Select Area Code In Usa

551 Area Code

What are the 551 Area Code?

551 Area Code is located in New Jersey State, Major Cities including Newark, Jersey City, Bayonne, The Time Zone is ( GMT -05:00 ),The Phone Number Prefix is 551.

551 Area Code Location Map

551 Area Code Localtion Map

Map outlining the Boundary of 551 Area Code

551 Area Code State & Central Cities & Timezone

StateNew Jersey
Central CitiesNewark, Jersey City, Bayonne
Central CountiesBergen County, Hudson County, Essex County
Timezone(s)Eastern (GMT -05:00)
Population2,544,314

551 Area Code Location Time Right Now

551 Area Code Current time is: 01:49 AM

32 Cities included by the 551 Area Code

City# Prefixes% PrefixesPopulation% of Population
Newark, NJ421147.2%311,54912.2%
Jersey City, NJ20672.0%292,44911.5%
Bayonne, NJ258.7%71,6862.8%
Union City, NJ6221.7%68,5892.7%
Hackensack, NJ17159.8%46,0301.8%
Kearny, NJ258.7%41,9991.7%
Fair Lawn, NJ3712.9%34,9271.4%
Englewood, NJ196.6%29,3081.2%
Ridgewood, NJ279.4%25,9791.0%
Cliffside Park, NJ238.0%25,6931.0%
Elmwood Park, NJ3010.5%21,4220.8%
Rutherford, NJ2910.1%18,8340.7%
Dumont, NJ134.5%17,8630.7%
Fairview, NJ155.2%15,0250.6%
Ramsey, NJ6021.0%14,7980.6%
Edgewater, NJ155.2%14,3360.6%
Oakland, NJ134.5%12,7480.5%
Hasbrouck Heights, NJ124.2%12,1250.5%
Westwood, NJ155.2%11,2820.4%
Maywood, NJ72.4%10,0800.4%
Leonia, NJ196.6%9,3040.4%
Park Ridge, NJ207.0%8,8830.3%
Closter, NJ165.6%8,5940.3%
Oradell, NJ279.4%8,2440.3%
Woodcliff Lake, NJ155.2%6,1280.2%
Englewood Cliffs, NJ196.6%5,3420.2%
Mahwah, NJ93.1%00.0%
Wyckoff, NJ186.3%00.0%
Weehawken, NJ4716.4%00.0%
Saddle Brook, NJ3712.9%00.0%
Teaneck, NJ227.7%00.0%
Rochelle Park, NJ4214.7%00.0%

551 Area Code Location Population

551 Area Code Population

551 Area Code Zip Code List

07002
07010
07020
07022
07024
07030
07031
07032
07047
07070
07071
07072
07073
07074
07075
07086
07087
07093
07094
07096
07097
07099
07302
07303
07304
07305
07306
07307
07308
07310
07311
07395
07399
07401
07407
07410
07417
07423
07430
07432
07436
07446
07450
07451
07452
07458
07463
07481
07495
07601
07602
07603
07604
07605
07606
07607
07608
07620
07621
07624
07626
07627
07628
07630
07631
07632
07640
07641
07642
07643
07645
07646
07647
07648
07649
07650
07652
07653
07656
07657
07660
07661
07662
07663
07666
07670
07675
07676
07677
07699

551 Area Code Location Major Bank

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Valley BankBank+1 201-339-7556522 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey2.7
Garden State Community Bank, a division of Flagstar Bank, N.A.Bank+1 201-437-6049949 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey2
Garden State Community Bank, a division of Flagstar Bank, N.A.Bank+1 201-823-3060441 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.1
M&T BankBank+1 201-436-5483547 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey3.2
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)Bank+1 201-437-4905701 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey2.8
BCB BankBank+1 201-823-0700181 Avenue A, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.2
Wells Fargo BankBank+1 201-339-5727500 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey2.8
Provident BankBank+1 201-858-8101464-472 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey3.3
BCB BankBank+1 201-823-0700104-110 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey3.4
BCB BankBank+1 201-823-0700611 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey3.3
Chase BankBank+1 201-436-3736650 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey3.1
Provident BankBank+1 201-437-9149569 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey3.8
BCB BankBank+1 201-823-0700860 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey2.9
BCB BankBank+1 201-823-0700987 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey3.9
TD BankBank+1 201-243-96201066 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey3

