Select Area Code In Usa

607 Area Code

What are the 607 Area Code?

607 Area Code is located in New York State, Major Cities including Binghamton, Ithaca, Elmira, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 607.

607 Area Code Location Map

607 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 607 Area Code

607 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateNew York
Central CitiesBinghamton, Ithaca, Elmira
Central CountiesBroome County, Steuben County, Tompkins County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population1,074,698

607 Area Code Location Time Right Now

607 Area Code Current time is: 07:39 AM

115 Cities included by the 607 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Binghamton, NY10617.5%47,9694.5%
Ithaca, NY426.9%32,1083.0%
Elmira, NY335.5%26,5232.5%
Cortland, NY264.3%17,5561.6%
Endicott, NY172.8%13,6671.3%
Oneonta, NY172.8%13,0791.2%
Corning, NY244.0%10,5511.0%
Hornell, NY101.7%8,2630.8%
Norwich, NY122.0%7,0510.7%
Bath, NY50.8%5,5710.5%
Big Flats, NY50.8%5,5550.5%
Waverly, NY40.7%4,3730.4%
Alfred, NY30.5%4,0260.4%
Sidney, NY40.7%3,6970.3%
Owego, NY71.2%3,6540.3%
Lansing, NY437.1%3,6480.3%
Homer, NY20.3%3,2100.3%
Walton, NY20.3%2,8850.3%
Delhi, NY30.5%2,7210.3%
Apalachin, NY20.3%2,6320.2%
Canisteo, NY30.5%2,1760.2%
Groton, NY71.2%2,1450.2%
Dryden, NY91.5%1,8870.2%
Watkins Glen, NY50.8%1,8630.2%
Cooperstown, NY50.8%1,7940.2%
Trumansburg, NY30.5%1,7140.2%
Dundee, NY50.8%1,6900.2%
Addison, NY30.5%1,5610.1%
Greene, NY20.3%1,4630.1%
Deposit, NY30.5%1,3870.1%
Sherburne, NY20.3%1,3600.1%
Oxford, NY30.5%1,3300.1%
Bainbridge, NY20.3%1,2510.1%
Unadilla, NY20.3%1,0650.1%
Livingston Manor, NY30.5%1,0530.1%
Stamford, NY30.5%1,0400.1%
Worcester, NY30.5%9860.1%
Whitney Point, NY20.3%9600.1%
Newark Valley, NY20.3%9280.1%
Hancock, NY20.3%9080.1%
Windsor, NY20.3%9070.1%
New Berlin, NY30.5%9010.1%
Marathon, NY20.3%8920.1%
Andover, NY20.3%8900.1%
Otego, NY30.5%8750.1%
Avoca, NY30.5%8090.1%
Afton, NY30.5%7940.1%
Candor, NY30.5%7860.1%
Arkport, NY30.5%7450.1%
Newfield, NY30.5%7250.1%

607 Area Code Location Population

607 Area Code Population

607 Area Code Zip Code List

12036
12064
12076
12093
12116
12155
12167
12197
12421
12434
12474
12724
12767
12776
13040
13045
13053
13056
13062
13068
13073
13077
13087
13101
13102
13136
13141
13158
13315
13320
13326
13333
13335
13337
13342
13348
13411
13415
13450
13460
13464
13482
13488
13730
13732
13733
13734
13736
13737
13738
13739
13740
13743
13744
13745
13746
13747
13748
13749
13750
13751
13752
13753
13754
13755
13756
13757
13758
13760
13761
13762
13763
13775
13776
13777
13778
13780
13782
13783
13784
13786
13787
13788
13790
13794
13795
13796
13797
13801
13802
13803
13804
13806
13807
13808
13809
13810
13811
13812
13813
13814
13815
13820
13825
13826
13827
13830
13832
13833
13834
13835
13838
13839
13840
13841
13842
13843
13844
13845
13846
13847
13848
13849
13850
13851
13856
13859
13860
13861
13862
13863
13864
13865
13901
13902
13903
13904
13905
14521
14588
14801
14802
14803
14804
14805
14806
14807
14809
14810
14812
14814
14815
14816
14817
14818
14819
14820
14821
14822
14823
14824
14825
14827
14830
14831
14837
14838
14839
14840
14841
14842
14843
14845
14847
14850
14851
14852
14853
14854
14855
14856
14857
14858
14859
14860
14861
14863
14864
14865
14867
14869
14870
14871
14872
14873
14874
14876
14877
14878
14879
14881
14882
14883
14884
14885
14886
14887
14889
14891
14892
14893
14894
14897
14898
14901
14902
14903
14904
14905

