Select Area Code In Usa

843 Area Code

What are the 843 Area Code?

843 Area Code is located in South Carolina State, Major Cities including Charleston, North Charleston, Mount Pleasant, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 843.

843 Area Code Location Map

843 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 843 Area Code

843 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateSouth Carolina
Central CitiesCharleston, North Charleston, Mount Pleasant
Central CountiesCharleston County, Horry County, Beaufort County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population2,026,317

843 Area Code Location Time Right Now

843 Area Code Current time is: 07:03 PM

98 Cities included by the 843 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Charleston, SC21722.4%150,2277.4%
North Charleston, SC343.5%114,8525.7%
Mount Pleasant, SC192.0%90,8014.5%
Summerville, SC222.3%50,9152.5%
Florence, SC697.1%39,8992.0%
Hilton Head Island, SC282.9%37,6611.9%
Myrtle Beach, SC10811.1%35,6821.8%
Bluffton, SC434.4%27,7161.4%
Conway, SC343.5%24,8491.2%
North Myrtle Beach, SC131.3%18,7900.9%
Port Royal, SC30.3%14,2200.7%
Beaufort, SC484.9%13,6070.7%
Moncks Corner, SC161.6%13,2970.7%
Little River, SC60.6%11,7110.6%
Murrells Inlet, SC111.1%9,7400.5%
Georgetown, SC171.8%8,4030.4%
Hardeeville, SC40.4%7,4730.4%
Hartsville, SC151.5%7,4460.4%
Bennettsville, SC181.9%7,0200.3%
Marion, SC101.0%6,4480.3%
Dillon, SC141.4%6,3840.3%
Darlington, SC60.6%6,1490.3%
Lake City, SC70.7%5,9030.3%
Walterboro, SC212.2%5,5440.3%
Hollywood, SC60.6%5,3390.3%
Cheraw, SC111.1%5,0400.2%
Isle Of Palms, SC40.4%4,3470.2%
Mullins, SC60.6%4,0260.2%
Ridgeland, SC111.1%3,7580.2%
Kingstree, SC121.2%3,2440.2%
Andrews, SC70.7%2,5750.1%
Pageland, SC40.4%2,4560.1%
Loris, SC40.4%2,4490.1%
Timmonsville, SC30.3%2,0990.1%
Saint George, SC70.7%1,8430.1%
Saint Stephen, SC70.7%1,5710.1%
Awendaw, SC30.3%1,3990.1%
Johnsonville, SC80.8%1,3780.1%
Chesterfield, SC60.6%1,3570.1%
Latta, SC40.4%1,2960.1%
Seabrook, SC30.3%1,2550.1%
Yemassee, SC40.4%1,0800.1%
Pamplico, SC30.3%1,0610.1%
Pinopolis, SC20.2%9820.0%
Aynor, SC70.7%9740.0%
Lamar, SC20.2%8620.0%
Wallace, SC10.1%8430.0%
Hamer, SC50.5%8200.0%
Jefferson, SC20.2%7720.0%
Lake View, SC40.4%7640.0%

843 Area Code Location Population

843 Area Code Population

843 Area Code Zip Code List

29009
29051
29056
29069
29079
29082
29101
29111
29114
29143
29161
29162
29401
29402
29403
29404
29405
29406
29407
29409
29410
29412
29413
29414
29415
29416
29417
29418
29419
29420
29422
29423
29424
29425
29426
29429
29431
29433
29434
29435
29436
29437
29438
29439
29440
29442
29445
29446
29447
29448
29449
29450
29451
29452
29453
29455
29456
29457
29458
29461
29464
29465
29466
29468
29469
29470
29471
29472
29474
29475
29476
29477
29479
29481
29482
29483
29484
29485
29486
29487
29488
29492
29493
29501
29502
29503
29504
29505
29506
29510
29511
29512
29516
29518
29519
29520
29525
29526
29527
29528
29530
29532
29536
29540
29541
29543
29544
29545
29546
29547
29550
29551
29554
29555
29556
29560
29563
29564
29565
29566
29567
29568
29569
29570
29571
29572
29574
29575
29576
29577
29578
29579
29580
29581
29582
29583
29584
29585
29587
29588
29589
29590
29591
29592
29593
29594
29596
29597
29598
29709
29718
29727
29728
29741
29901
29902
29903
29904
29905
29906
29907
29909
29910
29912
29914
29915
29916
29920
29925
29926
29927
29928
29929
29931
29934
29935
29936
29938
29940
29941
29943
29945

