Select Area Code In Usa

540 Area Code

What are the 540 Area Code?

540 Area Code is located in Virginia State, Major Cities including Roanoke, Harrisonburg, Leesburg, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 540.

540 Area Code Location Map

540 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 540 Area Code

540 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateVirginia
Central CitiesRoanoke, Harrisonburg, Leesburg
Central CountiesRoanoke City County, Stafford County, Spotsylvania County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population2,355,003

540 Area Code Location Time Right Now

540 Area Code Current time is: 05:15 PM

178 Cities included by the 540 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Roanoke, VA11411.0%100,0114.2%
Harrisonburg, VA504.8%51,8142.2%
Leesburg, VA585.6%48,2502.0%
Blacksburg, VA302.9%44,8261.9%
Winchester, VA414.0%28,1201.2%
Fredericksburg, VA838.0%27,9821.2%
Staunton, VA292.8%25,7501.1%
Salem, VA101.0%25,3461.1%
Christiansburg, VA181.7%23,3481.0%
Waynesboro, VA171.6%22,1960.9%
Culpeper, VA302.9%20,0620.9%
Radford, VA181.7%16,0700.7%
Front Royal, VA121.2%15,0110.6%
Stuarts Draft, VA10.1%12,1420.5%
Warrenton, VA201.9%10,0570.4%
Fishersville, VA20.2%9,6290.4%
Pulaski, VA70.7%8,9850.4%
Purcellville, VA70.7%8,9290.4%
Vinton, VA30.3%8,0590.3%
Lexington, VA131.3%7,3200.3%
Strasburg, VA20.2%7,0830.3%
Bedford, VA90.9%6,6570.3%
Buena Vista, VA70.7%6,6410.3%
Bridgewater, VA40.4%6,5960.3%
Bealeton, VA40.4%5,8820.2%
Woodstock, VA50.5%5,8070.2%
Covington, VA101.0%5,7370.2%
Spotsylvania, VA161.5%5,6100.2%
Stafford, VA242.3%5,3700.2%
King George, VA70.7%4,9700.2%
Rocky Mount, VA141.4%4,9030.2%
Orange, VA90.9%4,8800.2%
Luray, VA111.1%4,8310.2%
Berryville, VA60.6%4,5740.2%
Verona, VA10.1%4,3980.2%
Broadway, VA30.3%4,1700.2%
Clifton Forge, VA40.4%3,5550.2%
Daleville, VA10.1%3,0700.1%
Dahlgren, VA111.1%2,9460.1%
Elkton, VA40.4%2,9410.1%
Pearisburg, VA70.7%2,9090.1%
Grottoes, VA10.1%2,8990.1%
Weyers Cave, VA20.2%2,7000.1%
Lovettsville, VA20.2%2,6940.1%
Dublin, VA60.6%2,6820.1%
Shenandoah, VA40.4%2,4860.1%
Crimora, VA10.1%2,2190.1%
New Market, VA10.1%2,1550.1%
Narrows, VA50.5%2,0930.1%
Stephens City, VA50.5%2,0160.1%

540 Area Code Location Population

540 Area Code Population

540 Area Code Zip Code List

20106
20115
20116
20117
20118
20119
20128
20129
20130
20131
20132
20134
20135
20137
20138
20139
20140
20141
20142
20144
20158
20159
20160
20180
20184
20185
20186
20187
20188
20197
20198
20598
22135
22172
22401
22402
22403
22404
22405
22406
22407
22408
22412
22430
22433
22446
22448
22451
22463
22471
22481
22485
22508
22526
22534
22542
22544
22545
22547
22551
22553
22554
22555
22556
22565
22567
22601
22602
22603
22604
22610
22611
22620
22622
22623
22624
22625
22626
22627
22630
22637
22639
22640
22641
22642
22643
22644
22645
22646
22649
22650
22652
22654
22655
22656
22657
22660
22663
22664
22701
22709
22711
22712
22713
22714
22715
22716
22718
22719
22720
22722
22723
22724
22725
22726
22727
22728
22729
22730
22731
22732
22733
22734
22735
22736
22737
22738
22739
22740
22741
22742
22743
22746
22747
22748
22749
22801
22802
22803
22807
22810
22811
22812
22815
22820
22821
22824
22827
22830
22831
22832
22833
22834
22835
22840
22841
22842
22843
22844
22845
22846
22847
22848
22849
22850
22851
22853
22920
22923
22939
22942
22943
22948
22952
22957
22960
22972
22976
22980
22989
23024
23093
23117
23170
24001
24002
24003
24004
24005
24006
24007
24008
24009
24010
24011
24012
24013
24014
24015
24016
24017
24018
24019
24020
24022
24023
24024
24025
24026
24027
24028
24029
24030
24031
24032
24033
24034
24035
24036
24037
24038
24040
24042
24043
24050
24058
24059
24060
24061
24062
24063
24064
24065
24066
24067
24068
24070
24072
24073
24077
24079
24083
24084
24085
24086
24087
24088
24090
24091
24092
24093
24095
24101
24102
24104
24105
24111
24121
24122
24124
24126
24127
24128
24129
24130
24131
24132
24134
24136
24137
24138
24141
24142
24143
24146
24147
24149
24150
24151
24153
24155
24157
24162
24167
24174
24175
24176
24178
24179
24184
24301
24324
24347
24380
24401
24402
24411
24412
24413
24415
24416
24421
24422
24426
24430
24431
24432
24433
24435
24437
24438
24439
24440
24441
24442
24445
24448
24450
24457
24458
24459
24460
24463
24464
24465
24467
24469
24471
24472
24473
24474
24476
24477
24479
24482
24483
24484
24485
24486
24487
24523
24555
24556
24570
24578
24579

