Select Area Code In Usa

531 Area Code

What are the 531 Area Code?

531 Area Code is located in Nebraska State, Major Cities including Omaha, Lincoln, Bellevue, The Time Zone is ( GMT -06:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 531.

531 Area Code Location Map

531 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 531 Area Code

531 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateNebraska
Central CitiesOmaha, Lincoln, Bellevue
Central CountiesDouglas County, Lancaster County, Cass County
Timezone(s)Central (GMT -06:00)
Population1,544,431

531 Area Code Location Time Right Now

531 Area Code Current time is: 06:10 AM

85 Cities included by the 531 Area Code

Showing the top 50 Cities by Population.

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Omaha, NE311162.8%486,05131.5%
Lincoln, NE10353.9%291,08218.8%
Bellevue, NE2010.5%64,1764.2%
Fremont, NE178.9%27,1411.8%
Hastings, NE147.3%25,1521.6%
Norfolk, NE199.9%24,9551.6%
Columbus, NE126.3%24,0281.6%
South Sioux City, NE73.7%14,0430.9%
Beatrice, NE84.2%12,2610.8%
Blair, NE52.6%7,7900.5%
Seward, NE84.2%7,6430.5%
Nebraska City, NE84.2%7,2220.5%
Crete, NE42.1%7,0990.5%
Schuyler, NE63.1%6,5470.4%
Plattsmouth, NE84.2%6,5440.4%
Wayne, NE73.7%5,9730.4%
Wahoo, NE42.1%4,8180.3%
West Point, NE73.7%3,5000.2%
Auburn, NE42.1%3,4700.2%
Ashland, NE31.6%3,0860.2%
David City, NE42.1%2,9950.2%
Valentine, NE52.6%2,6330.2%
Hickman, NE31.6%2,6070.2%
Madison, NE31.6%2,2830.1%
Milford, NE21.0%2,1550.1%
Geneva, NE42.1%2,1360.1%
Superior, NE31.6%1,8250.1%
Tekamah, NE63.1%1,7140.1%
Tecumseh, NE31.6%1,6940.1%
Ainsworth, NE42.1%1,6160.1%
Wakefield, NE42.1%1,5220.1%
Oakland, NE52.6%1,3690.1%
Atkinson, NE31.6%1,3060.1%
Pender, NE52.6%1,1150.1%
Weeping Water, NE21.0%1,0290.1%
Laurel, NE31.6%9720.1%
Harvard, NE21.0%9510.1%
Kenesaw, NE21.0%9190.1%
Ceresco, NE21.0%9190.1%
Genoa, NE31.6%8940.1%
Randolph, NE31.6%8790.1%
Humphrey, NE42.1%8570.1%
Emerson, NE21.0%8400.1%
Utica, NE52.6%8400.1%
Clay Center, NE21.0%7350.0%
Newman Grove, NE21.0%6670.0%
Firth, NE31.6%6490.0%
Peru, NE42.1%6480.0%
Clarkson, NE21.0%6410.0%
Mead, NE21.0%6170.0%

