Select Area Code In Usa

914 Area Code

What are the 914 Area Code?

914 Area Code is located in New York State, Major Cities including New York, Yonkers, New Rochelle, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 914.

914 Area Code Location Map

914 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 914 Area Code

914 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateNew York
Central CitiesNew York, Yonkers, New Rochelle
Central CountiesWestchester County, Putnam County, Orange County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population4,092,401

914 Area Code Location Time Right Now

914 Area Code Current time is: 02:28 AM

66 Cities included by the 914 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
New York, NY2,570216.1%8,804,190215.1%
Yonkers, NY16814.1%211,5695.2%
New Rochelle, NY282.4%79,7261.9%
Mount Vernon, NY383.2%73,8931.8%
White Plains, NY12910.8%59,5591.5%
Spring Valley, NY423.5%33,0660.8%
Port Chester, NY242.0%31,6930.8%
Poughkeepsie, NY12410.4%31,5770.8%
Middletown, NY463.9%30,3450.7%
Newburgh, NY504.2%28,8560.7%
Harrison, NY474.0%28,2180.7%
Ossining, NY292.4%27,5510.7%
Peekskill, NY181.5%25,4310.6%
Kingston, NY383.2%24,0690.6%
Eastchester, NY100.8%20,9010.5%
Mamaroneck, NY302.5%20,1510.5%
Nanuet, NY161.3%18,8860.5%
Scarsdale, NY131.1%18,2530.4%
Rye, NY242.0%16,5920.4%
Pearl River, NY131.1%16,5670.4%
Jefferson Valley, NY40.3%14,4440.4%
Tarrytown, NY262.2%11,8600.3%
Dobbs Ferry, NY262.2%11,5410.3%
Mount Kisco, NY272.3%10,9590.3%
Mahopac, NY231.9%8,9320.2%
New Windsor, NY504.2%8,8820.2%
Pleasantville, NY181.5%7,5130.2%
Pelham, NY262.2%7,3260.2%
Nyack, NY191.6%7,2650.2%
Monticello, NY231.9%7,1730.2%
Bronxville, NY383.2%6,6560.2%
Irvington, NY312.6%6,6520.2%
Larchmont, NY302.5%6,6300.2%
Elmsford, NY262.2%5,2390.1%
Ardsley, NY262.2%5,0790.1%
Hawthorne, NY211.8%4,6460.1%
Armonk, NY100.8%4,4950.1%
Thornwood, NY50.4%3,9600.1%
Hartsdale, NY131.1%3,3770.1%
Bedford Hills, NY20.2%3,2390.1%
Montrose, NY70.6%2,8620.1%
Chappaqua, NY100.8%2,5980.1%
Piermont, NY100.8%2,5170.1%
Shrub Oak, NY100.8%2,1430.1%
Yorktown Heights, NY110.9%1,8840.0%
Bedford, NY30.3%1,6910.0%
Katonah, NY80.7%1,6030.0%
Tuckahoe, NY443.7%1,5050.0%
West Harrison, NY1028.6%00.0%
Somers, NY141.2%00.0%

914 Area Code Location Population

914 Area Code Population

914 Area Code Zip Code List

10501
10502
10503
10504
10505
10506
10507
10510
10511
10514
10518
10519
10520
10521
10522
10523
10526
10527
10528
10530
10532
10533
10535
10536
10538
10540
10543
10545
10546
10548
10549
10550
10551
10552
10553
10560
10562
10566
10567
10570
10573
10576
10577
10578
10580
10583
10587
10588
10589
10590
10591
10594
10595
10596
10597
10598
10601
10602
10603
10604
10605
10606
10607
10610
10701
10702
10703
10704
10705
10706
10707
10708
10709
10710
10801
10802
10803
10804
10805

914 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Webster BankBank+1 914-968-837561 S Broadway, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York3.3
CitiBank+1 914-595-136286 Main St, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York2.9
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 914-963-870012 S Broadway, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York3
Sterling National BankBank61 S Broadway, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York1
Bank of America Financial CenterBank+1 914-963-640020 S Broadway, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York2.4
Webster BankBank+1 914-237-7011760 McLean Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070410704New York4.4

