Select Area Code In Usa

334 Area Code

What are the 334 Area Code?

334 Area Code is located in Alabama State, Major Cities including Montgomery, Auburn, Dothan, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 334.

334 Area Code Location Map

334 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 334 Area Code

334 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateAlabama
Central CitiesMontgomery, Auburn, Dothan
Central CountiesMontgomery County, Lee County, Houston County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Population1,354,154

334 Area Code Location Time Right Now

334 Area Code Current time is: 02:41 AM

109 Cities included by the 334 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Montgomery, AL15818.1%200,60314.8%
Auburn, AL263.0%76,1435.6%
Dothan, AL546.2%71,0725.2%
Phenix City, AL212.4%38,8162.9%
Prattville, AL91.0%37,7812.8%
Opelika, AL242.7%30,9952.3%
Enterprise, AL171.9%28,7112.1%
Selma, AL242.7%17,9711.3%
Troy, AL192.2%17,7271.3%
Millbrook, AL20.2%16,5641.2%
Ozark, AL101.1%14,3681.1%
Eufaula, AL141.6%12,8821.0%
Valley, AL151.7%10,5290.8%
Tuskegee, AL111.3%9,3950.7%
Andalusia, AL151.7%8,8050.7%
Greenville, AL101.1%7,3740.5%
Wetumpka, AL91.0%7,2200.5%
Demopolis, AL80.9%7,1620.5%
Lanett, AL212.4%6,9700.5%
Opp, AL50.6%6,7710.5%
Roanoke, AL50.6%5,3110.4%
Headland, AL20.2%4,9730.4%
Daleville, AL131.5%4,8660.4%
Tallassee, AL80.9%4,7630.4%
Fort Rucker, AL30.3%4,4640.3%
Geneva, AL40.5%4,2450.3%
Thomasville, AL101.1%3,6490.3%
Elba, AL60.7%3,5080.3%
Union Springs, AL40.5%3,3580.2%
Marion, AL91.0%3,1760.2%
Luverne, AL50.6%2,7650.2%
Hartford, AL40.5%2,6510.2%
Abbeville, AL40.5%2,3580.2%
Clayton, AL70.8%2,2650.2%
Ashford, AL30.3%2,2460.2%
Midland City, AL91.0%2,2390.2%
Greensboro, AL91.0%2,2180.2%
Uniontown, AL70.8%2,1070.2%
Slocomb, AL40.5%2,0820.2%
Brundidge, AL30.3%2,0730.2%
Linden, AL91.0%1,9300.1%
Camden, AL40.5%1,9270.1%
Florala, AL40.5%1,9230.1%
Samson, AL40.5%1,8740.1%
Deatsville, AL80.9%1,6790.1%
Newton, AL50.6%1,6070.1%
New Brockton, AL30.3%1,4280.1%
Georgiana, AL80.9%1,3240.1%
Elmore, AL101.1%1,2800.1%
Fort Deposit, AL60.7%1,2250.1%

334 Area Code Location Population

334 Area Code Population

334 Area Code Zip Code List

36003
36005
36008
36009
36010
36013
36015
36016
36017
36020
36022
36023
36024
36025
36027
36028
36029
36030
36031
36032
36033
36034
36035
36036
36037
36038
36039
36040
36041
36042
36043
36045
36046
36047
36048
36049
36051
36052
36053
36054
36057
36061
36062
36064
36065
36066
36067
36068
36069
36071
36072
36075
36078
36079
36080
36081
36082
36083
36087
36088
36089
36092
36093
36101
36102
36103
36104
36105
36106
36107
36108
36109
36110
36111
36112
36113
36114
36115
36116
36117
36118
36119
36120
36121
36123
36124
36125
36130
36131
36132
36135
36140
36141
36142
36177
36191
36274
36301
36302
36303
36304
36305
36310
36311
36312
36313
36314
36316
36317
36318
36319
36320
36321
36322
36323
36330
36331
36340
36343
36344
36345
36346
36349
36350
36351
36352
36353
36360
36361
36362
36370
36371
36373
36374
36375
36376
36420
36421
36429
36435
36436
36442
36446
36453
36455
36456
36467
36474
36476
36477
36524
36701
36702
36703
36720
36722
36723
36726
36727
36728
36732
36736
36738
36740
36742
36744
36745
36748
36749
36750
36751
36752
36754
36756
36758
36759
36761
36764
36765
36767
36769
36773
36775
36776
36782
36783
36784
36785
36786
36790
36792
36801
36802
36803
36804
36830
36831
36832
36849
36851
36852
36854
36855
36856
36858
36859
36860
36862
36863
36865
36866
36867
36868
36869
36870
36871
36872
36874
36875
36877
36879

