Select Area Code In Usa

934 Area Code

What are the 934 Area Code?

934 Area Code is located in New York State, Major Cities including Brentwood, West Babylon, Central Islip, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 934.

934 Area Code Location Map

934 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 934 Area Code

934 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateNew York
Central CitiesBrentwood, West Babylon, Central Islip
Central CountiesSuffolk County, Nassau County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population2,921,694

934 Area Code Location Time Right Now

934 Area Code Current time is: 07:36 AM

58 Cities included by the 934 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Brentwood, NY14393.5%62,3872.1%
West Babylon, NY3019.6%43,2131.5%
Central Islip, NY3925.5%36,7141.3%
Commack, NY2516.3%36,5361.3%
Bay Shore, NY159.8%29,2441.0%
Deer Park, NY3522.9%28,8371.0%
Lindenhurst, NY1711.1%27,1480.9%
Shirley, NY74.6%26,3600.9%
Smithtown, NY2315.0%25,6290.9%
Selden, NY2516.3%21,2620.7%
Hauppauge, NY2315.0%20,0830.7%
Huntington, NY4630.1%19,6450.7%
Ronkonkoma, NY2315.0%18,9550.6%
Islip, NY2818.3%18,4180.6%
North Babylon, NY6441.8%17,9270.6%
Kings Park, NY74.6%17,0850.6%
Sayville, NY2818.3%16,5690.6%
Mastic, NY138.5%15,4040.5%
Hampton Bays, NY2415.7%15,2280.5%
Riverhead, NY4831.4%14,9930.5%
East Islip, NY74.6%13,9310.5%
Saint James, NY1711.1%13,4870.5%
Stony Brook, NY1610.5%13,4670.5%
Wyandanch, NY3422.2%12,9900.4%
Patchogue, NY3019.6%12,4080.4%
Babylon, NY3019.6%12,1880.4%
East Setauket, NY2717.6%10,9980.4%
Amityville, NY5435.3%9,5000.3%
Bayport, NY127.8%8,6090.3%
Farmingdale, NY6542.5%8,4660.3%
Center Moriches, NY53.3%8,0460.3%
Port Jefferson, NY2617.0%7,9620.3%
Port Jefferson Station, NY1912.4%7,9500.3%
Wading River, NY53.3%7,7310.3%
Oakdale, NY74.6%7,4300.3%
Northport, NY149.2%7,3470.3%
Southold, NY85.2%6,0400.2%
Yaphank, NY2214.4%5,9740.2%
East Quogue, NY106.5%5,5570.2%
Blue Point, NY95.9%5,1560.2%
West Sayville, NY85.2%4,8720.2%
Southampton, NY2516.3%4,5500.2%
Mattituck, NY85.2%4,3220.1%
Montauk, NY106.5%4,3180.1%
Westhampton, NY106.5%3,6210.1%
Islandia, NY6240.5%3,5670.1%
Brightwaters, NY159.8%3,1810.1%
Moriches, NY74.6%3,0260.1%
Sag Harbor, NY2315.0%2,7720.1%
Greenport, NY95.9%2,5830.1%

934 Area Code Location Population

934 Area Code Population

934 Area Code Zip Code List

00501
00544
06390
11701
11703
11704
11705
11706
11707
11713
11715
11716
11717
11718
11719
11720
11721
11722
11724
11725
11726
11727
11729
11730
11731
11733
11735
11738
11739
11740
11741
11742
11743
11746
11747
11749
11751
11752
11754
11755
11757
11760
11763
11764
11766
11767
11768
11769
11770
11772
11775
11776
11777
11778
11779
11780
11782
11784
11786
11787
11788
11789
11790
11792
11794
11795
11796
11798
11901
11930
11931
11932
11933
11934
11935
11937
11939
11940
11941
11942
11944
11946
11947
11948
11949
11950
11951
11952
11953
11954
11955
11956
11957
11958
11959
11960
11961
11962
11963
11964
11965
11967
11968
11969
11970
11971
11972
11973
11975
11976
11977
11978
11980