843 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
South Carolina Federal Credit UnionCredit union+1 843-797-83001900 McMillan Ave, North Charleston, SC 2940529405South Carolina4.3
SouthState BankBank+1 843-744-68684962 Centre Pointe Dr, North Charleston, SC 2940629406South Carolina3.5
First Horizon BankBank+1 843-972-600028 Bridgeside Blvd #100, Mt Pleasant, SC 2946429464South Carolina3
First Capital BankFinancial institution+1 843-990-7770304 Meeting St, Charleston, SC 2940129401South Carolina
First Citizens BankBank+1 843-552-18305090 Dorchester Rd, North Charleston, SC 2941829418South Carolina3.6
Beacon Community BankBank+1 843-936-5136966 Houston Northcutt Blvd Suite C, Mt Pleasant, SC 2946429464South Carolina5
Bank of South CarolinaBank+1 843-971-33001337 Chuck Dawley Blvd, Mt Pleasant, SC 2946429464South Carolina5
Bank of South CarolinaBank+1 843-974-87019403 Hwy 78 Suite #100, Ladson, SC 2945629456South Carolina5
State Credit UnionCredit union+1 800-868-87406750 Rivers Ave, North Charleston, SC 2940629406South Carolina4.4
First Citizens BankBank+1 843-572-4600N, 2nd Floor, 2170 Ashley Phosphate Rd, Charleston, SC 2940629406SC3.3
South Carolina Federal Credit UnionCredit union+1 843-797-83006265 Rivers Ave, North Charleston, SC 2940629406South Carolina4.7
Bank of South CarolinaBank+1 843-724-1500256 Meeting St, Charleston, SC 2940129401South Carolina3.7
Navy Federal Credit UnionCredit union+1 888-842-63281319 Sam Rittenberg Blvd #101, Charleston, SC 2940729407South Carolina4
PNC BankBank+1 843-216-22601021 Ewall St, Mt Pleasant, SC 2946429464South Carolina2.6
Chase BankBank+1 843-800-6872960 Houston Northcutt Blvd, Mt Pleasant, SC 2946429464South Carolina3.4

843 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 843-572-96607400 Rivers Ave, North Charleston, SC 2940629406South Carolina3.6
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 843-740-11124920 Centre Pointe Dr, North Charleston, SC 2941829418South Carolina3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 843-881-61001481 Hwy 17, Mt Pleasant, SC 2946429464South Carolina3.7
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 843-884-28443000 Proprietors Pl, Mt Pleasant, SC 2946629466South Carolina3.7
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 843-763-55543951 W Ashley Cir, Charleston, SC 2941429414South Carolina3.7

843 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Trident Medical CenterMedical Center+1 843-797-70009330 Medical Plaza Dr, North Charleston, SC 2940629406South Carolina4.3
Roper St. Francis Mount Pleasant HospitalHospital+1 843-606-70003500 N Hwy 17, Mt Pleasant, SC 2946629466South Carolina3
Vibra Hospital of CharlestonHospital+1 843-375-40001200 Hospital Dr, Mt Pleasant, SC 2946429464South Carolina3.5
Bon Secours St. Francis HospitalEmergency room+1 843-402-10002095 Henry Tecklenburg Dr, Charleston, SC 2941429414South Carolina3
Roper HospitalHospital+1 843-724-2000316 Calhoun St, Charleston, SC 2940129401South Carolina3.2
East Cooper Medical CenterGeneral hospital+1 843-881-01002000 Hospital Dr, Mt Pleasant, SC 2946429464South Carolina3.2
Roper St Francis Mount Pleasant Hospital: Emergency RoomEmergency room+1 843-606-75353500 N Hwy 17, Mt Pleasant, SC 2946629466South Carolina3.9
Roper Hospital Diagnostics & ER - NorthwoodsMedical diagnostic imaging center+1 843-824-87337832 Rivers Ave, North Charleston, SC 2940629406South Carolina2.4
Centre Pointe EmergencyEmergency care service+1 843-746-24005249 Emmett I. Davis Jr. Ave N, North Charleston, SC 2941829418South Carolina2.7
MUSC Health University Medical CenterUniversity hospital+1 843-792-1414171 Ashley Ave, Charleston, SC 2942529425South Carolina3.5
Interim HealthCare of North CharlestonHome health care service+1 843-569-55103820 Faber Pl Dr Suite 200, North Charleston, SC 2940529405South Carolina4.2
Mt Pleasant HospitalBus stopMt Pleasant, SC 2946629466South Carolina
Charleston Birth PlaceBirth center+1 843-818-11231300 Hospital Dr # 270, Mt Pleasant, SC 2946429464South Carolina4.1
VA HospitalVeterans hospital+1 843-577-5011109 Bee St, Charleston, SC 2940129401South Carolina3.9
Charleston County Medical SocietyNon-profit organization+1 843-577-3613845 Lowcountry Blvd g, Mt Pleasant, SC 2946429464South Carolina

