Select Area Code In Usa

740 Area Code

What are the 740 Area Code?

740 Area Code is located in Ohio State, Major Cities including Columbus, Newark, Dublin, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 740.

740 Area Code Location Map

740 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 740 Area Code

740 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateOhio
Central CitiesColumbus, Newark, Dublin
Central CountiesLicking County, Muskingum County, Fairfield County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population3,515,595

740 Area Code Location Time Right Now

740 Area Code Current time is: 02:43 AM

218 Cities included by the 740 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Columbus, OH69362.8%905,74825.8%
Newark, OH343.1%49,9341.4%
Dublin, OH403.6%49,3281.4%
Delaware, OH222.0%41,3021.2%
Reynoldsburg, OH292.6%41,0761.2%
Lancaster, OH312.8%40,5521.2%
Westerville, OH211.9%39,1901.1%
Marion, OH262.4%35,9991.0%
Zanesville, OH322.9%24,7650.7%
Athens, OH282.5%23,8490.7%
Chillicothe, OH222.0%22,0590.6%
Portsmouth, OH252.3%18,2520.5%
Steubenville, OH232.1%18,1610.5%
Pataskala, OH151.4%17,8860.5%
Mount Vernon, OH201.8%16,9560.5%
Washington Court House, OH141.3%14,4010.4%
Powell, OH50.5%14,1630.4%
Circleville, OH131.2%13,9270.4%
Marietta, OH181.6%13,3850.4%
Coshocton, OH141.3%11,0500.3%
Ironton, OH141.3%10,5710.3%
Heath, OH343.1%10,4120.3%
London, OH131.2%10,2790.3%
Cambridge, OH141.3%10,0890.3%
Bainbridge, OH70.6%9,2420.3%
Logan, OH70.6%7,2960.2%
Belpre, OH80.7%6,7280.2%
Sunbury, OH151.4%6,6140.2%
Wheelersburg, OH20.2%6,5310.2%
Martins Ferry, OH50.5%6,2600.2%
Jackson, OH100.9%6,2520.2%
Granville, OH40.4%5,9460.2%
Wellston, OH50.5%5,4120.2%
Toronto, OH40.4%5,3030.2%
Uhrichsville, OH40.4%5,2720.1%
Johnstown, OH50.5%5,1820.1%
Saint Clairsville, OH161.5%5,0960.1%
Nelsonville, OH90.8%4,6120.1%
Ashville, OH30.3%4,5290.1%
New Lexington, OH100.9%4,4350.1%
Waverly, OH70.6%4,1650.1%
West Jefferson, OH80.7%4,1370.1%
Barnesville, OH90.8%4,0080.1%
Bellaire, OH70.6%3,8700.1%
South Point, OH10.1%3,8360.1%
Newcomerstown, OH50.5%3,7020.1%
Shadyside, OH30.3%3,4540.1%
Dillonvale, OH100.9%3,4360.1%
Mingo Junction, OH30.3%3,3470.1%
Gallipolis, OH131.2%3,3130.1%

