Select Area Code In Usa

719 Area Code

What are the 719 Area Code?

719 Area Code is located in Colorado State, Major Cities including Denver, Colorado Springs, Pueblo, The Time Zone is ( GMT -07:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 719.

719 Area Code Location Map

719 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 719 Area Code

719 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateColorado
Central CitiesDenver, Colorado Springs, Pueblo
Central CountiesEl Paso County, Pueblo County, Fremont County
Timezone(s)Mountain (GMT -07:00)
Population1,831,550

719 Area Code Location Time Right Now

719 Area Code Current time is: 04:27 AM

93 Cities included by the 719 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Denver, CO1,341186.8%715,52239.1%
Colorado Springs, CO29240.7%478,96126.2%
Pueblo, CO7510.4%111,8766.1%
Fountain, CO20.3%29,8021.6%
Alamosa, CO131.8%9,8060.5%
Trinidad, CO101.4%8,3290.5%
Woodland Park, CO10.1%7,9200.4%
Lamar, CO81.1%7,6870.4%
La Junta, CO121.7%7,3220.4%
Salida, CO81.1%5,6660.3%
Manitou Springs, CO20.3%4,8580.3%
Monte Vista, CO60.8%4,2470.2%
Rocky Ford, CO71.0%3,8760.2%
Florence, CO40.6%3,8220.2%
Penrose, CO10.1%3,6850.2%
Burlington, CO71.0%3,1720.2%
Walsenburg, CO91.3%3,0490.2%
Buena Vista, CO60.8%2,8550.2%
Leadville, CO50.7%2,6330.1%
Las Animas, CO30.4%2,3000.1%
Limon, CO81.1%2,0430.1%
Center, CO50.7%1,9290.1%
Cascade, CO10.1%1,6280.1%
Del Norte, CO50.7%1,4580.1%
Springfield, CO50.7%1,3250.1%
Fowler, CO30.4%1,2530.1%
Cripple Creek, CO71.0%1,1550.1%
Deer Trail, CO60.8%1,0680.1%
Ordway, CO30.4%1,0660.1%
Sanford, CO40.6%8790.0%
La Veta, CO30.4%8620.0%
Howard, CO50.7%8520.0%
Holly, CO71.0%8370.0%
Hugo, CO50.7%7870.0%
Calhan, CO131.8%7620.0%
Cheyenne Wells, CO30.4%7580.0%
La Jara, CO71.0%7300.0%
Fairplay, CO50.7%7240.0%
Eads, CO10.1%6720.0%
Stratton, CO40.6%6560.0%
Antonito, CO40.6%6470.0%
Simla, CO60.8%6010.0%
San Luis, CO30.4%5980.0%
Avondale, CO10.1%5940.0%
Flagler, CO20.3%5670.0%
Walsh, CO40.6%5430.0%
Saguache, CO40.6%5390.0%
Fort Garland, CO30.4%4640.0%
Aguilar, CO40.6%4560.0%
Granada, CO20.3%4450.0%

719 Area Code Location Population

719 Area Code Population

719 Area Code Zip Code List

80101
80132
80133
80420
80429
80432
80440
80449
80456
80461
80802
80804
80805
80807
80808
80809
80810
80813
80814
80815
80816
80817
80818
80819
80820
80821
80823
80825
80826
80827
80828
80829
80830
80831
80832
80833
80834
80835
80836
80840
80841
80860
80862
80863
80864
80866
80901
80902
80903
80904
80905
80906
80907
80908
80909
80910
80911
80912
80913
80914
80915
80916
80917
80918
80919
80920
80921
80922
80923
80924
80925
80926
80927
80928
80929
80930
80931
80932
80933
80934
80935
80936
80937
80938
80939
80941
80942
80946
80947
80949
80950
80951
80960
80962
80970
80977
80995
80997
81001
81002
81003
81004
81005
81006
81007
81008
81009
81010
81011
81012
81019
81020
81021
81022
81023
81024
81025
81027
81029
81030
81033
81034
81036
81038
81039
81040
81041
81043
81044
81045
81046
81047
81049
81050
81052
81054
81055
81057
81058
81059
81062
81063
81064
81067
81069
81071
81073
81076
81077
81081
81082
81084
81087
81089
81090
81091
81092
81101
81102
81120
81123
81124
81125
81126
81129
81130
81131
81132
81133
81135
81136
81138
81140
81141
81143
81144
81146
81148
81149
81151
81152
81154
81155
81201
81211
81212
81215
81221
81222
81223
81226
81227
81228
81232
81233
81236
81240
81242
81244
81251
81252
81253
81290