843 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Riverfront ParkPark+1 843-308-47461061 Everglades Ave, North Charleston, SC 2940529405South Carolina4.7
Quarterman ParkPark+1 843-554-57001126 Buist Ave, North Charleston, SC 2940529405South Carolina4.5
Park CirclePark+1 843-745-10284800 Park Cir, North Charleston, SC 2940529405South Carolina4.6
Mostree ParkPark1452 Bexley St, North Charleston, SC 2940529405South Carolina4.7
North Charleston Wannamaker County ParkPark+1 843-762-55858888 University Blvd, North Charleston, SC 2940629406South Carolina4.7
MWV/Kapstone ParkPark+1 843-745-58091206 Bentley Rd, North Charleston, SC 2940629406South Carolina4.2
Collins ParkPark+1 843-552-94464155 Fellowship Rd, North Charleston, SC 2941829418South Carolina4.5
Whipper Barony ParkPark+1 843-745-10393855 Chestnut St, North Charleston, SC 2940529405South Carolina4.1
Wescott ParkPark+1 843-767-07829006 Dorchester Rd, North Charleston, SC 2942029420South Carolina4.6
Ralph M. Hendricks ParkPark+1 843-745-10285250 Virginia Ave, North Charleston, SC 2940529405South Carolina4.2
ParkPark3399-3301 Rexton St, North Charleston, SC 2940529405South Carolina
Four Poles ParkParkNorth Charleston, SC 2940529405South Carolina4.3
Triangle ParkCity park1053 Bethany St, North Charleston, SC 2940529405South Carolina4.5
Pepperhill ParkPark+1 843-552-16647695 Brandywine Rd, North Charleston, SC 2942029420South Carolina4.1
Northwoods ParkPark+1 843-572-54108348 Greenridge Rd, North Charleston, SC 2940629406South Carolina4.5

843 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
North Charleston Police DepartmentPolice department+1 843-740-28002500 City Hall Ln, North Charleston, SC 29418North Charleston29418South Carolina
North Bureau--North Charleston Police DepartmentCity government office2238 Otranto Rd, North Charleston, SC 29406North Charleston29406South Carolina
North Charleston Police - South BureauPolice department+1 843-308-47183401 Rivers Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405North Charleston29405South Carolina
NCPD North BureauPolice department+1 843-207-06667272 Cross County Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418North Charleston29418South Carolina
Charleston International Airport Police DepartmentPolice department+1 843-767-11005550 Porsche Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418North Charleston29418South Carolina
North Charleston Police PayrllCity government office+1 843-740-28732500 City Hall Ln, North Charleston, SC 29406North Charleston29406South Carolina
Charleston Police DepartmentPolice department+1 843-577-7434180 Lockwood Dr, Charleston, SC 29403Charleston29403South Carolina
Charleston County SheriffSheriff's department+1 843-202-17003691 Leeds Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405North Charleston29405South Carolina
Charleston Team 5Police department+1 843-849-0304235 Seven Farms Drive, Charleston, SC 29492Charleston29492South Carolina

