Select Area Code In Usa

956 Area Code

What are the 956 Area Code?

956 Area Code is located in Texas State, Major Cities including Laredo, Brownsville, Mcallen, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 956.

956 Area Code Location Map

956 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 956 Area Code

956 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateTexas
Central CitiesLaredo, Brownsville, Mcallen
Central CountiesHidalgo County, Cameron County, Webb County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Population1,670,387

956 Area Code Location Time Right Now

956 Area Code Current time is: 04:49 AM

35 Cities included by the 956 Area Code

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Laredo, TX10613.3%255,20515.3%
Brownsville, TX8811.0%186,73811.2%
Mcallen, TX9612.0%142,2108.5%
Edinburg, TX486.0%100,2436.0%
Mission, TX415.1%85,7785.1%
Pharr, TX12715.9%79,7154.8%
Harlingen, TX8911.1%71,8294.3%
Weslaco, TX334.1%40,1602.4%
San Juan, TX10.1%35,2942.1%
San Benito, TX111.4%24,8611.5%
Donna, TX101.3%16,7971.0%
Mercedes, TX151.9%16,2581.0%
Rio Grande City, TX172.1%15,3170.9%
Hidalgo, TX10.1%13,9640.8%
Roma, TX151.9%11,5610.7%
Raymondville, TX141.8%10,2360.6%
Los Fresnos, TX81.0%8,1140.5%
La Feria, TX20.3%6,8170.4%
Zapata, TX121.5%5,3830.3%
Port Isabel, TX91.1%5,0280.3%
La Joya, TX10.1%4,4570.3%
Sullivan City, TX40.5%3,9080.2%
Cotulla, TX111.4%3,7180.2%
Edcouch, TX101.3%2,7320.2%
Santa Rosa, TX20.3%2,4500.1%
Lyford, TX111.4%2,2490.1%
South Padre Island, TX70.9%2,0660.1%
Rio Hondo, TX50.6%2,0210.1%
Olmito, TX20.3%1,0210.1%
Linn, TX20.3%7330.0%
San Isidro, TX20.3%1870.0%
Delmita, TX20.3%1860.0%
Guerra, TX10.1%30.0%
Lopeno, TX30.4%00.0%
Bexar, TX20.3%00.0%

956 Area Code Location Population

956 Area Code Population

956 Area Code Zip Code List

78019
78040
78041
78042
78044
78045
78067
78076
78360
78501
78502
78503
78504
78505
78516
78520
78521
78522
78523
78526
78535
78536
78537
78538
78539
78540
78541
78542
78543
78545
78547
78548
78549
78550
78551
78552
78553
78557
78558
78559
78560
78561
78562
78563
78564
78565
78566
78567
78568
78569
78570
78572
78573
78574
78575
78576
78577
78578
78579
78580
78582
78583
78584
78585
78586
78588
78589
78590
78591
78592
78593
78594
78595
78596
78597
78598
78599

956 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Texas Regional BankBank+1 956-667-53773275 Boca Chica Blvd, Brownsville, TX 7852178521Texas4
Texas Regional BankBank+1 956-554-01553450 Pablo Kisel Blvd, Brownsville, TX 7852678526Texas3.8

956 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 956-791-33032320 Bob Bullock Loop, Laredo, TX 7804378043Texas4.4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 956-231-55752615 Bob Bullock Loop, Laredo, TX 7804578045Texas4.5
WalmartDepartment store+1 956-718-24415610 San Bernardo Ave, Laredo, TX 7804178041Texas4.4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 956-727-04924401 Highway 83 S, Laredo, TX 7804678046Texas4.3

956 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Laredo Medical CenterHospital+1 956-796-50001700 E Saunders St, Laredo, TX 7804178041Texas4.3
Doctors Hospital of LaredoHospital+1 956-523-200010700 McPherson Rd, Laredo, TX 7804578045Texas4.1
Laredo VA ClinicMedical clinic+1 956-523-78504602 N Bartlett Ave, Laredo, TX 7804178041Texas3.7