914 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 845-783-3505288 Larkin Dr, Monroe, NY 1095010950New York4.1
WalmartDepartment store+1 914-526-11003133 E Main St, Mohegan Lake, NY 1054710547New York4
WalmartDepartment store+1 845-368-4705250 NY-59, Suffern, NY 1090110901New York3.7
ShopRite of New RochelleGrocery store+1 914-740-97648 Palmer Ave, New Rochelle, NY 1080110801New York4.4
WalmartDiscount store275 Main St, White Plains, NY 1060110601New York3.8

914 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
NewYork-Presbyterian WestchesterHospital+1 914-787-100055 Palmer Ave, Bronxville, NY 1070810708New York2.4
Saint Joseph's Medical CenterMedical Center+1 914-378-7000127 S Broadway, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York2.3
Montefiore New Rochelle HospitalMedical Center+1 914-632-500016 Guion Pl, New Rochelle, NY 1080110801New York2.6
St. John's Riverside HospitalHospital+1 914-964-4444967 N Broadway, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York2.9
St. Johns Riverside Hospital ParkCare PavilionMental health service+1 914-964-73002 Park Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070310703New York2.7
Montefiore Mount Vernon HospitalGeneral hospital+1 914-664-800012 N 7th Ave, Mt Vernon, NY 1055010550New York2.3
Andrus Pavilion+1 914-964-4997967 N Broadway, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York3
WP Hospital Imaging Center at New RochelleMedical diagnostic imaging center+1 914-336-59001296 North Ave, New Rochelle, NY 1080410804New York4.8
Hebrew Hospital HomesHospital+1 914-207-6877164 Ashburton Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York5
Homecare St Mary's HospitalChildren's hospital+1 914-375-76001 Executive Blvd STE 1, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York5
St Joseph's Medical CenterMental health service+1 914-378-70008 Guion St, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York1.8
Sun River Health New RochelleCommunity health centre+1 844-400-197514 Lawton St, New Rochelle, NY 1080110801New York
Northway Medical CenterMedical Center944 N Broadway, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York5
Westmed Urgent Care | New RochelleUrgent care center+1 914-848-8000171 Huguenot St, New Rochelle, NY 1080110801New York4.8
Bronx River Medical AssociatesGeneral hospital+1 914-793-21001915 Central Park Ave, Yonkers, NY 1071010710New York

914 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Tibbetts Brook ParkPark+1 914-231-2865355 Midland Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070410704New York4.5
Van Der Donck ParkPark+1 914-377-645041 Dock St, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York4.3
Sprain Ridge ParkPark+1 914-231-3450149 Jackson Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070610706New York4.4
Fay ParkPark428 Hawthorne Ave, Yonkers, NY 1070510705New York4.2
Esplanade ParkPark100 Main St, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York4.7
Lenoir PreservePark+1 914-968-585119 Dudley St, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York4.5
Vark Street ParkPark53 Vark St, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York4.7
Grant ParkPark+1 914-377-645045 Saint Joseph Avenue, Yonkers, NY 1070310703New York4.2
James P. Scotti ParkPark756 Bronx River Rd #706, Yonkers, NY 1070810708New York4.2
Anthony O'Boyle Memorial ParkParkAnthony O'Boyle Memorial Park, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York4.4
Welty ParkPark+1 914-377-6450Mile Square Rd & Barton Road, 29-99 Barton Rd, Yonkers, NY 1070110701NY4.3
Hudson Park & BeachPark+1 914-654-20871 Hudson Park Rd, New Rochelle, NY 1080110801New York4.5
Malcolm Wilson County ParkParkYonkers, NY 1070710707New York4.3
Untermyer Gardens ConservancyGarden+1 914-613-4502945 N Broadway, Yonkers, NY 1070110701New York4.8
Glen Island ParkPark+1 914-813-6720Weyman Ave, New Rochelle, NY 1080510805New York4.6

