Select Area Code In Usa

706 Area Code

What are the 706 Area Code?

706 Area Code is located in Georgia State, Major Cities including Columbus, Rome, Dalton, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 706.

706 Area Code Location Map

706 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 706 Area Code

706 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateGeorgia
Central CitiesColumbus, Rome, Dalton
Central CountiesRichmond County, Muscogee County, Clarke County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population2,120,928

706 Area Code Location Time Right Now

706 Area Code Current time is: 06:13 PM

135 Cities included by the 706 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Columbus, GA11512.6%206,9229.8%
Rome, GA495.4%37,7131.8%
Dalton, GA434.7%34,4171.6%
Lagrange, GA303.3%30,8581.5%
Calhoun, GA192.1%16,9490.8%
Braselton, GA111.2%13,4030.6%
Jefferson, GA40.4%13,2330.6%
Fort Oglethorpe, GA161.8%10,4230.5%
Thomaston, GA171.9%9,8160.5%
Toccoa, GA141.5%9,1330.4%
Dahlonega, GA80.9%7,5370.4%
Commerce, GA192.1%7,3870.3%
Thomson, GA101.1%6,8140.3%
Eatonton, GA182.0%6,3070.3%
Waynesboro, GA141.5%5,7990.3%
Chatsworth, GA70.8%4,8740.2%
Elberton, GA70.8%4,6400.2%
Cornelia, GA60.7%4,5030.2%
Hartwell, GA70.8%4,4700.2%
Madison, GA121.3%4,4470.2%
Summerville, GA121.3%4,4350.2%
Forsyth, GA91.0%4,3840.2%
Lindale, GA30.3%4,2830.2%
Jasper, GA192.1%4,0840.2%
Rossville, GA161.8%3,9800.2%
Hephzibah, GA60.7%3,8300.2%
Washington, GA50.5%3,7540.2%
Dawsonville, GA80.9%3,7200.2%
West Point, GA141.5%3,7190.2%
Greensboro, GA101.1%3,6480.2%
Manchester, GA30.3%3,5840.2%
Harlem, GA70.8%3,5710.2%
Cleveland, GA111.2%3,5140.2%
Ringgold, GA80.9%3,4140.2%
Hogansville, GA40.4%3,2670.2%
Chickamauga, GA131.4%2,9170.1%
Watkinsville, GA70.8%2,8960.1%
Royston, GA111.2%2,6490.1%
Monticello, GA80.9%2,5410.1%
Wrens, GA60.7%2,2170.1%
Trenton, GA30.3%2,1950.1%
Lavonia, GA40.4%2,1430.1%
Clayton, GA91.0%2,0030.1%
Trion, GA80.9%1,9600.1%
Clarkesville, GA121.3%1,9110.1%
Maysville, GA40.4%1,8670.1%
Ellijay, GA131.4%1,8620.1%
Nicholson, GA40.4%1,8080.1%
Warrenton, GA80.9%1,7440.1%
Pendergrass, GA50.5%1,6920.1%

706 Area Code Location Population

706 Area Code Population

706 Area Code Zip Code List

30105
30124
30129
30139
30143
30147
30148
30149
30161
30162
30164
30165
30172
30173
30175
30217
30218
30222
30230
30240
30241
30258
30261
30285
30286
30293
30510
30511
30512
30513
30514
30516
30517
30520
30521
30522
30523
30525
30528
30529
30530
30531
30533
30534
30535
30536
30537
30538
30539
30540
30541
30545
30546
30547
30548
30549
30552
30553
30555
30557
30558
30559
30560
30562
30563
30564
30565
30567
30568
30571
30572
30573
30575
30576
30577
30580
30581
30582
30597
30598
30599
30601
30602
30603
30604
30605
30606
30607
30608
30609
30612
30619
30621
30623
30624
30625
30627
30628
30629
30630
30631
30633
30634
30635
30638
30639
30642
30643
30645
30646
30647
30648
30650
30660
30662
30663
30664
30665
30667
30668
30669
30671
30673
30677
30678
30683
30701
30703
30705
30707
30708
30710
30711
30719
30720
30721
30722
30724
30725
30726
30728
30730
30731
30732
30733
30734
30735
30736
30738
30739
30740
30741
30742
30746
30747
30750
30751
30752
30753
30755
30756
30757
30802
30803
30805
30806
30807
30808
30809
30810
30811
30812
30813
30814
30815
30816
30817
30818
30819
30820
30821
30823
30824
30828
30830
30833
30901
30903
30904
30905
30906
30907
30909
30912
30914
30916
30917
30919
30999
31024
31026
31045
31064
31085
31087
31097
31804
31805
31807
31808
31810
31811
31812
31816
31820
31822
31823
31826
31827
31829
31830
31831
31833
31836
31901
31902
31903
31904
31905
31906
31907
31908
31909
31914
31917
31993
31995
31997
31998
31999