551 Area Code Location Major Store

None Data

551 Area Code Location Major Hospital

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
RWJBarnabas Health at BayonneMedical Center+1 201-716-5700519 Broadway at 24th Street, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey2.8
Bayonne Medical CenterMedical Center+1 201-858-500029 E 29th St, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey2.2
CityMD Bayonne Urgent Care - New JerseyUrgent care center+1 551-497-5675904 Bayonne Crossing Way, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.2
Medical Specialty Services at BayonneMedical clinic+1 973-926-728016 E 29th St, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey
Barnabas Health Medical Group United MedicalMedical clinic+1 201-339-6111988 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.3

551 Area Code Location Major Park

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressZip CodeStateRating
Stephen R. Gregg ParkPark+1 201-369-4300930 John F. Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.7
Richard A. Rutkowski ParkPark+1 201-858-6000Hackensack RiverWalk, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.6
Mercer ParkParkBayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.2
Bayonne ParkParkBayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.7
Edward F. Clark ParkPark+1 201-858-6127Avenue C & W 8th St, 247 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 070027002NJ4.3
Dennis P. Collins ParkPark+1 201-858-61291 W 1st St, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.5
G. Thomas DiDomenico 16th Street ParkParkBayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.6
Terry Collins ParkPark+1 201-858-6127145 E 5th St, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.3
Veterans ParkPark+1 201-858-612226 Park Rd, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.6
Sr. Miriam Theresa ParkPark+1 201-858-71802 Gregg Ln, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.3
W Oak Ct ParkPark+1 201-858-61203 W Oak Ct, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey
Hudson County Park - Quad East Field-BayonneParkPark Dr, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.7
11th Street ParkPark+1 201-858-612725 E 10th St, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.3
G. Thomas DiDomenico ParkPark+1 201-858-6127375-409 Avenue A, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4.7
Avenue F ParkPark+1 201-858-612087 E 28th St, Bayonne, NJ 070027002New Jersey4

551 Area Code Location Major Police Department

NameTypePhone numberFull_addressCityZip CodeState
Bayonne Police DepartmentPolice department+1 201-858-6900630 Avenue C, Bayonne, NJ 07002Bayonne7002New Jersey

