Select Area Code In Usa

510 Area Code

What are the 510 Area Code?

510 Area Code is located in California State, Major Cities including San Jose, San Francisco, Oakland, The Time Zone is ( GMT -08:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 510.

510 Area Code Location Map

510 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 510 Area Code

510 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateCalifornia
Central CitiesSan Jose, San Francisco, Oakland
Central CountiesAlameda County, Contra Costa County, San Francisco County
Timezone(s)Pacific (GMT -08:00)
Population5,658,504

510 Area Code Location Time Right Now

510 Area Code Current time is: 12:26 AM

21 Cities included by the 510 Area Code

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
San Jose, CA67867.7%1,013,24017.9%
San Francisco, CA79879.7%873,96515.4%
Oakland, CA33733.7%440,6467.8%
Fremont, CA17417.4%230,5044.1%
Hayward, CA12512.5%162,9542.9%
Sunnyvale, CA11811.8%155,8052.8%
Berkeley, CA555.5%124,3212.2%
Richmond, CA414.1%116,4482.1%
San Leandro, CA141.4%91,0081.6%
Alameda, CA131.3%78,2801.4%
Union City, CA292.9%70,1431.2%
Walnut Creek, CA11611.6%70,1271.2%
Castro Valley, CA10210.2%66,4411.2%
Newark, CA666.6%47,5290.8%
Hercules, CA161.6%26,0160.5%
Albany, CA80.8%20,2710.4%
Pinole, CA141.4%19,0220.3%
El Sobrante, CA303.0%15,5240.3%
Emeryville, CA191.9%12,9050.2%
Rodeo, CA141.4%9,6530.2%
Crockett, CA70.7%3,2420.1%

510 Area Code Location Population

510 Area Code Population

510 Area Code Zip Code List

94501
94502
94525
94530
94536
94537
94538
94539
94540
94541
94542
94543
94544
94545
94546
94547
94552
94555
94557
94560
94564
94572
94577
94578
94579
94580
94587
94601
94602
94603
94604
94605
94606
94607
94608
94609
94610
94611
94612
94613
94614
94615
94617
94618
94619
94620
94621
94622
94623
94624
94649
94659
94660
94661
94662
94666
94701
94702
94703
94704
94705
94706
94707
94709
94710
94712
94720
94801
94802
94803
94804
94805
94806
94807
94808
94820
94850

510 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Summit BankBank+1 510-839-88002969 Broadway, Oakland, CA 9461194611California3.2
Chase BankBank+1 510-893-5961270 E 18th St, Oakland, CA 9460694606California3.4
Gateway Bank FSBBank+1 510-268-8108360 8th St, Oakland, CA 9460794607California4.9
Oakland Trust BankBank+1 209-379-44031 Kaiser Plaza, Oakland, CA 9461294612California
Metropolitan BankBank+1 510-834-7534381 8th St, Oakland, CA 9460794607California3
East West BankBank+1 510-451-5600900 Webster St, Oakland, CA 9460794607California3.7
Cathay BankBank+1 510-208-3700710 Webster St, Oakland, CA 9460794607California5

510 Area Code Location Major Store

None Data

510 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Kaiser Permanente - Northern CAHospital+1 866-454-88551 Kaiser Plaza, Oakland, CA 9461294612California2.7
Children's Hospital Oakland Main HospitalChildren's hospital+1 510-428-3000747 52nd St, Oakland, CA 9460994609California2.7
Kaiser Permanente Oakland Medical CenterMedical Center+1 510-752-10003600 Broadway, Oakland, CA 9461194611California3.9
Alta Bates Summit Medical Center | Summit CampusHospital+1 510-655-4000350 Hawthorne Ave, Oakland, CA 9460994609California3.3
Surgical ExchangeHospital+1 800-994-6610449 15th St, Oakland, CA 9461294612California
Asian Health Services Rolland & Kathryn Lowe Medical CenterMedical Center+1 510-318-5800835 Webster St, Oakland, CA 9460794607California3.5
PCPHospitalOakland, CA 9460994609California
Kaiser Permanente Mosswood BuildingHospital+1 510-752-10003505 Broadway, Oakland, CA 9461194611California5
Summit GarageHospitalSummit Garage, 3131 Summit St, Oakland, CA 9460994609California
Asain health servicesHospital250 E 18th St 2nd floor, Oakland, CA 9460694606California
Children's Teen Clinic Chappell Hayes Health CenterChildren's hospital+1 510-835-13932607 Myrtle St, Oakland, CA 9460794607California
Kaiser PermanenteMedical Center+1 510-752-11903779 Kaiser Hospital, Oakland, CA 9461194611California4