843 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
843-200 Charleston N/A
843-201 North Kingstree N/A
843-202 Charleston N/A
843-203 Charleston 5/6/2013
843-205 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-206 Florence N/A
843-207 Charleston N/A
843-208 Hardeeville N/A
843-209 Charleston N/A
843-210 Scranton N/A
843-212 Charleston 2/7/2013
843-213 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-214 Charleston N/A
843-215 Collins Creek N/A
843-216 Mount Pleasant N/A
843-217 Walterboro N/A
843-218 Charleston N/A
843-219 Charleston N/A
843-220 Charleston N/A
843-221 West Andrews N/A
843-222 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-223 Charleston N/A
843-224 Charleston N/A
843-225 Charleston N/A
843-226 Ridgeland N/A
843-227 Bluffton N/A
843-228 Beaufort N/A
843-229 Florence N/A
843-230 Florence N/A
843-231 Myrtle Beach 9/14/2012
843-232 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-233 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-234 East Conway N/A
843-235 Pawleys Island N/A
843-236 West Myrtle Beach N/A
843-237 Pawleys Island N/A
843-238 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-239 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-240 Georgetown N/A
843-241 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-242 Isle Palms N/A
843-243 Charleston N/A
843-244 Greeley Ville N/A
843-245 Florence N/A
843-246 East Conway N/A
843-247 Hilton Head N/A
843-248 Conway N/A
843-249 North Myrtle Beach N/A
843-250 Florence N/A
843-251 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-252 Low Country N/A
843-253 Cheraw 5/25/2004
843-254 East Conway N/A
843-255 Beaufort 12/8/2009
843-256 Isle Palms 7/21/2004
843-257 Jamestown N/A
843-258 Ridgeland N/A
843-259 Charleston N/A
843-260 Florence N/A
843-261 Charleston N/A
843-262 Rowland N/A
843-263 Beaufort N/A
843-264 Andrews N/A
843-265 Newtonville N/A
843-266 Charleston N/A
843-267 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-268 Lake View 10/20/2004
843-269 Florence N/A
843-270 Charleston N/A
843-271 Beaufort N/A
843-272 North Myrtle Beach N/A
843-273 North Myrtle Beach N/A
843-274 West Myrtle Beach N/A
843-275 Marion N/A
843-276 Charleston N/A
843-277 Charleston N/A
843-278 Charleston N/A
843-279 Conway N/A
843-280 North Myrtle Beach N/A
843-281 North Myrtle Beach N/A
843-282 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-283 West Myrtle Beach N/A
843-284 Mount Pleasant N/A
843-285 Summerville N/A
843-286 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-287 Cheraw 2/17/2004
843-288 Hardeeville N/A
843-289 Marion 2/17/2004
843-290 Hilton Head N/A
843-291 Moncks Corner 2/1/2002
843-292 Florence N/A
843-293 Lakewood N/A
843-294 Lakewood N/A
843-295 Hilton Head N/A
843-296 Charleston N/A
843-297 Charleston 2/23/2001
843-298 Hilton Head N/A
843-299 Murrells Inlet 10/7/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
843-300 Charleston 11/10/2008
843-301 Hilton Head N/A
843-302 Charleston N/A
843-303 Charleston 8/6/2003
843-304 Bluffton N/A
843-305 Ridgeland N/A
843-306 Clio 10/20/2004
843-307 Hartsville N/A
843-308 Charleston N/A
843-309 Hartsville N/A
843-310 Low Country 9/27/2004
843-312 Moncks Corner 8/4/2004
843-313 Society Hill N/A
843-314 Pawleys Island 9/22/2004
843-315 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-316 Timmonsville N/A
843-317 Florence N/A
843-318 Georgetown N/A
843-319 Florence N/A
843-320 Cheraw N/A
843-321 Beaufort N/A
843-322 Beaufort N/A
843-323 Charleston N/A
843-324 Charleston N/A
843-325 Georgetown N/A
843-326 Lamar N/A
843-327 Charleston N/A
843-328 Conway N/A
843-329 Charleston N/A
843-330 Charleston 9/24/2004
843-331 East Conway 9/24/2004
843-332 Hartsville N/A
843-333 West Myrtle Beach N/A
843-334 Bethune N/A
843-335 Mcbee N/A
843-336 Huger N/A
843-337 Chesterfield 4/9/2002
843-338 Hilton Head N/A
843-339 Hartsville N/A
843-340 West Myrtle Beach N/A
843-341 Hilton Head N/A
843-342 Hilton Head N/A
843-343 Charleston N/A
843-344 Georgetown 1/30/2002
843-345 Charleston N/A
843-346 Timmonsville N/A
843-347 East Conway N/A
843-348 Chesterfield N/A
843-349 East Conway N/A
843-350 Blenheim 10/20/2004
843-351 Pineville N/A
843-352 Mount Pleasant N/A
843-353 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-354 Kingstree N/A
843-355 Kingstree N/A
