Select Area Code In Usa

618 Area Code

What are the 618 Area Code?

618 Area Code is located in Illinois State, Major Cities including Belleville, Granite City, Edwardsville, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 618.

618 Area Code Location Map

618 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 618 Area Code

618 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateIllinois
Central CitiesBelleville, Granite City, Edwardsville
Central CountiesMadison County, Saint Clair County, Jackson County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Population1,288,816

618 Area Code Location Time Right Now

618 Area Code Current time is: 01:44 AM

246 Cities included by the 618 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Belleville, IL312.8%42,4043.3%
Granite City, IL141.3%27,5492.1%
Edwardsville, IL90.8%26,8082.1%
Alton, IL141.3%25,6762.0%
Collinsville, IL867.7%24,3661.9%
Carbondale, IL343.0%21,8571.7%
East Saint Louis, IL504.5%18,4691.4%
Godfrey, IL60.5%17,8251.4%
Marion, IL161.4%16,8551.3%
Fairview Heights, IL50.4%16,7061.3%
Mount Vernon, IL151.3%14,6001.1%
Glen Carbon, IL30.3%13,8421.1%
Herrin, IL80.7%12,3521.0%
Centralia, IL272.4%12,1820.9%
Waterloo, IL40.4%11,0130.9%
Columbia, IL30.3%10,9990.9%
Troy, IL40.4%10,9600.9%
Wood River, IL100.9%10,4640.8%
Highland, IL60.5%9,9910.8%
Bethalto, IL40.4%9,3100.7%
Mascoutah, IL30.3%8,7540.7%
Olney, IL141.3%8,7010.7%
Jerseyville, IL70.6%8,3370.6%
Maryville, IL504.5%8,2210.6%
Harrisburg, IL90.8%8,2190.6%
Vandalia, IL50.4%7,4580.6%
Salem, IL40.4%7,2820.6%
West Frankfort, IL40.4%7,2750.6%
Robinson, IL60.5%7,1500.6%
Murphysboro, IL40.4%7,0930.6%
Greenville, IL40.4%7,0830.5%
Mount Carmel, IL60.5%7,0150.5%
Chester, IL50.4%6,8140.5%
Benton, IL100.9%6,7090.5%
Metropolis, IL100.9%5,9690.5%
Carterville, IL90.8%5,8480.5%
Du Quoin, IL30.3%5,8270.5%
East Alton, IL50.4%5,7860.4%
Pinckneyville, IL50.4%5,0660.4%
Staunton, IL40.4%5,0540.4%
Fairfield, IL50.4%4,8830.4%
Carmi, IL60.5%4,8650.4%
Flora, IL30.3%4,8030.4%
Lebanon, IL50.4%4,6910.4%
Breese, IL70.6%4,6410.4%
Freeburg, IL40.4%4,5820.4%
Caseyville, IL504.5%4,4000.3%
Anna, IL60.5%4,3030.3%
Lawrenceville, IL60.5%4,1640.3%
Sparta, IL50.4%4,0950.3%

618 Area Code Location Population

618 Area Code Population

618 Area Code Zip Code List

62001
62002
62006
62010
62012
62013
62014
62018
62021
62022
62024
62025
62026
62028
62030
62031
62034
62035
62036
62037
62040
62045
62046
62047
62048
62052
62053
62058
62059
62060
62061
62062
62063
62065
62067
62070
62071
62079
62080
62081
62084
62087
62088
62090
62095
62097
62201
62202
62203
62204
62205
62206
62207
62208
62214
62215
62216
62217
62218
62219
62220
62221
62222
62223
62225
62226
62230
62231
62232
62233
62234
62236
62237
62238
62239
62240
62241
62242
62243
62244
62245
62246
62248
62249
62250
62252
62253
62254
62255
62256
62257
62258
62259
62260
62261
62262
62263
62264
62265
62266
62268
62269
62271
62272
62273
62274
62275
62277
62278
62279
62280
62281
62282
62284
62285
62286
62288
62289
62292
62293
62294
62295
62297
62298
62410
62411
62413
62414
62417
62418
62419
62421
62425
62426
62427
62431
62432
62433
62434
62439
62443
62446
62448
62449
62450
62451
62452
62454
62458
62459
62460
62464
62466
62471
62475
62476
62480
62481
62630
62649
62685
62801
62803
62806
62807
62808
62809
62810
62811
62812
62814
62815
62816
62817
62818
62819
62820
62821
62822
62823
62824
62825
62827
62828
62829
62830
62831
62832
62833
62834
62835
62836
62837
62838
62839
62840
62841
62842
62843
62844
62846
62848
62849
62850
62851
62852
62853
62854
62856
62858
62859
62860
62861
62862
62863
62864
62865
62866
62867
62868
62869
62870
62871
62872
62874
62875
62876
62877
62878
62879
62880
62881
62882
62883
62884
62885
62886
62887
62888
62889
62890
62891
62892
62893
62894
62895
62896
62897
62898
62899
62901
62902
62903
62905
62906
62907
62908
62909
62910
62912
62914
62915
62916
62917
62918
62919
62920
62921
62922
62923
62924
62926
62927
62928
62930
62931
62932
62933
62934
62935
62938
62939
62940
62941
62942
62943
62946
62947
62948
62949
62950
62951
62952
62953
62954
62956
62957
62958
62959
62960
62961
62962
62963
62964
62965
62966
62967
62969
62970
62972
62973
62974
62975
62976
62977
62979
62982
62983
62984
62985
62987
62988
62990
62992
62993
62994
62995
62996
62997
62998
62999

