Select Area Code In Usa

661 Area Code

What are the 661 Area Code?

661 Area Code is located in California State, Major Cities including Bakersfield, Santa Clarita, Lancaster, The Time Zone is ( GMT -08:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 661.

661 Area Code Location Map

661 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 661 Area Code

661 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateCalifornia
Central CitiesBakersfield, Santa Clarita, Lancaster
Central CountiesKern County, Los Angeles County, Tulare County
Timezone(s)Pacific (GMT -08:00)
Population14,026,244

661 Area Code Location Time Right Now

661 Area Code Current time is: 12:38 AM

42 Cities included by the 661 Area Code

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Bakersfield, CA21924.7%403,4552.9%
Santa Clarita, CA9410.6%228,6731.6%
Lancaster, CA647.2%173,5161.2%
Palmdale, CA9811.1%169,4501.2%
Delano, CA242.7%51,4280.4%
Wasco, CA91.0%27,0470.2%
Rosamond, CA91.0%20,9610.1%
Stevenson Ranch, CA141.6%20,1780.1%
Shafter, CA80.9%19,9530.1%
Arvin, CA202.3%19,4950.1%
Castaic, CA101.1%18,9370.1%
California City, CA121.4%14,9730.1%
Lamont, CA40.5%14,0490.1%
Tehachapi, CA111.2%12,9390.1%
Taft, CA80.9%8,5460.1%
Earlimart, CA131.5%7,6790.1%
Acton, CA80.9%7,4310.1%
Mojave, CA91.0%4,6990.0%
Lost Hills, CA60.7%2,3700.0%
Edwards, CA121.4%2,1350.0%
Bodfish, CA50.6%2,0080.0%
Littlerock, CA70.8%1,5350.0%
Buttonwillow, CA70.8%1,3370.0%
Lebec, CA80.9%1,2390.0%
Maricopa, CA30.3%1,0260.0%
Lake Hughes, CA131.5%5440.0%
New Cuyama, CA30.3%5420.0%
Keene, CA60.7%4690.0%
Glennville, CA60.7%1580.0%
Fellows, CA70.8%520.0%
California Hot Springs, CA30.3%500.0%
Posey, CA30.3%230.0%
Newhall, CA758.5%00.0%
Pearblossom, CA20.2%00.0%
Pinon Hills, CA151.7%00.0%
Mc Farland, CA91.0%00.0%
Mc Kittrick, CA91.0%00.0%
Llano, CA111.2%00.0%
Canyon Country, CA303.4%00.0%
Caliente, CA50.6%00.0%
Valencia, CA445.0%00.0%
Valyermo, CA50.6%00.0%

661 Area Code Location Population

661 Area Code Population

661 Area Code Zip Code List

91310
91321
91322
91350
91351
91354
91355
91380
91381
91382
91383
91384
91385
91386
91387
91390
93203
93206
93215
93216
93219
93220
93222
93224
93225
93226
93241
93243
93249
93250
93251
93254
93260
93261
93263
93268
93276
93280
93287
93301
93302
93303
93304
93305
93306
93307
93308
93309
93311
93312
93313
93314
93380
93383
93384
93385
93386
93387
93388
93389
93390
93501
93502
93510
93518
93524
93531
93532
93534
93535
93536
93539
93543
93544
93550
93551
93552
93553
93560
93561
93563
93581
93584
93586
93590
93591
93599

661 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Bank of the SierraBank+1 661-587-20694060 Coffee Rd, Bakersfield, CA 9330893308California3.7
Bank of the SierraBank+1 661-663-34008500 Ming Ave, Bakersfield, CA 9331193311California4.2
Bank of the SierraBank+1 661-873-20002501 Mount Vernon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 9330693306California2.3
Bank of the SierraBank+1 661-401-22304456 California Ave, Bakersfield, CA 9330993309California5
United Security BankBank+1 661-588-22653404 Coffee Rd, Bakersfield, CA 9330893308California1