607 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Chemung Canal Trust CompanyBank+1 607-771-6874127 Court St, Binghamton, NY 1390113901New York3
Tioga State BankBank+1 607-779-6023191 Conklin Ave, Binghamton, NY 1390313903New York3.8
M&T BankBank+1 607-723-823147-49 Front St, Binghamton, NY 1390513905New York5
CitizensBank+1 607-766-9190247 Main St, Binghamton, NY 1390513905New York3.4
M&T BankBank+1 607-779-232168 Exchange St, Binghamton, NY 1390113901New York4.2
M&T BankBank+1 607-772-2312149-153 Robinson St, Binghamton, NY 1390413904New York2.9
NBT BankBank+1 607-779-7022156 Robinson St, Binghamton, NY 1390413904New York4.5
KeyBankBank+1 607-770-4200282 Main St, Binghamton, NY 1390513905New York4.1
Visions Federal Credit UnionBank+1 800-242-212049 Court St, Binghamton, NY 1390113901New York4.1
Horizons Federal Credit UnionBank+1 607-724-5876120 Main St, Binghamton, NY 1390513905New York3
Peoples Security Bank & Trust CompanyBank+1 607-729-383224 Mary St, Binghamton, NY 1390313903New York4
ATMATM98 Broad Ave, Binghamton, NY 1390413904New York
Visions Federal Credit UnionBank+1 800-242-2120495 Upper Court St, Binghamton, NY 1390413904New York3.5
GHS Federal Credit UnionFederal credit union+1 800-732-4447910 Front St, Binghamton, NY 1390513905New York4.2
Broadview Federal Credit UnionFederal credit union+1 800-727-332882 Court St, Binghamton, NY 1390113901New York2.5

607 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 607-240-50402 Gannett Dr, Johnson City, NY 1379013790New York3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 607-798-10112405 Vestal Pkwy E, Vestal, NY 1385013850New York3.8

607 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
UHS Binghamton General HospitalHospital+1 607-762-220010-42 Mitchell Ave, Binghamton, NY 1390313903New York4.4
Lourdes HospitalHospital+1 607-798-5111169 Riverside Dr, Binghamton, NY 1390513905New York2.9
BGHHospital10-42 Mitchell Ave, Binghamton, NY 1390313903New York
United Health Services Hospitals, Inc.Non-profit organization+1 607-762-335733 Mitchell Ave #204, Binghamton, NY 1390313903New York2.4
Our Lady of Lourdes - SouthsideHospital65 Pennsylvania Ave, Binghamton, NY 1390313903New York
Ch4o$ liniGovernment hospital+1 607-762-220010 Mitchell Ave #42, Binghamton, NY 1390313903New York
Elmcrest Children's CenterChildren's hospital+1 607-296-451532 W State St, Binghamton, NY 1390113901New York
Lourdes Hospital PactHospital+1 607-584-4500219 Front St, Binghamton, NY 1390513905New York
Occ HealthHospital33 Mitchell Ave, Binghamton, NY 1390313903New York
Greater Binghamton Health CenterMental health clinic+1 607-724-1391425 Robinson St, Binghamton, NY 1390413904New York1.9
Emergency Mental HealthPsychiatric hospital+1 607-762-230210-42 Mitchell Ave, Binghamton, NY 1390313903New York2.4
UHS Vestal 3 BuildingHospital4401 Vestal Pkwy E, Vestal, NY 1385013850New York3
Binghamton Psychiatric CenterPsychiatric hospital+1 607-724-1391425 Robinson St, Binghamton, NY 1390413904New York2.3
US Administration Of Veteran AffairsHospital199 Court St, Binghamton, NY 1390113901New York
Helio HealthMedical Center+1 607-296-3072249 Glenwood Rd, Binghamton, NY 1390513905New York3.3