510 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
San Antonio Park FieldPark+1 510-238-72751701 E 19th St, Oakland, CA 9460694606California4
Josie de la Cruz ParkPark+1 510-535-56311637 Fruitvale Ave, Oakland, CA 9460194601California4
Joaquin Miller ParkPark+1 510-615-55663300 Joaquin Miller Rd, Oakland, CA 9460294602California4.7
Oak Glen ParkPark+1 510-238-7275Richmond Blvd, Oakland, CA 9461194611California4.3
Lincoln Square ParkPark+1 510-238-7738261 11th St, Oakland, CA 9460794607California4.4
Cesar Chavez ParkPark+1 510-238-7275Foothill Blvd & Bridge Ave, 1835 38th Ave, Oakland, CA 9460194601CA4
Lowell ParkPark1180 14th St, Oakland, CA 9460794607California4
Middle Harbor Shoreline ParkPark+1 510-627-16342777 Middle Harbor Rd, Oakland, CA 9460794607California4.4
Jefferson Square ParkPark+1 510-615-5566618 Jefferson St, Oakland, CA 9460794607California3.8
Poplar ParkPark+1 510-597-50423131 Union St, Oakland, CA 9460894608California3.9
Union Plaza ParkPark+1 510-238-31873399 Peralta St, Oakland, CA 9460894608California3.7
Mosswood ParkPark+1 510-597-50383612 Webster St, Oakland, CA 9460994609California4.1
Grove Shafter ParkParkMartin Luther King Jr Way & 36th Street, Oakland, CA 9460994609CA3.8
Henry J. Kaiser Memorial ParkMemorial park+1 510-238-72751900 Rashida Muhammad St, Oakland, CA 9461294612California4.4
Marston Campbell ParkPark+1 510-238-318717th Street & West Street, Oakland, CA 9460794607California4.1

510 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
BART Police DepartmentPolice department+1 510-464-7000800 Madison St, Oakland, CA 94607Oakland94607California
San Jose Police Department RecruitngPolice academy+1 408-277-49516087 Great Oaks Pkwy, San Jose, CA 95138San Jose95138California
SJPOA - San Jose Police Officers' Association (NOT the Police Department)Association or organization+1 408-298-11331151 N 4th St, San Jose, CA 95112San Jose95112California

