Select Area Code In Usa

769 Area Code

What are the 769 Area Code?

769 Area Code is located in Mississippi State, Major Cities including Jackson, Hattiesburg, Meridian, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 769.

769 Area Code Location Map

769 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 769 Area Code

769 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateMississippi
Central CitiesJackson, Hattiesburg, Meridian
Central CountiesHinds County, Lauderdale County, Warren County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Population1,421,899

769 Area Code Location Time Right Now

769 Area Code Current time is: 01:56 AM

89 Cities included by the 769 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Jackson, MS21092.9%153,70110.8%
Hattiesburg, MS6227.4%48,7303.4%
Meridian, MS5725.2%35,0522.5%
Clinton, MS94.0%28,1002.0%
Madison, MS104.4%27,7472.0%
Brandon, MS125.3%25,1381.8%
Vicksburg, MS4017.7%21,5731.5%
Laurel, MS3113.7%17,1611.2%
Natchez, MS3013.3%14,5201.0%
Mccomb, MS2310.2%12,4130.9%
Picayune, MS229.7%11,8850.8%
Brookhaven, MS2410.6%11,6740.8%
Petal, MS3716.4%11,0100.8%
Canton, MS104.4%10,9480.8%
Philadelphia, MS177.5%7,1180.5%
Columbia, MS146.2%5,8640.4%
Forest, MS146.2%5,4300.4%
Carthage, MS83.5%4,9010.3%
Crystal Springs, MS41.8%4,8620.3%
Wiggins, MS156.6%4,2720.3%
Magee, MS94.0%3,9880.3%
Leakesville, MS41.8%3,7750.3%
Morton, MS62.7%3,7110.3%
Hazlehurst, MS114.9%3,6190.3%
Newton, MS73.1%3,1950.2%
Lucedale, MS167.1%2,8690.2%
Poplarville, MS125.3%2,8330.2%
Collins, MS94.0%2,3420.2%
Mendenhall, MS62.7%2,1990.2%
Union, MS208.8%2,0420.1%
Collinsville, MS83.5%1,9840.1%
Raymond, MS41.8%1,9600.1%
Purvis, MS104.4%1,9090.1%
Magnolia, MS52.2%1,8830.1%
Wesson, MS41.8%1,8330.1%
Sumrall, MS52.2%1,7650.1%
Marion, MS62.7%1,7510.1%
Bay Springs, MS52.2%1,6700.1%
Flora, MS41.8%1,6470.1%
Lumberton, MS52.2%1,6170.1%
Tylertown, MS83.5%1,5150.1%
Fayette, MS73.1%1,4450.1%
Monticello, MS73.1%1,4410.1%
Terry, MS41.8%1,3040.1%
Pelahatchie, MS62.7%1,2720.1%
Port Gibson, MS104.4%1,2690.1%
Centreville, MS146.2%1,2580.1%
Taylorsville, MS94.0%1,1480.1%
Raleigh, MS83.5%1,0940.1%
Edwards, MS41.8%9950.1%

769 Area Code Location Population

769 Area Code Population

769 Area Code Zip Code List

39041
39042
39043
39044
39046
39047
39051
39056
39057
39058
39059
39060
39062
39066
39069
39071
39073
39074
39077
39078
39080
39081
39082
39083
39086
39087
39092
39094
39096
39098
39109
39110
39111
39114
39116
39117
39119
39120
39121
39122
39130
39140
39144
39145
39148
39149
39150
39151
39152
39153
39154
39156
39157
39158
39161
39163
39165
39167
39168
39170
39171
39174
39175
39177
39180
39181
39182
39183
39189
39190
39191
39193
39201
39202
39203
39204
39205
39206
39207
39208
39209
39210
39211
39212
39213
39215
39216
39217
39218
39225
39232
39236
39250
39269
39271
39272
39282
39283
39284
39286
39288
39289
39296
39298
39301
39302
39303
39304
39305
39307
39309
39320
39322
39323
39324
39325
39326
39327
39328
39330
39332
39335
39336
39337
39338
39342
39345
39347
39348
39350
39352
39354
39355
39356
39359
39360
39362
39363
39364
39365
39366
39367
39401
39402
39403
39404
39406
39407
39421
39422
39423
39425
39426
39427
39428
39429
39436
39437
39439
39440
39441
39442
39443
39451
39452
39455
39456
39457
39459
39460
39461
39462
39463
39464
39465
39466
39470
39474
39475
39476
39477
39478
39479
39480
39481
39482
39483
39561
39573
39577
39601
39602
39603
39629
39630
39631
39632
39633
39635
39638
39641
39643
39645
39647
39648
39649
39652
39653
39654
39656
39657
39661
39662
39663
39664
39665
39666
39667
39668
39669

