Select Area Code In Usa

518 Area Code

What are the 518 Area Code?

518 Area Code is located in New York State, Major Cities including Albany, Schenectady, Troy, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 518.

518 Area Code Location Map

518 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 518 Area Code

518 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateNew York
Central CitiesAlbany, Schenectady, Troy
Central CountiesAlbany County, Saratoga County, Warren County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population2,039,119

518 Area Code Location Time Right Now

518 Area Code Current time is: 06:17 PM

173 Cities included by the 518 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Albany, NY28630.5%99,2244.9%
Schenectady, NY475.0%67,0473.3%
Troy, NY262.8%51,4012.5%
Saratoga Springs, NY222.3%28,4911.4%
Plattsburgh, NY313.3%19,8411.0%
Amsterdam, NY171.8%18,2190.9%
Gloversville, NY151.6%15,1310.7%
Glens Falls, NY464.9%14,8300.7%
Greenville, NY40.4%9,3940.5%
Johnstown, NY80.9%8,2040.4%
Hudson, NY161.7%5,8940.3%
Malone, NY111.2%5,4830.3%
Mechanicville, NY60.6%5,1630.3%
Ballston Spa, NY111.2%5,1110.3%
Saranac Lake, NY101.1%4,8870.2%
Cobleskill, NY60.6%4,1730.2%
Catskill, NY101.1%3,7450.2%
South Glens Falls, NY464.9%3,7440.2%
Tupper Lake, NY50.5%3,2820.2%
Ravena, NY10.1%3,2710.2%
Ticonderoga, NY70.7%3,2500.2%
Hoosick Falls, NY70.7%3,2160.2%
Warrensburg, NY70.7%3,0450.1%
Keeseville, NY60.6%2,9310.1%
Voorheesville, NY20.2%2,8410.1%
Coxsackie, NY20.2%2,7460.1%
Corinth, NY20.2%2,5620.1%
Whitehall, NY50.5%2,4650.1%
Granville, NY40.4%2,4040.1%
Lake Placid, NY101.1%2,2050.1%
Rouses Point, NY20.2%2,1950.1%
Averill Park, NY20.2%2,0980.1%
Waterford, NY40.4%2,0380.1%
Canajoharie, NY30.3%2,0370.1%
Fort Plain, NY20.2%1,9300.1%
Morrisonville, NY30.3%1,8930.1%
Peru, NY30.3%1,8430.1%
Cambridge, NY40.4%1,7880.1%
Valatie, NY10.1%1,7850.1%
Altamont, NY40.4%1,6750.1%
Greenwich, NY50.5%1,6510.1%
Saint Johnsville, NY10.1%1,6430.1%
Athens, NY50.5%1,5860.1%
Chatham, NY30.3%1,5290.1%
Niverville, NY10.1%1,5080.1%
Broadalbin, NY30.3%1,3840.1%
Schuylerville, NY30.3%1,3700.1%
Cairo, NY50.5%1,3680.1%
Lake Luzerne, NY20.2%1,3360.1%
Mineville, NY30.3%1,3270.1%

518 Area Code Location Population

518 Area Code Population

518 Area Code Zip Code List

12007
12008
12009
12010
12015
12016
12017
12018
12019
12020
12022
12023
12024
12025
12027
12028
12029
12031
12032
12033
12035
12037
12040
12041
12042
12043
12045
12046
12047
12050
12051
12052
12053
12054
12055
12056
12057
12058
12059
12060
12061
12062
12063
12065
12066
12067
12068
12069
12070
12071
12072
12073
12074
12075
12077
12078
12082
12083
12084
12085
12086
12087
12089
12090
12092
12094
12095
12106
12107
12108
12110
12115
12117
12118
12120
12121
12122
12123
12124
12125
12128
12130
12131
12132
12133
12134
12136
12137
12138
12139
12140
12141
12143
12144
12147
12148
12149
12150
12151
12153
12154
12156
12157
12158
12159
12160
12161
12164
12165
12166
12168
12169
12170
12172
12173
12174
12175
12176
12177
12180
12181
12182
12183
12184
12185
12186
12187
12188
12189
12190
12192
12193
12194
12195
12196
12198
12201
12202
12203
12204
12205
12206
12207
12208
12209
12210
12211
12212
12214
12220
12222
12223
12224
12225
12226
12227
12228
12229
12230
12231
12232
12233
12234
12235
12236
12237
12238
12239
12240
12241
12242
12243
12244
12245
12246
12247
12248
12249
12250
12255
12257
12260
12261
12288
12301
12302
12303
12304
12305
12306
12307
12308
12309
12325
12345
12405
12407
12413
12414
12418
12422
12423
12424
12427
12431
12436
12439
12442
12444
12451
12452
12454
12460
12463
12468
12469
12470
12473
12482
12485
12492
12496
12502
12503
12513
12516
12517
12521
12523
12526
12529
12530
12534
12541
12544
12546
12565
12567
12801
12803
12804
12808
12809
12810
12811
12812
12814
12815
12816
12817
12819
12820
12821
12822
12823
12824
12827
12828
12831
12832
12833
12834
12835
12836
12837
12838
12839
12841
12842
12843
12844
12845
12846
12847
12848
12849
12850
12851
12852
12853
12854
12855
12856
12857
12858
12859
12860
12861
12862
12863
12864
12865
12866
12870
12871
12872
12873
12874
12878
12879
12883
12884
12885
12886
12887
12901
12903
12910
12911
12912
12913
12914
12915
12916
12917
12918
12919
12920
12921
12923
12924
12926
12928
12929
12930
12932
12933
12934
12935
12936
12937
12939
12941
12942
12943
12944
12945
12946
12950
12952
12953
12955
12956
12957
12958
12959
12960
12961
12962
12964
12966
12969
12970
12972
12973
12974
12975
12976
12977
12978
12979
12980
12981
12983
12985
12986
12987
12989
12992
12993
12995
12996
12997
12998
13317
13339
13410
13428
13452
13459
13649
13655