956 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
John Peter and Conseulo Montalvo Los Tres Laredos ParkPark+1 956-795-23501300 Pedregal St, Laredo, TX 7804078040Texas4.2
Juan Ramirez Park (El Cuatro Park)Park1809 Iturbide St, Laredo, TX 7804078040Texas3.7
Villa Del Sol ParkPark450 S Espana Dr, Laredo, TX 7804378043Texas4.3
Rendon ParkCity park4301 E San Francisco Ave, Laredo, TX 7804178041Texas4.4
Ramos ParkParkLaredo, TX 7804178041Texas5
Three Points ParkParkLaredo, TX 7804378043Texas4.7
Andrew Circle ParkParkLaredo, TX 7804578045Texas4.8
First Responder ParkParkLaredo, TX 7804378043Texas4.6
North Central ParkCity park+1 956-791-730010202 International Blvd, Laredo, TX 7804578045Texas4.6
ParkLaredo, TX 7804678046Texas4
Ochoa ParkParkLaredo, TX 7804378043Texas4.4
Cheyenne ParkParkLaredo, TX 7804378043Texas4.2
John Valls ParkParkN Central Park Trail, Laredo, TX 7804578045Texas4.7

956 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Laredo Police-Patrol DivisionPolice department+1 956-795-28574713 Maher Ave, Laredo, TX 78041Laredo78041Texas
Laredo Police-Detective DivisionPolice department+1 956-795-28604712 Maher Ave, Laredo, TX 78041Laredo78041Texas