618 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
FCB BanksMortgage lender+1 618-656-90906659 Center Grove Rd, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois3.6
U.S. Bank BranchBank+1 618-692-70001411 Lewis Rd, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois2.8
Bank of Madison CountyBank+1 618-656-2882119 S Main St, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois
Edwardsville BankBank+1 618-659-71106181 Bennett Dr, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois2.3
Busey BankBank+1 618-659-4444330 W Vandalia St, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois2.7
Busey BankBank+1 618-656-19172004 Troy Rd, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois2.4
First Mid Bank & TrustBank+1 618-656-6200300 St Louis St, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois4.6
First Mid Bank & TrustBank+1 618-692-99002143 S State Rte 157, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois4.7
Heartland Bank and Trust CompanyBank+1 618-307-311110 Terra Verde, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois
Dieterich Bank EdwardsvilleBank+1 618-659-95592159 S State Rte 157, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois5
Revity Credit UnionCredit union+1 618-797-79932317 Plum St, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois3
PNC BankBank+1 618-692-81406650 Edwardsville Crossing Dr, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois2.6
BANK of Edwardsville/Glen Carbon Center Route 157Bank+1 618-288-99502142 IL-157, Glen Carbon, IL 6203462034Illinois3.3
First Mid Bank & TrustBank+1 618-656-61226814 Goshen Rd, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois5
CNB Bank & Trust, N.A.Bank+1 618-391-1211212 Evergreen Ln, Glen Carbon, IL 6203462034Illinois4.3

618 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 618-692-0550400 Junction Dr, Glen Carbon, IL 6203462034Illinois3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 618-451-4201379 W Pontoon Rd, Granite City, IL 6204062040Illinois3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 618-236-22002608 Green Mt Commons Dr, Belleville, IL 6222162221Illinois3.7
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 618-344-44801040 Collinsville Crossing Blvd, Collinsville, IL 6223462234Illinois3.8

618 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
BellevilleNew JerseyNoneNew Jersey
EdwardsvilleEdwardsville Township, ILNoneIllinois

618 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
City ParkPark101 S Buchanan St, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois4.8
Vadalabene ParkPark501 & 599, Voge St, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois4.4
Edwardsville Township Community ParkPark+1 618-656-02926368 Center Grove Rd, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois4.7
Joe Glik ParkPark+1 618-692-7538710 E Lake Dr, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois4.7
Hoppe ParkPark+1 618-692-75381500 Tower Ave, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois4.6
Leclaire ParkPark+1 618-692-7538900 Hale Ave, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois4.7
Leon Corlew Park & Splash PadPark+1 618-692-7538337 S Main St, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois4.7
Hotz ParkPark300 Randle St, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois4
City PlazaPark305 W Vandalia St, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois
Springer Woods ParkPark+1 618-692-7538501 Lindley Ave, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois
Tower ParkPark89 Bennington Dr, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois3.3
Winston Brown Recreation ComplexPark+1 618-692-75381325 Schiller Ave, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois4.6
Rotary ParkPark+1 618-692-7538804 Hadley Ave, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois4.4
Lusk ParkParkEdwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois5
Brent Leh Dog ParkDog park+1 618-692-7538328 Olive St, Edwardsville, IL 6202562025Illinois4.7

618 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Edwardsville Police DepartmentPolice department+1 618-656-2131333 S Main St, Edwardsville, IL 62025Edwardsville62025Illinois
SIUE Police DeptPolice department+1 618-650-3324Edwardsville, IL 62025Edwardsville62025Illinois
Glen Carbon Police DepartmentPolice department+1 618-288-7226149 N Main St, Glen Carbon, IL 62034Glen Carbon62034Illinois
Madison County Sheriff's DepartmentPolice department+1 618-692-6087405 Randle St, Edwardsville, IL 62025Edwardsville62025Illinois
Pontoon Beach Police DepartmentPolice department+1 618-931-51003 Regency Pkwy, Granite City, IL 62040Granite City62040Illinois
Granite City Police-Patrol DivisionPolice department+1 618-877-61112330 Madison Ave, Granite City, IL 62040Granite City62040Illinois
Maryville Police DepartmentPolice department+1 618-344-88992500 N Center St, Maryville, IL 62062Maryville62062Illinois
Edwardsville Public Safety BuildingCity Department of Public Safety+1 618-692-7540333 S Main St, Edwardsville, IL 62025Edwardsville62025Illinois

