Select Area Code In Usa

445 Area Code

What are the 445 Area Code?

445 Area Code is located in Pennsylvania State, Major Cities including Philadelphia, Levittown, Lansdale, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 445.

445 Area Code Location Map

445 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 445 Area Code

445 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StatePennsylvania
Central CitiesPhiladelphia, Levittown, Lansdale
Central CountiesPhiladelphia County, Bucks County, Montgomery County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population3,106,888

445 Area Code Location Time Right Now

445 Area Code Current time is: 03:58 AM

25 Cities included by the 445 Area Code

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Philadelphia, PA1,093631.8%1,603,79751.6%
Levittown, PA11968.8%52,6991.7%
Lansdale, PA5833.5%18,7730.6%
Horsham, PA5028.9%15,1930.5%
Willow Grove, PA5732.9%13,7300.4%
Harleysville, PA126.9%9,8990.3%
Morrisville, PA4526.0%9,8090.3%
Quakertown, PA3117.9%9,3590.3%
Fairless Hills, PA9856.6%9,0410.3%
Doylestown, PA5431.2%8,3000.3%
Hatboro, PA6738.7%8,2380.3%
Souderton, PA179.8%7,1910.2%
Ambler, PA8348.0%6,8070.2%
Fort Washington, PA9353.8%5,9100.2%
Spring House, PA10460.1%3,9780.1%
Pennsburg, PA95.2%3,8890.1%
Newtown, PA2615.0%2,2680.1%
Dublin, PA2615.0%2,1770.1%
Langhorne, PA7543.4%1,6430.1%
Green Lane, PA63.5%4900.0%
Fountainville, PA126.9%00.0%
Abington, PA2313.3%00.0%
Dresher, PA42.3%00.0%
Lumberville, PA4324.9%00.0%
Pipersville, PA2011.6%00.0%

445 Area Code Location Population

445 Area Code Population

445 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Harleysville BankBank+1 215-855-1011640 E Main St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania4
Bank of America (with Drive-thru services)Bank+1 215-631-9180890 S Valley Forge Rd, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania2.7
TruistBank+1 215-393-5200139 S Broad St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania3.4
Firstservice BankBank+1 215-631-91011515 N Broad St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania
CitizensBank+1 215-368-140625 E Main St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania3.7
CitizensBank+1 215-361-6973780 S Valley Forge Rd, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania2.3
PNC BankBank+1 215-412-8812997 Allentown Rd, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania3.1
KeyBankBank+1 215-362-78361804 N Broad St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania3
American Heritage Credit UnionBank+1 215-412-2460750 E Main St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania4.6
Penn Community BankBank+1 267-328-4360490 Forty Foot Rd, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania3.7
TD BankBank+1 215-361-93001490 S Valley Forge Rd, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania2.8
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 215-699-3577786 Sumneytown Pike, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania2.6
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 215-368-54411758 Allentown Rd, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania3.5
Merck Sharp & Dohme Federal Credit UnionCredit union+1 215-996-3700333 S Broad St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania3.8
The Bank of PrincetonBank+1 215-631-99111222 Welsh Rd, North Wales, PA 1945419454Pennsylvania4.2

445 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 215-997-29291515 Bethlehem Pike, Hatfield, PA 1944019440Pennsylvania3.8

445 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Jefferson Lansdale HospitalHospital+1 215-368-2100100 Medical Campus Dr, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania2.4
Viha ClinicHospital1240 S Broad St suit 130, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania
North Penn Healthcare CenterMedical Center+1 267-817-7275350 Penn St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania
Jefferson Lansdale Hospital Emergency RoomEmergency room+1 215-361-4440100 Medical Campus Dr, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania2.3
Andrew Doctor OfficeHospital2031 N Broad St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania
Abington Jefferson Health CenterMedical Center1010 Horsham Rd, North Wales, PA 1945419454Pennsylvania3
Endocrinologist+1 484-326-58122010 N Broad St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania5
Children's Hospital Of Philadelphia- ChalfontHospital+1 215-822-7700100 Manor Dr, Chalfont, PA 1891418914Pennsylvania
The Pavilion at Doylestown HospitalHospital+1 215-345-6050599 W State St STE 200, Doylestown, PA 1890118901Pennsylvania3.3
Holy Redeemer Hospital, Meadowbrook, PAHospitalEast Norriton, PA 1940319403Pennsylvania
Valley Forge Medical Center and HospitalHospital+1 610-539-85001033 W Germantown Pike, Norristown, PA 1940319403Pennsylvania3.5
Doylestown Hospital Neo-natal Intensive Care NurseryGeneral hospital+1 215-345-2200595 W State St, Doylestown, PA 1890118901Pennsylvania1
Grand View HospitalHospital+1 215-453-4000700 Lawn Ave, Sellersville, PA 1896018960Pennsylvania2.5
Jefferson Einstein Montgomery HospitalHospital+1 484-622-1000559 W Germantown Pike, East Norriton, PA 1940319403Pennsylvania2.5
Germantown Medical CenterHospital+1 215-951-8000Penn Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 1914419144Pennsylvania3.7

