Select Area Code In Usa

251 Area Code

What are the 251 Area Code?

251 Area Code is located in Alabama State, Major Cities including Mobile, Daphne, Fairhope, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 251.

251 Area Code Location Map

251 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 251 Area Code

251 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateAlabama
Central CitiesMobile, Daphne, Fairhope
Central CountiesMobile County, Baldwin County, Escambia County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Population776,442

251 Area Code Location Time Right Now

251 Area Code Current time is: 02:09 AM

59 Cities included by the 251 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Mobile, AL21736.2%187,04124.1%
Daphne, AL183.0%27,4623.5%
Fairhope, AL142.3%22,4772.9%
Foley, AL213.5%20,3352.6%
Gulf Shores, AL111.8%15,0141.9%
Atmore, AL233.8%8,3911.1%
Bay Minette, AL122.0%8,1071.0%
Orange Beach, AL50.8%8,0951.0%
Robertsdale, AL30.5%6,7080.9%
Theodore, AL111.8%6,2700.8%
Monroeville, AL111.8%5,9510.8%
Brewton, AL111.8%5,2760.7%
Semmes, AL20.3%4,9410.6%
Jackson, AL152.5%4,7480.6%
Citronelle, AL50.8%3,9460.5%
Loxley, AL40.7%3,7100.5%
Evergreen, AL101.7%3,5200.5%
Grand Bay, AL50.8%3,4600.4%
Bayou La Batre, AL61.0%2,2040.3%
Elberta, AL20.3%1,9740.3%
Grove Hill, AL40.7%1,8180.2%
Dauphin Island, AL81.3%1,7780.2%
Bon Secour, AL30.5%1,7540.2%
Summerdale, AL30.5%1,4680.2%
Flomaton, AL81.3%1,4660.2%
Mount Vernon, AL91.5%1,3540.2%
Lillian, AL30.5%1,3300.2%
Frisco City, AL101.7%1,1700.2%
Chatom, AL30.5%1,1040.1%
Magnolia Springs, AL30.5%8110.1%
Silverhill, AL172.8%7680.1%
Gilbertown, AL20.3%7390.1%
Perdido, AL30.5%7300.1%
Franklin, AL61.0%5900.1%
Castleberry, AL10.2%4860.1%
Millry, AL10.2%4500.1%
Silas, AL10.2%3770.0%
Uriah, AL91.5%2630.0%
Coffeeville, AL40.7%2630.0%
Repton, AL71.2%2350.0%
Beatrice, AL40.7%2040.0%
Whatley, AL91.5%1670.0%
Toxey, AL10.2%1450.0%
Pine Apple, AL40.7%1430.0%
Deer Park, AL10.2%1410.0%
Peterman, AL50.8%870.0%
Irvington, AL101.7%00.0%
Range, AL40.7%00.0%
Seminole, AL91.5%00.0%
Wagarville, AL30.5%00.0%

251 Area Code Location Population

251 Area Code Population

251 Area Code Zip Code List

36401
36425
36426
36427
36432
36439
36441
36444
36445
36449
36451
36454
36457
36458
36460
36461
36470
36471
36473
36475
36480
36481
36482
36483
36502
36503
36504
36505
36507
36509
36511
36512
36513
36518
36521
36522
36523
36525
36526
36527
36528
36529
36530
36532
36533
36535
36536
36538
36539
36540
36541
36542
36543
36544
36545
36547
36548
36549
36550
36551
36553
36555
36556
36558
36559
36560
36561
36562
36564
36567
36568
36569
36571
36572
36574
36575
36576
36577
36578
36579
36580
36581
36582
36583
36584
36585
36587
36590
36601
36602
36603
36604
36605
36606
36607
36608
36609
36610
36611
36612
36613
36615
36616
36617
36618
36619
36628
36633
36640
36641
36644
36652
36660
36663
36670
36671
36675
36685
36688
36689
36691
36693
36695
36741
36753
36766
36768
36913
36919