740 Area Code Location Population

740 Area Code Population

740 Area Code Zip Code List

43001
43003
43005
43008
43011
43013
43014
43015
43018
43019
43021
43022
43023
43025
43027
43028
43029
43030
43031
43032
43033
43035
43037
43046
43048
43050
43055
43056
43058
43061
43062
43065
43066
43071
43073
43074
43076
43080
43093
43101
43102
43103
43105
43106
43107
43111
43112
43113
43115
43117
43127
43128
43130
43135
43138
43140
43142
43143
43144
43145
43148
43149
43150
43151
43152
43154
43155
43156
43157
43158
43160
43164
43301
43302
43322
43323
43332
43337
43341
43342
43344
43356
43701
43702
43711
43713
43716
43717
43718
43719
43720
43721
43722
43723
43724
43725
43727
43728
43730
43731
43732
43733
43734
43735
43736
43738
43739
43740
43746
43747
43748
43749
43750
43752
43754
43755
43756
43757
43758
43759
43760
43761
43762
43764
43766
43767
43768
43771
43772
43773
43777
43778
43779
43780
43782
43783
43786
43787
43788
43791
43793
43802
43805
43811
43812
43821
43822
43824
43828
43830
43832
43836
43837
43842
43843
43844
43845
43901
43902
43903
43905
43906
43907
43908
43909
43910
43912
43913
43914
43915
43916
43917
43925
43926
43927
43928
43931
43932
43933
43934
43935
43937
43938
43939
43940
43941
43942
43943
43944
43946
43947
43948
43950
43951
43952
43953
43961
43963
43964
43967
43970
43971
43972
43973
43974
43976
43977
43981
43983
43984
43985
43986
43988
44621
44629
44639
44675
44679
44682
44683
44693
44695
44699
44849
45601
45612
45613
45614
45617
45619
45620
45621
45622
45623
45624
45628
45629
45630
45631
45633
45634
45636
45638
45640
45642
45643
45644
45645
45647
45648
45651
45652
45653
45654
45656
45657
45658
45659
45661
45662
45663
45669
45671
45672
45673
45674
45675
45677
45678
45680
45681
45682
45683
45684
45685
45686
45687
45688
45690
45692
45694
45695
45696
45698
45699
45701
45710
45711
45712
45713
45714
45715
45716
45717
45719
45720
45721
45723
45724
45727
45729
45732
45734
45735
45739
45740
45741
45742
45743
45744
45745
45746
45750
45760
45761
45764
45766
45767
45768
45769
45770
45771
45772
45773
45775
45776
45777
45778
45779
45780
45782
45783
45784
45786
45787
45788
45789

740 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
BCB BankBank+1 862-327-9980269 Ferry St, Newark, NJ 071057105New Jersey5

740 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 614-717-96605900 Britton Pkwy, Dublin, OH 4301643016Ohio3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 614-943-65037730 Sawmill Rd, Dublin, OH 4301643016Ohio3.8

740 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Columbus HospitalHospital2828 John F. Kennedy Blvd, Jersey City, NJ 073067306New Jersey

740 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Columbus ParkPark300 Henry St, Fairview, NJ 070227022New Jersey4.1

740 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Dublin Borough Police DepartmentPolice department+1 215-249-0272119 Maple Ave, Dublin, PA 18917Dublin18917Pennsylvania