518 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Saratoga National BankBank+1 518-579-0945251 State St, Schenectady, NY 1230512305New York3
Berkshire BankBank+1 518-377-0960120 Mansion Boulevard, Schenectady, NY 1230412304New York3.5
Trustco BankBank+1 518-377-22643461 State St, Schenectady, NY 1230412304New York2.8
Trustco BankBank+1 518-346-42951048 State St, Schenectady, NY 1230712307New York3.9
Trustco BankBank+1 518-374-40561620 Union St, Schenectady, NY 1230912309New York3.5
Trustco BankBank+1 518-377-85171350 Gerling St, Schenectady, NY 1230812308New York3.2
Trustco BankBank+1 518-381-3831320 State St, Schenectady, NY 1230512305New York4.1
Capital BankBank+1 518-579-24782 Rush St, Schenectady, NY 1230512305New York4.2
Broadview Federal Credit UnionFederal credit union+1 800-727-3328920 Albany St, Schenectady, NY 1230712307New York3.5
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 518-382-58771757 Union St, Schenectady, NY 1230912309New York2.7
Sfs Bancorp IncBank+1 518-374-9184251-263 State St, Schenectady, NY 1230512305New York
1st National Bank of ScotiaBank+1 518-370-7265120 Erie Blvd Suite 1, Schenectady, NY 1230512305New York5
Trustco BankBank+1 518-356-13171400 Altamont Ave, Schenectady, NY 1230312303New York2.3
KeyBankBank+1 518-381-5000315 State St, Schenectady, NY 1230512305New York4.2
Banco Susan EBank+1 518-386-2824107 Nott Terrace # 304, Schenectady, NY 1230812308New York

518 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
WalmartDepartment store+1 518-355-25961320 Altamont Ave, Schenectady, NY 1230312303New York3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 518-869-4694141 Washington Ave Ext, Albany, NY 1220512205New York4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 518-344-7035200 Dutch Meadows Ln, Glenville, NY 1230212302New York3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 518-279-0685760 Hoosick Rd, Troy, NY 1218012180New York3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 518-783-4086800 New Loudon Rd, Latham, NY 1211012110New York3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 518-373-84571549 US-9, Clifton Park, NY 1206512065New York3.8
Walmart Garden CenterGarden center+1 518-355-25961320 Altamont Ave, Schenectady, NY 1230312303New York5

518 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Ellis HospitalHospital+1 518-243-40001101 Nott St, Schenectady, NY 1230812308New York2
St. Peter's HospitalHospital+1 518-525-1550315 S Manning Blvd, Albany, NY 1220812208New York2.7
Albany Memorial CampusHospital+1 518-471-3705600 Northern Blvd, Albany, NY 1220412204New York2.8
Samaritan HospitalHeart hospital+1 518-271-33002215 Burdett Ave, Troy, NY 1218012180New York2.3
Niskayuna Specialty Care CenterMedical Center1769 Union St, Schenectady, NY 1230912309New York
Guilzon MarkHospital+1 518-243-40001101 Nott St, Schenectady, NY 1230812308New York
Samaritan Hospital - St. Mary's CampusHospital+1 518-268-50001300 Massachusetts Ave, Troy, NY 1218012180New York2.8
Albany Medical CenterMedical Center+1 518-264-1598930 Albany Shaker Rd # 105, Latham, NY 1211012110New York
Albany Medical CenterMedical Center4 Executive Park Dr # 1, Albany, NY 1220312203New York
Ellis Hospital Ulster Street parkingHospital1755 Ulster St, Schenectady, NY 1230812308New York
Albany Medical CenterMedical Center+1 518-262-312543 New Scotland Ave, Albany, NY 1220812208New York2.6
Bellevue Woman's CenterHospital+1 518-346-94002210 Troy-Schenectady Rd, Niskayuna, NY 1230912309New York4
Albany Medical Center Internal Medicine GroupGeneral hospital+1 518-262-57351 Pinnacle Pl, Albany, NY 1220312203New York
Albany MedicalHospital206 Western Ave #3, Albany, NY 1220312203New York3
emergency deptHospital22 New Scotland Ave, Albany, NY 1220812208New York
Ellis Medicine McClellan Street Health CenterMedical Center+1 518-382-2000600 McClellan St, Schenectady, NY 1230412304New York3.9