843-356 Kingstree 6/26/2003
843-357 Murrells Inlet N/A
843-358 Aynor N/A
843-359 Andrews 6/26/2003
843-360 Myrtle Beach 9/27/2004
843-361 North Myrtle Beach N/A
843-362 Marion N/A
843-363 Hilton Head N/A
843-364 Charleston N/A
843-365 North Conway N/A
843-366 Wampee N/A
843-367 Charleston 1/5/2001
843-368 Bluffton N/A
843-369 North Conway N/A
843-370 Olanta 4/7/2008
843-371 Charleston N/A
843-372 Kingstree N/A
843-373 Scranton N/A
843-374 Lake City N/A
843-375 Mount Pleasant N/A
843-376 Summerville N/A
843-377 Charleston N/A
843-378 Society Hill N/A
843-379 Beaufort 4/5/2001
843-380 Johnsonville N/A
843-381 Conway N/A
843-382 North Kingstree N/A
843-383 Hartsville N/A
843-384 Hilton Head N/A
843-385 Myrtle Beach 3/19/2001
843-386 Johnsonville N/A
843-387 Lane N/A
843-388 Mount Pleasant 5/18/2001
843-389 Scranton N/A
843-390 Wampee N/A
843-391 Darlington N/A
843-392 Floyds N/A
843-393 Darlington N/A
843-394 Lake City N/A
843-395 Darlington N/A
843-396 Olanta N/A
843-397 South Conway N/A
843-398 Darlington N/A
843-399 Wampee N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
843-400 Mccoll 10/20/2004
843-401 Kingstree 8/30/2004
843-402 Charleston N/A
843-403 Marion N/A
843-404 Charleston N/A
843-405 Charleston 1/8/2010
843-406 Charleston N/A
843-407 Florence N/A
843-408 Charleston N/A
843-409 Florence N/A
843-410 Charleston 8/5/2010
843-412 Charleston N/A
843-413 Florence N/A
843-414 Charleston N/A
843-415 Hilton Head 9/27/2004
843-416 Mount Pleasant N/A
843-417 North Myrtle Beach N/A
843-418 Latta 10/20/2004
843-419 Summerville N/A
843-420 Timmonsville 9/10/2003
843-421 West Myrtle Beach N/A
843-422 Hilton Head N/A
843-423 Marion N/A
843-424 Myrtle Beach 9/15/2001
843-425 Charleston 9/15/2001
843-426 Greeley Ville N/A
843-427 North Myrtle Beach N/A
843-428 Conway N/A
843-429 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-430 Marion N/A
843-431 Marion N/A
843-432 Florence 7/31/2001
843-433 Marion N/A
843-434 Charleston N/A
843-435 Johnsonville 10/23/2001
843-436 Georgetown N/A
843-437 Charleston 7/2/2001
843-438 Conway 8/20/2002
843-439 Bennettsville N/A
843-441 Beaufort 7/31/2001
843-442 Charleston N/A
843-443 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-444 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-445 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-446 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-447 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-448 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-449 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-450 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-451 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-452 Charleston 6/28/2001
843-453 Florence 12/19/2001
843-454 Bennettsville N/A
843-455 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-456 Bennettsville N/A
843-457 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-458 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-459 Charleston 12/14/2016
843-460 Charleston N/A
843-461 Georgetown 6/19/2002
843-462 Harleyville N/A
843-463 Mullins N/A
843-464 Mullins N/A
843-465 Conway N/A
843-466 Laurel Bay N/A
843-467 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-468 Florence 1/22/2001
843-469 Charleston 2/26/2002
843-470 Beaufort N/A
843-471 Charleston 11/12/2004
843-472 Florence 9/27/2004
843-473 Beaufort 3/15/2002
843-474 Laurel Bay 3/15/2002
843-475 Charleston 11/16/2001
843-476 Beaufort 11/16/2001
843-477 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-478 Charleston 1/8/2002
843-479 Bennettsville N/A
843-480 Charleston 12/11/2009
843-481 Kingstree 4/26/2013
843-482 Moncks Corner N/A
843-483 Johnsonville N/A
843-484 Conway 6/13/2002
843-485 Georgetown 6/13/2002
843-486 Summerville 6/14/2002
843-487 Dillon N/A
843-488 Conway N/A
843-489 Beaufort 5/7/2002
843-490 Cottageville N/A
843-491 North Myrtle Beach 6/13/2002
843-492 Myrtle Beach 6/13/2002
843-493 Pamplico N/A
843-494 Charleston 5/10/2002
843-495 Florence 1/11/2002
843-496 Florence 2/28/2002
843-497 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-498 Patrick N/A
843-499 Moncks Corner 5/6/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
843-500 Florence N/A
843-501 Charleston 10/26/2011
843-502 St Helena N/A
843-503 West Myrtle Beach 1/26/2005