618 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
618-200 Benton 1/5/2011
618-201 Carbondale N/A
618-202 Anna 11/15/2011
618-203 Carbondale N/A
618-204 Mount Vernon N/A
618-205 Glen Carbon N/A
618-206 O'Fallon N/A
618-207 Belleville 6/11/2002
618-208 Alton N/A
618-209 Golconda 12/9/2019
618-210 Collinsville N/A
618-212 Belleville N/A
618-213 Edgemont N/A
618-214 Mount Vernon N/A
618-215 East St Louis N/A
618-216 Wood River N/A
618-217 Wood River 6/1/2017
618-218 Benton 10/30/2002
618-219 Granite City N/A
618-220 Belleville 1/30/2007
618-221 Breese 10/30/2012
618-222 Belleville N/A
618-223 Collinsville N/A
618-224 Trenton N/A
618-225 Granite City N/A
618-226 Shattuc N/A
618-227 Beckemeyer N/A
618-228 Aviston N/A
618-229 Belleville N/A
618-230 Edgemont 5/23/2011
618-231 Centralia N/A
618-232 Hamburg N/A
618-233 Belleville N/A
618-234 Belleville N/A
618-235 Belleville N/A
618-236 Belleville N/A
618-237 Centralia N/A
618-238 Edgewood N/A
618-239 Belleville N/A
618-240 Mount Carmel 3/29/2005
618-241 Mount Vernon N/A
618-242 Mount Vernon N/A
618-243 Okawville N/A
618-244 Mount Vernon N/A
618-245 Farina N/A
618-246 Mount Vernon N/A
618-247 Sandoval N/A
618-248 Albers N/A
618-249 Irvington N/A
618-250 Collinsville 3/6/2008
618-251 Wood River N/A
618-252 Harrisburg N/A
618-253 Harrisburg N/A
618-254 Wood River N/A
618-255 Wood River N/A
618-256 Belleville N/A
618-257 Belleville N/A
618-258 Wood River N/A
618-259 Wood River N/A
618-260 Hoyleton 3/23/2020
618-261 East St Louis N/A
618-262 Mount Carmel N/A
618-263 Mount Carmel N/A
618-264 Hicks N/A
618-265 New Haven N/A
618-266 Dix N/A
618-267 Centralia N/A
618-268 Raleigh/ Galatia N/A
618-269 Shawneetown N/A
618-270 Wayne City N/A
618-271 East St Louis N/A
618-272 Ridgway N/A
618-273 Eldorado N/A
618-274 East St Louis N/A
618-275 Leamington N/A
618-276 Equality N/A
618-277 Belleville N/A
618-278 Woodburn N/A
618-279 Waltonville N/A
618-280 Addieville 3/24/2020
618-281 Columbia N/A
618-282 Red Bud N/A
618-283 Vandalia N/A
618-284 Prairie Du Rocher N/A
618-285 Rosiclare N/A
618-286 Dupo N/A
618-287 Elizabethtown N/A
618-288 Glen Carbon N/A
618-289 Cave In Rock N/A
618-290 Rosiclare 9/4/2014
618-291 Carbondale N/A
618-292 Centralia N/A
618-293 Edgemont N/A
618-294 Harrisburg N/A
618-295 Marissa N/A
618-296 Edwardsville N/A
618-297 Eldorado N/A
618-298 Bellmont N/A
618-299 Allendale N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
618-300 Carbondale 2/17/2011
618-301 Collinsville N/A
618-302 Albion 3/12/2004
618-303 Carbondale N/A
618-304 Collinsville N/A
618-305 Carbondale 10/13/2003
618-306 Cairo 3/12/2004
618-307 Edwardsville N/A
618-308 Mcleansboro 3/12/2004
618-309 Metropolis 10/13/2003
618-310 Belleville 2/4/2002
618-312 Salem 9/19/2017
618-313 Ridgway 3/12/2004
618-314 Nashville 3/12/2004
618-315 Mount Vernon N/A
618-316 Mount Vernon N/A
618-317 Sparta 4/29/2003
618-318 Pinckneyville 9/9/2003
618-319 Carbondale 9/10/2002
618-320 Olney 3/27/2014
618-321 Collinsville N/A
618-322 Centralia N/A
618-323 Iuka N/A
618-324 Collinsville N/A
618-325 Collinsville N/A
618-326 Mulberry Grove N/A
618-327 Nashville N/A
618-328 Dow 1/30/2003
618-329 Oakdale N/A
618-330 Kampsville 3/25/2020
618-331 Carbondale N/A
618-332 East St Louis N/A