518 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Central ParkPark+1 518-382-5151500 Iroquois Way, Schenectady, NY 1230912309New York4.5
Liberty Park (Gateway Plaza)Park+1 518-382-515112 State St, Schenectady, NY 1230512305New York3.7
Pulaski ParkPark+1 518-382-5199Entrance on Albany St, 712 State St, Schenectady, NY 1230712307NY5
Michigan Ave ParkPark1401-, 1499 Schuyler St, Schenectady, NY 1230312303NY3.9
Orchard ParkPark737 Orchard St, Schenectady, NY 1230312303New York5
Carrie Street ParkPark1740 Carrie St, Schenectady, NY 1230812308New York4
Steinmetz ParkPark2114 Lenox Rd, Schenectady, NY 1230812308New York4.2
South Avenue ParkPark105 Park Pl, Schenectady, NY 1230512305New York
Central Park Rose GardenPark+1 518-355-57981791 Central Pkwy, Schenectady, NY 1230912309New York4.8
Town of Colonie - West Albany Pocket ParkPark+1 518-783-276090 Braintree St, Albany, NY 1220512205New York4.5
Tribute ParkPark868 Eastern Ave, Schenectady, NY 1230812308New York
Carman ParkParkSchenectady, NY 1230312303New York4.3
Vale ParkParkNott Terr &, Franklin St, Schenectady, NY 1230712307NY3
ParkR366+98, Schenectady, NY 1230512305New York3
Collins ParkPark+1 518-374-8611Schonowee Ave, Scotia, NY 1230212302New York4.6
Westinghouse ParkParkGuilderland Ave &, Westinghouse Pl, Schenectady, NY 1230612306NY3

518 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Albany Police DepartmentPolice department+1 518-462-8013165 Henry Johnson Blvd, Albany, NY 12210Albany12210New York
Albany Police DepartmentPolice department+1 518-458-9148223 Washington Ave Ext, Albany, NY 12205Albany12205New York
Schenectady Police DepartmentPolice department+1 518-382-5200531 Liberty St, Schenectady, NY 12305Schenectady12305New York
Albany Police DepartmentPolice department+1 518-458-5660536 Western Ave, Albany, NY 12203Albany12203New York
Albany Police DepartmentPolice department+1 518-462-8049126 Arch St, Albany, NY 12202Albany12202New York
Police Community RelationsPolice department+1 518-370-2022837 Albany St, Schenectady, NY 12307Schenectady12307New York
City of Troy Police DepartmentPolice department+1 518-270-441155 State St, Troy, NY 12180Troy12180New York
SUNY Albany Police DepartmentGovernment office1 Justice Dr, Albany, NY 12203Albany12203New York
New York State Police - Troop G HeadquartersState police+1 518-783-3211760 Troy-Schenectady Rd, Latham, NY 12110Latham12110New York
Troy Police DepartmentPolice department+1 518-270-5157361 3rd St, Troy, NY 12180Troy12180New York
Police Chief's OfficePolice department+1 518-382-5201531 Liberty St, Schenectady, NY 12305Schenectady12305New York
Troy Police Department-Traffic VltnsPolice department+1 518-274-281651 State St, Troy, NY 12180Troy12180New York
New York State Police AcademyPolice department+1 518-457-68111220 Washington Ave # 24, Albany, NY 12226Albany12226New York
State Police HQPolice departmentAlbany, NY 12203Albany12203New York
Rotterdam Police DepartmentPolice department+1 518-355-7331101 Princetown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306Schenectady12306New York
Schenectady Police DarePolice department+1 518-370-8273108 Education Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303Schenectady12303New York
Police Department-Criminal DetectivePolice department+1 518-382-5245531 Liberty St, Schenectady, NY 12305Schenectady12305New York
Scotia Police DepartmentPolice department+1 518-630-09114 North Ten Broeck Street, Scotia, NY 12302Scotia12302New York
Niskayuna Police DepartmentPolice department+1 518-630-09111 Niskayuna Cir, Niskayuna, NY 12309Niskayuna12309New York
Police Department-CommunicationsPolice department+1 518-382-5210531 Liberty St, Schenectady, NY 12305Schenectady12305New York
Troy City Police Sub StationPolice department+1 518-270-19353100 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180Troy12180New York