531 Area Code Location Population

531 Area Code Population

531 Area Code Zip Code List

68001
68002
68003
68004
68005
68007
68008
68010
68014
68015
68016
68017
68018
68019
68020
68022
68023
68025
68026
68028
68029
68030
68031
68033
68034
68036
68037
68038
68039
68040
68041
68042
68044
68045
68046
68047
68048
68050
68055
68056
68057
68058
68059
68061
68062
68063
68064
68065
68066
68067
68068
68069
68070
68071
68072
68073
68101
68102
68103
68104
68105
68106
68107
68108
68109
68110
68111
68112
68113
68114
68116
68117
68118
68119
68122
68123
68124
68127
68128
68130
68131
68132
68133
68134
68135
68136
68137
68138
68139
68142
68144
68145
68147
68152
68154
68157
68164
68172
68175
68176
68178
68179
68180
68182
68183
68197
68198
68301
68303
68304
68305
68307
68309
68310
68313
68314
68315
68316
68317
68318
68319
68320
68321
68322
68323
68324
68325
68326
68327
68328
68329
68330
68331
68332
68333
68335
68336
68337
68338
68339
68340
68341
68342
68343
68344
68345
68346
68347
68348
68349
68350
68351
68352
68354
68355
68357
68358
68359
68360
68361
68362
68364
68365
68366
68367
68368
68370
68371
68372
68375
68376
68377
68378
68379
68380
68381
68382
68401
68402
68403
68404
68405
68406
68407
68409
68410
68413
68414
68415
68416
68417
68418
68419
68420
68421
68422
68423
68424
68428
68429
68430
68431
68433
68434
68436
68437
68438
68439
68440
68441
68442
68443
68444
68445
68446
68447
68448
68450
68452
68453
68454
68455
68456
68457
68458
68460
68461
68462
68463
68464
68465
68466
68467
68501
68502
68503
68504
68505
68506
68507
68508
68509
68510
68512
68514
68516
68517
68520
68521
68522
68523
68524
68526
68527
68528
68529
68531
68532
68542
68544
68583
68588
68601
68602
68620
68621
68624
68626
68629
68631
68632
68633
68634
68635
68636
68640
68641
68642
68643
68644
68647
68648
68649
68652
68653
68654
68658
68659
68660
68661
68662
68664
68666
68667
68669
68701
68702
68710
68713
68714
68715
68716
68717
68718
68719
68720
68722
68723
68724
68725
68726
68727
68728
68729
68730
68731
68732
68733
68734
68735
68736
68738
68739
68740
68741
68742
68743
68745
68746
68747
68748
68749
68751
68752
68753
68755
68756
68757
68758
68759
68760
68761
68763
68764
68765
68766
68767
68768
68769
68770
68771
68773
68774
68776
68777
68778
68779
68780
68781
68783
68784
68785
68786
68787
68788
68789
68790
68791
68792
68818
68832
68841
68843
68846
68854
68865
68901
68902
68925
68928
68930
68932
68933
68934
68935
68938
68941
68942
68943
68944
68950
68952
68954
68955
68956
68957
68961
68964
68970
68973
68974
68975
68978
68979
68980
69201
69210
69211
69212
69214
69216
69217
69219
69220
69221

531 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
West Gate BankBank+1 402-291-20001004 Cornhusker Rd, Bellevue, NE 6812368123Nebraska3.9
FNBOBank+1 402-602-28752008 Pratt Ave, Bellevue, NE 6812368123Nebraska3.3
BMOBank+1 402-918-23414009 Twin Creek Dr, Bellevue, NE 6812368123Nebraska2.8
U.S. Bank BranchBank+1 402-738-51801001 Fort Crook Rd N, Bellevue, NE 6800568005Nebraska2.9
Lincoln Federal Savings BankBank+1 402-493-5599673 N 132nd St, Omaha, NE 6815468154Nebraska5
American National BankBank+1 402-291-7500805 Galvin Rd S, Bellevue, NE 6800568005Nebraska3.8
Security National Bank - South OmahaBank+1 402-221-01272929 L St, Omaha, NE 6810768107Nebraska3.2
First National Bank Of Omaha ATMATM+1 800-642-0014803 Galvin Rd S, Bellevue, NE 6800568005Nebraska3

531 Area Code Location Major Store

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Walmart SupercenterDepartment store+1 402-292-015610504 S 15th St, Bellevue, NE 6812368123Nebraska3.8

531 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Nebraska Medicine Bellevue Health CenterHospital+1 402-763-30002510 Bellevue Medical Center Dr, Bellevue, NE 6812368123Nebraska2.9

531 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Aspen ParkPark5300-5322 Aspen Dr, Bellevue, NE 6815768157Nebraska4.3
Swanson ParkPark3110 Cornhusker Rd, Bellevue, NE 6814768147Nebraska4.6
Sun Valley ParkPark+1 402-293-304952 Aspen Dr, Bellevue, NE 6815768157Nebraska4.3
Haworth ParkPark+1 402-933-37172502 Payne Dr, Bellevue, NE 6800568005Nebraska4.1
Faulkland ParkPark+1 402-293-30004600 Schroeder Dr, Bellevue, NE 6815768157Nebraska4.4
City Of Bellevue Park OfficeCity government office+1 402-293-30008201 S 42nd St, Bellevue, NE 6814768147Nebraska
American Heroes ParkPark+1 402-293-312268005NE4.6
Gilder ParkPark+1 402-293-312237th & Chandler, Bellevue, NE 6800568005NE3.8
Park OmahaPark1401 Farnam St, Omaha, NE 6810268102Nebraska1
Thompson ParkPark+1 402-293-3122Bellevue, NE 6800568005Nebraska4.4
Lakewood Villages ParkParkBellevue, NE 6813368133Nebraska4.6
City of Bellevue Parks DepartmentPark+1 402-293-31221500 Wall St, Bellevue, NE 6800568005Nebraska5
Goldenrod ParkParkBellevue, NE 6814768147Nebraska4
Sorenson ParkPark+1 402-293-31492604 Sidney St, Bellevue, NE 6800568005Nebraska3.3
Washington ParkParkBellevue, NE 6800568005Nebraska4.8
Campos Business ParkPark+1 402-733-83007415 S 20th St, Bellevue, NE 6814768147Nebraska4