914 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Yonkers Police Department - 3rd PrecinctPolice department+1 914-377-7427435 Riverdale Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705Yonkers10705New York
Yonkers Police Department - 4th PrecinctPolice department+1 914-377-740253 Shonnard Pl, Yonkers, NY 10703Yonkers10703New York
Yonkers Police Department - Internal Affairs DivisionPolice department+1 914-377-733136 Radford St, Yonkers, NY 10705Yonkers10705New York
Yonkers Police Department - 2nd PrecinctPolice department+1 914-377-7452441 Central Park Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704Yonkers10704New York
Yonkers Police Department - 1st PrecinctPolice department+1 914-377-7477730 E Grassy Sprain Rd, Yonkers, NY 10710Yonkers10710New York
RESERVE POLICE OFFICERS ASSOCIATIONPolice department+1 800-326-941689 Rockland Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705Yonkers10705New York
Yonkers Police Department - HeadquartersGovernment office+1 914-377-7900104 S Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701Yonkers10701New York
New Rochelle Police DepartmentPolice department+1 914-654-2300City Hall, 475 North Ave #2, New Rochelle, NY 10801New Rochelle10801New York
Yonkers Police Department - Community Affairs DivisionPolice department+1 914-377-7299127 N Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701Yonkers10701New York
Yonkers Police Department - Property & Evidence SectionGovernment office+1 914-377-7941160 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701Yonkers10701New York
Yonkers Police Department - Central BookingPolice department+1 914-377-7252104 S Broadway 4th floor, Yonkers, NY 10701Yonkers10701New York
Yonkers Police Community AffairsJustice department36 Radford Pl, Yonkers, NY 10701Yonkers10701New York
Police Department Commissioners OfficePolice department+1 914-654-2227City Hall, 475 North Ave #2, New Rochelle, NY 10801New Rochelle10801New York
Tuckahoe Police HeadquartersPolice department+1 914-961-480065 Main St, Tuckahoe, NY 10707Tuckahoe10707New York
Bronxville Police DepartmentPolice department+1 914-337-0500200 Pondfield Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708Bronxville10708New York