661 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 661-873-71202601 Fashion Pl, Bakersfield, CA 9330693306California3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 661-398-72976225 Colony St, Bakersfield, CA 9330793307California4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 661-588-20978400 Rosedale Hwy, Bakersfield, CA 9331293312California3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 661-282-30995075 Gosford Rd, Bakersfield, CA 9331393313California3.9
Walmart Neighborhood MarketGrocery store+1 661-368-70655625 Calloway Dr, Bakersfield, CA 9331293312California4.2
Walmart Neighborhood MarketGrocery store+1 661-535-63731249 Allen Rd, Bakersfield, CA 9331493314California4.3
Walmart Neighborhood MarketGrocery store+1 661-368-70103111 N Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 9330893308California3.8

661 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Kern Medical HospitalGeneral hospital+1 661-326-20001700 Mount Vernon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 9330693306California2.8
Dignity Health - Memorial HospitalHospital+1 661-327-4647420 34th St, Bakersfield, CA 9330193301California4
Dignity Health - Mercy Hospital SouthwestHospital+1 661-663-6000400 Old River Rd, Bakersfield, CA 9331193311California3.1
Adventist Health Bakersfield: Emergency RoomEmergency room+1 661-395-30002615 Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 9330193301California2.3
Bakersfield Heart HospitalHeart hospital+1 661-316-60003001 Sillect Ave, Bakersfield, CA 9330893308California4.5
Dignity Health - Mercy Hospital DowntownHospital+1 661-632-50002215 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 9330193301California3.3
Memorial HospitalHeliport+1 661-327-4647Bakersfield, CA 9330193301California3.9
Adventist Health Bakersfield Heart InstituteMedical Center+1 661-863-26602615 Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 9330193301California

661 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Central Park at Mill CreekPark+1 661-326-3866500 19th St, Bakersfield, CA 9330193301California4.1
Saunders ParkPark+1 661-326-38663300 Palm St, Bakersfield, CA 9330993309California3.7
Hart Memorial ParkParkHart Park, Bakersfield, CA 9330893308California4.6
Planz ParkPark+1 661-326-38661601 Planz Rd, Bakersfield, CA 9330493304California3.9
Stramler ParkPark+1 661-868-70004003 Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 9330193301California4.3
Mill Creek ParkPark+1 661-326-3866610 17th St, Bakersfield, CA 9330193301California4
Riverlakes Ranch ParkPark+1 661-392-20813825 Riverlakes Dr, Bakersfield, CA 9331293312California4.5
Wilderness ParkPark+1 661-326-38665720 Wilderness Dr, Bakersfield, CA 9331393313California4.4
Silver Creek ParkPark+1 661-665-80337011 Harris Rd, Bakersfield, CA 9331393313California4.4
Centennial ParkPark+1 661-326-3866400 Montclair St, Bakersfield, CA 9330993309California4.1
Coral Keys ParkPark+1 661-326-38666200 Harris Rd, Bakersfield, CA 9331393313California4.5
Polo ParkPark11801 Noriega Rd, Bakersfield, CA 9331293312California4.4
Beale ParkPark+1 661-326-3866500 Oleander Ave, Bakersfield, CA 9330493304California4
Jefferson ParkPark+1 661-326-3866801 Bernard St, Bakersfield, CA 9330593305California3.8
Jastro ParkPark+1 661-326-38662900 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 9330193301California4.3

661 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Bakersfield Police DepartmentPolice department+1 661-397-0647106 E White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307Bakersfield93307California
Bakersfield Police DepartmentPolice department+1 661-852-78501301 Buena Vista Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93311Bakersfield93311California
Bakersfield Police DepartmentPolice department+1 661-327-71111601 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301Bakersfield93301California