445 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Whites Road ParkPark400 Whites Rd, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania4.7
Stony Creek ParkPark+1 215-368-1691200 E Hancock St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania4.6
York and Susquehanna ParkPark+1 215-361-8353Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania4.2
W. Fifth Street ParkPark+1 215-361-8352206 W Fifth St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania3.4
Wedgewood ParkPark+1 215-361-8352900 Wedgewood Dr, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania4.3
Willow Street ParkPark+1 215-361-8352803 Willow St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania4.8
Memorial ParkMemorial park+1 215-361-8352300 E Main St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania4.5
4th Street ParkPark+1 215-361-8352325-361 E 4th St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania4.5
Rexdale ParkParkLansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania3.9
Hidden Valley ParkPark762 E Main St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania5
Plains ParkPark+1 215-362-764050 W Orvilla Rd, Hatfield, PA 1944019440Pennsylvania4.5
Liberty Bell Trail LansdalePark121 S Broad St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania5
Hancock Street ParkPark+1 215-361-8352998 E Hancock St, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania4.5
Lansdale Parks & RecreationPark+1 215-361-8353660 Lansdale Ave, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania4.7
Fellowship ParkPark199 Meadowood Dr, Lansdale, PA 1944619446Pennsylvania4.5

445 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Lansdale Police DepartmentPolice department+1 215-368-18011 Vine St, Lansdale, PA 19446Lansdale19446Pennsylvania
Towamencin Township Police DepartmentPolice department+1 215-368-76061090 Troxel Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446Lansdale19446Pennsylvania
Telford Police DepartmentPolice department+1 215-723-6700100 Penn Ave, Telford, PA 18969Telford18969Pennsylvania