551 Area Code Phone Number Prefix

PrefixXX City Served Date
551-200 Jersey City 1/12/2007
551-202 Cliffside 12/30/2015
551-203 Jersey City 3/9/2016
551-204 Fair Lawn 10/28/2014
551-205 Jersey City 3/14/2016
551-206 Fair Lawn 12/19/2001
551-207 Ramsey 4/1/2016
551-208 Jersey City 4/15/2002
551-209 Wyckoff 4/1/2016
551-210 Dumont 6/14/2017
551-212 Teaneck 9/28/2017
551-213 Rutherford 5/9/2016
551-214 Bayonne 5/5/2015
551-215 Hackensack 10/17/2017
551-216 Bayonne 11/16/2016
551-217 Ramsey 3/13/2017
551-218 Ramsey 12/8/2017
551-219 Hackensack 1/26/2018
551-220 Jersey City 8/12/2015
551-221 Bayonne 5/6/2002
551-222 Jersey City 4/26/2013
551-223 Fair Lawn 4/7/2014
551-224 Fair Lawn 5/19/2014
551-225 Jersey City 6/2/2014
551-226 Jersey City 10/17/2007
551-227 Jersey City 6/3/2014
551-228 Hackensack 7/1/2014
551-229 Jersey City 7/20/2015
551-230 Englewood 2/13/2018
551-231 Oakland 4/16/2015
551-232 Bayonne 10/1/2014
551-233 Jersey City 10/1/2014
551-234 Cliffside 9/30/2016
551-235 Jersey City 10/3/2014
551-236 Closter 11/14/2014
551-237 Hackensack 11/19/2014
551-238 Fair Lawn 11/19/2014
551-239 Cliffside 2/27/2018
551-240 Union City 12/30/2015
551-241 Bayonne 9/8/2015
551-242 Cliffside 12/24/2014
551-243 Fair Lawn 1/20/2015
551-244 Hackensack 8/17/2015
551-245 Hackensack 1/20/2015
551-246 Fair Lawn 1/21/2015
551-247 Jersey City 1/29/2015
551-248 Closter 8/12/2015
551-249 Park Ridge 7/11/2016
551-250 Fair Lawn 1/11/2017
551-251 Hackensack 3/22/2018
551-252 Ramsey 10/9/2014
551-253 Kearny 2/5/2015
551-254 Union City 4/16/2015
551-255 Hackensack 2/15/2016
551-256 Jersey City 2/10/2015
551-257 Union City 11/14/2014
551-258 Bayonne 4/16/2015
551-259 Hackensack 3/8/2018
551-260 Jersey City 3/28/2018
551-261 Jersey City 5/10/2018
551-262 Ramsey 2/23/2015
551-263 Jersey City 9/8/2015
551-264 Ramsey 9/15/2015
551-265 Hackensack 8/21/2002
551-266 Fair Lawn 5/29/2018
551-267 Jersey City 9/15/2015
551-268 Union City 5/17/2016
551-269 Ramsey 11/14/2017
551-270 Ramsey 6/4/2018
551-271 Bayonne 7/29/2020
551-272 Leonia 7/11/2016
551-273 Bayonne 5/27/2016
551-274 Kearny 7/14/2016
551-275 Hackensack 7/11/2016
551-276 Ridgewood 9/22/2016
551-277 Jersey City 8/22/2017
551-278 Oradell 12/5/2016
551-279 Ramsey 7/11/2018
551-280 Jersey City 6/26/2018
551-281 Hackensack 7/11/2018
551-282 Westwood 7/30/2018
551-283 Hackensack 12/27/2017
551-284 Ridgewood 8/16/2018
551-285 Rutherford N/A