661 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
661-200 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 11/28/2007
661-201 Bakersfield N/A
661-202 Palmdale N/A
661-203 Bakersfield N/A
661-204 Bakersfield N/A
661-205 Bakersfield N/A
661-206 Lancaster N/A
661-207 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-208 Palmdale 1/17/2007
661-209 Palmdale [Agua Dulce] 2/11/2002
661-210 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-212 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] 2/11/2002
661-213 Bakersfield North 2/11/2002
661-214 Lost Hills N/A
661-215 Bakersfield North N/A
661-216 Lancaster N/A
661-217 Buttonwillow N/A
661-218 Bakersfield North 7/19/2017
661-219 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-220 Arvin 1/16/2002
661-221 Mojave 1/16/2002
661-222 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-223 Palmdale N/A
661-224 Palmdale N/A
661-225 Palmdale N/A
661-226 Arvin N/A
661-227 Palmdale 10/10/2016
661-228 Hi Vista N/A
661-229 Delano N/A
661-230 Edwards N/A
661-231 Lebec N/A
661-232 Mojave N/A
661-233 Palmdale N/A
661-234 Palmdale N/A
661-235 Rosamond N/A
661-236 Palmdale N/A
661-237 Shafter N/A
661-238 Tehachapi N/A
661-239 Walkerbsin N/A
661-240 Wasco N/A
661-241 Bakersfield South N/A
661-242 Lebec N/A
661-243 Bakersfield North N/A
661-244 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-245 Lebec N/A
661-246 Bakersfield N/A
661-247 Arvin N/A
661-248 Lebec N/A
661-249 Big Butte N/A
661-250 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-251 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-252 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-253 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-254 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-255 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-256 Rosamond N/A
661-257 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-258 Edwards N/A
661-259 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-260 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-261 Big Butte N/A
661-262 Lake Hughes N/A
661-263 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-264 Palmdale N/A
661-265 Palmdale N/A
661-266 Palmdale N/A
661-267 Palmdale N/A
661-268 Palmdale [Agua Dulce] N/A
661-269 Palmdale N/A
661-270 Palmdale [Leon Valley] N/A
661-271 Mojave N/A
661-272 Palmdale N/A
661-273 Palmdale N/A
661-274 Palmdale N/A
661-275 Edwards N/A
661-276 Edwards N/A
661-277 Edwards N/A
661-278 Edwards N/A
661-279 Rosamond N/A
661-280 Palmdale [Leon Valley] N/A
661-281 Bakersfield N/A
661-282 Bakersfield South N/A
661-283 Bakersfield N/A
661-284 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-285 Palmdale N/A
661-286 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-287 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-288 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-289 Lebec N/A
661-290 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-291 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-292 Shafter 1/16/2002
661-293 Taft 1/16/2002
661-294 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-295 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-296 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-297 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-298 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-299 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
661-300 Tehachapi 1/16/2002
661-301 Bakersfield N/A
661-302 Bakersfield 6/3/2005
661-303 Bakersfield N/A
661-304 Bakersfield N/A
661-305 Palmdale N/A
661-306 Lake Hughes N/A
661-307 Bakersfield N/A
661-308 Bakersfield 2/13/2020
661-309 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-310 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-312 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-313 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-314 Bakersfield 11/14/2016
661-315 Palmdale 2/18/2020
661-316 Bakersfield N/A