914 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
914-200 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-201 Ossining 10/10/2022
914-202 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-203 Mahopac 12/30/2022
914-204 Poughkeepsie N/A
914-205 Bedford Village N/A
914-206 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-207 Westchester Zone 01 3/21/2007
914-208 Ossining 4/21/2014
914-209 Mount Kisco N/A
914-210 Chappaqua 11/15/2006
914-213 Newburgh N/A
914-214 Yorktown Heights N/A
914-215 Mount Kisco 12/14/2009
914-216 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-217 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-218 Mount Kisco N/A
914-219 Armonk Village N/A
914-220 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-221 Peekskill 7/27/2015
914-222 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-223 Ossining 9/16/2016
914-224 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-225 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-226 Westchester Zone 01 7/19/2011
914-227 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-228 Katonah 5/28/2010
914-229 Westchester Zone 03 5/26/2017
914-230 Westchester Zone 01 8/2/2010
914-231 Westchester Zone 04 N/A
914-232 Katonah N/A
914-233 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-234 Bedford Village N/A
914-235 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-236 Ossining 8/19/2010
914-237 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-238 Chappaqua N/A
914-239 Pleasantville N/A
914-240 Westchester Zone 01 9/1/2017
914-241 Mount Kisco N/A
914-242 Mount Kisco N/A
914-243 Birchwood N/A
914-244 Mount Kisco N/A
914-245 Yorktown Heights N/A
914-246 Westchester Zone 03 10/13/2010
914-247 Mount Vernon 9/21/2017
914-248 Birchwood N/A
914-249 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-250 Westchester Zone 04 N/A
914-251 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-252 Ossining 10/26/2017
914-253 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-254 Westchester Zone 07 2/1/2011
914-255 Westchester Zone 04 3/31/2006
914-256 Mahopac N/A
914-257 Peekskill 4/15/2008
914-258 Westchester Zone 04 10/29/2008
914-259 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-260 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-261 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-262 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-263 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-264 Spring Valley N/A
914-265 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-266 Chappaqua 2/11/2011
914-267 Westchester Zone 01 2/18/2011
914-268 Westchester Zone 02 2/18/2011
914-269 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-270 Westchester Zone 08 4/23/2018
914-271 Croton On Hudson N/A
914-272 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-273 Armonk Village N/A
914-274 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-275 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-276 Croton Falls N/A
914-277 Croton Falls N/A
914-278 Westchester Zone 03 2/18/2011
914-279 Westchester Zone 04 2/18/2011
914-280 Westchester Zone 08 5/9/2018
914-281 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-282 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-283 Middletown N/A
914-284 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-285 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-286 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-287 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-288 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-289 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-290 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-291 Westchester Zone 03 5/17/2018
914-292 Bedford Village 2/2/2006
914-293 Peekskill N/A
914-294 Westchester Zone 01 2/25/2011
914-295 Westchester Zone 04 2/11/2010
914-296 Pound Ridge 9/23/2011
914-297 Mount Vernon 1/17/2006
914-298 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-299 Mount Kisco N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
914-300 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-301 Katonah N/A
914-302 Yorktown Heights N/A
914-303 Armonk Village N/A
914-304 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-305 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-306 Westchester Zone 08 7/13/2018
914-307 Armonk Village N/A
914-308 Westchester Zone 01 4/7/2011
914-309 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-310 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-312 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-313 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-314 Mount Kisco 8/13/2015
914-315 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-316 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-317 Westchester Zone 04 10/1/2018
914-318 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-319 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-320 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-321 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-322 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-323 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-324 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-325 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-326 Pleasantville 2/1/2012
914-327 Westchester Zone 01 3/13/2012
914-328 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-329 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-330 Westchester Zone 04 N/A
914-331 Lewisboro 2/15/2012
914-332 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-333 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-334 Mount Kisco 9/21/2009
914-335 Westchester Zone 04 7/9/2018
914-336 Westchester Zone 03 3/2/2012
914-337 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-338 Westchester Zone 01 2/19/2008
914-339 Westchester Zone 01 6/25/2008
914-340 Chappaqua 12/24/2014
914-341 Westchester Zone 06 6/11/2008
914-342 Croton Falls 10/26/2012
914-343 Westchester Zone 01 3/25/2013
914-344 Katonah 12/24/2014
914-345 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-346 Westchester Zone 02 2/14/2006
914-347 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-348 Westchester Zone 04 7/5/2013
914-349 Westchester Zone 01 3/25/2013
914-350 Chappaqua 10/30/2018
914-351 Westchester Zone 02 4/1/2013
914-352 Yorktown Heights 6/8/2011
914-353 Croton On Hudson 4/4/2013
914-354 Mount Kisco 9/8/2014
914-355 Westchester Zone 03 10/16/2006
914-356 Westchester Zone 04 8/8/2006
914-357 Westchester Zone 04 10/18/2005
914-358 Westchester Zone 08 7/14/2006
914-359 Westchester Zone 01 8/1/2014
914-360 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-361 Westchester Zone 02 10/9/2006
914-362 Mount Kisco 4/4/2013
914-363 Mount Vernon N/A
914-364 Westchester Zone 02 10/16/2006
914-365 Westchester Zone 03 8/3/2006
914-366 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-367 Westchester Zone 08 6/25/2008
914-368 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-369 Westchester Zone 01 3/5/2019
914-370 Westchester Zone 01 5/17/2019
914-371 Mount Vernon N/A
914-372 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-373 Ossining 8/13/2001
914-374 Westchester Zone 04 3/14/2002