334 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 334-677-54573051 Montgomery Hwy, Dothan, AL 3630336303Alabama3.1
PNC BankBank+1 334-712-70252936 Montgomery Hwy, Dothan, AL 3630336303Alabama3.4
Avadian Credit UnionCredit union+1 334-702-87592378 W Main St, Dothan, AL 3630136301Alabama3.2
Ameris BankBank+1 334-677-30632200 E Main St, Dothan, AL 3630136301Alabama4.8

334 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 334-793-30994310 Montgomery Hwy, Dothan, AL 3630336303Alabama3.9

334 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Flowers HospitalHospital+1 334-793-50004370 W Main St, Dothan, AL 3630536305Alabama4.5
Noland Hospital DothanGeneral hospital+1 334-699-43001108 Ross Clark Cir 4th floor, Dothan, AL 3630136301Alabama3.7
Southeast HealthMedical Center+1 334-793-81111108 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 3630136301Alabama2.9
Mission of Mercy Vet ClinicAnimal hospital+1 334-792-16003505 Montgomery Hwy STE 5, Dothan, AL 3630336303Alabama4.7
(former) Moody HospitalHospitalN Alice St, Dothan, AL 3630336303Alabama

334 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Water WorldWater park+1 334-615-3750401 Recreation Rd, Dothan, AL 3630336303Alabama4.3

334 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Dothan Police DepartmentPolice department+1 334-615-3000210 N St Andrews St, Dothan, AL 36303Dothan36303Alabama