445 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
445-200 Quakertown 6/6/2018
445-201 Philadelphia Zone 1 9/1/2020
445-202 Philadelphia Zone 1 9/11/2020
445-203 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 32 10/27/2020
445-204 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 32 12/24/2020
445-205 Doylestown 4/16/2021
445-206 Philadelphia Zone 2 5/3/2021
445-207 Philadelphia Zone 1 8/18/2021
445-208 Philadelphia Zone 2 6/11/2021
445-209 Philadelphia Zone 2 5/10/2021
445-210 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 39 5/10/2021
445-212 Philadelphia Zone 1 9/15/2020
445-213 Philadelphia Zone 1 7/21/2021
445-214 Philadelphia Zone 1 9/13/2021
445-215 Philadelphia Zone 3 05/26/2023
445-216 Philadelphia Zone 2 9/21/2021
445-217 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 38 10/1/2021
445-218 Quakertown 10/26/2021
445-219 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 39 11/1/2021
445-220 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 39 8/12/2021
445-221 Philadelphia Zone 1 10/7/2021
445-222 Pennsburg 1/12/2018
445-223 Philadelphia Zone 1 6/24/2020
445-224 Lansdale 9/28/2020
445-225 Philadelphia Zone 2 11/17/2021
445-226 Philadelphia Zone 4 12/6/2021
445-227 Philadelphia Zone 2 11/3/2021
445-228 Philadelphia Zone 4 9/14/2021
445-229 Yardley 12/8/2021
445-230 Philadelphia Zone 2 1/5/2022
445-231 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 39 11/5/2021
445-232 Philadelphia Zone 1 12/8/2021
445-233 Philadelphia Zone 2 12/21/2021
445-234 Philadelphia Zone 1 8/6/2020
445-235 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 39 1/13/2022
445-236 Philadelphia Zone 2 1/27/2022
445-237 Philadelphia Zone 2 9/22/2021
445-238 Philadelphia Zone 1 2/24/2022
445-239 Philadelphia Zone 3 2/16/2022
445-240 Philadelphia Zone 2 2/24/2022
445-241 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 43 2/24/2022
445-242 Philadelphia Zone 1 1/4/2022
445-243 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 39 2/24/2022
445-244 Morrisville 3/4/2022
445-245 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 39 3/9/2022
445-246 Philadelphia Zone 2 5/18/2022
445-247 Philadelphia Zone 2 5/11/2022
445-248 Philadelphia Zone 1 1/27/2022
445-249 Philadelphia Zone 4 2/16/2022
445-250 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 38 7/8/2022
445-251 Philadelphia Zone 1 5/18/2022
445-252 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 39 5/18/2022
445-253 Philadelphia Zone 3 8/17/2022
445-254 Philadelphia Zone 4 10/10/2022
445-255 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 43 1/4/2022
445-256 Philadelphia Zone 2 6/6/2022
445-257 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 39 8/30/2022
445-258 Newtown 11/5/2021
445-259 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 43 1/27/2022
445-260 Philadelphia Zone 2 10/10/2022
445-261 Morrisville 6/13/2022
445-262 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 43 10/13/2022
445-263 Yardley 10/13/2022
445-264 Philadelphia Zone 2 10/13/2022
445-265 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 39 9/26/2022
445-266 Quakertown 10/4/2022
445-267 Philadelphia Zone 4 10/16/2023
445-268 Newtown 5/19/2022
445-269 Philadelphia Zone 1 6/3/2022
445-270 Philadelphia Zone 2 01/03/2023
445-271 Philadelphia Zone 1 11/3/2022
445-272 Philadelphia Zone 1 11/8/2022
445-273 Newtown 11/9/2022
445-274 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 39 01/10/2023
445-275 Philadelphia Zone 2 12/1/2022
445-276 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 33 01/11/2023
445-277 Philadelphia Zone 3 01/20/2023
445-278 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 43 01/26/2023
445-279 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 43 12/1/2022
445-280 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 39 03/03/2023
445-281 Morrisville 03/16/2023
445-282 Doylestown 04/10/2023
445-283 Dublin 05/03/2023
445-284 Philadelphia Zone 1 09/25/2023
445-285 Philadelphia Zone 1 10/09/2023
445-286 Philadelphia Zone 1 11/02/2023
445-289 Philadelphia Zone 1 5/11/2022
445-298 Philadelphia Zone 2 10/17/2022
PrefixXX City Served Date
445-300 Philadelphia Zone 1 3/21/2019
445-323 Philadelphia Zone 4 3/10/2021
445-333 Quakertown 1/12/2018
445-345 Philadelphia Zone 2 8/6/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
445-400 Philadelphia Zone 2 N/A
445-428 Philadelphia Zone 2 1/12/2018
445-444 Philadelphia Zone 1 1/12/2018
445-445 Wycombe 07/27/2023
445-446 Souderton 10/8/2020
445-447 Philadelphia Zone 1 3/23/2022
445-448 Doylestown 4/16/2021
445-455 Plumsteadville 5/27/2020
445-456 Philadelphia Zone 1 7/22/2021
445-465 Philadelphia Zone 4 8/7/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
445-500 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 40 6/5/2018
445-529 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 43 8/7/2020
445-542 Harleysville 1/11/2022
445-544 Philadelphia Zone 1 6/21/2018
445-545 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 32 10/25/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
445-600 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 39 6/5/2018
445-622 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 32 2/1/2022
445-666 Green Lane 1/17/2018
PrefixXX City Served Date
445-737 Philadelphia Zone 4 4/11/2018
445-776 Philadelphia Zone 1 9/8/2021
445-777 Yardley 1/12/2018
445-787 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 43 9/3/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
445-800 Philadelphia Zone 3 1/12/2018
445-837 Plumsteadville 1/11/2022
445-866 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 43 4/6/2021
445-867 Lansdale 9/16/2022
445-888 Philadelphia Zone 2 1/12/2018
445-895 Philadelphia Zone 1 9/16/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
445-900 Philadelphia Suburban Zone 40 1/28/2019
445-942 Philadelphia Zone 1 8/12/2021
445-999 Harleysville 1/12/2018

Dowload 445 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code