706 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Synovus BankBank+1 888-796-68871501 N Thornton Ave, Dalton, GA 3072030720Georgia3
TruistBank+1 706-217-38711244 N Glenwood Ave, Dalton, GA 3072130721Georgia4.4
Bank OZKBank+1 706-279-1600210 W Morris St, Dalton, GA 3072030720Georgia5
Bank of America (with Drive-thru services)Bank+1 706-226-3000300 S Thornton Ave, Dalton, GA 3072030720Georgia4
FirstBankBank+1 706-272-33021237 N Glenwood Ave, Dalton, GA 3072130721Georgia
FirstBankBank+1 706-226-1500401 S Thornton Ave, Dalton, GA 3072030720Georgia3.8
Georgia United Credit UnionCredit union+1 706-226-1199605 Calhoun St, Dalton, GA 3072130721Georgia3.5

706 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 706-279-19052545 E Walnut Ave, Dalton, GA 3072130721Georgia4
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 706-281-2855815 Shugart Rd, Dalton, GA 3072030720Georgia4
Walmart Neighborhood MarketGrocery store+1 762-209-501098 W Walnut Ave, Dalton, GA 3072030720Georgia4.2

706 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
ColumbusOhioNoneOhio
RomeRome, Metropolitan City of Rome Capital, ItalyNoneMetropolitan City of Rome Capital
DaltonGeorgiaNoneGeorgia
ColumbusGeorgiaNoneGeorgia

706 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Columbus00168 Rome, Metropolitan City of Rome Capital, Italy168Metropolitan City of Rome Capital
DaltonGeorgiaNoneGeorgia

706 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Dalton Police DepartmentPolice department+1 706-278-9085301 Jones St, Dalton, GA 30720Dalton30720Georgia