540 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Blue Ridge BankBank+1 540-432-7970563 Neff Ave STE B, Harrisonburg, VA 2280122801Virginia4.1
First Citizens BankBank+1 540-433-6722320 University Blvd, Harrisonburg, VA 2280122801Virginia3.7

540 Area Code Location Major Store

None Data

540 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Sentara RMH Medical CenterHospital+1 540-689-10002010 Health Campus Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 2280122801Virginia2.4

540 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
HarrisonburgVirginiaNoneVirginia
LeesburgVirginiaNoneVirginia

540 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Leesburg Police DepartmentPolice department+1 703-771-450065 Plaza St NE, Leesburg, VA 20176Leesburg20176Virginia
Rockingham County SheriffSheriff's department+1 540-564-380025 Liberty St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801Harrisonburg22801Virginia

540 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
540-200 Blacksburg N/A
540-201 Roanoke N/A
540-202 The Plains 5/11/2020
540-203 Chancellor 1/11/2022
540-204 Roanoke 7/29/2004
540-205 Mineral 8/24/2004
540-206 Roanoke N/A
540-207 Fredericksburg 7/17/2001
540-208 Harrisonburg N/A
540-209 Harrisonburg 10/4/2004
540-210 Calverton 2/20/2020
540-212 Culpeper N/A
540-213 Staunton N/A
540-214 Harrisonburg 8/23/2010
540-215 Broadway 7/22/2014
540-216 Warrenton N/A
540-217 Harrisonburg 12/20/2011
540-218 Shenandoah 3/20/2009
540-219 Culpeper N/A
540-220 Fredericksburg N/A
540-221 Waynesboro 5/3/2004
540-222 Culpeper N/A
540-223 Louisa 9/26/2002
540-224 Roanoke N/A
540-225 Stanley 12/20/2011
540-226 Fredericksburg N/A
540-227 Washington 8/7/2002
540-228 Natural Bridge 8/7/2002
540-229 Culpeper N/A
540-230 Radford N/A
540-231 Blacksburg N/A
540-232 Blacksburg N/A
540-233 Woodstock 9/9/2003
540-234 Weyerscave N/A
540-235 Pearisburg 12/3/2008
540-236 Harrisonburg 10/21/2002
540-237 Bridgewater 6/9/2004
540-238 Rockymount 9/19/2002
540-239 Radford N/A
540-240 Roanoke 7/13/2020
540-241 Waynesboro N/A
540-242 Stafford N/A
540-243 Rockymount N/A
540-244 Luray 12/13/2004
540-245 Staunton N/A
540-246 Harrisonburg N/A
540-247 Winchester N/A
540-248 Staunton N/A
540-249 Grottoes N/A
540-250 Radford N/A
540-251 Christiansburg 7/6/2009
540-252 Front Royal 7/28/2010
540-253 The Plains N/A
540-254 Buchanan N/A
540-255 Staunton N/A
540-256 Waynesboro N/A
540-257 Christiansburg 6/25/2002
540-258 Glasgow N/A
540-259 Mineral 9/8/2010
540-260 Christiansburg N/A
540-261 Buena Vista N/A
540-262 Culpeper N/A
540-263 Rockymount 6/25/2002
540-264 Buena Vista N/A
540-265 Roanoke N/A
540-266 Roanoke N/A
540-267 Radford N/A
540-268 Shawsville N/A
540-269 Keezletown N/A
540-270 Warrenton N/A
540-271 Harrisonburg N/A
540-272 Warrenton N/A
540-273 Fredericksburg N/A
540-274 Pulaski 4/14/2017
540-275 Mount Solon N/A
540-276 Bedford 08/10/2023
540-277 Berryville 12/17/2008
540-278 Roanoke 4/7/2004
540-279 Mountain Grove N/A
540-280 Staunton N/A