719 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
InBank University ParkBank+1 719-562-1800730 Desert Flower Blvd, Pueblo, CO 8100181001Colorado4.6
Community Banks of ColoradoBank+1 719-546-2254121 W City Center Dr #100, Pueblo, CO 8100381003Colorado3.9
PB&T Bank North PuebloBank+1 719-585-23502127 Jerry Murphy Rd, Pueblo, CO 8100181001Colorado4.1
InBank Regency ParkBusiness banking service+1 719-501-14001301 S Pueblo Blvd, Pueblo, CO 8100581005Colorado3.7
PB&T Bank Downtown Pueblo Drive-UpBank+1 719-585-2382325 W 6th St, Pueblo, CO 8100381003Colorado5
Sunflower BankBank+1 719-565-42001715 S Pueblo Blvd, Pueblo, CO 8100581005Colorado3.7
Pueblo BancorporationBank+1 719-545-1834301 W 5th St, Pueblo, CO 8100381003Colorado
Bank of the San JuansBank+1 719-565-10782 Amherst Ave, Pueblo, CO 8100581005Colorado3.8
Academy BankBank+1 719-696-34904200 Dillon Dr, Pueblo, CO 8100881008Colorado4
U.S. Bank BranchBank+1 719-565-11521851 S Pueblo Blvd, Pueblo, CO 8100581005Colorado2.1
Academy BankBank+1 719-696-35704080 W Northern Ave, Pueblo, CO 8100581005Colorado4
Bank Of The San JuansBank+1 719-544-5548101 W 5th St, Pueblo, CO 8100381003Colorado3.7
Sunflower BankBank+1 719-565-4274510 W 29th St, Pueblo, CO 8100881008Colorado3.1
Credit Union of Colorado, PuebloCredit union+1 800-444-48161721 US-50, Pueblo, CO 8100881008Colorado3.9
Vectra Bank - Pueblo DowntownBank+1 719-586-1101200 W City Center Dr, Pueblo, CO 8100381003Colorado2.4

719 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 720-748-10009400 E Hampden Ave, Denver, CO 8023180231Colorado3.8
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 303-222-70432770 W Evans Ave, Denver, CO 8021980219Colorado3.7
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 720-941-04117800 Smith Rd, Denver, CO 8020780207Colorado3.7
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 303-287-06005990 Dahlia St, Commerce City, CO 8002280022Colorado3.7
Walmart Neighborhood MarketGrocery store+1 303-218-62375141 Chambers Rd, Denver, CO 8023980239Colorado3.8
Walmart Neighborhood MarketSupermarket+1 303-481-01821442 S Parker Rd, Denver, CO 8023180231Colorado3.7
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 720-374-02783301 Tower Rd, Aurora, CO 8001180011Colorado3.7

719 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Children's Hospital ColoradoChildren's hospital+1 720-777-13601830 Franklin St, Denver, CO 8021880218Colorado3.4

719 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Bonforte ParkPark+1 719-385-59402323 N Wahsatch Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 8090780907Colorado4.5
Monument Valley ParkPark170 W Cache La Poudre St, Colorado Springs, CO 8090380903Colorado4.5
Bancroft ParkPark+1 719-385-59402408 W Colorado Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 8090480904Colorado4.4
Ute Valley ParkPark+1 719-385-59401705 Vindicator Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 8091980919Colorado4.8
Palmer ParkPark+1 719-385-59403344-3376 Paseo Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 8090980909Colorado4.7
Lake Pueblo State ParkState park+1 719-561-9320640 Pueblo Reservoir Road, Pueblo, CO 8100581005Colorado4.6
Acacia ParkPark+1 719-385-5940115 E Platte Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 8090380903Colorado4.1
Garden of the GodsPark+1 719-634-6666Colorado Springs, CO 8090480904Colorado4.8
El Pueblo Pride ParkParkPueblo, CO 8100381003Colorado3.9
City ParkCity park600-2458 Carlile Ave, Pueblo, CO 8100581005Colorado4.6
Mineral Palace ParkPark+1 719-553-27901600 N Santa Fe Ave, Pueblo, CO 8100381003Colorado4.5
Cheyenne Mountain State ParkState park+1 719-576-2016410 JL Ranch Heights Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 8092680926Colorado4.7
Pillars ParkParkRapids Place, Pueblo, CO 8100481004Colorado4.1
The Broadmoor Seven FallsTourist attraction+1 855-923-72721045 Lower Gold Camp Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 8090580905Colorado4.4
Bessemer ParkPark+1 719-553-2790843 W Northern Ave, Pueblo, CO 8100481004Colorado3.9