740 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
740-200 Kilbourne 5/1/2006
740-201 Cheshire Center N/A
740-202 Coshocton 4/16/2001
740-203 Delaware N/A
740-204 Carroll N/A
740-205 Lancaster N/A
740-206 London N/A
740-207 Circleville 2/6/2001
740-208 Gallipolis N/A
740-209 Gallipolis N/A
740-210 Newark N/A
740-212 Glenford 4/23/2002
740-213 Woodsfield 8/8/2003
740-214 Roseville 4/23/2002
740-215 Lancaster N/A
740-216 Logan 2/25/2002
740-217 Walnut 4/23/2002
740-218 Woodsfield 4/23/2002
740-219 Steubenville N/A
740-220 Shawnee 06/13/2023
740-221 Zanesville N/A
740-222 Waverly 2/25/2002
740-223 Marion N/A
740-224 Graysville 4/23/2002
740-225 Marion N/A
740-226 Beaver N/A
740-227 Newcomerstown N/A
740-228 Woodsfield N/A
740-229 Uhrichsville N/A
740-230 Portsmouth N/A
740-231 Duffy 2/19/2002
740-232 St. Clairsville N/A
740-233 Gambier 3/6/2002
740-234 Hopedale 9/25/2019
740-235 Nevada 8/16/2002
740-236 Marietta 8/8/2001
740-237 Ironton 11/14/2001
740-238 Bethesda 8/8/2003
740-239 Washington Court House 2/19/2002
740-240 Rushville 4/23/2002
740-241 Byesville 3/17/2004
740-242 Thornville N/A
740-243 Lancaster N/A
740-244 Marion N/A
740-245 Rio Grande N/A
740-246 Thornville N/A
740-247 Letart Falls N/A
740-248 Circleville N/A
740-249 Athens 6/26/2002
740-250 Portsmouth N/A
740-251 Marion 4/17/2001
740-252 Zanesville N/A
740-253 Chillicoth N/A
740-254 Gnadenhutton N/A
740-255 Cambridge N/A
740-256 Guyan N/A
740-257 Bellaire 1/9/2020
740-258 Newark N/A
740-259 Portsmouth N/A
740-260 Cambridge 9/20/2002
740-261 New Concord 8/16/2002
740-262 Marion 11/13/2002
740-263 Mount Vernon 6/5/2001
740-264 Steubenville N/A
740-265 Dexter City 8/16/2002
740-266 Steubenville N/A
740-267 Lewisville 4/23/2002
740-268 Richwood 8/16/2002
740-269 Bowerston N/A
740-270 Logan 6/26/2002
740-271 Minford/ Stockdale 6/26/2013
740-272 Delaware N/A
740-273 Williamsport 8/16/2002
740-274 Athens 8/15/2002
740-275 Steubenville N/A
740-276 Nevada 6/5/2001
740-277 Lancaster N/A
740-278 Steubenville N/A
740-279 Logan 8/16/2002
740-280 Philo 5/11/2001
740-281 Newark 2/3/2005
740-282 Steubenville N/A
740-283 Steubenville N/A
740-284 Steubenville N/A
740-285 Portsmouth N/A
740-286 Jackson N/A
740-287 Ashley 8/16/2002
740-288 Jackson N/A
740-289 Piketon N/A
740-290 Waverly N/A
740-291 Coshocton 5/11/2001
740-292 Stockport 9/7/2011
740-293 Barlow 6/26/2002
740-294 Coshocton 9/17/2002
740-295 Coshocton N/A
740-296 St. Clairsville N/A
740-297 Zanesville N/A
740-298 St. Clairsville N/A
740-299 Clarington 4/23/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
740-300 Nelsonnville 9/26/2011
740-301 Rio Grande 4/23/2002
740-302 Ironton 6/19/2002
740-303 Philo 4/23/2002
740-304 Lancaster 2/6/2001
740-305 Caldwell 6/26/2002
740-306 Guyan 4/23/2002
740-307 Ironton 4/23/2002
740-308 Dexter City 6/26/2002
740-309 Barnesville 4/23/2002
740-310 St. Clairsville N/A
740-312 St. Clairsville N/A
740-313 Washington Court House 4/23/2002
740-314 Steubenville 3/21/2002
740-315 Belpre 4/23/2002
740-316 Bowerston 6/26/2002
740-317 Steubenville N/A
740-318 Sugar Grove 4/23/2002
740-319 Zanesville N/A
740-320 Cadiz 6/26/2002
740-321 Granville N/A
740-322 Newark N/A
740-323 Newark N/A
740-324 Mount Vernon 4/16/2002
740-325 Bellaire N/A
740-326 Mount Vernon 7/16/2002
740-327 Cooperdale N/A