618-333 Herrin N/A
618-334 Collinsville N/A
618-335 Centralia N/A
618-336 Rice N/A
618-337 East St Louis N/A
618-338 Collinsville N/A
618-339 Centralia N/A
618-340 Red Bud 9/9/2003
618-341 Collinsville N/A
618-342 Villa Ridge N/A
618-343 Collinsville N/A
618-344 Collinsville N/A
618-345 Collinsville N/A
618-346 Collinsville N/A
618-347 Sefton N/A
618-348 Herrick 3/25/2020
618-349 St Peter N/A
618-350 Marine 3/25/2020
618-351 Carbondale N/A
618-352 Centralia N/A
618-353 Carbondale N/A
618-354 Olney N/A
618-355 Belleville N/A
618-356 Bunker Hill 1/30/2003
618-357 Pinckneyville N/A
618-358 New Baden 3/25/2020
618-359 Centralia N/A
618-360 Harmony 2/4/2002
618-361 Pinckneyville 2/9/2018
618-362 Dorchester N/A
618-363 Collinsville N/A
618-364 Marion N/A
618-365 Collinsville N/A
618-366 Kaskaskia N/A
618-367 Centralia N/A
618-368 Hardin 1/30/2003
618-369 Collinsville N/A
618-370 Medora 1/30/2003
618-371 Tamaroa 1/2/2003
618-372 Brighton N/A
618-373 Granite City 4/8/2020
618-374 Alton N/A
618-375 Grayville N/A
618-376 Fieldon N/A
618-377 Bethalto N/A
618-378 Norris City N/A
618-379 Norris City 6/11/2002
618-380 Carmi 6/11/2002
618-381 Collinsville N/A
618-382 Carmi N/A
618-383 Carmi 12/6/2001
618-384 Carmi N/A
618-385 Tamaroa 2/22/2005
618-386 Hurst N/A
618-387 Carmi 1/2/2003
618-388 Olney N/A
618-389 Ashley 1/2/2003
618-390 Woodlawn 1/2/2003
618-391 Glen Carbon 1/30/2007
618-392 Olney N/A
618-393 Olney N/A
618-394 Edgemont N/A
618-395 Olney N/A
618-396 Batchtown N/A
618-397 Edgemont N/A
618-398 Edgemont N/A
618-399 Edgemont N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
618-400 Millstadt 8/29/2014
618-401 Collinsville N/A
618-402 Collinsville N/A
618-403 Flora 2/10/2016
618-404 Alhambra 1/26/2012
618-405 Hecker N/A
618-406 Collinsville N/A
618-407 Collinsville N/A
618-408 Beckemeyer 3/2/2011
618-409 Collinsville N/A
618-410 Collinsville 10/30/2002
618-412 Carbondale 11/2/2004
618-413 Marine 4/18/2012
618-414 Troy 6/23/2014
618-415 Beecher City 5/5/2020
618-416 Belleville 8/31/2004
618-417 Mount Vernon 2/1/2017
618-418 Belleville 4/16/2018
618-419 Granite City 2/9/2015
618-420 Collinsville N/A
618-421 Robinson 2/4/2002
618-422 Marion 10/3/2018
618-423 Ramsey N/A
618-424 Addieville N/A
618-425 Pittsburg N/A
618-426 Ava N/A
618-427 Brownstown N/A
618-428 Herrick N/A
618-429 Olney 5/20/2009
618-430 Hecker 3/23/2010
618-431 Vandalia 3/16/2009
618-432 Patoka N/A
618-433 Alton N/A
618-434 Carbondale 11/26/2008
618-435 Benton N/A
618-436 Centralia N/A
618-437 Ina N/A
618-438 Benton N/A
618-439 Benton N/A
618-440 Marion 3/29/2016
618-441 Ashley 2/22/2005
618-442 Parkersburg N/A
618-443 Sparta N/A
618-444 Collinsville N/A
618-445 Albion N/A
618-446 Browns N/A
618-447 Collinsville 2/18/2005
618-448 Mascoutah 12/21/2006
618-449 Sparta 2/8/2007
618-450 Mount Carmel 2/8/2007
618-451 Granite City N/A
618-452 Granite City N/A
618-453 Carbondale N/A
618-454 Oblong N/A
618-455 Willow Hill N/A
618-456 West Salem N/A
618-457 Carbondale N/A
618-458 Renault N/A
618-459 Worden N/A
618-460 Louisville 4/22/2010
618-461 St Elmo 4/22/2010
618-462 Alton N/A
618-463 Alton N/A
618-464 Nashville 5/30/2006
618-465 Alton N/A
618-466 Alton N/A
618-467 Alton N/A
618-468 Alton N/A
618-469 Robinson 3/23/2010
618-470 Columbia 8/28/2019