956 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
956-200 Harlingen 1/4/2007
956-202 Harlingen N/A
956-203 Brownsville 11/2/2006
956-204 Brownsville 12/19/2006
956-205 Mission 8/26/2004
956-206 Laredo N/A
956-207 Edinburg 1/21/2003
956-208 Roma 9/25/2002
956-209 Mission 1/12/2007
956-212 Mcallen 12/17/2002
956-213 Mcallen 4/17/2003
956-214 Brownsville 4/17/2003
956-215 Mcallen 7/20/2012
956-216 Harlingen 4/17/2003
956-217 Mcallen 11/7/2006
956-218 Laredo 4/17/2003
956-219 Edinburg 2/28/2007
956-220 Laredo 2/19/2003
956-221 Mcallen N/A
956-222 Mission 4/8/2003
956-223 Pharr 12/19/2003
956-224 Roma 4/30/2004
956-225 Mcallen N/A
956-226 Harlingen N/A
956-227 Mcallen 5/22/2001
956-228 Harlingen 7/10/2001
956-229 Laredo 6/25/2001
956-230 Harlingen 8/27/2002
956-231 Laredo N/A
956-232 Raymondville 6/5/2002
956-233 Los Fresnos N/A
956-234 San Benito 1/16/2007
956-235 Laredo 9/10/2001
956-236 Laredo N/A
956-237 Laredo N/A
956-238 Los Fresnos 1/30/2003
956-239 Edinburg 4/12/2001
956-240 Mission 8/12/2002
956-241 San Benito 8/12/2002
956-242 Laredo 3/29/2002
956-243 Brownsville 10/9/2002
956-244 Harlingen N/A
956-245 Harlingen N/A
956-246 Weslaco 4/29/2003
956-247 San Benito 2/1/2007
956-248 San Perlita N/A
956-249 Mcallen 4/14/2003
956-250 Edinburg 7/28/2011
956-251 Laredo N/A
956-252 Edinburg 9/26/2012
956-253 Zapata N/A
956-254 Los Fresnos 11/29/2007
956-255 Edcouch N/A
956-256 Rio Grande City 5/27/2008
956-257 Rio Grande City 5/27/2011
956-258 Pharr 4/27/2013
956-259 Edinburg 6/2/2003
956-260 Mercedes 6/2/2003
956-261 Weslaco 2/22/2011
956-262 Edcouch N/A
956-263 Rio Grande City 2/11/2003
956-264 Harlingen 7/23/2003
956-265 Zapata 4/21/2003
956-266 Brownsville 3/25/2002
956-267 Laredo 2/23/2011
956-268 Mcallen N/A
956-269 Laredo 10/29/2012
956-270 Edinburg 12/29/2010
956-271 Mission 5/12/2008
956-272 Weslaco 1/24/2008
956-273 Laredo 11/24/2010
956-274 Donna 9/17/2010
956-275 Harlingen 4/7/2017
956-276 San Benito 6/25/2001
956-277 La Feria 10/14/2002
956-278 Mcallen N/A
956-279 Edinburg N/A
956-280 Brownsville 11/30/2009
956-281 Harlingen N/A
956-282 Dolores 4/24/2015
956-283 Pharr N/A
956-284 Laredo N/A
956-285 Laredo N/A
956-286 Laredo N/A
956-287 Edinburg N/A
956-288 Edinburg 5/7/2001
956-289 Edinburg N/A
956-290 Laredo 1/3/2011
956-291 Harlingen N/A
956-292 Edinburg N/A
956-293 Brownsville 4/16/2009
956-294 Mercedes 1/11/2010
956-295 Brownsville 2/22/2011
956-296 Brownsville 6/30/2014
956-297 Roma 4/14/2017
956-298 Roma 12/30/2003
956-299 Port Isabel 3/25/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
956-300 Harlingen N/A
956-301 Laredo 1/10/2019
956-302 Zapata N/A
956-303 Los Fresnos N/A
956-304 Raymondville N/A
956-305 Edinburg N/A
956-306 Edcouch N/A
956-307 Laredo 4/29/2010
956-308 Laredo 7/24/2019
956-309 Mcallen 6/18/2008
956-310 Mcallen 3/26/2008
956-312 Brownsville N/A
956-313 Mcallen 10/6/2008
956-314 Weslaco 7/18/2008