769 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Kay Dowdy, Mortgage Loan Originator at Citizens National Bank of MeridianMortgage lender+1 601-261-6852Highway 98 West, Hattiesburg, MS 3940239402MS
Southern Bancorp BankBank+1 769-207-52753002 Hardy St Ste 100, Hattiesburg, MS 3940139401Mississippi5
Community BankBank+1 601-261-21466095 US 49, Hattiesburg, MS 3940139401Mississippi3.8
Community BankBank+1 601-268-02995010 Hardy St, Hattiesburg, MS 3940239402Mississippi4.2
Regions BankBank+1 601-261-4300202 S 40th Ave, Hattiesburg, MS 3940239402Mississippi4
Hancock Whitney BankBank+1 601-579-58402 Southern Pointe Pkwy, Hattiesburg, MS 3940239402Mississippi3
Hancock Whitney BankBank+1 601-579-581812 Newtowne Lp, Hattiesburg, MS 3940239402Mississippi3.5
Hancock Whitney BankBank+1 601-579-58402007 Lincoln Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 3940239402Mississippi2.1

769 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 601-296-68555901 US 49, Hattiesburg, MS 3940239402Mississippi3.9
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 601-261-93936072 US-98, Hattiesburg, MS 3940239402Mississippi3.9

769 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Wesley hospitalHospital101 Currie St, Hattiesburg, MS 3940139401Mississippi3.5
South Mississippi State HospitalMedical clinic+1 601-261-91016068 US-98, Hattiesburg, MS 3940239402Mississippi
Merit Health WesleyHospital+1 601-268-80005001 Hardy St, Hattiesburg, MS 3940239402Mississippi4.4

769 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Longleaf Trace Jackson Road StationHiking area+1 601-450-524779 Jackson Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 3940239402Mississippi4.8

769 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Jackson Police DepartmentPolice department+1 601-960-1878810 Cooper Rd, Jackson, MS 39212Jackson39212Mississippi