518 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
518-200 Plattsburgh N/A
518-201 Paul Smiths N/A
518-202 Glen N/A
518-203 Troy N/A
518-204 Mooers N/A
518-205 Hoosick Falls N/A
518-206 Rouses Point N/A
518-207 Albany N/A
518-208 Champlain N/A
518-209 Albany N/A
518-210 Albany N/A
518-212 Amsterdam N/A
518-213 Colonie N/A
518-214 Rotterdam Junction N/A
518-215 Chazy N/A
518-216 Crown Point N/A
518-217 Elizabethtown N/A
518-218 Colonie N/A
518-219 Plattsburgh 12/5/2016
518-220 Colonie N/A
518-221 Albany N/A
518-222 Glens Falls 11/9/2001
518-223 Glens Falls N/A
518-224 Gloversville N/A
518-225 Albany N/A
518-226 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-227 Albany 9/3/2008
518-228 Colonie N/A
518-229 Albany N/A
518-230 Colonie N/A
518-231 Central Bridge N/A
518-232 Glens Falls N/A
518-233 Troy N/A
518-234 Cobleskill N/A
518-235 Troy N/A
518-236 Mooers N/A
518-237 Troy N/A
518-238 Troy N/A
518-239 Oak Hill N/A
518-240 Bolton Landing N/A
518-241 Lake Placid N/A
518-242 Albany N/A
518-243 Schenectady N/A
518-244 Troy N/A
518-245 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-246 Amsterdam N/A
518-247 Plattsburgh N/A
518-248 Albany N/A
518-249 Hudson N/A
518-250 Colonie N/A
518-251 North Creek N/A
518-252 Cambridge N/A
518-253 Albany N/A
518-254 Cobleskill N/A
518-255 Cobleskill N/A
518-256 Albany N/A
518-257 Albany N/A
518-258 Albany N/A
518-259 Albany N/A
518-260 Glens Falls N/A
518-261 Oak Hill N/A
518-262 Albany N/A
518-263 Hunter N/A
518-264 Albany 3/29/2001
518-265 Albany N/A
518-266 Troy N/A
518-267 Hudson N/A
518-268 Troy N/A
518-269 Albany N/A
518-270 Troy N/A
518-271 Troy N/A
518-272 Troy N/A
518-273 Troy N/A
518-274 Troy N/A
518-275 Albany 8/20/2001
518-276 Troy N/A
518-277 Malone N/A
518-278 Jonesville N/A
518-279 Troy N/A
518-280 Schenectady N/A
518-281 Albany N/A
518-282 Hampton N/A
518-283 Troy N/A
518-284 Sharon Springs N/A
518-285 Troy N/A
518-286 Troy N/A
518-287 Summit N/A
518-288 Ballston Spa N/A
518-289 Round Lake N/A
518-290 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-291 Catskill 3/11/2004
518-292 Albany N/A
518-293 Saranac N/A
518-294 Richmondville N/A
518-295 Middleburgh N/A
518-296 Bramanville N/A
518-297 Rouses Point N/A
518-298 Champlain N/A
518-299 Prattsville N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
518-300 Albany 5/10/2010
518-301 Albany N/A
518-302 Lake Placid 5/2/2001
518-303 Catskill N/A
518-304 Saranac Lake N/A
518-305 Ballston Spa 9/17/2009
518-306 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-307 Glens Falls 7/10/2001
518-308 Troy N/A
518-309 Ballston Spa N/A
518-310 Plattsburgh 6/14/2010
518-312 Albany N/A
518-313 Colonie 10/22/2010
518-314 Plattsburgh N/A
518-316 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-317 Malone 10/22/2010
518-318 Cairo 9/16/2010
518-319 Malone 7/7/2010
518-320 Albany N/A
518-321 Glens Falls N/A
518-322 Albany N/A
518-323 Saranac Lake N/A
518-324 Plattsburgh N/A
518-325 Hillsdale N/A
518-326 Troy N/A
518-327 Paul Smiths N/A
518-328 Troy N/A
518-329 Copake N/A
518-330 Albany N/A
518-331 Albany N/A
518-332 Gloversville N/A
518-333 Fort Covington 9/7/2010
518-334 Colonie 5/15/2001
518-335 Plattsburgh 10/26/2001
518-336 Castleton N/A
518-337 Albany N/A
518-338 Glens Falls N/A
518-339 Albany N/A
518-340 Albany 4/23/2001
518-341 Schenectady N/A
518-342 Schenectady N/A
518-343 Albany N/A
518-344 Schenectady N/A
518-345 Granville 1/22/2008
518-346 Schenectady N/A
518-347 Schenectady N/A
518-348 Schenectady N/A
518-349 Albany N/A
518-350 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-351 Schroon Lake N/A
518-352 Blue Mountain Lake N/A
518-353 Malone 3/21/2002
518-354 Saranac Lake 3/21/2002
518-355 Schenectady N/A
518-356 Schenectady N/A
518-357 Schenectady N/A
518-358 Fort Covington N/A
518-359 Tupper Lake N/A
518-360 Albany N/A