719 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Colorado Springs Police DepartmentPolice department+1 719-444-72407850 Goddard St, Colorado Springs, CO 80920Colorado Springs80920Colorado
Colorado Springs Police DepartmentPolice department+1 719-444-7000705 S Nevada Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80903Colorado Springs80903Colorado
Colorado Springs Police DepartmentCivil police+1 719-444-7270950 Academy Park Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80910Colorado Springs80910Colorado
Colorado Springs Police DepartmentPolice department+1 719-444-31404110 Tutt Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80922Colorado Springs80922Colorado
Colorado Springs Police DepartmentFire station+1 719-444-70003603 Michigan Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80910Colorado Springs80910Colorado
Pueblo Police DepartmentPolice department+1 719-553-2502200 S Main St, Pueblo, CO 81003Pueblo81003Colorado
Cspd Operations Dept Colo SpgsPolice department+1 719-686-4165colo spgs police dept, Colorado Springs, CO 80903Colorado Springs80903CO
Manitou Springs Police DepartmentPolice department+1 719-685-5407606 Manitou Ave, Manitou Springs, CO 80829Manitou Springs80829Colorado
Colorado Springs Police Department - Gold Hill DivisionPolice department+1 719-385-2100w 80905, 955 W Moreno Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80905Colorado Springs80905CO
Pueblo County Sheriff's OfficeSheriff's department+1 719-583-6125909 Court St, Pueblo, CO 81003Pueblo81003Colorado
Colorado State Patrol Troop 2bPolice+1 719-635-03851480 Quail Lake Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80906Colorado Springs80906Colorado