956-315 Mcallen 7/26/2022
956-316 Edinburg N/A
956-317 Rio Grande City 11/16/2009
956-318 Edinburg N/A
956-319 Laredo N/A
956-320 Harlingen 10/9/2008
956-321 Mission 1/25/2007
956-322 Mcallen 6/22/2010
956-323 Mission 2/24/2004
956-324 Laredo N/A
956-325 Pharr 2/21/2007
956-326 Laredo N/A
956-327 Mcallen N/A
956-328 Mcallen 10/19/2007
956-329 Edinburg 12/29/2010
956-330 Edinburg N/A
956-331 Mcallen 10/19/2007
956-332 Weslaco 3/17/2010
956-333 Laredo 9/12/2006
956-334 Laredo N/A
956-335 Harlingen N/A
956-336 Brownsville 1/31/2011
956-337 Laredo N/A
956-338 Brownsville 3/13/2018
956-339 Edinburg 7/28/2022
956-340 Mcallen 3/25/2011
956-341 Harlingen N/A
956-342 Mcallen N/A
956-343 Harlingen N/A
956-344 Laredo N/A
956-345 Harlingen N/A
956-346 Brownsville N/A
956-347 Lyford N/A
956-348 Edinburg 11/14/2016
956-349 Lyford 8/18/2011
956-350 Brownsville N/A
956-351 Weslaco 2/19/2007
956-352 Rio Grande City 6/17/2013
956-353 Roma 1/16/2002
956-354 Pharr 10/19/2007
956-355 Weslaco 12/29/2010
956-356 Brownsville 4/18/2017
956-357 Harlingen N/A
956-358 Mcallen N/A
956-359 Mcallen 3/21/2018
956-360 Mission 11/26/2012
956-361 San Benito N/A
956-362 Mcallen 11/5/2008
956-363 Weslaco 5/13/2009
956-364 Harlingen N/A
956-365 Harlingen N/A
956-366 Harlingen N/A
956-367 Harlingen N/A
956-368 Harlingen N/A
956-369 Edinburg N/A
956-370 Rio Grande City 1/18/2017
956-371 Brownsville N/A
956-372 Brownsville 7/19/2006
956-373 Weslaco N/A
956-374 Los Fresnos 4/17/2017
956-375 Weslaco 4/25/2013
956-376 Weslaco N/A
956-377 Donna N/A
956-378 Edinburg 5/28/2013
956-379 Mission 3/1/2007
956-380 Edinburg N/A
956-381 Edinburg N/A
956-382 Brownsville 3/16/2017
956-383 Edinburg N/A
956-384 Edinburg N/A
956-385 Edinburg N/A
956-386 Edinburg N/A
956-387 Edinburg N/A
956-388 Edinburg N/A
956-389 Harlingen N/A
956-390 Harlingen N/A
956-391 Mission 11/12/2007
956-392 Harlingen N/A
956-393 Edinburg N/A
956-394 Laredo 9/18/2019
956-395 Rio Hondo N/A
956-396 Falcon Heights 9/23/2011
956-397 El Sauz 5/10/2016
956-398 Raymondville 5/24/2001
956-399 San Benito N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
956-400 Mission 2/14/2007
956-401 Laredo 3/15/2007
956-402 Pharr 12/29/2010
956-403 Pharr 1/25/2016
956-404 Brownsville 9/27/2012
956-405 Weslaco 2/6/2017
956-406 Harlingen 3/12/2013
956-407 Brownsville 9/27/2012
956-408 Brownsville 2/19/2008
956-410 Los Fresnos 4/16/2013
956-412 Harlingen N/A
956-413 Laredo 5/29/2013
956-414 Mcallen 10/6/2008
956-415 Laredo 5/20/2013
956-416 Rio Grande City 12/19/2014
956-417 Dolores N/A
956-418 Dolores N/A
956-419 Dolores N/A
956-420 Donna 4/19/2017
956-421 Harlingen N/A
956-422 Roma 6/28/2013
956-423 Harlingen N/A
956-424 Mission N/A
956-425 Harlingen N/A
956-426 Port Isabel 4/19/2017
956-427 Harlingen N/A
956-428 Harlingen N/A
956-429 Mcallen N/A
956-430 Harlingen N/A
956-431 Brownsville 4/19/2017
956-432 Mission 2/10/2005
956-433 Port Isabel 12/3/2002