334 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
334-200 Dothan 5/13/2011
334-201 Montgomery N/A
334-202 Montgomery N/A
334-203 Opelika 3/19/2013
334-206 Montgomery N/A
334-207 Montgomery N/A
334-208 Andalusia 3/22/2004
334-209 Auburn 1/5/2007
334-210 Greenville 9/24/2002
334-212 Linden 2/5/2003
334-213 Montgomery N/A
334-214 Phenix City N/A
334-215 Montgomery N/A
334-216 Demopolis N/A
334-217 Demopolis N/A
334-218 Greensboro 2/5/2003
334-219 Lafayette 8/16/2002
334-220 Montgomery N/A
334-221 Montgomery N/A
334-222 Andalusia N/A
334-223 Montgomery N/A
334-224 Montgomery N/A
334-225 Catherine N/A
334-226 Tuskegee 5/20/2003
334-227 Fort Deposit N/A
334-228 Fort Deposit N/A
334-229 Montgomery N/A
334-230 Montgomery N/A
334-231 Uniontown 2/5/2003
334-232 Eufaula 4/7/2003
334-233 Montgomery 8/24/2001
334-234 Lafayette 4/7/2003
334-235 Montgomery N/A
334-236 Montgomery N/A
334-237 Ozark 7/22/2002
334-238 Holtville N/A
334-239 Montgomery 4/29/2002
334-240 Montgomery N/A
334-241 Montgomery N/A
334-242 Montgomery N/A
334-243 Banks N/A
334-244 Montgomery N/A
334-245 Montgomery 2/16/2010
334-246 Auburn 6/20/2002
334-247 Marion 4/10/2002
334-248 Geneva 4/10/2002
334-249 Ozark N/A
334-250 Clayton N/A
334-252 Tallassee N/A
334-253 Hurtsboro N/A
334-254 Linden N/A
334-255 Daleville N/A
334-256 Florala N/A
334-257 Notasulga N/A
334-258 Slocomb 2/5/2003
334-259 Maplesville N/A
334-260 Montgomery N/A
334-261 Montgomery N/A
334-262 Montgomery N/A
334-263 Montgomery N/A
334-264 Montgomery N/A
334-265 Montgomery N/A
334-266 Louisville N/A
334-267 Selma 4/8/2004
334-268 Troy 4/22/2002
334-269 Montgomery N/A
334-270 Montgomery N/A
334-271 Montgomery N/A
334-272 Montgomery N/A
334-273 Montgomery N/A
334-274 Montgomery N/A
334-275 Opelika 4/29/2002
334-276 Lafayette 5/17/2002
334-277 Montgomery N/A
334-278 Lowndesboro N/A
334-279 Montgomery N/A
334-280 Montgomery N/A
334-281 Montgomery N/A
334-282 Elba 5/8/2002
334-283 Tallassee N/A
334-284 Montgomery N/A
334-285 Montgomery N/A
334-286 Montgomery N/A
334-287 Demopolis N/A
334-288 Montgomery N/A
334-289 Demopolis N/A
334-290 Montgomery N/A
334-291 Phenix City N/A
334-292 Marion 2/5/2003
334-293 Montgomery N/A
334-294 Montgomery 5/21/2002
334-295 Linden N/A
334-296 Montgomery 9/10/2002
334-297 Phenix City N/A
334-298 Phenix City N/A
334-299 Newton N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
334-300 Montgomery N/A
334-301 Montgomery N/A
334-302 Marion N/A
334-303 Montgomery N/A
334-304 Luverne 2/5/2003
334-305 Dothan 2/27/2012
334-306 Montgomery 10/8/2009
334-307 Thomasville N/A
334-308 Enterprise N/A
334-309 Montgomery N/A
334-310 Prattville 5/27/2011
334-312 Montgomery N/A
334-313 Montgomery N/A
334-314 Montgomery N/A
334-315 Montgomery N/A
334-316 Clayton 11/27/2002
334-317 Montgomery N/A
334-318 Montgomery N/A
334-319 Opelika N/A
334-320 Montgomery N/A
334-321 Auburn N/A
334-322 Montgomery N/A
334-323 Montgomery N/A
334-324 Montgomery N/A
334-325 Prattville 7/30/2021
334-326 Uniontown 8/29/2018