934 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Bank of America Financial CenterBank+1 631-582-4545185 Wheeler Rd, Central Islip, NY 1172211722New York3.6
Webster BankBank+1 631-587-8800526 Union Blvd, West Islip, NY 1179511795New York3
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 631-661-1001540 Montauk Hwy, West Islip, NY 1179511795New York2.9
TD BankBank+1 631-665-0975479 Montauk Hwy, Bay Shore, NY 1170611706New York2.5
Bethpage Federal Credit UnionFederal credit union+1 800-628-7070233 S Research Pl, Central Islip, NY 1172211722New York3.9
Capital One BankBank+1 631-665-35001701 Sunrise Hwy, Bayshore, NY 1170611706New York2.7
Teachers Federal Credit UnionCredit union+1 631-698-7000118 Wheeler Rd, Central Islip, NY 1172211722New York3.6
Bank of America Financial CenterBank+1 631-206-7002846 Sunrise Hwy, Bay Shore, NY 1170611706New York3.3
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 631-277-4200265 Montauk Hwy, Islip, NY 1175111751New York3
Delaney and Sons IncProperty investment company+1 631-245-4620
ATM (3 Star Gas & Food Mart)ATM1560 Islip Ave, Brentwood, NY 1171711717New York5
ATMATM+1 800-978-419816 W Main St, Babylon, NY 1170211702New York

934 Area Code Location Major Store

None Data

934 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
5oo W Main BabionHospital141-199 Tree Ave, Central Islip, NY 1172211722New York5
Good Samaritan University HospitalHospital+1 631-376-30001000 Montauk Hwy, West Islip, NY 1179511795New York2.6
Central Islip Health CenterPublic health department+1 631-853-27101869 Brentwood Rd, Brentwood, NY 1171711717New York5
PICC/ PArtners in Critical CareMedical group
Schneider Children's HospitalChildren's hospital+1 631-439-5446400 W Main St, Babylon, NY 1170211702New York

934 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Anthony Sanchez Memorial ParkPark+1 631-893-210070 Berkshire Rd, West Babylon, NY 1170411704New York4.4
Scott ParkPark1 Junction St, West Babylon, NY 1170411704New York3.9
Phelps Lane ParkPark+1 631-893-2100281 Phelps Ln, North Babylon, NY 1170311703New York4.6
Van Bourgondien ParkPark622 Albin Ave, West Babylon, NY 1170411704New York4.7
Belmont Lake State ParkState park+1 631-669-1000625 Belmont Ave, West Babylon, NY 1170411704New York4.6
Southards Pond ParkPark+1 631-669-4878Babylon, NY 1170211702New York4.7
Babylon Town Hall ParkPark+1 631-957-3000200 Sunrise Hwy, Lindenhurst, NY 1175711757New York4.5
Parkway Lawns ParkPark826 Higbie Ln, West Islip, NY 1179511795New York3.7
Brentwood State ParkState park+1 631-667-5055375 Crooked Hill Rd, Brentwood, NY 1171711717New York4.3
Wyandanch ParkPark81-99 Birch St, Wyandanch, NY 1179811798New York4.3
Babylon Park Ave Tennis Courts and TrailsPark104 Park Ave, Babylon, NY 1170211702New York4.8
playground, tennis courtsPark81 Birch St, Wyandanch, NY 1179811798New York4.8
Argyle Lake ParkPark+1 631-669-1500NY-27A, Babylon, NY 1170211702New York4.6
New York State Parks Regional HeadquartersState park+1 631-669-1000625 Belmont Ave, North Babylon, NY 1170311703New York4.2
Roberto Clemente ParkPark+1 631-224-5403400 Broadway, Brentwood, NY 1171711717New York4.3

934 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Suffolk County Police DepartmentPolice department+1 631-854-8100555 Babylon Farmingdale Rd, West Babylon, NY 11704West Babylon11704New York
MTA Police DepartmentPolice department+1 631-851-223010 W Suffolk Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722Central Islip11722New York
Suffolk County Police Department 3rd PrecinctPolice department+1 631-854-83001630 5th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706Bay Shore11706New York
New York State PoliceState police+1 631-231-5962800 Crooked Hill Rd, Brentwood, NY 11717Brentwood11717New York