956-434 Los Fresnos 12/3/2002
956-435 Brownsville 2/28/2014
956-436 Laredo 7/21/2008
956-437 Roma 6/18/2001
956-438 Pharr 3/29/2007
956-439 Laredo 7/29/2022
956-440 Harlingen N/A
956-441 Laredo 9/22/2015
956-442 Brownsville 2/20/2014
956-443 Brownsville 6/5/2014
956-444 Harlingen N/A
956-445 Mission 3/15/2005
956-446 Sullivan City 4/21/2017
956-447 Weslaco N/A
956-448 Mcallen 11/9/2018
956-450 Edinburg 12/28/2018
956-451 Mcallen N/A
956-452 Laredo N/A
956-453 Harlingen N/A
956-454 Harlingen N/A
956-455 Brownsville 12/12/2002
956-456 San Benito 9/25/2002
956-457 Edinburg 9/25/2002
956-458 Mission 9/25/2002
956-459 Brownsville 9/25/2002
956-460 Pharr 9/25/2002
956-461 Donna N/A
956-462 Laredo 11/4/2009
956-463 Weslaco 9/25/2002
956-464 Donna N/A
956-465 Brownsville 6/13/2002
956-466 Brownsville 3/24/2003
956-467 Mcallen 6/13/2002
956-468 Mcallen 1/11/2019
956-471 Laredo 5/7/2019
956-472 Weslaco 9/10/2001
956-473 Laredo N/A
956-474 Mercedes 7/25/2019
956-475 Pharr 3/29/2007
956-476 Rio Grande City 7/25/2019
956-477 Laredo 8/23/2017
956-478 Edinburg 9/22/2014
956-479 Brownsville 10/17/2019
956-480 Laredo 9/18/2014
956-481 San Isidro N/A
956-482 Laredo 11/27/2019
956-483 Mcallen 4/3/2007
956-484 Brownsville 1/14/2020
956-485 Sullivan City N/A
956-486 El Sauz N/A
956-487 Rio Grande City N/A
956-488 Rio Grande City N/A
956-489 Laredo 3/16/2001
956-490 Harlingen N/A
956-491 Harlingen N/A
956-492 Harlingen N/A
956-493 Harlingen N/A
956-494 Harlingen N/A
956-495 Harlingen N/A
956-496 Harlingen N/A
956-497 Harlingen N/A
956-498 Harlingen N/A
956-499 Harlingen N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
956-500 Rio Grande City N/A
956-501 Harlingen N/A
956-502 Pharr 7/21/2008
956-503 Donna 6/16/2014
956-504 Brownsville N/A
956-505 Brownsville 2/11/2020
956-506 Harlingen 12/2/2019
956-507 Harlingen 4/5/2005
956-508 Laredo 11/7/2007
956-509 Brownsville 6/17/2013
956-510 Pharr 9/24/2014
956-513 Edinburg 9/24/2014
956-514 Mercedes N/A
956-515 Mcallen 7/21/2008
956-516 Laredo 8/22/2014
956-517 Brownsville 4/3/2007
956-518 Brownsville 7/22/2013
956-519 Mission N/A
956-520 Weslaco 10/7/2014
956-521 Brownsville 4/16/2007
956-522 Mcallen 4/8/2002
956-523 Laredo 3/1/2001
956-524 Port Isabel 5/8/2007
956-525 Brownsville 12/6/2004
956-526 Dolores 2/11/2020
956-527 Edcouch 4/30/2019
956-528 Laredo 3/3/2020
956-529 Mission 3/14/2011
956-530 Mcallen 12/12/2014
956-531 Laredo 4/6/2020
956-532 Weslaco N/A
956-533 Mcallen 5/1/2001
956-534 Mcallen 5/1/2001
956-535 Harlingen N/A
956-536 Harlingen 2/2/2001
956-537 Mcallen 4/3/2007
956-538 Brownsville 5/13/2020
956-539 Laredo 11/15/2018
956-540 Mcallen 4/20/2016
956-541 Brownsville N/A
956-542 Brownsville N/A
956-543 Brownsville 9/13/2006
956-544 Brownsville N/A
956-545 Brownsville N/A
956-546 Brownsville N/A
956-547 Brownsville N/A
956-548 Brownsville N/A
956-549 Stillman 2/16/2016
956-550 Brownsville N/A