706 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
706-200 Cleveland 8/18/2004
706-201 Athens 5/8/2001
706-202 Athens 5/8/2001
706-203 Dawsonville 3/16/2018
706-204 Rome N/A
706-205 Calhoun 06/02/2023
706-206 Athens 5/8/2001
706-207 Athens 5/8/2001
706-208 Athens N/A
706-209 Suches 06/26/2023
706-210 Augusta N/A
706-212 Clayton N/A
706-213 Elberton N/A
706-214 Augusta N/A
706-215 Athens N/A
706-216 Dawsonville N/A
706-217 Dalton N/A
706-218 Dalton N/A
706-219 Cleveland N/A
706-220 Augusta N/A
706-221 Columbus N/A
706-222 Cohutta 3/1/2007
706-223 Columbus 2/22/2011
706-224 Athens N/A
706-225 Columbus N/A
706-226 Dalton N/A
706-227 Athens N/A
706-228 Augusta N/A
706-229 Dalton 2/20/2007
706-230 Summerville 1/14/2008
706-231 Augusta N/A
706-232 Rome N/A
706-233 Rome N/A
706-234 Rome N/A
706-235 Rome N/A
706-236 Rome N/A
706-237 Rome N/A
706-238 Rome N/A
706-239 Cornelia 11/12/2008
706-240 Augusta N/A
706-241 Augusta N/A
706-242 Lagrange N/A
706-243 Columbus N/A
706-244 Toccoa N/A
706-245 Royston N/A
706-246 Royston N/A
706-247 Athens N/A
706-248 Athens 5/8/2001
706-249 Columbus N/A
706-250 Augusta N/A
706-251 Augusta 6/8/2010
706-252 Rome N/A
706-253 Jasper N/A
706-254 Athens N/A
706-255 Athens 5/8/2001
706-256 Columbus N/A
706-257 Columbus N/A
706-258 Blue Ridge N/A
706-259 Dalton N/A
706-260 Dalton N/A
706-261 Augusta N/A
706-262 Augusta N/A
706-263 Calhoun 5/8/2001
706-264 Dalton N/A
706-265 Dawsonville N/A
706-266 Rome 5/8/2001
706-267 Augusta N/A
706-268 Big Canoe N/A
706-269 Geneva N/A
706-270 Dalton N/A
706-271 Dalton N/A
706-272 Dalton N/A
706-273 Ellijay N/A
706-274 Rayle N/A
706-275 Dalton N/A
706-276 Ellijay N/A
706-277 Dalton N/A
706-278 Dalton N/A
706-279 Dalton N/A
706-280 Dalton N/A
706-281 Dalton N/A
706-282 Toccoa N/A
706-283 Elberton N/A
706-284 Augusta N/A
706-285 Tignall N/A
706-286 Athens N/A
706-287 Lyerly 3/1/2007
706-288 Augusta 2/13/2004
706-289 Columbus N/A
706-290 Rome N/A
706-291 Rome N/A
706-292 Rome N/A
706-293 Metasville N/A
706-294 Augusta N/A
706-295 Rome N/A
706-296 Athens 5/8/2001
706-297 Toccoa N/A
706-298 Lagrange N/A
706-299 Jasper 7/26/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
706-300 Dahlonega 8/18/2004
706-301 Jasper N/A
706-302 Lagrange N/A
706-303 Augusta N/A
706-304 Columbus N/A
706-305 Augusta N/A
706-306 Augusta N/A
706-307 Calhoun N/A
706-308 Athens 5/8/2001
706-309 Appling N/A
706-310 Watkinsville N/A
706-312 Augusta N/A
706-313 Dalton N/A
706-314 Rome N/A
706-315 Columbus N/A
706-316 Athens N/A
706-317 Columbus N/A
706-318 Rutledge N/A
706-319 Rutledge N/A
706-320 Columbus N/A
706-321 Columbus N/A
706-322 Columbus N/A
706-323 Columbus N/A
706-324 Columbus N/A
706-325 Columbus N/A
706-326 Columbus N/A
706-327 Columbus N/A
706-328 Tennga N/A
706-329 Columbus N/A
706-330 Columbus N/A
706-331 Rome N/A
706-332 Columbus N/A
706-333 Lagrange N/A
706-334 Ranger N/A
706-335 Commerce N/A
706-336 Commerce N/A
706-337 Fairmount N/A
706-338 Athens N/A
706-339 Augusta N/A
706-340 Athens N/A
706-341 Columbus N/A