551-286 Hackensack 8/24/2018
551-287 Hackensack 9/13/2018
551-288 Closter 9/23/2020
551-289 Hackensack 1/16/2018
551-290 Kearny 10/26/2020
551-291 Ramsey 10/26/2018
551-292 Kearny 11/1/2018
551-293 Hackensack 11/7/2018
551-294 Ramsey 12/11/2020
551-295 Hackensack 11/26/2018
551-296 Oakland 12/12/2018
551-297 Bayonne 12/19/2018
551-298 Jersey City 4/5/2019
551-299 Fair Lawn 1/15/2019
PrefixXX City Served Date
551-300 Union City 1/19/2018
551-301 Rutherford 11/26/2018
551-302 Hackensack 4/3/2019
551-303 Closter 1/28/2019
551-304 Rutherford N/A
551-305 Ridgewood 7/26/2019
551-306 Union City 8/12/2019
551-307 Jersey City 8/10/2020
551-308 Ramsey 12/12/2018
551-309 Jersey City 10/1/2020
551-310 Westwood 7/8/2020
551-312 Bayonne 11/10/2020
551-313 Cliffside 10/24/2014
551-314 Cliffside 3/20/2019
551-315 Ramsey 11/24/2020
551-316 Cliffside 1/8/2021
551-317 Dumont 1/27/2021
551-318 Bayonne 5/5/2021
551-319 Wyckoff 2/15/2018
551-320 Rutherford 5/27/2021
551-321 Park Ridge 7/22/2020
551-322 Teaneck 6/23/2021
551-323 Union City 6/30/2021
551-324 Westwood 7/21/2021
551-325 Jersey City 7/27/2021
551-326 Bayonne 8/27/2021
551-327 Union City 8/27/2021
551-328 Jersey City 9/9/2021
551-329 Ridgewood 9/23/2021
551-330 Cliffside 10/6/2021
551-331 Union City 10/6/2021
551-332 Bayonne 10/20/2021
551-333 Cliffside 3/25/2008
551-334 Kearny 10/27/2021
551-335 Hackensack 11/18/2021
551-336 Hackensack 2/14/2020
551-337 Hackensack 11/22/2021
551-338 Jersey City 11/22/2021
551-339 Bayonne 12/6/2021
551-340 Hackensack 1/28/2019
551-341 Fair Lawn 12/6/2021
551-342 Union City 12/6/2021
551-343 Bayonne 1/27/2022
551-344 Jersey City 1/27/2022
551-345 Hasbrouck Heights 2/14/2020
551-346 Closter 1/27/2022
551-347 Union City 1/27/2022
551-348 Leonia 10/14/2020
551-349 Jersey City 1/28/2022
551-350 Jersey City 6/14/2022
551-351 Cragmere 1/26/2021
551-352 Hackensack 7/8/2022
551-353 Jersey City 7/21/2022
551-354 Hackensack 8/1/2022
551-355 Englewood 1/26/2021
551-356 Kearny 2/14/2020
551-357 Oakland 9/2/2022
551-358 Jersey City 4/16/2002
551-359 Jersey City 9/2/2022
551-360 Leonia 9/26/2022
551-361 Hackensack 10/20/2022
551-362 Jersey City 11/9/2022
551-363 Bayonne 11/14/2022
551-364 Bayonne 03/23/2023
551-365 Kearny 12/22/2022
551-366 Englewood 10/26/2021
551-367 Fair Lawn 01/09/2023
551-368 Hackensack 01/09/2023
551-369 Teaneck 01/20/2023
551-370 Ridgewood 1/28/2019