510 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
510-200 Hayward 11/12/2008
510-201 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] 2/14/2009
510-202 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-203 Fremont/ Newark 9/22/2015
510-204 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-205 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-206 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-207 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-208 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-209 Hayward N/A
510-210 Richmond 1/4/2013
510-212 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-213 Oakland [Fruitvale] 9/19/2002
510-214 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-215 Richmond N/A
510-216 Oakland [Fruitvale] 9/27/2019
510-217 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-218 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-219 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-220 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-221 Richmond 2/8/2007
510-222 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-223 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-224 Hercules/ Rodeo 10/18/2001
510-225 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-226 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-227 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-228 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-229 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-230 Richmond 2/15/2007
510-231 Richmond N/A
510-232 Richmond N/A
510-233 Richmond N/A
510-234 Richmond N/A
510-235 Richmond N/A
510-236 Richmond N/A
510-237 Richmond N/A
510-238 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-239 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-240 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-241 El Sobrante/ Pinole 9/22/2015
510-242 Richmond N/A
510-243 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-244 Hayward 7/25/2011
510-245 Hercules/ Rodeo N/A
510-246 Hayward 8/9/2011
510-247 Hayward N/A
510-248 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-249 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-250 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-251 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-252 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-253 Richmond N/A
510-254 Oakland [Alameda] 9/15/2011
510-255 Richmond 4/28/2011
510-256 Crockett N/A
510-257 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-258 Hayward N/A
510-259 Hayward N/A
510-260 Richmond N/A
510-261 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-262 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-263 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-264 Hayward N/A
510-265 Hayward N/A
510-266 Hayward N/A
510-267 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-268 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-269 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-270 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-271 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-272 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-273 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-274 Hayward N/A
510-275 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-276 Hayward N/A
510-277 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-278 Hayward N/A
510-279 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-280 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-281 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-282 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] 12/26/2001
510-283 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-284 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-285 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-286 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-287 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-288 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-289 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-290 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-291 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-292 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-293 Hayward N/A
510-294 Hayward 11/4/2011
510-295 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-296 Hercules/ Rodeo N/A
510-297 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-298 Fremont/ Newark 12/7/2012
510-299 Fremont/ Newark N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
510-300 Hayward N/A
510-301 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-302 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-303 Hayward N/A
510-304 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-305 Hayward N/A
510-306 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-307 Richmond N/A
510-308 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-309 El Sobrante/ Pinole 10/24/2014
510-310 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-312 Crockett 08/09/2023
510-313 Hercules/ Rodeo N/A
510-314 Hayward 7/2/2007
510-315 Hayward N/A
510-316 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-317 Hayward N/A
510-318 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-319 Fremont/ Newark 12/1/2015
510-320 Fremont/ Newark 9/12/2013
510-321 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-322 Hercules/ Rodeo N/A
510-323 Richmond N/A
510-324 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-325 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-326 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-327 Hercules/ Rodeo N/A
510-328 Oakland [Fruitvale] 1/31/2013
510-329 Hayward N/A
510-330 Hayward 12/28/2015
510-331 Hayward N/A
510-332 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-333 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-334 Richmond N/A
510-335 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-336 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-337 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-338 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-339 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-340 Hayward 5/4/2012
510-342 Hayward N/A
510-343 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-344 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-345 Oakland [Berkeley] 1/15/2016
510-346 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-347 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-348 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-349 Richmond N/A
510-350 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-351 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-352 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-353 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-354 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-355 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-356 Oakland [Berkeley] 11/28/2007
510-357 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-358 Fremont/ Newark 7/8/2011
510-359 Hayward 8/17/2012
510-360 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-361 Hayward 10/27/2014
510-362 Hayward 5/16/2013
510-363 Hayward 1/14/2008
510-364 Fremont/ Newark 11/28/2001
510-365 Oakland [Berkeley] 9/26/2013
510-366 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-367 Richmond N/A
510-368 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-369 Richmond 2/4/2016
510-370 Hayward 4/13/2012
510-371 Fremont/ Newark 8/7/2008
510-372 Hayward N/A
510-373 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-374 Richmond N/A
510-375 Richmond 12/26/2001
510-376 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-377 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-378 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-379 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-380 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-381 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-382 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-383 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-384 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-385 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-386 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-387 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-388 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-389 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-390 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-393 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-394 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-395 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-396 Fremont/ Newark 12/26/2001
510-397 Hayward 8/28/2008
510-398 Hayward 8/17/2012
510-399 Fremont/ Newark 5/6/2016
PrefixXX City Served Date
510-400 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-401 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-402 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-403 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-404 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-405 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-406 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-407 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-408 El Sobrante/ Pinole 11/25/2009