706-342 Madison N/A
706-343 Madison N/A
706-344 Dawsonville N/A
706-346 Rome 5/8/2001
706-347 Greensboro 5/8/2001
706-348 Cleveland N/A
706-349 Rome N/A
706-350 Lagrange N/A
706-351 Athens 9/12/2001
706-352 Athens N/A
706-353 Athens N/A
706-354 Athens N/A
706-355 Athens N/A
706-356 Lavonia N/A
706-357 Athens N/A
706-358 Columbus N/A
706-359 Lincolnton N/A
706-360 Waynesboro N/A
706-361 Thomson N/A
706-362 Braselton 9/28/2009
706-363 Athens N/A
706-364 Augusta N/A
706-365 Columbus 2/11/2020
706-366 Columbus N/A
706-367 Jefferson N/A
706-368 Rome N/A
706-369 Athens N/A
706-370 Dalton N/A
706-371 Hartwell 3/23/2005
706-372 Athens N/A
706-373 Augusta N/A
706-374 Lakewood N/A
706-375 Chickamaga N/A
706-376 Hartwell N/A
706-377 Hartwell N/A
706-378 Rome N/A
706-379 Young Harris N/A
706-380 Athens N/A
706-381 Cave Spring N/A
706-382 Chickamaga N/A
706-383 Calhoun N/A
706-384 Carnesville N/A
706-385 West Point N/A
706-386 Commerce 12/15/2008
706-387 Jefferson N/A
706-388 Rome 3/24/2003
706-389 Athens 3/11/2004
706-390 Columbus N/A
706-391 Toccoa 12/21/2005
706-392 Columbus N/A
706-393 Columbus 2/12/2001
706-394 Augusta N/A
706-395 Athens 1/19/2006
706-396 Augusta N/A
706-397 Villanow N/A
706-398 West Brow N/A
706-399 Augusta N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
706-400 Blairsville 2/22/2006
706-401 Washington 5/12/2004
706-402 Lagrange N/A
706-403 Calhoun 4/22/2002
706-404 Columbus N/A
706-405 Columbus 4/22/2002
706-406 Rossville 9/13/2001
706-407 Lagrange 4/22/2002
706-408 Elberton 4/22/2002
706-409 Rome N/A
706-410 Athens N/A
706-412 Lagrange N/A
706-413 Rome N/A
706-414 Augusta N/A
706-415 Lagrange N/A
706-416 Lagrange 5/2/2001
706-417 Sparta N/A
706-418 Monticello N/A
706-419 Rossville N/A
706-420 Danielsville 4/24/2007
706-421 Augusta N/A
706-422 Chatsworth N/A
706-423 Commerce N/A
706-424 Athens 6/27/2001
706-425 Athens N/A
706-426 Augusta N/A
706-427 Thomaston N/A
706-428 Dalton N/A
706-429 Dawsonville N/A
706-430 Carlton 12/12/2007
706-431 Madison N/A
706-432 Augusta N/A
706-433 Athens N/A
706-434 Augusta N/A
706-435 Hiawassee N/A
706-436 Hartwell 8/1/2001
706-437 Waynesboro N/A
706-438 Madison N/A
706-439 Blairsville N/A
706-441 Manchester 2/12/2008
706-442 Columbus 10/4/2001
706-443 Lagrange N/A
706-444 Sparta N/A
706-445 Warrenton 4/21/2011
706-446 Augusta N/A
706-447 Augusta N/A
706-449 Harlem N/A
706-450 Rossville N/A
706-451 Warrenton N/A
706-452 Hogansville 4/6/2004
706-453 Greensboro N/A
706-454 Greensboro N/A
706-455 Blue Ridge N/A
706-456 Crawfordville N/A
706-457 Hamilton 4/19/2001
706-458 Waverly Hall N/A
706-459 Dalton 8/21/2001
706-460 Lavonia 8/12/2011
706-461 Athens N/A
706-462 Rising Fawn N/A
706-463 Dalton N/A
706-464 Columbus N/A
706-465 Warrenton N/A
706-466 Warrenton N/A
706-467 White Plains N/A
706-468 Monticello N/A
706-469 Augusta N/A
706-470 Eastanollee 10/15/2012
706-471 Braselton N/A
706-472 Yatesville N/A
706-473 Eatonton 5/8/2001
706-474 Madison 5/8/2001
706-475 Athens N/A
706-476 Monticello 5/8/2001
706-477 Rome 5/20/2022