251 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Citizens Bank IncBank+1 251-990-9991905 Plantation Blvd, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama4.7
Vision BankLoan agency+1 251-928-360421E N Greeno Rd, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama
Mobile Educators Credit UnionCredit union+1 251-626-33047028 US-90, Daphne, AL 3652636526Alabama3
Community BankBank+1 251-341-2760206 N Greeno Rd, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama5
River Bank & TrustBank+1 251-626-77901301 US-98 E, Daphne, AL 3652636526Alabama5
Centennial BankBank+1 888-372-9788218 N Greeno Rd, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama4.5
Community BankBank+1 251-338-820027397 US-98, Daphne, AL 3652636526Alabama4.4
HomeRate Mortgage | MobileMortgage lender+1 251-800-00074.9
Bryant BankBank+1 251-607-57501801 US-98, Daphne, AL 3652636526Alabama3.3
United CommunityBank+1 251-706-769228000 US-98, Daphne, AL 3652636526Alabama5
SmartBankBank+1 251-990-5766106 Ecor Rouge Place Shopping Center, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama
Renasant BankBank+1 251-279-6400508 Fairhope Ave, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama5
Sunset Insurance GroupInvestment bank+1 251-751-4744

251 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 251-990-900610040 Co Rd 48, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 251-626-092327520 US-98, Daphne, AL 3652636526Alabama3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 251-471-1105101 E Interstate 65 Service Rd S, Mobile, AL 3660636606Alabama3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 251-947-442421141 AL-59, Robertsdale, AL 3656736567Alabama4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 251-666-79725245 Rangeline Service Rd, Mobile, AL 3661936619Alabama3.8
Walmart PharmacyPharmacy+1 251-990-990710040 Co Rd 48, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama3.6
Walmart DeliDeli10040 Co Rd 48 Ste 100, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama5
Walmart Auto Care CentersAuto repair shop+1 251-990-992110040 Co Rd 48, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama3.4
Walmart Tech ServicesMobile phone repair shop+1 251-626-092327520 US-98, Daphne, AL 3652636526Alabama
Claire's WalmartEar piercing service+1 251-626-488827520 US-98 ROOM 700, Daphne, AL 3652636526Alabama3
Walmart Neighborhood MarketGrocery store+1 251-586-64812570 Government Blvd, Mobile, AL 3660636606Alabama4
Walmart Vision & GlassesOptician+1 251-990-909410040 Co Rd 48, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama4.2

251 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Thomas HospitalGeneral hospital+1 251-928-2375750 Morphy Ave, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama3.1
Bay Home Medical Equipment, Inc.Medical Center+1 251-990-3941910 Nichols Ave, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama3.3
Eastern Shore Medical SpecialistsMedical Center+1 251-928-88043 Medical Park Dr, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama3.7
Thomas Hospital Emergency - MalbisHospital+1 251-279-540029487 AL-181, Daphne, AL 3652636526Alabama2.6
Eastern Shore Wound Care & Hyperbaric Medicine CenterMedical Center+1 251-928-9090411 N Section St #1, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama4.4
EastPointe HospitalPsychiatric hospital+1 251-378-65007400 Roper Ln, Daphne, AL 3652636526Alabama3.1
Fresenius Medical Care at Thomas HospitalHospital department+1 251-928-2375750 Morphy Ave, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama
AltapointeMedical Center+1 251-450-2211372 S Greeno Rd, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama2.9
Infirmary HealthMedical Center+1 251-625-84009570 US-90, Daphne, AL 3652636526Alabama
American Family Care FairhopeUrgent care center+1 251-517-805510040 Co Rd 48, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama4.1
Baldwin Emergency PhysiciansMedical clinic+1 251-990-1151750 Morphy Ave, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama1
Cardiovascular Associates, P.CHeart hospital+1 251-300-224124220 US-98, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama
Mobile InfirmaryHospital+1 251-435-24005 Mobile Infirmary Cir, Mobile, AL 3660736607Alabama2.7
American Family Care DaphneUrgent care center+1 251-626-57006631 Park Dr, Daphne, AL 3652636526Alabama4.3
Thomas Hospital Internal Medicine ClinicInternist+1 251-279-1245188 Hospital Dr #402, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama5

251 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Eastern Shore Mobile Home VillageMobile home park19270 S Greeno Rd, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama3.9
Winterhaven Court Mobile Home Park, RV's and TrailersRV park+1 251-928-983310 Winterhaven Ct, Fairhope, AL 3653236532Alabama3.8

251 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Fairhope Police DepartmentPolice department+1 251-928-2385107 N Section St, Fairhope, AL 36532Fairhope36532Alabama
Daphne Police Records DivisionPolice department+1 251-621-28091502 US-98, Daphne, AL 36526Daphne36526Alabama
Police Sub StationPolice department+1 251-621-25916902 US-90, Daphne, AL 36526Daphne36526Alabama
Baldwin County SheriffSheriff's department+1 251-990-4625the Fairhope Satellite Courthouse, 1100 Fairhope Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532Fairhope36532AL
Daphne City Code EnforcementCity government office+1 251-621-28391705 Main St, Daphne, AL 36526Daphne36526Alabama