618-471 Wood River 11/22/2013
618-472 Mount Vernon 4/13/2010
618-473 Hecker N/A
618-474 Alton N/A
618-475 New Athens N/A
618-476 Millstadt N/A
618-477 Collinsville 4/5/2006
618-478 New Minden N/A
618-479 Salem 4/16/2008
618-480 Oblong 4/22/2010
618-481 Brighton 6/26/2014
618-482 East St Louis N/A
618-483 Altamont N/A
618-484 Collinsville 3/27/2017
618-485 Ashley N/A
618-486 Lawrenceville 9/9/2019
618-487 Beecher City N/A
618-488 Alhambra N/A
618-489 Edgemont N/A
618-490 Carbondale 3/10/2010
618-491 Collinsville 5/13/2016
618-492 Edgewood 10/23/2018
618-493 Hoyleton N/A
618-494 Jerseyville 5/13/2002
618-495 Hoffman N/A
618-496 Tamaroa N/A
618-497 Percy N/A
618-498 Jerseyville N/A
618-499 Harrisburg 8/9/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
618-500 Granite City 10/18/2017
618-501 Granite City 10/31/2012
618-502 Fieldon 5/5/2020
618-503 Carbondale 5/13/2002
618-504 Waterloo 7/30/2010
618-505 Troy 3/29/2004
618-506 Hettick 5/5/2020
618-507 Woodlawn 2/22/2005
618-508 Flora 10/30/2002
618-509 Belleville 5/13/2002
618-510 St Elmo 5/31/2005
618-512 Granite City N/A
618-513 Benton 1/31/2001
618-514 Collinsville N/A
618-515 East St Louis 7/7/2014
618-516 Fairfield 12/6/2001
618-517 Olney 5/5/2016
618-518 Harrisburg N/A
618-519 Carbondale N/A
618-520 Collinsville N/A
618-521 Carbondale N/A
618-522 Metropolis N/A
618-523 Germantown N/A
618-524 Metropolis N/A
618-525 Carbondale N/A
618-526 Breese N/A
618-527 Carbondale N/A
618-528 Carbondale N/A
618-529 Carbondale N/A
618-530 Collinsville N/A
618-531 Collinsville N/A
618-532 Centralia N/A
618-533 Centralia N/A
618-534 Carbondale N/A
618-535 Jerseyville N/A
618-536 Carbondale N/A
618-537 Lebanon N/A
618-538 Westview N/A
618-539 Freeburg N/A
618-540 Collinsville N/A
618-541 Collinsville N/A
618-542 Du Quoin N/A
618-543 Joppa N/A
618-544 Robinson N/A
618-545 Centralia N/A
618-546 Robinson N/A
618-547 Kinmundy N/A
618-548 Salem N/A
618-549 Carbondale N/A
618-550 Collinsville N/A
618-551 Collinsville 6/25/2008
618-552 Sandoval 5/5/2020
618-553 Robinson N/A
618-554 Robinson N/A
618-556 Jerseyville N/A
618-557 Hardinville N/A
618-558 Collinsville N/A
618-559 Carbondale N/A
618-560 Collinsville N/A
618-561 Carbondale N/A
618-562 Robinson N/A
618-563 Hutsonville N/A
618-564 Brookport N/A
618-565 Murphysboro N/A
618-566 Mascoutah N/A
618-567 Collinsville N/A
618-568 Elkville N/A
618-569 Annapolis N/A
618-570 Collinsville N/A
618-571 Pinckneyville 9/6/2007
618-572 Flora 7/1/2003
618-573 Belleville 07/28/2023
618-574 Aviston 12/7/2009
618-575 Sefton 6/5/2020
618-576 Hardin N/A
618-577 Breese 4/26/2019
618-578 Collinsville N/A
618-579 Marion 2/4/2002
618-580 Collinsville N/A
618-581 Collinsville N/A
618-582 New Athens 11/22/2013
618-583 East St Louis N/A
618-584 Flat Rock N/A
618-585 Bunker Hill N/A
618-586 Palestine N/A
618-587 Tilden N/A
618-588 New Baden N/A
618-589 O'Fallon N/A
618-590 Dix 6/5/2020
618-591 Eldorado 7/6/2020
618-592 Oblong N/A
618-593 Collinsville N/A
618-594 Carlyle N/A
618-595 Shipman 6/5/2020
618-596 Zeigler N/A
618-597 Centralia N/A
618-598 Okawville 7/6/2020
618-599 Fairfield N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
618-600 Granite City 9/25/2015
618-601 Dupo 11/21/2012
618-602 Metropolis N/A