540-281 Bluemont 6/26/2018
540-282 Harrisonburg 6/8/2009
540-283 Roanoke N/A
540-284 Dahlgren 3/19/2002
540-285 Ballard 3/24/2009
540-286 Hartwood N/A
540-287 Fredericksburg N/A
540-288 Stafford N/A
540-289 Mcgaheysville N/A
540-290 Staunton 5/3/2001
540-291 Natural Bridge N/A
540-292 Staunton 5/3/2001
540-293 Roanoke N/A
540-294 Staunton N/A
540-295 Fredericksburg 4/16/2001
540-296 Stone Mountain N/A
540-297 Stone Mountain N/A
540-298 Elkton N/A
540-299 Christiansburg 7/18/2019
PrefixXX City Served Date
540-300 Stafford 8/12/2009
540-301 Roanoke 4/6/2006
540-302 Salem N/A
540-303 Winchester 9/20/2001
540-304 Remington 11/10/2021
540-305 Front Royal 12/21/2001
540-306 Boyce 6/26/2018
540-307 Dublin 3/1/2004
540-308 Orange 3/28/2005
540-309 Roanoke N/A
540-310 Fredericksburg N/A
540-312 Roanoke N/A
540-313 Winchester 7/20/2005
540-314 Roanoke N/A
540-315 Blacksburg 6/12/2009
540-316 Warrenton 8/22/2006
540-317 Culpeper 4/5/2006
540-318 Stafford 3/24/2006
540-319 Lexington N/A
540-320 Radford N/A
540-321 Culpeper 5/4/2009
540-322 Fredericksburg 9/20/2004
540-323 Winchester N/A
540-324 Staunton N/A
540-325 Edinburg N/A
540-326 Middleburg 12/17/2008
540-327 Winchester N/A
540-328 Stone Mountain N/A
540-329 Glasgow 12/1/2008
540-330 Roanoke N/A
540-331 Edinburg N/A
540-332 Staunton N/A
540-333 Edinburg N/A
540-334 Boones Mill N/A
540-335 Edinburg N/A
540-336 Winchester N/A
540-337 Staunton N/A
540-338 Mount Gilead N/A
540-339 Roanoke N/A
540-340 Warrenton 6/14/2018
540-341 Warrenton N/A
540-342 Roanoke N/A
540-343 Roanoke N/A
540-344 Roanoke N/A
540-345 Roanoke N/A
540-346 Ferrum 10/3/2002
540-347 Warrenton N/A
540-348 Brownsburg N/A
540-349 Warrenton N/A
540-350 Mount Solon N/A
540-351 Warrenton N/A
540-352 Rockymount 10/17/2002
540-353 Roanoke N/A
540-354 Roanoke N/A
540-355 Roanoke N/A
540-356 Hartwood 4/23/2012
540-357 Christiansburg N/A
540-358 Narrows N/A
540-359 Warrenton 6/14/2007
540-360 Orange N/A
540-361 Fredericksburg N/A
540-362 Roanoke N/A
540-363 New Hope N/A
540-364 Marshall N/A
540-365 Ferrum N/A
540-366 Roanoke N/A
540-367 Ferrum N/A
540-368 Fredericksburg N/A
540-369 Fredericksburg N/A
540-370 Fredericksburg N/A
540-371 Fredericksburg N/A
540-372 Fredericksburg N/A
540-373 Fredericksburg N/A
540-374 Fredericksburg N/A
540-375 Salem N/A
540-376 Fredericksburg 6/8/2009
540-377 Raphine N/A
540-378 Salem N/A
540-379 Fredericksburg N/A
540-380 Salem N/A
540-381 Christiansburg N/A
540-382 Christiansburg N/A
540-383 Harrisonburg 8/7/2003
540-384 Salem N/A
540-385 Christiansburg 6/23/2015
540-386 Hartwood 11/1/2018
540-387 Salem N/A
540-388 Chancellor 1/17/2014
540-389 Salem N/A
540-390 Hartwood 6/23/2016
540-391 Christiansburg N/A
540-392 Christiansburg N/A
540-393 Rockymount 3/8/2013
540-394 Christiansburg N/A
540-395 Orange 3/20/2009
540-396 Mcdowell N/A
540-397 Roanoke N/A
540-398 Winchester 9/24/2010
540-399 Culpeper N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
540-400 Roanoke N/A
540-401 Berryville 8/23/2016