251 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
251-200 Foley 1/5/2007
251-201 Foley 10/23/2008
251-202 Bay Minette 8/27/2002
251-203 Belle Fontaine 11/03/2023
251-205 Mobile 09/13/2023
251-206 Mobile 2/21/2012
251-207 Belle Fontaine 1/19/2004
251-208 Mobile N/A
251-209 Mobile N/A
251-210 Fairhope N/A
251-212 Brewton N/A
251-213 Foley 7/14/2004
251-214 Mobile 4/27/2005
251-215 Foley 7/14/2004
251-216 Evergreen 5/25/2004
251-217 Mobile 10/27/2003
251-218 Mcintosh N/A
251-219 Mobile N/A
251-220 Mobile 11/20/2015
251-221 Mobile 4/25/2002
251-222 Mobile 11/12/2009
251-223 Foley 6/27/2002
251-224 Foley 8/21/2003
251-225 Mcintosh 3/14/2003
251-226 Evergreen N/A
251-227 Evergreen 9/10/2002
251-228 Foley 4/18/2003
251-229 Atmore 12/17/2002
251-230 Evergreen 4/7/2003
251-231 Jackson N/A
251-232 Mobile N/A
251-233 Foley 4/25/2002
251-234 Mobile N/A
251-235 Mcintosh 12/30/2002
251-236 Brewton 9/17/2002
251-237 Flomaton N/A
251-238 Brewton 5/1/2003
251-239 Bay Minette N/A
251-240 Foley 2/6/2007
251-241 Brewton 8/19/2002
251-242 Chatom 9/11/2003
251-243 Mobile 7/29/2003
251-244 Peterman 12/17/2004
251-245 Belle Fontaine N/A
251-246 Jackson N/A
251-247 Jackson N/A
251-248 Repton N/A
251-249 Citronelle N/A
251-250 Bay Minette 2/8/2016
251-251 Jackson 9/27/2022
251-252 Mobile 1/27/2004
251-253 Atmore 9/24/2003
251-254 Flomaton 9/2/2003
251-255 Evergreen 9/2/2003
251-256 Foley 2/6/2007
251-257 Belle Fontaine 2/17/2016
251-258 Gosport N/A
251-259 Mobile 7/1/2004
251-260 Melvin 3/13/2012
251-261 Mccullough 9/26/2003
251-262 Jackson 7/16/2012
251-263 Mobile 1/2/2009
251-264 Mobile 9/2/2016
251-265 Mt Vernon 5/27/2011
251-266 Mobile 2/7/2017
251-267 Frisco City N/A
251-268 Mt Vernon N/A
251-269 Foley 9/22/2004
251-270 Fairhope 9/26/2014
251-271 Foley 1/31/2008
251-272 Mobile 1/30/2006
251-273 Citronelle 9/26/2008
251-274 Mcintosh 2/7/2011
251-275 Grove Hill N/A
251-276 Coffeeville N/A
251-277 Mobile 4/29/2017
251-278 Fairhope 5/19/2017
251-279 Fairhope 5/1/2008
251-280 Flomaton 10/29/2007
251-281 Mobile 2/7/2008
251-282 Finchburg N/A
251-283 Mobile 3/13/2018
251-284 Foley 5/27/2009
251-285 Mobile 9/29/2008
251-286 Brewton 12/21/2009
251-287 Mobile 4/7/2009
251-288 Mobile 1/13/2010
251-289 Mobile 5/14/2008
251-290 Grand Bay 11/18/2008
251-291 Melvin 5/12/2020
251-292 Melvin 9/27/2018
251-293 Belle Fontaine 5/16/2019
251-294 Huxford N/A
251-295 Mobile N/A
251-296 Flomaton N/A
251-297 Flomaton N/A
251-298 Mobile 3/8/2010
251-299 Mt Vernon 5/20/2010
PrefixXX City Served Date
251-300 Mobile 5/8/2006
251-301 Mobile 11/9/2012
251-302 Monroeville N/A
251-303 Mobile 2/6/2013
251-304 Mobile N/A
251-305 Mobile 6/4/2019
251-306 Irvington-St Elmo 5/20/2010
251-307 Mobile 3/7/2013
251-308 Mobile 2/10/2014
251-309 Bayou La Batre 10/29/2015
251-310 Belle Fontaine 7/8/2019
251-312 Repton 12/7/2016
251-313 Dauphin Island 8/29/2018
251-314 Brewton 5/4/2010
251-315 Evergreen N/A
251-316 Mobile N/A