618-603 Benton 2/8/2013
618-604 Collinsville N/A
618-605 Carbondale 3/13/2013
618-606 Collinsville 11/28/2007
618-607 O'Fallon 5/16/2013
618-608 New Minden 6/5/2020
618-609 Grayville 4/25/2014
618-610 Granite City 2/4/2002
618-612 Red Bud 9/3/2015
618-613 Beckemeyer 4/2/2002
618-614 Anna 9/4/2001
618-615 Chester 4/2/2002
618-616 Collinsville N/A
618-617 Olney 12/18/2019
618-618 Dubois 08/08/2023
618-619 Alton 11/21/2014
618-620 Hamburg 6/5/2020
618-621 Cairo 8/4/2020
618-622 O'Fallon N/A
618-623 Collinsville N/A
618-624 O'Fallon N/A
618-625 Sesser N/A
618-626 Du Quoin 12/4/2018
618-627 Thompsonville N/A
618-628 O'Fallon N/A
618-629 Ewing N/A
618-630 Carbondale 8/4/2020
618-631 Collinsville 8/4/2020
618-632 O'Fallon N/A
618-633 Hamel N/A
618-634 Karnak N/A
618-635 Staunton 5/3/2001
618-636 Alton 9/4/2020
618-637 Livingston 5/3/2001
618-638 Metropolis 6/11/2002
618-639 Jerseyville 3/12/2002
618-640 St Jacob 4/20/2018
618-641 Belleville N/A
618-642 Greenville 2/5/2021
618-643 Mcleansboro N/A
618-644 St Jacob N/A
618-645 Metropolis 1/31/2001
618-646 East St Louis N/A
618-647 Broughton N/A
618-648 Belle Prairie N/A
618-649 Mounds 1/7/2002
618-650 Edwardsville N/A
618-651 Highland N/A
618-652 Vienna N/A
618-653 Kampsville N/A
618-654 Highland N/A
618-655 Edwardsville N/A
618-656 Edwardsville N/A
618-657 Cypress N/A
618-658 Vienna N/A
618-659 Edwardsville N/A
618-660 Collinsville N/A
618-661 Mcclure N/A
618-662 Flora N/A
618-663 Benton 9/4/2001
618-664 Greenville N/A
618-665 Louisville N/A
618-666 Collinsville 9/24/2015
618-667 Troy N/A
618-668 Golconda 8/1/2018
618-669 Pocahontas N/A
618-670 Collinsville N/A
618-671 Belleville N/A
618-672 Eddyville N/A
618-673 Cisne N/A
618-674 Carrier Mills 4/2/2002
618-675 Grantfork N/A
618-676 Clay City N/A
618-677 Fayetteville N/A
618-678 Xenia N/A
618-679 Mcclure 5/13/2002
618-680 O'Fallon 4/2/2021
618-681 Carterville 4/2/2002
618-682 Centralia 5/4/2021
618-683 Golconda N/A
618-684 Murphysboro N/A
618-685 Edwardsville 4/2/2021
618-686 Bible Grove N/A
618-687 Murphysboro N/A
618-688 Edgemont 9/10/2002
618-689 Sailor Springs N/A
618-690 Greenville 12/6/2001
618-691 Collinsville N/A
618-692 Edwardsville N/A
618-693 Bethalto 11/22/2013
618-694 Marion 9/4/2001
618-695 Simpson N/A
618-696 Collinsville N/A
618-697 Anna 10/30/2002
618-698 Belleville 5/3/2001
618-699 Vandalia 5/13/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
618-701 Highland 7/7/2014
618-702 Lebanon 7/7/2014
618-703 Greenville 12/28/2015
618-704 Vandalia N/A
618-705 Albers 6/2/2021
618-706 Batchtown 1/11/2016
618-707 Lawrenceville 2/22/2005
618-708 Sparta 7/1/2003
618-709 Granite City 5/30/2001
618-710 Freeburg 6/30/2005
618-712 Thebes 4/2/2002
618-713 Carbondale 8/9/2002
618-714 Mascoutah 10/18/2016
618-715 Harrisburg 5/13/2002
618-716 Trenton 8/25/2016
618-717 Bethalto 3/29/2004
618-718 Albion 12/30/2019
618-719 Columbia 5/3/2001
618-720 Pocahontas 6/2/2021
618-721 Brownstown 6/2/2021
618-722 Belleville 4/27/2006
618-723 Noble N/A
618-724 Christopher N/A
618-725 Vandalia 6/2/2021
618-726 O'Fallon 3/21/2006
618-727 Herrin N/A
618-728 Macedonia N/A
618-729 Medora N/A
618-730 Olney 07/31/2023
618-731 Mount Vernon 6/5/2007
618-732 Bluford N/A
618-733 Carterville 3/29/2005
618-734 Cairo N/A