540-402 Remington 12/17/2008
540-403 Culpeper 6/30/2017
540-404 Salem 9/13/2007
540-405 Elkton N/A
540-406 Gordonsville N/A
540-407 Madison N/A
540-408 Fredericksburg N/A
540-409 Winchester N/A
540-410 Stone Mountain 8/20/2018
540-412 Chancellor 11/20/2006
540-413 Dahlgren 8/16/2001
540-414 Staunton N/A
540-415 Waynesboro 9/18/2003
540-416 Staunton 6/25/2002
540-417 Mcgaheysville 12/6/2018
540-418 Blacksburg 6/30/2016
540-419 Fredericksburg 1/10/2007
540-420 Rockymount N/A
540-421 Harrisonburg 5/3/2001
540-422 Warrenton N/A
540-423 Culpeper N/A
540-424 Fredericksburg 4/16/2002
540-425 Bedford 6/20/2002
540-426 Stafford 9/25/2017
540-427 Roanoke N/A
540-428 Warrenton N/A
540-429 Fredericksburg 9/17/2002
540-430 Staunton N/A
540-431 Winchester N/A
540-432 Harrisonburg N/A
540-433 Harrisonburg N/A
540-434 Harrisonburg N/A
540-435 Harrisonburg N/A
540-436 Toms Brook N/A
540-437 Harrisonburg N/A
540-438 Harrisonburg N/A
540-439 Remington N/A
540-440 Pulaski 11/19/2001
540-441 Mount Gilead 5/7/2009
540-442 Harrisonburg N/A
540-443 Blacksburg N/A
540-444 Salem N/A
540-445 Culpeper 7/31/2008
540-446 Stafford N/A
540-447 Waynesboro N/A
540-448 Staunton N/A
540-449 Christiansburg N/A
540-450 Winchester N/A
540-451 Waynesboro 3/9/2005
540-452 Luray N/A
540-453 Weyerscave N/A
540-454 Middleburg N/A
540-455 Fredericksburg N/A
540-456 Greenwood N/A
540-457 Staunton N/A
540-458 Lexington N/A
540-459 Woodstock N/A
540-460 Lexington N/A
540-461 Lexington N/A
540-462 Lexington N/A
540-463 Lexington N/A
540-464 Lexington N/A
540-465 Strasburg N/A
540-466 Staunton 5/20/2003
540-467 Roanoke 5/20/2003
540-468 Monterey N/A
540-469 Dahlgren 7/16/2003
540-470 Waynesboro 5/3/2001
540-471 Waynesboro N/A
540-472 Brokenburg 6/26/2018
540-473 Fincastle N/A
540-474 Blue Grass N/A
540-475 Narrows 3/18/2019
540-476 Harrisonburg N/A
540-477 Mount Jackson N/A
540-478 Harrisonburg N/A
540-479 Fredericksburg 2/8/2007
540-480 Staunton N/A
540-481 Edinburg 8/30/2002
540-482 Rockymount N/A
540-483 Rockymount N/A
540-484 Rockymount N/A
540-485 Culpeper 2/21/2014
540-486 Winchester 10/10/2014
540-487 Staunton N/A
540-488 Rockymount N/A
540-489 Rockymount N/A
540-490 Staunton 3/13/2001
540-491 Roanoke 2/12/2001
540-492 Roanoke 2/9/2011
540-493 Rockymount N/A
540-494 Roanoke 6/10/2009
540-495 Calverton 1/23/2015
540-496 Culpeper 5/25/2016
540-497 Culpeper 4/16/2001
540-498 Fredericksburg 4/15/2008
540-499 Mill Gap N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
540-500 Louisa 3/7/2019
540-501 Criglersville 6/26/2018
540-502 Gainesboro 6/26/2018
540-503 Gore 6/26/2018
540-504 Winchester N/A
540-505 Radford 10/30/2009
540-506 Marshall 6/26/2018
540-507 Spotsylvan 11/19/2004
540-508 Stephenscy 6/1/2010
540-509 Pulaski 6/7/2012
540-510 Roanoke N/A
540-512 Roanoke N/A
540-513 Orange 6/26/2018
540-514 Winchester 12/20/2001
540-515 Bridgewater 5/17/2001
540-516 Shenandhpk 6/26/2018
540-517 Sperryvl 6/26/2018
540-518 Dublin 12/21/2001
540-519 Roanoke 11/8/2010