719 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
719-200 Colorado Springs N/A
719-201 Colorado Springs N/A
719-202 Pueblo 1/16/2001
719-203 Colorado Springs 12/21/2009
719-204 Canon City 1/16/2001
719-205 Colorado Springs 1/29/2001
719-206 Alamosa N/A
719-207 Salida 4/9/2001
719-208 Colorado Springs 6/12/2009
719-209 Colorado Springs 5/21/2001
719-210 Colorado Springs N/A
719-212 Cheyenne Wells 7/12/2007
719-213 Colorado Springs 4/5/2001
719-214 Pueblo 9/5/2002
719-215 Campo 7/12/2007
719-216 Colorado Springs N/A
719-217 Colorado Springs N/A
719-218 Colorado Springs 10/29/2004
719-219 Colorado Springs N/A
719-220 Branson 7/12/2007
719-221 Salida N/A
719-222 Colorado Springs N/A
719-223 Creede 7/12/2007
719-224 Fowler 7/12/2007
719-225 Pueblo 10/22/2008
719-226 Colorado Springs N/A
719-227 Colorado Springs N/A
719-228 Colorado Springs N/A
719-229 Colorado Springs 4/24/2001
719-230 Las Animas 06/26/2023
719-231 Colorado Springs 4/24/2001
719-232 Colorado Springs 4/24/2001
719-233 Colorado Springs N/A
719-234 Colorado Springs N/A
719-235 Colorado Springs N/A
719-236 Colorado Springs 6/11/2001
719-237 Colorado Springs 8/22/2001
719-238 Colorado Springs 11/12/2001
719-239 Salida N/A
719-240 Pueblo N/A
719-241 La Junta N/A
719-242 Pueblo N/A
719-243 Colorado Springs N/A
719-244 Colorado Springs 6/7/2004
719-245 Center 7/13/2007
719-246 Colorado Springs 8/13/2009
719-247 Colorado Springs 8/31/2012
719-248 Pueblo N/A
719-249 Colorado Springs 12/24/2015
719-250 Pueblo N/A
719-251 Pueblo N/A
719-252 Pueblo N/A
719-253 Pueblo N/A
719-254 Rocky Ford N/A
719-255 Colorado Springs 7/17/2008
719-256 Crestone N/A
719-257 Colorado Springs 8/24/2017
719-258 Colorado Springs 10/9/2008
719-259 Colorado Springs 10/4/2017
719-260 Colorado Springs N/A
719-261 Colorado Springs N/A
719-262 Colorado Springs N/A
719-263 Fowler N/A
719-264 Colorado Springs N/A
719-265 Colorado Springs N/A
719-266 Colorado Springs N/A
719-267 Ordway N/A
719-268 Colorado Springs N/A
719-269 Canon City N/A
719-270 Cripple Creek 8/22/2013
719-271 Colorado Springs N/A
719-272 Colorado Springs N/A
719-273 Colorado Springs N/A
719-274 La Jara N/A
719-275 Canon City N/A
719-276 Canon City N/A
719-277 Colorado Springs N/A
719-278 Colorado Springs N/A
719-279 Colorado Springs N/A
719-280 Florence 10/23/2014
719-281 Pueblo 2/12/2014
719-282 Colorado Springs N/A
719-283 Pueblo 1/11/2001
719-284 Colorado Springs 1/11/2001
719-285 Canon City 4/22/2004
719-286 Cripple Creek N/A
719-287 Colorado Springs N/A
719-288 Pueblo 1/3/2001
719-289 Pueblo 3/7/2002
719-290 Colorado Springs N/A
719-291 Colorado Springs N/A
719-292 La Junta N/A
719-293 Leadville 1/12/2005
719-294 Lake George 7/13/2007
719-295 Pueblo N/A
719-296 Pueblo N/A
719-297 Limon 9/6/2002
719-298 Alamosa 5/4/2006
719-299 Pueblo 3/18/2013
PrefixXX City Served Date
719-300 Colorado Springs 1/25/2019
719-301 Colorado Springs 10/30/2014
719-302 Colorado Springs N/A
719-304 Colorado Springs 1/19/2006
719-305 Colorado Springs 2/10/2012
719-306 Colorado Springs 3/15/2006
719-307 Pueblo 1/9/2020
719-308 Colorado Springs 8/23/2016
719-309 Colorado Springs 3/31/2014
719-310 Colorado Springs N/A
719-312 Manzanola N/A
719-313 Colorado Springs 6/19/2007
719-314 Colorado Springs 6/15/2004
719-315 Canon City N/A
719-316 Rocky Ford N/A
719-317 Colorado Springs 9/1/2014
719-318 Colorado Springs 3/5/2021
719-319 Creede 3/27/2020
719-320 Pueblo N/A
719-321 Colorado Springs N/A
719-322 Colorado Springs N/A
719-323 Colorado Springs 8/5/2009
719-324 Walsh N/A
719-325 Colorado Springs 8/13/2003
719-326 Two Buttes N/A
719-327 Colorado Springs N/A