251-317 Citronelle 5/5/2008
251-318 Mobile 11/19/2019
251-319 Mobile 3/31/2020
251-320 Jackson 9/21/2016
251-321 Atmore 9/18/2007
251-322 Atmore 5/11/2006
251-323 Mobile 4/27/2020
251-324 Foley 2/2/2007
251-325 Bay Minette 5/28/2020
251-326 Mobile 6/3/2020
251-327 Mobile N/A
251-328 Mobile 7/22/2020
251-329 Mobile 8/26/2020
251-330 Mobile N/A
251-331 Mobile N/A
251-332 Mobile 11/23/2020
251-333 Mobile 12/24/2014
251-334 Uriah 03/21/2023
251-335 Melvin 9/11/2020
251-336 Monroeville 6/11/2020
251-337 Repton 1/6/2021
251-338 Mobile N/A
251-339 Gosport 1/25/2021
251-340 Mobile N/A
251-341 Mobile N/A
251-342 Mobile N/A
251-343 Mobile N/A
251-344 Mobile N/A
251-345 Mobile N/A
251-346 Evergreen 8/5/2020
251-347 Uriah 1/6/2021
251-348 Mobile 5/8/2009
251-349 Mobile 3/5/2021
251-350 Bay Minette 1/22/2021
251-351 Beatrice 9/19/2018
251-352 Mobile N/A
251-353 Peterman 3/5/2021
251-354 Grove Hill 5/5/2021
251-355 Mobile 8/23/2017
251-356 Finchburg 12/2/2019
251-357 Huxford N/A
251-358 Mobile 6/23/2021
251-359 Atmore N/A
251-360 Grove Hill N/A
251-361 Mobile 8/4/2021
251-362 Monroeville N/A
251-363 Brewton 9/10/2002
251-364 Jackson 9/1/2021
251-365 Citronelle 9/1/2021
251-366 Mobile 6/24/2002
251-367 Mobile N/A
251-368 Atmore N/A
251-369 Evergreen N/A
251-370 Mobile N/A
251-371 Mobile N/A
251-372 Belle Fontaine 9/1/2021
251-373 Mobile 9/14/2021
251-374 Mobile 11/16/2021
251-375 Mobile N/A
251-376 Mobile 11/18/2021
251-377 Mobile N/A
251-378 Mobile N/A
251-379 Mobile N/A
251-380 Mobile N/A
251-381 Mobile 12/3/2021
251-382 Mobile 3/11/2002
251-383 Fairhope 3/9/2022
251-384 Mobile 3/9/2022
251-385 Mobile 2/1/2017
251-386 Mobile 3/28/2022
251-387 Jackson 2/24/2003
251-388 Atmore 3/9/2022
251-389 Clear Springs 4/11/2022
251-390 Bayou La Batre 1/25/2021
251-391 Mobile N/A
251-392 Atmore 4/14/2022
251-393 Jackson 4/18/2022
251-394 Mobile 5/25/2022
251-395 Mobile 6/22/2022
251-396 Mobile 6/27/2022
251-397 Dauphin Island 1/13/2021
251-398 Mobile 6/27/2022
251-399 Evergreen 8/5/2022
PrefixXX City Served Date
251-400 Grove Hill 12/12/2016
251-401 Mobile N/A
251-402 Mobile N/A
251-403 Foley 8/5/2022
251-404 Mobile 6/27/2001
251-405 Mobile N/A
251-406 Mobile 4/4/2002
251-407 Foley 8/10/2022
251-408 Mobile N/A
251-409 Atmore 8/25/2022
251-410 Mobile 7/31/2002
251-412 Mcintosh 9/20/2022
251-413 Jackson 9/20/2022
251-414 Mobile N/A
251-415 Mobile N/A
251-416 Jackson 9/20/2022
251-417 Mobile N/A
251-418 Mcintosh 4/29/2002
251-419 Atmore 01/04/2023
251-420 Beatrice 1/25/2021
251-421 Mobile N/A
251-422 Mobile N/A
251-423 Mobile N/A
251-424 Foley N/A
251-425 Mobile N/A
251-426 Mobile 01/19/2023
251-427 Fairhope 02/14/2023
251-428 Huxford 12/16/2004
251-429 Grand Bay 03/24/2023
251-430 Coffeeville 1/25/2021
251-431 Mobile N/A
251-432 Mobile N/A
251-433 Mobile N/A
251-434 Mobile N/A
251-435 Mobile N/A
251-436 Mobile N/A
251-437 Foley 06/06/2023
251-438 Mobile N/A
251-439 Mobile N/A