661-317 Palmdale 12/14/2001
661-318 Bakersfield N/A
661-319 Bakersfield N/A
661-320 Lebec N/A
661-321 Bakersfield N/A
661-322 Bakersfield N/A
661-323 Bakersfield N/A
661-324 Bakersfield N/A
661-325 Bakersfield N/A
661-326 Bakersfield N/A
661-327 Bakersfield N/A
661-328 Bakersfield N/A
661-329 Bakersfield N/A
661-330 Bakersfield N/A
661-331 Bakersfield N/A
661-332 Bakersfield N/A
661-333 Bakersfield N/A
661-334 Bakersfield N/A
661-335 Bakersfield N/A
661-336 Bakersfield N/A
661-337 Bakersfield N/A
661-338 Lake Hughes N/A
661-339 Hi Vista N/A
661-340 Bakersfield 2/15/2002
661-341 Lancaster N/A
661-342 Bakersfield N/A
661-343 Bakersfield 5/21/2001
661-344 Earlimart N/A
661-345 Bakersfield N/A
661-346 Bakersfield 4/12/2007
661-347 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] 2/20/2002
661-348 Bakersfield 5/7/2007
661-349 Palmdale 2/20/2002
661-350 Palmdale 1/9/2003
661-351 Lake Hughes N/A
661-352 Edwards N/A
661-353 Lancaster N/A
661-354 Bakersfield N/A
661-355 Rosamond N/A
661-356 Mojave N/A
661-357 Tehachapi N/A
661-358 Taft N/A
661-359 Delano N/A
661-360 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] 1/13/2003
661-361 Palmdale N/A
661-362 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-363 Bakersfield N/A
661-364 Bakersfield N/A
661-365 Palmdale 5/24/2016
661-366 Bakersfield N/A
661-367 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-368 Bakersfield North 6/11/2007
661-369 Bakersfield 9/15/2007
661-370 Delano N/A
661-371 Bakersfield N/A
661-372 Delano 4/7/2014
661-373 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 12/14/2001
661-374 Bakersfield 12/21/2007
661-375 Delano N/A
661-376 Bakersfield 4/2/2008
661-377 Bakersfield 10/11/2002
661-378 Bakersfield N/A
661-379 Bakersfield 4/28/2009
661-380 Bakersfield 4/28/2009
661-381 Bakersfield South 5/21/2009
661-382 Palmdale 9/23/2001
661-383 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 2/17/2015
661-384 Bakersfield N/A
661-385 Edwards 3/12/2010
661-386 Rosamond 9/26/2016
661-387 Bakersfield North N/A
661-388 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 8/16/2010
661-390 Arvin 12/14/2006
661-391 Bakersfield North N/A
661-392 Bakersfield North N/A
661-393 Bakersfield North N/A
661-394 Bakersfield N/A
661-395 Bakersfield N/A
661-396 Bakersfield South N/A
661-397 Bakersfield South N/A
661-398 Bakersfield South N/A
661-399 Bakersfield North N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
661-400 Palmdale N/A
661-401 Bakersfield 8/11/2010
661-402 Palmdale [Agua Dulce] 2/4/2011
661-403 Palmdale 1/16/2017
661-404 Bakersfield 12/15/2016
661-405 Lancaster 8/1/2017
661-406 Palmdale N/A
661-407 Bakersfield N/A
661-409 Palmdale 6/30/2017
661-410 Bakersfield North 3/1/2001
661-412 Bakersfield South 4/2/2008
661-413 Cuyama N/A
661-414 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-416 Arvin 8/29/2016
661-417 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 6/30/2017
661-418 Lancaster 2/24/2012
661-419 Hi Vista 7/31/2018
661-420 Cuyama N/A
661-421 Bakersfield 3/9/2015
661-422 Palmdale [Leon Valley] N/A
661-423 Lancaster N/A
661-424 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-425 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 3/21/2014
661-426 Bakersfield 1/14/2013
661-427 Bakersfield N/A
661-428 Bakersfield 2/9/2001
661-429 Lancaster 9/24/2012
661-430 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-431 Bakersfield 5/16/2005
661-432 Bakersfield 8/30/2012
661-433 Palmdale N/A
661-434 Palmdale 11/11/2011
661-435 Palmdale N/A
661-436 Arvin 12/14/2009
661-437 Bakersfield 8/28/2012
661-438 Wasco N/A
661-439 Bakersfield 8/16/2018
661-440 Bakersfield 4/18/2014
661-441 Palmdale 2/1/2013
661-442 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 8/12/2004
661-443 Walkerbsin N/A
661-444 Bakersfield N/A
661-445 Lancaster 10/14/2014
661-446 Delano 8/7/2012
661-447 Bakersfield 12/9/2013
661-448 Bakersfield 11/6/2012
661-449 Palmdale N/A
661-450 Palmdale [Agua Dulce] N/A