334-327 Selma N/A
334-328 Montgomery N/A
334-329 Auburn N/A
334-330 New Brockton 9/27/2011
334-331 Eclectic 7/13/2011
334-332 Auburn N/A
334-333 Dothan N/A
334-335 Luverne N/A
334-336 Slocomb 1/5/2012
334-337 Vredenburgh N/A
334-338 Roanoke 2/5/2003
334-339 Tuskegee N/A
334-340 Dothan 2/3/2003
334-341 Demopolis N/A
334-342 Brantley 2/5/2003
334-343 Andalusia 2/5/2003
334-344 Brundidge 2/5/2003
334-345 Marion 3/7/2003
334-346 Forest Home N/A
334-347 Enterprise N/A
334-348 Enterprise N/A
334-349 Selma N/A
334-350 Dothan 8/11/2011
334-351 Prattville N/A
334-352 Greensboro 4/10/2002
334-353 Montgomery N/A
334-354 Montgomery N/A
334-355 Eufaula N/A
334-356 Montgomery N/A
334-357 Thomasville N/A
334-358 Prattville N/A
334-359 Wing 8/16/2017
334-360 Geneva 2/5/2003
334-361 Prattville N/A
334-362 Georgiana 2/5/2003
334-363 Opelika 2/12/2002
334-364 Opelika N/A
334-365 Prattville N/A
334-366 Maplesville N/A
334-367 Louisville 4/16/2003
334-368 Greenville 2/5/2003
334-369 Ariton 4/16/2003
334-370 Eufaula 4/10/2002
334-371 Greenville 3/5/2003
334-372 Troy N/A
334-373 Vredenburgh 12/1/2017
334-374 Mckenzie N/A
334-375 Selma 7/16/2002
334-376 Georgiana N/A
334-377 Hurtsboro 6/1/2004
334-378 Kinston 2/5/2003
334-379 Daleville 4/16/2003
334-380 Prattville 4/10/2002
334-381 Phenix City N/A
334-382 Greenville N/A
334-383 Greenville N/A
334-384 Phenix City N/A
334-385 Arlington N/A
334-386 Montgomery N/A
334-387 Montgomery N/A
334-388 Gantt N/A
334-389 Enterprise N/A
334-390 Enterprise N/A
334-391 Montgomery 4/8/2003
334-392 Fort Deposit 6/1/2004
334-393 Enterprise N/A
334-394 Montgomery N/A
334-395 Montgomery N/A
334-396 Montgomery N/A
334-397 Clio N/A
334-398 Montgomery N/A
334-399 Montgomery N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
334-400 Daleville 12/2/2004
334-401 Notasulga 4/16/2003
334-402 Clio 11/23/2004
334-403 Troy 11/27/2002
334-404 Fort Deposit 3/5/2003
334-405 Midland City 4/16/2003
334-406 Enterprise N/A
334-407 Selma N/A
334-408 Phenix City 2/6/2003
334-409 Montgomery N/A
334-410 Selma N/A
334-412 Selma N/A
334-413 Selma N/A
334-414 Montgomery 6/27/2002
334-415 Tallassee 4/16/2003
334-416 Montgomery N/A
334-417 Enterprise 9/27/2011
334-418 Selma N/A
334-419 Selma N/A
334-420 Montgomery N/A
334-421 Tuskegee 4/16/2003
334-422 Linden 10/30/2003
334-423 Banks N/A
334-424 Holtville 1/19/2004
334-425 Montgomery 12/8/2009
334-426 Phenix City N/A
334-427 Andalusia N/A
334-428 Andalusia N/A
334-429 Luverne N/A
334-430 Montgomery N/A
334-431 Selma N/A
334-432 Ozark N/A
334-433 Enterprise 10/18/2002
334-434 Troy 12/31/2002
334-435 Dothan 2/7/2003
334-436 Roanoke 3/14/2003
334-437 Greenville N/A
334-438 Thomaston 9/11/2003
334-439 Tuskegee 12/31/2002
334-440 Montgomery 10/29/2009
334-441 Abbeville 6/2/2003
334-442 Auburn 3/11/2002
334-443 Ozark 6/4/2009
334-444 Opelika N/A
334-445 Ozark N/A
334-446 Dothan 3/14/2007
334-447 Enterprise 9/23/2002
334-448 Phenix City N/A
334-449 Hartford N/A
334-450 Montgomery 2/8/2007
334-451 Montgomery N/A