607 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Buttermilk Falls State ParkState park+1 607-273-5761106 E Buttermilk Falls Rd, Ithaca, NY 1485014850New York4.7
Cass ParkPark+1 607-273-1090701 Taughannock Blvd, Ithaca, NY 1485014850New York4.5
West End ParkPark+1 607-772-721195 Margaret St, Binghamton, NY 1390513905New York4.5
Hider ParkPark+1 607-648-48202 Hickory Rd, Binghamton, NY 1390513905New York4.4
Fairview ParkPark+1 607-772-720854 Fairview Ave, Binghamton, NY 1390113901New York4.1
MacArthur ParkPark+1 607-772-7205Vestal Ave, Binghamton, NY 1390313903New York4.5
Gaines Street ParkPark458 Gaines St, Elmira, NY 1490414904New York4.3
ParkCity park70-72 Court St, Binghamton, NY 1390113901New York5
Hillcrest ParkPark41-31 Alida Ave, Binghamton, NY 1390113901New York4.6
Cheri A Lindsey Memorial ParkPark+1 607-772-70171 Truesdell St, Binghamton, NY 1390113901New York4.3
Recreation ParkPark+1 607-722-9166Beethoven St & Seminary Ave, Binghamton, NY 1390513905NY4.6
Otsiningo ParkPark+1 607-778-65411 Otsiningo Park, Binghamton, NY 1390513905New York4.6
Burton Avenue ParkPark16 Mason Ave, Binghamton, NY 1390413904New York4.1
Brand ParkPark+1 607-737-5751301-311 Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 1490414904New York3.9
State Street ParkPark+1 607-772-7206Binghamton, NY 1390113901New York5

607 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Binghamton Police BureauPolice department+1 607-723-532138 Hawley St, Binghamton, NY 13901Binghamton13901New York
Chenango Bridge Police DepartmentPolice departmentBinghamton, NY 13901Binghamton13901New York
Organized Crime Task ForceState government office+1 607-762-04082 Garden Ave, Binghamton, NY 13904Binghamton13904New York
Sheriff Department-Detective DivisionSheriff's department+1 607-778-2053155 Lt Vanwinkle Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905Binghamton13905New York
State Police DepartmentPolice department+1 607-775-124184 Crescent Dr, Kirkwood, NY 13795Kirkwood13795New York
Johnson City Police DepartmentPolice department+1 607-729-932131 Avenue C, Johnson City, NY 13790Johnson City13790New York
Sheriff Office-Police AcademySheriff's department+1 607-778-8726155 Lt Vanwinkle Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905Binghamton13905New York
Dispatch Center Police DepartmentPolice department317 E Church St, Elmira, NY 14901Elmira14901New York
Ithaca Police DepartmentPolice department+1 607-272-9973120 E Clinton St, Ithaca, NY 14851Ithaca14851New York
JC Police Sub-StationPolice department+1 607-797-5066601 Harry L Dr, Johnson City, NY 13790Johnson City13790New York
Sheriff Department-Jail OfficeSheriff's department+1 607-778-2105155 Lt Vanwinkle Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905Binghamton13905New York
Broome County Public SafetyDepartment of Public Safety+1 607-778-8865155 Lt Vanwinkle Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905Binghamton13905New York
Endicott Police DepartmentPolice department+1 607-785-33411101 Park St, Endicott, NY 13760Endicott13760New York
Broome County InformationCounty government office+1 607-778-8000Binghamton, NY 13901Binghamton13901New York
Vestal Police DepartmentPolice department+1 607-754-2386605 Vestal Pkwy W, Vestal, NY 13850Vestal13850New York