914-375 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-376 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-377 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-378 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-379 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-380 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-381 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-382 Peekskill 3/2/2001
914-383 Westchester Zone 03 12/24/2019
914-384 Westchester Zone 08 8/13/2002
914-385 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-386 Mount Kisco 5/21/2019
914-387 Westchester Zone 08 1/13/2020
914-388 Kingston N/A
914-389 Kingston N/A
914-390 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-391 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-392 Westchester Zone 02 03/16/2023
914-393 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-394 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-395 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-396 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-397 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-398 Ossining 10/16/2020
914-399 Kingston N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
914-400 Westchester Zone 04 N/A
914-401 Katonah 1/13/2006
914-402 Peekskill N/A
914-403 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-404 Mount Kisco N/A
914-405 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-406 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-407 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-408 Chappaqua 2/10/2021
914-409 Westchester Zone 04 N/A
914-410 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-412 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-413 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-414 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-415 Westchester Zone 02 2/8/2019
914-416 Lewisboro 9/24/2020
914-417 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-418 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-419 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-420 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-421 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-422 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-423 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-424 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-425 Westchester Zone 07 4/30/2004
914-426 Westchester Zone 09 2/1/2002
914-427 Mount Kisco 2/12/2021
914-428 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-429 Mount Vernon 2/12/2021
914-430 South Salem 2/12/2021
914-431 Westchester Zone 05 2/16/2021
914-432 Ossining 1/10/2001
914-433 Westchester Zone 01 10/22/2002
914-434 Mount Kisco 10/22/2002
914-435 Westchester Zone 08 2/16/2021
914-436 Yorktown Heights 2/16/2021
914-437 Westchester Zone 08 1/3/2005
914-438 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-439 Westchester Zone 08 1/10/2001
914-440 Yorktown Heights 9/16/2013
914-441 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-442 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-443 Middletown N/A
914-444 Ossining N/A
914-445 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-446 Westchester Zone 01 6/14/2021
914-447 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-448 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-449 Pleasantville 3/6/2001
914-450 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-451 Westchester Zone 03 3/3/2021
914-452 Pound Ridge 4/13/2021
914-453 Poughkeepsie N/A
914-454 Mount Kisco 6/2/2021
914-455 Yorktown Heights 2/7/2001
914-456 Poughkeepsie N/A
914-457 Westchester Zone 01 3/1/2001
914-458 Chappaqua 9/16/2005
914-459 Mount Vernon N/A
914-460 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-461 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-462 Westchester Zone 06 3/5/2001
914-463 Westchester Zone 08 7/9/2021
914-464 Poughkeepsie N/A
914-465 Mount Vernon N/A
914-466 Kingston N/A
914-467 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-468 Westchester Zone 08 6/24/2003
914-469 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-470 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-471 Mount Kisco 10/9/2002
914-472 Westchester Zone 05 N/A
914-473 Westchester Zone 08 4/18/2001
914-474 Poughkeepsie N/A
914-475 Poughkeepsie N/A
914-476 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-477 Croton On Hudson 7/8/2020
914-478 Westchester Zone 04 N/A
914-479 Westchester Zone 04 N/A
914-481 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-482 Mahopac 10/24/2002
914-483 Mahopac 3/1/2007
914-484 Westchester Zone 08 8/1/2001
914-485 North Salem 3/6/2001
914-486 Mount Kisco 1/17/2001
914-487 Ossining 3/19/2001
914-488 Ossining 10/10/2001
914-489 Poughkeepsie N/A
914-490 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-491 Westchester Zone 05 N/A
914-492 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-493 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-494 Westchester Zone 08 4/2/2002
914-495 Pleasantville N/A
914-496 Westchester Zone 02 7/28/2021
914-497 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-498 Westchester Zone 08 3/13/2002
914-499 Armonk Village N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
914-500 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-501 Mount Kisco 8/13/2021
914-502 Ossining N/A
914-503 Poughkeepsie N/A
914-504 Westchester Zone 07 3/24/2021
914-505 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-506 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-507 Westchester Zone 08 8/31/2021
914-508 Westchester Zone 09 10/5/2021
914-509 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-510 Westchester Zone 09 7/18/2001
914-512 Westchester Zone 01 1/10/2001
914-513 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-514 Mount Kisco N/A
914-515 Westchester Zone 02 1/4/2021
914-517 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-519 Mahopac N/A
914-520 Westchester Zone 01 10/5/2021
914-521 Westchester Zone 08 10/5/2021
914-522 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-523 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-524 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-525 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-526 Lakeland N/A
914-527 Nanuet N/A
914-528 Lakeland N/A
914-529 Westchester Zone 05 N/A
914-530 Mount Vernon 1/10/2001
914-531 Mount Kisco 11/18/2021
914-532 Ossining N/A
914-533 Lewisboro N/A
914-534 North Salem 10/9/2002
914-535 Westchester Zone 03 11/19/2021
914-536 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-537 Westchester Zone 01 01/05/2023
914-538 Mahopac 7/12/2022
914-539 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-540 Westchester Zone 01 12/14/2021
914-541 Newburgh N/A
914-542 Newburgh N/A
914-543 Mt Vernon 8/10/2022
914-544 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-545 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-546 Westchester Zone 03 8/16/2022
914-547 Westchester Zone 09 01/09/2023
914-548 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-549 South Salem 01/24/2023
914-550 Chappaqua 3/3/2020
914-551 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-552 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-553 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-554 Pleasantville 3/24/2021
914-556 Birchwood 5/22/2001
914-557 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-558 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-559 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-560 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-561 Westchester Zone 08 04/21/2023