540-520 Roanoke N/A
540-521 Roanoke N/A
540-522 Culpeper N/A
540-523 Roanoke 5/24/2010
540-524 Roanoke 8/13/2010
540-525 Roanoke N/A
540-526 Roanoke N/A
540-527 Roanoke N/A
540-528 The Plains 6/26/2018
540-529 Roanoke N/A
540-530 Upperville 6/26/2018
540-531 Mcclung 12/19/2018
540-532 Winchester N/A
540-533 Winchester N/A
540-534 Harrisonburg 11/27/2018
540-535 Winchester N/A
540-536 Winchester N/A
540-537 Roanoke N/A
540-538 Fredericksburg N/A
540-539 Winchester N/A
540-540 Glasgow 08/05/2023
540-541 Roanoke 6/20/2018
540-542 Winchester N/A
540-543 Madison N/A
540-544 Newport N/A
540-545 Winchester N/A
540-546 Winchester 4/10/2019
540-547 Culpeper N/A
540-548 Chancellor N/A
540-549 Mill Gap 1/26/2018
540-550 Winchester N/A
540-551 Front Royal 6/13/2001
540-552 Blacksburg N/A
540-553 Blacksburg N/A
540-554 Bluemont N/A
540-556 Roanoke N/A
540-557 Blacksburg N/A
540-558 Blacksburg N/A
540-559 Crows/ Hematite N/A
540-560 Harrisonburg N/A
540-561 Roanoke N/A
540-562 Roanoke N/A
540-563 Roanoke N/A
540-564 Harrisonburg N/A
540-565 Union Hall 10/20/2008
540-566 Roanoke 3/16/2018
540-567 Oriskany N/A
540-568 Harrisonburg N/A
540-569 Staunton 2/12/2001
540-570 Buena Vista N/A
540-571 Fredericksburg 09/12/2023
540-572 Buena Vista N/A
540-573 Pulaski 11/7/2019
540-574 Harrisonburg N/A
540-575 Harrisonburg 2/18/2020
540-576 Union Hall N/A
540-577 Radford 4/16/2001
540-578 Harrisonburg N/A
540-579 Catoctin 3/26/2003
540-580 Roanoke N/A
540-581 Roanoke N/A
540-582 Spotsylvan N/A
540-583 Bedford N/A
540-584 Grottoes 5/7/2019
540-585 Christiansburg 1/10/2001
540-586 Bedford N/A
540-587 Bedford N/A
540-588 Roanoke N/A
540-589 Roanoke N/A
540-590 Rockymount 2/18/2020
540-591 Troutville 6/13/2001
540-592 Upperville N/A
540-593 Ballard N/A
540-594 Mineral 9/6/2019
540-595 Roanoke 6/11/2015
540-596 New Castle 9/26/2012
540-597 Roanoke 6/21/2006
540-598 Roanoke 5/18/2001
540-599 Pearisburg N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
540-600 Lexington 2/24/2017
540-601 Blue Grass 1/26/2018
540-602 Stafford 6/15/2010
540-603 Louisa 1/6/2011
540-604 Fredericksburg 3/17/2005
540-605 Blacksburg N/A
540-606 Elkton 2/8/2022
540-607 Harrisonburg N/A
540-608 Mountain Grove 12/19/2018
540-609 Staunton 12/21/2001
540-610 Deerfield 12/31/2009
540-612 Harrisonburg N/A
540-613 Roanoke 12/9/2011
540-614 Orange N/A
540-615 Harrisonburg N/A
540-616 Dublin N/A
540-617 Christiansburg 9/30/2020
540-618 Culpeper 9/29/2020
540-619 Mount Gilead 2/16/2018
540-620 Covington N/A
540-621 Fredericksburg 3/12/2009
540-622 Front Royal N/A
540-623 Fredericksburg 7/25/2003
540-624 Edinburg 7/25/2003
540-625 King George 10/23/2008
540-626 Pembroke N/A
540-627 Roanoke 6/9/2011
540-628 Stafford 8/29/2008
540-629 Radford 2/25/2008
540-630 Edinburg 8/16/2001
540-631 Front Royal N/A
540-632 Roanoke 5/28/2008
540-633 Radford N/A
540-634 Mineral 8/15/2014
540-635 Front Royal N/A
540-636 Front Royal N/A
540-637 Mcdowell 12/19/2018
540-638 Harrisonburg 2/15/2011
540-639 Radford N/A