334-452 Wetumpka 7/23/2003
334-453 Georgiana N/A
334-454 Notasulga 11/19/2008
334-455 Camden 2/17/2009
334-456 Thomasville N/A
334-457 Clio 7/7/2008
334-458 Eclectic 4/13/2006
334-459 Lafayette 10/15/2007
334-460 Montgomery 1/24/2005
334-461 Banks 6/23/2009
334-462 Montgomery N/A
334-463 Alberta 11/18/2008
334-464 Enterprise N/A
334-465 Troy N/A
334-466 Auburn N/A
334-467 Montgomery N/A
334-468 Phenix City N/A
334-469 Red Level N/A
334-470 Enterprise N/A
334-471 Pine Hill 11/19/2008
334-472 Wetumpka 4/10/2002
334-473 Union Springs 1/31/2008
334-474 Perote N/A
334-475 Enterprise N/A
334-476 West Point 10/19/2005
334-477 Daleville N/A
334-478 Wetumpka 9/17/2007
334-479 Dothan 7/10/2007
334-480 Phenix City N/A
334-481 Montgomery N/A
334-482 Troy 4/26/2004
334-484 Goshen N/A
334-485 Fort Davis N/A
334-486 Montgomery N/A
334-487 Tuskegee 6/16/2009
334-488 Andalusia N/A
334-489 Enterprise 11/17/2011
334-490 Greensboro 2/1/2017
334-491 Prattville N/A
334-492 Troy N/A
334-493 Opp N/A
334-494 Enterprise N/A
334-495 Montgomery N/A
334-496 Dozier N/A
334-497 Lafayette N/A
334-498 Daleville N/A
334-499 Fredonia N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
334-500 Dothan 10/22/2015
334-501 Auburn N/A
334-502 Auburn N/A
334-503 Daleville N/A
334-504 Andalusia 4/25/2003
334-505 Selma N/A
334-506 Montgomery N/A
334-507 Greensboro N/A
334-508 Luverne 3/22/2004
334-509 Thomaston 2/18/2009
334-510 Orrville N/A
334-512 Wetumpka N/A
334-513 Montgomery 12/3/2007
334-514 Wetumpka N/A
334-515 Daleville N/A
334-516 Montgomery N/A
334-517 Montgomery N/A
334-518 Maplesville 10/21/2008
334-519 Montgomery N/A
334-520 Phenix City N/A
334-521 Auburn N/A
334-522 Gordon N/A
334-523 Montgomery 4/2/2009
334-524 Opelika N/A
334-525 Greenville 4/25/2003
334-526 Selma N/A
334-527 Brantley N/A
334-528 Opelika N/A
334-529 Midway N/A
334-530 Montgomery 5/26/2010
334-531 Montgomery N/A
334-532 Montgomery N/A
334-533 Montgomery 5/10/2006
334-534 Phenix City N/A
334-535 Luverne 9/21/2007
334-536 Brundidge 9/21/2007
334-537 Lapine N/A
334-538 Montgomery N/A
334-539 Auburn N/A
334-540 Phenix City 1/12/2012
334-541 Eclectic N/A
334-542 Red Level N/A
334-543 Holtville 7/5/2006
334-544 Montgomery 9/21/2010
334-545 Ozark N/A
334-546 Montgomery N/A
334-547 Dothan 3/15/2013
334-548 Hayneville N/A
334-549 Montgomery N/A
334-550 Newville 5/29/2003
334-551 Montgomery N/A
334-552 Tuskegee N/A
334-553 Selma N/A
334-554 Elba 6/29/2017
334-556 Midland City N/A
334-557 Montgomery 2/18/2010
334-558 Montgomery N/A
334-559 Opelika 3/4/2002
334-560 Phenix City N/A
334-561 Montgomery N/A
334-562 Ramer N/A
334-563 Gordonsville N/A
334-564 Thomasville 12/21/2009
334-565 Kinston N/A
334-566 Troy N/A
334-567 Wetumpka N/A
334-568 Prattville N/A
334-569 Holtville N/A
334-570 Montgomery N/A
334-571 Montgomery N/A
334-572 Wing N/A
334-573 Alberta N/A
334-574 Florala 11/19/2007
334-575 Abbeville 10/25/2006
334-576 Huguley N/A
334-577 Eclectic 8/6/2004
334-578 Montgomery 6/11/2008
334-579 Dothan 2/25/2020
334-580 Eclectic 8/2/2005