518-361 Glens Falls N/A
518-362 Colonie N/A
518-363 Ballston Spa N/A
518-364 Albany N/A
518-365 Albany N/A
518-366 Albany N/A
518-367 Albany N/A
518-368 Albany N/A
518-369 Albany N/A
518-370 Schenectady N/A
518-371 Schenectady N/A
518-372 Schenectady N/A
518-373 Schenectady N/A
518-374 Schenectady N/A
518-375 Albany 1/30/2002
518-376 Albany N/A
518-377 Schenectady N/A
518-378 Albany 11/30/2001
518-379 Schenectady 4/18/2002
518-380 Albany 11/4/2010
518-381 Schenectady N/A
518-382 Schenectady N/A
518-383 Schenectady N/A
518-384 Schenectady N/A
518-385 Schenectady 4/16/2001
518-386 Schenectady N/A
518-387 Schenectady N/A
518-388 Schenectady N/A
518-389 Colonie N/A
518-390 Albany 4/7/2011
518-391 Albany N/A
518-392 Chatham N/A
518-393 Schenectady N/A
518-394 Amsterdam N/A
518-395 Schenectady N/A
518-396 Albany N/A
518-397 Chatham N/A
518-398 Pine Plains N/A
518-399 Schenectady N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
518-400 Round Lake 10/6/2010
518-401 Glens Falls 12/21/2015
518-402 Albany N/A
518-403 Lake Luzerne 10/6/2010
518-404 Malone N/A
518-405 Plattsburgh 4/19/2011
518-406 Jonesville N/A
518-407 Albany 10/28/2012
518-408 Albany N/A
518-409 Glens Falls N/A
518-410 Albany 5/22/2012
518-412 Elizabethtown N/A
518-413 Bolton Landing 5/9/2017
518-414 Albany 7/11/2011
518-415 Glens Falls 7/11/2011
518-416 Albany 2/27/2012
518-417 Albany 5/14/2012
518-418 Lake Placid N/A
518-419 Albany 5/18/2012
518-420 Plattsburgh N/A
518-421 Albany N/A
518-422 Albany N/A
518-423 Albany N/A
518-424 Albany N/A
518-425 Brainardsville N/A
518-426 Albany N/A
518-427 Albany N/A
518-428 Albany N/A
518-429 Albany N/A
518-430 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-431 Albany N/A
518-432 Albany N/A
518-433 Albany N/A
518-434 Albany N/A
518-435 Albany N/A
518-436 Albany N/A
518-437 Albany N/A
518-438 Albany N/A
518-439 Albany N/A
518-440 Chatham 5/21/2012
518-441 Albany N/A
518-442 Albany N/A
518-443 Albany N/A
518-444 Athens 4/15/2002
518-445 Albany N/A
518-446 Albany N/A
518-447 Albany N/A
518-448 Gloversville 1/27/2017
518-449 Albany N/A
518-450 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-451 Albany N/A
518-452 Colonie N/A
518-453 Albany N/A
518-454 Albany N/A
518-455 Albany N/A
518-456 Colonie N/A
518-457 Albany N/A
518-458 Albany N/A
518-459 Albany N/A
518-460 Galway 3/21/2011
518-461 Albany N/A
518-462 Albany N/A
518-463 Albany N/A
518-464 Colonie N/A
518-465 Albany N/A
518-466 Albany N/A
518-467 Ellenburg Depot 2/6/2017
518-468 Greenfield Center 3/21/2011
518-469 Albany N/A
518-470 Albany N/A
518-471 Albany N/A
518-472 Albany N/A
518-473 Albany N/A
518-474 Albany N/A
518-475 Albany N/A
518-476 Albany N/A
518-477 Albany N/A
518-478 Albany N/A
518-479 Albany N/A
518-480 Glens Falls N/A
518-481 Malone N/A
518-482 Albany N/A
518-483 Malone N/A
518-484 Albany N/A
518-485 Albany N/A
518-486 Albany N/A
518-487 Albany N/A
518-488 Albany N/A
518-489 Albany N/A
518-490 Ballston Spa N/A
518-491 Albany 3/10/2009
518-492 Dannemora N/A
518-493 West Chazy N/A
518-494 Chestertown N/A
518-495 Albany N/A
518-496 Albany N/A
518-497 Chateaugay N/A
518-498 Colonie N/A
518-499 Whitehall N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
518-500 Central Bridge 8/16/2012
518-501 South Bethlehem 3/7/2016
518-502 Glens Falls 2/21/2013
518-503 Ticonderoga N/A
518-504 Warrensburg N/A
518-505 Albany N/A
518-506 Albany N/A
518-507 Schuylerville N/A
518-508 Freehold 3/18/2016
518-509 Round Lake 2/11/2016
518-510 Pittstown 3/18/2016
518-512 Albany 11/10/2005
518-513 Voorheesville 3/18/2016
518-514 Albany N/A
518-515 Crown Point N/A
518-516 Hampton 7/10/2017
518-517 Cobleskill 5/2/2015
518-518 Albany 9/21/2022
518-519 Richmondville 1/28/2015
518-520 Palenville 3/21/2011
518-521 Malone N/A
518-522 Albany N/A
518-523 Lake Placid N/A
518-524 Lake Placid N/A