251-440 Frisco City 1/25/2021
251-441 Mobile N/A
251-442 Mobile N/A
251-443 Mobile N/A
251-444 Mobile 2/18/2015
251-445 Mobile 6/12/2002
251-446 Atmore N/A
251-447 Mobile N/A
251-448 Mccullough 2/3/2021
251-449 Finchburg 2/3/2021
251-450 Mobile N/A
251-451 Gosport 9/19/2018
251-452 Mobile N/A
251-453 Citronelle 06/29/2023
251-454 Mobile N/A
251-455 Mobile N/A
251-456 Mobile N/A
251-457 Mobile N/A
251-458 Mobile N/A
251-459 Mobile N/A
251-460 Mobile N/A
251-461 Mobile N/A
251-462 Fowl River 08/23/2023
251-463 Mobile N/A
251-464 Beatrice 08/22/2023
251-465 Mobile 7/13/2020
251-466 Huxford 08/22/2023
251-467 Excel 08/25/2023
251-468 Mobile 10/16/2023
251-470 Mobile N/A
251-471 Mobile N/A
251-472 Mobile N/A
251-473 Mobile N/A
251-476 Mobile N/A
251-478 Mobile N/A
251-479 Mobile N/A
251-480 Monroeville 1/25/2021
251-487 Mobile N/A
251-490 Mobile N/A
251-491 Bay Minette 4/24/2007
251-494 Bay Minette N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
251-500 Foley 11/29/2010
251-501 Mobile 9/30/2020
251-504 Foley N/A
251-505 Frisco City 10/14/2021
251-508 Mobile N/A
251-509 Mobile N/A
251-510 Mobile N/A
251-512 Coffeeville 10/14/2019
251-513 Mobile N/A
251-515 Bay Minette 5/25/2021
251-517 Fairhope 4/29/2002
251-518 Mobile N/A
251-519 Dauphin Island 11/4/2021
251-520 Mobile 1/19/2022
251-521 Grand Bay 9/3/2021
251-522 Coffeeville 11/4/2021
251-523 Mt Vernon 9/3/2021
251-525 Mobile N/A
251-529 Mobile 12/2/2019
251-530 Pine Apple 1/25/2021
251-533 Mobile N/A
251-538 Brewton 2/22/2005
251-540 Foley N/A
251-542 Silas N/A
251-543 Foley N/A
251-544 Mobile N/A
251-545 Mobile 5/13/2002
251-550 Foley 1/3/2001
251-551 Pine Apple 9/19/2018
251-552 Bayou La Batre 3/30/2022
251-553 Irvington-St Elmo 3/30/2022
251-554 Mobile N/A
251-556 Finchburg 3/30/2022
251-557 Peterman 3/30/2022
251-564 Peterman N/A
251-566 Gosport 11/4/2021
251-567 Mcintosh 9/1/2022
251-568 Mobile N/A
251-571 Bay Minette 8/31/2022
251-572 Frisco City 11/16/2018
251-574 Mobile N/A
251-575 Monroeville N/A
251-577 Mccullough N/A
251-578 Evergreen N/A
251-580 Bay Minette N/A
251-581 Mobile N/A
251-582 Mobile N/A
251-583 Mobile N/A
251-586 Mobile N/A
251-589 Jackson N/A
251-591 Mobile N/A
251-593 Monroeville N/A
251-597 Foley N/A
251-599 Mobile 1/3/2001
PrefixXX City Served Date
251-600 Foley 12/16/2010
251-602 Mobile N/A
251-604 Mobile N/A
251-605 Mobile N/A
251-606 Pine Apple 10/14/2021
251-607 Mobile N/A
251-609 Foley N/A
251-610 Mobile N/A
251-615 Fairhope 5/25/2021
251-616 Clear Springs 3/2/2005
251-617 Mobile N/A
251-620 Mobile 1/16/2018
251-621 Mobile N/A
251-622 Mobile 6/21/2006
251-623 Mobile 1/3/2002
251-625 Mobile N/A
251-626 Mobile N/A
251-631 Mobile N/A
251-633 Mobile N/A
251-634 Mobile N/A
251-635 Mobile N/A
251-638 Mobile N/A
251-639 Mobile N/A
251-643 Mobile N/A
251-644 Mobile 2/23/2006
251-645 Mobile N/A
251-647 Flomaton N/A
251-648 Mobile N/A
251-649 Mobile N/A
251-650 Mobile N/A
251-651 Bay Minette 10/12/2018