510-409 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-410 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-412 Richmond N/A
510-413 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-414 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-415 Hayward 9/19/2001
510-416 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-417 El Sobrante/ Pinole 9/19/2002
510-418 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-419 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-420 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-421 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-422 Oakland [Fruitvale] 9/25/2015
510-423 Oakland [Berkeley] 11/7/2008
510-424 Oakland [Fruitvale] 7/29/2016
510-425 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-426 Richmond 3/27/2014
510-427 Hayward N/A
510-428 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-429 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-430 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-431 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-432 Hayward 11/28/2001
510-433 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-434 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-435 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-436 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-437 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-438 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-439 Richmond N/A
510-440 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-441 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-442 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-443 Fremont/ Newark 2/14/2009
510-444 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-445 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-446 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-447 Richmond 12/9/2011
510-448 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-449 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-450 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-451 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-452 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-453 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-454 Oakland [Trinidad] 11/30/2012
510-455 Crockett 4/20/2001
510-456 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-457 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-458 Fremont/ Newark 10/14/2014
510-459 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-460 Hayward 2/9/2010
510-461 Hayward 8/21/2002
510-462 Fremont/ Newark 5/4/2016
510-463 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-464 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-465 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-466 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-467 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-468 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-469 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-470 Hayward 2/22/2010
510-471 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-472 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] 8/22/2001
510-473 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-474 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-475 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-476 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-477 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-478 Richmond N/A
510-479 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-480 El Sobrante/ Pinole 9/26/2013
510-481 Hayward N/A
510-482 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-483 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-484 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-485 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-486 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-487 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-488 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-489 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-490 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-491 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-492 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-493 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-494 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-495 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-496 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-497 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-498 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-499 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
510-500 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-501 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-502 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-503 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-504 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-505 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-506 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-507 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-508 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-509 Fremont/ Newark 7/6/2010
510-512 Hayward N/A
510-513 Fremont/ Newark 8/30/2016
510-514 Hayward 9/19/2016
510-515 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-516 Fremont/ Newark 9/3/2010
510-517 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-518 Fremont/ Newark 7/24/2017
510-519 Oakland [Alameda] 8/7/2017
510-520 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-521 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-522 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-523 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-524 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-525 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-526 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-527 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-528 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-529 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-530 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-531 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-532 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-533 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-534 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-535 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-536 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-537 Hayward N/A
510-538 Hayward N/A
510-539 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-540 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-541 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-542 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-543 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-544 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-545 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-547 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-548 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-549 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-550 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-551 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-552 Fremont/ Newark 6/25/2001
510-553 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-554 Hayward N/A
510-556 Fremont/ Newark 5/5/2014
510-557 Fremont/ Newark 5/17/2001
510-558 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-559 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-560 Oakland [Trinidad] 7/14/2014
510-561 Oakland [Fruitvale] 4/14/2017
510-562 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-563 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-564 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-565 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-566 Hayward N/A
510-567 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-568 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-569 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-570 Oakland [Berkeley] 9/26/2016
510-571 Hayward 8/16/2017
510-572 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-573 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-574 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-575 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-576 Hayward N/A
510-577 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-578 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-579 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-580 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-581 Hayward N/A
510-582 Hayward N/A
510-583 Hayward N/A
510-584 Hayward N/A
510-585 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-586 Hayward N/A
510-587 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-588 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-589 Hayward N/A
510-590 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-592 Hercules/ Rodeo N/A