540-640 Culpeper 5/19/2017
540-641 Radford N/A
540-642 Fredericksburg 4/18/2011
540-643 Dublin N/A
540-644 Dahlgren N/A
540-645 Fredericksburg 1/5/2006
540-646 Harrisonburg 6/21/2018
540-647 Roanoke 9/8/2020
540-648 Monterey 1/26/2018
540-649 Waynesboro N/A
540-650 Roanoke 6/17/2008
540-651 Locust Grove N/A
540-652 Shenandoah N/A
540-653 Dahlgren N/A
540-654 Fredericksburg N/A
540-655 Roanoke 12/5/2016
540-656 Fredericksburg 5/13/2008
540-657 Stafford N/A
540-658 Stafford N/A
540-659 Stafford N/A
540-660 Front Royal N/A
540-661 Orange N/A
540-662 Winchester N/A
540-663 Dahlgren N/A
540-664 Winchester N/A
540-665 Winchester N/A
540-666 Roanoke 10/3/2017
540-667 Winchester N/A
540-668 Catoctin N/A
540-669 Luray N/A
540-670 Fredericksburg 2/5/2021
540-671 Washington N/A
540-672 Orange N/A
540-673 Shenandhpk 3/12/2021
540-674 Dublin N/A
540-675 Washington N/A
540-676 Roanoke 5/17/2012
540-677 Luray N/A
540-678 Winchester N/A
540-679 Hot Springs 12/28/2005
540-680 Warrenton 1/18/2013
540-681 Fredericksburg 1/17/2018
540-682 Roanoke N/A
540-683 Washington N/A
540-684 Fredericksburg N/A
540-685 Roanoke 9/15/2011
540-686 Winchester N/A
540-687 Middleburg N/A
540-688 Staunton 2/11/2008
540-689 Harrisonburg 1/12/2001
540-690 Warrenton 8/5/2020
540-691 Covington 4/16/2001
540-692 Front Royal 10/22/2007
540-693 Fredericksburg 8/4/2008
540-694 Stephenscy 6/11/2020
540-695 Floyd 9/6/2007
540-696 Pearisburg 8/2/2016
540-697 Winchester 6/25/2018
540-698 Shawsville 1/4/2016
540-699 Stafford 2/27/2014
PrefixXX City Served Date
540-701 Fredericksburg 3/14/2017
540-702 Chancellor 10/5/2017
540-703 Stone Mountain 09/21/2023
540-704 Harrisonburg 1/11/2021
540-705 Harrisonburg 8/29/2008
540-706 Fredericksburg 10/9/2019
540-707 Bedford N/A
540-708 Culpeper 7/12/2017
540-709 King George 3/19/2002
540-710 Fredericksburg N/A
540-712 Staunton 11/13/2009
540-713 Elkton 12/21/2001
540-714 Warrenton 11/23/2020
540-715 Unionville N/A
540-716 Lexington 2/19/2019
540-717 Culpeper N/A
540-718 Culpeper N/A
540-719 Burnt Chimney N/A
540-720 Stafford N/A
540-721 Burnt Chimney N/A
540-722 Winchester N/A
540-723 Winchester N/A
540-724 Marshall 4/29/2008
540-725 Roanoke N/A
540-726 Narrows N/A
540-727 Culpeper N/A
540-728 Roanoke 10/19/2010
540-729 Culpeper N/A
540-730 Keezletown 5/18/2020
540-731 Radford N/A
540-732 Unionville 12/2/2011
540-733 Edom 10/23/2007
540-734 Chancellor 11/24/2020
540-735 Fredericksburg N/A
540-736 Chancellor N/A
540-737 Hartwood N/A
540-738 Madison N/A
540-739 Blacksburg 10/1/2014
540-740 New Market N/A
540-741 Fredericksburg N/A
540-742 Luray N/A
540-743 Luray N/A
540-744 Radford N/A
540-745 Floyd N/A
540-746 Harrisonburg 1/12/2001
540-747 Potts Creek N/A
540-748 Louisa N/A
540-749 Front Royal N/A
540-750 Blacksburg 9/12/2012
540-751 Mount Gilead N/A
540-752 Hartwood N/A
540-753 Marshall 1/12/2001
540-754 Winchester 11/19/2001
540-755 Chancellor 6/8/2015
540-756 Madison 9/9/2021
540-757 Christisbg 06/26/2023
540-758 Edinburg N/A