551-371 Jersey City 02/09/2023
551-372 Kearny 03/01/2023
551-373 Union City 03/14/2023
551-374 Dumont 05/24/2023
551-375 Union City 06/29/2023
551-376 Jersey City 09/11/2023
551-377 Union City 09/18/2023
551-378 Cliffside 09/20/2023
551-379 Cliffside 09/21/2023
551-380 Rutherford 09/21/2023
551-381 Rutherford 7/22/2020
551-382 Englewood 09/21/2023
551-383 Oradell 09/21/2023
551-384 Union City 10/11/2023
551-388 Bayonne 10/14/2020
551-399 Bayonne 12/15/2017
PrefixXX City Served Date
551-400 Cragmere 7/19/2019
551-402 Ramsey 5/10/2018
551-404 Hackensack 4/16/2002
551-427 Ramsey 12/19/2001
551-430 Jersey City N/A
551-444 Fair Lawn N/A
551-449 Hackensack 3/26/2018
551-451 Cliffside 01/13/2023
551-455 Fair Lawn 1/26/2021
551-465 Leonia 2/14/2020
551-482 Union City 5/6/2002
551-486 Hackensack 12/19/2001
551-497 Hackensack 6/13/2005
PrefixXX City Served Date
551-500 Ramsey 4/3/2014
551-501 Englewood 5/29/2020
551-502 Ridgewood 6/9/2017
551-525 Jersey City 10/16/2023
551-529 Union City 2/14/2020
551-550 Jersey City 3/21/2022
551-552 Cragmere 12/17/2019
551-553 Oradell 8/11/2022
551-554 Jersey City 2/4/2020
551-556 Union City 11/13/2002
551-557 Park Ridge 9/11/2018
551-574 Cliffside 4/15/2002
551-579 Ramsey 9/21/2006
551-580 Kearny 5/6/2002
551-587 Hackensack 10/17/2001
551-588 Ramsey 2/24/2022
PrefixXX City Served Date
551-600 Wyckoff 5/22/2020
551-651 Oakland 1/26/2021
551-655 Jersey City 8/2/2002
551-666 Bayonne 4/26/2013
551-688 Leonia 2/18/2022
551-689 Jersey City 6/10/2005
551-697 Jersey City 8/12/2005
PrefixXX City Served Date
551-722 Hasbrouck Heights 12/15/2017
551-727 Bayonne 3/4/2022
551-733 Ridgewood 3/1/2022
551-751 Westwood 1/26/2021
551-755 Closter 8/11/2021
551-758 Jersey City 2/14/2020
551-766 Rutherford 3/1/2022
551-775 Hackensack 6/24/2016
551-777 Ramsey N/A
551-786 Union City 10/14/2020
551-788 Park Ridge 2/24/2022
551-795 Fair Lawn 9/21/2006
551-799 Union City 3/4/2022
PrefixXX City Served Date
551-800 Westwood 11/22/2013
551-804 Wyckoff 10/18/2001
551-815 Ridgewood 1/26/2021
551-837 Hackensack 3/16/2021
551-842 Jersey City 4/1/2021
551-866 Cliffside 2/4/2022
551-888 Union City 11/19/2012
551-899 Hasbrouck Heights 8/13/2021
PrefixXX City Served Date
551-900 Dumont 4/3/2014
551-946 Hackensack 10/14/2020
551-955 Wyckoff 8/11/2021
551-966 Fair Lawn 3/3/2022
551-996 Hackensack 7/17/2007
551-998 Jersey City 10/17/2001
551-999 Hackensack 4/26/2013