510-593 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-594 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-595 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-596 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-597 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-598 Fremont/ Newark 1/18/2013
510-599 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
510-600 Hayward N/A
510-601 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-602 Fremont/ Newark 4/4/2017
510-603 Oakland [Fruitvale] 2/20/2018
510-604 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-605 Hayward 1/17/2018
510-606 Hayward 8/10/2010
510-607 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] 3/16/2018
510-608 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-609 Richmond 4/11/2018
510-610 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-612 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-613 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-614 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-615 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-616 Oakland [Berkeley] 12/18/2017
510-617 Hercules/ Rodeo 8/31/2018
510-618 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-619 Richmond N/A
510-620 Richmond N/A
510-621 Richmond N/A
510-622 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-623 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-624 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-625 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-626 Oakland [Trinidad] 7/29/2016
510-627 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-628 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-629 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-630 El Sobrante/ Pinole 10/16/2019
510-631 Oakland [Berkeley] 10/2/2015
510-632 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-633 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-634 Hayward 9/24/2014
510-635 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-636 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-637 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-638 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-639 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-640 El Sobrante/ Pinole 5/1/2015
510-641 El Sobrante/ Pinole 12/10/2020
510-642 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-643 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-644 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-645 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-646 Oakland [Berkeley] 3/7/2013
510-647 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-648 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-649 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-650 El Sobrante/ Pinole 12/21/2017
510-651 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-652 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-653 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-654 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-655 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-656 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-657 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-658 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-659 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-660 Richmond 8/11/2015
510-661 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-662 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-663 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-664 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-665 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-666 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-667 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-668 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-669 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-670 Hayward N/A
510-671 Oakland [Alameda] 5/14/2013
510-672 Richmond 9/19/2002
510-673 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-674 Hayward 11/3/2014
510-675 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-676 Fremont/ Newark 6/14/2002
510-677 Hayward 3/22/2001
510-678 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-679 Oakland [Berkeley] 4/13/2015
510-680 Richmond 6/3/2013
510-681 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-682 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-683 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-684 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-685 Richmond N/A
510-686 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-687 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-688 Hayward N/A
510-689 Oakland [Fruitvale] 4/20/2001
510-690 Hayward N/A
510-691 Hercules/ Rodeo 9/19/2001
510-692 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-693 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-694 Oakland [Alameda] 12/8/2014
510-695 Hayward 8/17/2007
510-696 Oakland [Fruitvale] 6/22/2015
510-697 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-698 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-699 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
510-701 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-702 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-703 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-704 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-705 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-706 Hayward 8/22/2001
510-707 Oakland [Trinidad] 4/1/2016
510-708 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-709 Fremont/ Newark 6/25/2001
510-710 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-712 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-713 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-714 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-715 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-716 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-717 Oakland [Berkeley] 9/19/2002
510-718 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-719 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-720 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-721 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-722 Crockett N/A
510-723 Hayward N/A
510-724 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-725 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-726 Crockett 8/25/2016
510-727 Hayward N/A
510-728 Hayward N/A
510-729 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-730 Richmond 2/22/2010
510-731 Hayward N/A
510-732 Hayward N/A
510-733 Hayward N/A
510-734 Richmond N/A
510-735 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-736 Hayward 12/9/2013
510-737 Fremont/ Newark 11/13/2015
510-738 Fremont/ Newark 8/26/2016
510-739 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-740 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-741 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-742 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-743 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-744 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-745 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-746 Oakland [Trinidad] 4/23/2001
510-747 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-748 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-749 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-750 Hayward N/A
510-751 Hayward N/A
510-752 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-753 Oakland [Trinidad] 11/25/2014
510-754 Hayward 5/17/2002
510-755 Hayward N/A
510-756 Oakland [Trinidad] 9/9/2015
510-757 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-758 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-759 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-760 Hayward N/A
510-761 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-763 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-764 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-765 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-766 Fremont/ Newark 3/25/2015
510-767 Fremont/ Newark 11/8/2019
510-768 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-769 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-770 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-771 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-772 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-773 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-774 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-775 Oakland [Alameda] 9/14/2012
510-776 Richmond 9/21/2001
510-777 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-778 Richmond 9/21/2006
510-779 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-780 Hayward N/A
510-781 Hayward N/A
510-782 Hayward N/A
510-783 Hayward N/A
510-784 Hayward N/A
510-785 Hayward N/A
510-786 Hayward N/A
510-787 Crockett N/A
510-788 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-789 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-790 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-791 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-792 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-793 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-794 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-795 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-796 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-797 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-798 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-799 Hercules/ Rodeo N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