740-328 Newark N/A
740-329 Carroll N/A
740-330 Bethesda N/A
740-331 Athens 7/16/2002
740-332 Laurelville N/A
740-333 Washington Court House N/A
740-334 Newark 6/12/2002
740-335 Washington Court House N/A
740-336 Marietta 5/23/2002
740-337 Toronto 4/23/2002
740-338 St. Clairsville N/A
740-339 Gallipolis N/A
740-340 Bellaire N/A
740-341 Marion 4/22/2004
740-342 New Lexington N/A
740-343 New Lexington N/A
740-344 Newark N/A
740-345 Newark N/A
740-346 Steubenville N/A
740-347 Corning N/A
740-348 Newark N/A
740-349 Newark N/A
740-350 Marietta N/A
740-351 Portsmouth N/A
740-352 Portsmouth N/A
740-353 Portsmouth N/A
740-354 Portsmouth N/A
740-355 Portsmouth N/A
740-356 Portsmouth N/A
740-357 Portsmouth N/A
740-358 Mount Vernon N/A
740-359 St. Clairsville N/A
740-360 Marion N/A
740-361 Marion N/A
740-362 Delaware N/A
740-363 Delaware N/A
740-364 Newark N/A
740-365 Caldwell 8/16/2002
740-366 Newark N/A
740-367 Cheshire N/A
740-368 Delaware N/A
740-369 Delaware N/A
740-370 Portsmouth 7/16/2002
740-371 Marietta 11/11/2013
740-372 Portsmouth N/A
740-373 Marietta N/A
740-374 Marietta N/A
740-375 Marion N/A
740-376 Marietta N/A
740-377 Ironton N/A
740-378 Coolville N/A
740-379 Walnut N/A
740-380 Logan N/A
740-381 Steubenville N/A
740-382 Marion N/A
740-383 Marion N/A
740-384 Wellston N/A
740-385 Logan N/A
740-386 Marion N/A
740-387 Marion N/A
740-388 Vinton N/A
740-389 Marion N/A
740-390 Mount Vernon N/A
740-391 St. Clairsville N/A
740-392 Mount Vernon N/A
740-393 Mount Vernon N/A
740-394 Shawnee N/A
740-395 Jackson N/A
740-396 Marion N/A
740-397 Mount Vernon N/A
740-398 Mount Vernon N/A
740-399 Mount Vernon N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
740-400 Baltimore 4/15/2006
740-401 Belpre N/A
740-402 Conesville 4/23/2002
740-403 Newark 5/23/2001
740-404 Newark N/A
740-405 Newark N/A
740-406 Washington Court House N/A
740-407 Lancaster N/A
740-408 Zanesville N/A
740-409 Lancaster 7/3/2001
740-410 Beverly 6/26/2002
740-412 Circleville N/A
740-413 Ashley 6/26/2002
740-414 Ironton 7/16/2002
740-415 Lancaster 12/10/2001
740-416 Pomeroy 9/10/2002
740-417 Delaware N/A
740-418 Jackson 9/10/2002
740-419 Milledgeville 4/23/2002
740-420 Circleville N/A
740-421 Cambridge 8/16/2002
740-422 Lancaster N/A
740-423 Belpre N/A
740-424 Steubenville 6/11/2002
740-425 Barnesville N/A
740-426 Jeffersonville N/A
740-427 Gambier N/A
740-428 Cheshire N/A
740-429 Beverly 8/16/2002
740-430 Bloomingburg 3/5/2004
740-431 Bowerston 8/16/2002
740-432 Cambridge N/A
740-433 Cadiz 8/16/2002
740-434 Marietta 4/23/2002
740-435 Cambridge N/A
740-436 Richwood 8/22/2002
740-437 Bloomingburg N/A
740-438 Lancaster 9/21/2001
740-439 Cambridge N/A
740-440 Little Hocking 7/30/2004
740-441 Gallipolis N/A
740-442 Ironton 8/15/2002
740-443 Piketon 4/10/2002
740-444 Pomeroy 4/10/2002
740-445 Barlow 8/16/2002
740-446 Gallipolis N/A
740-447 Athens 3/14/2002
740-448 Amesville N/A
740-449 St. Clairsville N/A
740-450 Zanesville N/A
740-451 Chesapeake 3/14/2007
740-452 Zanesville N/A
740-453 Zanesville N/A
740-454 Zanesville N/A
740-455 Zanesville N/A
740-456 Portsmouth N/A
740-457 Steubenville N/A
740-458 Clarington N/A
740-459 Caldwell 7/26/2001
740-460 Corning 3/5/2004
740-461 Steubenville 1/12/2004
740-462 Mount Vernon 9/11/2002
740-463 Washington Court House 3/20/2001