540-759 Roanoke 7/15/2011
540-760 Fredericksburg N/A
540-761 Roanoke 5/18/2001
540-762 Christiansburg 4/14/2021
540-763 Alum Ridge N/A
540-764 Culpeper 2/12/2001
540-765 Salem 3/13/2001
540-766 Natural Bridge 3/5/2019
540-767 Roanoke N/A
540-768 Spotsylvan 1/19/2021
540-769 Roanoke N/A
540-770 Harrisonburg 9/9/2021
540-771 Winchester 6/13/2001
540-772 Roanoke N/A
540-773 Winchester 10/21/2013
540-774 Roanoke N/A
540-775 King George N/A
540-776 Roanoke N/A
540-777 Roanoke N/A
540-778 Stanley N/A
540-779 Stafford 1/28/2016
540-780 Mount Gilead 4/9/2020
540-781 Bluemont 4/9/2020
540-782 Stanley 4/10/2019
540-783 Stafford 1/16/2020
540-784 Lexington 1/10/2001
540-785 Chancellor N/A
540-786 Chancellor N/A
540-787 Pearisburg 11/19/2013
540-788 Calverton N/A
540-789 Willis N/A
540-790 Roanoke 9/28/2020
540-791 Culpeper 3/16/2018
540-792 Culpeper 7/10/2019
540-793 Roanoke N/A
540-794 Roanoke 3/17/2021
540-795 Roanoke 3/8/2013
540-796 Hartwood 4/26/2021
540-797 Roanoke N/A
540-798 Roanoke N/A
540-799 Raphine 6/28/2017
PrefixXX City Served Date
540-800 Culpeper 3/20/2019
540-801 Harrisonburg N/A
540-802 Montvale 3/25/2019
540-803 Stafford 4/22/2021
540-804 Shawsville 08/05/2023
540-805 Spotsylvan N/A
540-806 Radford 4/26/2021
540-807 Louisa 5/5/2021
540-808 Blacksburg N/A
540-809 Fredericksburg N/A
540-810 Harrisonburg 10/16/2001
540-812 Culpeper 3/18/2002
540-813 Dublin 5/14/2021
540-814 Burnt Chimney 2/12/2001
540-815 Roanoke 1/21/2002
540-816 Bedford N/A
540-817 Lexington N/A
540-818 Radford N/A
540-819 Roanoke N/A
540-820 Harrisonburg 12/20/2001
540-821 Berryville 8/25/2020
540-822 Catoctin N/A
540-823 Front Royal 10/8/2020
540-824 Blacksburg 10/2/2020
540-825 Culpeper N/A
540-826 Washington 09/28/2023
540-827 Culpeper N/A
540-828 Bridgewater N/A
540-829 Culpeper N/A
540-830 Harrisonburg 2/22/2002
540-831 Radford N/A
540-832 Gordonsville N/A
540-833 Edom N/A
540-834 Fredericksburg N/A
540-835 Radford 12/9/2011
540-836 Waynesboro N/A
540-837 Boyce N/A
540-838 Radford 9/8/2010
540-839 Hot Springs N/A
540-840 Fredericksburg N/A
540-841 Fredericksburg N/A
540-842 Fredericksburg N/A
540-843 Luray N/A
540-844 Dahlgren 7/14/2020
540-845 Fredericksburg N/A
540-846 Fredericksburg N/A
540-847 Fredericksburg N/A
540-848 Fredericksburg N/A
540-849 Staunton N/A
540-850 Fredericksburg N/A
540-851 Staunton N/A
540-852 Bergton N/A
540-853 Roanoke N/A
540-854 Unionville N/A
540-855 Roanoke N/A
540-856 Basye N/A
540-857 Roanoke N/A
540-858 Gore N/A
540-859 Gordonsville 12/7/2018
540-860 Luray 12/20/2001
540-861 Salem 4/30/2021
540-862 Clifton Forge N/A
540-863 Clifton Forge N/A
540-864 New Castle N/A
540-865 Clifton Forge 5/20/2009
540-866 Stephenscy N/A
540-867 Hinton N/A
540-868 Stephenscy N/A
540-869 Stephenscy N/A
540-870 Fredericksburg 6/21/2018
540-871 Bedford N/A
540-872 Mineral N/A
540-873 Stafford 10/8/2021
540-874 Bedford N/A
540-875 Bedford N/A
540-876 Christiansburg 1/11/2022
540-877 Winchester N/A
540-878 Warrenton N/A
540-879 Dayton N/A