719-328 Colorado Springs N/A
719-329 Colorado Springs N/A
719-330 Colorado Springs N/A
719-331 Colorado Springs N/A
719-332 Colorado Springs N/A
719-333 Colorado Springs N/A
719-334 Pueblo 10/9/2001
719-336 Lamar N/A
719-337 Colorado Springs N/A
719-338 Colorado Springs N/A
719-339 Colorado Springs N/A
719-340 Burlington N/A
719-341 Alamosa 8/1/2017
719-342 Burlington N/A
719-343 Burlington N/A
719-344 Colorado Springs 12/23/2008
719-345 Canon City 10/9/2007
719-346 Burlington N/A
719-347 Calhan N/A
719-348 Stratton N/A
719-349 Stratton N/A
719-350 Stratton N/A
719-351 Colorado Springs N/A
719-352 Colorado Springs 9/8/2005
719-353 Springfield N/A
719-354 Colorado Springs 9/9/2013
719-355 Colorado Springs 9/21/2007
719-356 Burlington 7/13/2007
719-357 Colorado Springs N/A
719-358 Colorado Springs 2/7/2008
719-359 Colorado Springs 4/10/2002
719-360 Colorado Springs N/A
719-361 Springfield N/A
719-362 Colorado Springs 5/14/2008
719-363 La Junta 1/26/2010
719-364 Colorado Springs 8/22/2006
719-365 Colorado Springs N/A
719-366 Colorado Springs 9/1/2014
719-367 Peyton 6/11/2012
719-368 Colorado Springs 3/19/2012
719-369 Pueblo 6/27/2002
719-370 Colorado Springs 9/11/2020
719-371 Canon City N/A
719-372 Florence N/A
719-373 Colorado Springs 7/6/2011
719-374 Colorado Springs 12/9/2016
719-375 Colorado Springs 1/26/2007
719-376 Antonito N/A
719-377 Colorado Springs 4/12/2011
719-378 Mosca N/A
719-379 Blanca N/A
719-380 Colorado Springs N/A
719-381 Colorado Springs N/A
719-382 Colorado Springs N/A
719-383 La Junta N/A
719-384 La Junta N/A
719-385 Colorado Springs N/A
719-386 Colorado Springs N/A
719-387 Colorado Springs N/A
719-388 Colorado Springs N/A
719-389 Colorado Springs N/A
719-390 Colorado Springs N/A
719-391 Colorado Springs N/A
719-392 Colorado Springs N/A
719-393 Colorado Springs N/A
719-394 Colorado Springs 6/23/2016
719-395 Buena Vista N/A
719-396 Peyton 10/21/2014
719-397 West Kanorado N/A
719-398 Buena Vista 10/24/2014
719-399 Aguilar 3/26/2014
PrefixXX City Served Date
719-400 Colorado Springs 11/12/2015
719-401 Peyton 9/26/2018
719-402 Colorado Springs 12/15/2020
719-403 Aguilar 2/5/2021
719-404 Pueblo 6/28/2001
719-405 Crestone 10/13/2021
719-406 Pueblo 4/24/2001
719-407 Colorado Springs 12/23/2021
719-408 Limon 1/10/2022
719-409 Calhan 1/10/2022
719-410 Walsenburg 1/11/2022
719-412 Colorado Springs 4/25/2022
719-413 Colorado Springs 5/30/2019
719-414 Las Animas 11/2/2021
719-415 Pueblo 9/1/2014
719-416 Branson 8/16/2019
719-417 Ordway 10/15/2007
719-418 Colorado Springs 7/7/2011
719-419 Colorado Springs 8/12/2014
719-420 Pueblo 1/9/2020
719-421 El Paso 2/29/2012
719-422 Trinidad 4/30/2002
719-423 Pueblo 4/30/2002
719-424 Colorado Springs 10/17/2012
719-425 Colorado Springs 11/24/2010
719-426 Colorado Springs 12/12/2011
719-427 Leadville 12/13/2010
719-428 Colorado Springs 11/23/2010
719-429 Canon City N/A
719-430 Canon City N/A
719-431 Canon City N/A
719-432 Colorado Springs 9/5/2003
719-433 Colorado Springs 8/16/2006
719-434 Colorado Springs 2/12/2007
719-435 Buena Vista 4/9/2019
719-436 Haswell N/A
719-437 Peyton 8/16/2019
719-438 Eads N/A
719-439 Colorado Springs N/A
719-440 Colorado Springs N/A
719-441 Colorado Springs N/A
719-442 Colorado Springs N/A
719-443 Colorado Springs N/A
719-444 Colorado Springs N/A
719-445 Colorado Springs 10/20/2010
719-446 Karval N/A
719-447 Colorado Springs N/A
719-448 Colorado Springs N/A
719-449 Colorado Springs N/A
719-450 Colorado Springs N/A
719-451 Del Norte N/A
719-452 Colorado Springs 11/10/2010
719-453 Colorado Springs 5/22/2013
719-454 Bristol/ Granada 7/13/2007
719-455 Florence 6/12/2019