706-478 Columbus N/A
706-480 Winterville 10/20/2006
706-481 Augusta N/A
706-482 Dahlonega N/A
706-483 Dalton N/A
706-484 Eatonton N/A
706-485 Eatonton N/A
706-486 Union Point N/A
706-487 Blairsville 11/16/2011
706-488 Hamilton 10/16/2002
706-489 Pine Mountain 10/16/2002
706-490 Clayton 6/18/2001
706-491 Toccoa 6/18/2001
706-492 Mccaysville N/A
706-493 Cleveland N/A
706-494 Columbus 2/12/2001
706-495 Augusta N/A
706-496 Augusta 4/7/2004
706-497 Eatonton 6/7/2001
706-498 Royston 6/18/2001
706-499 Clarkesville 6/18/2001
PrefixXX City Served Date
706-500 Trenton N/A
706-501 West Point 6/4/2010
706-502 Ellijay 9/5/2002
706-503 Calhoun N/A
706-504 Augusta 3/1/2007
706-505 Columbus 1/22/2007
706-506 Rome N/A
706-507 Columbus 12/3/2001
706-508 Dalton 9/5/2002
706-509 Rome 9/5/2002
706-510 Athens 12/8/2005
706-512 Rome N/A
706-513 Augusta N/A
706-514 Mccaysville 6/15/2012
706-515 Ellijay N/A
706-516 Tunnel Hill 3/28/2002
706-517 Chatsworth N/A
706-518 West Point N/A
706-519 Tunnel Hill 12/31/2003
706-520 Commerce 7/5/2011
706-521 Athens N/A
706-522 Elberton 2/4/2003
706-523 Pine Mountain 3/1/2001
706-524 Augusta 11/6/2008
706-525 Dawsonville 9/28/2007
706-526 Waynesboro N/A
706-527 Columbus 1/15/2003
706-528 Rome N/A
706-529 Dalton 5/22/2003
706-530 Columbus N/A
706-531 Dawsonville N/A
706-532 Dalton 7/7/2011
706-533 Augusta 7/9/2002
706-534 Athens N/A
706-535 Waynesboro 7/22/2011
706-536 Columbus 9/26/2001
706-537 Dalton 2/27/2002
706-538 Gay N/A
706-539 Kensington N/A
706-540 Athens 5/8/2001
706-541 Appling N/A
706-542 Athens N/A
706-543 Athens N/A
706-544 Columbus N/A
706-545 Columbus N/A
706-546 Athens N/A
706-547 Wrens N/A
706-548 Athens N/A
706-549 Athens N/A
706-550 Augusta 12/27/2005
706-551 Waynesboro N/A
706-552 Athens N/A
706-553 Woodbury N/A
706-554 Waynesboro N/A
706-556 Harlem N/A
706-557 Rutledge N/A
706-558 Waynesboro N/A
706-559 Athens N/A
706-560 Augusta N/A
706-561 Columbus N/A
706-562 Columbus N/A
706-563 Columbus N/A
706-564 Augusta N/A
706-565 Columbus N/A
706-566 Columbus N/A
706-567 Royston N/A
706-568 Columbus N/A
706-569 Columbus N/A
706-570 Columbus N/A
706-571 Columbus N/A
706-572 Commerce 10/12/2016
706-573 Columbus N/A
706-574 Summerville 12/28/2005
706-575 Columbus N/A
706-576 Columbus N/A
706-577 Columbus N/A
706-578 Summerville N/A
706-579 Big Canoe N/A
706-580 Columbus N/A
706-581 Dalton N/A
706-582 Waverly Hall N/A
706-583 Athens N/A
706-584 Rome 8/10/2011
706-585 West Point N/A
706-586 West Point N/A
706-587 Columbus N/A
706-588 West Point N/A
706-589 Augusta 4/3/2002
706-590 West Point 4/3/2002
706-591 Rome 4/18/2012
706-592 Hephzibah N/A
706-593 Columbus N/A
706-594 Lagrange 6/14/2001
706-595 Thomson N/A
706-596 Columbus N/A
706-597 Thomson N/A
706-598 Gibson N/A
706-599 Toccoa 10/23/2002
PrefixXX City Served Date
706-600 Nicholson N/A
706-601 Thomaston 4/20/2006
706-602 Calhoun N/A
706-603 Danielsville 10/20/2006
706-604 Columbus 1/19/2006
706-605 Braselton N/A
706-607 Gibson 4/18/2006
706-608 Athens N/A
706-609 Calhoun N/A