518-525 Albany N/A
518-526 Albany N/A
518-527 Albany N/A
518-528 Albany 12/10/2002
518-529 Moira N/A
518-530 Albany 4/6/2012
518-531 Greenwich N/A
518-532 Schroon Lake N/A
518-533 Albany N/A
518-534 Plattsburgh N/A
518-535 Delanson 1/20/2012
518-536 Plattsburgh N/A
518-537 Germantown N/A
518-538 Glens Falls N/A
518-539 Mechanicville 4/11/2001
518-540 Albany N/A
518-541 Mechanicville N/A
518-542 Albany N/A
518-543 Hague N/A
518-544 Summit 5/20/2011
518-545 Albany 12/6/2011
518-546 Port Henry N/A
518-547 Putnam N/A
518-548 Lake Pleasant N/A
518-549 Albany 8/7/2002
518-551 Peru 1/20/2012
518-552 Salem 1/20/2012
518-553 Valley Falls 1/20/2012
518-554 Tupper Lake 6/11/2012
518-556 Colonie 12/17/2012
518-557 Schenectady N/A
518-558 Ticonderoga 12/17/2012
518-559 Cambridge 5/2/2016
518-560 Albany N/A
518-561 Plattsburgh N/A
518-562 Plattsburgh N/A
518-563 Plattsburgh N/A
518-564 Plattsburgh N/A
518-565 Plattsburgh N/A
518-566 Plattsburgh N/A
518-567 Hudson N/A
518-568 St Johnsville N/A
518-569 Plattsburgh N/A
518-570 Plattsburgh N/A
518-571 Gloversville 2/10/2017
518-572 Plattsburgh N/A
518-573 Albany N/A
518-574 Plattsburgh N/A
518-575 Berlin 3/5/2015
518-576 Keene N/A
518-577 Albany N/A
518-578 Plattsburgh N/A
518-579 Schenectady N/A
518-580 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-581 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-582 Newcomb N/A
518-583 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-584 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-585 Ticonderoga N/A
518-586 Ticonderoga N/A
518-587 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-588 Albany 7/19/2002
518-589 Tannersville N/A
518-590 Troy N/A
518-591 Albany N/A
518-592 Millerton 8/4/2008
518-593 Plattsburgh N/A
518-594 Ellenburg Depot N/A
518-595 Altamont N/A
518-596 Albany 7/22/2005
518-597 Crown Point N/A
518-598 Albany N/A
518-599 Albany 4/29/2015
PrefixXX City Served Date
518-600 Saranac 8/16/2012
518-601 Mineville 7/10/2006
518-602 Ballston Spa N/A
518-603 Albany 3/31/2015
518-604 Caroga Lake N/A
518-605 Albany 9/14/2005
518-606 Albany N/A
518-608 Colonie N/A
518-609 Kattskill Bay 12/18/2015
518-610 Kinderhook 4/11/2005
518-612 Schenectady N/A
518-613 Mayfield N/A
518-614 Albany 8/4/2015
518-615 Glens Falls N/A
518-616 Albany 3/9/2016
518-617 Cairo 7/28/2017
518-618 Albany 3/14/2005
518-619 Saranac Lake 4/4/2016
518-620 Amsterdam N/A
518-621 Albany 4/17/2009
518-622 Cairo N/A
518-623 Warrensburg N/A
518-624 Long Lake N/A
518-625 Catskill N/A
518-626 Albany N/A
518-627 Amsterdam N/A
518-628 Hunter N/A
518-629 Troy N/A
518-630 Schenectady N/A
518-631 Schenectady N/A
518-632 Hartford N/A
518-633 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-634 Freehold N/A
518-635 South Bethlehem N/A
518-636 Glens Falls N/A
518-637 Lake Placid N/A
518-638 Argyle N/A
518-639 Fort Ann N/A
518-640 Colonie N/A
518-641 Albany N/A
518-642 Granville N/A
518-643 Peru N/A
518-644 Bolton Landing N/A
518-645 Plattsburgh 9/8/2008
518-646 Albany 8/2/2017
518-647 Au Sable Forks N/A
518-648 Indian Lake N/A
518-649 Albany 8/12/2008
518-650 Albany 8/30/2012
518-651 Malone N/A
518-652 Mechanicville N/A
518-653 Hudson 6/10/2002
518-654 Corinth N/A
518-655 Voorheesville 2/23/2006
518-656 Kattskill Bay N/A
518-657 Cobleskill 6/10/2002
518-658 Berlin N/A
518-659 Hoosick Falls N/A
518-660 Hudson 7/17/2012
518-661 Mayfield N/A
518-662 Greenville 6/9/2011
518-663 Pittstown N/A
518-664 Mechanicville N/A
518-665 Mechanicville N/A
518-666 St Regis Falls 3/9/2016
518-667 Hartford 6/7/2013
518-668 Lake George N/A
518-669 Albany 10/12/2001
518-670 Mechanicville N/A
518-671 Hudson N/A
518-672 Philmont N/A
518-673 Canajoharie N/A
518-674 Averill Park N/A
518-675 Altamont 12/13/2013
518-676 Fort Ann 12/24/2014
518-677 Cambridge N/A
518-678 Palenville N/A
518-679 Coxsackie 5/5/2014