661-451 Arvin N/A
661-452 Berrenda Mesa N/A
661-453 California Hot Springs N/A
661-454 Delano N/A
661-455 Glennville N/A
661-456 Palmdale N/A
661-457 Lost Hills N/A
661-458 Mcfarland N/A
661-459 Shafter N/A
661-460 Walkerbsin N/A
661-461 Lebec N/A
661-462 Big Butte N/A
661-463 Hi Vista N/A
661-464 Lake Hughes N/A
661-465 Berrenda Mesa N/A
661-466 Lancaster N/A
661-467 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-468 Palmdale [Agua Dulce] 3/12/2001
661-469 Buttonwillow N/A
661-470 Lancaster 6/9/2014
661-471 Lancaster 2/1/2013
661-472 Bakersfield 12/14/2001
661-473 Bakersfield South 1/29/2013
661-474 Delano 3/5/2010
661-475 Edwards N/A
661-476 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 6/16/2006
661-477 Bakersfield 11/13/2001
661-478 Palmdale N/A
661-479 Bakersfield 11/18/2016
661-480 Palmdale 8/25/2006
661-481 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 3/9/2013
661-482 Edwards 3/12/2013
661-483 Lancaster 6/24/2014
661-484 Bakersfield South 10/30/2019
661-485 Palmdale 1/8/2014
661-486 Palmdale [Agua Dulce] 3/21/2014
661-487 Bakersfield 3/1/2005
661-488 Lancaster 12/22/2014
661-489 Bakersfield 4/22/2014
661-490 Bakersfield 4/13/2015
661-491 Bakersfield South N/A
661-492 Lancaster 10/10/2001
661-493 Bakersfield 4/25/2014
661-494 Lancaster 10/8/2014
661-495 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-496 Bakersfield N/A
661-497 Bakersfield 12/24/2014
661-498 Bakersfield North 11/26/2018
661-499 Lancaster 5/19/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
661-500 Taft 09/21/2023
661-501 Bakersfield South 7/17/2018
661-502 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 5/27/2020
661-503 Palmdale 7/28/2020
661-504 Palmdale 8/4/2020
661-505 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 5/1/2001
661-506 Palmdale 9/8/2020
661-507 Palmdale N/A
661-508 Palmdale 4/29/2021
661-509 Bakersfield South 10/5/2020
661-510 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-512 Palmdale [Agua Dulce] 9/23/2020
661-513 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-514 Mcfarland 9/17/2020
661-515 Hi Vista 9/25/2018
661-516 Bakersfield 9/30/2020
661-517 Delano N/A
661-518 Tehachapi 2/2/2021
661-519 Arvin 6/30/2021
661-520 Bakersfield 5/7/2014
661-521 Palmdale 7/29/2021
661-522 Lancaster 2/9/2015
661-523 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] 10/8/2014
661-524 Lancaster 5/27/2008
661-525 Bakersfield North 11/25/2014
661-526 Palmdale 10/24/2006
661-527 Bakersfield South 4/14/2015
661-528 Rosamond N/A
661-529 Bakersfield South N/A
661-531 Arvin 10/28/2021
661-532 Big Butte N/A
661-533 Palmdale N/A
661-534 Delano 3/4/2015
661-535 Bakersfield North 7/16/2015
661-536 Glennville N/A
661-537 Palmdale N/A
661-538 Palmdale N/A
661-539 Mcfarland 11/12/2021
661-540 Palmdale N/A
661-541 Bakersfield 10/3/2019
661-542 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-543 Mcfarland 8/4/2015
661-544 Palmdale 1/14/2010
661-545 Delano 10/16/2020
661-546 Bakersfield 2/16/2015
661-547 Lancaster N/A
661-548 California Hot Springs N/A
661-549 Bakersfield 7/12/2001
661-550 Big Butte 9/22/2021
661-551 Berrenda Mesa N/A
661-552 Earlimart 2/7/2001
661-553 Delano 4/28/2015
661-554 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-556 Bakersfield South 3/21/2014
661-557 Arvin N/A
661-558 Bakersfield N/A
661-560 Wasco N/A
661-561 Delano 3/27/2020
661-563 Bakersfield 7/28/2015
661-564 Bakersfield South 4/21/2015
661-565 Bakersfield N/A
661-566 Palmdale 3/19/2019
661-567 Bakersfield 4/27/2015
661-568 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-569 Bakersfield 12/10/2021
661-570 Bakersfield South 3/9/2022
661-571 Lancaster 4/12/2022
661-572 Palmdale N/A
661-573 Bakersfield 7/16/2015
661-574 Palmdale N/A
661-575 Palmdale N/A
661-576 Palmdale 8/3/2015
661-577 Taft N/A
661-578 Bakersfield 1/24/2006
661-579 Lancaster 5/28/2008
661-580 Palmdale 9/2/2021
661-581 Palmdale 11/12/2021
661-582 Lancaster 10/21/2015
661-583 Palmdale 11/13/2015