251-652 Mobile N/A
251-653 Mobile N/A
251-654 Mobile N/A
251-655 Atmore 3/30/2006
251-656 Mobile 1/3/2001
251-660 Mobile N/A
251-661 Mobile N/A
251-662 Mobile N/A
251-664 Mcintosh 3/15/2006
251-665 Mobile N/A
251-666 Mobile N/A
251-675 Mobile N/A
251-677 Foley 2/2/2007
251-678 Atmore 9/1/2022
251-679 Mobile N/A
251-680 Mobile N/A
251-689 Mobile N/A
251-690 Mobile N/A
251-694 Mobile N/A
251-697 Flomaton 3/22/2005
251-699 Irvington-St Elmo 9/23/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
251-706 Mobile 2/26/2001
251-709 Mobile N/A
251-710 Atmore 04/18/2023
251-714 Finchburg 2/18/2005
251-716 Fairhope 1/25/2001
251-721 Mobile N/A
251-724 Mobile 9/23/2020
251-725 Mobile 6/26/2007
251-727 Brewton 5/30/2006
251-732 Flomaton 3/22/2005
251-743 Monroeville N/A
251-744 Jackson N/A
251-746 Pine Apple N/A
251-747 Foley 4/30/2001
251-751 Mobile N/A
251-752 Foley N/A
251-753 Mobile N/A
251-754 Frankville N/A
251-758 Mt Vernon 7/13/2020
251-765 Excel N/A
251-766 Jackson 7/13/2020
251-767 Mobile N/A
251-769 Jackson N/A
251-770 Mobile N/A
251-771 Melvin N/A
251-776 Mobile N/A
251-777 Deer Park N/A
251-786 Mobile 8/24/2001
251-789 Beatrice N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
251-800 Mobile 8/17/2015
251-802 Mobile 6/27/2001
251-809 Brewton N/A
251-810 Grand Bay 6/11/2020
251-820 Atmore 7/23/2021
251-824 Bayou La Batre N/A
251-827 Fruitdale N/A
251-829 Mt Vernon N/A
251-830 Beatrice 7/26/2021
251-840 Excel 7/26/2021
251-842 Peterman 7/13/2020
251-843 Gilbertown N/A
251-846 Millry N/A
251-847 Chatom N/A
251-850 Fairhope 10/14/2019
251-860 Huxford 7/27/2021
251-861 Dauphin Island N/A
251-862 Uriah N/A
251-865 Grand Bay N/A
251-866 Citronelle N/A
251-867 Brewton N/A
251-868 Brewton N/A
251-870 Monroeville 7/27/2021
251-873 Fowl River N/A
251-877 Fowl River 7/13/2020
251-880 Atmore 5/19/2021
251-888 Mobile 10/3/2014
251-890 Repton 7/27/2021
251-895 Mobile 1/10/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
251-900 Excel 1/7/2019
251-901 Mobile 4/14/2021
251-910 Mobile 12/21/2020
251-923 Foley 9/15/2003
251-928 Fairhope N/A
251-929 Fairhope N/A
251-930 Mobile 5/9/2016
251-931 Clear Springs N/A
251-937 Bay Minette N/A
251-942 Foley N/A
251-943 Foley N/A
251-944 Mcintosh N/A
251-945 Foley N/A
251-946 Foley N/A
251-947 Foley N/A
251-948 Foley N/A
251-949 Foley N/A
251-952 Foley N/A
251-955 Foley N/A
251-957 Irvington-St Elmo N/A
251-960 Foley N/A
251-961 Foley N/A
251-962 Foley N/A
251-964 Foley N/A
251-965 Foley N/A
251-966 Castlebry N/A
251-967 Foley N/A
251-968 Foley N/A
251-970 Foley N/A
251-971 Foley N/A
251-972 Foley N/A
251-973 Belle Fontaine N/A
251-974 Foley N/A
251-975 Foley N/A
251-978 Foley N/A
251-979 Foley N/A
251-980 Foley N/A
251-981 Foley N/A
251-986 Foley N/A
251-987 Foley N/A
251-988 Foley N/A
251-989 Foley N/A
251-990 Fairhope N/A
251-999 Mobile 2/23/2015

Dowload 251 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code