607 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
607-200 Slateville Springs N/A
607-201 Binghamton 1/11/2007
607-202 Sidney 1/22/2007
607-203 Binghamton 5/25/2012
607-204 Chenango Bridge 3/1/2004
607-205 Endicott 11/2/2006
607-206 Binghamton 10/29/2003
607-207 Elmira 8/19/2004
607-208 Afton 12/18/2006
607-209 Trumansburg N/A
607-210 Watkins Glen N/A
607-213 Marathon 1/25/2007
607-214 Stamford N/A
607-215 Elmira N/A
607-216 Ithaca N/A
607-217 Binghamton N/A
607-218 Cortland N/A
607-219 Ithaca N/A
607-220 Ithaca N/A
607-221 Binghamton N/A
607-222 Binghamton 2/2/2001
607-223 Owego N/A
607-224 Hammondsport 5/13/2010
607-225 Greenwood N/A
607-226 Guilford N/A
607-227 Ithaca N/A
607-228 Watkins Glen N/A
607-229 Ithaca N/A
607-230 Franklin 1/25/2007
607-231 Binghamton N/A
607-232 Binghamton N/A
607-233 Ithaca N/A
607-234 Sherburne 1/25/2007
607-235 Binghamton N/A
607-236 Candor 1/26/2007
607-237 Binghamton N/A
607-238 Binghamton N/A
607-239 Endicott 2/4/2004
607-240 Binghamton N/A
607-241 Ithaca N/A
607-242 Binghamton N/A
607-243 Dundee N/A
607-244 Norwich 11/25/2002
607-245 Binghamton N/A
607-246 Hammondsport N/A
607-247 Alfred 3/1/2007
607-248 Corning N/A
607-249 Waverly N/A
607-250 Cortland N/A
607-251 Binghamton N/A
607-252 Ithaca N/A
607-253 Ithaca N/A
607-254 Ithaca N/A
607-255 Ithaca N/A
607-256 Ithaca N/A
607-257 Ithaca N/A
607-258 Apalachin 3/22/2004
607-259 Elmira N/A
607-260 Andover 3/1/2007
607-261 Cortland N/A
607-262 Ithaca N/A
607-263 Morris N/A
607-264 Cherry Valley N/A
607-265 Masonville N/A
607-266 Ithaca N/A
607-267 Oneonta 8/15/2001
607-268 Prattsburg N/A
607-269 Ithaca N/A
607-270 Almond 3/1/2007
607-271 Elmira N/A
607-272 Ithaca N/A
607-273 Ithaca N/A
607-274 Ithaca N/A
607-275 Ithaca N/A
607-276 Almond N/A
607-277 Ithaca N/A
607-278 Davenport N/A
607-279 Ithaca N/A
607-280 Ithaca N/A
607-281 Hornell N/A
607-282 Cooperstown 3/11/2004
607-283 Cortland 7/10/2001
607-284 Wayne N/A
607-285 Morris 3/5/2007
607-286 Milford N/A
607-287 Oneonta N/A
607-288 Ithaca N/A
607-289 Cortland N/A
607-290 Roscoe N/A
607-291 Etna N/A
607-292 Wayne N/A
607-293 Hartwick N/A
607-294 Interlaken N/A
607-295 Arkport N/A
607-296 Binghamton 9/3/2008
607-297 Binghamton 3/4/2013
607-298 Deposit 3/28/2013
607-299 Cortland N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
607-300 Avoca 6/26/2015
607-301 Big Flats 12/15/2006
607-302 Elmira 1/5/2016
607-303 Cherry Valley 3/15/2016
607-304 Binghamton 11/17/2009
607-305 Edmeston 3/15/2016
607-306 Binghamton 5/13/2016
607-307 Newfield 8/19/2010
607-308 Binghamton 5/30/2018
607-309 Endicott 2/21/2019
607-310 Cortland N/A
607-312 Binghamton 10/25/2018
607-313 Binghamton 6/14/2019
607-314 Binghamton 10/15/2019
607-316 Norwich N/A
607-317 Elmira 4/30/2020
607-318 Greenwood 5/28/2020
607-319 Ithaca N/A
607-320 Bainbridge 9/21/2005
607-321 Endicott N/A
607-322 Cooperstown N/A
607-323 Maine 2/6/2001
607-324 Hornell N/A
607-325 Otego 12/28/2015
607-326 Roxbury N/A
607-327 Ithaca N/A
607-329 Corning 2/2/2001
607-330 Ithaca N/A
607-331 Elmira 8/15/2001
607-332 Pulteney 5/20/2011
607-333 Elmira 9/8/2011
607-334 Norwich N/A
607-335 Norwich N/A
607-336 Norwich N/A
607-337 Norwich N/A
607-338 Binghamton N/A