719-456 Las Animas N/A
719-457 Colorado Springs N/A
719-458 Canon City 1/7/2011
719-459 Colorado Springs N/A
719-460 Colorado Springs N/A
719-461 Kenton N/A
719-462 Manzanola N/A
719-463 Colorado Springs 8/26/2019
719-464 Colorado Springs 10/31/2008
719-465 Colorado Springs 5/15/2008
719-466 Colorado Springs N/A
719-467 Pueblo 8/28/2019
719-468 La Junta N/A
719-469 La Junta N/A
719-470 Pueblo 10/31/2014
719-471 Colorado Springs N/A
719-472 Colorado Springs N/A
719-473 Colorado Springs N/A
719-474 Colorado Springs N/A
719-475 Colorado Springs N/A
719-476 Colorado Springs N/A
719-477 Colorado Springs N/A
719-478 Rush N/A
719-479 Howard N/A
719-480 Alamosa N/A
719-481 Colorado Springs N/A
719-482 Colorado Springs N/A
719-483 Trinidad 6/10/2022
719-484 Colorado Springs 3/9/2001
719-485 Beulah N/A
719-486 Leadville N/A
719-487 Colorado Springs N/A
719-488 Colorado Springs N/A
719-489 Rye N/A
719-490 Monte Vista 12/13/2018
719-491 Colorado Springs N/A
719-492 Colorado Springs N/A
719-493 Colorado Springs 4/15/2013
719-494 Colorado Springs N/A
719-495 Colorado Springs N/A
719-496 Alamosa 5/2/2002
719-497 Trinidad 5/2/2002
719-498 Westmanter N/A
719-499 Colorado Springs N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
719-500 Colorado Springs 2/25/2019
719-501 Pueblo 7/1/2020
719-502 Colorado Springs 6/23/2005
719-503 Colorado Springs 9/28/2005
719-504 Pueblo 7/22/2020
719-505 Colorado Springs 5/24/2010
719-506 Pueblo 10/21/2019
719-507 Pueblo 7/29/2020
719-508 Peyton 8/11/2020
719-509 Trinidad 5/11/2020
719-510 Colorado Springs N/A
719-512 Colorado Springs 06/12/2023
719-513 Weston 06/26/2023
719-514 Buena Vista 06/27/2023
719-515 La Jara 8/16/2019
719-516 Colorado Springs 10/7/2019
719-517 Colorado Springs 8/18/2020
719-518 Center 06/27/2023
719-519 Colorado City 2/4/2022
719-520 Colorado Springs N/A
719-521 Colorado Springs 07/18/2023
719-522 Colorado Springs N/A
719-523 Springfield N/A
719-524 Colorado Springs N/A
719-526 Colorado Springs N/A
719-527 Colorado Springs N/A
719-528 Colorado Springs N/A
719-529 Springfield N/A
719-530 Salida N/A
719-531 Colorado Springs N/A
719-532 Colorado Springs N/A
719-533 Colorado Springs N/A
719-534 Colorado Springs N/A
719-535 Colorado Springs N/A
719-536 Colorado Springs N/A
719-537 Holly N/A
719-538 Colorado Springs N/A
719-539 Salida N/A
719-540 Colorado Springs N/A
719-541 Simla N/A
719-542 Pueblo N/A
719-543 Pueblo N/A
719-544 Pueblo N/A
719-545 Pueblo N/A
719-546 Pueblo N/A
719-547 Pueblo N/A
719-548 Colorado Springs N/A
719-549 Pueblo N/A
719-550 Colorado Springs N/A
719-551 Colorado Springs 4/16/2013
719-552 Colorado Springs N/A
719-553 Pueblo 1/3/2001
719-554 Colorado Springs N/A
719-556 Colorado Springs N/A
719-557 Pueblo 5/2/2006
719-559 Colorado Springs N/A
719-560 Pueblo N/A
719-561 Pueblo N/A
719-562 Pueblo N/A
719-563 Springfield N/A
719-564 Pueblo N/A
719-565 Pueblo N/A
719-566 Pueblo N/A
719-567 Colorado Springs N/A
719-568 Pueblo N/A
719-569 Pueblo N/A
719-570 Colorado Springs N/A
719-571 Colorado Springs 5/2/2006
719-572 Colorado Springs N/A
719-573 Colorado Springs N/A
719-574 Colorado Springs N/A
719-575 Colorado Springs N/A
719-576 Colorado Springs N/A
719-577 Colorado Springs N/A
719-578 Colorado Springs N/A
719-579 Colorado Springs N/A
719-580 Alamosa N/A
719-581 Buena Vista 2/11/2010
719-582 Pueblo N/A
719-583 Pueblo N/A
719-584 Pueblo N/A
719-585 Pueblo N/A
719-586 Pueblo N/A
719-587 Alamosa N/A
719-588 Alamosa N/A
719-589 Alamosa N/A
719-590 Colorado Springs N/A
719-591 Colorado Springs N/A
719-592 Colorado Springs N/A
719-593 Colorado Springs N/A
719-594 Colorado Springs N/A