740-464 Portsmouth 9/16/2002
740-465 Morral N/A
740-466 Chillicoth 11/24/2002
740-467 Millersport N/A
740-468 Pleasantville N/A
740-469 Crooksville 6/28/2004
740-470 Sedalia 4/23/2002
740-471 Bloomingburg 4/23/2002
740-472 Woodsfield N/A
740-473 Newport N/A
740-474 Circleville N/A
740-475 Lancaster N/A
740-476 Conesville 3/5/2004
740-477 Circleville N/A
740-478 Laurelville 6/3/2003
740-479 Ironton N/A
740-480 Centerburg 7/30/2002
740-481 Danville 7/30/2002
740-482 Nevada N/A
740-483 Duffy N/A
740-484 Bethesda N/A
740-485 Mount Vernon 9/11/2002
740-486 Mcarthur 7/28/2008
740-487 Zanesville 4/16/2013
740-488 Jeffersonville 4/23/2002
740-489 Old Washington N/A
740-490 London N/A
740-491 Cadiz 7/7/2003
740-492 Newcomerstown N/A
740-493 Idaho N/A
740-494 Prospect N/A
740-495 New Holland N/A
740-496 Harpster N/A
740-497 Circleville 12/12/2001
740-498 Newcomerstown N/A
740-499 La Rue N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
740-500 Circleville 12/9/2010
740-501 Mount Vernon N/A
740-502 Coshocton N/A
740-503 Lancaster N/A
740-504 Mount Vernon N/A
740-505 Washington Court House N/A
740-506 London N/A
740-507 Mount Vernon 1/10/2001
740-508 Pomeroy 8/22/2003
740-509 Caldwell 8/22/2003
740-510 Fairview 7/30/2004
740-512 Steubenville N/A
740-513 Delaware 8/16/2002
740-514 New Lexington 03/23/2023
740-515 Amesville 05/03/2023
740-516 Marietta N/A
740-517 Athens N/A
740-518 Dresden 4/23/2002
740-519 Clarington 3/5/2004
740-520 Adamsville 9/28/2011
740-521 Dresden 3/5/2004
740-522 Newark N/A
740-523 Ironton 4/13/2007
740-524 Kilbourne N/A
740-525 Marietta N/A
740-526 St. Clairsville N/A
740-527 Hebron 3/1/2005
740-528 Green Camp N/A
740-529 Portsmouth 8/21/2008
740-530 Duffy 4/23/2002
740-531 Thornville 11/17/2006
740-532 Ironton N/A
740-533 Ironton N/A
740-534 Ironton N/A
740-535 Mingo Junction N/A
740-536 Rushville N/A
740-537 Toronto N/A
740-538 Marietta 2/20/2007
740-539 Lancaster 4/23/2002
740-540 Chillicoth 2/6/2012
740-541 Athens N/A
740-542 Chillicoth 3/23/2009
740-543 Amsterdam N/A
740-544 Knoxville N/A
740-545 West Lafayette N/A
740-546 Adena N/A
740-547 Ironton N/A
740-548 Cheshire Center N/A
740-549 Cheshire Center N/A
740-550 Ironton N/A
740-551 Bartlett N/A
740-552 Coshocton 12/17/2001
740-553 Coshocton N/A
740-554 Chesterhill N/A
740-556 Lancaster N/A
740-557 Pennsville N/A
740-558 Reinersville/ Hackney N/A
740-559 Stockport N/A
740-560 Rio Grande 3/14/2016
740-561 Gnadenhutton 4/15/2006
740-562 Zanesville 3/12/2012
740-563 Mingo Junction 4/23/2002
740-564 Pataskala 3/28/2016
740-565 Dresden 3/17/2004
740-566 Athens N/A
740-567 Lewisville N/A
740-568 Marietta N/A
740-569 Bremen N/A
740-570 Chester 6/26/2001
740-571 Circleville 6/26/2001
740-572 Washington Court House N/A
740-573 Arabia 6/26/2001
740-574 Portsmouth N/A
740-575 Coshocton 6/26/2001
740-576 St. Clairsville N/A
740-577 Jackson 6/26/2001
740-578 Gallipolis N/A
740-579 St. Clairsville N/A
740-580 Shawnee 4/23/2002
740-581 Caldwell N/A
740-582 Cadiz N/A
740-583 Logan N/A
740-584 Cambridge N/A
740-585 Lower Salem N/A
740-586 Zanesville N/A
740-587 Granville N/A
740-588 Zanesville N/A
740-589 Athens N/A
740-590 Athens 5/18/2001
740-591 Athens N/A
740-592 Athens N/A
740-593 Athens N/A
740-594 Athens N/A
740-595 Radnor N/A
740-596 Mcarthur N/A
740-597 Athens N/A