934 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
934-200 Amityville 10/16/2019
934-201 Huntington 2/3/2021
934-202 St James 2/4/2021
934-203 Westhampton 2/16/2021
934-204 Deer Park 4/29/2021
934-205 East Hampton 4/29/2021
934-206 Deer Park 10/11/2021
934-207 Kings Park 4/29/2021
934-208 Patchogue 4/29/2021
934-209 Peconic 5/25/2021
934-210 Amityville 6/9/2021
934-212 Babylon 7/29/2021
934-213 Stony Brook 1/14/2021
934-214 West Commack 3/24/2021
934-215 Water Mill 8/25/2021
934-216 Amityville 9/10/2021
934-217 Amityville 9/10/2021
934-218 Babylon 9/10/2021
934-219 Bellport 9/10/2021
934-220 Central Islip 10/7/2021
934-221 Smithtown 11/1/2021
934-222 Southampton 5/20/2016
934-223 Smithtown 8/26/2016
934-224 Westhampton 11/8/2021
934-225 Shoreham 11/18/2021
934-226 Yaphank 12/14/2021
934-227 Smithtown 2/4/2022
934-228 Bellport 2/4/2022
934-229 Brentwood 3/10/2022
934-230 Riverhead 4/21/2022
934-231 Riverhead 5/12/2022
934-232 Atlantic 8/3/2022
934-233 Amityville 10/6/2022
934-234 Amityville 9/18/2020
934-235 Riverhead 10/6/2022
934-236 Riverhead 10/10/2022
934-237 Huntington 04/25/2023
934-238 Patchogue 07/13/2023
934-239 Port Jefferson 07/13/2023
934-240 Riverhead 07/13/2023
934-241 Babylon 07/14/2023
934-242 Riverhead 07/26/2023
934-243 Amagansett 08/08/2023
934-244 Bayport 08/08/2023
934-245 St James 08/08/2023
934-246 Ronkonkoma 08/11/2023
934-247 Huntington 09/19/2023
934-248 Riverhead 09/20/2023
934-249 Greenport 10/12/2023
934-250 Islip 10/12/2023
934-251 Midland 10/12/2023
934-252 Central Islip 10/17/2023
934-263 Ronkonkoma 3/8/2022
934-284 Lindenhst 12/11/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
934-300 Amityville 6/29/2020
934-333 Lindenhst 5/20/2016
934-336 Shelter Island 7/8/2020
934-344 Wading River 9/27/2021
934-345 Babylon 9/18/2020
934-348 Bayport 6/29/2020
934-386 Yaphank 4/2/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
934-400 Port Jefferson 1/19/2017
934-414 Brentwood 3/22/2021
934-420 Farmingdale 6/6/2016
934-432 Central Islip 4/2/2021
934-444 Amityville 5/20/2016
934-445 Peconic 3/24/2021
934-451 Bellport 6/9/2016
934-465 Bridgehampton 7/8/2020
934-470 Northport 1/17/2017
PrefixXX City Served Date
934-500 Brentwood 2/2/2017
934-529 Selden 6/29/2020
934-542 Babylon 3/9/2022
934-599 Selden 8/5/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
934-600 Jamesport 12/31/2020
934-642 Amityville 9/21/2021
934-647 Bay Shore 2/23/2021
934-649 Stony Brook 2/22/2022
934-666 Central Islip 5/20/2016
934-667 Brentwood 8/5/2021
934-699 Southampton 4/2/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
934-724 Montauk Point 10/14/2020
934-732 Southampton 7/8/2020
934-742 Patchogue 2/22/2022
934-758 Islip 5/10/2021
934-768 Riverhead 1/28/2022
934-777 Brentwood 5/20/2016
934-786 Northport 4/2/2021
934-789 Atlantic 3/2/2021
934-799 Bellport 3/2/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
934-800 Yaphank 5/23/2016
934-852 Yaphank 5/23/2016
934-867 Amityville 9/23/2021
934-884 Center Moriches 3/24/2021
934-888 Bay Shore 5/20/2016
934-899 Riverhead 2/18/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
934-900 Babylon 05/03/2023
934-934 Water Mill 10/11/2022
934-935 Amagansett 1/4/2021
934-942 Southold 4/2/2021
934-943 East Fire Island 1/29/2021
934-944 Fire Island 1/29/2021
934-945 Hampton Bays 1/29/2021
934-946 Sayville 1/19/2021
934-947 Huntington 1/29/2021
934-948 Midland 1/29/2021
934-949 Ronkonkoma 1/29/2021
934-999 Center Moriches 05/09/2023

Dowload 934 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code