518-681 Glens Falls N/A
518-682 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-683 Glens Falls N/A
518-684 Amsterdam N/A
518-685 Lake George N/A
518-686 Hoosick Falls N/A
518-687 Troy N/A
518-688 Schenectady N/A
518-689 Albany N/A
518-690 Colonie N/A
518-691 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-692 Greenwich N/A
518-693 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-694 Albany N/A
518-695 Schuylerville N/A
518-696 Lake Luzerne N/A
518-697 Hudson N/A
518-698 Colonie N/A
518-699 Plattsburgh N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
518-701 Albany 8/13/2004
518-702 Middleburgh N/A
518-703 Albany 2/9/2010
518-704 Albany 2/27/2017
518-705 Johnstown 3/29/2005
518-706 Johnstown 10/30/2007
518-707 Schenectady 12/14/2015
518-708 Albany 12/29/2005
518-709 Schenectady 5/2/2016
518-710 Hudson N/A
518-712 Averill Park N/A
518-713 Colonie N/A
518-714 Ballston Spa 4/11/2001
518-715 Galway 5/2/2016
518-716 Canajoharie 9/19/2017
518-717 Northville 10/13/2017
518-718 Tannersville 2/15/2019
518-719 Catskill N/A
518-720 Troy N/A
518-721 Claverack N/A
518-722 Oak Hill N/A
518-723 Schenectady N/A
518-724 Colonie N/A
518-725 Gloversville N/A
518-726 Plattsburgh 3/28/2002
518-727 Albany N/A
518-728 Albany 4/8/2008
518-729 Albany 2/11/2002
518-730 Albany 4/14/2014
518-731 Coxsackie N/A
518-732 Castleton N/A
518-733 Stephentown N/A
518-734 Windham N/A
518-735 Lyon Mountain N/A
518-736 Johnstown N/A
518-737 Stephentown 3/5/2015
518-738 Colonie N/A
518-739 Lake Placid 5/25/2018
518-740 Tannersville 5/9/2014
518-741 Glens Falls 10/21/2014
518-742 Glens Falls N/A
518-743 Glens Falls N/A
518-744 Glens Falls N/A
518-745 Glens Falls N/A
518-746 Glens Falls N/A
518-747 Glens Falls N/A
518-748 Glens Falls N/A
518-749 Averill Park 9/12/2014
518-750 Windham N/A
518-751 Hudson N/A
518-752 Gloversville 12/30/2002
518-753 Valley Falls N/A
518-754 Castleton N/A
518-755 Kinderhook N/A
518-756 Ravena N/A
518-757 Berne 6/26/2012
518-758 Kinderhook N/A
518-759 Whitehall N/A
518-760 Glens Falls 12/3/2015
518-761 Glens Falls N/A
518-762 Johnstown N/A
518-763 Albany 7/3/2006
518-764 Albany 11/14/2007
518-765 Voorheesville N/A
518-766 Nassau N/A
518-767 South Bethlehem N/A
518-768 Clarksville N/A
518-769 Glens Falls 4/3/2015
518-770 Amsterdam N/A
518-771 Pine Plains 8/4/2008
518-772 Albany 12/21/2007
518-773 Gloversville N/A
518-774 Gloversville N/A
518-775 Gloversville N/A
518-776 Albany 12/10/2013
518-777 Sharon Springs 8/16/2012
518-778 West Chazy N/A
518-779 Albany 7/14/2008
518-781 Canaan N/A
518-782 Colonie N/A
518-783 Colonie N/A
518-784 Kinderhook N/A
518-785 Colonie N/A
518-786 Colonie N/A
518-787 Ravena 5/5/2014
518-788 Albany 11/7/2003
518-789 Millerton N/A
518-790 Millerton 5/21/2015
518-791 Glens Falls N/A
518-792 Glens Falls N/A
518-793 Glens Falls N/A
518-794 West Lebanon N/A
518-795 Albany 6/9/2009
518-796 Glens Falls N/A
518-797 Westerlo N/A
518-798 Glens Falls N/A
518-799 Kinderhook N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
518-800 Argyle 8/16/2012
518-801 Albany N/A
518-802 Plattsburgh 3/20/2006
518-803 Chestertown N/A
518-804 Glens Falls 8/8/2016
518-805 Troy 5/27/2016
518-806 Malone 5/8/2018
518-807 Albany 5/9/2018
518-808 Fort Ann 9/14/2016
518-809 Keene 12/18/2015
518-810 Albany 3/14/2003
518-812 Glens Falls N/A
518-813 Albany 10/14/2005
518-814 Castleton N/A
518-815 Albany 6/8/2015
518-816 Albany 8/15/2016
518-817 Albany N/A
518-818 Albany N/A
518-819 Catskill N/A
518-820 Corinth 8/2/2005
518-821 Hudson N/A
518-822 Hudson N/A
518-823 Cobleskill N/A
518-824 Glens Falls N/A
518-825 Plattsburgh N/A
518-826 Bramanville N/A
518-827 Middleburgh N/A
518-828 Hudson N/A
518-829 Tribes Hill N/A
518-830 Berne 6/28/2016
518-831 Schenectady N/A
518-832 Glens Falls N/A
518-833 Troy N/A
518-834 Keeseville N/A