706-610 Columbus 10/19/2004
706-612 Athens 6/28/2006
706-613 Athens N/A
706-614 Athens 10/18/2002
706-615 Columbus 3/14/2003
706-616 Lagrange 12/5/2001
706-617 Columbus 2/27/2002
706-618 Dalton 6/6/2002
706-619 Augusta 10/21/2009
706-620 Lafayette 12/17/2007
706-621 Athens 2/21/2002
706-622 Rome N/A
706-623 Eatonton 9/20/2002
706-624 Calhoun N/A
706-625 Calhoun N/A
706-626 Columbus 2/27/2007
706-627 Augusta 7/10/2001
706-628 Hamilton N/A
706-629 Calhoun N/A
706-631 Augusta 2/27/2002
706-632 Blue Ridge N/A
706-633 Blue Ridge N/A
706-634 West Point N/A
706-635 Ellijay N/A
706-636 Ellijay N/A
706-637 Hogansville N/A
706-638 Lafayette N/A
706-639 Lafayette N/A
706-640 Ranger 8/2/2019
706-641 Columbus N/A
706-642 Monticello 10/10/2019
706-643 West Point N/A
706-644 Columbus N/A
706-645 West Point N/A
706-646 Thomaston N/A
706-647 Thomaston N/A
706-648 Thomaston N/A
706-649 Columbus N/A
706-650 Augusta N/A
706-651 Augusta N/A
706-652 Maysville N/A
706-653 Columbus N/A
706-654 Braselton N/A
706-655 Warm Springs N/A
706-656 Thomaston N/A
706-657 Trenton N/A
706-658 Braselton N/A
706-659 Calhoun 4/25/2002
706-660 Columbus N/A
706-661 Woodbury N/A
706-662 Columbus 5/22/2002
706-663 Pine Mountain N/A
706-664 Augusta 1/17/2002
706-665 Talbotton N/A
706-666 Watkinsville 10/10/2013
706-667 Augusta N/A
706-668 Lagrange 3/7/2002
706-669 Ellijay 6/18/2002
706-670 Lafayette 5/25/2012
706-671 Dalton 8/8/2013
706-672 Greenville N/A
706-673 Tunnel Hill N/A
706-674 Woodland N/A
706-675 Franklin N/A
706-676 Rome N/A
706-677 Homer N/A
706-678 Washington N/A
706-679 West Point N/A
706-680 Royston 10/10/2003
706-681 Columbus N/A
706-682 Columbus N/A
706-683 Columbus N/A
706-684 Braselton 11/24/2006
706-685 Columbus N/A
706-686 Chatsworth 6/18/2002
706-687 Columbus N/A
706-688 Madison 6/13/2002
706-689 Columbus N/A
706-690 Thomson 1/13/2003
706-691 Augusta N/A
706-692 Jasper N/A
706-693 Pendergrass N/A
706-694 Cohutta N/A
706-695 Chatsworth N/A
706-696 Trion 3/1/2007
706-697 Ellijay N/A
706-698 Ellijay N/A
706-699 Harlem 4/9/2003
PrefixXX City Served Date
706-701 Dahlonega 8/9/2012
706-702 Maysville 12/7/2007
706-703 Thomson 7/5/2011
706-705 Watkinsville N/A
706-706 Carnesville 06/27/2023
706-707 Madison N/A
706-708 Jefferson 9/10/2004
706-709 Metasville 9/11/2013
706-710 Yatesville 1/14/2008
706-712 Dalton 4/9/2004
706-713 Athens N/A
706-714 Athens N/A
706-715 Athens 9/28/2004
706-716 Toccoa 12/18/2002
706-717 Rutledge 12/18/2002
706-718 Columbus N/A
706-719 Madison N/A
706-721 Augusta N/A
706-722 Augusta N/A
706-723 Augusta N/A
706-724 Augusta N/A
706-725 Cleveland 12/17/2007
706-726 Augusta N/A
706-727 Augusta N/A
706-728 Rome 11/14/2002
706-729 Augusta N/A
706-730 Cornelia 08/16/2023
706-731 Augusta N/A
706-732 Augusta N/A
706-733 Augusta N/A
706-734 Trion N/A
706-736 Augusta N/A
706-737 Augusta N/A
706-738 Augusta N/A
706-739 Augusta N/A
706-740 Gay N/A
706-741 Thomaston N/A
706-742 Winterville N/A
706-743 Lexington N/A
706-744 Colbert 10/20/2006
706-745 Blairsville N/A
706-746 Dillard/ Mountain City N/A