618-735 Woodlawn N/A
618-736 Dahlgren N/A
618-737 Belleville 6/2/2021
618-738 Altamont 6/29/2021
618-739 Brookport 12/20/2007
618-740 Salem N/A
618-741 Collinsville 1/4/2001
618-742 Mound City N/A
618-743 Joppa N/A
618-744 Belleville N/A
618-745 Mounds N/A
618-746 Belleville N/A
618-747 Tamms N/A
618-748 Mound City N/A
618-749 Keyesport N/A
618-750 Collinsville 6/18/2021
618-751 Marion N/A
618-752 Wendelin N/A
618-753 Chesterfield/ Rockbridge N/A
618-754 Dundas N/A
618-755 Harmony N/A
618-756 Belle Rive N/A
618-757 Blairsville N/A
618-758 Coulterville N/A
618-759 Vienna 1/22/2008
618-760 Centralia 7/29/2021
618-761 Hoffman 8/31/2021
618-762 Waltonville 6/5/2007
618-763 Glenn N/A
618-764 Thebes N/A
618-765 Bartelso N/A
618-766 Irvington 8/31/2021
618-767 Belleville 1/3/2006
618-768 St Libory N/A
618-769 Bartelso 8/31/2021
618-770 Hutsonville N/A
618-771 Vienna 5/3/2001
618-772 Collinsville 4/21/2005
618-773 Dale N/A
618-774 Blair N/A
618-775 Odin N/A
618-776 Olive Branch N/A
618-777 Stonefort N/A
618-778 Hettick N/A
618-779 Collinsville N/A
618-780 Centralia N/A
618-781 Collinsville N/A
618-782 Collinsville N/A
618-783 Newton N/A
618-784 Collinsville N/A
618-785 Baldwin N/A
618-786 Grafton N/A
618-787 Dubois N/A
618-788 Anna 8/4/2020
618-789 Collinsville N/A
618-790 Du Quoin 4/2/2002
618-791 Collinsville N/A
618-792 Collinsville N/A
618-793 Rose Hill N/A
618-794 Granite City 8/31/2021
618-795 Collinsville N/A
618-796 Alton 8/31/2021
618-797 Granite City N/A
618-798 Granite City N/A
618-799 Collinsville N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
618-800 Edwardsville 9/16/2015
618-801 Granite City 8/24/2016
618-802 Granite City 9/20/2013
618-803 Collinsville N/A
618-804 Lawrenceville 8/24/2016
618-805 Cairo 9/29/2021
618-806 Collinsville N/A
618-807 Alhambra 10/29/2021
618-808 Lebanon 6/30/2005
618-809 Mount Vernon 10/29/2021
618-810 Herrin 11/30/2021
618-812 Iuka 12/8/2022
618-813 Centralia 11/30/2021
618-814 Ewing 12/30/2021
618-815 East St Louis 12/30/2021
618-816 Mount Vernon 4/28/2006
618-817 Belleville 12/30/2021
618-818 Alton 2/1/2022
618-819 Batchtown 2/1/2022
618-820 Bunker Hill 2/1/2022
618-821 Louisville N/A
618-822 Kell N/A
618-823 Granite City 5/5/2009
618-824 Venedy N/A
618-825 Belleville N/A
618-826 Chester N/A
618-827 Dongola N/A
618-828 Westview 3/1/2022
618-829 St Elmo N/A
618-830 Collinsville N/A
618-831 Edwardsville 3/8/2022
618-832 Jerseyville 3/1/2022
618-833 Anna N/A
618-834 Brighton 4/8/2022
618-835 Orchardville N/A
618-836 Shipman N/A
618-837 Olney N/A
618-838 Olney N/A
618-839 Olney N/A
618-840 Staunton 4/8/2022
618-841 Harrisburg N/A
618-842 Fairfield N/A
618-843 Olney N/A
618-844 Carlyle 2/15/2006
618-845 Ullin N/A
618-846 Shobonier N/A
618-847 Fairfield N/A
618-848 Centralia 5/9/2022
618-849 Herrin 5/9/2022
618-850 Herrin 5/9/2022
618-851 Anna 7/6/2020
618-852 Newton 3/24/2016
618-853 Evansville N/A
618-854 Mount Erie N/A
618-855 Collinsville 5/12/2008
618-856 Centralia 8/9/2022
618-857 East St Louis 6/19/2006
618-858 Aviston 8/9/2022
618-859 Ellis Grove N/A
618-860 Germantown 8/9/2022
618-861 Chester 1/17/2006
618-862 St Libory 8/9/2022
618-863 Calhoun N/A
618-864 Harrisburg 9/9/2022
618-865 Livingston 9/9/2022
618-866 Belleville 10/29/2021