334-581 Uniontown 4/10/2002
334-582 Andalusia 5/1/2008
334-583 Alberta 9/6/2011
334-584 Pine Level N/A
334-585 Abbeville N/A
334-586 New Brockton 3/14/2007
334-587 Dothan 11/4/2009
334-588 Hartford N/A
334-589 Midland City 5/13/2010
334-590 Montgomery 1/3/2001
334-591 Auburn N/A
334-592 Phenix City 11/6/2018
334-593 Montgomery 8/28/2007
334-594 Catherine 12/1/2017
334-595 Prattville 6/6/2008
334-596 Dothan N/A
334-597 Mckenzie 8/13/2013
334-598 Daleville N/A
334-599 Daleville 6/4/2009
PrefixXX City Served Date
334-600 Holtville 12/30/2014
334-602 Echo 2/28/2012
334-603 Montgomery 8/7/2010
334-604 Montgomery 3/13/2018
334-605 Selma 11/17/2011
334-606 Phenix City N/A
334-607 Marion 5/8/2013
334-608 Phenix City N/A
334-609 Thomasville 8/22/2012
334-610 Opelika 9/24/2009
334-612 Montgomery N/A
334-613 Montgomery N/A
334-614 Phenix City N/A
334-615 Dothan N/A
334-616 Eufaula N/A
334-617 Greenville N/A
334-618 Dothan N/A
334-619 Eufaula N/A
334-620 Greensboro N/A
334-621 Clayton 3/9/2005
334-622 Newville N/A
334-623 West Point 1/16/2013
334-624 Greensboro N/A
334-625 Montgomery 6/11/2008
334-626 Thomaston 9/6/2011
334-627 Thomaston N/A
334-628 Uniontown N/A
334-629 Uniontown N/A
334-630 Huguley 3/7/2013
334-631 Shawmut 3/8/2013
334-632 Abbeville N/A
334-633 Linden 1/9/2017
334-634 Brantley 9/21/2007
334-635 Troy 4/10/2002
334-636 Thomasville N/A
334-637 Thomasville N/A
334-638 Thomasville 9/6/2011
334-639 Eclectic 11/7/2007
334-640 Tallassee 3/9/2018
334-641 Demopolis 7/23/2014
334-642 West Point N/A
334-643 Linden 1/10/2019
334-644 West Point N/A
334-645 Maplesville 2/7/2011
334-646 Roanoke 10/2/2006
334-647 Montgomery N/A
334-648 Dothan 12/19/2006
334-649 Montgomery 4/13/2007
334-650 Phenix City N/A
334-651 Montgomery N/A
334-652 Montgomery 2/14/2005
334-653 Cottonwood 4/9/2019
334-654 Demopolis 3/29/2006
334-655 Dothan 4/30/2001
334-656 Mckenzie 2/3/2006
334-657 Montgomery N/A
334-658 Andalusia N/A
334-659 Montgomery 5/9/2019
334-660 Ariton 7/5/2006
334-661 Dothan 6/30/2017
334-662 Forest Home 10/25/2006
334-663 Opelika N/A
334-664 Phenix City N/A
334-665 Greenville 10/19/2007
334-666 Wetumpka 8/29/2018
334-667 Hurtsboro N/A
334-668 Uniontown 9/6/2011
334-669 Montgomery 4/3/2002
334-670 Troy N/A
334-671 Dothan N/A
334-672 Troy N/A
334-673 Dothan N/A
334-674 Troy N/A
334-675 Greensboro 6/17/2019
334-676 Montgomery 5/8/2006
334-677 Dothan N/A
334-678 Dothan N/A
334-679 Montgomery 11/19/2019
334-680 Marion 9/6/2011
334-681 Camden 6/22/2017
334-682 Camden N/A
334-683 Marion N/A
334-684 Geneva N/A
334-685 Dothan N/A
334-686 Dothan 7/29/2020
334-687 Eufaula N/A
334-688 Eufaula N/A
334-689 Eufaula 6/26/2007
334-690 Uniontown N/A
334-691 Cottonwood N/A
334-692 Wicksburg N/A
334-693 Headland N/A
334-694 Montgomery 5/5/2008
334-695 Eufaula N/A
334-696 Columbia N/A
334-697 Troy N/A
334-698 Wicksburg 12/6/2011
334-699 Dothan N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
334-701 Dothan N/A
334-702 Dothan N/A
334-703 Auburn N/A
334-704 Opelika N/A