843-504 West Myrtle Beach 8/31/2005
843-505 Bluffton 1/26/2005
843-506 Dillon 10/25/2005
843-507 Newtonville 10/19/2011
843-508 Rowland 10/28/2011
843-509 Charleston N/A
843-510 Walterboro 3/12/2012
843-512 Charleston N/A
843-513 Charleston 6/18/2004
843-514 Charleston N/A
843-515 North Kingstree N/A
843-516 West Myrtle Beach 9/16/2008
843-517 Pageland 4/2/2009
843-518 Charleston N/A
843-519 Florence 6/15/2004
843-520 Georgetown N/A
843-521 Beaufort N/A
843-522 Beaufort N/A
843-523 Mccoll N/A
843-524 Beaufort N/A
843-525 Beaufort N/A
843-526 Nichols N/A
843-527 Georgetown N/A
843-528 Blenheim N/A
843-529 Charleston N/A
843-530 Charleston 7/19/2005
843-531 Charleston N/A
843-532 Charleston N/A
843-533 St Helena N/A
843-534 Charleston N/A
843-535 Bennettsville 4/26/2002
843-536 Florence 4/26/2002
843-537 Cheraw N/A
843-538 North Walterboro N/A
843-539 North Walterboro N/A
843-540 Bluffton 3/21/2005
843-541 St Helena N/A
843-542 Walterboro N/A
843-543 Georgetown N/A
843-544 Bennettsville N/A
843-545 Georgetown N/A
843-546 Georgetown N/A
843-547 Ridgeland 8/19/2002
843-548 Low Country 8/19/2002
843-549 Walterboro N/A
843-550 Turbeville 8/28/2006
843-551 Hemingway 5/15/2001
843-552 Charleston N/A
843-553 Charleston N/A
843-554 Charleston N/A
843-556 Charleston N/A
843-557 Charleston N/A
843-558 Hemingway N/A
843-559 Charleston N/A
843-560 St George N/A
843-561 Mullins 2/10/2006
843-562 Williams N/A
843-563 St George N/A
843-564 Hollywood 9/27/2002
843-565 Macedonia N/A
843-566 Charleston N/A
843-567 St Stephen N/A
843-568 Charleston 10/21/2002
843-569 Charleston N/A
843-570 Charleston N/A
843-571 Charleston N/A
843-572 Charleston N/A
843-573 Charleston N/A
843-574 Charleston N/A
843-575 Beaufort N/A
843-576 Charleston N/A
843-577 Charleston N/A
843-578 Blenheim N/A
843-579 Charleston N/A
843-580 Folly Beach N/A
843-581 Collins Creek 1/2/2001
843-582 Myrtle Beach 11/20/2002
843-583 Mccoll N/A
843-584 Walterboro 1/2/2003
843-585 Hemingway 11/8/2022
843-586 Clio N/A
843-587 North Conway 5/14/2003
843-588 Folly Beach N/A
843-589 Yemassee N/A
843-590 Clio N/A
843-591 East Conway 12/2/2005
843-592 Beaufort 5/9/2001
843-593 Beaufort 8/3/2011
843-594 Summerville 4/5/2017
843-595 Nichols 2/10/2006
843-596 Nichols N/A
843-597 Beaufort 5/3/2001
843-598 Lake City 12/4/2002
843-599 Walterboro 12/4/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
843-600 Florence N/A
843-601 Florence N/A
843-602 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-603 Edisto Island 4/18/2003
843-604 Blenheim 2/8/2011
843-605 Beaufort N/A
843-606 Mount Pleasant 1/5/2006
843-607 Charleston N/A
843-608 Charleston 6/12/2008
843-609 Charleston 2/28/2007
843-610 Florence N/A
843-612 St Helena N/A
843-613 Harleyville N/A
843-614 Charleston 12/4/2007
843-615 Florence N/A
843-616 Florence N/A
843-617 Florence N/A
843-618 Florence 3/27/2001
843-619 Charleston 5/1/2008
843-620 Hollywood 10/16/2012
843-621 Florence N/A
843-622 Chesterfield N/A
843-623 Chesterfield N/A
843-624 Florence N/A
843-625 Johnsonville 5/14/2003
843-626 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-627 Dillon 4/26/2002
843-628 Charleston 4/26/2002
843-629 Florence N/A
843-630 Andrews 5/15/2001
843-631 Edisto Island 4/28/2003
843-632 Dillon 4/7/2003
843-633 Folly Beach 3/20/2003
843-634 Ruby N/A
843-635 North Walterboro 2/26/2007
843-636 St George N/A
843-637 Charleston 10/18/2007
843-638 St George N/A
843-639 Hartsville 8/18/2003
843-640 Charleston 3/30/2007
843-641 Charleston 9/13/2007
843-642 Charleston 6/26/2007
843-643 West Andrews N/A
843-644 Laurel Bay 4/18/2003
843-645 Low Country 4/18/2003
843-646 West Myrtle Beach 4/26/2007
843-647 Charleston 1/2/2008
843-648 Folly Beach 2/16/2010
843-649 Collins Creek 10/2/2008
843-650 Collins Creek N/A
843-651 Murrells Inlet N/A
843-652 Murrells Inlet 12/26/2001
843-653 East Conway 6/8/2017
843-654 Mount Pleasant 2/5/2003
843-655 Myrtle Beach 10/28/2003
843-656 Florence N/A
843-657 Turbeville N/A
843-658 Jefferson N/A
843-659 Turbeville N/A
843-660 Florence N/A
843-661 Florence N/A
843-662 Florence N/A
843-663 North Myrtle Beach N/A
843-664 Florence N/A
843-665 Florence N/A
843-666 Charleston 4/24/2017
843-667 Florence N/A
843-668 Collins Creek 1/3/2013
843-669 Florence N/A
843-670 Charleston N/A
843-671 Hilton Head N/A