Dowload 551 Area Code Information as Pdf

PDF

All Area Codes Link

201 Area Code 202 Area Code 203 Area Code 205 Area Code 206 Area Code 207 Area Code 208 Area Code 209 Area Code 210 Area Code 212 Area Code 213 Area Code 214 Area Code 215 Area Code 216 Area Code 217 Area Code 218 Area Code 219 Area Code 220 Area Code 223 Area Code 224 Area Code 225 Area Code 228 Area Code 229 Area Code 231 Area Code 234 Area Code 239 Area Code 240 Area Code 248 Area Code 251 Area Code 252 Area Code 253 Area Code 254 Area Code 256 Area Code 260 Area Code 262 Area Code 267 Area Code 269 Area Code 270 Area Code 272 Area Code 276 Area Code 279 Area Code 281 Area Code 301 Area Code 302 Area Code 303 Area Code 304 Area Code 305 Area Code 307 Area Code 308 Area Code 309 Area Code 310 Area Code 312 Area Code 313 Area Code 314 Area Code 315 Area Code 316 Area Code 317 Area Code 318 Area Code 319 Area Code 320 Area Code 321 Area Code 323 Area Code 325 Area Code 326 Area Code 330 Area Code 331 Area Code 332 Area Code 334 Area Code 336 Area Code 337 Area Code 339 Area Code 340 Area Code 341 Area Code 346 Area Code 347 Area Code 350 Area Code 351 Area Code 352 Area Code 360 Area Code 361 Area Code 363 Area Code 364 Area Code 380 Area Code 385 Area Code 386 Area Code 401 Area Code 402 Area Code 404 Area Code 405 Area Code 406 Area Code 407 Area Code 408 Area Code 409 Area Code 410 Area Code 412 Area Code 413 Area Code 414 Area Code 415 Area Code 417 Area Code 419 Area Code 423 Area Code 424 Area Code 425 Area Code 430 Area Code 432 Area Code 434 Area Code 435 Area Code 440 Area Code 442 Area Code 443 Area Code 445 Area Code 447 Area Code 448 Area Code 458 Area Code 463 Area Code 464 Area Code 469 Area Code 470 Area Code 472 Area Code 475 Area Code 478 Area Code 479 Area Code 480 Area Code 484 Area Code 501 Area Code 502 Area Code 503 Area Code 504 Area Code 505 Area Code 507 Area Code 508 Area Code 509 Area Code 510 Area Code 512 Area Code 513 Area Code 515 Area Code 516 Area Code 517 Area Code 518 Area Code 520 Area Code 530 Area Code 531 Area Code 534 Area Code 539 Area Code 540 Area Code 541 Area Code 551 Area Code 559 Area Code 561 Area Code 562 Area Code 563 Area Code 564 Area Code 567 Area Code 570 Area Code 571 Area Code 572 Area Code 573 Area Code 574 Area Code 575 Area Code 580 Area Code 582 Area Code 585 Area Code 586 Area Code 601 Area Code 602 Area Code 603 Area Code 605 Area Code 606 Area Code 607 Area Code 608 Area Code 609 Area Code 610 Area Code 612 Area Code 614 Area Code 615 Area Code 616 Area Code 617 Area Code 618 Area Code 619 Area Code 620 Area Code 623 Area Code 626 Area Code 628 Area Code 629 Area Code 630 Area Code 631 Area Code 636 Area Code 640 Area Code 641 Area Code 646 Area Code 650 Area Code 651 Area Code 656 Area Code 657 Area Code 659 Area Code 660 Area Code 661 Area Code 662 Area Code 667 Area Code 669 Area Code 670 Area Code 671 Area Code 678 Area Code 680 Area Code 681 Area Code 682 Area Code 684 Area Code 689 Area Code 701 Area Code 702 Area Code 703 Area Code 704 Area Code 706 Area Code 707 Area Code 708 Area Code 712 Area Code 713 Area Code 714 Area Code 715 Area Code 716 Area Code 717 Area Code 718 Area Code 719 Area Code 720 Area Code 724 Area Code 725 Area Code 726 Area Code 727 Area Code 731 Area Code 732 Area Code 734 Area Code 737 Area Code 740 Area Code 743 Area Code 747 Area Code 754 Area Code 757 Area Code 760 Area Code 762 Area Code 763 Area Code 765 Area Code 769 Area Code 770 Area Code 771 Area Code 772 Area Code 773 Area Code 774 Area Code 775 Area Code 779 Area Code 781 Area Code 785 Area Code 786 Area Code 787 Area Code 801 Area Code 802 Area Code 803 Area Code 804 Area Code 805 Area Code 806 Area Code 808 Area Code 810 Area Code 812 Area Code 813 Area Code 814 Area Code 815 Area Code 816 Area Code 817 Area Code 818 Area Code 820 Area Code 826 Area Code 828 Area Code 830 Area Code 831 Area Code 832 Area Code 835 Area Code 838 Area Code 839 Area Code 840 Area Code 843 Area Code 845 Area Code 847 Area Code 848 Area Code 850 Area Code 854 Area Code 856 Area Code 857 Area Code 858 Area Code 859 Area Code 860 Area Code 862 Area Code 863 Area Code 864 Area Code 865 Area Code 870 Area Code 872 Area Code 878 Area Code 901 Area Code 903 Area Code 904 Area Code 906 Area Code 907 Area Code 908 Area Code 909 Area Code 910 Area Code 912 Area Code 913 Area Code 914 Area Code 915 Area Code 916 Area Code 917 Area Code 918 Area Code 919 Area Code 920 Area Code 925 Area Code 928 Area Code 929 Area Code 930 Area Code 931 Area Code 934 Area Code 936 Area Code 937 Area Code 938 Area Code 939 Area Code 940 Area Code 941 Area Code 943 Area Code 945 Area Code 947 Area Code 948 Area Code 949 Area Code 951 Area Code 952 Area Code 954 Area Code 956 Area Code 959 Area Code 970 Area Code 971 Area Code 972 Area Code 973 Area Code 978 Area Code 979 Area Code 980 Area Code 983 Area Code 984 Area Code 985 Area Code 986 Area Code 989 Area Code