719-595 Pueblo N/A
719-596 Colorado Springs N/A
719-597 Colorado Springs N/A
719-598 Colorado Springs N/A
719-599 Colorado Springs N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
719-600 Colorado Springs 8/13/2015
719-601 Pueblo 12/16/2020
719-602 Colorado Springs 11/24/2010
719-603 Fowler 08/31/2023
719-604 Two Buttes 08/31/2023
719-605 Calhan 08/31/2023
719-618 Canon City 6/14/2022
719-619 Colorado Springs 3/24/2017
719-620 Pueblo 10/24/2022
719-621 Pueblo 5/12/2016
719-622 Colorado Springs N/A
719-623 Colorado Springs N/A
719-624 Holly 7/13/2007
719-625 Cheraw 7/13/2007
719-626 Salida 7/30/2010
719-627 Colorado Springs 9/6/2016
719-628 Monte Vista 1/12/2005
719-629 Colorado Springs 11/19/2010
719-630 Colorado Springs N/A
719-631 Weston 7/13/2007
719-632 Colorado Springs N/A
719-633 Colorado Springs N/A
719-634 Colorado Springs N/A
719-635 Colorado Springs N/A
719-636 Colorado Springs N/A
719-637 Colorado Springs N/A
719-638 Colorado Springs N/A
719-639 Colorado Springs 11/13/2013
719-640 Colorado Springs N/A
719-641 Colorado Springs N/A
719-642 Cripple Creek 9/12/2018
719-643 Kim N/A
719-644 Colorado Springs 4/16/2012
719-645 Colorado Springs 2/9/2010
719-646 Colorado Springs 12/28/2007
719-647 Pueblo N/A
719-648 Colorado Springs N/A
719-649 Colorado Springs N/A
719-650 Colorado Springs N/A
719-651 Colorado Springs N/A
719-652 Rocky Ford 7/13/2007
719-653 Colorado Springs 9/2/2020
719-654 Colorado Springs 3/26/2020
719-655 Saguache N/A
719-656 Leadville 5/10/2022
719-657 Del Norte N/A
719-658 Creede N/A
719-659 Colorado Springs N/A
719-660 Colorado Springs N/A
719-661 Colorado Springs N/A
719-662 Las Animas 7/13/2007
719-663 Colorado Springs 10/15/2014
719-664 Pueblo 9/2/2020
719-665 Lake George 12/30/2020
719-666 Colorado Springs 8/31/2017
719-667 Colorado Springs N/A
719-668 Colorado Springs N/A
719-669 Calhan 4/16/2021
719-670 Alamosa 8/12/2022
719-671 Pueblo N/A
719-672 San Luis N/A
719-673 Holly 2/17/2022
719-674 San Luis 7/13/2007
719-675 Colorado Springs 6/30/2017
719-676 Colorado City N/A
719-677 Buena Vista 11/22/2021
719-678 Colorado Springs 7/14/2022
719-679 Trinidad N/A
719-680 Trinidad N/A
719-681 Karval 7/14/2022
719-682 Hugo 11/3/2022
719-683 El Paso N/A
719-684 Colorado Springs N/A
719-685 Colorado Springs N/A
719-686 Colorado Springs N/A
719-687 Colorado Springs N/A
719-688 Lamar N/A
719-689 Cripple Creek N/A
719-690 Lamar 11/23/2022
719-691 Lamar N/A
719-692 Cripple Creek 9/29/2022
719-693 Walsenburg 11/15/2022
719-694 Colorado Springs 12/3/2008
719-695 Walsenburg 2/14/2005
719-696 Pueblo 6/1/2009
719-697 Montevista 12/13/2022
719-698 Colorado Springs 01/12/2023
719-699 Salida 3/10/2022
PrefixXX City Served Date
719-715 Colorado Springs 10/1/2021
719-716 Pueblo 4/10/2018
719-717 Pueblo N/A
719-718 Cripple Creek N/A
719-719 Colorado Springs 9/26/2022
719-721 Colorado Springs N/A
719-722 Colorado Springs 2/20/2014
719-723 Colorado Springs 01/19/2023
719-724 Gardner 2/4/2022
719-725 Colorado Springs 3/13/2014
719-726 Colorado Springs 1/6/2017
719-727 Towner N/A
719-728 Peyton 4/25/2016
719-729 Sheridan Lake N/A
719-730 Arriba 01/31/2023
719-731 Colorado Springs 02/10/2023
719-732 Cheyenne Wells 1/20/2022
719-733 Pueblo 8/1/2017
719-734 Bristol/ Granada N/A
719-735 Westcliffe 7/13/2007
719-736 Hartsel 2/10/2022
719-737 Campo 1/13/2022
719-738 Walsenburg N/A
719-739 Hartman N/A
719-740 Genoa N/A
719-741 Colorado Springs 03/07/2023
719-742 La Veta N/A
719-743 Hugo N/A
719-744 Pueblo N/A
719-745 Saguache 7/13/2007
719-746 Gardner N/A
719-747 Peyton 03/23/2023
719-748 Lake George N/A
719-749 Peyton N/A
719-750 Pueblo 05/31/2023