914-562 Westchester Zone 01 6/18/2002
914-563 Westchester Zone 03 6/18/2002
914-564 Westchester Zone 04 6/18/2002
914-565 Westchester Zone 09 6/18/2002
914-566 Westchester Zone 04 7/8/2020
914-567 Armonk Village 8/10/2021
914-568 Ossining 05/18/2023
914-569 Westchester Zone 03 07/13/2023
914-570 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-571 Westchester Zone 03 07/14/2023
914-572 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-573 Westchester Zone 02 10/9/2002
914-574 Westchester Zone 05 10/9/2002
914-575 Westchester Zone 06 10/9/2002
914-576 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-577 Croton On Hudson 3/24/2021
914-578 Westchester Zone 08 08/07/2023
914-579 Pleasantville 4/3/2001
914-580 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-581 Katonah 08/15/2023
914-582 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-583 Mount Kisco 08/23/2023
914-584 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-585 Mount Vernon N/A
914-586 Westchester Zone 07 3/22/2001
914-587 Westchester Zone 08 09/01/2023
914-588 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-589 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-590 Bedford Village 09/01/2023
914-591 Westchester Zone 04 N/A
914-592 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-593 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-594 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-595 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-596 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-597 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-598 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-599 Lakeland 5/10/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
914-600 Birchwood N/A
914-601 Westchester Zone 09 09/13/2023
914-602 Mount Kisco N/A
914-603 Lakeland N/A
914-604 Westchester Zone 01 09/13/2023
914-605 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-606 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-607 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-608 Westchester Zone 01 1/15/2016
914-609 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-610 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-612 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-613 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-614 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-615 Westchester Zone 08 1/10/2001
914-616 Lakeland 09/26/2023
914-617 Croton Falls N/A
914-618 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-619 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-620 Westchester Zone 02 1/10/2001
914-621 Mahopac N/A
914-622 Lewisboro 5/10/2021
914-623 Westchester Zone 01 1/10/2001
914-624 Mahopac 10/16/2023
914-625 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-626 Mount Kisco 2/28/2022
914-627 Westchester Zone 06 1/10/2001
914-628 Mahopac N/A
914-629 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-630 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-631 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-632 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-633 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-634 Chappaqua 10/17/2023
914-636 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-637 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-639 Westchester Zone 01 5/21/2019
914-640 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-641 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-642 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-643 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-644 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-645 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-646 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-648 Westchester Zone 04 12/28/2005
914-649 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-650 Mount Vernon 12/22/2017
914-652 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-653 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-654 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-655 Westchester Zone 05 7/8/2020
914-656 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-659 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-661 Nyack N/A
914-662 Mount Vernon N/A
914-663 Mount Vernon N/A
914-664 Mount Vernon N/A
914-665 Mount Vernon N/A
914-666 Mount Kisco N/A
914-667 Mount Vernon N/A
914-668 Mount Vernon N/A
914-669 North Salem N/A
914-670 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-671 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-672 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-673 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-674 Westchester Zone 04 N/A
914-676 Armonk Village 1/4/2021
914-677 Mount Vernon 7/8/2020
914-678 Westchester Zone 07 08/08/2023
914-681 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-682 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-683 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-684 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-685 Yorktown Heights 3/16/2018
914-686 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-687 Birchwood 5/4/2016
914-688 Westchester Zone 08 5/13/2019
914-689 Mount Kisco N/A
914-690 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-693 Westchester Zone 04 N/A
914-694 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-696 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-697 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-698 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-699 Mount Vernon N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
914-701 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-703 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-704 Westchester Zone 02 1/5/2016
914-705 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-706 Kingston N/A
914-707 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-708 Westchester Zone 09 1/10/2001
914-709 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-712 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-713 Westchester Zone 05 N/A
914-714 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-715 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-719 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-720 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-721 Westchester Zone 05 N/A
914-722 Westchester Zone 05 N/A
914-723 Westchester Zone 05 N/A
914-724 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-725 Westchester Zone 05 N/A
914-727 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-728 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-729 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-730 Armonk Village N/A
914-732 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-733 Mount Kisco 1/10/2001
914-734 Peekskill N/A
914-736 Peekskill N/A
914-737 Peekskill N/A
914-738 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-739 Peekskill N/A
914-740 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-741 Pleasantville N/A
914-742 Pleasantville N/A
914-743 Lakeland N/A
914-744 Mount Vernon 2/16/2021
914-745 Pleasantville N/A
914-746 Westchester Zone 08 2/22/2022
914-747 Pleasantville N/A
914-749 Pleasantville N/A
914-750 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-751 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-752 Mount Kisco 3/19/2001
914-755 Newburgh N/A