518-835 Caroga Lake N/A
518-836 Schenectady N/A
518-837 Lake Placid 12/8/2003
518-839 Amsterdam N/A
518-840 Warrensburg 11/12/2015
518-841 Amsterdam N/A
518-842 Amsterdam N/A
518-843 Amsterdam N/A
518-844 Gloversville 7/10/2002
518-846 Chazy N/A
518-847 Schenectady N/A
518-848 Johnstown 11/26/2001
518-849 Dannemora 12/9/2015
518-851 Claverack N/A
518-852 Albany N/A
518-853 Fonda N/A
518-854 Salem N/A
518-855 Greenwich N/A
518-856 St Regis Falls N/A
518-857 Albany N/A
518-858 Albany 8/1/2001
518-859 Albany 3/8/2002
518-860 Albany 12/16/2005
518-861 Altamont N/A
518-862 Colonie N/A
518-863 Northville N/A
518-864 Mariaville N/A
518-865 Colonie N/A
518-866 Amsterdam 5/16/2002
518-867 Colonie N/A
518-868 Central Bridge N/A
518-869 Colonie N/A
518-870 Albany 7/24/2015
518-871 Saratoga Springs 5/16/2003
518-872 Berne N/A
518-873 Elizabethtown N/A
518-874 Troy N/A
518-875 Esperance N/A
518-876 Amsterdam N/A
518-877 Jonesville N/A
518-878 Schenectady 5/16/2002
518-879 Saratoga Springs 5/16/2002
518-880 Troy N/A
518-881 Schenectady N/A
518-882 Galway N/A
518-883 Broadalbin N/A
518-884 Ballston Spa N/A
518-885 Ballston Spa N/A
518-886 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-887 Rotterdam Junction N/A
518-888 Albany 7/16/2012
518-889 Ballston Spa N/A
518-890 Albany N/A
518-891 Saranac Lake N/A
518-892 Troy 6/4/2002
518-893 Greenfield Center N/A
518-894 Albany 7/9/2003
518-895 Delanson N/A
518-896 Mariaville 5/5/2015
518-897 Saranac Lake N/A
518-898 Albany 10/9/2014
518-899 Round Lake N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
518-900 Clarksville 8/16/2012
518-901 Schenectady 10/4/2016
518-902 Schenectady 10/7/2016
518-903 Albany 10/7/2016
518-904 Schroon Lake 5/9/2018
518-905 Fort Covington 10/13/2016
518-906 Altamont 11/16/2016
518-907 Plattsburgh N/A
518-908 Brainardsville 11/21/2016
518-909 Granville 1/10/2017
518-912 Albany 3/1/2017
518-913 Au Sable Forks 4/4/2017
518-914 Schenectady 10/11/2019
518-915 Albany N/A
518-916 Greenville 4/11/2017
518-917 Albany 6/15/2018
518-918 Albany 3/23/2017
518-919 Putnam 4/8/2016
518-920 Glens Falls 3/14/2022
518-921 Gloversville 9/15/2008
518-922 Glen N/A
518-923 Saranac Lake N/A
518-924 Wells N/A
518-925 Albany 5/7/2009
518-926 Glens Falls N/A
518-928 Albany 1/9/2002
518-929 Kinderhook 1/9/2002
518-930 Schenectady 2/11/2014
518-931 Nassau N/A
518-932 Glens Falls N/A
518-933 Schuylerville 12/21/2015
518-934 Saratoga Springs N/A
518-935 Albany N/A
518-936 Westerlo N/A
518-937 Albany 8/1/2006
518-938 Chatham 5/17/2007
518-939 Copake 8/4/2008
518-940 Chateaugay 12/9/2015
518-941 Albany 4/27/2015
518-942 Mineville N/A
518-943 Catskill N/A
518-944 Albany 6/27/2006
518-945 Athens N/A
518-946 Wilmington N/A
518-947 Catskill N/A
518-948 Albany 5/23/2016
518-949 Albany 1/4/2016
518-951 Colonie N/A
518-952 Schenectady N/A
518-953 Troy N/A
518-954 Amsterdam N/A
518-955 Glens Falls N/A
518-956 Albany N/A
518-957 Plattsburgh N/A
518-960 Troy N/A
518-961 Troy N/A
518-962 Westport N/A
518-963 Willsboro N/A
518-964 Lake George N/A
518-965 Hudson N/A
518-966 Greenville N/A
518-967 Plattsburgh 1/21/2002
518-968 Saranac Lake 1/21/2002
518-969 Glens Falls 1/21/2002
518-971 Saranac Lake 8/22/2002
518-972 Prattsville 4/11/2017
518-973 Lake Placid 8/22/2002
518-974 Tupper Lake 8/22/2002
518-975 Keeseville N/A
518-977 Albany 1/8/2015
518-978 Jonesville 3/17/2015
518-980 Fort Covington 4/17/2017
518-981 Willsboro N/A
518-982 Schenectady 5/15/2003
518-983 Willsboro 5/15/2003
518-984 Ticonderoga 5/15/2003
518-986 Schenectady N/A
518-987 Galway 7/3/2018
518-988 Hillsdale 2/25/2015
518-989 Lexington N/A
518-990 Moira 3/9/2016
518-991 Hunter 5/19/2017
518-992 Albany 11/10/2014
518-993 Fort Plain N/A
518-994 Greenfield Center 6/8/2017
518-995 Wilmington 6/13/2018

Dowload 518 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code