956-551 Brownsville N/A
956-552 Laredo 7/21/2020
956-553 Harlingen 5/24/2019
956-554 Brownsville N/A
956-556 Los Fresnos 8/19/2020
956-557 Mccook 5/10/2016
956-558 Mcallen 8/28/2020
956-559 Brownsville 12/1/2014
956-560 Mcallen 10/18/2007
956-561 Brownsville 5/11/2001
956-562 Mcallen 10/19/2007
956-563 Mcallen 10/19/2007
956-564 Harlingen 6/24/2002
956-565 Mercedes N/A
956-566 Mcallen 6/24/2002
956-567 Edcouch 5/24/2005
956-568 Laredo N/A
956-569 Mcallen 4/29/2008
956-570 Mcallen 4/29/2008
956-571 Harlingen N/A
956-572 Brownsville N/A
956-573 Rio Grande City 5/24/2001
956-574 Brownsville N/A
956-575 Mission 9/1/2020
956-576 Brownsville 9/2/2020
956-577 Harlingen 2/5/2002
956-578 Mcallen 2/5/2002
956-579 Brownsville 2/5/2002
956-580 Mission N/A
956-581 Mission N/A
956-582 San Perlita 5/11/2016
956-583 Mission N/A
956-584 Mission N/A
956-585 Mission N/A
956-586 Pharr 8/3/2015
956-587 Edinburg 3/12/2007
956-588 Pharr 4/18/2005
956-589 Brownsville 6/4/2007
956-590 Brownsville 12/23/2010
956-591 Mission 9/4/2020
956-592 Brownsville 3/13/2001
956-593 Weslaco 9/23/2020
956-594 Brownsville 9/28/2020
956-595 Mcallen 10/16/2020
956-596 Brownsville 10/19/2020
956-597 Donna 10/19/2020
956-598 Mission 5/17/2007
956-599 Mission 12/2/2010
PrefixXX City Served Date
956-600 Mission 11/10/2010
956-601 Pharr 11/20/2014
956-602 Laredo 10/22/2014
956-603 Edinburg 11/25/2014
956-604 Brownsville 11/2/2020
956-605 Edinburg N/A
956-606 Laredo 10/20/2014
956-607 Edinburg N/A
956-608 Laredo 12/12/2014
956-609 Edinburg 1/26/2015
956-610 Harlingen 5/24/2001
956-612 Laredo 11/25/2014
956-613 Roma 1/8/2021
956-614 Zapata 5/21/2015
956-615 Laredo 7/21/2015
956-616 Mcallen 3/25/2011
956-617 Brownsville 8/3/2015
956-618 Mcallen N/A
956-619 Weslaco 8/10/2015
956-620 Brownsville 8/11/2015
956-621 Brownsville N/A
956-622 Harlingen 5/17/2002
956-623 Mcallen 3/9/2001
956-624 Mcallen 3/7/2001
956-625 Laredo 12/30/2015
956-626 San Benito 5/2/2007
956-627 Mcallen N/A
956-628 Encinal 3/7/2007
956-629 Laredo 1/22/2021
956-630 Mcallen N/A
956-631 Mcallen N/A
956-632 Mcallen N/A
956-633 Santa Rosa 8/24/2011
956-634 Mercedes 4/12/2021
956-635 Laredo 10/11/2007
956-636 Santa Rosa N/A
956-637 Rio Hondo 4/16/2021
956-638 Mcallen 5/11/2001
956-639 Brownsville 3/2/2001
956-640 Brownsville 10/17/2007
956-641 Brownsville 5/11/2015
956-642 Lasara N/A
956-643 Brownsville 9/28/2021
956-644 Zapata 1/14/2021
956-645 Laredo N/A
956-646 Donna 11/2/2021
956-647 Weslaco 4/16/2007
956-648 Mcallen N/A
956-649 Laredo 11/16/2021
956-650 Weslaco 11/26/2001
956-651 Mcallen 8/26/2015
956-652 Laredo 6/27/2014
956-653 Hargill 5/10/2016
956-654 Harlingen 6/4/2020
956-655 Mcallen 12/2/2002
956-656 Zapata 9/4/2020
956-657 Mcallen N/A
956-658 Mcallen 12/15/2021
956-659 Harlingen N/A
956-660 Harlingen 12/21/2015
956-661 Mcallen N/A
956-662 Mcallen 8/26/2015
956-663 Edinburg 11/2/2021
956-664 Mcallen N/A
956-665 Edinburg 4/5/2010