843-672 Pageland N/A
843-673 Florence N/A
843-674 Florence N/A
843-675 Pageland N/A
843-676 Florence N/A
843-677 Johnsonville N/A
843-678 Florence N/A
843-679 Florence N/A
843-680 Pageland N/A
843-681 Hilton Head N/A
843-682 Hilton Head N/A
843-683 Hilton Head N/A
843-684 Hilton Head N/A
843-685 Myrtle Beach 10/22/2005
843-686 Hilton Head N/A
843-687 Florence N/A
843-688 Lebanon N/A
843-689 Hilton Head N/A
843-690 Cheraw 10/12/2017
843-691 Lakewood 1/15/2007
843-692 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-693 Charleston N/A
843-694 Beaufort 10/28/2008
843-695 Summerville N/A
843-696 Charleston N/A
843-697 Charleston N/A
843-698 East Conway 10/13/2016
843-699 Lake City N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
843-701 St George 8/20/2002
843-702 Florence 3/4/2013
843-703 Cheraw 2/11/2010
843-704 Moncks Corner 06/13/2023
843-705 Bluffton N/A
843-706 Bluffton N/A
843-707 Bluffton 7/3/2006
843-708 Charleston N/A
843-709 Charleston N/A
843-710 Latta N/A
843-712 Myrtle Beach 11/28/2005
843-713 Florence 9/29/2008
843-714 Charleston 7/12/2008
843-715 Hilton Head 5/6/2007
843-716 Loris N/A
843-717 Ridgeland N/A
843-718 Charleston 6/19/2008
843-719 Moncks Corner N/A
843-720 Charleston N/A
843-721 Charleston N/A
843-722 Charleston N/A
843-723 Charleston N/A
843-724 Charleston N/A
843-725 Charleston N/A
843-726 Ridgeland N/A
843-727 Charleston N/A
843-728 Charleston N/A
843-729 Charleston N/A
843-730 Charleston 2/3/2010
843-731 Florence N/A
843-732 Sullivan'S Island 1/13/2010
843-733 Conway 9/26/2003
843-734 Wampee 7/7/2001
843-735 Charleston 4/2/2007
843-736 Florence N/A
843-737 Charleston 1/19/2006
843-738 Clio 4/30/2019
843-739 North Walterboro 1/31/2018
843-740 Charleston N/A
843-741 Wampee 1/15/2007
843-742 West Myrtle Beach 6/19/2007
843-743 Charleston N/A
843-744 Charleston N/A
843-745 Charleston N/A
843-746 Charleston N/A
843-747 Charleston N/A
843-748 Collins Creek 1/1/2007
843-749 St Stephen 4/20/2009
843-750 Collins Creek 11/9/2007
843-751 Charleston 4/21/2010
843-752 Latta N/A
843-753 Cross N/A
843-754 Charleston 8/22/2007
843-755 Society Hill 2/10/2006
843-756 Loris N/A
843-757 Bluffton N/A
843-758 Florence 5/1/2008
843-759 Lake View N/A
843-760 Charleston N/A
843-761 Moncks Corner N/A
843-762 Charleston N/A
843-763 Charleston N/A
843-764 Charleston N/A
843-765 Marion 2/10/2006
843-766 Charleston N/A
843-767 Charleston N/A
843-768 Charleston N/A
843-769 Charleston N/A
843-770 Beaufort N/A
843-771 Summerville N/A
843-772 North Conway N/A
843-773 Florence 8/18/2003
843-774 Dillon N/A
843-775 South Conway 11/9/2007
843-776 St Helena N/A
843-777 Florence N/A
843-778 Loris 11/9/2007
843-779 Charleston 1/7/2013
843-780 Myrtle Beach 12/18/2017
843-781 Beaufort 3/7/2014
843-782 Walterboro 8/9/2004
843-783 Hardeeville N/A
843-784 Hardeeville N/A
843-785 Hilton Head N/A
843-786 Conway 2/10/2003
843-787 Georgetown 2/10/2003
843-788 Myrtle Beach 2/10/2003
843-789 Charleston N/A
843-790 Charleston 3/13/2015
843-791 Ruby 11/21/2017
843-792 Charleston N/A
843-793 Charleston 5/30/2007
843-794 Charleston 3/24/2009
843-795 Charleston N/A
843-796 West Myrtle Beach 1/27/2007
843-797 Charleston N/A
843-798 West Myrtle Beach 10/2/2007
843-799 Florence 1/7/2013
PrefixXX City Served Date
843-800 Mount Pleasant 10/6/2014
843-801 Charleston 6/5/2007
843-802 Hilton Head 1/9/2013
843-804 Charleston 1/13/2014
843-805 Charleston N/A
843-806 Charleston 11/20/2015
843-807 Charleston N/A
843-808 Myrtle Beach 12/12/2008
843-809 Moncks Corner 2/1/2018
843-810 Charleston N/A
843-812 Beaufort 5/9/2001
843-813 Charleston N/A
843-814 Charleston N/A
843-815 Bluffton N/A
843-816 Hilton Head N/A
843-817 Charleston N/A
843-818 Charleston N/A
843-819 Charleston N/A
843-820 Charleston N/A
843-821 Summerville N/A
843-822 Charleston 1/18/2001
843-823 Charleston 3/20/2018
843-824 Charleston N/A
843-825 Bonneau N/A
843-826 Moncks Corner 9/15/2008
843-827 Aynor 11/1/2016
843-828 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-829 Newtonville 3/22/2018
843-830 Charleston N/A
843-831 Lakewood 11/9/2007
843-832 Summerville N/A
843-833 Georgetown N/A
843-834 Charleston N/A
843-835 Cottageville N/A
843-836 Bluffton N/A
843-837 Bluffton N/A
843-838 St Helena N/A
843-839 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-840 Huger 11/21/2017