706-747 Suches N/A
706-748 Columbus 9/23/2002
706-749 Eatonton N/A
706-750 Augusta 10/17/2012
706-751 Hephzibah 10/27/2004
706-752 Madison N/A
706-753 Waverly Hall 8/28/2006
706-754 Clarkesville N/A
706-755 Augusta 9/4/2002
706-756 Lagrange 6/5/2002
706-757 Nicholson N/A
706-758 West Point 9/5/2002
706-759 Maxeys N/A
706-760 Appling 10/27/2004
706-761 Columbus 4/20/2005
706-762 Rome 07/14/2023
706-763 Columbus 8/6/2002
706-764 Noble N/A
706-765 Athens 8/6/2002
706-766 Rome 5/8/2001
706-767 Rome 5/8/2001
706-768 Clarkesville 10/2/2002
706-769 Watkinsville N/A
706-770 Young Harris N/A
706-771 Augusta N/A
706-772 Augusta N/A
706-773 West Point N/A
706-774 Augusta N/A
706-775 Greenville 8/5/2002
706-776 Cornelia N/A
706-777 Cave Spring N/A
706-778 Cornelia N/A
706-779 Eastanollee N/A
706-780 Columbus 10/19/2012
706-781 Blairsville N/A
706-782 Clayton N/A
706-783 Comer N/A
706-784 Rome 3/20/2012
706-785 Hogansville 9/22/2017
706-786 Columbus 8/23/2017
706-787 Augusta N/A
706-788 Colbert N/A
706-789 Ila N/A
706-790 Augusta N/A
706-791 Augusta N/A
706-792 Augusta N/A
706-793 Augusta N/A
706-794 Augusta N/A
706-795 Danielsville N/A
706-796 Augusta N/A
706-797 Carlton N/A
706-798 Augusta N/A
706-799 Augusta N/A
PrefixXX City Served Date
706-800 Dillard/ Mountain City N/A
706-801 Hamilton 10/27/2004
706-802 Rome N/A
706-803 Lagrange 07/18/2023
706-804 Hephzibah 4/27/2011
706-805 Hartwell 2/3/2011
706-806 Rossville 11/1/2001
706-807 Big Canoe N/A
706-808 Summerville 3/1/2007
706-809 Helen 2/16/2005
706-810 Hamilton N/A
706-812 Lagrange N/A
706-813 Hogansville 10/27/2004
706-814 Augusta 9/28/2004
706-815 Columbus 1/18/2005
706-816 Eatonton 3/7/2003
706-817 Greensboro 3/7/2003
706-818 Madison 3/7/2003
706-819 Monticello 3/7/2003
706-820 Rossville N/A
706-821 Augusta N/A
706-822 Summerville 3/28/2001
706-823 Augusta N/A
706-824 Braselton 3/28/2001
706-825 Augusta N/A
706-826 Augusta N/A
706-827 Toccoa 3/28/2001
706-828 Augusta N/A
706-829 Augusta N/A
706-830 Augusta N/A
706-831 Augusta N/A
706-832 Augusta N/A
706-833 Augusta N/A
706-834 Augusta N/A
706-835 Blairsville N/A
706-836 Augusta N/A
706-837 Lagrange 7/6/2001
706-838 Dial N/A
706-839 Clarkesville N/A
706-840 Augusta N/A
706-841 Rossville 2/26/2009
706-842 Augusta N/A
706-843 Thomson 7/6/2001
706-844 Rome 12/4/2002
706-845 Lagrange N/A
706-846 Manchester N/A
706-847 Dalton 2/10/2003
706-848 Augusta N/A
706-849 Augusta N/A
706-850 Athens 10/19/2004
706-851 Blue Ridge N/A
706-852 Cohutta 2/23/2005
706-853 Rome N/A
706-854 Augusta N/A
706-855 Augusta N/A
706-856 Hartwell N/A
706-857 Summerville N/A
706-858 Rossville N/A
706-859 Summerville N/A
706-860 Augusta N/A
706-861 Rossville N/A
706-862 Menlo N/A
706-863 Augusta N/A
706-864 Dahlonega N/A
706-865 Cleveland N/A
706-866 Rossville N/A
706-867 Dahlonega N/A
706-868 Augusta N/A
706-869 Augusta N/A
706-870 Braselton 1/20/2005
706-871 Waynesboro 3/14/2003
706-872 Wrens 3/14/2003
706-873 Sparta 1/29/2013
706-874 Rutledge N/A
706-875 Monticello N/A
706-876 Dalton 5/30/2001