618-867 De Soto N/A
618-868 Prairietown 9/9/2022
618-869 Claremont N/A
618-870 Bethalto 9/9/2022
618-871 Allendale 6/10/2009
618-872 Glen Carbon 3/1/2022
618-873 Belleville 10/10/2022
618-874 East St Louis N/A
618-875 East St Louis N/A
618-876 Granite City N/A
618-877 Granite City N/A
618-878 Mount Carmel 6/12/2008
618-879 Olney 12/6/2001
618-880 Nashville 10/10/2022
618-881 Altamont 6/3/2005
618-882 Highland 4/2/2002
618-883 Brussels N/A
618-884 Westport N/A
618-885 Dow N/A
618-886 Troy 3/8/2022
618-887 Marine N/A
618-888 Prairietown N/A
618-889 Marion 10/30/2002
618-890 Freeburg 10/10/2022
618-891 Tamms 1/7/2002
618-892 Farina 6/3/2005
618-893 Cobden N/A
618-894 Grafton 10/10/2022
618-895 Wayne City N/A
618-896 Burnt Prairie N/A
618-897 Geff N/A
618-898 Crisp N/A
618-899 Mount Vernon 6/5/2007
PrefixXX City Served Date
618-900 Collinsville 10/2/2017
618-901 Carbondale 11/8/2022
618-902 Olney 4/2/2021
618-903 Dorchester 12/8/2022
618-904 Baldwin 12/8/2022
618-905 Lebanon 12/8/2022
618-906 Dupo 12/8/2022
618-907 Centralia 12/8/2022
618-908 Alton 12/8/2022
618-909 Breese 01/11/2023
618-910 Collinsville N/A
618-912 Bridgeport 9/10/2002
618-913 Herrin 01/11/2023
618-914 Kaskaskia 12/8/2022
618-915 Collinsville 02/08/2023
618-916 Herrin 02/08/2023
618-917 Wood River 5/30/2001
618-918 Centralia N/A
618-919 Fairfield 8/9/2002
618-920 Collinsville N/A
618-921 Metropolis 9/4/2001
618-922 Marion N/A
618-923 West Frankfort N/A
618-924 Murphysboro N/A
618-925 Herrin N/A
618-926 Harrisburg N/A
618-927 Benton N/A
618-928 Birds N/A
618-929 Collinsville 02/08/2023
618-930 Cairo 06/16/2023
618-931 Granite City N/A
618-932 West Frankfort N/A
618-933 West Frankfort N/A
618-934 Summerfield N/A
618-935 Valmeyer N/A
618-936 Sumner N/A
618-937 West Frankfort N/A
618-938 Waterloo N/A
618-939 Waterloo N/A
618-940 Metropolis 6/24/2009
618-941 Albion 05/03/2023
618-942 Herrin N/A
618-943 Lawrenceville N/A
618-944 Marion 6/10/2009
618-945 Bridgeport N/A
618-946 Jerseyville 9/10/2002
618-947 Chauncey N/A
618-948 St Francisville N/A
618-949 Renshaw N/A
618-951 Herrin 06/12/2023
618-952 Johnston City 2/22/2005
618-953 Centralia 07/18/2023
618-954 Collinsville N/A
618-955 Addieville 10/29/2021
618-956 Carterville N/A
618-957 Herrin 07/18/2023
618-960 Collinsville N/A
618-961 Glen Carbon 8/24/2016
618-962 Omaha N/A
618-963 Enfield N/A
618-964 Marion N/A
618-965 Steeleville N/A
618-966 Crossville N/A
618-967 Carbondale N/A
618-968 Maunie N/A
618-969 Marion N/A
618-970 Ava 07/26/2023
618-971 Collinsville N/A
618-972 Collinsville N/A
618-973 Collinsville N/A
618-974 Collinsville N/A
618-975 Collinsville N/A
618-977 Collinsville N/A
618-978 Collinsville N/A
618-979 Collinsville N/A
618-980 Collinsville N/A
618-981 Granite City 08/10/2023
618-982 Paulton N/A
618-983 Johnston City N/A
618-984 Royalton N/A
618-985 Carterville N/A
618-986 Waterloo 08/11/2023
618-987 Hurst N/A
618-988 Herrin N/A
618-989 Wood River 3/8/2022
618-990 Wood River 08/16/2023
618-991 Ramsey 08/22/2023
618-992 Marion N/A
618-993 Marion N/A
618-994 Carrier Mills N/A
618-995 Goreville N/A
618-996 Creal Springs N/A
618-997 Marion N/A
618-998 Marion N/A
618-999 Edwardsville 3/2/2015

Dowload 618 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code