540-880 Brownsburg 5/12/2020
540-881 Culpeper 3/8/2013
540-882 Catoctin N/A
540-883 Middleburg 1/23/2015
540-884 Eagle Rock N/A
540-885 Staunton N/A
540-886 Staunton N/A
540-887 Staunton N/A
540-888 Gainesboro N/A
540-889 Craigsville N/A
540-890 Roanoke N/A
540-891 Fredericksburg N/A
540-892 Roanoke N/A
540-893 Louisa N/A
540-894 Mineral N/A
540-895 Brokenburg N/A
540-896 Broadway N/A
540-897 Paint Bank N/A
540-898 Fredericksburg N/A
540-899 Fredericksburg N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
540-900 Roanoke 3/6/2017
540-901 Broadway N/A
540-902 Greenwood 8/9/2018
540-903 Fredericksburg 3/15/2002
540-904 Roanoke 5/9/2002
540-905 Warrenton 5/9/2002
540-906 Pearisburg 7/12/2021
540-907 Fredericksburg 5/9/2002
540-908 Harrisonburg 5/9/2002
540-909 Boones Mill 10/20/2008
540-910 Waynesboro 2/22/2002
540-912 Burnt Chimney 5/23/2002
540-913 Winchester 4/24/2021
540-914 Front Royal 10/8/2021
540-915 Roanoke 9/20/2001
540-916 Williamsvl 12/19/2018
540-917 Berryville 12/4/2018
540-918 Shenandoah 9/12/2018
540-919 Fredericksburg 4/15/2021
540-920 Gordonsville 9/17/2015
540-921 Pearisburg N/A
540-922 Pearisburg N/A
540-923 Criglersville N/A
540-924 Buchanan 2/13/2017
540-925 Williamsvl N/A
540-926 Roanoke 6/30/2017
540-927 Bent Mountain 5/28/2020
540-928 Fincastle 8/12/2015
540-929 Bent Mountain N/A
540-930 Stafford 9/8/2020
540-931 Winchester N/A
540-932 Waynesboro N/A
540-933 Fort Valley N/A
540-934 Blacksburg 12/8/2021
540-935 Warrenton 8/25/2015
540-936 Harrisonburg 4/14/2022
540-937 Culpeper N/A
540-938 Mineral 12/8/2021
540-939 Deerfield N/A
540-940 Fredericksburg 2/26/2009
540-941 Waynesboro N/A
540-942 Waynesboro N/A
540-943 Waynesboro N/A
540-944 Blacksburg 11/27/2018
540-945 Roanoke 1/27/2017
540-946 Waynesboro N/A
540-947 Montvale N/A
540-948 Madison N/A
540-949 Waynesboro N/A
540-951 Blacksburg N/A
540-952 Blacksburg 1/18/2019
540-953 Blacksburg N/A
540-955 Berryville N/A
540-956 Stone Mountain 2/8/2022
540-957 Buenavista 3/9/2022
540-958 Covington N/A
540-960 Covington N/A
540-961 Blacksburg N/A
540-962 Covington N/A
540-963 Troutville 11/10/2021
540-964 Harrisonburg 3/9/2022
540-965 Covington N/A
540-966 Troutville N/A
540-967 Louisa N/A
540-968 Covington N/A
540-969 Covington N/A
540-970 Roanoke 6/21/2013
540-971 Edinburg 4/8/2022
540-972 Chancellor N/A
540-973 The Plains 4/8/2022
540-974 Winchester 2/12/2001
540-975 Edinburg N/A
540-977 Roanoke N/A
540-978 Luray 4/13/2022
540-979 Roanoke 1/25/2021
540-980 Pulaski N/A
540-981 Roanoke N/A
540-982 Roanoke N/A
540-983 Roanoke N/A
540-984 Edinburg N/A
540-985 Roanoke N/A
540-986 Roanoke N/A
540-987 Sperryvl N/A
540-988 Roanoke 7/13/2017
540-989 Roanoke N/A
540-990 Dahlgren 5/12/2020
540-991 Remington 1/11/2018
540-992 Troutville N/A
540-993 Fredericksburg N/A
540-994 Pulaski N/A
540-995 Pulaski 08/10/2023
540-996 Mcclung N/A
540-997 Craigsville N/A
540-998 Christiansburg 11/19/2001
540-999 Shenandhpk N/A

Dowload 540 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code