706-877 Augusta 2/4/2003
706-878 Helen N/A
706-879 Calhoun 11/10/2003
706-880 Lagrange N/A
706-881 Lagrange N/A
706-882 Lagrange N/A
706-883 Lagrange N/A
706-884 Lagrange N/A
706-885 Lagrange N/A
706-886 Toccoa N/A
706-887 Columbus N/A
706-888 Columbus N/A
706-889 Ellijay N/A
706-890 Cusseta 10/27/2004
706-891 Rossville N/A
706-892 Helen N/A
706-894 Cornelia N/A
706-895 Lyerly N/A
706-896 Hiawassee N/A
706-897 Blairsville N/A
706-898 Toccoa 8/8/2012
706-899 Winterville 4/24/2007
PrefixXX City Served Date
706-900 Lakewood 5/12/2005
706-901 Harlem 8/6/2008
706-902 West Point 9/6/2006
706-903 Cornelia N/A
706-904 Danielsville 1/11/2008
706-905 Columbus 12/18/2007
706-906 Trion 1/14/2008
706-907 Summerville 10/20/2006
706-908 Commerce 1/11/2008
706-909 Colbert 4/24/2007
706-910 Augusta N/A
706-912 Toccoa 05/22/2023
706-913 Dalton 6/12/2006
706-914 Warrenton 4/18/2012
706-915 Cornelia 11/16/2011
706-916 Tennga 9/30/2019
706-917 Suches N/A
706-918 Carnesville N/A
706-919 White Plains N/A
706-920 Greensboro 11/23/2011
706-921 Braselton N/A
706-922 Augusta N/A
706-923 Eatonton N/A
706-924 Chickamaga 5/23/2012
706-925 Augusta 12/28/2007
706-926 Cohutta 10/20/2006
706-927 Eatonton 10/9/2012
706-928 Batesville N/A
706-929 Pendergrass 11/24/2006
706-931 High Point N/A
706-932 Lyerly 10/20/2006
706-933 Trion 10/20/2006
706-934 Dalton 3/22/2007
706-935 Ringgold N/A
706-936 Rome 3/28/2003
706-937 Ringgold N/A
706-938 Thomaston 3/28/2007
706-939 Cornelia 12/31/2003
706-940 Columbus 10/10/2013
706-941 Augusta 1/15/2008
706-942 Dillard/ Mountain City 4/18/2012
706-943 Woodland N/A
706-944 Rossville 3/8/2007
706-945 Augusta 9/11/2007
706-946 Blue Ridge N/A
706-947 Batesville N/A
706-948 Franklin 8/22/2005
706-949 Clarkesville 4/10/2006
706-951 Augusta N/A
706-952 Ringgold 6/10/2005
706-953 Colbert N/A
706-954 Cohutta N/A
706-955 Augusta 4/25/2002
706-956 Rossville 4/25/2002
706-957 Lagrange N/A
706-960 Clayton 10/15/2012
706-961 Hartwell 4/10/2006
706-962 Warrenton 3/19/2007
706-963 Toccoa 10/15/2007
706-964 Mccaysville 6/14/2005
706-965 Ringgold N/A
706-966 Columbus N/A
706-967 Lavonia 1/11/2008
706-968 Clarkesville 3/31/2003
706-969 Cleveland 3/31/2003
706-970 Hiawassee 3/31/2003
706-971 Chatsworth N/A
706-972 Ellijay N/A
706-973 Dahlonega 3/31/2003
706-974 Dawsonville 3/31/2003
706-975 Thomaston 3/31/2003
706-977 Greenville 3/31/2003
706-978 Trion 3/31/2003
706-979 Calhoun N/A
706-980 Dalton 3/28/2005
706-981 Greenville 10/19/2012
706-982 Dillard/ Mountain City 3/31/2003
706-983 Pendergrass 3/31/2003
706-984 Columbus 11/15/2004
706-985 Columbus 2/22/2005
706-986 Thomson 7/9/2002
706-987 Columbus 12/12/2005
706-988 Royston 4/11/2003
706-989 Cusseta N/A
706-990 Washington 12/27/2006
706-991 Eatonton 3/26/2004
706-992 Columbus 2/15/2005
706-993 Augusta N/A
706-994 Blairsville 2/16/2005
706-995 Athens 6/19/2003
706-996 Lafayette 4/7/2003
706-997 Madison 6/19/2003
706-998 Sparta 4/10/2003
706-999 Greensboro 6/19/2003

Dowload 706 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code