740-598 Brilliant N/A
740-599 Danville N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
740-600 Chillicoth N/A
740-601 Circleville N/A
740-602 Delaware N/A
740-603 Logan N/A
740-604 London N/A
740-605 New Lexington N/A
740-606 Washington Court House N/A
740-607 Zanesville N/A
740-608 Athens 3/14/2012
740-609 Martins Ferry N/A
740-610 Coshocton 4/23/2002
740-612 Gallipolis 9/7/2005
740-613 Bloomingburg 12/4/2009
740-615 Cheshire Center 10/9/2008
740-616 Newark 3/9/2010
740-617 Zanesville 3/21/2002
740-618 Newark 5/2/2012
740-619 Barnesville 3/25/2005
740-620 Washington Court House 6/26/2001
740-621 New Lexington N/A
740-622 Coshocton N/A
740-623 Coshocton N/A
740-624 Zanesville 4/1/2004
740-625 Centerburg N/A
740-626 Bourneville N/A
740-627 Mount Vernon N/A
740-628 Woodsfield 6/26/2001
740-629 Marietta 6/26/2001
740-630 Cambridge 5/3/2001
740-631 Summerfield 5/3/2001
740-632 Steubenville N/A
740-633 Martins Ferry N/A
740-634 Bainbridge N/A
740-635 Martins Ferry N/A
740-636 Washington Court House N/A
740-637 Chillicoth 5/28/2008
740-638 Cumberland N/A
740-639 Carroll N/A
740-640 Bremen 2/1/2017
740-641 Newark 9/7/2008
740-642 Kingston N/A
740-643 Arabia N/A
740-644 Newark 10/16/2006
740-645 Gallipolis 7/10/2001
740-646 Ironton 7/10/2001
740-647 Zanesville 1/30/2017
740-648 Waverly 9/25/2009
740-649 Chillicoth N/A
740-650 St. Clairsville 6/10/2014
740-651 Mconnelsville 6/26/2001
740-652 Lancaster N/A
740-653 Lancaster N/A
740-654 Lancaster N/A
740-655 Hallsville N/A
740-656 Chillicoth N/A
740-657 Cheshire Center N/A
740-658 Freeport N/A
740-659 Glenford N/A
740-660 Arabia 4/23/2002
740-661 Fultonham 4/23/2002
740-662 Guysville N/A
740-663 Massieville N/A
740-664 New Marshfield N/A
740-665 Gratiot 5/12/2016
740-666 Ostrander N/A
740-667 Coolville N/A
740-668 Martinsburg N/A
740-669 Wilkesville N/A
740-670 Newark N/A
740-671 Bellaire N/A
740-672 Chillicoth 7/13/2016
740-673 Uhrichsville 9/25/2009
740-674 Philo N/A
740-675 Amanda 2/22/2006
740-676 Bellaire N/A
740-677 The Plains 2/14/2007
740-678 Barlow N/A
740-679 Quaker City N/A
740-680 Cambridge N/A
740-681 Lancaster N/A
740-682 Oak Hill N/A
740-683 Zanesville N/A
740-684 New Lexington N/A
740-685 Byesville N/A
740-686 Centerville N/A
740-687 Lancaster N/A
740-688 Jackson 2/23/2010
740-689 Lancaster N/A
740-690 Gambier 4/7/2016
740-691 Pomeroy 11/4/2013
740-692 Marion 6/10/2010
740-693 West Lafayette 4/23/2002
740-694 Fredericktown N/A
740-695 St. Clairsville N/A
740-696 Shade N/A
740-697 Roseville N/A
740-698 Albany N/A
740-699 St. Clairsville N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
740-701 Chillicoth N/A
740-702 Chillicoth N/A
740-703 Chillicoth N/A
740-704 Zanesville N/A
740-705 Cambridge N/A
740-706 Marietta N/A
740-707 Athens N/A
740-708 Waverly N/A
740-709 Gallipolis N/A
740-710 Jackson N/A
740-712 Zanesville 05/15/2023
740-713 Martins Ferry 07/05/2023
740-714 Kilbourne 07/05/2023
740-715 Junction City 6/20/2012
740-716 Portsmouth 3/14/2012
740-717 Radnor 04/10/2023
740-718 Millersport 07/05/2023
740-719 Newark 07/26/2023
740-720 New Holland 4/23/2002
740-721 New Lexington 4/23/2002
740-722 Coshocton 2/18/2010
740-723 Gratiot 6/1/2017
740-724 Bartlett 08/22/2023
740-725 Marion N/A
740-726 Waldo N/A
740-727 Portsmouth 4/27/2006
740-728 Coolville 7/6/2015