510-800 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-801 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-802 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-803 Hercules/ Rodeo N/A
510-804 El Sobrante/ Pinole 9/28/2018
510-805 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-806 Richmond 6/9/2016
510-807 Hayward 5/28/2019
510-808 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-809 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-810 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-812 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-813 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-814 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-815 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-816 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-817 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-818 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-820 Oakland [Trinidad] 7/10/2015
510-821 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-822 Oakland [Trinidad] 10/21/2016
510-823 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-824 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-825 Hayward 10/18/2001
510-826 Hayward 12/9/2016
510-827 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-828 Hayward 3/22/2001
510-829 Richmond 8/18/2014
510-830 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] 1/25/2001
510-831 Richmond 12/11/2020
510-832 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-833 Oakland [Berkeley] 7/28/2014
510-834 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-835 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-836 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-837 Richmond N/A
510-838 Oakland [Fruitvale] 2/28/2014
510-839 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-840 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-841 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-842 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-843 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-844 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-845 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-846 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-847 Oakland [Berkeley] 3/22/2001
510-848 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-849 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-850 Oakland [Trinidad] 4/13/2015
510-851 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-852 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-853 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-854 El Sobrante/ Pinole 5/17/2001
510-855 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-856 Hayward N/A
510-857 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-858 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-859 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-860 Richmond N/A
510-861 Hayward N/A
510-862 Hayward N/A
510-863 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-864 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-865 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-866 Oakland [Fruitvale] 1/25/2001
510-867 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-868 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-869 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-870 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-871 Oakland [Alameda] 7/28/2014
510-872 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-873 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-874 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-875 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-876 Hayward 3/27/2014
510-877 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-878 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-879 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-880 Hayward N/A
510-881 Hayward N/A
510-882 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-883 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-884 Hayward N/A
510-885 Hayward N/A
510-886 Hayward N/A
510-887 Hayward N/A
510-888 Hayward N/A
510-889 Hayward N/A
510-890 Richmond 6/14/2016
510-891 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-892 Hayward N/A
510-893 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-894 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-895 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-896 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-897 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-898 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-899 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
510-900 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-901 Hayward 7/29/2016
510-902 Fremont/ Newark 12/3/2018
510-903 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-904 Oakland [Trinidad] 4/20/2001
510-905 Oakland [Alameda] 9/17/2018
510-906 Oakland [Alameda] 7/15/2016
510-907 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-908 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-909 Hayward N/A
510-910 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-912 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-913 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-914 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-915 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-916 Oakland [Trinidad] 3/4/2021
510-917 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-918 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-919 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-920 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] 3/16/2018
510-921 Hayward N/A
510-922 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-923 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-924 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-925 Hayward 9/18/2014
510-926 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-927 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-928 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-929 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] 3/13/2018
510-930 Oakland [Fruitvale] 9/20/2018
510-931 Hayward N/A
510-932 Richmond 3/22/2001
510-933 Fremont/ Newark 3/1/2001
510-934 Oakland [Fruitvale] 3/11/2015
510-935 Hayward 3/27/2014
510-936 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-937 Crockett 6/9/2015
510-938 Fremont/ Newark 9/21/2001
510-939 Hercules/ Rodeo 3/25/2015
510-940 Hayward N/A
510-941 Fremont/ Newark 12/12/2016
510-942 Richmond 12/1/2014
510-943 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-944 Oakland [Berkeley] 10/3/2014
510-945 Fremont/ Newark 4/10/2015
510-946 Fremont/ Newark 6/11/2015
510-947 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-948 Hercules/ Rodeo 8/18/2004
510-949 Hercules/ Rodeo 7/15/2016
510-951 Hayward 8/5/2021
510-952 Fremont/ Newark 5/17/2001
510-953 Fremont/ Newark 8/5/2014
510-954 Hayward 12/3/2018
510-955 Oakland [Trinidad] 4/5/2018
510-956 Oakland [Alameda] 1/17/2019
510-957 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-960 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-961 Fremont/ Newark 4/17/2019
510-962 Hayward N/A
510-963 Hayward 11/13/2015
510-964 El Sobrante/ Pinole N/A
510-965 Richmond N/A
510-966 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-967 Oakland [Fruitvale] N/A
510-968 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-969 Oakland [Trinidad] N/A
510-970 Richmond N/A
510-971 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] 12/22/2020
510-972 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-973 Oakland [Berkeley] 2/25/2021
510-974 Richmond 9/19/2014
510-975 Oakland [Alameda] 1/22/2019
510-976 Oakland [Berkeley] 6/8/2011
510-977 Oakland [Berkeley] 3/19/2019
510-978 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-979 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-980 Fremont/ Newark 6/10/2019
510-981 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-982 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-983 Fremont/ Newark 2/6/2019
510-984 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-985 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-986 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-987 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-988 Oakland [Fruitvale] 3/21/2019
510-989 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-990 Oakland [Berkeley] N/A
510-991 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-992 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-993 Oakland [Berkeley] 6/10/2016
510-994 Richmond 7/26/2019
510-995 Oakland [Alameda] N/A
510-996 Fremont/ Newark N/A
510-997 Oakland [Main/ Piedmont] N/A
510-998 El Sobrante/ Pinole 3/27/2019
510-999 Hayward N/A

Dowload 510 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code