719-751 Stratton 7/13/2007
719-752 Two Buttes 7/13/2007
719-754 Center N/A
719-755 Colorado Springs 12/20/2017
719-757 Colorado Springs N/A
719-759 Center 11/14/2019
719-760 Genoa N/A
719-761 Colorado Springs N/A
719-762 Bristol/ Granada 1/13/2022
719-763 Genoa N/A
719-764 Agate N/A
719-765 Flagler N/A
719-766 Pueblo 4/3/2009
719-767 Cheyenne Wells N/A
719-768 Arriba N/A
719-770 Lamar 04/03/2023
719-771 Limon N/A
719-772 Colorado Springs 11/19/2010
719-773 Rocky Ford 2/25/2022
719-775 Limon N/A
719-776 Colorado Springs N/A
719-778 Pueblo N/A
719-781 Walsh 7/13/2007
719-782 Gardner 7/13/2007
719-783 Westcliffe N/A
719-784 Florence N/A
719-785 Colorado Springs N/A
719-786 Creede 2/4/2022
719-787 Campo N/A
719-788 Ordway 2/17/2022
719-789 Calhan 9/11/2018
719-792 Canon City 10/10/2002
719-793 Walsenburg 10/10/2002
719-799 Colorado Springs N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
719-800 Calhan 11/7/2012
719-801 Colorado Springs 06/22/2023
719-802 Colorado Springs 06/22/2023
719-803 Colorado Springs 06/22/2023
719-804 Colorado Springs 06/22/2023
719-805 Colorado Springs 06/22/2023
719-806 Colorado Springs 06/26/2023
719-807 Colorado Springs 06/26/2023
719-808 Colorado Springs 06/26/2023
719-809 Colorado Springs 06/26/2023
719-810 Colorado Springs 06/26/2023
719-819 Colorado Springs 9/28/2015
719-820 Colorado Springs 1/17/2019
719-821 Pueblo N/A
719-822 Colorado Springs 7/30/2014
719-824 Howard 7/13/2007
719-825 Burlington 10/15/2014
719-826 Fowler N/A
719-828 Peyton 2/4/2022
719-829 Lamar N/A
719-831 Lamar 7/7/2021
719-832 Agate 1/11/2022
719-836 Fairplay N/A
719-837 Hartsel N/A
719-838 Fairplay N/A
719-839 Fairplay N/A
719-842 Florence 2/4/2022
719-843 Manassa N/A
719-845 Trinidad N/A
719-846 Trinidad N/A
719-849 Monte Vista N/A
719-850 Monte Vista N/A
719-851 Salida 4/23/2018
719-852 Monte Vista N/A
719-853 Cheraw N/A
719-859 Trinidad N/A
719-866 Colorado Springs 1/23/2001
719-867 Colorado Springs N/A
719-868 Weston N/A
719-872 Del Norte 3/3/2022
719-873 Del Norte N/A
719-877 Pueblo 7/15/2021
719-881 Fairplay 5/15/2018
719-882 Manzanola 7/13/2007
719-884 Colorado Springs N/A
719-886 Colorado Springs N/A
719-888 Colorado Springs 10/27/2014
719-890 Walsenburg N/A
719-892 Limon N/A
719-895 Colorado Springs 10/22/2020
719-896 Colorado Springs N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
719-900 Colorado Springs 1/29/2015
719-912 Cripple Creek 2/9/2021
719-917 Leadville 3/3/2016
719-920 Colorado Springs 1/27/2022
719-921 Colorado Springs N/A
719-922 Colorado Springs 4/24/2018
719-924 Pueblo N/A
719-926 Saguache 2/17/2022
719-928 La Junta 7/13/2007
719-930 Colorado Springs N/A
719-931 Lamar N/A
719-932 La Veta 2/17/2022
719-933 Simla 2/18/2022
719-934 Pueblo 11/10/2020
719-936 Alamosa 8/26/2020
719-937 Alamosa 8/20/2002
719-938 Manassa 7/13/2007
719-940 Lamar N/A
719-941 Aguilar N/A
719-942 Howard N/A
719-946 Branson N/A
719-947 Pueblo N/A
719-948 Pueblo N/A
719-955 Colorado Springs N/A
719-960 Colorado Springs 8/27/2015
719-962 Kit Carson N/A
719-963 Colorado Springs N/A
719-964 Colorado Springs N/A
719-966 Buena Vista 2/6/2002
719-967 Trinidad 2/6/2002
719-968 Antonito 3/3/2022
719-974 La Jara 7/13/2007
719-980 La Junta N/A
719-982 Antonito 7/13/2007
719-985 Colorado Springs 7/29/2015
719-988 La Veta 7/13/2007
719-989 Walsenburg N/A
719-992 Alamosa 6/17/2002
719-993 Aguilar 2/25/2022
719-994 Pueblo N/A
719-995 Walsh 2/24/2022
719-996 Westcliffe 2/24/2022
719-997 San Luis 2/18/2022
719-998 Cheraw 1/13/2022
719-999 Colorado Springs 11/8/2012

Dowload 719 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code