956-666 Pharr 3/30/2016
956-667 Brownsville 11/23/2015
956-668 Mcallen N/A
956-669 Harlingen 12/29/2021
956-670 Edinburg 2/1/2022
956-671 San Isidro 5/11/2016
956-672 Mission 1/19/2022
956-673 Pharr 4/19/2021
956-674 Los Fresnos 2/7/2022
956-675 Lyford 2/7/2022
956-676 Brownsville 3/2/2022
956-677 Harlingen 8/26/2019
956-678 Weslaco 10/20/2014
956-679 Laredo 9/26/2022
956-680 Mission 10/3/2022
956-681 Mcallen 11/3/2006
956-682 Mcallen N/A
956-683 Mcallen N/A
956-684 Weslaco 5/24/2006
956-685 Pharr 3/8/2011
956-686 Mcallen N/A
956-687 Mcallen N/A
956-688 Mcallen N/A
956-689 Raymondville N/A
956-690 Raymondville N/A
956-691 Laredo 12/6/2022
956-692 Mission 01/03/2023
956-693 Laredo 11/15/2001
956-694 Brownsville 1/14/2022
956-695 San Benito 5/7/2021
956-696 Rio Grande City 5/27/2021
956-697 Port Isabel 1/22/2021
956-698 Brownsville 3/9/2001
956-699 Raymondville 10/13/2010
PrefixXX City Served Date
956-701 Laredo 10/25/2013
956-702 Pharr N/A
956-703 Edinburg 10/18/2013
956-704 Laredo 9/22/2015
956-705 Pharr 01/20/2023
956-706 Harlingen N/A
956-707 Lyford 9/22/2015
956-708 Brownsville 3/3/2015
956-709 Brownsville 07/19/2023
956-710 Harlingen 10/25/2019
956-712 Laredo N/A
956-713 Mcallen 08/23/2023
956-714 Brownsville 4/14/2016
956-715 Pharr 1/20/2016
956-716 Rio Grande City N/A
956-717 Laredo N/A
956-718 Laredo N/A
956-720 Edinburg 5/24/2006
956-721 Laredo N/A
956-722 Laredo N/A
956-723 Laredo N/A
956-724 Laredo N/A
956-725 Laredo N/A
956-726 Laredo N/A
956-727 Laredo N/A
956-728 Laredo N/A
956-729 Laredo N/A
956-730 Harlingen N/A
956-731 Mcallen 4/14/2016
956-732 Mcallen 11/14/2016
956-733 Weslaco 7/10/2020
956-734 Harlingen N/A
956-735 Rio Grande City 10/2/2002
956-736 Laredo 06/28/2023
956-737 Zapata 4/4/2022
956-738 Rio Grande City 08/22/2023
956-739 Mcallen N/A
956-740 Laredo N/A
956-741 Mercedes 08/22/2023
956-742 Harlingen 12/5/2005
956-743 Stillman N/A
956-744 Laredo N/A
956-745 Falcon Heights 09/06/2023
956-746 Raymondville 10/2/2002
956-747 Brownsville 5/19/2016
956-748 Rio Hondo N/A
956-750 Zapata N/A
956-751 Zapata 3/3/2022
956-752 Harlingen N/A
956-753 Laredo N/A
956-754 Laredo 9/22/2006
956-755 Brownsville N/A
956-756 Weslaco 5/27/2008
956-757 Laredo 09/18/2023
956-758 Encinal N/A
956-759 Raymondville 10/04/2023
956-760 Harlingen N/A
956-761 Port Isabel N/A
956-762 Mcallen 4/5/2022
956-763 Laredo N/A
956-764 Laredo N/A
956-765 Zapata N/A
956-766 Mission 11/23/2016
956-767 Harlingen 5/7/2001
956-768 Brownsville 5/7/2001
956-769 Raymondville 8/2/2022
956-771 Laredo N/A
956-772 Port Isabel N/A
956-773 Lasara 10/20/2004
956-774 Laredo 4/29/2008
956-775 Laredo 6/13/2008
956-776 Mcallen 9/29/2006
956-777 Mcallen 5/19/2014
956-778 Harlingen N/A
956-779 Sullivan City 4/4/2022
956-780 Mission 7/10/2006
956-781 Pharr N/A
956-782 Pharr N/A
956-783 Pharr N/A
956-784 Pharr N/A
956-786 Laredo 7/20/2011
956-787 Pharr N/A
956-788 San Benito 5/14/2002