740-729 Ashville 6/14/2017
740-730 Toronto 3/11/2016
740-731 Athens 8/10/2012
740-732 Caldwell N/A
740-733 Smithfield N/A
740-734 Lancaster N/A
740-735 Zanesville N/A
740-736 Marion N/A
740-737 Nelsonnville 5/3/2016
740-738 Martins Ferry N/A
740-739 Pataskala N/A
740-741 Little Hocking 3/6/2018
740-742 Pomeroy N/A
740-743 Somerset N/A
740-744 Chesapeake 4/21/2016
740-745 St. Louisville N/A
740-746 Sugar Grove N/A
740-747 Ashley N/A
740-748 Fredericktown 8/6/2018
740-749 Watertown N/A
740-750 Lowell 3/26/2019
740-751 Marion 4/27/2006
740-752 Glenford 5/1/2019
740-753 Nelsonnville N/A
740-754 Dresden N/A
740-755 Newark 3/11/2010
740-756 Carroll N/A
740-757 Somerton N/A
740-758 Fairview N/A
740-759 Utica/ Homer 7/30/2002
740-760 Marietta 5/23/2012
740-761 Bethesda 4/23/2002
740-762 Murray City N/A
740-763 Hanover N/A
740-764 Athens 9/11/2020
740-765 Richmond N/A
740-766 Ostrander 2/1/2017
740-767 Glouster N/A
740-768 Bergholz N/A
740-769 Dillonvale/ Mount Pleasant N/A
740-770 Frankfort 6/18/2013
740-771 Chillicoth 5/22/2013
740-772 Chillicoth N/A
740-773 Chillicoth N/A
740-774 Chillicoth N/A
740-775 Chillicoth N/A
740-776 Portsmouth N/A
740-777 Lancaster N/A
740-778 Portsmouth N/A
740-779 Chillicoth N/A
740-780 Belpre 3/26/2015
740-781 Cambridge 10/17/2012
740-782 Morristown N/A
740-783 Dexter City N/A
740-784 Newark 10/22/2020
740-785 Lancaster 6/5/2013
740-786 Somerton 4/23/2002
740-787 Gratiot N/A
740-788 Newark N/A
740-789 Pataskala 1/14/2021
740-790 Mcarthur 10/2/2020
740-791 Martinsburg 5/3/2004
740-792 Steubenville 6/1/2005
740-793 Beaver 11/24/2020
740-794 Gallipolis 4/23/2002
740-795 Powhatan Point N/A
740-796 Adamsville N/A
740-797 The Plains N/A
740-798 Dexter City 3/5/2021
740-799 Quaker City 7/6/2015
PrefixXX City Served Date
740-800 Carroll 2/1/2011
740-801 Cambridge 11/28/2005
740-802 Marion N/A
740-803 Delaware N/A
740-804 Chillicoth N/A
740-805 Glouster 6/20/2012
740-806 Cheshire 4/23/2002
740-807 New Matamoras 4/23/2002
740-808 Lancaster N/A
740-809 Johnstown 6/26/2001
740-810 Carroll 4/23/2002
740-812 Pataskala 08/10/2023
740-813 Athens 04/11/2023
740-814 Newark N/A
740-815 Delaware N/A
740-816 Delaware N/A
740-817 Johnstown N/A
740-818 Athens 5/8/2001
740-819 Zanesville N/A
740-820 Minford/ Stockdale N/A
740-821 Portsmouth N/A
740-822 Hebron 12/8/2016
740-823 Logan N/A
740-824 Warsaw N/A
740-825 Cambridge 9/7/2006
740-826 New Concord N/A
740-827 St. Clairsville 6/7/2007
740-828 Frazeysburg N/A
740-829 Conesville N/A
740-830 Mount Vernon 12/21/2012
740-831 Mount Sterling 4/8/2001
740-832 Cadiz 5/29/2001
740-833 Delaware N/A
740-834 Delaware 5/8/2001
740-835 Waverly 5/29/2001
740-836 Somerset 4/23/2002
740-837 London N/A
740-838 Summerfield N/A
740-839 St. Clairsville 6/23/2010
740-840 Murray City 10/19/2016
740-841 Newport 4/23/2002
740-842 Stockport 7/27/2007
740-843 Portland N/A
740-844 Norwich N/A
740-845 London N/A
740-846 Coolville 6/28/2007
740-847 Thornville 4/23/2002
740-848 Fredericktown 2/24/2005
740-849 Fultonham N/A
740-850 Centerburg 10/10/2016
740-851 Chillicoth 3/14/2007
740-852 London N/A
740-853 Gallipolis 1/31/2007
740-854 Albany 4/4/2008
740-855 Wellston 4/16/2006
740-856 Athens 4/27/2006
740-857 Resaca N/A
740-858 Portsmouth N/A
740-859 Tiltosnville N/A
740-860 Belpre 2/6/2014
740-861 Chesapeake 5/28/2008