843-841 Dillon N/A
843-842 Hilton Head N/A
843-843 Charleston 05/23/2023
843-844 Hendersonville N/A
843-845 Dillon N/A
843-846 Laurel Bay N/A
843-847 Charleston 1/30/2006
843-848 Myrtle Beach 3/5/2008
843-849 Mount Pleasant N/A
843-850 Dillon N/A
843-851 Summerville N/A
843-852 Charleston N/A
843-853 Charleston N/A
843-854 Hiltonhead 10/12/2023
843-855 East Conway 12/4/2003
843-856 Mount Pleasant N/A
843-857 Hartsville N/A
843-858 Hartsville N/A
843-859 Lake View N/A
843-860 Charleston N/A
843-861 Hartsville N/A
843-862 Bennettsville N/A
843-863 Charleston N/A
843-864 Charleston N/A
843-865 Cheraw 4/21/2010
843-866 Lodge N/A
843-867 Charleston 8/3/2017
843-868 Edisto Island N/A
843-869 Edisto Island N/A
843-870 Charleston N/A
843-871 Summerville N/A
843-872 Charleston 8/21/2014
843-873 Summerville N/A
843-874 Marion 12/5/2007
843-875 Summerville N/A
843-876 Charleston N/A
843-877 Loris 12/4/2003
843-878 Hartsville N/A
843-879 Summerville N/A
843-880 Floyds 11/9/2007
843-881 Mount Pleasant N/A
843-882 Sullivan'S Island N/A
843-883 Sullivan'S Island N/A
843-884 Mount Pleasant N/A
843-885 Isle Palms N/A
843-886 Isle Palms N/A
843-887 Mcclellanville N/A
843-888 Mount Pleasant 10/3/2014
843-889 Hollywood N/A
843-890 Hollywood 2/28/2017
843-891 Laurel Bay 4/19/2018
843-892 Rowland 4/26/2018
843-893 South Walterboro N/A
843-894 Pawleys Island 3/22/2018
843-895 Hilton Head 4/12/2018
843-896 Hemingway 8/14/2018
843-897 Bennettsville 9/28/2018
843-898 Walterboro 4/29/2011
843-899 Moncks Corner N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
843-900 Summerville 11/22/2010
843-901 Charleston N/A
843-902 West Myrtle Beach N/A
843-903 West Myrtle Beach N/A
843-904 Georgetown N/A
843-905 Pamplico 9/20/2018
843-906 Charleston N/A
843-907 West Myrtle Beach N/A
843-908 North Walterboro N/A
843-909 North Walterboro 11/5/2001
843-910 Cheraw N/A
843-912 Greeley Ville 4/11/2009
843-913 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-914 South Conway 11/16/2007
843-915 Conway N/A
843-916 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-917 Hartsville N/A
843-918 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-919 Timmonsville 1/26/2018
843-920 Hollywood 12/19/2014
843-921 Cheraw N/A
843-922 Harleyville 11/4/2003
843-923 Cheraw N/A
843-924 South Conway 1/15/2007
843-925 Moncks Corner 1/15/2015
843-926 Charleston 1/31/2007
843-927 Chesterfield 2/1/2018
843-928 Awendaw N/A
843-929 Beaufort 4/25/2016
843-931 St George 5/25/2016
843-932 Georgetown 9/28/2018
843-933 Hemingway 1/20/2004
843-934 Moncks Corner 7/13/2010
843-935 Hendersonville 11/16/2017
843-936 Mount Pleasant 9/23/2014
843-937 Charleston N/A
843-938 Hartsville 9/28/2018
843-939 Scranton 1/31/2008
843-940 Beaufort 1/12/2015
843-941 Beaufort 1/14/2015
843-942 Florence 6/14/2018
843-943 Lodge 11/21/2017
843-944 Darlington 10/17/2003
843-945 Myrtle Beach 1/7/2013
843-946 Myrtle Beach N/A
843-947 Murrells Inlet 11/9/2007
843-948 Latta 9/28/2018
843-949 Bluffton 3/8/2017
843-951 Hartsville 8/16/2016
843-952 Charleston 7/12/2008
843-953 Charleston N/A
843-954 Florence 6/24/2016
843-955 Ridgeland 7/6/2006
843-956 Lake City N/A
843-957 Myrtle Beach 11/9/2007
843-960 Mccoll 10/3/2018
843-961 Charleston N/A
843-962 Beaufort 10/3/2018
843-963 Charleston N/A
843-964 Moncks Corner 2/24/2017
843-965 Charleston N/A
843-966 Society Hill 10/3/2018
843-967 South Walterboro 11/21/2017
843-968 Darlington 6/30/2003
843-969 Sullivan'S Island 11/1/2018
843-970 Summerville 3/11/2015
843-971 Mount Pleasant N/A
843-972 Mount Pleasant N/A
843-973 Charleston N/A
843-974 Charleston N/A
843-975 Florence N/A
843-977 Nichols 10/5/2018
843-978 Jefferson 11/21/2017
843-979 Pawleys Island N/A
843-981 Mount Pleasant 11/28/2018
843-982 Beaufort N/A
843-983 Andrews 5/3/2019
843-984 Mount Pleasant 6/24/2019
843-985 Charleston 8/8/2018
843-986 Beaufort N/A
843-987 Low Country N/A
843-988 Harleyville 1/19/2018
843-989 Yemassee N/A
843-990 Charleston 7/27/2015
843-991 Charleston N/A
843-992 Florence N/A
843-993 Lane 10/11/2017
843-994 Isle Palms 9/5/2019
843-995 West Myrtle Beach N/A
843-996 Charleston 10/13/2016
843-997 Myrtle Beach 5/4/2001
843-998 Charleston 10/9/2015
843-999 Myrtle Beach 10/3/2014

Dowload 843 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code