531 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Bellevue Police DepartmentPolice department+1 402-293-31001510 Wall St, Bellevue, NE 68005Bellevue68005Nebraska
Bellevue Police DepartmentPolice department+1 402-293-30711001 Fort Crook Rd N, Bellevue, NE 68005Bellevue68005Nebraska

531 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
531-200 Omaha 11/19/2015
531-201 Omaha 12/8/2015
531-202 Oakland 1/19/2015
531-203 Omaha 8/12/2015
531-204 Norfolk 11/9/2016
531-205 Omaha 11/10/2015
531-206 Ainsworth 8/24/2018
531-207 Lincoln 8/10/2017
531-208 Atkinson 3/23/2016
531-209 Blair 3/31/2016
531-210 Omaha 5/10/2016
531-212 Oakland 1/28/2016
531-213 Omaha N/A
531-214 Pilger 10/27/2017
531-215 Omaha 1/4/2017
531-216 Schuyler 12/21/2017
531-217 Plattsmouth N/A
531-218 Lincoln 3/24/2017
531-219 Fremont 8/16/2017
531-220 Lincoln 6/22/2016
531-221 South Yankton 5/1/2019
531-222 Omaha 2/18/2016
531-223 Howells 4/27/2018
531-224 Auburn 12/24/2015
531-225 Omaha 9/25/2018
531-226 Omaha 10/5/2018
531-227 Clarkson 10/15/2018
531-228 Plattsmouth 11/7/2018
531-229 Lincoln 12/4/2018
531-230 Columbus 7/18/2019
531-231 Clay Center 3/6/2019
531-232 Omaha 6/10/2019
531-233 Omaha 8/22/2017
531-234 Newman Grove 10/24/2018
531-235 Emerson 8/22/2019
531-236 Humphrey 8/22/2019
531-237 Pender 8/22/2019
531-238 Randolph 8/23/2019
531-239 Omaha 6/20/2019
531-240 Ashland 2/13/2020
531-241 Omaha 5/20/2020
531-242 Omaha 3/24/2020
531-243 Bruning 5/21/2020
531-244 Plattsmouth 5/21/2020
531-245 Harvard 6/3/2020
531-246 Superior 6/4/2020
531-247 Omaha 6/29/2020
531-248 Lincoln N/A
531-249 Lincoln 7/6/2020
531-250 Omaha 10/26/2020
531-251 Dawson 3/6/2019
531-252 Creston 12/17/2020
531-253 Otoe 4/3/2020
531-254 Lincoln 3/5/2021
531-255 Omaha 3/4/2021
531-256 Omaha 1/29/2021
531-257 Valentine 3/8/2021
531-258 South Gregory 3/10/2021
531-259 Bristow 4/7/2017
531-260 Nehawka 3/12/2021
531-261 Weeping Water 3/12/2021
531-262 Omaha 4/8/2021
531-263 Omaha 4/14/2021
531-264 Firth 1/27/2022
531-265 South Sioux City 4/28/2021
531-266 Ruskin 10/15/2020
531-267 Omaha 5/6/2021
531-268 Atkinson 5/3/2021
531-269 Norfolk 5/25/2021
531-270 Omaha 6/10/2022
531-271 O Neill 8/24/2021
531-272 Omaha 4/2/2020
531-273 De Witt 2/1/2022
531-274 Wayne 10/1/2021
531-275 Howells 4/16/2021
531-276 Milford 3/8/2022
531-277 Omaha 2/22/2018
531-278 Lincoln 12/10/2021
531-279 Genoa 11/2/2021
531-280 Lincoln 2/4/2022
531-281 Tekamah 12/23/2021
531-282 Beatrice 11/22/2021
531-283 Omaha 7/8/2022
531-284 Omaha 8/25/2022
531-285 Shickley 6/27/2022
531-286 Oakland 8/9/2022
531-287 Auburn 9/8/2022
531-288 Madison 8/4/2022
531-289 Lincoln N/A
531-290 Pilger 9/23/2022
531-291 Crete 4/8/2022
531-292 Valentine 4/26/2021
531-293 Schuyler 9/8/2022
531-294 Nebraska City 9/16/2022
531-295 Laurel 11/9/2022
531-296 Cedar Bluffs 9/23/2022
531-297 Wakefield 9/23/2022