334-705 Opelika N/A
334-707 Auburn N/A
334-708 Fort Deposit 11/8/2013
334-709 Daleville 3/10/2005
334-710 Langdale 1/10/2001
334-712 Dothan N/A
334-713 Dothan 5/28/2020
334-714 Dothan N/A
334-715 Marion 1/25/2001
334-716 Gantt 5/1/2008
334-717 Prattville 1/25/2001
334-718 Dothan N/A
334-720 Tuskegee N/A
334-721 Montgomery N/A
334-722 Troy 4/30/2001
334-723 Hartford 10/25/2006
334-724 Tuskegee N/A
334-725 Tuskegee N/A
334-726 Dothan N/A
334-727 Tuskegee N/A
334-728 Auburn N/A
334-729 Pine Hill 6/30/2020
334-730 Prattville 4/30/2001
334-731 Wetumpka 4/30/2001
334-732 Phenix City N/A
334-733 Ozark 4/30/2001
334-734 Auburn N/A
334-735 Brundidge N/A
334-736 Nanafalia N/A
334-737 Opelika N/A
334-738 Union Springs N/A
334-739 Phenix City 7/9/2020
334-740 Auburn N/A
334-741 Opelika N/A
334-742 Opelika N/A
334-743 Red Level 5/1/2008
334-744 Opelika N/A
334-745 Opelika N/A
334-746 Montgomery 7/9/2020
334-747 Montgomery 10/4/2016
334-748 Opelika N/A
334-749 Opelika N/A
334-750 Auburn N/A
334-751 Fort Deposit 7/30/2020
334-752 Auburn 8/28/2020
334-753 Goshen 12/3/2020
334-754 Uniontown 9/30/2021
334-755 Lafayette N/A
334-756 Langdale N/A
334-757 Lafayette N/A
334-758 Auburn 4/30/2001
334-759 Opelika N/A
334-760 Ariton 6/4/2009
334-761 Dothan 09/07/2023
334-762 Ariton N/A
334-763 Enterprise N/A
334-764 Opp N/A
334-765 Georgiana 2/3/2006
334-766 Daleville 1/10/2020
334-767 Florala N/A
334-768 Shawmut N/A
334-769 Dothan 12/14/2020
334-770 Troy 9/19/2007
334-771 Forest Home 12/23/2020
334-772 Notasulga 1/12/2021
334-773 Selma N/A
334-774 Ozark N/A
334-775 Clayton N/A
334-776 Georgiana 1/11/2021
334-777 Montgomery 5/17/2006
334-778 Dothan 9/25/2020
334-779 Dothan N/A
334-780 Auburn 8/8/2019
334-781 Montgomery 2/7/2013
334-782 Montgomery N/A
334-783 Dothan 4/17/2021
334-784 Clayton 4/29/2021
334-785 Headland N/A
334-786 Enterprise 4/5/2005
334-787 Opelika 7/26/2001
334-788 Prattville 1/10/2020
334-789 Ashford 9/11/2018
334-790 Dothan N/A
334-791 Dothan N/A
334-792 Dothan N/A
334-793 Dothan N/A
334-794 Dothan N/A
334-795 Echo N/A
334-796 Dothan N/A
334-797 Dothan N/A
334-798 Dothan N/A
334-799 Montgomery 8/24/2001
PrefixXX City Served Date
334-800 Greensboro 7/20/2017
334-801 Montgomery 12/12/2013
334-802 Hurtsboro 8/12/2016
334-803 Dothan 7/2/2001
334-804 Andalusia 10/30/2001
334-805 Dothan 10/30/2001
334-806 Enterprise N/A
334-807 Troy N/A
334-808 Troy N/A
334-809 Opp 5/14/2021
334-810 Alberta 10/15/2019
334-812 Tallassee 5/5/2021
334-813 Linden N/A
334-814 Ashford N/A
334-815 Slocomb 1/11/2021
334-816 Forest Home 10/30/2001
334-817 Samson 10/30/2001
334-818 Andalusia 10/30/2001
334-819 Montgomery 12/31/2001
334-820 Eufaula 7/14/2021
334-821 Auburn N/A
334-822 Brantley 7/13/2020
334-823 Demopolis 9/3/2021
334-824 Dothan 9/1/2021
334-825 Louisville 1/11/2021
334-826 Auburn N/A
334-827 Greensboro 9/3/2021
334-828 Dothan 7/31/2002
334-829 Oakland 7/13/2020
334-830 Thomasville 9/25/2002
334-831 Linden 9/3/2021
334-832 Montgomery N/A
334-833 Montgomery N/A