607-339 Ithaca 8/15/2001
607-340 Endicott 8/30/2016
607-341 Endicott N/A
607-342 Ithaca N/A
607-343 Binghamton N/A
607-344 Cortland N/A
607-345 Cortland N/A
607-346 Corning N/A
607-347 Etna N/A
607-348 Binghamton 5/15/2001
607-349 Binghamton 12/26/2001
607-350 Davenport 6/2/2020
607-351 Ithaca 8/27/2002
607-352 Binghamton N/A
607-353 Oneonta 11/12/2002
607-354 Owego 3/1/2004
607-355 Binghamton N/A
607-356 Whitesville N/A
607-357 Arkport 3/17/2017
607-358 Big Flats N/A
607-359 Addison N/A
607-360 Canisteo 3/17/2017
607-361 Corning 3/17/2017
607-362 Worcester 9/1/2020
607-363 Downsville N/A
607-364 Davenport 3/17/2017
607-365 Binghamton 12/5/2016
607-366 Lansing 7/29/2010
607-367 Elmira 3/17/2017
607-368 Corning N/A
607-369 Unadilla N/A
607-370 Binghamton 9/8/2020
607-371 Norwich 7/10/2002
607-372 Binghamton 12/10/2002
607-373 Norwich 1/29/2003
607-374 Binghamton 10/20/2014
607-375 Ithaca N/A
607-376 Oneonta N/A
607-377 Corning N/A
607-378 Elmira N/A
607-379 Ithaca N/A
607-380 Campbell 3/30/2021
607-381 Binghamton 2/11/2015
607-382 Hornell N/A
607-383 Campbell 4/4/2013
607-384 Burdett 2/14/2019
607-385 Hornell 6/26/2014
607-386 Oneonta 9/8/2014
607-387 Trumansburg N/A
607-388 Hobart 3/17/2017
607-389 Hornell 3/17/2017
607-390 Savona 5/12/2021
607-391 Ithaca N/A
607-392 Binghamton 02/13/2023
607-393 Binghamton 7/29/2014
607-394 Addison 2/5/2020
607-395 Dundee 6/17/2021
607-396 Waverly 7/8/2021
607-397 Worcester N/A
607-398 Elmira N/A
607-399 Harpursville 3/18/2013
PrefixXX City Served Date
607-400 Hartwick 6/26/2015
607-401 Binghamton 11/11/2020
607-402 Cortland 1/27/2021
607-403 Ovid N/A
607-404 Canaseraga 4/12/2021
607-405 Norwich 5/26/2021
607-406 Afton 7/28/2021
607-407 Lansing 3/31/2021
607-408 Binghamton 8/11/2021
607-409 Watkins Glen 9/17/2021
607-410 Almond 10/6/2021
607-412 Lockwood 11/8/2021
607-413 Binghamton 12/10/2021
607-414 Nichols 12/7/2010
607-415 Corning 3/14/2022
607-416 Endicott 8/10/2022
607-417 Hawleyton 7/18/2005
607-418 Candor 10/10/2022
607-419 Corning 02/09/2023
607-420 Binghamton 03/23/2023
607-421 Binghamton 03/29/2023
607-422 Binghamton 3/19/2009
607-423 Cortland N/A
607-424 Grand Gorge 4/6/2015
607-425 Elmira N/A
607-426 Elmira N/A
607-427 Binghamton N/A
607-428 Cortland N/A
607-429 Endicott 5/15/2001
607-430 Berkshire 04/05/2023
607-431 Oneonta N/A
607-432 Oneonta N/A
607-433 Oneonta N/A
607-434 Oneonta N/A
607-435 Oneonta N/A
607-436 Oneonta N/A
607-437 Oneonta N/A
607-438 Corning 7/6/2009
607-439 Deposit 04/06/2023
607-440 Whitesville 2/14/2019
607-441 Oneonta N/A
607-442 Elmira 9/26/2014
607-443 Binghamton 1/23/2017
607-444 Endicott 9/30/2010
607-445 Gilbertsville 4/13/2007
607-446 Chenango Bridge 11/8/2021
607-447 Mclean 4/12/2021
607-448 Downsville 04/06/2023
607-449 Corning 04/06/2023
607-450 Caton 04/06/2023
607-451 Guilford 04/07/2023
607-452 Harpursville 04/07/2023
607-453 Oneonta 04/07/2023
607-454 Hornell 8/23/2001
607-455 Savona 04/07/2023
607-456 Addison 05/12/2023
607-457 Grand Gorge 5/12/2021
607-458 Woodhull N/A
607-459 Franklin 07/05/2023
607-460 Newfield 08/08/2023
607-461 Big Flats 10/11/2023
607-462 Canisteo 10/11/2023
607-463 Corning 4/4/2013
607-464 Delhi 8/21/2006
607-465 Cameron 7/8/2020