531-298 Dorchester 2/1/2022
531-299 Omaha 2/23/2015
PrefixXX City Served Date
531-300 Creston 3/23/2016
531-301 Omaha 11/19/2015
531-302 Tecumseh 11/9/2022
531-303 Polk 9/23/2022
531-304 Pender 11/16/2022
531-305 Hickman 11/16/2022
531-306 Murray 12/14/2022
531-307 Homer 01/03/2023
531-309 Edgar 8/27/2015
531-310 Lincoln 4/4/2022
531-312 Tamora 9/23/2022
531-313 Geneva 11/22/2022
531-314 West Hamburg 01/03/2023
531-315 Blair 01/18/2023
531-316 Hastings 03/14/2023
531-317 Hallam 04/12/2023
531-318 Wilber 04/12/2023
531-319 Davenport 04/12/2023
531-320 Grafton 04/12/2023
531-321 Adams 2/14/2019
531-322 Ceresco 6/23/2021
531-323 Julian 04/12/2023
531-324 Lincoln 04/20/2023
531-325 Omaha 05/31/2023
531-326 Columbus 06/13/2023
531-327 Western 06/23/2023
531-328 Fairbury 06/27/2023
531-329 Omaha 10/19/2015
531-330 Wayne 03/07/2023
531-331 Martell 3/7/2019
531-332 Osceola 06/27/2023
531-333 Lincoln 2/13/2013
531-334 Ohiowa 08/04/2023
531-335 West Point 2/22/2018
531-336 Bennet 08/04/2023
531-337 Platte Center 08/04/2023
531-338 David City 9/23/2022
531-339 Avoca 08/04/2023
531-340 Clarkson 08/10/2023
531-341 Carleton 08/17/2023
531-342 Ong 08/17/2023
531-343 Creston 08/22/2023
531-344 Fremont 08/29/2023
531-345 Lindsay 7/19/2021
531-346 Omaha 10/20/2023
531-348 Columbus 10/23/2023
531-349 South Sioux City 10/31/2023
531-351 Table Rock 3/7/2019
531-353 Wahoo 10/26/2020
531-355 Omaha 3/21/2016
531-356 Butte 7/19/2021
531-365 Omaha 11/19/2015
531-375 Omaha 3/24/2017
531-389 Omaha 3/5/2018
531-393 Omaha 2/27/2017
PrefixXX City Served Date
531-400 Columbus 3/8/2021
531-414 Madison 4/20/2018
531-441 Mead 9/23/2022
531-444 Omaha 3/31/2015
531-455 Talmage 7/27/2018
531-459 Utica 8/10/2017
531-466 Omaha 3/27/2018
531-484 Omaha 3/7/2018
531-495 Omaha 12/29/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
531-500 Lincoln 4/12/2016
531-510 Lincoln 10/29/2019
531-519 Wayne 1/12/2018
531-521 Davey 3/6/2019
531-529 Pender 03/23/2023
531-530 Lincoln 2/15/2019
531-533 Guide Rock 3/6/2019
531-534 Deweese 4/3/2020
531-535 Kenesaw 3/7/2019
531-541 Omaha 11/15/2019
531-551 Dunbar 4/3/2020
531-557 Omaha 6/5/2018
531-559 Omaha 2/9/2021
531-571 Wakefield 3/24/2016
PrefixXX City Served Date
531-600 Omaha 3/10/2015
531-622 Omaha 3/26/2015
531-625 South Sioux City 6/25/2019
531-666 Fremont 1/28/2019
PrefixXX City Served Date
531-710 Omaha 10/24/2019
531-721 Omaha 4/25/2016
531-727 Seward 10/15/2015
531-739 Lincoln N/A
531-772 Omaha 3/5/2018
531-776 Ainsworth 4/29/2021
531-777 Omaha 2/7/2017
PrefixXX City Served Date
531-800 Omaha 1/28/2019
531-810 Lincoln 4/13/2021
531-867 Omaha 6/20/2019
531-888 O Neill 3/9/2017
531-893 Lincoln 1/10/2022
531-895 Omaha 10/22/2020
PrefixXX City Served Date
531-900 West Point 8/17/2020
531-910 Omaha 4/13/2021
531-999 Omaha 1/11/2019

Dowload 531 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code