997 Galena 6/30/2014
812-998 Ferdinand 2/21/2007
812-999 Oakland City 9/7/2016

Dowload 812 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code