607-466 Arkport 4/1/2021
607-467 Deposit N/A
607-468 Mclean 2/14/2019
607-469 Hobart 10/11/2023
607-470 Otego 10/12/2023
607-471 Waverly 10/12/2023
607-472 Binghamton 1/18/2005
607-474 Lodi N/A
607-477 Apalachin 9/21/2020
607-478 Andover N/A
607-481 Elmira N/A
607-483 Elmira N/A
607-484 Endicott N/A
607-486 Cincinnatus N/A
607-487 Hartwick 5/12/2021
607-488 New Berlin 8/21/2006
607-498 Roscoe N/A
607-499 Windsor 3/18/2013
PrefixXX City Served Date
607-500 Ithaca 7/30/2009
607-504 Addison 8/21/2006
607-507 Avoca 4/1/2021
607-510 Walton 7/18/2005
607-522 Prattsburg N/A
607-523 Lindley N/A
607-524 Caton N/A
607-525 Troupsburg N/A
607-526 Elmira 2/28/2022
607-527 Campbell N/A
607-529 Chemung N/A
607-532 Interlaken N/A
607-533 Lansing N/A
607-535 Watkins Glen N/A
607-536 Savona 4/4/2013
607-537 Elmira N/A
607-538 Hobart N/A
607-539 Slateville Springs N/A
607-542 Corning N/A
607-543 Cortland N/A
607-544 Cooperstown N/A
607-545 Canaseraga N/A
607-546 Burdett N/A
607-547 Cooperstown N/A
607-548 South New Berlin 4/13/2007
607-558 Jasper 5/17/2007
607-561 Sidney N/A
607-562 Big Flats N/A
607-563 Sidney N/A
607-564 Newfield N/A
607-565 Waverly N/A
607-566 Avoca N/A
607-567 Schenevus 7/8/2020
607-569 Hammondsport N/A
607-575 Maine 5/12/2021
607-577 Bath 9/21/2020
607-582 Lodi N/A
607-583 Savona N/A
607-584 Binghamton N/A
607-587 Alfred N/A
607-588 Grand Gorge N/A
607-589 Spencer N/A
607-590 Hornell N/A
607-591 Cortland N/A
607-592 Ithaca N/A
607-594 Odessa N/A
607-595 Binghamton 1/13/2009
607-597 Cortland N/A
607-598 Lockwood N/A
607-599 Caton 9/21/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
607-600 Canaseraga 6/26/2015
607-601 Oneonta 6/16/2020
607-602 Big Flats 7/8/2020
607-603 Ithaca N/A
607-604 Sidney 5/25/2005
607-605 Cortland N/A
607-606 Newfield 3/31/2021
607-607 Trumansburg 10/11/2022
607-608 Binghamton 6/18/2018
607-610 Unadilla 8/21/2006
607-617 Nichols 6/7/2021
607-620 Otego 6/7/2021
607-621 Binghamton N/A
607-622 Bath N/A
607-624 Binghamton 8/14/2001
607-625 Apalachin N/A
607-627 Smyrna N/A
607-634 Whitney Point 5/25/2005
607-637 Hancock N/A
607-638 Schenevus N/A
607-639 Afton N/A
607-642 Newark Valley N/A
607-643 Oneonta N/A
607-644 Binghamton N/A
607-645 Ithaca N/A
607-647 Mcdonough N/A
607-648 Chenango Bridge N/A
607-651 Binghamton N/A
607-652 Stamford N/A
607-654 Corning N/A
607-655 Windsor N/A
607-656 Greene N/A
607-657 Berkshire N/A
607-658 Endicott N/A
607-659 Candor N/A
607-661 Hornell N/A
607-662 Cortland N/A
607-663 Oneonta 10/11/2021
607-664 Bath N/A
607-666 Binghamton 7/25/2014
607-667 Corning 12/17/2020
607-669 Hawleyton N/A
607-670 Stamford 2/8/2021
607-674 Sherburne N/A
607-677 Binghamton 2/27/2013
607-678 Dundee 7/18/2005
607-684 Corning N/A
607-687 Owego N/A
607-688 Milford 3/17/2021
607-689 Owego N/A
607-692 Whitney Point N/A
607-693 Harpursville N/A
607-695 Cameron N/A
607-697 Ithaca N/A
607-698 Canisteo N/A
607-699 Nichols N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
607-703 Watkins Glen 1/28/2003
607-706 Cherry Valley 4/12/2021
607-707 Binghamton 3/23/2017
607-708 Dryden N/A
607-713 Oxford 9/21/2005
607-715 Hobart 1/26/2018
607-717 Cortland N/A
607-720 Binghamton N/A
607-721 Binghamton N/A
607-722 Binghamton N/A