740-862 Baltimore N/A
740-863 Lancaster 09/28/2023
740-864 New Matamoras 1/5/2001
740-865 New Matamoras N/A
740-866 Bloomingdale 6/25/2015
740-867 Chesapeake N/A
740-868 Zanesville 3/10/2011
740-869 Mount Sterling N/A
740-870 Lancaster 12/21/2012
740-871 Gnadenhutton 3/10/2016
740-872 Norwich N/A
740-873 Hanover 5/11/2016
740-874 Sedalia N/A
740-875 Vinton 4/23/2002
740-876 Portsmouth 2/3/2006
740-877 Newark 9/28/2006
740-879 Cheshire Center 6/6/2001
740-880 Granville 5/11/2016
740-881 Rathbone N/A
740-882 Cumberland 12/13/2004
740-883 Bartlett 9/11/2008
740-884 Richmondale N/A
740-885 Marietta 12/21/2007
740-886 Chesapeake N/A
740-887 Londonderry N/A
740-888 Cheshire Center N/A
740-889 Circleville 6/6/2016
740-890 St. Louisville 5/11/2016
740-891 Zanesville 4/23/2002
740-892 Utica/ Homer N/A
740-893 Croton N/A
740-894 Chesapeake N/A
740-895 Washington Court House 6/25/2002
740-896 Lowell N/A
740-897 Piketon N/A
740-898 Powhatan Point 7/6/2015
740-899 Newark 12/8/2015
PrefixXX City Served Date
740-900 Somerset 6/12/2015
740-901 Lancaster 6/20/2012
740-902 Coshocton N/A
740-906 New Lexington N/A
740-908 London 6/25/2002
740-909 Cheshire Center 7/5/2012
740-910 London 4/23/2002
740-912 Waverly N/A
740-913 Sunbury 8/1/2012
740-914 Marion 6/3/2013
740-915 Newark 6/3/2013
740-916 Fairview 6/6/2013
740-917 Rathbone 5/10/2004
740-918 Lancaster 4/30/2004
740-919 Pataskala 4/30/2004
740-920 Granville 9/24/2005
740-921 Bellaire 12/8/2015
740-922 Uhrichsville N/A
740-923 Norwich 4/23/2002
740-924 Alexandria N/A
740-925 Gallipolis N/A
740-926 Beallsville N/A
740-927 Pataskala N/A
740-928 Hebron N/A
740-929 Hebron N/A
740-930 Circleville 3/19/2021
740-931 Cheshire Center 5/20/2004
740-932 Oak Hill 4/30/2004
740-933 Bowerston 6/25/2002
740-934 Graysville N/A
740-935 Portsmouth N/A
740-936 Sunbury 10/1/2004
740-937 Hopedale N/A
740-938 Rathbone 4/15/2008
740-939 Junction City 7/27/2007
740-940 Massieville 6/18/2013
740-941 Waverly N/A
740-942 Cadiz N/A
740-943 Richwood N/A
740-944 Bloomingdale N/A
740-945 Scio N/A
740-946 Jewett N/A
740-947 Waverly N/A
740-948 Milledgeville N/A
740-949 Pomeroy N/A
740-951 Pataskala N/A
740-952 Uhrichsville 5/29/2015
740-953 Cheshire Center 6/5/2001
740-954 Ashville 8/30/2004
740-955 Cumberland 7/6/2015
740-956 London 2/19/2002
740-957 Delaware N/A
740-960 Mconnelsville 3/14/2016
740-961 Portsmouth 5/28/2008
740-962 Mconnelsville N/A
740-963 Pataskala N/A
740-964 Pataskala N/A
740-965 Sunbury N/A
740-966 Johnstown N/A
740-967 Johnstown N/A
740-968 Flushing N/A
740-969 Amanda N/A
740-970 Piketon N/A
740-971 Delaware N/A
740-972 Delaware N/A
740-973 Newark N/A
740-974 Lancaster N/A
740-975 Newark N/A
740-977 Piketon N/A
740-978 Jackson N/A
740-979 Jackson N/A
740-980 Centerville N/A
740-981 Portsmouth N/A
740-982 Crooksville N/A
740-983 Ashville N/A
740-984 Beverly N/A
740-985 Chester N/A
740-986 Williamsport N/A
740-987 Junction City N/A
740-988 Jackson N/A
740-989 Little Hocking N/A
740-990 Delaware 2/20/2004
740-991 Portsmouth N/A
740-992 Pomeroy N/A
740-993 Clarksburg N/A
740-994 Lancaster 9/27/2001
740-995 Cambridge N/A
740-996 Steubenville 4/23/2002
740-997 Beallsville 4/23/2002
740-998 Frankfort N/A
740-999 Corning 4/23/2002

Dowload 740 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code