334-834 Montgomery N/A
334-835 Oakland 8/17/2009
334-836 Dothan N/A
334-837 Red Level 9/3/2021
334-838 Vredenburgh 9/3/2021
334-839 Wetumpka 9/1/2021
334-840 Montgomery 9/14/2021
334-841 Holtville 11/29/2021
334-842 Brundidge 1/10/2020
334-843 Eufaula 12/23/2021
334-844 Auburn N/A
334-845 Eufaula 10/18/2006
334-846 Phenix City 1/13/2022
334-847 Tuskegee 5/12/2022
334-848 Orrville 1/13/2021
334-849 Opelika 5/25/2022
334-850 Montgomery N/A
334-851 Montgomery 12/15/2020
334-852 Prattville 7/21/2022
334-853 Elba 9/19/2007
334-854 Selma 7/21/2022
334-855 Phenix City N/A
334-856 Dothan 12/1/2022
334-857 Kowaliga N/A
334-858 Florala N/A
334-859 Montgomery 01/19/2023
334-860 Montgomery N/A
334-861 Eufaula 01/20/2023
334-862 Dozier 5/1/2008
334-863 Roanoke N/A
334-864 Lafayette N/A
334-865 Montgomery 02/08/2023
334-866 Kowaliga 6/12/2006
334-867 Geneva 7/13/2020
334-868 Montgomery N/A
334-869 Lafayette N/A
334-870 Auburn 02/14/2023
334-871 Elba 03/02/2023
334-872 Selma N/A
334-873 Midland City N/A
334-874 Selma N/A
334-875 Selma N/A
334-876 Selma N/A
334-877 Selma N/A
334-878 Selma N/A
334-879 Dothan 03/03/2023
334-880 Dothan 8/19/2022
334-881 Andalusia N/A
334-882 Camden 9/6/2011
334-883 Dothan 05/03/2023
334-884 Auburn 04/27/2023
334-885 Rock Mills N/A
334-886 Slocomb N/A
334-887 Auburn N/A
334-888 Clayton 8/10/2017
334-889 Newville N/A
334-890 Dothan 05/04/2023
334-891 Headland 06/22/2023
334-892 Gantt N/A
334-893 Montgomery 07/20/2023
334-894 New Brockton N/A
334-895 Montgomery 3/25/2021
334-896 Newton 7/18/2007
334-897 Elba N/A
334-898 Samson N/A
334-899 Ashford N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
334-900 Linden 7/17/2017
334-901 Montgomery 4/14/2021
334-902 Hayneville 06/27/2023
334-903 Dothan 07/28/2023
334-904 Prattville 08/08/2023
334-905 Banks 9/21/2007
334-906 Clio 08/10/2023
334-907 Hartford 08/10/2023
334-908 Columbia 8/13/2013
334-909 Phenix City 10/06/2023
334-910 Montgomery 12/21/2020
334-912 Montgomery 10/12/2023
334-913 Ozark 10/16/2023
334-914 Eufaula 10/31/2023
334-918 Kowaliga 11/7/2007
334-922 Montgomery 1/10/2020
334-923 Andalusia 4/17/2017
334-926 Oakland 2/22/2022
334-928 Thomasville 1/13/2021
334-930 Marion 9/30/2021
334-934 Goshen 9/25/2020
334-937 Goshen 9/21/2007
334-940 Auburn 9/30/2021
334-943 Montgomery 10/13/2023
334-944 Dothan 8/7/2006
334-945 Dozier N/A
334-946 Clayton 1/10/2020
334-947 Phenix City N/A
334-953 Montgomery N/A
334-954 Montgomery N/A
334-955 Holtville 6/2/2020
334-956 Montgomery N/A
334-957 Newville 4/3/2007
334-963 Pine Hill N/A
334-966 Hartford 7/13/2020
334-973 Pine Hill 9/6/2011
334-977 Opp 7/8/2008
334-982 Oakland N/A
334-983 Midland City N/A
334-984 Midland City N/A
334-986 Eclectic N/A
334-990 Montgomery 1/19/2022
334-991 Tallassee 10/25/2006
334-992 Dixons Mills N/A
334-993 Montgomery 12/22/2020
334-994 Sweetwater N/A
334-995 Orrville 9/6/2011
334-996 Orrville N/A
334-997 Samson 10/25/2006
334-999 Holtville 7/20/2017

Dowload 334 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code