607-723 Binghamton N/A
607-724 Binghamton N/A
607-725 Binghamton N/A
607-727 Binghamton N/A
607-729 Binghamton N/A
607-731 Elmira N/A
607-732 Elmira N/A
607-733 Elmira N/A
607-734 Elmira N/A
607-735 Elmira N/A
607-736 Sherburne 04/25/2023
607-737 Elmira N/A
607-738 Elmira N/A
607-739 Elmira N/A
607-741 Endicott N/A
607-742 Elmira N/A
607-743 Binghamton N/A
607-744 Endicott N/A
607-745 Cortland N/A
607-746 Delhi N/A
607-747 Lindley 5/12/2021
607-748 Endicott N/A
607-749 Cortland N/A
607-751 Owego N/A
607-752 Endicott N/A
607-753 Cortland N/A
607-754 Endicott N/A
607-755 Endicott N/A
607-756 Cortland N/A
607-757 Endicott N/A
607-758 Cortland N/A
607-759 Binghamton N/A
607-760 Binghamton N/A
607-761 Binghamton N/A
607-762 Binghamton N/A
607-763 Binghamton N/A
607-764 Mount Upton N/A
607-765 Binghamton N/A
607-766 Binghamton N/A
607-767 Elmira N/A
607-768 Binghamton N/A
607-769 Corning N/A
607-770 Binghamton N/A
607-771 Binghamton N/A
607-772 Binghamton N/A
607-773 Binghamton N/A
607-774 Binghamton N/A
607-775 Binghamton N/A
607-776 Bath N/A
607-777 Binghamton N/A
607-778 Binghamton N/A
607-779 Binghamton N/A
607-781 Walton 04/25/2023
607-783 Gilbertsville N/A
607-785 Endicott N/A
607-786 Endicott N/A
607-787 Edmeston 4/12/2021
607-788 Binghamton 7/2/2020
607-789 Canisteo 2/18/2021
607-792 Jasper N/A
607-793 Ithaca N/A
607-794 Bath 3/26/2001
607-795 Elmira N/A
607-796 Elmira N/A
607-797 Binghamton N/A
607-798 Binghamton N/A
607-799 Binghamton N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
607-800 Groton 9/18/2012
607-821 Binghamton 5/9/2002
607-828 Masonville 5/11/2007
607-829 Franklin N/A
607-832 Delhi N/A
607-833 Owego 7/8/2020
607-834 Endicott N/A
607-835 Virgil N/A
607-836 Mcgraw N/A
607-837 Hancock 2/15/2019
607-838 Mclean N/A
607-842 Truxton N/A
607-843 Oxford N/A
607-844 Dryden N/A
607-846 Elmira N/A
607-847 New Berlin N/A
607-848 Troupsburg 4/17/2009
607-849 Marathon N/A
607-857 Elmira 7/19/2002
607-859 South New Berlin N/A
607-862 Maine N/A
607-863 Cincinnatus N/A
607-865 Walton N/A
607-866 Binghamton 3/22/2019
607-867 Mount Upton 4/13/2007
607-868 Pulteney N/A
607-869 Ovid N/A
607-871 Alfred N/A
607-873 Elmira 8/12/2008
607-875 Greene 5/25/2005
607-877 Chemung 4/13/2007
607-878 Worcester 6/15/2009
607-882 Ithaca 12/17/2008
607-888 Norwich 4/24/2012
607-890 Binghamton N/A
607-891 Cooperstown 5/2/2018
607-894 Binghamton 3/30/2022
607-895 Guilford N/A
607-897 Groton N/A
607-898 Groton N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
607-900 Mcgraw 9/18/2012
607-902 Newark Valley 7/18/2005
607-922 Roxbury 10/14/2020
607-923 Odessa 4/13/2007
607-925 Woodhull 5/11/2007
607-930 Binghamton 7/1/2014
607-936 Corning N/A
607-937 Corning N/A
607-940 Binghamton 12/21/2020
607-944 Hornell 3/17/2021
607-946 Milford 2/14/2019
607-948 Waverly N/A
607-952 Norwich N/A
607-953 Endicott 12/28/2005
607-955 Groton 10/13/2021
607-962 Corning N/A
607-965 Edmeston N/A
607-966 Hammondsport 8/4/2020
607-967 Bainbridge N/A
607-968 Hornell 3/26/2001
607-972 Owego N/A
607-973 Corning N/A
607-974 Corning N/A
607-988 Otego N/A
607-990 Spencer 2/14/2019
607-999 Binghamton 9/21/2022

Dowload 607 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code