661-584 Mojave N/A
661-585 Palmdale 12/4/2015
661-586 Delano N/A
661-587 Bakersfield North N/A
661-588 Bakersfield North N/A
661-589 Bakersfield North N/A
661-590 Wasco 6/29/2022
661-591 Glennville N/A
661-592 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] 6/9/2015
661-593 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 7/15/2016
661-594 Shafter 9/2/2022
661-595 Bakersfield 5/26/2022
661-596 Bakersfield 10/10/2022
661-597 Mojave 10/10/2022
661-598 Palmdale 10/21/2022
661-599 Bakersfield South N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
661-600 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-601 Bakersfield North 2/24/2022
661-602 Bakersfield South 10/11/2022
661-603 Palmdale 02/10/2023
661-604 Lancaster 02/17/2023
661-605 Bkfd Main 04/12/2023
661-606 Arvin N/A
661-607 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-608 Hi Vista 04/12/2023
661-609 Lancaster N/A
661-610 Bakersfield 7/20/2022
661-612 Bakersfield 05/16/2023
661-613 Edwards N/A
661-614 Tehachapi 08/28/2023
661-615 Bakersfield North N/A
661-616 Bakersfield N/A
661-617 Bakersfield South N/A
661-618 Palmdale N/A
661-619 Bakersfield N/A
661-620 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-621 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-622 Palmdale [Leon Valley] N/A
661-623 Taft N/A
661-624 Bakersfield South 11/25/2020
661-625 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 12/8/2021
661-627 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 2/16/2021
661-630 Shafter N/A
661-631 Bakersfield N/A
661-632 Bakersfield N/A
661-633 Bakersfield N/A
661-634 Bakersfield N/A
661-635 Bakersfield N/A
661-636 Bakersfield N/A
661-637 Bakersfield N/A
661-638 Bakersfield N/A
661-639 Lake Hughes 2/18/2022
661-641 Edwards N/A
661-644 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-645 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-649 Arvin 7/13/2022
661-651 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 11/23/2022
661-653 Delano 4/25/2022
661-654 Bakersfield South N/A
661-655 Arvin 7/23/2020
661-660 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] 2/3/2021
661-662 Bakersfield 3/24/2017
661-663 Bakersfield South N/A
661-664 Bakersfield South N/A
661-665 Bakersfield South N/A
661-666 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-667 Mcfarland N/A
661-668 Earlimart N/A
661-669 Big Butte 7/2/2019
661-670 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-673 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-674 Lancaster N/A
661-675 Palmdale N/A
661-677 Bakersfield North 12/30/2019
661-678 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-679 Bakersfield North 8/21/2002
661-687 Bakersfield South 5/26/2022
661-688 Bakersfield 12/23/2019
661-689 California Hot Springs N/A
661-690 Delano 4/12/2019
661-694 Bakersfield North 02/24/2023
661-695 Bakersfield North 10/15/2002
661-699 Bakersfield South 9/23/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
661-701 Palmdale 03/10/2023
661-702 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-703 Bakersfield N/A
661-704 Mckittrick N/A
661-705 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 8/9/2002
661-706 Bakersfield N/A
661-709 Delano 10/10/2001
661-713 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-714 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-716 Bakersfield 3/1/2001
661-717 Bakersfield 9/28/2001
661-718 Lancaster N/A
661-719 Palmdale 05/03/2023
661-720 Delano N/A
661-721 Delano N/A
661-722 Lancaster N/A
661-723 Lancaster N/A
661-724 Lake Hughes N/A
661-725 Delano N/A
661-726 Lancaster N/A
661-727 Hi Vista N/A
661-728 Lancaster N/A
661-729 Lancaster N/A
661-730 Palmdale 04/12/2023
661-731 Earlimart N/A
661-732 Delano 7/23/2020
661-733 Palmdale N/A
661-735 Bakersfield South 3/12/2002
661-741 Bakersfield 3/14/2018
661-742 Bakersfield 4/6/2005
661-743 Lancaster 06/22/2023
661-744 Palmdale 9/21/2020
661-745 Taft N/A
661-746 Shafter N/A
661-747 Bakersfield N/A