956-789 Mcallen N/A
956-790 Laredo N/A
956-791 Laredo N/A
956-792 Harlingen N/A
956-793 Harlingen N/A
956-794 Laredo N/A
956-795 Laredo N/A
956-796 Laredo N/A
956-797 La Feria N/A
956-799 Dolores N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
956-800 Mcallen 11/24/2010
956-801 Brownsville 11/21/2014
956-802 Edinburg N/A
956-803 Mcallen 8/27/2015
956-804 Port Mansfield 5/11/2016
956-805 Weslaco 10/02/2023
956-807 Donna 10/10/2023
956-808 Harlingen 5/31/2022
956-809 Harlingen 03/09/2023
956-815 Laredo 12/9/2015
956-821 Mcallen N/A
956-822 Brownsville 5/10/2021
956-825 Mercedes N/A
956-827 Mcallen 8/18/2006
956-828 Mcallen 04/19/2023
956-831 Brownsville N/A
956-832 Brownsville N/A
956-833 Mission 1/14/2021
956-837 Pharr 4/4/2022
956-838 Brownsville N/A
956-840 Brownsville 05/09/2023
956-842 Mccook N/A
956-843 Mcallen N/A
956-844 Roma N/A
956-845 Hargill N/A
956-847 Roma N/A
956-848 Falcon Heights N/A
956-849 Roma N/A
956-854 Weslaco N/A
956-855 Mcallen 5/10/2021
956-856 Weslaco 1/22/2021
956-857 Laredo 4/22/2002
956-862 Mission 6/6/2006
956-864 Edcouch 4/4/2022
956-865 Weslaco 11/16/2022
956-866 Brownsville 1/14/2021
956-867 Mcallen 5/1/2001
956-872 Mcallen 11/16/2004
956-873 Harlingen N/A
956-874 Edinburg N/A
956-877 Mcallen 8/27/2019
956-878 Mcallen N/A
956-880 Harlingen 9/7/2021
956-882 Brownsville 11/16/2004
956-884 Pharr 6/6/2006
956-887 La Feria 5/23/2007
956-888 Mission 6/18/2015
956-890 Mission 6/1/2007
956-893 Harlingen 2/7/2001
956-895 Harlingen 1/11/2022
956-897 Mission 7/21/2008
956-898 Laredo N/A
956-899 Mcallen 12/22/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
956-900 Edinburg 10/31/2013
956-903 Mercedes 9/30/2004
956-904 Pharr 3/29/2007
956-905 Mcallen 3/29/2007
956-907 Mcallen 11/7/2007
956-908 Brownsville 6/1/2007
956-909 Brownsville 9/6/2007
956-910 Harlingen 12/8/2020
956-922 La Feria 5/10/2021
956-923 San Benito 7/13/2007
956-926 Mcallen N/A
956-928 Mcallen N/A
956-929 Edinburg 5/11/2001
956-933 Mission 8/27/2019
956-934 San Benito N/A
956-936 Falcon N/A
956-937 Laredo 4/12/2021
956-943 Port Isabel N/A
956-944 Port Mansfield N/A
956-946 Mission 6/18/2020
956-948 Encinal N/A
956-949 Laredo 7/13/2007
956-952 Laredo 1/25/2021
956-955 Laredo 7/10/2020
956-957 Edinburg 10/19/2020
956-960 Mission 2/28/2007
956-961 Pharr 6/6/2006
956-962 Dolores 6/27/2017
956-964 Encinal 1/25/2021
956-966 Raymondville 8/24/2001
956-968 Weslaco N/A
956-969 Weslaco N/A
956-970 Harlingen 12/5/2005
956-971 Mcallen N/A
956-972 Mcallen N/A
956-973 Weslaco N/A
956-975 Weslaco N/A
956-977 Laredo 8/26/2019
956-982 Brownsville N/A
956-983 Brownsville N/A
956-984 Mcallen N/A
956-986 Brownsville N/A
956-990 Harlingen 3/10/2008
956-992 Mcallen N/A
956-994 Mcallen N/A
956-996 Mission 6/27/2016
956-997 Mission 10/5/2015
956-998 Weslaco 4/25/2011
956-999 Laredo 1/12/2010

Dowload 956 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code