914-758 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-760 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-761 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-762 Ossining N/A
914-763 South Salem N/A
914-764 Pound Ridge N/A
914-765 Armonk Village N/A
914-766 Croton Falls N/A
914-767 Katonah N/A
914-768 Westchester Zone 05 N/A
914-769 Pleasantville N/A
914-770 Westchester Zone 01 5/5/2015
914-771 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-772 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-773 Pleasantville N/A
914-774 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-775 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-776 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-777 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-779 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-784 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-785 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-786 Westchester Zone 02 5/21/2019
914-787 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-788 Peekskill N/A
914-789 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-792 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-793 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-797 Monticello N/A
914-798 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-799 Monticello N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
914-800 Ossining N/A
914-801 Pleasantville N/A
914-803 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-804 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-805 Newburgh N/A
914-806 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-809 Pound Ridge 4/29/2016
914-810 Croton On Hudson 8/22/2006
914-812 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-813 Westchester Zone 03 N/A
914-814 Chappaqua 7/12/2022
914-815 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-816 Armonk Village N/A
914-817 Mount Kisco 6/17/2016
914-819 Westchester Zone 03 1/10/2001
914-820 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-821 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-822 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-824 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-825 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-826 Westchester Zone 04 N/A
914-827 Croton On Hudson N/A
914-828 Armonk Village N/A
914-829 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-830 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-831 Westchester Zone 08 3/1/2001
914-833 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-834 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-835 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-837 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-839 Westchester Zone 04 10/14/2014
914-840 Mount Vernon N/A
914-841 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-842 Peekskill N/A
914-843 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-844 Westchester Zone 06 3/5/2001
914-846 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-847 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-848 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-849 Westchester Zone 08 1/29/2015
914-850 Middletown N/A
914-855 Chappaqua 7/8/2020
914-860 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-861 Chappaqua N/A
914-862 Croton On Hudson N/A
914-863 Mount Vernon 11/3/2014
914-864 Mount Kisco N/A
914-865 Westchester Zone 04 2/22/2022
914-866 Monticello N/A
914-867 Bedford Village 12/24/2014
914-872 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-873 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-874 Westchester Zone 05 N/A
914-875 South Salem 4/4/2013
914-877 Ossining 5/10/2021
914-879 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-881 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-882 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-885 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-886 Westchester Zone 04 1/10/2001
914-888 Westchester Zone 04 N/A
914-890 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-893 Westchester Zone 01 1/23/2015
914-895 Katonah 9/24/2020
914-898 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-899 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
914-900 Pleasantville 06/26/2023
914-901 Birchwood 6/16/2020
914-902 Westchester Zone 05 1/10/2001
914-904 Westchester Zone 01 2/4/2021
914-906 Spring Valley N/A
914-907 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-908 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-909 Westchester Zone 07 N/A
914-912 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-913 Pound Ridge 1/27/2021
914-914 Westchester Zone 01 10/11/2022
914-915 Westchester Zone 08 6/12/2014
914-916 Westchester Zone 04 1/27/2021
914-918 Mount Kisco 1/24/2017
914-919 Pleasantville N/A
914-920 Westchester Zone 01 7/23/2007
914-921 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-922 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-923 Ossining N/A
914-924 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-925 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-928 Bedford Village 1/29/2021
914-930 Peekskill N/A
914-931 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-933 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-934 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-935 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-937 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-939 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-940 Armonk Village 12/2/2003
914-941 Ossining N/A
914-943 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-944 Ossining N/A
914-945 Ossining N/A
914-946 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-948 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-949 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-951 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-952 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-953 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-954 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-955 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-960 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-961 Westchester Zone 02 N/A
914-962 Yorktown Heights N/A
914-963 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-964 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-965 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-966 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-967 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-968 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-969 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-972 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-974 Westchester Zone 08 10/02/2023
914-977 South Salem 6/30/2003
914-978 Middletown N/A
914-979 Westchester Zone 01 N/A
914-980 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-984 Pleasantville N/A
914-987 Ossining N/A
914-988 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-989 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-992 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-993 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-995 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-996 Westchester Zone 09 N/A
914-997 Westchester Zone 08 N/A
914-998 Westchester Zone 06 N/A
914-999 Westchester Zone 03 12/11/2013

Dowload 914 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code