661-748 Bakersfield 5/29/2008
661-749 Mojave N/A
661-750 Tehachapi 11/13/2001
661-751 Bkfd South 06/27/2023
661-752 Rosamond N/A
661-753 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-754 Mojave N/A
661-755 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-758 Wasco N/A
661-759 Wasco N/A
661-760 Buttonwillow N/A
661-761 Mckittrick N/A
661-762 Mckittrick N/A
661-763 Taft N/A
661-764 Buttonwillow N/A
661-765 Taft N/A
661-766 Cuyama N/A
661-768 Taft N/A
661-769 Taft N/A
661-770 Taft N/A
661-771 Tehachapi N/A
661-772 Wasco N/A
661-773 Walkerbsin N/A
661-774 Palmdale N/A
661-775 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-776 Shafter N/A
661-777 Lebec N/A
661-778 Delano N/A
661-779 Arvin N/A
661-780 Palmdale [Leon Valley] 3/12/2001
661-784 Palmdale 07/25/2023
661-786 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] 5/13/2019
661-788 Bakersfield South 6/3/2020
661-789 Palmdale N/A
661-791 Palmdale N/A
661-792 Mcfarland N/A
661-793 Palmdale [Leon Valley] N/A
661-794 Palmdale 2/22/2006
661-795 Palmdale 08/17/2023
661-797 Lost Hills N/A
661-799 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
661-800 Bakersfield N/A
661-802 Lancaster N/A
661-803 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] 4/18/2001
661-805 Bakersfield South N/A
661-808 Bakersfield N/A
661-809 Bakersfield South N/A
661-810 Palmdale N/A
661-816 Palmdale N/A
661-817 Bakersfield N/A
661-821 Tehachapi N/A
661-822 Tehachapi N/A
661-823 Tehachapi N/A
661-824 Mojave N/A
661-825 Tehachapi N/A
661-827 Bakersfield South N/A
661-829 Bakersfield North 3/12/2002
661-831 Bakersfield South N/A
661-832 Bakersfield South N/A
661-833 Bakersfield South N/A
661-834 Bakersfield South N/A
661-835 Bakersfield South N/A
661-836 Bakersfield South N/A
661-837 Bakersfield South N/A
661-839 Palmdale N/A
661-840 Bakersfield N/A
661-843 Bakersfield N/A
661-844 Palmdale 6/1/2020
661-845 Bakersfield South N/A
661-846 Bakersfield N/A
661-847 Bakersfield South 3/1/2001
661-849 Earlimart N/A
661-851 Earlimart N/A
661-852 Bakersfield N/A
661-854 Arvin N/A
661-855 Arvin N/A
661-857 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-858 Bakersfield South N/A
661-859 Bakersfield N/A
661-860 Palmdale 8/30/2002
661-861 Bakersfield N/A
661-862 Bakersfield N/A
661-863 Bakersfield N/A
661-864 Bakersfield N/A
661-865 Bakersfield 5/19/2006
661-866 Bakersfield 9/21/2020
661-867 Walkerbsin N/A
661-868 Bakersfield N/A
661-869 Bakersfield N/A
661-871 Bakersfield N/A
661-872 Bakersfield N/A
661-873 Bakersfield N/A
661-874 Lancaster N/A
661-877 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-878 Palmdale N/A
661-884 Wasco 10/4/2019
661-885 Bakersfield South N/A
661-886 Lancaster 2/7/2001
661-887 Palmdale 6/7/2021
661-888 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-889 Bakersfield N/A
661-899 Lancaster 5/13/2019
PrefixXX City Served Date
661-900 Bakersfield N/A
661-902 Lancaster N/A
661-903 Arvin N/A
661-904 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-910 Shafter N/A
661-912 Bakersfield N/A
661-916 Lancaster N/A
661-917 Lancaster N/A
661-918 Palmdale N/A
661-922 Delano 1/21/2021
661-927 Mcfarland N/A
661-932 Bakersfield N/A
661-933 Bakersfield North 7/13/2021
661-934 Arvin 4/8/2021
661-936 Palmdale 11/15/2021
661-940 Lancaster N/A
661-941 Lancaster 3/12/2013
661-942 Lancaster N/A
661-943 Lancaster N/A
661-944 Palmdale N/A
661-945 Lancaster N/A
661-946 Lancaster N/A
661-947 Palmdale N/A
661-948 Lancaster N/A
661-949 Lancaster N/A
661-951 Lancaster N/A
661-952 Lancaster N/A
661-955 Arvin 11/9/2020
661-964 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-965 Palmdale N/A
661-966 Palmdale N/A
661-972 Tehachapi N/A
661-974 Lancaster N/A
661-977 Santa Clarita [Saugus/ Canyon Country] N/A
661-978 Bakersfield N/A
661-979 Bakersfield N/A
661-992 Palmdale N/A
661-993 Santa Clarita [Newhall/ Castaic] N/A
661-998 Palmdale 5/1/2001
661-999 Edwards N/A

Dowload 661 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code