769 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
769-200 Briarwood N/A
769-201 Mount Olive N/A
769-202 Lake N/A
769-203 Vicksburg 12/11/2006
769-204 Mccomb 4/2/2007
769-205 Vicksburg 08/04/2023
769-206 Utica 5/31/2012
769-207 Hattiesburg 6/27/2017
769-208 Jackson 2/5/2013
769-209 Jackson 8/30/2017
769-210 Jackson 1/7/2020
769-212 Bassfield 11/8/2017
769-213 Wesson 8/22/2016
769-214 Morton 5/8/2018
769-215 Fayette 5/10/2018
769-216 Jackson 3/13/2008
769-217 Mccomb 4/16/2020
769-218 Jackson 1/2/2008
769-219 Toomsuba 6/22/2018
769-220 Hazlehurst N/A
769-222 Union 8/16/2011
769-223 Hattiesburg 5/10/2007
769-224 Terry 3/24/2014
769-225 Madison 08/10/2023
769-226 Jackson 2/29/2008
769-227 Silver Creek 8/16/2011
769-228 Jackson 05/23/2023
769-229 Brandon 10/11/2018
769-230 Jackson 6/23/2010
769-231 Madison 8/31/2016
769-232 Jackson 3/14/2007
769-233 Jackson 3/15/2007
769-234 Jackson 2/29/2008
769-235 Jackson 12/18/2014
769-236 Philadelphia 4/23/2007
769-237 Jackson 10/10/2008
769-238 Eagle Lake 10/24/2016
769-239 Mendenhall 11/20/2018
769-240 Forest 8/9/2019
769-241 Brandon 4/30/2008
769-242 Picayune 2/18/2015
769-243 Jackson 9/2/2008
769-244 Meadville 3/18/2009
769-245 Jackson 9/4/2020
769-246 Jackson 12/21/2016
769-247 Woodville 9/28/2010
769-248 Taylorsville 1/19/2017
769-249 Meridian 10/19/2020
769-250 Purvis 11/4/2019
769-251 Jackson 7/20/2006
769-252 Pelahatchie 3/3/2017
769-253 Jackson 8/26/2019
769-254 Buckatunna 12/13/2019
769-255 Columbia 11/9/2020
769-256 Meridian 11/23/2020
769-257 Jackson 5/13/2008
769-258 Brookhaven 4/21/2021
769-259 Vicksburg 4/21/2021
769-260 Bolton 4/30/2021
769-261 Jackson 5/25/2021
769-262 Clinton 7/2/2021
769-263 Natchez 8/10/2021
769-264 Osyka 1/25/2011
769-265 Vicksburg 8/17/2021
769-266 Monticello 10/13/2021
769-267 Carthage 10/13/2021
769-268 Jackson 10/13/2021
769-269 Heidelberg 4/30/2021
769-270 Forest 10/26/2021
769-271 Natchez 10/29/2021
769-272 Vicksburg 10/29/2021
769-273 Jackson 11/2/2021
769-274 Forest 4/23/2007
769-275 Jackson 11/8/2021
769-276 Mccomb 11/12/2021
769-277 Magnolia 11/16/2021
769-278 Jackson 12/14/2021
769-279 Jackson 12/29/2021
769-280 Hattiesburg 1/6/2022
769-281 Brookhaven 1/13/2022
769-282 Vicksburg 2/1/2022
769-283 Magee 1/14/2022
769-284 Canton 2/9/2022
769-285 Natchez 4/7/2022
769-286 Jackson 5/12/2022
769-287 Heidelberg 9/8/2006
769-288 Benndale 7/13/2022
769-289 Madison 8/19/2022
769-290 Natchez 8/22/2022
769-291 Meridian 9/6/2022
769-292 Columbia 9/8/2022
769-293 Vicksburg 10/19/2022
769-294 Laurel 10/25/2022
769-295 Hazlehurst 11/14/2022
769-296 Lucedale 12/30/2022
769-297 Jackson 02/10/2023
769-298 Meridian 03/16/2023
769-299 Collins 6/27/2006
PrefixXX City Served Date
769-300 Madison 4/4/2011
769-301 Lumberton 7/26/2006
769-302 Vicksburg 03/17/2023
769-303 Beaumont 7/26/2006
769-304 Hattiesbg 04/07/2023
769-305 Mclain 7/26/2006
769-306 Vicksburg 04/19/2023
769-307 Sumrall 7/26/2006
769-308 Brandon 04/20/2023
769-309 Meadville 05/02/2023
769-310 Natchez 05/05/2023
769-312 Jackson 08/03/2023
769-313 Mccomb 08/03/2023
769-314 Newton/ Hickory 08/17/2023
769-315 Decatur 08/24/2023
769-316 Morton 08/31/2023
769-317 Meridian 09/05/2023
769-318 Vicksburg 10/26/2023
769-319 Natchez 10/05/2023
769-321 Heidelberg 5/4/2007
769-325 Gloster 10/21/2010
769-327 Magnolia 10/21/2010
769-333 Jackson 12/3/2018
769-336 Crystal Springs 5/24/2021
769-345 Lucedale 2/23/2021
769-348 Brandon 5/24/2021
769-355 Natchez 4/23/2007
769-356 Picayune 10/29/2019
769-366 Jackson 1/26/2022
769-369 Richton 4/30/2021
769-372 Meridian 1/4/2022
769-373 Fayette 1/6/2022
769-374 Barlow 1/13/2022
769-375 Tylertown 1/14/2022
769-376 Natchez 1/4/2022
769-377 Edwards 1/7/2021
769-378 Hattiesburg 1/4/2022
769-390 Hattiesburg 4/12/2011
769-399 Meridian 11/30/2022
PrefixXX City Served Date
769-400 Duffee 5/5/2011
769-426 New Hebron 1/14/2022
769-428 Brandon 3/2/2018
769-444 Jackson 1/22/2019
769-447 Jackson 5/25/2010
769-456 Purvis 6/27/2006
769-465 Mclain 3/30/2021
769-466 Eddiceton 1/14/2022
769-469 Sumrall 4/30/2021
769-475 Leakesville 2/29/2008
769-486 De Kalb 9/14/2010
769-487 Jackson N/A
769-499 Wesson 5/25/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
769-500 Terry 1/7/2019
769-524 Jackson 3/16/2011
769-526 Crosby 1/13/2022
769-529 Raymond 8/1/2019
769-538 Centreville 1/6/2022
769-553 Taylorsville 9/8/2006
769-567 Madison 5/25/2021
769-572 Jackson 4/2/2009
769-599 Utica 5/25/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
769-600 Silver Creek 1/7/2019
769-602 Natchez 02/07/2023
769-610 Jackson 7/23/2007
769-629 Janice 6/13/2022
769-639 Port Gibson 1/14/2022
769-666 Madison 9/29/2017
769-667 Liberty 5/24/2021
769-675 New Augusta 1/14/2022
769-686 Neely 1/14/2022
769-690 Lynville 06/09/2023
769-692 Bay Springs 9/19/2008
769-696 Waynesboro 06/14/2023
769-699 Purvis 5/25/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
769-701 Enterprise 11/4/2020
769-717 Picayune 6/27/2006
769-746 Hermanville 1/14/2022
769-757 Philadelphia 3/13/2008
769-758 Flora 5/24/2021
769-759 Utica 1/11/2018
769-760 Meridian 4/30/2021
769-763 Roxie 1/14/2022
769-766 Beaumont 3/30/2021
769-768 Jackson 5/28/2020
769-769 Collins 06/09/2023
769-770 Clinton 11/4/2020
769-777 Jackson 2/23/2012
769-780 Seminary 11/4/2020
769-782 Raleigh 1/14/2022
769-790 Lumberton 11/4/2020
769-798 Jackson N/A
769-799 Poplarville 5/25/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
769-800 Union 1/7/2019
769-823 Jackson 7/9/2009
769-832 Georgetown 1/14/2022
769-837 Pelahatchie 5/6/2021
769-855 Union 5/25/2021
769-867 Jackson 6/13/2019
769-869 Briarwood 4/30/2021
769-888 Flora 2/27/2017
769-895 Jackson 5/4/2021
769-899 Newton/ Hickory 5/25/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
769-900 Centreville 3/22/2019
769-901 Jackson 4/15/2021
769-926 Picayune 3/13/2008
769-933 Picayune 5/25/2021
769-969 Canton 4/30/2021
769-972 Jackson 6/11/2008
769-990 Jackson 3/28/2022
769-999 Duffee 2/27/2017

Dowload 769 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code